McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/26/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anadon, Ethan So F/S 12:58 5:54 2.2 1/31 1/9 1/9 1/7 12:18 12:18
Boettner, Eric Fr F/S 19:43 8:58 2.2 28/31 9/9 9/9 1/1
Chan, Ethan So F/S 18:03 8:12 2.2 25/31 8/9 8/9 2/2 25:01
(6:58,27.8)
16:44 16:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Chen, Tony Sr V 21:36 7:01 3.08 22/57 11/11 11/11 1/2 22:10
(0:34,2.5)
20:22 20:22 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Cruz, Carlos Jr V 16:35 5:23 3.08 1/57 1/11 1/11 1/8 17:24
(0:49,4.6)
16:25 16:25 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Forrest, Liam Fr F/S 15:11 6:54 2.2 10/31 7/9 7/9 1/2
Gin, Daniel Fr F/S 13:14 6:01 2.2 2/31 2/9 2/9 1/6 13:02 13:02
Kwong, Justin Sr V 20:09 6:33 3.08 13/57 8/11 8/11 1/4 20:18
(0:09,0.7)
19:58 19:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Lam, Jeremy Sr V 20:42 6:43 3.08 16/57 9/11 9/11 1/3 20:32 19:08 19:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lam, Johnny Jr V 19:41 6:23 3.08 9/57 6/11 6/11 1/5 19:29 19:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Mitchell So F/S 13:20 6:04 2.2 3/31 3/9 3/9 1/4 13:57
(0:37,4.5)
12:57 12:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Ortiz, Pablo Jr V 18:10 5:54 3.08 6/57 4/11 4/11 1/7 18:11
(0:01,0.1)
18:11
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Rutledge, Jeffrey So V 17:14 5:36 3.08 2/57 2/11 2/11 1/8 18:03
(0:49,4.6)
17:02 17:02 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Sanchez, Presten Fr F/S 14:12 6:27 2.2 5/31 5/9 5/9 1/3
Siden, Kyle So F/S 13:39 6:12 2.2 4/31 4/9 4/9 1/3 15:12
(1:33,10.2)
13:16 13:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Smith, Nathan So F/S 14:25 6:33 2.2 7/31 6/9 6/9 1/3 14:45
(0:20,2.2)
14:45
(0:20,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stevens, Jared Jr V 19:52 6:27 3.08 10/57 7/11 7/11 1/5 20:46
(0:54,4.4)
20:46
(0:54,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Woo, Wicky Sr V 21:25 6:57 3.08 19/57 10/11 10/11 1/2 22:18
(0:53,3.9)
21:06 21:06 You ROCK! (LY, PG, SBP)
Yee, Brandon Sr V 17:21 5:38 3.08 3/57 3/11 3/11 1/7 17:42
(0:21,2.0)
18:10
(0:49,4.5)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Yee, Curtis Jr V 19:30 6:20 3.08 8/57 5/11 5/11 1/6 20:13
(0:43,3.6)
19:36
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 88:50
2:55
3.08 5:46 5:23 6:20 20 5:46 88:07 89:17
(0:27,0.5)
84:27 GO LIONS! (LR) Carlos Cruz (1), Jeffrey Rutledge (2), Brandon Yee (3), Pablo Ortiz (6), Curtis Yee (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 101:49
1:44
3.08 6:37 6:23 6:57 15 6:37 95:34 90:42 90:42 Johnny Lam (1), Jared Stevens (2), Justin Kwong (3), Jeremy Lam (4), Wicky Woo (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 67:23
1:14
