McClatchy Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Evan Sr V 16:58 5:47 2.93 31/119 1/6 1/11 15/21 18:14
(1:16,6.9)
18:14
(1:16,6.9)
18:14
(1:16,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Anderson, Jackso So So 21:32 7:21 2.93 76/113 5/5 11/11 6/11 23:20
(1:48,7.7)
23:20
(1:48,7.7)
23:20
(1:48,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bergado, Kalen So So 20:52 7:07 2.93 70/113 3/5 9/11 12/17 20:56
(0:04,0.3)
20:56
(0:04,0.3)
20:56
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carlone, Michael Jr V 17:25 5:57 2.93 56/119 2/6 2/11 13/19 18:25
(1:00,5.4)
18:25
(1:00,5.4)
18:25
(1:00,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hopkins, Thoma Jr V 18:30 6:19 2.93 96/119 3/6 4/11 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Inamine, Ryan So So 19:54 6:48 2.93 53/113 2/5 7/11 10/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moody, Alex Jr V 19:19 6:36 2.93 105/119 4/6 5/11 14/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morrison, Ben So So 20:59 7:10 2.93 71/113 4/5 10/11 7/14
Redford, Patrick So So 18:09 6:12 2.93 14/113 1/5 3/11 7/25 19:58
(1:49,9.1)
19:58
(1:49,9.1)
19:58
(1:49,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Kirk Sr V 19:35 6:41 2.93 107/119 5/6 6/11 14/15
Weintraub, Abe Jr V 20:11 6:53 2.93 110/119 6/6 8/11 13/15 20:00 20:00 20:00
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/15 91:47
2:37
2.93 6:16 5:47 6:41 364 5:36 95:21
(3:34,3.7)
95:21
(3:34,3.7)
95:21
(3:34,3.7%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Evan Adams (29), Michael Carlone (52), Thoma Hopkins (90), Alex Moody (96), Kirk Smith (97)
So 1st 5 7/11 101:26
3:23
2.93 6:55 6:12 7:21 196 5:52 Patrick Redford (13), Ryan Inamine (38), Kalen Bergado (47), Ben Morrison (48), Jackso Anderson (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Rowe So Mountain View 15:24 5:15
2 Chris Frias Jr Buena 15:55 5:26
3 Mark Berquist Sr San Marcos (sb) 15:56 5:26
4 Eric Eyman Sr Cypress 15:57 5:27
5 Ian Myjer So Mountain View 15:58 5:27
6 Danny Serna Sr Brea Olinda 15:59 5:27
7 Charles Dale So Kennedy (lp) 16:05 5:29
8 Simon Wong Sr Arroyo 16:09 5:31
9 Marc Martinez Sr Buena 16:10 5:31
10 Erich Yanoschik Sr Brea Olinda 16:14 5:32
11 Dean Manley Sr Ramona (ram) 16:15 5:33
12 Kirk Hunter Sr Cypress 16:16 5:33
13 Sstockdal Devin So Colony 16:17 5:33
14 Tyler Almeida Jr South Torrance 16:21 5:35
15 Clayton Graham Sr Calabasas 16:22 5:35
16 Stefan Howard Jr Northwood 16:23 5:35
17 Alex Corliss Sr San Marcos (sb) 16:27 5:37
18 Gomez Victor Fr Colony 16:31 5:38
19 Parker Schuh Fr Mountain View 16:33 5:39
20 Patrick Schwab Sr Kennedy (lp) 16:40 5:41
21 Kevin Mancilla Sr Damien 16:42 5:42
22 Argumen Oscar Jr Colony 16:45 5:43
23 Nic Zimmerman Sr Kennedy (lp) 16:50 5:45
24 Isidore Herrera Sr Buena 16:50 5:45
25 Rob Mclauchlan Jr Mountain View 16:51 5:45
26 Ian Howard Jr Northwood 16:53 5:46
27 Matt Lane Sr Rowland 16:54 5:46
28 Edw Hernandez Sr Rowland 16:57 5:47
29 Marco Moncada Jr Brea Olinda 16:57 5:47
30 Neal Rummler Jr Cypress 16:57 5:47
31 Evan Adams Sr McClatchy 16:58 5:47 1/6 1/11 15/21 18:14
(1:16)
18:14
(1:16)
18:14
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Morgan Ryan Jr Buena 16:58 5:47
33 Gabriel Hilbert Jr Kennedy (lp) 17:00 5:48
34 Chris Fabian Jr Ramona (ram) 17:01 5:48
