McClatchy Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/3/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anadon, Ethan So So 14:07 7:04 2 85/144 7/8 7/8 7/12 12:30 12:30 12:15
Chan, Ethan So So 16:38 8:19 2 137/144 8/8 8/8 9/9 16:26 17:06
(0:28,2.7)
16:26 16:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Cruz, Carlos Jr V 16:29 5:30 3 6/125 1/7 1/7 5/21 16:52
(0:23,2.3)
16:59
(0:30,2.9)
16:52
(0:23,2.3)
16:52
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Forrest, Liam Fr So 13:17 6:39 2 54/144 5/8 5/8 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gin, Daniel Fr So 12:07 6:04 2 14/144 2/8 2/8 4/17 13:06
(0:59,7.5)
13:06
(0:59,7.5)
13:06
(0:59,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kwong, Justin Sr V 20:58 6:59 3 96/125 7/7 7/7 4/6 20:16 21:08
(0:10,0.8)
20:16 20:16 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Lam, Johnny Jr V 19:12 6:24 3 63/125 4/7 4/7 9/20 19:58
(0:46,3.8)
19:58
(0:46,3.8)
19:58
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Mitchell So So 12:37 6:19 2 31/144 3/8 3/8 6/17 12:18 12:18 12:18 12:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ortiz, Pablo Jr V 17:49 5:56 3 34/125 3/7 3/7 8/21 18:31
(0:42,3.8)
18:31
(0:42,3.8)
18:31
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Rutledge, Jeffrey So So 11:33 5:47 2 4/144 1/8 1/8 3/17 11:41
(0:08,1.1)
11:44
(0:11,1.6)
11:41
(0:08,1.1)
11:41
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Siden, Kyle So So 13:05 6:33 2 49/144 4/8 4/8 7/15 13:50
(0:45,5.4)
13:11
(0:06,0.8)
13:11
(0:06,0.8)
13:11
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Nathan So So 13:25 6:43 2 61/144 6/8 6/8 6/13 15:21
(1:56,12.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stevens, Jared Jr V 19:36 6:32 3 74/125 5/7 5/7 9/19 21:14
(1:38,7.7)
21:14
(1:38,7.7)
21:14
(1:38,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Yee, Brandon Sr V 17:28 5:49 3 21/125 2/7 2/7 7/21 17:50
(0:22,2.1)
18:59
(1:31,8.0)
17:50
(0:22,2.1)
16:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DSR)
Yee, Curtis Jr V 19:59 6:40 3 78/125 6/7 6/7 7/15 20:16
(0:17,1.4)
20:16
(0:17,1.4)
20:16
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/19 90:34
3:07
3 6:02 5:30 6:32 192 5:41 85:54 94:43
(4:09,4.4)
85:54 GO LIONS! (LR) Carlos Cruz (6), Brandon Yee (20), Pablo Ortiz (33), Johnny Lam (61), Jared Stevens (72)
So 1st 5 7/13 62:39
1:44
2 6:16 5:47 6:39 146 6:00 62:13 67:37
(4:58,7.3)
61:39 GO LIONS! (LR) Jeffrey Rutledge (4), Daniel Gin (14), Mitchell Lee (30), Kyle Siden (47), Liam Forrest (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Migliozzi Jr Nevada Union 16:10 5:23
2 Caton Avilla Sr Pleasant Grove 16:26 5:29
3 Abdul Hamid Jr Sheldon 16:26 5:29
4 Ben Garcia Jr Pleasant Grove 16:27 5:29
5 Jon Horvath Sr Woodcreek 16:29 5:30
6 Carlos Cruz Jr McClatchy 16:29 5:30 1/7 1/7 5/21 16:52
(0:23)
16:59
(0:30)
16:52
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Xavier Gaulman Jr Sheldon 16:30 5:30
8 Cooper Gill Sr Lincoln (s) 16:42 5:34
9 Ronnie Rosal Jr Lincoln (s) 16:44 5:35
10 Noah Heese Sr Modesto 16:45 5:35
11 Brandon Williams Jr Modesto 16:46 5:35
12 Justin Clark Sr Woodcreek 16:57 5:39
13 David French Sr Nevada Union 17:03 5:41
14 Marshall Sears Jr Woodcreek 17:11 5:44
15 Chris Carney Sr Lincoln (s) 17:16 5:45
16 Juan Paredes So Lincoln (s) 17:16 5:45
17 Maxwell Little Jr Lincoln (s) 17:18 5:46
18 Spencer Lachman So Woodcreek 17:20 5:47
19 Taylor Mccauley Jr Sheldon 17:24 5:48
20 Abel Aleman Jr Merced 17:27 5:49
21 Brandon Yee Sr McClatchy 17:28 5:49 2/7 2/7 7/21 17:50
(0:22)
18:59
(1:31)
17:50
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Marco Ramirez Jr Modesto 17:29 5:50
23 Spencer Cudworth Jr Pleasant Grove 17:33 5:51
24 Evan Baxter Sr Oak Ridge 17:34 5:51
25 Kyle Kishineff Sr Pleasant Grove 17:35 5:52
26 Marcos Conde Sr Oak Ridge 17:36 5:52
27 Jordan Hordesky So Oak Ridge 17:36 5:52
28 Jake Zeltner Sr Oak Ridge 17:37 5:52
29 Dusty Armstrong Sr Oak Ridge 17:37 5:52
30 Kaleb Hallack Jr Modesto 17:37 5:52
31 Kael Newton Sr Nevada Union 17:38 5:53
32 Donovan Davis Sr Modesto 17:38 5:53
33 Dylan Garbutt Sr Kennedy 17:48 5:56
34 Pablo Ortiz Jr McClatchy 17:49 5:56 3/7 3/7 8/21 18:31
(0:42)
18:31
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Ryan Prestegard Jr Oak Ridge 17:52 5:57
