McClatchy Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/14/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baylis, Derek Fr F/S 14:31.5 6:36 2.2 103/154 4/4 5/5 14/17
Cruz, Jose Fr V 16:37.9 5:24 3.08 36/171 2/8 2/8 7/21 You ROCK! (PG)
Eckert-Williams, Ian Fr F/S 14:09.8 6:26 2.2 96/154 3/4 3/5 14/18
Gin, Daniel So F/S 12:47.3 5:49 2.2 34/154 1/4 1/5 13/22 13:02
(0:15,1.9)
12:50
(0:03,0.4)
12:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Guy, Nielsen Jr V 18:42 6:04 3.08 114/171 5/8 5/8 12/21
Lam, Johnny Sr V 19:26.8 6:19 3.08 135/171 7/8 7/8 11/15 19:29
(0:03,0.2)
19:09 18:54 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Lee, Mitchell Jr V 19:30.7 6:20 3.08 136/171 8/8 8/8 9/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Ortiz, Pablo Sr V 17:12.1 5:35 3.08 57/171 3/8 3/8 8/21 18:11
(0:59,5.4)
17:17
(0:05,0.5)
17:16
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Powell, Henry Fr F/S 13:41.2 6:13 2.2 76/154 2/4 2/5 13/20 You ROCK! (PG)
Rutledge, Jeffrey Jr V 16:24.4 5:20 3.08 28/171 1/8 1/8 14/22 17:02
(0:38,3.7)
17:12
(0:48,4.6)
17:02
(0:38,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Siden, Kyle Jr V 18:39.1 6:03 3.08 113/171 4/8 4/8 14/21 You ROCK! (PG)
Washburn, Cody Sr JV 14:19.5 6:31 2.2 47/154 1/1 4/5 12/18 You ROCK! (PG)
Yee, Curtis Sr V 18:56.5 6:09 3.08 118/171 6/8 6/8 11/18 20:13
(1:17,6.3)
18:57
(0:01,0.0)
18:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/21 87:36
2:18
3.08 5:41 5:20 6:04 305 5:12 89:17
(1:41,1.9)
85:18 84:27 GO LIONS! (LY) Jeffrey Rutledge (28), Jose Cruz (36), Pablo Ortiz (50), Kyle Siden (95), Nielsen Guy (96)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Zeiss Jr Granite Bay 15:22.2 4:59
2 Andrew Brown Sr Jesuit 15:34.7 5:03
3 Jack Ploeg Jr Elk Grove 15:42.5 5:06
4 Jasper Laca Sr Davis Sr. 15:42.8 5:06
5 Edward Chance Jr Del Campo 15:45.9 5:07
6 Steven Grolle Sr Sonora 15:50.7 5:09
7 Sean Kurdy So Jesuit 15:53.7 5:10
8 George Miao Sr Rocklin 15:59 5:11
9 Brian Song Jr Davis Sr. 16:00.7 5:12
10 Ian Young Sr Del Campo 16:01.4 5:12
11 Charlie Harris Jr Davis Sr. 16:04.7 5:13
12 Taylor Guinnip Sr Woodcreek 16:06.5 5:14
13 Phillip Kruse Sr Lodi 16:07.3 5:14
14 Tristyn Martin Sr Jesuit 16:07.5 5:14
15 Nick Borowsky So Davis Sr. 16:07.9 5:14
16 Ben Roberts So Davis Sr. 16:08.3 5:14
17 Abel Aleman Sr Merced 16:12.6 5:16
18 Gavin Monges Sr Davis Sr. 16:16.3 5:17
19 Casiano Aguirre Sr Del Campo 16:16.8 5:17
20 Ben Garcia Sr Pleasant Grove 16:17.2 5:17
21 Max Pedrotti Sr Christian Brothers 16:17.3 5:17
22 Michael Anderson Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:17.6 5:17
23 Andrew Clusserath So Rocklin 16:17.8 5:17
24 Michael Lackner So Jesuit 16:17.9 5:18
25 Andrew Huitt Jr Jesuit 16:19.1 5:18
26 Sam Aguirre Sr Del Campo 16:21.4 5:19
27 Ty Medd Sr Rocklin 16:22.6 5:19
28 Jeffrey Rutledge Jr McClatchy 16:24.4 5:20 1/8 1/8 14/22 17:02
(0:38)
17:12
(0:48)
17:02
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Luis Romo Jr Woodcreek 16:25.9 5:20
30 Braeden Kraft So Del Campo 16:27.8 5:21
31 Ross Walker Jr Del Campo 16:29.2 5:21
32 Luke Rogers Sr Granite Bay 16:29.7 5:21
33 Ani Ramakrishnan Sr Davis Sr. 16:32.2 5:22
34 Geoff Leonhardt Jr Rocklin 16:35 5:23
35 Patrick Cummings So Jesuit 16:37 5:24
36 Jose Cruz Fr McClatchy 16:37.9 5:24 2/8 2/8 7/21
37 Blake Fonda Jr Lodi 16:38.5 5:24
38 Javier Lopez Sr Rocklin 16:40.4 5:25
39 Blake Croft Jr Davis Sr. 16:42.7 5:26
40 Ben Pavik Jr Granite Bay 16:42.8 5:26
41 Matthew Sickman So Jesuit 16:44.4 5:26
42 Kyle Guthrie So Jesuit 16:45.2 5:26
43 Denis Pyrev Sr Del Campo 16:46.6 5:27
44 Ethan Flake Sr Rocklin 16:49.2 5:28
45 Adam Grimmitt Sr Rocklin 16:50.1 5:28
46 Brandon Woods Sr Lodi 16:51.3 5:28
47 Kellen Browning So Davis Sr. 16:53.3 5:29
48 Galen Fritz Sr Rocklin 16:55.4 5:30
