McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/10/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anadon, Ethan So V 17:51 5:48 3.08 7/62 5/12 5/12 1/6
Boettner, Eric Fr F/S 18:11 8:16 2.2 26/30 8/8 8/8 1/1 18:10 18:10
Chan, Ethan So F/S 17:29 7:57 2.2 22/30 7/8 7/8 1/2 19:10
(1:41,8.8)
17:17 16:44 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Chen, Tony Sr V 21:03 6:50 3.08 27/62 11/12 11/12 1/3 22:47
(1:44,7.6)
20:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Cruz, Carlos Jr V 16:31 5:22 3.08 1/62 1/12 1/12 1/8 16:31
(0:00,0.0)
16:18 16:18 You ROCK! (LY)
Forrest, Liam Fr F/S 14:14 6:28 2.2 7/30 6/8 6/8 1/2 14:08 14:08
Gin, Daniel Fr F/S 13:03 5:56 2.2 2/30 2/8 2/8 1/6 12:29 12:29
Kwong, Justin Sr V 19:11 6:14 3.08 12/62 8/12 8/12 1/4 19:27
(0:16,1.4)
20:03
(0:52,4.3)
19:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, SBP)
Lam, Jeremy Sr V 20:22 6:37 3.08 21/62 10/12 10/12 1/3 19:31 20:20 19:08
Lam, Johnny Jr V 18:54 6:08 3.08 10/62 7/12 7/12 1/4 18:59
(0:05,0.4)
18:59
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lee, Mitchell So F/S 12:59 5:54 2.2 1/30 1/8 1/8 1/7 12:59
(0:00,0.0)
12:24 12:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Ortiz, Pablo Jr V 17:25 5:39 3.08 4/62 4/12 4/12 1/7 17:16 17:16 You ROCK! (PG)
Rutledge, Jeffrey So V 17:05 5:33 3.08 2/62 2/12 2/12 1/7 17:19
(0:14,1.3)
17:14
(0:09,0.9)
17:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Sanchez, Presten Fr F/S 13:21 6:04 2.2 3/30 3/8 3/8 1/5 14:12
(0:51,6.0)
14:12
(0:51,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Siden, Kyle So F/S 13:48 6:16 2.2 4/30 4/8 4/8 1/4 15:36
(1:48,11.5)
13:39 13:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Smith, Nathan So F/S 13:57 6:20 2.2 5/30 5/8 5/8 1/3 13:57
(0:00,0.0)
13:57
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stevens, Jared Jr V 18:26 5:59 3.08 9/62 6/12 6/12 1/6 18:47
(0:21,1.9)
18:47
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Woo, Wicky Sr V 21:22 6:56 3.08 30/62 12/12 12/12 1/3 21:25
(0:03,0.2)
21:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Yee, Brandon Sr V 17:05 5:33 3.08 3/62 3/12 3/12 1/7 17:35
(0:30,2.8)
17:06
(0:01,0.1)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Yee, Curtis Jr V 19:45 6:25 3.08 14/62 9/12 9/12 1/4 18:27 18:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 85:57
1:20
3.08 5:35 5:22 5:48 17 5:35 84:27 87:54
(1:57,2.2)
84:27 GO LIONS! (LR) Carlos Cruz (1), Jeffrey Rutledge (2), Brandon Yee (3), Pablo Ortiz (4), Ethan Anadon (7)
V 2nd 5 1/3 96:38
1:56
3.08 6:16 5:59 6:37 15 6:16 91:53 101:49
(5:11,5.1)
90:42 GO LIONS! (LR) Jared Stevens (1), Johnny Lam (2), Justin Kwong (3), Curtis Yee (4), Jeremy Lam (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 67:08
0:58
