McClatchy Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Knox, Kelsey Sr V 21:31 7:21 2.93 36/101 1/4 1/4 16/23 20:10 20:10 20:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mickelsen, Kelsi Jr V 24:25 8:20 2.93 86/101 4/4 4/4 13/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morgan, Sierra Fr V 24:12 8:16 2.93 85/101 3/4 3/4 16/18
Pritchard, Alexis Sr V 22:34 7:42 2.93 63/101 2/4 2/4 18/21 20:54 20:54 20:54
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Krista Drechsler Sr Santa Barbara 18:14 6:13
2 Erica Pearson Jr Newport Harbor 18:53 6:27
3 Sophia Ditty Sr Newport Harbor 19:02 6:30
4 Sarah Patno So Troy 19:28 6:39
5 Megan Petkovic Sr Pacifica (gg) 19:28 6:39
6 Tori Sarris Fr Newport Harbor 19:41 6:43
7 Loryn Bedell Jr Paso Robles 19:48 6:45
8 Rachel Baker Sr Redondo Union 19:53 6:47
9 Leah Ballard Sr Clark (NV) 19:53 6:47
10 Sama Midigaspe Jr Beckman 19:54 6:48
11 Michelle Walling Jr Eastlake 19:59 6:49
12 Desir Alexander Jr Newport Harbor 20:01 6:50
13 Laur Hernandez Jr Saddleback 20:04 6:51
14 Crist Hernandez Fr Bonita Vista 20:07 6:52
15 Ava Nelson So Newport Harbor 20:11 6:53
16 Sofia Garcia Fr Bonita Vista 20:12 6:54
17 Doraliz Miranda Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 20:12 6:54
18 Aiko Araki Jr Pacifica (gg) 20:13 6:54
19 Jennifer Cain Sr Newport Harbor 20:14 6:54
20 Jennifer Bass So Redondo Union 20:18 6:56
21 Stephanie Case Sr Newport Harbor 20:24 6:58
22 Vanegas Percilla Fr Colony 20:25 6:58
23 Shelly Foerester Sr Pacifica (gg) 20:37 7:02
24 Lauren Clemens Fr Beckman 20:50 7:07
25 Wikipedi Miehan Sr Sonora 20:53 7:08
26 Kara Sopp Sr Redondo Union 21:02 7:11
27 Ursula Sanchez So Don Lugo 21:08 7:13
28 Julia Aguilar Jr Bonita Vista 21:15 7:15
29 Michelle Pittman So Redondo Union 21:16 7:15
30 Ashley Lin Sr Troy 21:21 7:17
31 Lori Corpuz Jr Redondo Union 21:22 7:18
32 Jennyffer Bustos Jr Saddleback 21:24 7:18
33 Carissa Long Sr Paso Robles 21:25 7:19
34 Candac Abadjian Sr Pacifica (gg) 21:26 7:19
35 Ana Cowgill So Santa Barbara 21:28 7:20
36 Kelsey Knox Sr McClatchy 21:31 7:21 1/4 1/4 16/23 20:10 20:10 20:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Ki Espinoza-levy So Clark (NV) 21:33 7:21
38 Wilson Katy So Colony 21:35 7:22
39 Miche Woodruff So Redondo Union 21:39 7:23
40 Erin Shelton Jr Beckman 21:42 7:24
41 Haines Madison Fr Colony 21:46 7:26
42 Amand Zurborg Jr Jurupa Valley 21:51 7:27
43 Nana Yogi So Redondo Union 21:53 7:28
44 Sandra Castillo Sr Saddleback 21:54 7:28
45 Maria Moreno So Don Lugo 21:55 7:29
46 Cassandra Luna Fr Bonita Vista 22:00 7:31
47 Bonnie To Jr Arroyo 22:00 7:31
48 Corey Radis So Santa Barbara 22:01 7:31
49 Viviana Villegas Sr Western 22:01 7:31
50 Leslie Gomez Jr Western 22:10 7:34
51 Michell Ramirez Sr Arroyo 22:12 7:35
52 Diam Anderson Jr Eastlake 22:14 7:35
53 Sydney Rose Jr Jurupa Valley 22:18 7:37
54 Camielle Sierra Sr La Serna 22:23 7:38
55 Kelsey Kosin So Paso Robles 22:27 7:40
56 Grisel Quintero Jr Bonita Vista 22:28 7:40