35 Greg Kemper Sr Peninsula 17:01 5:48
36 Aar Dominguez Sr Buena 17:02 5:49
37 Paul Reynolds So Ramona (ram) 17:02 5:49
38 Efren Alcala So Arroyo 17:02 5:49
39 Jared Roush Sr Brea Olinda 17:03 5:49
40 Benny Palma Jr Cypress 17:03 5:49
41 Marc Hernandez Sr Edison (fre) 17:03 5:49
42 Jefferson Du Sr Arroyo 17:04 5:49
43 Mitchell Moore Jr La Habra 17:06 5:50
44 Andrew Sanchez Sr San Marcos (sb) 17:11 5:52
45 Michael Murata Jr Peninsula 17:11 5:52
46 Danie Washburn Sr Cypress 17:12 5:52
47 Marco Leone Sr Mountain View 17:14 5:53
48 Cook Brando Jr Colony 17:14 5:53
49 Eugene Naka Sr Peninsula 17:15 5:53
50 John Svet Sr Brea Olinda 17:17 5:54
51 Arango Jake So Colony 17:21 5:55
52 Joe Park Jr Northwood 17:22 5:56
53 Nelson Rivera Sr Hueneme 17:23 5:56
54 Chris Napper Sr Cypress 17:25 5:57
55 Nick Starinieri Sr Peninsula 17:25 5:57
56 Michael Carlone Jr McClatchy 17:25 5:57 2/6 2/11 13/19 18:25
(1:00)
18:25
(1:00)
18:25
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Zachary Swider Jr San Marcos (sb) 17:28 5:58
58 Zavala Andy Jr Colony 17:30 5:58
59 Jared Salvary So Brea Olinda 17:30 5:58
60 Atley Tanahara So Northwood 17:30 5:58
61 Alfred Gonzalez Sr Hueneme 17:33 5:59
62 Ned Uncanin Sr Northwood 17:33 5:59
63 Dion Roberts Sr Rowland 17:34 6:00
64 Neil Lingarkar Jr Mountain View 17:35 6:00
65 Ryan Jackson Jr Peninsula 17:36 6:00
66 John Garcia Fr Damien 17:39 6:01
67 Brian Cano Fr Rowland 17:39 6:01
68 Alan Hua Sr Arroyo 17:41 6:02
69 Hiroki Inoue Jr Peninsula 17:41 6:02
70 Brad Kellogg Fr Damien 17:42 6:02
71 Brian Aleman Jr La Habra 17:42 6:02
72 Victor Sanchez Sr Bellflower 17:46 6:04
73 Andr Rodriguez Sr Rowland 17:49 6:05
74 Ryan Purcell Fr Northwood 17:49 6:05
75 Max Hughes So Ramona (ram) 17:51 6:06
76 Ricky Singh Jr Arroyo 17:52 6:06
77 Josh Hager Sr Ramona (ram) 17:54 6:07
78 Jorge Martinez Jr Arroyo 17:58 6:08
79 Jonathan Taylor Jr Rowland 17:59 6:08
80 Joshua Donovan Sr Damien 18:00 6:09
81 Sam Lindley Sr Mountain View 18:03 6:10
82 Kyle O'reilly So Cypress 18:04 6:10
83 Brandon Tom Sr Rowland 18:05 6:10
84 Kyle Maclellan Jr Arroyo 18:06 6:11
85 Keith Strimiska Sr Buena 18:06 6:11
86 Charlie Naurath Sr Buena 18:07 6:11
87 Kevin Griffith So Northwood 18:08 6:11
88 Rinegold Chris So Colony 18:10 6:12
89 Varnado-richard Fr Ramona (ram) 18:11 6:12
90 Matt Morrell Sr Damien 18:13 6:13
91 Yuki Yagi Sr Peninsula 18:15 6:14
92 Jansen Dahill Jr San Marcos (sb) 18:17 6:14
93 Cod Paningsoro Sr Kennedy (lp) 18:22 6:16
94 M. Luc Cotter Jr San Marcos (sb) 18:24 6:17
95 Carlo Ordinola Sr Damien 18:29 6:18
96 Thoma Hopkins Jr McClatchy 18:30 6:19 3/6 4/11 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Angel Ascencio Sr Hueneme 18:30 6:19
98 Ciano Ordinola Jr Damien 18:32 6:20
99 Landon Ranck Sr San Marcos (sb) 18:36 6:21
100 Ryan Hightower Fr Brea Olinda 19:00 6:29
101 Jacob Castersen So La Habra 19:00 6:29
102 Nathan Morgan Fr Ramona (ram) 19:01 6:29
103 Clau Shropshire Jr University (la) 19:03 6:30
104 Carter Aldredge Fr Edison (fre) 19:09 6:32
105 Alex Moody Jr McClatchy 19:19 6:36 4/6 5/11 14/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Edwin Cardoza Jr University (la) 19:26 6:38
107 Kirk Smith Sr McClatchy 19:35 6:41 5/6 6/11 14/15
108 Joshu Mcdermid Jr La Habra 19:37 6:42
109 Daniel Londono So La Habra 19:52 6:47