49 Daniel Rowen Sr Davis Sr. 16:55.5 5:30
50 Spencer Cudworth Sr Pleasant Grove 16:56.4 5:30
51 Nathaniel Aragon Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:58.3 5:31
52 Daniel Goold Jr Woodcreek 17:03.7 5:32
53 Nick Siino So Jesuit 17:06.1 5:33
54 Cody Fleetwood Jr Del Campo 17:07 5:33
55 Elmer Lizarde So Christian Brothers 17:08.4 5:34
56 Colin Pilcher Sr Oak Ridge 17:09.5 5:34
57 Matthew Mayr Sr Davis Sr. 17:10.9 5:35
58 Pablo Ortiz Sr McClatchy 17:12.1 5:35
59 Bryan Languasco Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:13.2 5:35
60 Will Greenwood Sr Granite Bay 17:13.5 5:36
61 Kirk Hagerman Jr Merced 17:14 5:36
62 James Wilde So Jesuit 17:14.3 5:36
63 Owen Weitzel Jr Woodcreek 17:14.4 5:36
64 Jacob Mawson So Cosumnes Oaks 17:15.3 5:36
65 Michael Sparks So Christian Brothers 17:15.4 5:36
66 Alex Arnheiter Sr Davis Sr. 17:16.5 5:37
67 Spencer Lachman Jr Woodcreek 17:17.4 5:37
68 Walker Knauss Jr Granite Bay 17:18.3 5:37
69 Juan Garcia Sr Golden Valley (SJ) 17:19.3 5:37
70 Cobi Barnhart Jr Rio Americano 17:20.2 5:38
71 Parker Kaye Sr Christian Brothers 17:21.7 5:38
72 Jeff Ritter Sr Granite Bay 17:22 5:38
73 Ben Wilburn Jr Woodcreek 17:22.3 5:38
74 Jordan Hordesky Jr Oak Ridge 17:22.5 5:38
75 Alex Merry Jr Oak Ridge 17:22.8 5:39
76 Spencer Palmer Sr Granite Bay 17:23.2 5:39
77 Cristian Hernandez Jr Jesuit 17:24.2 5:39
78 Zachary Skalet Sr Rocklin 17:25.5 5:39
79 Andy Bowers So Cosumnes Oaks 17:28.6 5:40
80 Eric Sadacca Sr Woodcreek 17:28.6 5:40
81 Eric Domek Sr Christian Brothers 17:29.6 5:41
82 Guillermo Rivas So Golden Valley (SJ) 17:31.1 5:41
83 S. Michael French Jr Sonora 17:31.7 5:41
84 Nick Zortman Sr Woodcreek 17:33.5 5:42
85 Jeret Faure Sr Elk Grove 17:33.8 5:42
86 Josh Gladwell Jr Oak Ridge 17:34.4 5:42
87 Patrick Irwin Jr Oak Ridge 17:37.4 5:43
88 Brent Kaneyuki Fr Center 17:38 5:44
89 Brad Pickett Jr Woodcreek 17:39.8 5:44
90 Adam Wong So Christian Brothers 17:45.9 5:46
91 Herk Garcia Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:47 5:46
92 Tyler Smithhart Sr Lodi 17:47.9 5:47
93 Logan Day Sr Jesuit 17:48.2 5:47
94 Brian Ligh Sr Elk Grove 17:53.1 5:48
95 Jacob Madrid Jr Del Campo 17:54.4 5:49
96 Joseph Ingrum Sr Lodi 17:55.4 5:49
97 Johnathan Montoya Jr Rocklin 17:55.9 5:49
98 Paul Mika Sr Sonora 17:56.9 5:50
99 Ryan Wells Sr Center 18:00.4 5:51
100 Thomas Kruetzfeldt So Sonora 18:03.3 5:52
101 Brett Lombardi Fr Capital Christian 18:03.4 5:52
102 Emilio Sanchez Jr Merced 18:11.8 5:54
103 Brady Deavers Sr Elk Grove 18:12.6 5:55
104 Alize Evans Jr Lodi 18:13.7 5:55
105 Sean Brennan Jr Sonora 18:18.4 5:57
106 Jacob Curl Sr Lodi 18:20.1 5:57
107 Jose Aranda Jr Pioneer 18:23.5 5:58
108 Garrett Bardini Jr Oak Ridge 18:24.3 5:59
109 Nick Somera Sr Lodi 18:24.9 5:59
110 Connor Young Jr Lodi 18:25.2 5:59
111 Marco Diaz Jr Pleasant Grove 18:27.7 6:00
112 Jarod Harold-husted Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:34.5 6:02
113 Brian Vest Sr Pleasant Grove 18:38.3 6:03
114 Bret Mcnamee Jr Oak Ridge 18:38.7 6:03
115 Kyle Siden Jr McClatchy 18:39.1 6:03
116 Nielsen Guy Jr McClatchy 18:42 6:04
117 Conor Wells Jr Center 18:42.6 6:04
118 Nicholas Burchett Jr Rio Americano 18:46.4 6:06
119 Brandon Barsch So El Camino 18:49.9 6:07
120 Curtis Yee Sr McClatchy 18:56.5 6:09
121 Ian Feekes Jr Oak Ridge 18:56.9 6:09
122 Fernando Herrera Jr Pleasant Grove 18:56.9 6:09
123 Ethan Ham Jr Sacramento Country Day 18:57.4 6:09
124 Tyler Watson Sr Pleasant Grove 18:57.6 6:09
125 Marshall Sears Sr Woodcreek 18:57.8 6:09
126 Rian Long Sr Pleasant Grove 18:58.4 6:10
127 Ramiro Gonzalez Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 18:59.5 6:10
128 Zac Matsumoto Sr Pleasant Grove 18:59.6 6:10
129 Patrick Mcconnell So Sonora 19:00.2 6:10