57 Jackie Kerns So Santa Barbara 22:29 7:40
58 Christina Dietz Jr Beckman 22:29 7:40
59 Rochelle Moore Sr Don Lugo 22:30 7:41
60 Arvin Sloan Sr Sonora 22:31 7:41
61 Kelsey Rastello So Clark (NV) 22:31 7:41
62 Irene Galindo Jr Western 22:33 7:42
63 Alexis Pritchard Sr McClatchy 22:34 7:42 2/4 2/4 18/21 20:54 20:54 20:54
64 Alice Huynh Sr Pacifica (gg) 22:36 7:43
65 Sindy Larson Jr Western 22:39 7:44
66 May Cheung Jr Arroyo 22:41 7:45
67 Karla Lizarraga Jr Arroyo 22:45 7:46
68 Lunden Britany Fr Colony 22:52 7:48
69 Geena Boscacci Jr Santa Barbara 22:53 7:49
70 Jazmine Jurado Jr Bonita Vista 22:58 7:50
71 Steph Sakaguchi Jr North Torrance 23:06 7:53
72 Lourd Villalobos Jr Arroyo 23:09 7:54
73 Ethel Arellano Sr Sonora 23:20 7:58
74 Danie Melgarejo So Beckman 23:21 7:58
75 Huerta Lizett Fr Colony 23:21 7:58
76 Nikita Kinsell Fr Paso Robles 23:25 8:00
77 Late 21 Late 214 Sr Sonora 23:37 8:04
78 Am Perez-stires Jr Jurupa Valley 23:38 8:04
79 Alex Dominguez Jr Western 23:39 8:04
80 Lauren Fisher Jr Western 23:43 8:06
81 Robin Scudelari Sr Santa Barbara 23:52 8:09
82 Christin Zamora So Beckman 23:53 8:09
83 Dorsi Perez Sr Buena Park 23:56 8:10
84 Chelsea Harris Jr Jurupa Valley 24:08 8:14
85 Sierra Morgan Fr McClatchy 24:12 8:16 3/4 3/4 16/18
86 Kelsi Mickelsen Jr McClatchy 24:25 8:20 4/4 4/4 13/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Trisha Kerr So Don Lugo 24:27 8:21
88 Marissa Morey Sr Troy 24:29 8:21
89 Marisol Pedrosa Sr Saddleback 24:35 8:23
90 Kim Minami Sr North Torrance 24:36 8:24
91 Devyn Glenn So Eleanor Roosevelt 24:39 8:25
92 Kaitlyn Imamura Jr North Torrance 24:41 8:25
93 Late 21 Late 215 Sr Sonora 24:42 8:26
94 Cynthi Martinez Fr Arroyo 24:47 8:28
95 Iren Hernandez Sr Buena Park 25:08 8:35
96 Angeli Palomino Jr Bonita Vista 25:08 8:35
97 Carli Ruskauff Jr Santa Barbara 25:27 8:41
98 Verno Bielomaz Jr Clark (NV) 25:38 8:45
99 Lucy Herrera Jr Cesar E. Chavez 25:56 8:51
100 Cassie Kronberg So Clark (NV) 25:57 8:51
101 Melis Monarque Fr Don Lugo 26:09 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

42 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 20:54, Oaks Christian St. Joseph (sm), 116:06, 28
Fr 5 Ava Kent, Fr, 20:02, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 110:47, 51
Fr 69 Carmille Garcia, Fr, 18:15, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 105:27, 56
Fr 70 Macy Bricks, Fr, 19:36, Buchanan Buchanan, 107:41, 107
Fr 71 Crystal Kolen, Fr, 20:43, West Hills Dana Hills, 110:28, 36
Fr 92 Angela Sandoval, Fr, 20:09, Elsinore Dos Pueblos, 106:06, 39
Fr 93 Jamie Peng, Fr, 21:18, Temple City Santa Barbara, 116:31, 68
JV 102 Olivia Barry, Jr, 20:43, Calabasas Canyon (ana), 107:28, 30
JV 103 Michell Callister, Jr, 19:33, Crescenta Valley Simi Valley, 109:41, 41
JV 2 Jennifer Kaehms, Jr, 21:23, Dublin Laguna Hills, 118:16, 35
JV 27 Maris Cummings, So, 21:15, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 110:14, 19
JV 29 Rach Rutkowski, Jr, 20:46, Junipero Serra Hopi (AZ), 115:03, 27