110 Abe Weintraub Jr McClatchy 20:11 6:53 6/6 8/11 13/15 20:00 20:00 20:00
111 Eliseo Magana Fr La Habra 20:11 6:53
112 Eddi Del Rosario Fr Kennedy (lp) 20:14 6:54
113 Jimmy Serrano So Kennedy (lp) 20:21 6:57
114 Daniel Houston Jr Edison (fre) 20:55 7:08
115 Deric Melendez So La Habra 21:13 7:14
116 Alec Kuyper Jr Calabasas 21:19 7:17
117 David Gutierrez Fr University (la) 21:23 7:18
118 Soha Stolpestad Sr Edison (fre) 21:53 7:28
119 Austin Florio Jr Calabasas 22:27 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
82:00
16:24
5:36
90 Garrett Rowe
So
15:24
5:15
1
Ian Myjer
So
15:58
5:27
5
Parker Schuh
Fr
16:33
5:39
17
Rob Mclauchlan
Jr
16:51
5:45
23
Marco Leone
Sr
17:14
5:53
44
Neil Lingarkar
Jr
17:35
6:00
59
Sam Lindley
Sr
18:03
6:10
75
2 Buena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
82:55
16:35
5:40
97 Chris Frias
Jr
15:55
5:26
2
Marc Martinez
Sr
16:10
5:31
9
Isidore Herrera
Sr
16:50
5:45
22
Morgan Ryan
Jr
16:58
5:47
30
Aar Dominguez
Sr
17:02
5:49
34
Keith Strimiska
Sr
18:06
6:11
79
Charlie Naurath
Sr
18:07
6:11
80
3 Cypress
4-3-4-5-3
Gap: 1:15
83:25
16:41
5:42
125 Eric Eyman
Sr
15:57
5:27
4
Kirk Hunter
Sr
16:16
5:33
12
Neal Rummler
Jr
16:57
5:47
28
Benny Palma
Jr
17:03
5:49
38
Danie Washburn
Sr
17:12
5:52
43
Chris Napper
Sr
17:25
5:57
50
Kyle O'reilly
So
18:04
6:10
76
4 Brea Olinda
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:18
83:30
16:42
5:42
127 Danny Serna
Sr
15:59
5:27
6
Erich Yanoschik
Sr
16:14
5:32
10
Marco Moncada
Jr
16:57
5:47
27
Jared Roush
Sr
17:03
5:49
37
John Svet
Sr
17:17
5:54
47
Jared Salvary
So
17:30
5:58
55
Ryan Hightower
Fr
19:00
6:29
93
5 Colony
9-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:04
84:08
16:50
5:45
142 Sstockdal Devin
So
16:17
5:33
13
Gomez Victor
Fr
16:31
5:38
16
Argumen Oscar
Jr
16:45
5:43
20
Cook Brando
Jr
17:14
5:53
45
Arango Jake
So
17:21
5:55
48
Zavala Andy
Jr
17:30
5:58
54
Rinegold Chris
So
18:10
6:12
82
6 Kennedy (lp)
6-6-5-3-6
Gap: 2:17
84:57
16:59
5:48
164 Charles Dale
So
16:05
5:29
7
Patrick Schwab
Sr
16:40
5:41
18
Nic Zimmerman
Sr
16:50
5:45
21
Gabriel Hilbert
Jr
17:00
5:48
31
Cod Paningsoro
Sr
18:22
6:16
87
Eddi Del Rosario
Fr
20:14
6:54
102
Jimmy Serrano
So
20:21
6:57
103
7 San Marcos (sb)
3-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:21
85:19
17:04
5:49
198 Mark Berquist
Sr
15:56
5:26
3
Alex Corliss
Sr
16:27
5:37
15
Andrew Sanchez
Sr
17:11
5:52
41
Zachary Swider
Jr
17:28
5:58
53
Jansen Dahill
Jr
18:17
6:14
86
M. Luc Cotter
Jr
18:24
6:17
88
Landon Ranck
Sr
18:36
6:21
92
8 Northwood
10-8-10-8-8
Gap: 1:10
85:41
17:08
5:51
200 Stefan Howard
Jr
16:23
5:35
14
Ian Howard
Jr
16:53
5:46
24
Joe Park
Jr
17:22
5:56
49
Atley Tanahara
So
17:30
5:58
56
Ned Uncanin
Sr
17:33
5:59
57
Ryan Purcell
Fr
17:49
6:05
68
Kevin Griffith
So
18:08
6:11
81
9 Arroyo
7-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:43
85:48
17:10
5:51
216 Simon Wong
Sr
16:09
5:31
8
Efren Alcala
So
17:02
5:49
36
Jefferson Du
Sr
17:04
5:49
39
Alan Hua
Sr
17:41
6:02
63
Ricky Singh
Jr
17:52
6:06
70
Jorge Martinez
Jr
17:58
6:08
72
Kyle Maclellan
Jr
18:06
6:11
78
10 Ramona (ram)
8-9-8-10-10
Gap: 1:39
86:03
17:13
5:52
218 Dean Manley
Sr
16:15
5:33
11
Chris Fabian
Jr
17:01
5:48
32
Paul Reynolds
So
17:02
5:49
35
Max Hughes
So
17:51
6:06
69
Josh Hager
Sr
17:54
6:07
71
Varnado-richard
Fr
18:11
6:12
83