130 Conner Mullen So El Camino 19:04.8 6:12
131 Garrett Murayama So Center 19:06.5 6:12
132 Anthony Ramos Jr El Camino 19:15 6:15
133 Jordan Frederiksen Sr Pioneer 19:16.7 6:16
134 Zach Hernandez Jr Merced 19:19.3 6:16
135 Gareth Durham Sr Christian Brothers 19:21.3 6:17
136 Jose Sienes Sr Elk Grove 19:22.6 6:17
137 Johnny Lam Sr McClatchy 19:26.8 6:19
138 Mitchell Lee Jr McClatchy 19:30.7 6:20
139 Matt Clement Sr Granite Bay 19:31.9 6:20
140 Nathanial Miller So Golden Valley (SJ) 19:33.3 6:21
141 Jacob Iritani Jr Jesuit 19:33.4 6:21
142 Justin Woodley Sr Golden Valley (SJ) 19:36.6 6:22
143 Taylor Gould So Pleasant Grove 19:38.5 6:23
144 Wyatt Taylor Sr El Camino 19:41.8 6:24
145 Matthew Bollinger Sr El Camino 19:42 6:24
146 Rio Fernandez Jr Christian Brothers 19:46.6 6:25
147 Saul Bermudez So Center 19:51.4 6:27
148 Isaiah Tenette So Center 19:53.9 6:28
149 Brady Marshall Sr Rio Americano 19:57.2 6:29
150 Curtis Roth Jr Del Campo 19:58.1 6:29
151 Alejandro Torres So Golden Valley (SJ) 19:58.3 6:29
152 Matthew Felix So Golden Valley (SJ) 19:58.8 6:29
153 Cruz Martinez Sr Rio Americano 20:02.5 6:30
154 Brandon Nguyen Jr Pleasant Grove 20:02.5 6:30
155 William Tracy Jr Christian Brothers 20:14 6:34
156 Andrew Mcgee Sr Christian Brothers 20:37.2 6:42
157 Bronson Bodlak Fr Capital Christian 20:37.9 6:42
158 Joseph Allbaugh Sr Capital Christian 20:46.5 6:45
159 Jim Wang Jr Capital Christian 21:13.6 6:54
160 Anthony Kurtz Sr Center 21:30.3 6:59
161 Milas Mills Jr Elk Grove 21:35.8 7:01
162 Marcus Huston Sr Center 21:37.8 7:01
163 Benjamin Goodbrake Jr Elk Grove 21:57.1 7:08
164 Vineet Mathew Jr Capital Christian 22:03.7 7:10
165 Matthew Frederici Jr Capital Christian 22:06.8 7:11
166 Hogan Vang Sr Merced 22:11.8 7:12
167 Joel Sakuda Sr Capital Christian 22:26.3 7:17
168 Torin Mccabe Jr Pioneer 22:38.2 7:21
169 Alec Haas Jr Pioneer 22:42.3 7:22
170 Austin Loft Jr Rio Americano 22:45.6 7:23
171 Chance Konkaem Sr Pioneer 23:11.7 7:32
172 Justin Kerri Sr Capital Christian 23:36.2 7:40
173 Jordan Vick Sr El Camino 28:51.7 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:26
80:04
16:01
5:12
55 Jasper Laca
Sr
15:43
5:06
4
Brian Song
Jr
16:01
5:12
9
Charlie Harris
Jr
16:05
5:13
11
Nick Borowsky
So
16:08
5:14
15
Ben Roberts
So
16:08
5:14
16
Gavin Monges
Sr
16:16
5:17
18
Ani Ramakrishnan
Sr
16:32
5:22
33
2 Jesuit
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:44
80:13
16:03
5:13
72 Andrew Brown
Sr
15:35
5:03
2
Sean Kurdy
So
15:54
5:10
7
Tristyn Martin
Sr
16:08
5:14
14
Michael Lackner
So
16:18
5:18
24
Andrew Huitt
Jr
16:19
5:18
25
Patrick Cummings
So
16:37
5:24
35
Matthew Sickman
So
16:44
5:26
40
3 Del Campo
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
80:53
16:11
5:15
90 Edward Chance
Jr
15:46
5:07
5
Ian Young
Sr
16:01
5:12
10
Casiano Aguirre
Sr
16:17
5:17
19
Sam Aguirre
Sr
16:21
5:19
26
Braeden Kraft
So
16:28
5:21
30
Ross Walker
Jr
16:29
5:21
31
Denis Pyrev
Sr
16:47
5:27
41
4 Rocklin
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
81:55
16:23
5:19
130 George Miao
Sr
15:59
5:11
8
Andrew Clusserath
So
16:18
5:17
23
Ty Medd
Sr
16:23
5:19
27
Geoff Leonhardt
Jr
16:35
5:23
34
Javier Lopez
Sr
16:40
5:25
38
Ethan Flake
Sr
16:49
5:28
42
Adam Grimmitt
Sr
16:50
5:28
43
5 Granite Bay
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
83:07
16:37
5:24
182 Paul Zeiss
Jr
15:22
4:59
1
Luke Rogers
Sr
16:30
5:21
32
Ben Pavik
Jr
16:43
5:26
39
Will Greenwood
Sr
17:14
5:36
52
Walker Knauss
Jr
17:18
5:37
58
Jeff Ritter
Sr
17:22
5:38
62
Spencer Palmer
Sr
17:23
5:39
66
6 Woodcreek
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
84:08
16:50
5:28
199 Taylor Guinnip
Sr
16:07
5:14
12
Luis Romo
Jr
16:26
5:20
29
Daniel Goold
Jr
17:04
5:32
47
Owen Weitzel
Jr
17:14
5:36
54
Spencer Lachman
Jr
17:17
5:37
57
Ben Wilburn
Jr