JV 38 Emily Honn, So, 21:33, Westridge Louisville, 113:56, 49
JV 46 Kristina Lamb, Sr, 20:11, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 108:57, 52
JV 47 Heather Wilson, Sr, 20:17, Esperanza Esperanza, 105:44, 37
JV 48 Christina Cain, Sr, 20:21, Capistrano Valley Redlands East Valley, 105:15, 58
JV 58 Ashley Stewart, Jr, 18:45, Saugus Saugus, 95:37, 24
JV 60 Sierra Vega, So, 17:29, Chaparral Dana Hills, 93:48, 111
So 20 Corina Garcia, Fr, 21:10, McFarland Desert Christian (lan), 124:40, 55
So 77 Emma Mchatten, So, 19:46, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 103:36, 38
So 78 Dariani Salvador, So, 20:37, Alisal Yucaipa, 117:00, 58
So 79 Samant Morabe, So, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:37, 22
So 9 Ashley Fabing, So, 20:58, Lompoc Oak Park, 113:22, 55
So 98 Adriana Ramos, So, 19:48, Elsinore Westlake, 115:41, 73
So 99 Hayley Scott, So, 18:51, Oak Ridge West Torrance, 109:11, 47
V 12 Kelsey Smith, So, 18:58, South Tahoe Laguna Hills, 103:18, 58
V 13 Gabriela Ponce, Sr, 19:03, Bolsa Grande Segerstrom, 103:17, 42
V 24 Sabrina Lopez, Jr, 19:51, Sacred Heart Of Jesus Louisville, 107:19, 56
V 25 Sarah Sumpter, Sr, 17:27, Healdsburg Paraclete, 107:11, 122
V 26 D Van De Sande, So, 19:36, Marlborough Templeton, 107:34, 62
V 31 Allison Damon, Sr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 97:24, 49
V 33 Jennife Bergman, Jr, 17:57, Valley Christian (sj) Maranatha, 100:45, 62
V 35 Amber Collier, So, 18:51, Woodcrest Christian Mt. Shasta, 101:06, 50
V 49 Andrea Guerra, Sr, 18:42, Loara Canyon (cc), 98:28, 97
V 50 Kirsten Allan, Sr, 18:29, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 97:08, 97
V 51 Crystal Esparza, Sr, 18:07, Beyer El Rancho, 96:26, 76
V 52 Katy Andrews, Sr, 18:02, La Costa Canyon Fountain Valley, 93:12, 56
V 61 Jordan Hasay, Jr, 16:42, Mission College Prep Saugus, 89:34, 62
V 84 Vaness Hancock, Sr, 18:21, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 96:46, 47
V 85 Krista Drechsler, Sr, 18:14, Santa Barbara Newport Harbor, 97:48, 30
V 86 Rebec Warmack, Jr, 19:28, Irvington Westlake, 102:28, 50
V 87 Jenny Mallen, Jr, 18:38, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 99:38, 38

All Boys Races

52 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 14 Francisco Nava, Fr, 17:20, McFarland Laguna Beach, 99:18, 36
Fr 15 Briggs Deardorff, Fr, 18:01, Carpinteria Maranatha, 98:23, 35
Fr 3 Sean Leddie, Fr, 17:48, La Canada La Canada, 93:03, 33
Fr 4 Martin Santillan, Fr, 18:21, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 96:31, 48
Fr 65 Luis Morales, Fr, 16:48, Fountain Valley Long Beach Poly, 88:46, 59
Fr 66 Rex Woodbury, Fr, 16:57, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Dana Hills, 90:41, 72
Fr 67 Karl Baranov, Fr, 16:27, Marina Marina, 87:32, 51
Fr 68 Matt Richards, Fr, 17:24, El Camino (oce) Esperanza, 91:42, 43
Fr 88 Jon Blanton, Fr, 16:31, Troy Simi Valley, 92:01, 77