Nathan Morgan
Fr
19:01
6:29
95
11 Peninsula
14-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:35
86:28
17:18
5:54
232 Greg Kemper
Sr
17:01
5:48
33
Michael Murata
Jr
17:11
5:52
42
Eugene Naka
Sr
17:15
5:53
46
Nick Starinieri
Sr
17:25
5:57
51
Ryan Jackson
Jr
17:36
6:00
60
Hiroki Inoue
Jr
17:41
6:02
64
Yuki Yagi
Sr
18:15
6:14
85
12 Rowland
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 0:55
86:53
17:23
5:56
238 Matt Lane
Sr
16:54
5:46
25
Edw Hernandez
Sr
16:57
5:47
26
Dion Roberts
Sr
17:34
6:00
58
Brian Cano
Fr
17:39
6:01
62
Andr Rodriguez
Sr
17:49
6:05
67
Jonathan Taylor
Jr
17:59
6:08
73
Brandon Tom
Sr
18:05
6:10
77
13 Damien
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:31
88:16
17:39
6:02
303 Kevin Mancilla
Sr
16:42
5:42
19
John Garcia
Fr
17:39
6:01
61
Brad Kellogg
Fr
17:42
6:02
65
Joshua Donovan
Sr
18:00
6:09
74
Matt Morrell
Sr
18:13
6:13
84
Carlo Ordinola
Sr
18:29
6:18
89
Ciano Ordinola
Jr
18:32
6:20
91
14 McClatchy
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:37
91:47
18:21
6:16
364 Evan Adams
Sr
16:58
5:47
29
Michael Carlone
Jr
17:25
5:57
52
Thoma Hopkins
Jr
18:30
6:19
90
Alex Moody
Jr
19:19
6:36
96
Kirk Smith
Sr
19:35
6:41
97
Abe Weintraub
Jr
20:11
6:53
100




GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
15 La Habra
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:46
93:17
18:39
6:22
397 Mitchell Moore
Jr
17:06
5:50
40
Brian Aleman
Jr
17:42
6:02
66
Jacob Castersen
So
19:00
6:29
94
Joshu Mcdermid
Jr
19:37
6:42
98
Daniel Londono
So
19:52
6:47
99
Eliseo Magana
Fr
20:11
6:53
101
Deric Melendez
So
21:13
7:14
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Gates So De La Salle 16:42 5:42
2 Paul Johnson So De La Salle 16:51 5:45
3 Christ Quintero So Simi Valley 16:59 5:48
4 Dere Burgstaller So De La Salle 17:10 5:52
5 Adrian Fuentes So De La Salle 17:20 5:55
6 Matt Ellenson So Brea Olinda 17:22 5:56
7 Thom Howland So Brea Olinda 17:26 5:57
8 Ryan Imhof So Moorpark 17:29 5:58
9 Matt Thiede So Edison (hb) 17:41 6:02
10 Ricardo Lara So St. John Bosco 17:43 6:03
11 Matt Godkin So De La Salle 17:49 6:05
12 Christian Regan So St. John Bosco 17:50 6:05
13 Auburn Jimenez So St. John Bosco 18:06 6:11
14 Patrick Redford So McClatchy 18:09 6:12 1/5 3/11 7/25 19:58
(1:49)
19:58
(1:49)
19:58
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Ian Godfrey So West Torrance 18:10 6:12
16 Joseph Hannah So St. John Bosco 18:11 6:12
17 Joseph Roche So Moorpark 18:12 6:13
18 Trevor Corsello So Ayala 18:18 6:15
19 Alex Vazquez So Bellflower 18:21 6:16
20 Kenny Kim So Brea Olinda 18:22 6:16
21 Justin Moon So Brea Olinda 18:30 6:19
22 Javier Garcia So Katella 18:34 6:20
23 Matias Friz So Moorpark 18:39 6:22
24 Nicholas Kranz So West Torrance 18:41 6:23
25 Dave Cornish So Hart 18:43 6:23
26 Edwar Martinez So Norwalk 18:45 6:24
27 Danie Contreras So Ayala 18:47 6:25
28 Kai Sakamoto So West Torrance 18:47 6:25
29 Kyle Richesin So Brea Olinda 18:55 6:27
30 Anthon Portante So Edison (hb) 18:55 6:27
31 Mike Hammer So Hart 18:55 6:27
32 Cody Coffey So Hart 19:02 6:30
33 Yosuk Enomoto So West Torrance 19:03 6:30
34 Eddie Mungia So Ayala 19:04 6:30
35 Curiel Jesus So Indio 19:05 6:31
36 Justin Wood So Edison (hb) 19:10 6:32
37 Jhonny Lezama So Katella 19:14 6:34
38 Matt Sauceda So St. John Bosco 19:15 6:34