17:22
5:38
63
Eric Sadacca
Sr
17:29
5:40
68
7 Cosumnes Oaks
13-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:11
85:13
17:03
5:32
241 Michael Anderson
Sr
16:18
5:17
22
Nathaniel Aragon
Sr
16:58
5:31
46
Bryan Languasco
Sr
17:13
5:35
51
Jacob Mawson
So
17:15
5:36
55
Andy Bowers
So
17:29
5:40
67
Herk Garcia
Sr
17:47
5:46
77
Jarod Harold-husted
Jr
18:35
6:02
93
8 Lodi
9-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:48
85:20
17:04
5:32
252 Phillip Kruse
Sr
16:07
5:14
13
Blake Fonda
Jr
16:39
5:24
37
Brandon Woods
Sr
16:51
5:28
44
Tyler Smithhart
Sr
17:48
5:47
78
Joseph Ingrum
Sr
17:55
5:49
80
Alize Evans
Jr
18:14
5:55
87
Jacob Curl
Sr
18:20
5:57
89
9 Christian Brothers
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:12
85:32
17:06
5:33
255 Max Pedrotti
Sr
16:17
5:17
21
Elmer Lizarde
So
17:08
5:34
48
Michael Sparks
So
17:15
5:36
56
Parker Kaye
Sr
17:22
5:38
61
Eric Domek
Sr
17:30
5:41
69
Adam Wong
So
17:46
5:46
76
Gareth Durham
Sr
19:21
6:17
112
10 McClatchy
14-8-8-10-10
Gap: 2:18
87:36
17:31
5:41
307 Jeffrey Rutledge
Jr
16:24
5:20
28
Jose Cruz
Fr
16:38
5:24
36
Pablo Ortiz
Sr
17:12
5:35
50
Kyle Siden
Jr
18:39
6:03
96
Nielsen Guy
Jr
18:42
6:04
97
Curtis Yee
Sr
18:57
6:09
101
Johnny Lam
Sr
19:27
6:19
114
GO LIONS! (LY)
11 Oak Ridge
15-15-15-13-11
Gap: 0:28
87:07
17:25
5:39
325 Colin Pilcher
Sr
17:10
5:34
49
Jordan Hordesky
Jr
17:23
5:38
64
Alex Merry
Jr
17:23
5:39
65
Josh Gladwell
Jr
17:34
5:42
73
Patrick Irwin
Jr
17:37
5:43
74
Garrett Bardini
Jr
18:24
5:59
91
Bret Mcnamee
Jr
18:39
6:03
95
12 Sonora
6-14-14-12-12
Gap: 2:28
87:41
17:32
5:42
329 Steven Grolle
Sr
15:51
5:09
6
S. Michael French
Jr
17:32
5:41
71
Paul Mika
Sr
17:57
5:50
81
Thomas Kruetzfeldt
So
18:03
5:52
83
Sean Brennan
Jr
18:18
5:57
88
Patrick Mcconnell
So
19:00
6:10
106




13 Pleasant Grove
11-9-13-13-13
Gap: 2:40
89:17
17:51
5:48
353 Ben Garcia
Sr
16:17
5:17
20
Spencer Cudworth
Sr
16:56
5:30
45
Marco Diaz
Jr
18:28
6:00
92
Brian Vest
Sr
18:38
6:03
94
Fernando Herrera
Jr
18:57
6:09
102
Tyler Watson
Sr
18:58
6:09
103
Rian Long
Sr
18:58
6:10
104
13 Elk Grove
3-13-11-11-13
Gap: 3:40
88:45
17:45
5:46
353 Jack Ploeg
Jr
15:43
5:06
3
Jeret Faure
Sr
17:34
5:42
72
Brian Ligh
Sr
17:53
5:48
79
Brady Deavers
Sr
18:13
5:55
86
Jose Sienes
Sr
19:23
6:17
113
Milas Mills
Jr
21:36
7:01
129
Benjamin Goodbrake
Jr
21:57
7:08
130
15 Merced
10-12-12-15-15
Gap: 5:59
93:10
18:38
6:03
399 Abel Aleman
Sr
16:13
5:16
17
Kirk Hagerman
Jr
17:14
5:36
53
Emilio Sanchez
Jr
18:12
5:54
85
Zach Hernandez
Jr
19:19
6:16
111
Hogan Vang
Sr
22:12
7:12
133








16 Golden Valley (SJ)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:17
93:00
18:36
6:02
465 Juan Garcia
Sr
17:19
5:37
59
Guillermo Rivas
So
17:31
5:41
70
Ramiro Gonzalez
Jr
19:00
6:10
105
Nathanial Miller
So
19:33
6:21
115
Justin Woodley
Sr
19:37
6:22
116
Alejandro Torres
So
19:58
6:29
122
Matthew Felix
So
19:59
6:29
123
17 Center
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:13
93:19
18:40
6:04
482 Brent Kaneyuki
Fr
17:38
5:44
75
Ryan Wells
Sr
18:00
5:51
82
Conor Wells
Jr
18:43
6:04
98
Garrett Murayama
So
19:07
6:12
108
Saul Bermudez
So
19:51
6:27
119
Isaiah Tenette
So
19:54
6:28
120
Anthony Kurtz
Sr
21:30
6:59
128
18 Rio Americano
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:25
98:52
19:46
6:25
541 Cobi Barnhart
Jr
17:20
5:38
60
Nicholas Burchett
Jr
18:46
6:06
99
Brady Marshall
Sr
19:57
6:29
121
Cruz Martinez
Sr
20:03
6:30
124
Austin Loft
Jr
22:46
7:23
137








19 El Camino
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 0:52
96:34
19:19
6:16
551 Brandon Barsch
So
18:50
6:07
100
Conner Mullen
So
19:05
6:12
107
Anthony Ramos
Jr
19:15
6:15
109
Wyatt Taylor
Sr
19:42
6:24
117
Matthew Bollinger
Sr
19:42
6:24
118
Jordan Vick
Sr
28:52
9:22
139




20 Capital Christian
