McClatchy Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/14/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Feickert, Ally Fr V 21:25.8 6:57 3.08 44/117 2/9 2/9 10/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Franklin-Tarnasky, Rachel Jr JV 22:36.2 10:16 2.2 108/121 3/3 8/8 14/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Govea, Maria Jr V 23:14.7 7:33 3.08 78/117 6/9 6/9 7/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Jackson, Jiquea Sr JV 21:04.8 9:35 2.2 95/121 2/3 7/8 16/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Khemet, Isoke Sr V 23:56.9 7:47 3.08 84/117 7/9 7/9 6/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Lemke, Brooke So V 20:39.8 6:43 3.08 32/117 1/9 1/9 11/19 22:17
(1:37,7.2)
20:34 20:34 You ROCK! (LY)
Louie, Katherine Sr V 24:34.5 7:59 3.08 95/117 9/9 9/9 4/7 23:29 23:29 You ROCK! (PG)
Maloney, Lucy Sr V 22:31.4 7:19 3.08 61/117 4/9 4/9 9/13 23:05
(0:34,2.4)
22:52
(0:21,1.5)
22:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Mora, Janelle Sr V 24:06.7 7:50 3.08 89/117 8/9 8/9 6/8 22:06 22:06 You ROCK! (PG)
Navarrete, Maya Fr F/S 17:19.9 7:53 2.2 65/110 3/5 3/8 10/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Ramirez, Barbara Jr V 22:45.2 7:23 3.08 70/117 5/9 5/9 7/12 22:57
(0:12,0.8)
22:16 21:53 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Robinson, Lizzie Sr V 21:42.4 7:03 3.08 51/117 3/9 3/9 8/16 22:31
(0:49,3.6)
21:39 21:39 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Rudolph, Sierra Jr JV 19:59.6 9:05 2.2 85/121 1/3 5/8 16/17
Schulla, Lydia So F/S 18:15.1 8:18 2.2 78/110 4/5 4/8 11/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Stivers, Quincy So F/S 20:40.4 9:24 2.2 101/110 5/5 6/8 12/13 21:15
(0:35,2.7)
18:58 18:58 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Tom, Jacqueline So F/S 16:35.6 7:33 2.2 49/110 1/5 1/8 14/20 17:50
(1:14,7.0)
17:50
(1:14,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wassom, Anna Fr F/S 17:12.1 7:49 2.2 62/110 2/5 2/8 11/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/12 109:05
2:05
3.08 7:05 6:43 7:23 195 6:02 109:10
(0:05,0.1)
106:17 101:51 GO LIONS! (LY) Brooke Lemke (23), Ally Feickert (31), Lizzie Robinson (38), Lucy Maloney (48), Barbara Ramirez (55)
F/S 1st 5 10/13 90:03
4:05
2.2 8:11 7:33 9:24 285 6:16 80:50 80:50 Jacqueline Tom (41), Anna Wassom (51), Maya Navarrete (53), Lydia Schulla (64), Quincy Stivers (76)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fiona O'keeffe So Davis Sr. 17:36 5:43
2 Sofia Castiglioni Fr Davis Sr. 18:27.4 6:00
3 Rachel Peterson Sr Oak Ridge 18:35.6 6:02
4 Sophie Meads Sr Davis Sr. 18:48.4 6:06
5 Jerriann Wells Sr Pleasant Grove 18:49 6:07
6 Maggie Mcmanis Jr Davis Sr. 18:55.7 6:09