36 Zach Thornton Sr Oak Ridge 17:52 5:57
37 Alek Pedron Sr Modesto 17:54 5:58
38 Latee Piggee Sr Franklin (s) 18:00 6:00
39 Bryan Foronda Jr Lincoln (s) 18:01 6:00
40 Jack Scranton Sr Davis Sr. 18:06 6:02
41 Gavin Monges Jr Davis Sr. 18:06 6:02
42 Sugal Sutter Sr Davis Sr. 18:06 6:02
43 Jasper Laca Jr Davis Sr. 18:06 6:02
44 Daniel Rowen Jr Davis Sr. 18:06 6:02
45 Paul Mohr Sr Davis Sr. 18:06 6:02
46 Caleb Rounsavall Sr Armijo 18:07 6:02
47 Sean Bradley Sr Sheldon 18:08 6:03
48 Luis Romo So Woodcreek 18:11 6:04
49 Ruben Valle Sr McNair 18:15 6:05
50 Andrew Caudle So Sheldon 18:18 6:06
51 Jose Nevarez Sr Modesto 18:23 6:08
52 Andrew Mellick Fr Pleasant Grove 18:27 6:09
53 Zachary Groves Sr Franklin (eg) 18:29 6:10
54 Zachary Caudle So Sheldon 18:30 6:10
55 Robert Sekerak Sr Nevada Union 18:30 6:10
56 Avery Hill Sr Napa 18:38 6:13
57 Salvatore Angrisani Sr Kennedy 18:46 6:15
58 Peter Thach Jr McNair 18:47 6:16
59 Chase Porter Sr Pleasant Grove 18:55 6:18
60 David Rivera Jr McNair 19:00 6:20
61 Manny Silveira Jr Bear Creek 19:02 6:21
62 Erik Menor Sr Chavez 19:07 6:22
63 Johnny Lam Jr McClatchy 19:12 6:24 4/7 4/7 9/20 19:58
(0:46)
19:58
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Kennedy Salsman Sr Napa 19:15 6:25
65 Jordan Vazquez Jr Franklin (eg) 19:16 6:25
66 Nick Vik Sr Merrill West 19:18 6:26
67 Jonathan Vanmaren Jr Napa 19:19 6:26
68 Alvin Ma Jr Franklin (eg) 19:25 6:28
69 Nick Zajicek Sr Napa 19:28 6:29
70 Jovani Medina Jr McNair 19:32 6:31
71 Jeremiah Quilantang So McNair 19:33 6:31
72 Yuyavan Robles So Merrill West 19:33 6:31
73 Jonathan Apostol Sr Enochs 19:35 6:32
74 Jared Stevens Jr McClatchy 19:36 6:32 5/7 5/7 9/19 21:14
(1:38)
21:14
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Matt Anthony Sr Enochs 19:37 6:32
76 Nathan Aragon Jr Nevada Union 19:38 6:33
77 James Mcmillan Jr Napa 19:59 6:40
78 Curtis Yee Jr McClatchy 19:59 6:40 6/7 6/7 7/15 20:16
(0:17)
20:16
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Roy Asher So Nevada Union 20:01 6:40
80 Michael Hong Jr Kennedy 20:11 6:44
81 Correy Loggins Sr Bear Creek 20:22 6:47
82 Ricardo Meza Fr Edison 20:28 6:49
83 Tyler Sano Jr Merced 20:29 6:50
84 Richard Tran Jr Merrill West 20:29 6:50
85 Josh Sale Sr Merrill West 20:30 6:50
86 Finnegan Ducey Jr Kennedy 20:30 6:50
87 Brian Tanczos Jr Armijo 20:32 6:51
88 Juan Salazar Sr Edison 20:42 6:54
89 Nickie Garcia Sr Napa 20:43 6:54
90 Arthur Mestas Sr Armijo 20:44 6:55
91 Cameron Wallenbrock Jr Napa 20:44 6:55
92 Barak Nehoran Jr Merrill West 20:48 6:56
93 Diego Belloso Jr Franklin (eg) 20:51 6:57
94 Jacob Hansen Jr Franklin (eg) 20:52 6:57
95 Alex Bockhold Sr Napa 20:55 6:58
96 Justin Kwong Sr McClatchy 20:58 6:59 7/7 7/7 4/6 20:16 21:08
(0:10)
20:16 You ROCK! (LR)
97 Clement Garcia Jr Chavez 21:01 7:00
98 Diego Alcantar Jr Armijo 21:01 7:00
99 Raul Rodriguez Sr Merced 21:08 7:03
100 Jacob Marsh Jr Enochs 21:15 7:05
101 Brandon Wilcox Jr Enochs 21:15 7:05
102 Kevin Martinez Jr McNair 21:20 7:07
103 Matt Fukuhara Jr Kennedy 21:20 7:07
104 Juan Villalobos So Edison 21:21 7:07
105 Jacob Sale Sr Merrill West 21:22 7:07
106 Daniel Garcia So Edison 21:23 7:08
107 Julio Nicaragua Sr Bear Creek 21:24 7:08
108 Chandler Chen Jr Merrill West 21:25 7:08
109 Michael Cartier Jr Armijo 21:42 7:14
110 Curtis Lo Sr Franklin (eg) 21:50 7:17
111 Tommy Le Jr Bear Creek 22:04 7:21
112 Logan Steinharter Sr Napa 22:14 7:25
113 Muhammed Siddique Jr Franklin (eg) 22:48 7:36
114 Justin Viray Jr Chavez 23:05 7:42
115 Mark Sandoval Jr Kennedy 23:08 7:43
116 David Ramirez Jr Chavez 23:10 7:43
117 Saul Garcia Garibay Jr Franklin (s) 23:19 7:46
118 Zachary Payton Jr Franklin (s) 23:25 7:48
119 Greg Silva Sr Enochs 23:47 7:56
120 Roberto Cordova Jr Chavez 24:02 8:01
121 Maro Bello Sr Franklin (s) 24:15 8:05
122 Vito Vang So Edison 24:21 8:07
123 Moises Mendez Sr Franklin (s) 25:39 8:33
124 Giovanni Gonzalez Jr Franklin (s) 25:39 8:33
125 Alejandro Arevalo Sr Edison 27:00 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
6-4-4-1-1
Gap: 0:36
85:16
17:03
5:41
65 Cooper Gill
Sr
16:42
5:34
8
Ronnie Rosal
Jr
16:44
5:35
9
Chris Carney
Sr
17:16
5:45
15
Juan Paredes
So
17:16
5:45
16
Maxwell Little
Jr
17:18
5:46
17
Bryan Foronda
Jr
18:01
6:00
38




