McClatchy Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Do, Lien So V 22:07 7:33 2.93 44/117 4/5 4/5 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Knox, Kelsey Jr V 20:10 6:53 2.93 16/117 1/5 1/5 12/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lau, Amber Fr V 22:24 7:39 2.93 51/117 5/5 5/5 4/14
Pritchard, Alexis Jr V 20:54 7:08 2.93 28/117 2/5 2/5 7/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sovereign, Lana Sr V 21:40 7:24 2.93 38/117 3/5 3/5 7/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/14 107:15
2:14
2.93 7:19 6:53 7:39 122 6:41 Kelsey Knox (10), Alexis Pritchard (18), Lana Sovereign (26), Lien Do (31), Amber Lau (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danz Bradshaw So Fairfield 18:18 6:15
2 Karlee Owens So Arroyo Grande 18:22 6:16
3 Dani Jarvis Sr Arroyo Grande 18:24 6:17
4 Domini Jackson Sr Fairfield 18:35 6:21
5 Jana Basubas Jr Temescal Canyon 18:45 6:24
6 Bailey Miller Fr West Ranch 19:06 6:31
7 Arely Marquez Sr Yerba Buena 19:12 6:33
8 Julia Hernandez Jr Castle Park 19:14 6:34
9 Shannon Nestor So Valley View 19:30 6:39
10 America Islas Sr Norte Vista 19:37 6:42
11 Kristina Rogers Jr Mayfair 19:47 6:45
12 Leah Ballard Jr Clark 19:53 6:47
13 Stacie Nowak Sr Temescal Canyon 19:59 6:49
14 Dani Piatkiewicz Sr Fairfield 19:59 6:49
15 Heidi Saucedo Sr Los Banos 20:08 6:52
16 Kelsey Knox Jr McClatchy 20:10 6:53 1/5 1/5 12/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Alyssia Garrison So Fairfield 20:14 6:54
18 Stepha Webster Jr Mayfair 20:30 7:00
19 Samant Jennings Sr Clark 20:33 7:01
20 Mona Saghri Jr Arroyo Grande 20:38 7:03
21 Sarah Mcknight Sr Victor Valley 20:38 7:03
22 Nah Fukushima Sr North Torrance 20:39 7:03
23 Jessica Koehne So Fairfield 20:43 7:04
24 Deserae Perez So Valley View 20:45 7:05
25 Michell Navarro So Mayfair 20:46 7:05
26 Breanna Diaz Jr Delano 20:50 7:07
27 Morga Hancock Sr Leigh 20:52 7:07
28 Alexis Pritchard Jr McClatchy 20:54 7:08 2/5 2/5 7/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Bianca Curtis Jr Fairfield 20:55 7:08
30 Brea Cowlishaw So Clark 21:06 7:12
31 Ursa Hinostroza So Norte Vista 21:08 7:13
32 Mariss Martinez Jr Valley View 21:12 7:14
33 Malina Tran Sr Bravo Medical Magn 21:19 7:17
34 Sharaha Welsh Jr Victor Valley 21:23 7:18
35 Mayra Martinez So Norte Vista 21:24 7:18
36 Hilda Camilo Sr Kennedy (sac) 21:27 7:19
37 Erica Castillo Jr Elsinore 21:34 7:22
38 Lana Sovereign Sr McClatchy 21:40 7:24 3/5 3/5 7/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Cristine Tellez Jr Arroyo Grande 21:43 7:25
40 Miria Hernandez Jr Hueneme 21:50 7:27
41 Jennifer Wong Sr Kennedy (sac) 21:56 7:29
42 Lila Badaraco So Valley View 21:59 7:30
43 Lila Yi Sr Gahr 22:03 7:32
44 Lien Do So McClatchy 22:07 7:33 4/5 4/5 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Michele Walizer So Clark 22:09 7:34
46 Jennife Montoya Jr Norwalk 22:10 7:34
47 Lani Reed Sr Arroyo Grande 22:10 7:34
48 Sara Gomez Jr Norte Vista 22:13 7:35
49 Elyse Matson Sr Arroyo Grande 22:16 7:36
50 Ana Benavides So Norte Vista 22:22 7:38
51 Amber Lau Fr McClatchy 22:24 7:39 5/5 5/5 4/14