Fr 89 Robert Potter, Fr, 17:24, Villa Park North Torrance, 88:46, 32
Fr 90 Noel Mollinedo, Fr, 17:25, Loyola Loyola, 88:23, 19
JV 1 Daniel Cedeno, Sr, 17:14, Covina Beaumont, 96:58, 108
JV 100 Scott Begneski, Jr, 17:22, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 89:40, 53
JV 101 Alyssa Ezhar, Sr, 16:55, West Torrance Cypress, 88:41, 69
JV 28 Aj Kanczel, Jr, 17:03, Barstow Palos Verdes, 89:24, 43
JV 30 Michael Knight, Sr, 17:59, Maranatha Maranatha, 95:00, 42
JV 37 Alexis Romero, Jr, 17:44, North Monterey County North Monterey County, 92:42, 28
JV 43 Bryant Shook, Sr, 16:36, Yucaipa Dana Hills, 85:52, 35
JV 44 Curtis Miller, Sr, 16:46, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Long Beach Poly, 86:05, 25
JV 45 Anthon Heredia, Sr, 16:50, Lakewood Lakewood, 84:22, 15
JV 59 Ryan Valdes, Jr, 15:55, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:34, 51
So 18 Eduaro Bautista, So, 17:01, McFarland McFarland, 92:15, 26
So 19 Matt Airola, So, 16:46, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 93:34, 34
So 7 Mark Blattler, So, 16:36, Alhambra (mar) Eastside, 91:26, 39
So 72 Kevin Joerger, So, 16:07, Thousand Oaks Royal, 85:16, 41
So 73 J.j. Solorzano, So, 16:36, Granada Hills Valencia (pla), 88:44, 47
So 74 Aj Licon, So, 16:31, Alta Loma El Toro, 88:56, 50
So 75 Grayson Hough, So, 17:10, Davis Dana Hills, 89:28, 52
So 8 John Hernandez, So, 17:37, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 94:42, 73
So 94 Brian Russell, So, 17:00, North Torrance Whittier, 91:40, 71
So 96 Nick Lin, So, 17:23, Troy Westlake, 90:33, 67
So 97 Tyler Gates, So, 16:42, De La Salle De La Salle, 85:52, 22
V 10 Phil Pompei, Sr, 16:13, St. Francis (mv) St. Francis (mv), 85:59, 68
V 11 Fay Dustin, So, 15:56, Rim Of The World Mt. Whitney, 86:56, 98
V 21 Isaiah Klassen, Jr, 16:26, Scottsdale Christian (AZ) Berean Christian, 90:03, 66
V 22 Kenny Smith, Sr, 16:07, Willits Avenal, 87:49, 45
V 23 Char Maginnis V, Sr, 16:18, Notre Dame (so) Junipero Serra, 89:44, 101
V 32 James Attarian, Sr, 14:59, Dublin Barstow, 79:19, 56
V 34 Chris Okano, Sr, 15:54, Harvard-Westlake McFarland, 82:26, 32
V 36 Natha Chellman, Sr, 15:51, Sage Ridge (NV) Woodcrest Christian, 81:50, 51
V 53 Jack Leng, Sr, 15:17, Castro Valley Yucaipa, 81:11, 80
V 54 Chris Schwartz, Jr, 15:18, Foothill (bak) Knight, 82:13, 105
V 55 Micha Machado, Sr, 15:28, North Monterey County Saugus, 81:51, 104
V 56 Talal Khan, Sr, 15:10, Valencia (pla) El Toro, 80:09, 80
V 57 Nate Mesta, Sr, 15:41, Tucson (AZ) Redlands East Valley, 81:15, 83
V 62 Jim Walmsley, Sr, 14:57, Horizon (AZ) Murrieta Valley, 77:51, 103
V 63 Garrett Seawell, Jr, 15:09, Woodcreek Dana Hills, 79:03, 68
V 64 Jonathan Shawel, Sr, 15:01, Troy Corona, 80:07, 99
V 80 Garrett Rowe, So, 15:24, Mountain View Mountain View, 82:00, 90
V 81 Travis Hallanan, Sr, 15:47, Paso Robles Westlake, 84:26, 100
V 82 Brant Jones, Sr, 16:12, Centennial (bak) Torrance, 85:00, 70
V 83 Chris Haworth, Jr, 15:34, Kennedy (sac) Mira Costa, 82:48, 78