39 David Ramirez So Jurupa Valley 19:17 6:35
40 Jacob Fullerton So Moorpark 19:21 6:36
41 Justin Lee So Cypress 19:23 6:37
42 Jennifer Guillen Fr Santiago (cor) 19:26 6:38
43 A.j. Perez So Charter Oak 19:28 6:39
44 Kevin Ko So Brea Olinda 19:32 6:40
45 Brian Dempsey So West Torrance 19:33 6:40
46 Ben Boyd So Hart 19:34 6:41
47 Jimmy Davis So Brea Olinda 19:34 6:41
48 Steve Dice So Hart 19:35 6:41
49 Hunter Jones So Hart 19:44 6:44
50 Sean Guardian So Calabasas 19:49 6:46
51 Troy Hoffa So West Torrance 19:51 6:46
52 Josh Barrow2 Sr Calvary Chapel (sa) 19:52 6:47
53 Ryan Inamine So McClatchy 19:54 6:48 2/5 7/11 10/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Kolten Mc Leod So Simi Valley 19:57 6:49
55 Ivan Terrones So Katella 20:00 6:50
56 Eric Skidmore So Calabasas 20:02 6:50
57 Rick Kuykendall So Hart 20:03 6:51
58 Edgar Espinoza So Santiago (gg) 20:04 6:51
59 Jeff Jung So Brea Olinda 20:06 6:52
60 Alex Masamitsu So Hart 20:12 6:54
61 Uriel Gutierrez So Savanna 20:14 6:54
62 Lozano Jovani So Indio 20:16 6:55
63 Jak Quattrocchi So Brea Olinda 20:17 6:55
64 Ryan Sakamoto So West Torrance 20:23 6:57
65 Jordan Williams So Hart 20:27 6:59
66 Richard Salazar So St. John Bosco 20:28 6:59
67 Josue Melendez So Santiago (gg) 20:30 7:00
68 David Cohen So Calabasas 20:36 7:02
69 Carlos Medina So Santiago (gg) 20:39 7:03
70 Kalen Bergado So McClatchy 20:52 7:07 3/5 9/11 12/17 20:56
(0:04)
20:56
(0:04)
20:56
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Ben Morrison So McClatchy 20:59 7:10 4/5 10/11 7/14
72 Joel Acuna So Charter Oak 21:08 7:13
73 Carlos Caudillo So La Habra 21:08 7:13
74 Jonathan Matson So Mira Costa 21:20 7:17
75 Ryan Zamarripa So Calabasas 21:22 7:18
76 Jackso Anderson So McClatchy 21:32 7:21 5/5 11/11 6/11 23:20
(1:48)
23:20
(1:48)
23:20
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
77 Matthew Lee So Simi Valley 21:40 7:24
78 Alejandr Chavez So Simi Valley 21:40 7:24
79 Brandon Chua So Ayala 21:56 7:29
80 Nico Mendoza So Norwalk 21:58 7:30
81 Kyle Pivovoraff So West Torrance 21:58 7:30
82 Francisco Juarez So Baldwin Park 21:59 7:30
83 Taylor Farish So West Torrance 21:59 7:30
84 Edren Sugay So West Torrance 22:00 7:31
85 Derek Rendahl So Simi Valley 22:10 7:34
86 Irvin Ramos So St. John Bosco 22:11 7:34
87 Richard Wong So Santiago (gg) 22:14 7:35
88 Jacob Ortiz So Santiago (gg) 22:25 7:39
89 John Otsuka Fr West Torrance 22:27 7:40
90 Alex Herpy Fr Edison (hb) 22:37 7:43
91 Truc Tran So Santiago (gg) 22:43 7:45
92 Tony Mendoza So Katella 22:45 7:46
93 Thomas Shore So Brea Olinda 22:48 7:47
94 Jesse Crum So Mira Costa 22:53 7:49
95 Kevin Seo So Brea Olinda 22:56 7:50
96 Jordan Vierra So St. John Bosco 23:00 7:51
97 David Chang So Brea Olinda 23:08 7:54
98 Dexter Waxler So Mira Costa 23:18 7:57
99 Daniel Smith So Mira Costa 23:20 7:58
100 Joshua Rivas So Moorpark 23:21 7:58
101 Mario Quintero So Santiago (gg) 23:24 7:59
102 Jose Alcala Fr Katella 23:25 8:00
103 Ryan Choi So Brea Olinda 23:30 8:01
104 Conner Velarde So Moorpark 23:37 8:04
105 Connor Noda So Mira Costa 23:46 8:07
106 Ivan Esparza So Savanna 23:48 8:07
107 Kyle Wilson So Savanna 23:59 8:11
108 Mig Viramontes So Katella 24:05 8:13
109 Tyler Neill Fr Cypress 24:09 8:15
110 James Watson So Cypress 24:17 8:17
111 Campoa Israel So Indio 24:31 8:22
112 Armand Abedoy So Baldwin Park 24:42 8:26