19-21-20-20-20
Gap: 4:00
102:45
20:33
6:40
593 Brett Lombardi
Fr
18:03
5:52
84
Bronson Bodlak
Fr
20:38
6:42
125
Joseph Allbaugh
Sr
20:47
6:45
126
Jim Wang
Jr
21:14
6:54
127
Vineet Mathew
Jr
22:04
7:10
131
Matthew Frederici
Jr
22:07
7:11
132
Joel Sakuda
Sr
22:26
7:17
134
21 Pioneer
20-19-20-21-21
Gap: 4:48
106:12
21:14
6:54
609 Jose Aranda
Jr
18:24
5:58
90
Jordan Frederiksen
Sr
19:17
6:16
110
Torin Mccabe
Jr
22:38
7:21
135
Alec Haas
Jr
22:42
7:22
136
Chance Konkaem
Sr
23:12
7:32
138








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Gray Jr Woodcreek 12:20.7 5:37
2 Tyler Brendel Jr Granite Bay 12:21 5:37
3 Hayden Willis Sr Rocklin 12:28 5:40
4 Andrew Leung Sr Davis Sr. 12:30.5 5:41
5 Chase Broffman Sr Woodcreek 12:45.5 5:48
6 Cameron Mccarty Sr Davis Sr. 12:46.7 5:49
7 Justin Mcgrew Jr Davis Sr. 12:47.6 5:49
8 John Britton Sr Davis Sr. 12:47.6 5:49
9 Geo Kim Jr Davis Sr. 12:49.5 5:50
10 Brandon Waterhouse Jr Woodcreek 12:52 5:51
11 Zachary Moffatt Jr Davis Sr. 12:54.6 5:52
12 Keiran Mckay Sr Del Campo 13:00.9 5:55
13 Caleb Eddy Sr Jesuit 13:01 5:55
14 Chad Vardas So Oak Ridge 13:03.2 5:56
15 David Bolla Jr Rocklin 13:03.8 5:56
16 Brandon Newland Sr Jesuit 13:25.3 6:06
17 Jeremiah Brown Jr Woodcreek 13:27.5 6:07
18 Kian Tanner Jr Davis Sr. 13:28.3 6:07
19 Tyler Powell Jr Davis Sr. 13:34.9 6:10
20 Andrew Horvath Jr Woodcreek 13:38 6:12
21 Andrew Barnes Sr Lodi 13:38.6 6:12
22 Gavin Giusti Jr Woodcreek 13:39.5 6:13
23 Ben Pieczynski Sr Woodcreek 13:39.8 6:13
24 Vanya Broadland Jr Granite Bay 13:39.9 6:13
25 Eric Fessenden Jr Rocklin 13:41.3 6:13
26 Mikhail Mabourak Jr Christian Brothers 13:44.5 6:15
27 Chad Ferriera So Woodcreek 13:48.4 6:17
28 Matthew Lemire Jr Christian Brothers 13:48.8 6:17
29 Daniel White Jr Granite Bay 13:49.4 6:17
30 Robert Pachinger Jr Del Campo 13:50.7 6:18
31 Christopher Buckley Jr Oak Ridge 13:53.4 6:19
32 Phillip Nguyen Sr Cosumnes Oaks 13:59.1 6:21
33 Matt Griffin So Woodcreek 14:02.3 6:23
34 Jack Garibaldi So Lodi 14:02.8 6:23
35 Brandon Devereaux So Woodcreek 14:03.1 6:23
36 Jack Mchale Jr Christian Brothers 14:03.2 6:23
37 Nolan Vanhonsebrouck Fr Oak Ridge 14:03.8 6:24
38 Michael Flodin Jr Jesuit 14:05.5 6:24
39 Deler Ghazi Jr Pleasant Grove 14:07.8 6:25
40 Jake Lund Jr Rocklin 14:10 6:26
41 Landon Miller So Jesuit 14:10.3 6:27
42 Matt Javier Jr Granite Bay 14:10.5 6:27
43 Matthew Kerr Fr Oak Ridge 14:10.8 6:27
44 Miguel Rubio Jr Christian Brothers 14:10.9 6:27
45 Jack Steindorf Jr Christian Brothers 14:11.6 6:27
46 Daniel Tsang Sr Davis Sr. 14:11.8 6:27
47 Kevin Cendro Fr Jesuit 14:12.4 6:27
48 Tim Baker So Woodcreek 14:17.8 6:30
49 David Wilson So Davis Sr. 14:18.5 6:30
50 Cody Washburn Sr McClatchy 14:19.5 6:31
51 Patrick Bell Jr Christian Brothers 14:20.6 6:31
52 Ethan Tang Fr Davis Sr. 14:20.7 6:31
53 Jake Guida Jr Davis Sr. 14:21 6:31
54 Jason Paiva Jr Rocklin 14:22.7 6:32
55 Matthew Bajamundi Jr Jesuit 14:23.5 6:33
56 Patrick Nguyen Jr Cosumnes Oaks 14:24.5 6:33
57 Joe Shpak Jr Center 14:24.6 6:33
58 Andy Nitschke Jr Lodi 14:26.6 6:34
59 Nathan De Ropp Sr Davis Sr. 14:27.1 6:34
60 Jt (john Tyler) Janecek Sr Oak Ridge 14:28.2 6:35
61 Connor Frisch Fr Granite Bay 14:28.3 6:35
62 Brandon Chan Fr Christian Brothers 14:31.1 6:36
63 Jacob Irizarry Jr Oak Ridge 14:33.4 6:37
64 Juan Alba Fr Christian Brothers 14:34.7 6:38
65 Joshua Abulencia Jr Christian Brothers 14:34.9 6:38
66 Cory Kasbergen Jr Christian Brothers 14:41 6:40
67 Luke Morrell Sr Center 14:43.6 6:42
68 Luis Acevedo Jr Davis Sr. 14:46.4 6:43
69 Daniel Basso So Christian Brothers 14:48.1 6:44
70 Kyle Clancy Jr Davis Sr. 14:50.2 6:45
71 Brenden Garcia Jr Pleasant Grove 14:50.5 6:45
72 Nick White So Oak Ridge 14:50.7 6:45
73 Ian Mcisaac Fr Davis Sr. 14:52.7 6:46
74 Eugene Long Jr Davis Sr. 14:53.3 6:46