7 Lauren Mason So Woodcreek 19:06.5 6:12
8 Giulia Mcisaac Jr Davis Sr. 19:13 6:14
9 Haley Boynton So Lodi 19:16.3 6:15
10 Jessica Swingle Jr Del Campo 19:28.2 6:19
11 Pooja Tripathi Sr Davis Sr. 19:29.9 6:20
12 Teresa Zortman So Woodcreek 19:51.9 6:27
13 Claire Dicker Jr Davis Sr. 19:55.2 6:28
14 Jeanne-marie Mcpherson Jr Davis Sr. 19:55.3 6:28
15 Katie Mersereau Sr Granite Bay 19:55.6 6:28
16 Angela Dipentino Fr Woodcreek 20:03 6:31
17 Sierra Gosting So Rocklin 20:04.4 6:31
18 Sabrina Wilson Sr Rocklin 20:10.4 6:33
19 Jessica Alamo Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 20:13.2 6:34
20 Taylor Everts Fr Woodcreek 20:13.6 6:34
21 Maddie Dezordo Jr Oak Ridge 20:14.5 6:34
22 Erin Greenwood Jr Rocklin 20:16.4 6:35
23 Rosemarie Dipentino Sr Woodcreek 20:18.8 6:36
24 Elisabeth Mccallum Jr Woodcreek 20:19.9 6:36
25 Danielle Gantar Sr Davis Sr. 20:22.3 6:37
26 Devyn Everts Jr Woodcreek 20:23.3 6:37
27 Mya Bond So Golden Valley (SJ) 20:24 6:37
28 Sadie Davenport Jr Elk Grove 20:25.1 6:38
29 Zoe Juanitas Jr Davis Sr. 20:27.6 6:39
30 Elisa Mcisaac Jr Davis Sr. 20:27.8 6:39
31 Rebecca Cobb Jr Lodi 20:34.8 6:41
32 Lindsey Rowell Jr Woodcreek 20:36.7 6:42
33 Brooke Lemke So McClatchy 20:39.8 6:43
34 Hannah Holden So Pioneer 20:40.5 6:43
35 Veronica Blackwell Jr Del Campo 20:41.4 6:43
36 Alexandra Beitia Fr Granite Bay 20:44.4 6:44
37 Teresa Boatman So Woodcreek 20:55.3 6:48
38 Autumn Burton Sr Rocklin 21:02.4 6:50
39 Acacia Tenette Fr Center 21:06.9 6:51
40 Alex Balph Sr Pleasant Grove 21:09 6:52
41 Sydney Strecker Sr Rocklin 21:11.3 6:53
42 Alison Bamford Sr Oak Ridge 21:12.2 6:53
43 Mariah Deguara Fr Capital Christian 21:18.9 6:55
44 Brooke Alger Sr Del Campo 21:24.4 6:57
45 Ally Feickert Fr McClatchy 21:25.8 6:57
46 Aryana Archuleta So Pleasant Grove 21:26 6:58
47 Kathryn Loken Fr Del Campo 21:26.4 6:58
48 Molly Graves Jr Granite Bay 21:32.1 7:00
49 Kendall Herod So Cosumnes Oaks 21:40.4 7:02
50 Chessie Lauria Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:41.2 7:02
51 Paige Gowan Jr Rio Americano 21:41.8 7:03
52 Lizzie Robinson Sr McClatchy 21:42.4 7:03
53 Sara Fisher Fr Pleasant Grove 21:47.3 7:04
54 Maggie West So Del Campo 21:56.5 7:07
55 Tais Marinho-gomes Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:12.9 7:13
56 Carole Thomas So Lodi 22:15.9 7:14
57 Maya Murphy-cook So Granite Bay 22:16.1 7:14
58 Haley Duclos Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:22.5 7:16
59 Emily Simi So Christian Brothers 22:24.4 7:16
60 Sophia Fuller Jr Lodi 22:26.8 7:17
61 Michelle Muniz Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:29.7 7:18
62 Lucy Maloney Sr McClatchy 22:31.4 7:19
63 Ashley Sackett Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:34.7 7:20