2 Woodcreek
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:42
86:08
17:14
5:45
96 Jon Horvath
Sr
16:29
5:30
5
Justin Clark
Sr
16:57
5:39
12
Marshall Sears
Jr
17:11
5:44
14
Spencer Lachman
So
17:20
5:47
18
Luis Romo
So
18:11
6:04
47








3 Modesto
7-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:53
86:15
17:15
5:45
102 Noah Heese
Sr
16:45
5:35
10
Brandon Williams
Jr
16:46
5:35
11
Marco Ramirez
Jr
17:29
5:50
21
Kaleb Hallack
Jr
17:37
5:52
29
Donovan Davis
Sr
17:38
5:53
31
Alek Pedron
Sr
17:54
5:58
36
Jose Nevarez
Sr
18:23
6:08
50
4 Pleasant Grove
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:01
86:28
17:18
5:46
103 Caton Avilla
Sr
16:26
5:29
2
Ben Garcia
Jr
16:27
5:29
4
Spencer Cudworth
Jr
17:33
5:51
22
Kyle Kishineff
Sr
17:35
5:52
24
Andrew Mellick
Fr
18:27
6:09
51
Chase Porter
Sr
18:55
6:18
58




5 Sheldon
3-2-2-5-5
Gap: 1:52
86:46
17:21
5:47
124 Abdul Hamid
Jr
16:26
5:29
3
Xavier Gaulman
Jr
16:30
5:30
7
Taylor Mccauley
Jr
17:24
5:48
19
Sean Bradley
Sr
18:08
6:03
46
Andrew Caudle
So
18:18
6:06
49
Zachary Caudle
So
18:30
6:10
53