52 Angel Nguyen Fr Los Amigos 22:27 7:40
53 Carly Beard Sr Atwater 22:28 7:40
54 Karyn Poe Sr Valley View 22:35 7:42
55 Ashl Cowlishaw Sr Clark 22:36 7:43
56 Natalie Jarvis Fr Arroyo Grande 22:39 7:44
57 Jillian Spolar Sr Don Lugo 22:42 7:45
58 Brenda Fisher Fr Palm Desert 22:55 7:49
59 Beatriz Barrett Fr Sierra Vista 23:02 7:52
60 Maria Carrisosa Jr Hueneme 23:04 7:52
61 Lupe Reyes Jr Hueneme 23:07 7:53
62 Jasmin Garcia Jr Fullerton 23:07 7:53
63 Anavil Reyes So Sierra Vista 23:07 7:53
64 Diana Gonzalez Sr Sierra Vista 23:11 7:55
65 Sarah Mautner Sr Palm Desert 23:12 7:55
66 Valerie Strawn Jr Don Lugo 23:17 7:57
67 Diana Casiano Jr Mayfair 23:20 7:58
68 Zuleika Becerra Sr Kennedy (sac) 23:26 8:00
69 Susan Perez Jr Norwalk 23:27 8:00
70 Laura Ocampo Jr Hueneme 23:30 8:01
71 Briana Berthoux Fr Fairfield 23:34 8:03
72 Frances Tran Jr Bravo Medical Magn 23:36 8:03
73 Tania Portillo So Sierra Vista 23:51 8:08
74 Jackie Young Jr Temescal Canyon 23:54 8:09
75 Shai Hernandez Sr Los Banos 23:58 8:11
76 Jamisyn Stanford Jr Fullerton 23:59 8:11
77 Delaney Hall Jr Palm Desert 24:03 8:12
78 Adria Quiquivix Jr Bravo Medical Magn 24:03 8:12
79 Beth Uno Sr Kennedy (sac) 24:07 8:14
80 Morgan Welton Sr Palm Desert 24:11 8:15
81 Estel Hernandez Jr Bravo Medical Magn 24:13 8:16
82 Shannon Pilcher Jr Atwater 24:25 8:20
83 Alison Roeder Jr Elsinore 24:29 8:21
84 Sarah Brooks Jr Yerba Buena 24:33 8:23
85 Kenia Flores Jr Bravo Medical Magn 24:35 8:23
86 Sabrina Herrera Jr Rowland 24:40 8:25
87 Eileen Ly Jr Gahr 24:44 8:26
88 Christa Morris So Don Lugo 24:46 8:27
89 Heather Smith Sr Victor Valley 24:51 8:29
90 Megan Holm Fr Palm Desert 24:52 8:29
91 Grace Han Jr Rowland 24:55 8:30
92 Johanna Kim So Don Lugo 24:55 8:30
93 Julia Trejo Sr Los Amigos 25:00 8:32
94 Xiomara Ortega Fr Los Amigos 25:03 8:33
95 Joanna Hurtado Jr Bravo Medical Magn 25:03 8:33
96 Armenia Garcia Sr Los Amigos 25:03 8:33
97 Cindy Huipe Jr Bravo Medical Magn 25:04 8:33
98 Alexan Martinez Fr Sierra Vista 25:04 8:33
99 Letysia Garcia Sr Los Banos 25:22 8:39
100 Caitlin Amthor So Palm Desert 25:23 8:40
101 Brenda Hall Sr Fullerton 25:24 8:40
102 Renee Vincent Sr Palm Desert 25:31 8:43
103 Bianca Peters Jr Don Lugo 25:32 8:43
104 Rochelle Moore Jr Don Lugo 25:42 8:46
105 Vanessa Cabrera So Sierra Vista 25:50 8:49
106 Athena Alberto Fr Rowland 25:52 8:50
107 Rina Hernandez Sr Mayfair 25:59 8:52
108 Kristi Kimminau Jr Gahr 26:14 8:57
109 Christin Agustin Sr Orange Glen 26:18 8:59
110 Cinthia Sosa Jr Norwalk 26:27 9:02
111 Ayaka Kaneko Jr Rowland 26:38 9:05
112 Roupans Sharma Jr Gahr 26:40 9:06
113 Jaime Fong Sr Kennedy (sac) 26:41 9:06
114 Susan Park So Rowland 26:57 9:12
115 Carmelita Lopez Sr Gahr 27:31 9:23
116 Bianca Chavez Fr Sierra Vista 27:41 9:27
117 Sarai Santos Jr Castle Park 28:03 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fairfield
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
97:49
19:34
6:41
40 Danz Bradshaw
So
18:18
6:15
1
Domini Jackson
Sr
18:35
6:21
4
Dani Piatkiewicz
Sr
19:59
6:49
9
Alyssia Garrison
So
20:14
6:54
11
Jessica Koehne
So
20:43
7:04
15