64 Sydnie Barboza Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:39.1 7:21
65 Jean Badroos Jr Woodcreek 22:39.4 7:21
66 Audry Nishi Sr Rio Americano 22:40.6 7:22
67 Amanda Ehrhardt Sr Rocklin 22:42 7:22
68 Lisa Adriani So Rocklin 22:42.6 7:22
69 Allison Burdullis Fr Pleasant Grove 22:43.2 7:23
70 Andrea Rios Sr Golden Valley (SJ) 22:44.7 7:23
71 Barbara Ramirez Jr McClatchy 22:45.2 7:23
72 Rebekah Golden Fr Pleasant Grove 22:47.6 7:24
73 Ane Archuleta Sr Pleasant Grove 22:48.9 7:24
74 Cailin Simi Sr Christian Brothers 22:52.4 7:26
75 Gizelle Monteon Sr Merced 22:54.8 7:26
76 Anna Dahl Jr Christian Brothers 22:56 7:27
77 Susannah Kiteck Sr Del Campo 23:00.5 7:28
78 Madison Murphy Jr Christian Brothers 23:11.1 7:32
79 Maria Govea Jr McClatchy 23:14.7 7:33
80 Christiana Connors Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:22.5 7:35
81 Elizabeth Rivera Jr Christian Brothers 23:34.6 7:39
82 Natalia Sandoval Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:35.6 7:40
83 Espe Rousseau So Center 23:50.5 7:44
84 Jacqueline Grady Sr El Camino 23:53.9 7:46
85 Isoke Khemet Sr McClatchy 23:56.9 7:47
86 Lauren Fessenden Sr Rocklin 23:59.1 7:47
87 Victoria Moore Jr Christian Brothers 24:00.1 7:48
88 Riley Pimentel Sr Pleasant Grove 24:05.4 7:49
89 Shannon Mcnamara Sr Del Campo 24:06 7:49
90 Janelle Mora Sr McClatchy 24:06.7 7:50
91 Amanda Saelee Jr Merced 24:19.4 7:54
92 Amanda Delu Jr Lodi 24:20.9 7:54
93 Roseline Aka Sr Del Campo 24:28.7 7:57
94 Michayla Mabourakh Jr Christian Brothers 24:29.6 7:57
95 Miriam Flinders Jr Granite Bay 24:30.8 7:58
96 Katherine Louie Sr McClatchy 24:34.5 7:59
97 Stephani Rodness Jr Pleasant Grove 24:37.5 8:00
98 Julia Jackson Sr Center 24:41.2 8:01
99 Samantha Perez Fr Golden Valley (SJ) 24:41.7 8:01
100 Reagan Tweedy So Christian Brothers 24:55.7 8:06
101 Blanca Valenzuela Jr Del Campo 25:17.1 8:13
102 Zaidee Shaw Jr Elk Grove 25:20.9 8:14
103 Kirsten Blom Sr Rio Americano 25:28 8:16
104 Morgan Powell Sr Capital Christian 25:30.1 8:17
105 Hallie Sala Jr Pioneer 25:30.4 8:17
106 Amelia Easterbrook Sr El Camino 25:32.2 8:17
107 Blythe Nishi Jr Rio Americano 25:36.3 8:19
108 Allyson Boyd Jr Elk Grove 25:44 8:21
109 Dana Finney Jr Rio Americano 25:46.6 8:22
110 Julia Blank Jr Lodi 25:51.9 8:24
111 Anna Vonwendorff Sr Granite Bay 26:13.8 8:31
112 Emily Nance Jr Capital Christian 27:34 8:57
113 Blanca Bastida Sr Lodi 27:43 9:00
114 Abby Silvas-sheffield Sr Capital Christian 27:57.6 9:05
115 Julia Andrews Sr Rio Americano 28:27.6 9:14
116 Ashley Jones Sr Capital Christian 28:39.2 9:18
117 Beth Calhoun Sr Capital Christian 28:39.4 9:18
118 Lauren Devera Jr Christian Brothers 29:19.4 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
93:01
18:36
6:02