6 Oak Ridge
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:03
88:00
17:36
5:52
129 Evan Baxter
Sr
17:34
5:51
23
Marcos Conde
Sr
17:36
5:52
25
Jordan Hordesky
So
17:36
5:52
26
Jake Zeltner
Sr
17:37
5:52
27
Dusty Armstrong
Sr
17:37
5:52
28
Ryan Prestegard
Jr
17:52
5:57
34
Zach Thornton
Sr
17:52
5:57
35
7 Nevada Union
1-3-6-6-7
Gap: 3:28
88:59
17:48
5:56
172 Garrett Migliozzi
Jr
16:10
5:23
1
David French
Sr
17:03
5:41
13
Kael Newton
Sr
17:38
5:53
30
Robert Sekerak
Sr
18:30
6:10
54
Nathan Aragon
Jr
19:38
6:33
74
Roy Asher
So
20:01
6:40
77




8 McClatchy
5-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:07
90:34
18:07
6:02
192 Carlos Cruz
Jr
16:29
5:30
6
Brandon Yee
Sr
17:28
5:49
20
Pablo Ortiz
Jr
17:49
5:56
33
Johnny Lam
Jr
19:12
6:24
61
Jared Stevens
Jr
19:36
6:32
72
Curtis Yee
Jr
19:59
6:40
76
Justin Kwong
Sr
20:58
6:59
91
GO LIONS! (LR)
9 Davis Sr.
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:00
90:30
18:06
6:02
205 Jack Scranton
Sr
18:06
6:02
39
Gavin Monges
Jr
18:06
6:02
40
Sugal Sutter
Sr
18:06
6:02
41
Jasper Laca
Jr
18:06
6:02
42
Daniel Rowen
Jr
18:06
6:02
43
Paul Mohr
Sr
18:06
6:02
44




10 McNair
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:18
95:07
19:01
6:20
301 Ruben Valle
Sr
18:15
6:05
48
Peter Thach
Jr
18:47
6:16
57
David Rivera
Jr
19:00
6:20
59
Jovani Medina
Jr
19:32
6:31
68
Jeremiah Quilantang
So
19:33
6:31
69
Kevin Martinez
Jr
21:20
7:07
96




11 Napa
15-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:21
96:39
19:20
6:27
324 Avery Hill
Sr
18:38
6:13
55
Kennedy Salsman
Sr
19:15
6:25
62
Jonathan Vanmaren
Jr
19:19
6:26
65
Nick Zajicek
Sr
19:28
6:29
67
James Mcmillan
Jr
19:59
6:40
75
Nickie Garcia
Sr
20:43
6:54
85
Cameron Wallenbrock
Jr
20:44
6:55
87
12 Kennedy
9-10-11-11-12
Gap: 3:32
98:35
19:43
6:34
345 Dylan Garbutt
Sr
17:48
5:56
32
Salvatore Angrisani
Sr
18:46
6:15
56
Michael Hong
Jr
20:11
6:44
78
Finnegan Ducey
Jr
20:30
6:50
82
Matt Fukuhara
Jr
21:20
7:07
97
Mark Sandoval
Jr
23:08
7:43
106




13 Franklin (eg)
14-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:23
98:53
19:47
6:36
360 Zachary Groves
Sr
18:29
6:10
52
Jordan Vazquez
Jr
19:16
6:25
63
Alvin Ma
Jr
19:25
6:28
66
Diego Belloso
Jr
20:51
6:57
89
Jacob Hansen
Jr
20:52
6:57
90
Curtis Lo
Sr
21:50
7:17
103
Muhammed Siddique
Jr
22:48
7:36
104
14 Merrill West
17-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:30
100:38
20:08
6:43
383 Nick Vik
Sr
19:18
6:26
64
Yuyavan Robles
So
19:33
6:31
70
Richard Tran
Jr
20:29
6:50
80
Josh Sale
Sr
20:30
6:50
81
Barak Nehoran
Jr
20:48
6:56
88
Jacob Sale
Sr
21:22
7:07
99
Chandler Chen
Jr
21:25
7:08
101
15 Armijo
12-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:35
102:06
20:25
6:48
409 Caleb Rounsavall
Sr
18:07
6:02
45
Brian Tanczos
Jr
20:32
6:51
83
Arthur Mestas
Sr
20:44
6:55
86
Diego Alcantar
Jr
21:01
7:00
93
Michael Cartier
Jr
21:42
7:14
102








16 Enochs
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:12
105:29
21:06
7:02
443 Jonathan Apostol
Sr
19:35
6:32
71
Matt Anthony
Sr
19:37
6:32
73
Jacob Marsh
Jr
21:15
7:05
94
Brandon Wilcox
Jr
21:15
7:05
95
Greg Silva
Sr
23:47
7:56
110








17 Edison
19-19-19-17-17
Gap: 3:53
108:15
21:39
7:13
474 Ricardo Meza
Fr
20:28
6:49
79
Juan Salazar
Sr
20:42
6:54
84
Juan Villalobos
So
21:21
7:07
98
Daniel Garcia
So
21:23
7:08
100
Vito Vang
So
24:21
8:07
113
Alejandro Arevalo
Sr
27:00
9:00
116