113 Robert Machado So St. John Bosco 25:04 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
85:52
17:10
5:52
22 Tyler Gates
So
16:42
5:42
1
Paul Johnson
So
16:51
5:45
2
Dere Burgstaller
So
17:10
5:52
4
Adrian Fuentes
So
17:20
5:55
5
Matt Godkin
So
17:49
6:05
10








2 Brea Olinda
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:33
90:35
18:07
6:11
72 Matt Ellenson
So
17:22
5:56
6
Thom Howland
So
17:26
5:57
7
Kenny Kim
So
18:22
6:16
17
Justin Moon
So
18:30
6:19
18
Kyle Richesin
So
18:55
6:27
24
Kevin Ko
So
19:32
6:40
31
Jimmy Davis
So
19:34
6:41
34
3 St. John Bosco
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:32
91:05
18:13
6:13
76 Ricardo Lara
So
17:43
6:03
9
Christian Regan
So
17:50
6:05
11
Auburn Jimenez
So
18:06
6:11
12
Joseph Hannah
So
18:11
6:12
15
Matt Sauceda
So
19:15
6:34
29
Richard Salazar
So
20:28
6:59
44
Irvin Ramos
So
22:11
7:34
54
4 West Torrance
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:23
94:14
18:51
6:26
117 Ian Godfrey
So
18:10
6:12
14
Nicholas Kranz
So
18:41
6:23
21
Kai Sakamoto
So
18:47
6:25
23
Yosuk Enomoto
So
19:03
6:30
27
Brian Dempsey
So
19:33
6:40
32
Troy Hoffa
So
19:51
6:46
37
Ryan Sakamoto
So
20:23
6:57
43
5 Moorpark
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 5:52
97:02
19:24
6:37
136 Ryan Imhof
So
17:29
5:58
8
Joseph Roche
So
18:12
6:13
16
Matias Friz
So
18:39
6:22
20
Jacob Fullerton
So
19:21
6:36
30
Joshua Rivas
So
23:21
7:58
62
Conner Velarde
So
23:37
8:04
65




6 Hart
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
95:49
19:10
6:32
141 Dave Cornish
So
18:43
6:23
22
Mike Hammer
So
18:55
6:27
25
Cody Coffey
So
19:02
6:30
26
Ben Boyd
So
19:34
6:41
33
Steve Dice
So
19:35
6:41
35
Hunter Jones
So
19:44
6:44
36
Rick Kuykendall
So
20:03
6:51
41
7 McClatchy
6-9-9-9-7
Gap: 3:23
101:26
20:17
6:55
196 Patrick Redford
So
18:09
6:12
13
Ryan Inamine
So
19:54
6:48
38
Kalen Bergado
So
20:52
7:07
47
Ben Morrison
So
20:59
7:10
48
Jackso Anderson
So
21:32
7:21
50








8 Simi Valley
2-6-8-7-8
Gap: 5:11
102:26
20:29
7:00
198 Christ Quintero
So
16:59
5:48
3
Kolten Mc Leod
So
19:57
6:49
39
Matthew Lee
So
21:40
7:24
51
Alejandr Chavez
So
21:40
7:24
52
Derek Rendahl
So
22:10
7:34
53








9 Katella
8-7-7-7-9
Gap: 4:51
103:58
20:48
7:06
209 Javier Garcia
So
18:34
6:20
19
Jhonny Lezama
So
19:14
6:34
28
Ivan Terrones
So
20:00
6:50
40
Tony Mendoza
So
22:45
7:46
58
Jose Alcala
Fr
23:25
8:00
64
Mig Viramontes
So
24:05
8:13
67




10 Santiago (gg)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:21
105:52
21:10
7:14
244 Edgar Espinoza
So
20:04
6:51
42
Josue Melendez
So
20:30
7:00
45
Carlos Medina
So
20:39
7:03
46
Richard Wong
So
22:14
7:35
55
Jacob Ortiz
So
22:25
7:39
56
Truc Tran
So
22:43
7:45
57
Mario Quintero
So
23:24
7:59
63
11 Mira Costa
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:26
114:37
22:55
7:49
295 Jonathan Matson
So
21:20
7:17
49
Jesse Crum
So
22:53
7:49
59
Dexter Waxler
So
23:18
7:57
60
Daniel Smith
So
23:20
7:58
61
Connor Noda
So
23:46
8:07
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

52 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 14 Francisco Nava, Fr, 17:20, McFarland Laguna Beach, 99:18, 36
Fr 15 Briggs Deardorff, Fr, 18:01, Carpinteria Maranatha, 98:23, 35
Fr 3 Sean Leddie, Fr, 17:48, La Canada La Canada, 93:03, 33