18 Fiona O'keeffe
So
17:36
5:43
1
Sofia Castiglioni
Fr
18:27
6:00
2
Sophie Meads
Sr
18:48
6:06
3
Maggie Mcmanis
Jr
18:56
6:09
5
Giulia Mcisaac
Jr
19:13
6:14
7
Pooja Tripathi
Sr
19:30
6:20
10
Claire Dicker
Jr
19:55
6:28
12
2 Woodcreek
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
99:34
19:55
6:28
67 Lauren Mason
So
19:07
6:12
6
Teresa Zortman
So
19:52
6:27
11
Angela Dipentino
Fr
20:03
6:31
14
Taylor Everts
Fr
20:14
6:34
17
Rosemarie Dipentino
Sr
20:19
6:36
19
Elisabeth Mccallum
Jr
20:20
6:36
20
Devyn Everts
Jr
20:23
6:37
21
3 Rocklin
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
102:45
20:33
6:40
103 Sierra Gosting
So
20:04
6:31
15
Sabrina Wilson
Sr
20:10
6:33
16
Erin Greenwood
Jr
20:16
6:35
18
Autumn Burton
Sr
21:02
6:50
26
Sydney Strecker
Sr
21:11
6:53
28
Amanda Ehrhardt
Sr
22:42
7:22
52
Lisa Adriani
So
22:43
7:22
53
4 Del Campo
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
104:57
20:59
6:49
136 Jessica Swingle
Jr
19:28
6:19
9
Veronica Blackwell
Jr
20:41
6:43
24
Brooke Alger
Sr
21:24
6:57
30
Kathryn Loken
Fr
21:26
6:58
33
Maggie West
So
21:57
7:07
40
Susannah Kiteck
Sr
23:01
7:28
60
Shannon Mcnamara
Sr
24:06
7:49
66
5 Pleasant Grove
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:54
105:55
21:11
6:53
156 Jerriann Wells
Sr
18:49
6:07
4
Alex Balph
Sr
21:09
6:52
27
Aryana Archuleta
So
21:26
6:58
32
Sara Fisher
Fr
21:47
7:04
39
Allison Burdullis
Fr
22:43
7:23
54
Rebekah Golden
Fr
22:48
7:24
56
Ane Archuleta
Sr
22:49
7:24
57
6 Granite Bay
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 4:35
108:59
21:48
7:05
184 Katie Mersereau
Sr
19:56
6:28
13
Alexandra Beitia
Fr
20:44
6:44
25
Molly Graves
Jr
21:32
7:00
34
Maya Murphy-cook
So
22:16
7:14
43
Miriam Flinders
Jr
24:31
7:58
69
Anna Vonwendorff
Sr
26:14
8:31
75




7 Lodi
4-3-6-7-7
Gap: 5:05
108:55
21:47
7:04
185 Haley Boynton
So
19:16
6:15
8
Rebecca Cobb
Jr
20:35
6:41
22
Carole Thomas
So
22:16
7:14
42
Sophia Fuller
Jr
22:27
7:17
46
Amanda Delu
Jr
24:21
7:54
67
Julia Blank
Jr
25:52
8:24
74
Blanca Bastida
Sr
27:43
9:00
77
8 McClatchy
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:05
109:05
21:49
7:05
195 Brooke Lemke
So
20:40
6:43
23
Ally Feickert
Fr
21:26
6:57
31
Lizzie Robinson
Sr
21:42
7:03
38
Lucy Maloney
Sr
22:31
7:19
48
Barbara Ramirez
Jr
22:45
7:23
55
Maria Govea
Jr
23:15
7:33
62
Isoke Khemet
Sr
23:57
7:47
64
GO LIONS! (LY)
9 Cosumnes Oaks
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:49
110:27
22:05
7:10
203 Kendall Herod
So
21:40
7:02
35
Chessie Lauria
Sr
21:41
7:02
36
Tais Marinho-gomes
Sr
22:13
7:13
41
Haley Duclos
Jr
22:23
7:16
44
Michelle Muniz
Jr
22:30
7:18
47
Ashley Sackett
Sr
22:35
7:20
49
Sydnie Barboza
Jr
22:39
7:21
50
10 Christian Brothers
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:10