2.2 6:06 5:54 6:20 15 6:06 64:23 62:37 62:37 Mitchell Lee (1), Daniel Gin (2), Presten Sanchez (3), Kyle Siden (4), Nathan Smith (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Cruz Jr McClatchy 16:31 5:22 1/12 1/12 1/8 16:31
(0:00)
16:18 16:18 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Jeffrey Rutledge So McClatchy 17:05 5:33 2/12 2/12 1/7 17:19
(0:14)
17:14
(0:09)
17:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
3 Brandon Yee Sr McClatchy 17:05 5:33 3/12 3/12 1/7 17:35
(0:30)
17:06
(0:01)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
4 Pablo Ortiz Jr McClatchy 17:25 5:39 4/12 4/12 1/7 17:16 17:16
5 Miles Hannon Sr Rosemont 17:33 5:42
6 Arvin Chand Sr Florin 17:40 5:44
7 Ethan Anadon So McClatchy 17:51 5:48 5/12 5/12 1/6
8 Dylan Garbutt Sr Kennedy 18:23 5:58
9 Jared Stevens Jr McClatchy 18:26 5:59 6/12 6/12 1/6 18:47
(0:21)
18:47
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Johnny Lam Jr McClatchy 18:54 6:08 7/12 7/12 1/4 18:59
(0:05)
18:59
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Salvatore Angrisani Sr Kennedy 19:01 6:10
12 Justin Kwong Sr McClatchy 19:11 6:14 8/12 8/12 1/4 19:27
(0:16)
20:03
(0:52)
19:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
13 Victor Thompson Jr Kennedy 19:41 6:23
14 Curtis Yee Jr McClatchy 19:45 6:25 9/12 9/12 1/4 18:27 18:27
15 Sahil Prasad Jr Florin 19:45 6:25
16 Christian Cotter Sr Hiram Johnson 19:59 6:29
17 Shaun Webb So Hiram Johnson 20:12 6:34
18 Trung Nyguen Sr Hiram Johnson 20:15 6:34
19 Alex Xu Jr Florin 20:16 6:35
20 Michael Hong Jr Kennedy 20:21 6:36
21 Jeremy Lam Sr McClatchy 20:22 6:37 10/12 10/12 1/3 19:31 20:20 19:08
22 Finnegan Ducey Jr Kennedy 20:40 6:43
23 Jesus Lopez-valdez Sr Luther Burbank 20:42 6:43
24 Ceasar Rack Sr Rosemont 20:43 6:44
25 Tuan Tran Jr Valley 20:50 6:46
26 Giovanni Contreraz Sr Rosemont 20:57 6:48
27 Tony Chen Sr McClatchy 21:03 6:50 11/12 11/12 1/3 22:47
(1:44)
20:22 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Ruslan Martynovich Sr Rosemont 21:04 6:50
29 Devante Johnson Jr Luther Burbank 21:08 6:52
30 Wicky Woo Sr McClatchy 21:22 6:56 12/12 12/12 1/3 21:25
(0:03)
21:06 You ROCK! (LR)
31 Matt Fukuhara Jr Kennedy 21:24 6:57
32 Brayan Medina Sr Florin 21:26 6:58
33 Richard Torres Sr Hiram Johnson 21:32 6:59
34 Isaiah Bean Jr Rosemont 21:42 7:03
35 Ernesto Cruz Jr Florin 21:43 7:03
36 Nestor Lozano So Valley 21:44 7:03
37 Mark Sandoval Jr Kennedy 21:57 7:08
38 Cameron Do Sr Luther Burbank 21:59 7:08
39 Alex Chiem Sr Florin 22:02 7:09
40 Christopher Lew Jr Kennedy 22:03 7:10
41 Ruslan Kruts Sr Rosemont 22:05 7:10
42 Austin Lorm Sr Luther Burbank 22:16 7:14
43 Albert Brown Jr Luther Burbank 22:29 7:18
44 Kevin Tran Jr Kennedy 22:43 7:23
45 Mario Rincon Sr Hiram Johnson 23:07 7:30
46 Elmer Martinez Jr Hiram Johnson 23:16 7:33
47 Roger Her Jr Luther Burbank 23:23 7:36
48 Victor Gutierrez Sr Luther Burbank 23:57 7:47
49 William Ma Jr Kennedy 24:04 7:49
50 Hector Garcia Jr Hiram Johnson 24:10 7:51