18 Chavez
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:55
110:25
22:05
7:22
475 Erik Menor
Sr
19:07
6:22
60
Clement Garcia
Jr
21:01
7:00
92
Justin Viray
Jr
23:05
7:42
105
David Ramirez
Jr
23:10
7:43
107
Roberto Cordova
Jr
24:02
8:01
111








19 Franklin (s)
10-17-17-19-19
Gap: 7:39
114:38
22:56
7:39
480 Latee Piggee
Sr
18:00
6:00
37
Saul Garcia Garibay
Jr
23:19
7:46
108
Zachary Payton
Jr
23:25
7:48
109
Maro Bello
Sr
24:15
8:05
112
Moises Mendez
Sr
25:39
8:33
114
Giovanni Gonzalez
Jr
25:39
8:33
115




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Croft So Davis Sr. 11:21 5:41
2 Kyle Hawk So Napa 11:26 5:43
3 Charlie Harris So Davis Sr. 11:30 5:45
4 Jeffrey Rutledge So McClatchy 11:33 5:47 1/8 1/8 3/17 11:41
(0:08)
11:44
(0:11)
11:41
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Andrew Williams So Modesto 11:34 5:47
6 Alex Merry So Oak Ridge 11:37 5:49
7 Kyle Faulkner So Franklin (eg) 11:42 5:51
8 Jesus Prado So Napa 11:49 5:55
9 Dylan Schmerer So Lincoln (s) 11:55 5:58
10 Chad Vardas Fr Oak Ridge 12:01 6:01
11 Patrick Irwin So Oak Ridge 12:03 6:02
12 Alfred Freeberg So Napa 12:06 6:03
13 Jason Phen Fr Oak Ridge 12:06 6:03
14 Daniel Gin Fr McClatchy 12:07 6:04 2/8 2/8 4/17 13:06
(0:59)
13:06
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Kyle Kauffman Fr Oak Ridge 12:08 6:04
16 Brett Ford So Oak Ridge 12:16 6:08
17 Ryan Cook So Armijo 12:16 6:08
18 Andres Rivera So Armijo 12:20 6:10
19 Samuel Bundenthal So Armijo 12:20 6:10
20 Mauricio Rodriguez So Armijo 12:21 6:11
21 Blake Faria So Enochs 12:22 6:11
22 Sam Van Nes Fr Modesto 12:24 6:12
23 Rohan Saini So Armijo 12:26 6:13
24 Scott Yamada So Lincoln (s) 12:30 6:15
25 Nick Bennett So Lincoln (s) 12:30 6:15
26 Cameron Remington So Armijo 12:31 6:16
27 Marcus Gallien So Bear Creek 12:33 6:17
28 Armand Bonilla So Chavez 12:33 6:17
29 Fernando Herrera So Pleasant Grove 12:34 6:17
30 Rodrigo Murillo So Modesto 12:36 6:18
31 Mitchell Lee So McClatchy 12:37 6:19 3/8 3/8 6/17 12:18 12:18 12:18
32 Owen Oster Fr Napa 12:38 6:19
33 Armand Sapata So Lincoln (s) 12:41 6:21
34 Bret Mcnamee So Oak Ridge 12:42 6:21
35 Justin Mcgrew So Davis Sr. 12:42 6:21
36 Evan Des Jardins So Nevada Union 12:45 6:23
37 Calvert Balumbu So Lincoln (s) 12:45 6:23
38 James De La O So Modesto 12:46 6:23
39 Abraham Giron So Modesto 12:48 6:24
40 Mark Go So Armijo 12:51 6:26
41 Christopher Buckley So Oak Ridge 12:54 6:27
42 Brandon Nguyen So Pleasant Grove 12:56 6:28
43 Jaspreet Sanghera So Enochs 12:56 6:28
44 Kyle Osborn So Pleasant Grove 12:56 6:28
45 Torin Halsted So Davis Sr. 12:58 6:29
46 Aaron Delucchi So Modesto 13:00 6:30
47 Tyler Powell So Davis Sr. 13:02 6:31
48 Zachary Moffatt So Davis Sr. 13:02 6:31
49 Kyle Siden So McClatchy 13:05 6:33 4/8 4/8 7/15 13:50
(0:45)
13:11
(0:06)
13:11
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Colby Scanlon Fr Nevada Union 13:08 6:34
51 Garrett Bardini So Oak Ridge 13:10 6:35
52 Matt Lopes So Enochs 13:13 6:37
53 Zach Soohoo So Franklin (eg) 13:16 6:38
54 Liam Forrest Fr McClatchy 13:17 6:39 5/8 5/8 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Vincent Ho So Franklin (eg) 13:19 6:40
56 Kian Tanner So Davis Sr. 13:20 6:40
57 Albert Levan So Franklin (eg) 13:20 6:40
58 Skyler Cotton So Nevada Union 13:23 6:42
59 Landon Guzman So Lincoln (s) 13:24 6:42
60 Patrick Callaghan So Napa 13:25 6:43
61 Nathan Smith So McClatchy 13:25 6:43 6/8 6/8 6/13
62 Damien Levitt So Lincoln (s) 13:28 6:44