Fr 4 Martin Santillan, Fr, 18:21, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 96:31, 48
Fr 65 Luis Morales, Fr, 16:48, Fountain Valley Long Beach Poly, 88:46, 59
Fr 66 Rex Woodbury, Fr, 16:57, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Dana Hills, 90:41, 72
Fr 67 Karl Baranov, Fr, 16:27, Marina Marina, 87:32, 51
Fr 68 Matt Richards, Fr, 17:24, El Camino (oce) Esperanza, 91:42, 43
Fr 88 Jon Blanton, Fr, 16:31, Troy Simi Valley, 92:01, 77
Fr 89 Robert Potter, Fr, 17:24, Villa Park North Torrance, 88:46, 32
Fr 90 Noel Mollinedo, Fr, 17:25, Loyola Loyola, 88:23, 19
JV 1 Daniel Cedeno, Sr, 17:14, Covina Beaumont, 96:58, 108
JV 100 Scott Begneski, Jr, 17:22, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 89:40, 53
JV 101 Alyssa Ezhar, Sr, 16:55, West Torrance Cypress, 88:41, 69
JV 28 Aj Kanczel, Jr, 17:03, Barstow Palos Verdes, 89:24, 43
JV 30 Michael Knight, Sr, 17:59, Maranatha Maranatha, 95:00, 42
JV 37 Alexis Romero, Jr, 17:44, North Monterey County North Monterey County, 92:42, 28
JV 43 Bryant Shook, Sr, 16:36, Yucaipa Dana Hills, 85:52, 35
JV 44 Curtis Miller, Sr, 16:46, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Long Beach Poly, 86:05, 25
JV 45 Anthon Heredia, Sr, 16:50, Lakewood Lakewood, 84:22, 15
JV 59 Ryan Valdes, Jr, 15:55, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:34, 51
So 18 Eduaro Bautista, So, 17:01, McFarland McFarland, 92:15, 26
So 19 Matt Airola, So, 16:46, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 93:34, 34
So 7 Mark Blattler, So, 16:36, Alhambra (mar) Eastside, 91:26, 39
So 72 Kevin Joerger, So, 16:07, Thousand Oaks Royal, 85:16, 41
So 73 J.j. Solorzano, So, 16:36, Granada Hills Valencia (pla), 88:44, 47
So 74 Aj Licon, So, 16:31, Alta Loma El Toro, 88:56, 50
So 75 Grayson Hough, So, 17:10, Davis Dana Hills, 89:28, 52
So 8 John Hernandez, So, 17:37, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 94:42, 73
So 94 Brian Russell, So, 17:00, North Torrance Whittier, 91:40, 71
So 96 Nick Lin, So, 17:23, Troy Westlake, 90:33, 67
So 97 Tyler Gates, So, 16:42, De La Salle De La Salle, 85:52, 22
V 10 Phil Pompei, Sr, 16:13, St. Francis (mv) St. Francis (mv), 85:59, 68
V 11 Fay Dustin, So, 15:56, Rim Of The World Mt. Whitney, 86:56, 98
V 21 Isaiah Klassen, Jr, 16:26, Scottsdale Christian (AZ) Berean Christian, 90:03, 66
V 22 Kenny Smith, Sr, 16:07, Willits Avenal, 87:49, 45
V 23 Char Maginnis V, Sr, 16:18, Notre Dame (so) Junipero Serra, 89:44, 101
V 32 James Attarian, Sr, 14:59, Dublin Barstow, 79:19, 56
V 34 Chris Okano, Sr, 15:54, Harvard-Westlake McFarland, 82:26, 32
V 36 Natha Chellman, Sr, 15:51, Sage Ridge (NV) Woodcrest Christian, 81:50, 51
V 53 Jack Leng, Sr, 15:17, Castro Valley Yucaipa, 81:11, 80
V 54 Chris Schwartz, Jr, 15:18, Foothill (bak) Knight, 82:13, 105
V 55 Micha Machado, Sr, 15:28, North Monterey County Saugus, 81:51, 104
V 56 Talal Khan, Sr, 15:10, Valencia (pla) El Toro, 80:09, 80
V 57 Nate Mesta, Sr, 15:41, Tucson (AZ) Redlands East Valley, 81:15, 83
V 62 Jim Walmsley, Sr, 14:57, Horizon (AZ) Murrieta Valley, 77:51, 103
V 63 Garrett Seawell, Jr, 15:09, Woodcreek Dana Hills, 79:03, 68
V 64 Jonathan Shawel, Sr, 15:01, Troy Corona, 80:07, 99
V 80 Garrett Rowe, So, 15:24, Mountain View Mountain View, 82:00, 90
V 81 Travis Hallanan, Sr, 15:47, Paso Robles Westlake, 84:26, 100