51 Amit Buttar Jr Valley 24:22 7:55
52 Kristian Palmer Jr Valley 24:35 7:59
53 Presley Nathaniel Sr Sacramento 25:03 8:08
54 Chahn Ngo Sr Hiram Johnson 25:12 8:11
55 Avondre Conner Sr Kennedy 25:14 8:12
56 Durvin Barrios Jr Hiram Johnson 25:32 8:17
57 Ricardo Morales Hiram Johnson 25:44 8:21
58 Brandon Vega So Hiram Johnson 26:22 8:34
59 Johan Cota-diaz Sr Luther Burbank 28:34 9:16
60 Hieu Le Sr Luther Burbank 29:18 9:31
61 Nathan Poon Jr Kennedy 29:23 9:32
62 Therka Xiong Jr Hiram Johnson 29:28 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
85:57
17:11
5:35
17 Carlos Cruz
Jr
16:31
5:22
1
Jeffrey Rutledge
So
17:05
5:33
2
Brandon Yee
Sr
17:05
5:33
3
Pablo Ortiz
Jr
17:25
5:39
4
Ethan Anadon
So
17:51
5:48
7
Jared Stevens
Jr
18:26
5:59
9
Johnny Lam
Jr
18:54
6:08
10
GO LIONS! (LR)
2 Kennedy
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
98:06
19:37
6:22
68 Dylan Garbutt
Sr
18:23
5:58
8
Salvatore Angrisani
Sr
19:01
6:10
11
Victor Thompson
Jr
19:41
6:23
12
Michael Hong
Jr
20:21
6:36
18
Finnegan Ducey
Jr
20:40
6:43
19
Matt Fukuhara
Jr
21:24
6:57
25
Mark Sandoval
Jr
21:57
7:08
30
3 Florin
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:03
100:50
20:10
6:33
91 Arvin Chand
Sr
17:40
5:44
6
Sahil Prasad
Jr
19:45
6:25
13
Alex Xu
Jr
20:16
6:35
17
Brayan Medina
Sr
21:26
6:58
26
Ernesto Cruz
Jr
21:43
7:03
29
Alex Chiem
Sr
22:02
7:09
32




4 Rosemont
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 4:09
101:59
20:24
6:37
99 Miles Hannon
Sr
17:33
5:42
5
Ceasar Rack
Sr
20:43
6:44
21
Giovanni Contreraz
Sr
20:57
6:48
22
Ruslan Martynovich
Sr
21:04
6:50
23
Isaiah Bean
Jr
21:42
7:03
28
Ruslan Kruts
Sr
22:05
7:10
33




5 Hiram Johnson
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:08
105:05
21:01
6:49
108 Christian Cotter
Sr
19:59
6:29
14
Shaun Webb
So
20:12
6:34
15
Trung Nyguen
Sr
20:15
6:34
16
Richard Torres
Sr
21:32
6:59
27
Mario Rincon
Sr
23:07
7:30
36
Elmer Martinez
Jr
23:16
7:33
37
Hector Garcia
Jr
24:10
7:51
40
6 Luther Burbank
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
108:34
21:43
7:03
144 Jesus Lopez-valdez
Sr
20:42
6:43
20
Devante Johnson
Jr
21:08
6:52
24
Cameron Do
Sr
21:59
7:08
31
Austin Lorm
Sr
22:16
7:14
34
Albert Brown
Jr
22:29
7:18
35
Roger Her
Jr
23:23
7:36
38
Victor Gutierrez
Sr
23:57
7:47
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
96:38
19:20
6:16
15 Jared Stevens
Jr
18:26
5:59
1
Johnny Lam
Jr
18:54
6:08
2
Justin Kwong
Sr
19:11
6:14
3
Curtis Yee
Jr
19:45
6:25
4
Jeremy Lam
Sr
20:22
6:37
5
Tony Chen
Sr
21:03
6:50
6
Wicky Woo
Sr
21:22
6:56
7
GO LIONS! (LR)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:40
112:11
22:26
7:17
51 Matt Fukuhara
Jr
21:24
6:57
8
Mark Sandoval
Jr
21:57
7:08
9
Christopher Lew
Jr
22:03
7:10
10
Kevin Tran
Jr
22:43
7:23
11
William Ma
Jr
24:04
7:49
13
Avondre Conner
Sr
25:14
8:12
16
Nathan Poon
Jr
29:23
9:32
20
3 Hiram Johnson