63 Mason Smith So Lincoln (s) 13:29 6:45
64 Braden Remington So Armijo 13:29 6:45
65 Zac Forte So Oak Ridge 13:32 6:46
66 Alex Moran So McNair 13:38 6:49
67 Kevin Galvan So Modesto 13:45 6:53
68 Taylor Savage So Oak Ridge 13:48 6:54
69 Deler Ghazi So Pleasant Grove 13:48 6:54
70 Alex Frias So Modesto 13:49 6:55
71 Nick Dagan So Napa 13:50 6:55
72 Meng Lo So Lincoln (s) 13:52 6:56
73 Joaquin Gomez So Lincoln (s) 13:53 6:57
74 Faizus Amin So Franklin (eg) 13:54 6:57
75 Max Arnds So Nevada Union 13:54 6:57
76 Dillon Ricks So Lincoln (s) 13:54 6:57
77 Kyle Catapusan Fr Armijo 13:55 6:58
78 Brenden Garcia So Pleasant Grove 13:55 6:58
79 Ian Feekes So Oak Ridge 13:56 6:58
80 Austin Deschler So Nevada Union 13:57 6:59
81 Logan Ericson Fr Nevada Union 13:57 6:59
82 Roger Liu So Franklin (eg) 14:03 7:02
83 Eugene Long So Davis Sr. 14:06 7:03
84 Josh Harris Fr Nevada Union 14:07 7:04
85 Ethan Anadon So McClatchy 14:07 7:04 7/8 7/8 7/12 12:30 12:30
86 Jake Goodman So Lincoln (s) 14:11 7:06
87 Zachary Lori Hertz So Davis Sr. 14:12 7:06
88 Alfonso Torrez So Franklin (s) 14:15 7:08
89 Christian Padilla So Kennedy 14:15 7:08
90 Michael Mcloughlin So Napa 14:18 7:09
91 Mario Juarez So Merrill West 14:21 7:11
92 Richard Zamora So Merrill West 14:21 7:11
93 Zaki Azizi So Franklin (eg) 14:23 7:12
94 Ivan Guzman So Modesto 14:23 7:12
95 Kenton Shimozaki So Lincoln (s) 14:24 7:12
96 Oscar Cabello So Modesto 14:24 7:12
97 Nakoa Fraser So Napa 14:29 7:15
98 Timothy Huynh So Franklin (eg) 14:32 7:16
99 Jason Li So Franklin (eg) 14:32 7:16
100 Andrew Freedman So Pleasant Grove 14:32 7:16
101 Orlin Reyes So Modesto 14:36 7:18
102 Darius Animo So Pleasant Grove 14:38 7:19
103 Connor Mccutchen So Franklin (s) 14:39 7:20
104 Gurmukh Gill So Enochs 14:41 7:21
105 Connor Bennett So Napa 14:42 7:21
106 Ryan Bruch So Davis Sr. 14:46 7:23
107 Fortino Garcia So Modesto 14:46 7:23
108 Anthony Wong So Kennedy 14:48 7:24
109 Ethan Veslenio So Franklin (eg) 14:51 7:26
110 Jimmy Nguyen So Bear Creek 14:53 7:27
111 Lee Vang So Franklin (s) 14:54 7:27
112 Eric Lee Fr Kennedy 14:54 7:27
113 Jake Guida So Davis Sr. 15:02 7:31
114 Golden Nguyen So Bear Creek 15:05 7:33
115 Edgar Reyes So Modesto 15:06 7:33
116 Donovan Buccat So Armijo 15:11 7:36
117 Favian Ramirez So Franklin (s) 15:16 7:38
118 Nicholas Hsiao So Merrill West 15:18 7:39
119 Brian Le So McNair 15:20 7:40
120 Mason Barberis So Modesto 15:22 7:41
121 Alex Walder So Napa 15:24 7:42
122 Ryan Advincula So Franklin (eg) 15:27 7:44
123 Adrian Torres So Chavez 15:29 7:45
124 Jimmy Vannawong So Chavez 15:43 7:52
125 Brian Nguyen So Franklin (eg) 15:46 7:53
126 Justin Lee So Franklin (eg) 15:59 8:00
127 Leo Shun Fu So Franklin (eg) 15:59 8:00
128 Noah Wallen So Franklin (s) 16:04 8:02
129 Justin Hoang So Pleasant Grove 16:07 8:04
130 Franklin Barcinas So Franklin (s) 16:10 8:05
131 Richard Vang So Chavez 16:10 8:05
132 Jay Thao So McNair 16:17 8:09
133 Jason Johal So Franklin (eg) 16:22 8:11
134 Harsdeep Sandhu So Modesto 16:27 8:14
135 Caleb Meyer So Enochs 16:34 8:17
136 Harmeet Singh So Enochs 16:37 8:19
137 Ethan Chan So McClatchy 16:38 8:19 8/8 8/8 9/9 16:26 17:06
(0:28)
16:26 You ROCK! (LR)
138 William Zhu So Kennedy 17:17 8:39
139 Jagdip Singh So Enochs 17:24 8:42
140 Pedro Sanchez So Franklin (s) 17:26 8:43
141 Alonzo Ambriz So Chavez 17:27 8:44
142 Alfonso Favila-hernand So Lincoln (s) 17:50 8:55
143 Jimmy Hoang So Chavez 17:57 8:59
144 James Luyun So Bear Creek 18:25 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:31