114:59
23:00
7:28
286 Emily Simi
So
22:24
7:16
45
Cailin Simi
Sr
22:52
7:26
58
Anna Dahl
Jr
22:56
7:27
59
Madison Murphy
Jr
23:11
7:32
61
Elizabeth Rivera
Jr
23:35
7:39
63
Victoria Moore
Jr
24:00
7:48
65
Michayla Mabourakh
Jr
24:30
7:57
68
11 Rio Americano
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:05
121:13
24:15
7:52
303 Paige Gowan
Jr
21:42
7:03
37
Audry Nishi
Sr
22:41
7:22
51
Kirsten Blom
Sr
25:28
8:16
70
Blythe Nishi
Jr
25:36
8:19
72
Dana Finney
Jr
25:47
8:22
73
Julia Andrews
Sr
28:28
9:14
79




12 Capital Christian
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 7:20
131:00
26:12
8:30
334 Mariah Deguara
Fr
21:19
6:55
29
Morgan Powell
Sr
25:30
8:17
71
Emily Nance
Jr
27:34
8:57
76
Abby Silvas-sheffield
Sr
27:58
9:05
78
Ashley Jones
Sr
28:39
9:18
80
Beth Calhoun
Sr
28:39
9:18
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Kilcollins Sr Oak Ridge 15:05 6:51
2 Katherine Dimond Jr Davis Sr. 15:05.4 6:52
3 Mikayla Finver Jr Davis Sr. 15:27.7 7:02
4 Karina Kauffman Jr Oak Ridge 15:30.7 7:03
5 Suleikha Sutter Jr Davis Sr. 15:32.1 7:04
6 Emily Lufburrow Jr Davis Sr. 15:38 7:06
7 Michaela Joerger Sr Davis Sr. 15:47.2 7:11
8 Annabelle Zhou Fr Davis Sr. 15:48.1 7:11
9 Katie Chalfant Jr Woodcreek 15:48.6 7:11
10 Tatiana Bell Sr Del Campo 15:49.8 7:12
11 Madison Gomez So Woodcreek 15:54.9 7:14
12 Holly Smith Jr Rocklin 15:56.8 7:15
13 Kate Gieschen So Davis Sr. 15:58.5 7:16
14 Isabella Babich So Davis Sr. 16:00.7 7:17
15 Alexandra Diaz So Davis Sr. 16:02.7 7:18
16 Lauren Martinez Jr Oak Ridge 16:11.4 7:22
17 Jodie Stroeve So Davis Sr. 16:16.1 7:24
18 Kaitlyn Clark Jr Rocklin 16:17.9 7:25
19 Vanessa Wang So Christian Brothers 16:18.6 7:25
20 Sarah Tietjen Jr Woodcreek 16:22.5 7:27
21 Catherine Diab Jr Rocklin 16:23.1 7:27
22 Rachel Simi Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:24.2 7:27
23 Sadie Brown So Davis Sr. 16:27.6 7:29
24 Carissa Salazar Jr Del Campo 16:29.2 7:30
25 Megan Mccormick Jr Rocklin 16:37.7 7:34
26 Kanani Kaaekuahiwi So Davis Sr. 16:47.2 7:38
27 Arden Ambrose-winters Jr Davis Sr. 16:58.9 7:43
28 Amanda Cardenas Sr Woodcreek 17:14.1 7:50
29 Maya Tripathi So Davis Sr. 17:15.2 7:51
30 Erin Donovan Jr Christian Brothers 17:15.5 7:51
31 Julia Stimson Jr Del Campo 17:16.8 7:51
32 Anna Kilgrow Jr Pleasant Grove 17:16.8 7:51
33 Juliana Zatz-watkins Jr Davis Sr. 17:18.5 7:52
34 Zoe Vikstrom So Davis Sr. 17:20.6 7:53
35 Madeline Bishop Jr Davis Sr. 17:21.4 7:53
36 Emily Medigovich So Elk Grove 17:22.4 7:54
37 Fallon Mcmahon Jr Christian Brothers 17:25 7:55
38 Gabby Miller So El Camino 17:25.6 7:55
39 Jentry Williams Jr Del Campo 17:27.5 7:56
40 Justice Feusi Sr Pleasant Grove 17:28.3 7:57
41 Samantha Womack Jr Pleasant Grove 17:31.1 7:58