2.2 6:08 5:54 6:27 15 6:08 69:44
(2:21,3.4)
65:28 64:23 GO LIONS! (LY) Ethan Anadon (1), Daniel Gin (2), Mitchell Lee (3), Kyle Siden (4), Presten Sanchez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Cruz Jr McClatchy 16:35 5:23 1/11 1/11 1/8 17:24
(0:49)
16:25 16:25 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
2 Jeffrey Rutledge So McClatchy 17:14 5:36 2/11 2/11 1/8 18:03
(0:49)
17:02 17:02 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
3 Brandon Yee Sr McClatchy 17:21 5:38 3/11 3/11 1/7 17:42
(0:21)
18:10
(0:49)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
4 Dylan Garbutt Sr Kennedy 17:43 5:45
5 Arvin Chand Sr Florin 17:52 5:48
6 Pablo Ortiz Jr McClatchy 18:10 5:54 4/11 4/11 1/7 18:11
(0:01)
18:11
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Salvatore Angrisani Sr Kennedy 19:18 6:16
8 Curtis Yee Jr McClatchy 19:30 6:20 5/11 5/11 1/6 20:13
(0:43)
19:36
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Johnny Lam Jr McClatchy 19:41 6:23 6/11 6/11 1/5 19:29 19:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Jared Stevens Jr McClatchy 19:52 6:27 7/11 7/11 1/5 20:46
(0:54)
20:46
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Sahil Prasad Jr Florin 20:00 6:30
12 Christian Cotter Sr Hiram Johnson 20:06 6:32
13 Justin Kwong Sr McClatchy 20:09 6:33 8/11 8/11 1/4 20:18
(0:09)
19:58 19:07 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Shaun Webb So Hiram Johnson 20:23 6:37
15 Alex Xu Jr Florin 20:38 6:42
16 Jeremy Lam Sr McClatchy 20:42 6:43 9/11 9/11 1/3 20:32 19:08 19:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Christopher Claro Sr Florin 21:10 6:52
18 Victor Thompson Jr Kennedy 21:17 6:55
19 Wicky Woo Sr McClatchy 21:25 6:57 10/11 10/11 1/2 22:18
(0:53)
21:06 21:06 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
20 Brayan Medina Sr Florin 21:29 6:59
21 Trung Nyguen Sr Hiram Johnson 21:30 6:59
22 Tony Chen Sr McClatchy 21:36 7:01 11/11 11/11 1/2 22:10
(0:34)
20:22 20:22 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
23 Ruslan Martynovich Sr Rosemont HS 21:43 7:03
24 Jose Sanabria Sr Valley HS 21:45 7:04
25 Finnegan Ducey Jr Kennedy 21:49 7:05
26 Michael Hong Jr Kennedy 21:49 7:05
27 Mark Sandoval Jr Kennedy 21:54 7:07
28 Cameron Do Sr Luther Burbank 21:55 7:07
29 Richard Torres Sr Hiram Johnson 22:18 7:14
30 Alex Chiem Sr Florin 22:22 7:16
31 Austin Lorm Sr Luther Burbank 22:27 7:17
32 Devonte Johnson Sr Luther Burbank 22:32 7:19
33 Shi Liang Jr Florin 22:35 7:20
34 Kevin Tran Jr Kennedy 22:42 7:22
35 Ernesto Cruz Jr Florin 22:45 7:23
36 Nestor Lozano So Valley HS 22:50 7:25
37 Christopher Lew Jr Kennedy 23:05 7:30
38 Aaron Ogata Sr Kennedy 23:26 7:36
39 Matt Fukuhara Jr Kennedy 23:50 7:44
40 Elmer Martinez Jr Hiram Johnson 23:52 7:45
41 Albert Brown Sr Luther Burbank 24:06 7:49