59:55
11:59
6:00
55 Alex Merry
So
11:37
5:49
6
Chad Vardas
Fr
12:01
6:01
10
Patrick Irwin
So
12:03
6:02
11
Jason Phen
Fr
12:06
6:03
13
Kyle Kauffman
Fr
12:08
6:04
15
Brett Ford
So
12:16
6:08
16
Bret Mcnamee
So
12:42
6:21
33
2 Armijo
8-7-5-3-2
Gap: 0:10
61:43
12:21
6:10
97 Ryan Cook
So
12:16
6:08
17
Andres Rivera
So
12:20
6:10
18
Samuel Bundenthal
So
12:20
6:10
19
Mauricio Rodriguez
So
12:21
6:11
20
Rohan Saini
So
12:26
6:13
23
Cameron Remington
So
12:31
6:16
26
Mark Go
So
12:51
6:26
39
3 Napa
2-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:59
61:24
12:17
6:08
110 Kyle Hawk
So
11:26
5:43
2
Jesus Prado
So
11:49
5:55
8
Alfred Freeberg
So
12:06
6:03
12
Owen Oster
Fr
12:38
6:19
31
Patrick Callaghan
So
13:25
6:43
57
Nick Dagan
So
13:50
6:55
62
Michael Mcloughlin
So
14:18
7:09
72
4 Davis Sr.
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:41
61:33
12:19
6:09
126 Blake Croft
So
11:21
5:41
1
Charlie Harris
So
11:30
5:45
3
Justin Mcgrew
So
12:42
6:21
34
Torin Halsted
So
12:58
6:29
43
Tyler Powell
So
13:02
6:31
45
Zachary Moffatt
So
13:02
6:31
46
Kian Tanner
So
13:20
6:40
53
4 Lincoln (s)
7-6-7-5-4
Gap: 0:50
62:21
12:28
6:14
126 Dylan Schmerer
So
11:55
5:58
9
Scott Yamada
So
12:30
6:15
24
Nick Bennett
So
12:30
6:15
25
Armand Sapata
So
12:41
6:21
32
Calvert Balumbu
So
12:45
6:23
36
Landon Guzman
So
13:24
6:42
56
Damien Levitt
So
13:28
6:44
59
6 Modesto
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
62:08
12:26
6:13
131 Andrew Williams
So
11:34
5:47
5
Sam Van Nes
Fr
12:24
6:12
22
Rodrigo Murillo
So
12:36
6:18
29
James De La O
So
12:46
6:23
37
Abraham Giron
So
12:48
6:24
38
Aaron Delucchi
So
13:00
6:30
44
Kevin Galvan
So
13:45
6:53
60
7 McClatchy
3-4-4-7-7
Gap: 1:44
62:39
12:32
6:16
146 Jeffrey Rutledge
So
11:33
5:47
4
Daniel Gin
Fr
12:07
6:04
14
Mitchell Lee
So
12:37
6:19
30
Kyle Siden
So
13:05
6:33
47
Liam Forrest
Fr
13:17
6:39
51
Nathan Smith
So
13:25
6:43
58
Ethan Anadon
So
14:07
7:04
70
GO LIONS! (LR)
8 Franklin (eg)
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
65:31
13:06
6:33
226 Kyle Faulkner
So
11:42
5:51
7
Zach Soohoo
So
13:16
6:38
50
Vincent Ho
So
13:19
6:40
52
Albert Levan
So
13:20
6:40
54
Faizus Amin
So
13:54
6:57
63
Roger Liu
So
14:03
7:02
68
Zaki Azizi
So
14:23
7:12
73
9 Pleasant Grove
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:21
66:09
13:14
6:37
236 Fernando Herrera
So
12:34
6:17
28
Brandon Nguyen
So
12:56
6:28
40
Kyle Osborn
So
12:56
6:28
42
Deler Ghazi
So
13:48
6:54
61
Brenden Garcia
So
13:55
6:58
65
Andrew Freedman
So
14:32
7:16
74
Darius Animo
So
14:38
7:19
75
10 Nevada Union
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:12
67:07
13:25
6:43
268 Evan Des Jardins
So
12:45
6:23
35
Colby Scanlon
Fr
13:08
6:34
48
Skyler Cotton
So
13:23
6:42
55
Max Arnds
So
13:54
6:57
64
Austin Deschler
So
13:57
6:59
66
Logan Ericson
Fr
13:57
6:59
67
Josh Harris
Fr
14:07
7:04
69
11 Enochs
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 4:12
69:46
13:57
6:59
273 Blake Faria
So
12:22
6:11
21
Jaspreet Sanghera
So
12:56
6:28
41
Matt Lopes
So
13:13
6:37
49
Gurmukh Gill
So
14:41
7:21
77
Caleb Meyer
So
16:34
8:17
85
Harmeet Singh
So
16:37
8:19
86
Jagdip Singh
So
17:24
8:42
87
12 Chavez
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:54
77:22
15:28
7:44
361 Armand Bonilla
So
12:33
6:17
27
Adrian Torres
So
15:29
7:45
80
Jimmy Vannawong
So
15:43
7:52
81
Richard Vang
So
16:10
8:05
84
Alonzo Ambriz
So
17:27
8:44
89
Jimmy Hoang
So
17:57
8:59
90