2 Arroyo Grande
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:48
101:17
20:15
6:55
79 Karlee Owens
So
18:22
6:16
2
Dani Jarvis
Sr
18:24
6:17
3
Mona Saghri
Jr
20:38
7:03
14
Cristine Tellez
Jr
21:43
7:25
27
Lani Reed
Sr
22:10
7:34
33








3 Valley View
3-4-5-3-3
Gap: 3:05
106:01
21:12
7:14
110 Shannon Nestor
So
19:30
6:39
5
Deserae Perez
So
20:45
7:05
16
Mariss Martinez
Jr
21:12
7:14
22
Lila Badaraco
So
21:59
7:30
29
Karyn Poe
Sr
22:35
7:42
38








4 Clark
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:43
106:17
21:15
7:15
112 Leah Ballard
Jr
19:53
6:47
8
Samant Jennings
Sr
20:33
7:01
13
Brea Cowlishaw
So
21:06
7:12
20
Michele Walizer
So
22:09
7:34
32
Ashl Cowlishaw
Sr
22:36
7:43
39








5 Norte Vista
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:45
106:44
21:21
7:17
121 America Islas
Sr
19:37
6:42
6
Ursa Hinostroza
So
21:08
7:13
21
Mayra Martinez
So
21:24
7:18
24
Sara Gomez
Jr
22:13
7:35
34
Ana Benavides
So
22:22
7:38
36








6 McClatchy
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:14
107:15
21:27
7:19
122 Kelsey Knox
Jr
20:10
6:53
10
Alexis Pritchard
Jr
20:54
7:08
18
Lana Sovereign
Sr
21:40
7:24
26
Lien Do
So
22:07
7:33
31
Amber Lau
Fr
22:24
7:39
37








7 Mayfair
5-3-3-5-7
Gap: 6:12
110:22
22:04
7:32
158 Kristina Rogers
Jr
19:47
6:45
7
Stepha Webster
Jr
20:30
7:00
12
Michell Navarro
So
20:46
7:05
17
Diana Casiano
Jr
23:20
7:58
48
Rina Hernandez
Sr
25:59
8:52
74








8 Kennedy (sac)
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:14
117:37
23:31
8:02
235 Hilda Camilo
Sr
21:27
7:19
25
Jennifer Wong
Sr
21:56
7:29
28
Zuleika Becerra
Sr
23:26
8:00
49
Beth Uno
Sr
24:07
8:14
55
Jaime Fong
Sr
26:41
9:06
78








9 Bravo Medical Magn
8-9-9-10-9
Gap: 3:16
117:46
23:33
8:02
243 Malina Tran
Sr
21:19
7:17
23
Frances Tran
Jr
23:36
8:03
51
Adria Quiquivix
Jr
24:03
8:12
54
Estel Hernandez
Jr
24:13
8:16
57
Kenia Flores
Jr
24:35
8:23
58