42 Ahmad Rashid Jr Valley HS 24:06 7:49
43 Mario Rincon Sr Hiram Johnson 24:29 7:57
44 Isaiah Bean Jr Rosemont HS 24:35 7:59
45 Amit Buttar Jr Valley HS 24:44 8:02
46 Hector Garcia Jr Hiram Johnson 24:54 8:05
47 Yoon Teurn Sr Sacramento HS 25:01 8:07
48 Presley Nathaniel Sr Sacramento HS 25:46 8:22
49 Kristian Palmer Jr Valley HS 25:52 8:24
50 Johon Cota-diaz Sr Luther Burbank 26:07 8:29
51 Ceasar Rack Sr Rosemont HS 26:08 8:29
52 Chahn Ngo Sr Hiram Johnson 26:13 8:31
53 Andy Do Sr Rosemont HS 26:44 8:41
54 Avondre Conner Sr Kennedy 26:45 8:41
55 Durvin Barrios Jr Hiram Johnson 27:03 8:47
56 Shareal Sharnna Sr Luther Burbank 27:14 8:51
57 Dustin Lee Jr Luther Burbank 27:18 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
88:50
17:46
5:46
20 Carlos Cruz
Jr
16:35
5:23
1
Jeffrey Rutledge
So
17:14
5:36
2
Brandon Yee
Sr
17:21
5:38
3
Pablo Ortiz
Jr
18:10
5:54
6
Curtis Yee
Jr
19:30
6:20
8
Johnny Lam
Jr
19:41
6:23
9
Jared Stevens
Jr
19:52
6:27
10
GO LIONS! (LR)
2 Florin
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 3:37
101:09
20:14
6:34
62 Arvin Chand
Sr
17:52
5:48
5
Sahil Prasad
Jr
20:00
6:30
11
Alex Xu
Jr
20:38
6:42
14
Christopher Claro
Sr
21:10
6:52
15
Brayan Medina
Sr
21:29
6:59
17
Alex Chiem
Sr
22:22
7:16
25
Shi Liang
Jr
22:35
7:20
28
3 Kennedy
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:06
101:56
20:23
6:37
68 Dylan Garbutt
Sr
17:43
5:45
4
Salvatore Angrisani
Sr
19:18
6:16
7
Victor Thompson
Jr
21:17
6:55
16
Finnegan Ducey
Jr
21:49
7:05
20
Michael Hong
Jr
21:49
7:05
21
Mark Sandoval
Jr
21:54
7:07
22
Kevin Tran
Jr
22:42
7:22
29
4 Hiram Johnson
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:46
108:09
21:38
7:01
98 Christian Cotter
Sr
20:06
6:32
12
Shaun Webb
So
20:23
6:37
13
Trung Nyguen
Sr
21:30
6:59
18
Richard Torres
Sr
22:18
7:14
24
Elmer Martinez
Jr
23:52
7:45
31
Mario Rincon
Sr
24:29
7:57
34
Hector Garcia
Jr
24:54
8:05
36
5 Luther Burbank
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:12
117:07
23:25
7:36
146 Cameron Do
Sr
21:55
7:07
23
Austin Lorm
Sr
22:27
7:17
26
Devonte Johnson
Sr
22:32
7:19
27
Albert Brown
Sr
24:06
7:49
32
Johon Cota-diaz
Sr
26:07
8:29
38
Shareal Sharnna
Sr
27:14
8:51
39
Dustin Lee
Jr
27:18
8:52
40
6 Valley HS
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:07
119:17
23:51
7:45
154 Jose Sanabria
Sr
21:45
7:04
19
Nestor Lozano
So
22:50
7:25
30
Ahmad Rashid
Jr
24:06
7:49
33
Amit Buttar
Jr
24:44
8:02
35
Kristian Palmer
Jr
25:52
8:24
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
101:49
20:22
6:37
15 Johnny Lam
Jr
19:41
6:23
1
Jared Stevens
Jr
19:52
6:27
2
Justin Kwong
Sr
20:09
6:33
3
Jeremy Lam
Sr
20:42
6:43
4
Wicky Woo
Sr
21:25
6:57
5
Tony Chen
Sr
21:36
7:01
6




2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
114:57
22:59
7:28
45 Mark Sandoval
Jr