75 Jack Williams Fr Davis Sr. 14:55.5 6:47
76 Chris Harris Fr Granite Bay 15:02.1 6:50
77 Brian Nguyen Jr Pleasant Grove 15:05.5 6:52
78 Rain Babauta So Davis Sr. 15:06.7 6:52
79 Thomas Hart So Davis Sr. 15:07.9 6:53
80 Jake Meyer So Christian Brothers 15:08.9 6:53
81 Preston Henry Jr Merced 15:09.1 6:53
82 Sartaj Kandola Jr Woodcreek 15:14.8 6:56
83 Parker Rodriguez Jr Rocklin 15:19.2 6:58
84 Ryan Bruch Jr Davis Sr. 15:19.6 6:58
85 Cassidy Nguyen Fr Jesuit 15:20.3 6:58
86 Zachary Lorico Hertz Jr Davis Sr. 15:21.2 6:59
87 Hunter Noble Sr Merced 15:29.4 7:02
88 Jordan Van Ness Fr Lodi 15:31.5 7:03
89 Tim Brannan Fr Jesuit 15:35.2 7:05
90 Miles Keats Jr Woodcreek 15:37.3 7:06
91 Zach Closson Jr Oak Ridge 15:40.6 7:08
92 Nathaniel Lintz Jr Christian Brothers 15:41.5 7:08
93 Brent Maher So Oak Ridge 15:41.8 7:08
94 Andrew Acuff Jr Rocklin 15:42.6 7:08
95 Mason Kohls Fr Granite Bay 15:43.5 7:09
96 Michael Quiroz Fr Oak Ridge 15:44.9 7:09
97 Anthony Flores Fr Jesuit 15:46.9 7:10
98 Austin French Jr Christian Brothers 15:48.5 7:11
99 Joshua Arias So Davis Sr. 15:49 7:11
100 Michael Hart So Rocklin 15:49.6 7:12
101 Kyle Jones Fr Jesuit 15:51.1 7:12
102 Andrew Kageyama Sr Cosumnes Oaks 15:51.8 7:13
103 Martin Ma Jr Capital Christian 15:51.9 7:13
104 Max Adams Fr Jesuit 15:53.1 7:13
105 Elijah Rivera Sr Center 15:54.4 7:14
106 Rodrigo Soler Fr Jesuit 15:55 7:14
107 Quinlin Moore Jr Pleasant Grove 15:55.1 7:14
108 Guarav Hedge Fr Granite Bay 15:55.6 7:14
109 Jacob Gamboa Jr Capital Christian 15:58.8 7:16
110 Kevin Ebert So Lodi 16:00.2 7:16
111 Tommy Donovan Jr Christian Brothers 16:01.9 7:17
112 Justin Ocampo Sr Jesuit 16:03.1 7:18
113 Caleb Komatsu So Lodi 16:04.8 7:19
114 Robbie Hughes So Davis Sr. 16:05.1 7:19
115 Parker Hansen Sr Capital Christian 16:07.2 7:20
116 Garcia Nicholas Jr Christian Brothers 16:09.8 7:21
117 Noah Cruz Jr Christian Brothers 16:09.9 7:21
118 Gregory Mixon Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 16:11 7:21
119 Ignacio Alvarado Fr Lodi 16:13 7:22
120 Brian Jahn Fr Jesuit 16:14.5 7:23
121 Daryll Wade Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:17.7 7:24
122 Liam Schroth Fr Davis Sr. 16:20.7 7:26
123 Karl Redmon Jr Granite Bay 16:21 7:26
124 Taylor Turner Sr Christian Brothers 16:34.5 7:32
125 Christian De Guzman Jr Capital Christian 16:41.7 7:35
126 Ravishdeep Singh So Golden Valley (SJ) 16:44.9 7:37
127 Kiernan Maher Jr Christian Brothers 16:45.5 7:37
128 Gerardo Zamora Fr Lodi 16:46.2 7:37
129 Connor Gorry Jr Christian Brothers 16:48.5 7:38
130 Inigo Nazareno Jr Christian Brothers 16:50.4 7:39
131 Austin Miranda Jr Capital Christian 16:58.6 7:43
132 Andrew Ebenezer Jr Capital Christian 17:01.7 7:44
133 David Asis Sr Del Campo 17:02.6 7:45
134 Kaleb Thom Sr Pleasant Grove 17:09 7:48
135 Manuel Hernandez So Golden Valley (SJ) 17:11.1 7:49
136 Jacob Montrose So Christian Brothers 17:14.6 7:50
137 Mason Martinez Fr Rio Americano 17:25.6 7:55
138 Nicholas Kermgard Fr Lodi 17:34.6 7:59
139 Kevin Twiss Fr Jesuit 17:42.5 8:03
140 Jordan Covert Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:49.1 8:06
141 Chase Howes Fr Granite Bay 17:52.5 8:08
142 Anson Nie Jr Capital Christian 17:56.3 8:09
143 Bryton Moeller Fr Davis Sr. 17:58 8:10
144 Nick Axley So Cosumnes Oaks 17:58.6 8:10
145 Tayt Stirm Jr Lodi 18:01.8 8:12
146 Markus Quakenbush Jr Christian Brothers 18:05.2 8:13
147 Matt Loft Jr Rio Americano 18:14.1 8:17
148 Andrew Madavi Jr El Camino 18:29.1 8:24
149 Cody Phipps So Davis Sr. 18:38.6 8:28
150 Nick Haas Jr Lodi 18:48.1 8:33
151 Braydon Lau Fr Rocklin 18:50.6 8:34
152 Haomin Luo Sr Capital Christian 18:52 8:35
153 Richard Grimmett Fr Rio Americano 19:02.2 8:39
154 Anthony Macy Jr Christian Brothers 19:03 8:40
155 Alex Johns Fr Jesuit 19:25.5 8:50