10 Sierra Vista
13-10-10-9-10
Gap: 2:02
118:15
23:39
8:04
251 Beatriz Barrett
Fr
23:02
7:52
43
Anavil Reyes
So
23:07
7:53
44
Diana Gonzalez
Sr
23:11
7:55
45
Tania Portillo
So
23:51
8:08
52
Alexan Martinez
Fr
25:04
8:33
67








11 Palm Desert
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:57
119:13
23:51
8:08
259 Brenda Fisher
Fr
22:55
7:49
42
Sarah Mautner
Sr
23:12
7:55
46
Delaney Hall
Jr
24:03
8:12
53
Morgan Welton
Sr
24:11
8:15
56
Megan Holm
Fr
24:52
8:29
62








12 Don Lugo
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:50
121:12
24:14
8:16
283 Jillian Spolar
Sr
22:42
7:45
41
Valerie Strawn
Jr
23:17
7:57
47
Christa Morris
So
24:46
8:27
61
Johanna Kim
So
24:55
8:30
64
Bianca Peters
Jr
25:32
8:43
70








13 Gahr
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:28
127:12
25:26
8:41
322 Lila Yi
Sr
22:03
7:32
30
Eileen Ly
Jr
24:44
8:26
60
Kristi Kimminau
Jr
26:14
8:57
75
Roupans Sharma
Jr
26:40
9:06
77
Carmelita Lopez
Sr
27:31
9:23
80








14 Rowland
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:17
129:02
25:48
8:48
350 Sabrina Herrera
Jr
24:40
8:25
59
Grace Han
Jr
24:55
8:30
63
Athena Alberto
Fr
25:52
8:50
73
Ayaka Kaneko
Jr
26:38
9:05
76
Susan Park
So
26:57
9:12
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 62 Steph Uriostegui, Fr, 20:45, Atwater Westlake, 111:53, 45
Fr Race 63 Rachel Ison, Fr, 21:07, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:22, 21
Fr Race 64 Shelby Davis, Fr, 20:32, Troy Ayala, 114:02, 42
Fr Race 82 Jillian Soller, Fr, 21:00, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 110:57, 50
Fr Race 83 Emily Stickney, Fr, 19:37, Yucaipa Trabuco Hills, 107:13, 31
Fr Race 84 Emma Mchatten, Fr, 20:35, Buchanan Lakewood, 112:57, 60
JV Race 43 Stephanie Larue, Jr, 20:12, Ayala Ayala, 110:01, 66
JV Race 44 Pilar Ohara, Jr, 20:03, Mater Dei Capistrano Valley, 104:05, 26
JV Race 96 Karen Chan, Jr, 21:27, Castro Valley Long Beach Poly, 112:40, 22
JV Race 97 Allis Manderfield, Sr, 20:15, Davis Senior Davis Senior, 105:12, 31
JV Race 98 Whitney Wiles, Jr, 20:15, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 104:35, 24
So Race 68 Casey Fanning, So, 20:40, Ayala Simi Valley, 112:53, 57
So Race 69 Lindsey Kaplan, So, 21:08, Edison Capistrano Valley, 120:18, 26
So Race 89 Ra Blinoff-mudd, So, 19:41, Crescenta Valley Trabuco Hills, 109:40, 78
So Race 90 Lauren Ericson, So, 19:29, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:21, 24
So Race 91 Chelsea Coates, So, 20:28, Huntington Beach Saugus, 109:31, 51
V Race 100 Anniya Louis, Jr, 20:06, Culver City Temple City, 112:38, 26
V Race 49 Danz Bradshaw, So, 18:18, Fairfield Fairfield, 97:49, 40
V Race 50 Ashley Beechan, Jr, 18:31, Hemet San Marcos (sb), 98:02, 49
V Race 51 Chloe Curtis, Fr, 18:53, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 101:32, 174
V Race 52 Lauren Lewis, Sr, 17:46, Yuba City Brea Olinda, 95:32, 85
V Race 56 Marie Lawrence, Sr, 16:50, Reno Saugus, 93:39, 100
V Race 57 Jordan Hasay, So, 17:12, Mission College Prep Edison, 96:48, 119
V Race 74 Elizabeth Coe, Jr, 17:29, Fountain Valley Esperanza, 99:00, 78
V Race 75 Alaina Bird, So, 19:11, Sultana Chino Hills, 101:11, 64
V Race 76 Aisha Coons, So, 19:12, Mission Hills El Camino (oce), 105:30, 100
V Race 77 Sadee Martinez, Jr, 19:37, Burroughs (burbank Chino, 106:04, 69