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
123:54
24:47
8:03
76 Elmer Martinez
Jr
23:16
7:33
12
Hector Garcia
Jr
24:10
7:51
14
Chahn Ngo
Sr
25:12
8:11
15
Durvin Barrios
Jr
25:32
8:17
17
Ricardo Morales
-
25:44
8:21
18
Brandon Vega
So
26:22
8:34
19
Therka Xiong
Jr
29:28
9:34
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitchell Lee So McClatchy 12:59 5:54 1/8 1/8 1/7 12:59
(0:00)
12:24 12:24 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Daniel Gin Fr McClatchy 13:03 5:56 2/8 2/8 1/6 12:29 12:29
3 Presten Sanchez Fr McClatchy 13:21 6:04 3/8 3/8 1/5 14:12
(0:51)
14:12
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Kyle Siden So McClatchy 13:48 6:16 4/8 4/8 1/4 15:36
(1:48)
13:39 13:16 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Nathan Smith So McClatchy 13:57 6:20 5/8 5/8 1/3 13:57
(0:00)
13:57
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jour Vang So Valley 13:59 6:21
7 Liam Forrest Fr McClatchy 14:14 6:28 6/8 6/8 1/2 14:08 14:08
8 Christian Padilla So Kennedy 14:40 6:40
9 Angel Perez Fr Florin 14:56 6:47
10 Eric Lee Fr Kennedy 15:05 6:51
11 Anthony Wong So Kennedy 15:11 6:54
12 Carlos Uriarte Sr Valley 15:14 6:55
13 Samuel Basilio Fr Kennedy 15:17 6:57
14 Dang Nai So Luther Burbank 15:21 6:59
15 Gerardo Gutierrez Fr Valley 15:23 7:00
16 Kristian Leiva Fr Florin 15:43 7:09
17 Mickey Chin So Rosemont 15:53 7:13
18 Rafael Zanabria Fr Kennedy 16:16 7:24
19 Darwin Linares Sr Valley 16:18 7:25
20 Daniel Leung Fr Florin 16:51 7:40
21 Raymond Villegas Fr Valley 16:54 7:41
22 Ethan Chan So McClatchy 17:29 7:57 7/8 7/8 1/2 19:10
(1:41)
17:17 16:44 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Samuel Valenuela Sr Luther Burbank 17:37 8:00
24 Stanley Yang Fr Florin 17:58 8:10
25 William Zhu So Kennedy 18:01 8:11
26 Eric Boettner Fr McClatchy 18:11 8:16 8/8 8/8 1/1 18:10 18:10
27 Sam Ruiz Sr Luther Burbank 19:35 8:54
28 Bishop Major So Sacramento 19:49 9:00
29 Stephon Dyson So Sacramento 20:40 9:24
30 Laraughn Duronslet Fr Kennedy 20:44 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
67:08
13:26
6:06
15 Mitchell Lee
So
12:59
5:54
1
Daniel Gin
Fr
13:03
5:56
2
Presten Sanchez
Fr
13:21
6:04
3
Kyle Siden
So
13:48
6:16
4
Nathan Smith
So
13:57
6:20
5
Liam Forrest
Fr
14:14
6:28
7
Ethan Chan
So
17:29
7:57
17
2 Kennedy
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
76:29
15:18
6:57
53 Christian Padilla
So
14:40
6:40
8
Eric Lee
Fr
15:05
6:51
9
Anthony Wong
So
15:11
6:54
10
Samuel Basilio
Fr
15:17
6:57
12
Rafael Zanabria
Fr
16:16
7:24
14
William Zhu
So
18:01
8:11
18
Laraughn Duronslet
Fr
20:44
9:25
19
3 Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:55
77:48
15:34
7:04
61 Jour Vang
So
13:59
6:21
6
Carlos Uriarte
Sr
15:14
6:55
11
Gerardo Gutierrez
Fr
15:23
7:00
13
Darwin Linares
Sr
16:18
7:25
15
Raymond Villegas
Fr
16:54
7:41
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.