156 Zachary Foote Fr Jesuit 20:45.1 9:26
157 Cj Valdez Sr Rocklin 22:02.9 10:01
158 Bud Grant Fr Del Campo 22:32.6 10:15
159 Kevin Barraza So Golden Valley (SJ) 23:29.7 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin (a.j.) Sommers So Elk Grove 11:33.8 5:15
2 Tre Lockwood Fr Granite Bay 11:38.5 5:18
3 Austin Streetman So Oak Ridge 11:51.6 5:23
4 Vince Diaz Fr Christian Brothers 11:59.6 5:27
5 Noah Wallace Fr Rio Americano 12:01.6 5:28
6 Scott Seno So Elk Grove 12:02.1 5:28
7 Jake Ritter Fr Granite Bay 12:02.6 5:28
8 Brendan Jones Fr Jesuit 12:10.5 5:32
9 Bobby Ternes So Jesuit 12:11.7 5:33
10 Sebastian Leon Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:11.7 5:33
11 Josiah Luna So Granite Bay 12:12.6 5:33
12 Nick Mchale Fr Christian Brothers 12:12.7 5:33
13 Robert Bell Fr Jesuit 12:17.3 5:35
14 Patrick Malberg So Lodi 12:18.3 5:36
15 Immanuel Wright Fr Golden Valley (SJ) 12:18.6 5:36
16 Stuart Fuller Fr Lodi 12:23 5:38
17 Landon Franworth Fr Woodcreek 12:25.1 5:39
18 Luke Bricca Fr Oak Ridge 12:27 5:40
19 Randy Pietersen So Elk Grove 12:27.9 5:40
20 Joe Shaller So Oak Ridge 12:28.2 5:40
21 Kyle Kwong So Elk Grove 12:29.1 5:41
22 Camden Scott So Elk Grove 12:30.9 5:41
23 Caleb Wong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:33.3 5:42
24 Ethan Covert Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:34.7 5:43
25 Kyle Kauffman So Oak Ridge 12:35.1 5:43
26 William Robert Fr Woodcreek 12:36.6 5:44
27 Noble Boutin So Rio Americano 12:39.1 5:45
28 Hunter Howe So Lodi 12:45.1 5:48
29 Carlos Lewis So Delta 12:45.6 5:48
30 Colin Ryder So Granite Bay 12:45.9 5:48
31 Aidan Cox So Davis Sr. 12:45.9 5:48
32 Matthew Griffin So Jesuit 12:47 5:49
33 Omar Merino Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 12:47.2 5:49
34 Daniel Gin So McClatchy 12:47.3 5:49 1/4 1/5 13/22 13:02
(0:15)
12:50
(0:03)
12:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
35 Blake Hanson So Oak Ridge 12:48.5 5:49
36 Jackson Laird Fr Davis Sr. 12:50 5:50
37 Garrett Seno So Elk Grove 12:50.1 5:50
38 Nicholas Leacox Fr Davis Sr. 12:50.8 5:50
39 Benjamin Holland Fr Jesuit 12:52.2 5:51
40 Bradley Carpenter So Jesuit 12:52.2 5:51
41 Jacob Gerigk So Rio Americano 12:52.7 5:51
42 Craig Yerkes So Rocklin 12:52.9 5:51
43 Fox Conner Fr Davis Sr. 12:54.4 5:52
44 Blake Fabian So Oak Ridge 12:56.4 5:53
45 Brendan Deas So Davis Sr. 12:57.3 5:53
46 Chris Harris So Rio Americano 13:00.8 5:55
47 Isaiah Mcelvain So Del Campo 13:03.6 5:56
48 Trevor Slingley Fr Rio Americano 13:03.7 5:56
49 Alejandro Alfaro So Woodcreek 13:04.2 5:56
50 Sean Baker Fr Christian Brothers 13:09.2 5:59
51 James Kurdyumov So Woodcreek 13:09.4 5:59
52 Colin Campbell So Christian Brothers 13:12.4 6:00
53 Will Yuponce Fr Christian Brothers 13:13.7 6:01
54 Curtiss Wright Fr Woodcreek 13:15.8 6:02
55 Oliver Arenchild Fr Oak Ridge 13:17.7 6:03
56 Eric Smith So Davis Sr. 13:20 6:04
57 Aaron Bushnell Fr Davis Sr. 13:20.9 6:04
58 Patrick Caslin Fr Jesuit 13:21.8 6:04
59 Nick Hall Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:22.2 6:05
60 Nate Montoya Fr Elk Grove 13:23 6:05
61 Riley Eilert So Lodi 13:23.8 6:05
62 Ryan Nishikawa So Davis Sr. 13:23.9 6:05
63 Juan-pablo Almanza-soto So Davis Sr. 13:25.5 6:06
64 Garret Spanglet So Davis Sr. 13:29.3 6:08
65 Danny Avery So Elk Grove 13:30.3 6:08
66 Andrew Frost So Del Campo 13:30.6 6:08
67 Alex Bayless So El Camino 13:33.2 6:10
68 Jack Baer So Jesuit 13:33.4 6:10
69 Randy Stralen Fr Jesuit 13:33.9 6:10
70 Jonathan Lam Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:34 6:10
71 Joseph Terry Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:35.8 6:11
72 Rohan Nalawadi Fr Oak Ridge 13:39 6:12
73 Adrian Rodriguez Fr Del Campo 13:39.3 6:12
74 Hector Enriquez Fr Lodi 13:40.7 6:13