13 Franklin (s)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
75:08
15:02
7:31
386 Alfonso Torrez
So
14:15
7:08
71
Connor Mccutchen
So
14:39
7:20
76
Lee Vang
So
14:54
7:27
78
Favian Ramirez
So
15:16
7:38
79
Noah Wallen
So
16:04
8:02
82
Franklin Barcinas
So
16:10
8:05
83
Pedro Sanchez
So
17:26
8:43
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr D1 Kellen Browning, Fr, 11:22, Davis Sr. Sheldon, 63:42, 67
Fr D2 Austin A.j. Sommers, Fr, 11:34, Elk Grove Elk Grove, 61:10, 41
Fr D3 Logan Taggart, Fr, 11:37, Oakmont Del Oro, 62:46, 25
Fr D4 Devin Scheidt, Fr, 12:13, Calaveras Christian Brothers, 66:38, 51
Fr D5 Bryce Duncan, Fr, 13:51, Buckingham Charter n/a
JV D12 Casiano Aguirre, Jr, 16:38, Del Campo Del Campo, 86:23, 38
JV D345 Luis Ayala, Jr, 17:55, Manteca Placer, 92:29, 48
So D1 Blake Croft, So, 11:21, Davis Sr. Oak Ridge, 59:55, 55
So D2 Johnathan Alcantara, So, 11:23, Gregori Gregori, 58:57, 26
So D3 Ian Miller, So, 11:27, Oakmont El Dorado, 61:45, 49
So D4 Chris Hoffman-brady, So, 12:04, Summerville Golden Sierra, 65:32, 73
So D5 Jacob Gamboa, So, 16:37, Capital Christian n/a
V D1 Garrett Migliozzi, Jr, 16:10, Nevada Union Lincoln (s), 85:16, 65
V D2 Trent Brendel, Sr, 15:45, Granite Bay Del Campo, 83:44, 99
V D3 Toby Qualls, Sr, 15:52, Placer Placer, 83:39, 73
V D4 Steven Grolle, Jr, 16:11, Sonora Dixon, 88:57, 78
V D5 Logan Winfield, Sr, 17:09, Sac Country Day Sierra Ridge Academy, 100:27, 77

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S D1 Ariel Medina, So, 13:17, St Francis (sac) Davis Sr., 67:57, 28
F/S D2 Jasmine Loyola, So, 13:51, Tokay Tokay, 72:18, 34
F/S D3 Maddy Kringel, Fr, 13:51, Del Oro Del Oro, 71:09, 23
F/S D4 Aubrey Smith, Fr, 14:34, West Campus Bret Harte, 78:32, 51
JV D12 Macee Moreno, Jr, 20:23, St Francis (sac) St Francis (sac), 106:27, 25
JV D345 Erin Hood, Sr, 21:28, Del Oro Del Oro, 111:17, 17
V D1 Alex Balph, Jr, 19:01, Pleasant Grove Oak Ridge, 101:22, 84
V D2 Kendall Derry, Fr, 19:08, Bella Vista Bella Vista, 98:19, 34
V D3 Madeleine Ankhelyi, Sr, 18:29, Vista Del Lago Vista Del Lago, 101:02, 71
V D4 Samantha Smith, Sr, 19:40, Sonora Ripon, 109:41, 112
V D5 Katarina Stashyn, Fr, 22:14, Vacaville Christian Vacaville Christian, 121:56, 42