21:54
7:07
7
Kevin Tran
Jr
22:42
7:22
8
Christopher Lew
Jr
23:05
7:30
9
Aaron Ogata
Sr
23:26
7:36
10
Matt Fukuhara
Jr
23:50
7:44
11
Avondre Conner
Sr
26:45
8:41
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Anadon So McClatchy 12:58 5:54 1/9 1/9 1/7 12:18 12:18
2 Daniel Gin Fr McClatchy 13:14 6:01 2/9 2/9 1/6 13:02 13:02
3 Mitchell Lee So McClatchy 13:20 6:04 3/9 3/9 1/4 13:57
(0:37)
12:57 12:57 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Kyle Siden So McClatchy 13:39 6:12 4/9 4/9 1/3 15:12
(1:33)
13:16 13:16 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Presten Sanchez Fr McClatchy 14:12 6:27 5/9 5/9 1/3
6 Tuan Tran Jr Valley HS 14:14 6:28
7 Nathan Smith So McClatchy 14:25 6:33 6/9 6/9 1/3 14:45
(0:20)
14:45
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Jour Vang So Valley HS 14:57 6:48
9 Christian Padilla So Kennedy 15:04 6:51
10 Liam Forrest Fr McClatchy 15:11 6:54 7/9 7/9 1/2
11 Angel Perez Fr Florin 15:13 6:55
12 Eric Lee Fr Kennedy 15:20 6:58
13 Michael Fotis So Kennedy 15:31 7:03
14 Bilal Baloch Fr Valley HS 15:35 7:05
15 Dang Nai So Luther Burbank 15:39 7:07
16 Anthony Wong So Kennedy 15:42 7:08
17 Samuel Basilio Fr Kennedy 15:52 7:13
18 Tyler Becco Fr Kennedy 16:00 7:16
19 Rafael Zanabria Fr Kennedy 16:11 7:21
20 Gerardo Gutierrez Fr Valley HS 16:14 7:23
21 Darwin Linares Sr Valley HS 16:14 7:23
22 Daniel Leung Fr Florin 16:56 7:42
23 Raymond Villegas Fr Valley HS 17:30 7:57
24 Laraughn Duronslet Fr Kennedy 17:47 8:05
25 Ethan Chan So McClatchy 18:03 8:12 8/9 8/9 2/2 25:01
(6:58)
16:44 16:44 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Stanley Yang Fr Florin 18:12 8:16
27 Brandon Vega So Hiram Johnson 19:11 8:43
28 Eric Boettner Fr McClatchy 19:43 8:58 9/9 9/9 1/1
29 Bishop Major So Sacramento HS 20:28 9:18
30 Hieu Le Sr Luther Burbank 21:59 10:00
31 Blake Rutledge Fr Sacramento HS 22:51 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
67:23
13:29
6:08
15 Ethan Anadon
So
12:58
5:54
1
Daniel Gin
Fr
13:14
6:01
2
Mitchell Lee
So
13:20
6:04
3
Kyle Siden
So
13:39
6:12
4
Presten Sanchez
Fr
14:12
6:27
5
Nathan Smith
So
14:25
6:33
7
Liam Forrest
Fr
15:11
6:54
10
GO LIONS! (LY)
2 Kennedy
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:48
77:29
15:30
7:03
61 Christian Padilla
So
15:04
6:51
9
Eric Lee
Fr
15:20
6:58
11
Michael Fotis
So
15:31
7:03
12
Anthony Wong
So
15:42
7:08
14
Samuel Basilio
Fr
15:52
7:13
15
Tyler Becco
Fr
16:00
7:16
16
Rafael Zanabria
Fr
16:11
7:21
17
3 Valley HS
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:00
77:14
15:27
7:01
64 Tuan Tran
Jr
14:14
6:28
6
Jour Vang
So
14:57
6:48
8
Bilal Baloch
Fr
15:35
7:05
13
Gerardo Gutierrez
Fr
16:14
7:23
18
Darwin Linares
Sr
16:14
7:23
19
Raymond Villegas
Fr
17:30
7:57
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.