75 Henry Powell Fr McClatchy 13:41.2 6:13
76 Juanito Arocan Fr Del Campo 13:43.1 6:14
77 Nathan Shaldone So Rio Americano 13:44.3 6:15
78 Jacob Comingore So Davis Sr. 13:45.2 6:15
79 Nick Gladwell Fr Oak Ridge 13:45.7 6:15
80 Don Zimmerman Fr Woodcreek 13:46.5 6:16
81 Sean Nelson So Rio Americano 13:47.3 6:16
82 Ethan Fleming So Oak Ridge 13:47.6 6:16
83 Cade Wright So Rio Americano 13:47.7 6:16
84 Alex Tyree Fr Jesuit 13:47.8 6:16
85 Alex Ly Fr Woodcreek 13:51.1 6:18
86 Marcus Bernard So Jesuit 13:51.2 6:18
87 Anthony Perez Fr Del Campo 13:51.7 6:18
88 Cole Hanson Fr Rocklin 13:57.7 6:21
89 Keegan Young Fr Rocklin 13:58.9 6:21
90 Keaton Dougherty Fr Granite Bay 13:59 6:21
91 Adam Flake Fr Rocklin 14:03.1 6:23
92 Jordan Evans Fr Woodcreek 14:06.2 6:25
93 Joseph Phillips So Lodi 14:07.1 6:25
94 Hector Martinez So Golden Valley (SJ) 14:08.4 6:26
95 Ian Eckert-williams Fr McClatchy 14:09.8 6:26
96 Darian Perez-reyes So Merced 14:14.9 6:29
97 Troy Pawlak So Granite Bay 14:16 6:29
98 Conner Mcfarland So Pioneer 14:18.9 6:30
99 Joseph Bettencourt So Davis Sr. 14:21.3 6:32
100 Josue Armenta So Golden Valley (SJ) 14:25 6:33
101 Nick Altomare Fr Woodcreek 14:29 6:35
102 Daniel Bates So Rocklin 14:29.5 6:35
103 Derek Baylis Fr McClatchy 14:31.5 6:36 4/4 5/5 14/17
104 Sharif Brannan So Cosumnes Oaks 14:33.2 6:37
105 Alex Poroli So Christian Brothers 14:36.6 6:38
106 Alex Avila Fr Del Campo 14:38.6 6:39
107 Diego Padilla Fr Merced 14:39.8 6:40
108 Dominic Luoung Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:40.1 6:40
109 Nick Engle So Lodi 14:42.1 6:41
110 Giancarlo Brida So Jesuit 14:44.3 6:42
111 Austin Labry Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:44.7 6:42
112 Maxwel Pimentel Fr Pleasant Grove 14:45.3 6:42
113 Loagn Mohrfeld Fr Rio Americano 14:45.6 6:43
114 Agustin Peinado So Pleasant Grove 14:49.5 6:44
115 Paul Yegorov So Center 14:55.5 6:47
116 Adam Ketchum So Sacramento Country Day 14:56.9 6:48
117 Ashanti Mcfarland So Merced 14:57.9 6:48
118 Camden Castillo Fr Granite Bay 14:58.4 6:48
119 Chris Appel Fr Jesuit 15:00.1 6:49
120 Ben Soloman Fr Jesuit 15:03 6:50
121 Connor Rainey Fr Rocklin 15:03.8 6:51
122 Antonio Avalos Fr Golden Valley (SJ) 15:12.3 6:55
123 Sami Araya Fr Pleasant Grove 15:14 6:55
124 Adam Kahoe Fr Pleasant Grove 15:15 6:56
125 Jacob Sanchez Fr Golden Valley (SJ) 15:17 6:57
126 Chinag Ihejirika So Center 15:17.6 6:57
127 Vincent Ma Fr Center 15:18.6 6:58
128 Joshua Malinowski Fr Capital Christian 15:19.6 6:58
129 Andrew Hus So Capital Christian 15:19.8 6:58
130 Dahveed Mabourakh Fr Christian Brothers 15:22.9 7:00
131 John Lund Fr Rocklin 15:25.2 7:01
132 Mehmood Nasir Fr Lodi 15:28.7 7:02
133 Dallas Phenneger Fr Center 15:29.2 7:02
134 Christian Villareal So Christian Brothers 15:30.2 7:03
135 Jonathan Claridad Fr Christian Brothers 15:31.4 7:03
136 Alex Pastor Fr Center 15:34.4 7:05
137 Vincent Deconto Sr Golden Valley (SJ) 15:35.4 7:05
138 Moses Martinez So Golden Valley (SJ) 15:50.9 7:12
139 Cooper Sammis Fr Del Campo 15:58.2 7:16
140 Jaelan Trapp Fr Sacramento Country Day 16:06.8 7:19
141 Jordan Jolls Fr Woodcreek 16:08.5 7:20
142 Jean Luk Volker So Pleasant Grove 16:09.2 7:21
143 John Hansen Fr Sacramento Country Day 16:10.7 7:21
144 Adam Stewart So Delta 16:16.1 7:24
145 Andrew Mcgee Fr Elk Grove 16:27.9 7:29
146 Daeton Renaud Fr Elk Grove 16:29.2 7:30
147 Lucas Farrar Fr Rio Americano 16:40.3 7:35
148 Christian Burrows Fr Rocklin 16:44.4 7:37
149 Jose Herrera Fr Golden Valley (SJ) 16:47.7 7:38
150 Job Bickford So Rocklin 16:48.7 7:39
151 Jackson White Fr Pleasant Grove 16:49.3 7:39
152 Matthew Shaw Fr Del Campo 17:44.6 8:04
153 David Burke Fr Pleasant Grove 20:30.2 9:19
154 Yangtian Xu Fr Sacramento Country Day 21:08.8 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.