V 82 Brant Jones, Sr, 16:12, Centennial (bak) Torrance, 85:00, 70
V 83 Chris Haworth, Jr, 15:34, Kennedy (sac) Mira Costa, 82:48, 78

All Girls Races

42 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 20:54, Oaks Christian St. Joseph (sm), 116:06, 28
Fr 5 Ava Kent, Fr, 20:02, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 110:47, 51
Fr 69 Carmille Garcia, Fr, 18:15, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 105:27, 56
Fr 70 Macy Bricks, Fr, 19:36, Buchanan Buchanan, 107:41, 107
Fr 71 Crystal Kolen, Fr, 20:43, West Hills Dana Hills, 110:28, 36
Fr 92 Angela Sandoval, Fr, 20:09, Elsinore Dos Pueblos, 106:06, 39
Fr 93 Jamie Peng, Fr, 21:18, Temple City Santa Barbara, 116:31, 68
JV 102 Olivia Barry, Jr, 20:43, Calabasas Canyon (ana), 107:28, 30
JV 103 Michell Callister, Jr, 19:33, Crescenta Valley Simi Valley, 109:41, 41
JV 2 Jennifer Kaehms, Jr, 21:23, Dublin Laguna Hills, 118:16, 35
JV 27 Maris Cummings, So, 21:15, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 110:14, 19
JV 29 Rach Rutkowski, Jr, 20:46, Junipero Serra Hopi (AZ), 115:03, 27
JV 38 Emily Honn, So, 21:33, Westridge Louisville, 113:56, 49
JV 46 Kristina Lamb, Sr, 20:11, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 108:57, 52
JV 47 Heather Wilson, Sr, 20:17, Esperanza Esperanza, 105:44, 37
JV 48 Christina Cain, Sr, 20:21, Capistrano Valley Redlands East Valley, 105:15, 58
JV 58 Ashley Stewart, Jr, 18:45, Saugus Saugus, 95:37, 24
JV 60 Sierra Vega, So, 17:29, Chaparral Dana Hills, 93:48, 111
So 20 Corina Garcia, Fr, 21:10, McFarland Desert Christian (lan), 124:40, 55
So 77 Emma Mchatten, So, 19:46, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 103:36, 38
So 78 Dariani Salvador, So, 20:37, Alisal Yucaipa, 117:00, 58
So 79 Samant Morabe, So, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:37, 22
So 9 Ashley Fabing, So, 20:58, Lompoc Oak Park, 113:22, 55
So 98 Adriana Ramos, So, 19:48, Elsinore Westlake, 115:41, 73
So 99 Hayley Scott, So, 18:51, Oak Ridge West Torrance, 109:11, 47
V 12 Kelsey Smith, So, 18:58, South Tahoe Laguna Hills, 103:18, 58
V 13 Gabriela Ponce, Sr, 19:03, Bolsa Grande Segerstrom, 103:17, 42
V 24 Sabrina Lopez, Jr, 19:51, Sacred Heart Of Jesus Louisville, 107:19, 56
V 25 Sarah Sumpter, Sr, 17:27, Healdsburg Paraclete, 107:11, 122
V 26 D Van De Sande, So, 19:36, Marlborough Templeton, 107:34, 62
V 31 Allison Damon, Sr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 97:24, 49
V 33 Jennife Bergman, Jr, 17:57, Valley Christian (sj) Maranatha, 100:45, 62
V 35 Amber Collier, So, 18:51, Woodcrest Christian Mt. Shasta, 101:06, 50
V 49 Andrea Guerra, Sr, 18:42, Loara Canyon (cc), 98:28, 97
V 50 Kirsten Allan, Sr, 18:29, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 97:08, 97
V 51 Crystal Esparza, Sr, 18:07, Beyer El Rancho, 96:26, 76
V 52 Katy Andrews, Sr, 18:02, La Costa Canyon Fountain Valley, 93:12, 56
V 61 Jordan Hasay, Jr, 16:42, Mission College Prep Saugus, 89:34, 62
V 84 Vaness Hancock, Sr, 18:21, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 96:46, 47
V 85 Krista Drechsler, Sr, 18:14, Santa Barbara Newport Harbor, 97:48, 30
V 86 Rebec Warmack, Jr, 19:28, Irvington Westlake, 102:28, 50
V 87 Jenny Mallen, Jr, 18:38, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 99:38, 38