All Boys Races

34 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 58 Cody Freeman, Fr, 17:12, Reno Foothill (sa), 89:41, 34
Fr Race 59 Juan Arellano, Fr, 17:25, Century (sa) Newbury Park, 94:11, 58
Fr Race 60 Tj Singh, Fr, 17:31, Fairfield Redondo Union, 92:10, 47
Fr Race 61 Aaron Chen, Fr, 17:40, Burbank Ayala, 95:25, 89
Fr Race 78 Solorzano Javert, Fr, 17:43, Granada Hills Chart Dana Hills, 92:23, 58
Fr Race 79 Alexand Nelson, Fr, 17:17, Saugus El Toro, 92:34, 97
Fr Race 80 Heath Reedy, Fr, 17:04, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 93:49, 53
Fr Race 81 Brandon Pina, Fr, 17:19, Temecula Valley Poway, 92:21, 42
JV Race 40 Bobby Shawhan, Sr, 16:24, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 84:30, 19
JV Race 41 Matt Kahn, Jr, 16:50, Loyola Loyola, 84:54, 15
JV Race 42 Murp Hitchcock, Jr, 16:28, Newport Harbor Torrance, 87:21, 58
JV Race 92 William Macneil, Jr, 16:50, Arcadia Arcadia, 86:43, 15
JV Race 93 Chris Berg, Sr, 16:49, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 86:33, 29
JV Race 94 Justin Mejia, Sr, 16:44, El Rancho El Rancho, 85:54, 26
JV Race 95 Tim Shimada, Sr, 17:08, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 88:05, 29
So Race 65 Christop Rivera, So, 16:25, Granite Hills Dos Pueblos, 92:22, 105
So Race 66 Scott Riccabona, So, 16:48, De La Salle De La Salle, 88:41, 46
So Race 67 Morgan Ryan, So, 16:56, Buena Newport Harbor, 90:31, 48
So Race 85 Stev Schnieders, So, 16:58, Esperanza Great Oak, 90:45, 71
So Race 86 Jonatha Sanchez, So, 16:02, Buchanan Buchanan, 84:32, 20
So Race 87 Steven Tan, So, 17:14, Trabuco Hills Upland, 90:18, 70
So Race 88 Western Nelson, So, 16:09, Burroughs (burbank Burroughs (burbank, 89:18, 58
V Race 45 Miguel Castro, Sr, 15:37, Alameda Fairfield, 81:46, 40
V Race 46 Chris Baird, Sr, 15:48, Agoura San Pasqual, 82:04, 84
V Race 47 Roman Pascual, Sr, 15:36, Century (sa) Apple Valley, 81:36, 55
V Race 48 Cars Boddicker, Sr, 15:33, Washington Brea Olinda, 81:07, 100
V Race 53 Diego Estrada, Jr, 15:14, Alisal Clovis West, 81:40, 97
V Race 54 Kent Morikawa, Sr, 15:02, Torrance Oak Ridge, 79:42, 118
V Race 55 Chad Hall, Sr, 14:35, Big Bear Royal (sv), 77:12, 95
V Race 70 Brett Walters, Jr, 15:36, Sultana Valencia (pla), 82:01, 64
V Race 71 Bria Kopczynski, Sr, 15:57, Tesoro Clovis East, 82:53, 74
V Race 72 Edwi Rodriguez, So, 15:43, Wilson Fountain Valley, 83:55, 89
V Race 73 Jose Lezama, So, 16:12, Leuzinger Redlands East Valley, 86:06, 115
V Race 99 Eric Kleinsasser, Jr, 16:33, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 85:06, 19