42 Arielle Fletter Fr Davis Sr. 17:33.6 7:59
43 Sarah Reinhart Jr Oak Ridge 17:34.9 8:00
44 Siena Cox Sr Davis Sr. 17:37.9 8:01
45 Sarah Valadez Jr Del Campo 17:40.9 8:02
46 Danielle Olson Sr Pleasant Grove 17:40.9 8:02
47 Marissa Wong Fr Davis Sr. 17:41.9 8:03
48 Claire Jordan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:44.7 8:04
49 Andrea Fenton Sr Merced 17:47.8 8:05
50 Penny Zheng So Davis Sr. 17:48.8 8:06
51 Molly Weber Jr Pleasant Grove 17:52 8:07
52 Hannah Pawlek Jr Oak Ridge 17:54.8 8:09
53 Robyn Fields Jr Davis Sr. 18:01.8 8:12
54 Jady Hong Sr Pleasant Grove 18:02.9 8:12
55 Lisa Kilgrow Sr Pleasant Grove 18:06 8:14
56 Ixtzel Reynoso Jr Delta 18:09.2 8:15
57 Lauren Hisatomi Sr Pleasant Grove 18:15.6 8:18
58 Julia Ruiz Jr Christian Brothers 18:16.5 8:18
59 Rebecca Brooks Sr Merced 18:23.4 8:22
60 Angela Van Sr Pleasant Grove 18:36 8:27
61 Hannah Kelly Fr Lodi 18:37.9 8:28
62 Farah Jammal Jr Pleasant Grove 18:38.2 8:28
63 Bailey Brown Sr Pleasant Grove 18:42.8 8:30
64 Sami Jo Sanfelice Jr Oak Ridge 18:49.4 8:33
65 Grace Barnes So Lodi 18:51.5 8:34
66 Jamison Nutting Fr Lodi 18:52.1 8:35
67 Alexa Kateley Sr Merced 18:52.3 8:35
68 Jessie Green So Davis Sr. 18:55.5 8:36
69 Christina Solenne Jr Capital Christian 18:56.9 8:37
70 Isabel Realyvasquez So Davis Sr. 18:57.7 8:37
71 Juliete Stoltz Jr Rio Americano 18:58.9 8:38
72 Lily Player Jr Woodcreek 19:00.2 8:38
73 Ellen Olsson So Davis Sr. 19:00.3 8:38
74 Gabrielle Jee Jr Davis Sr. 19:06.1 8:41
75 Miranda Gutierrez Fr Elk Grove 19:07 8:41
76 Ryleigh Mandes Sr Del Campo 19:18.7 8:47
77 Jennelle Pierredavis Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:19.3 8:47
78 Bliss Boutin Jr Rio Americano 19:22.7 8:49
79 Jasmine Harris Fr Christian Brothers 19:26.1 8:50
80 Alex Amador Jr Woodcreek 19:35.5 8:54
81 Isabel Bickford Jr Rocklin 19:37.9 8:55
82 Brinn Mordecai Jr Woodcreek 19:39.9 8:56
83 Jessica Contreras Jr Delta 19:46.5 8:59
84 Gwendolyn Giles Sr Rio Americano 19:58.1 9:05
85 Sierra Rudolph Jr McClatchy 19:59.6 9:05 1/3 5/8 16/17
86 Jennie Niu Jr Davis Sr. 20:00 9:05
87 Salena Landa Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:03.4 9:07
88 Genesis Alcaraz Jr Merced 20:15.1 9:12
89 Jessica Vogel Sr El Camino 20:27.6 9:18
90 Alexandria Balderama So Golden Valley (SJ) 20:30.5 9:19
91 Sherry Feng Jr Capital Christian 20:35.8 9:22
92 Jasmine Chairez Sr Merced 20:42 9:25
93 Francisca Echiburu Sr Davis Sr. 20:59.5 9:33
94 Meg Robinson So Davis Sr. 21:02.5 9:34
95 Jiquea Jackson Sr McClatchy 21:04.8 9:35 2/3 7/8 16/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Nancy Garcia Jr Merced 21:06.2 9:36
97 Yimin Zhong Jr Capital Christian 21:14.6 9:39
98 Sienna Martinez So Davis Sr. 21:18.2 9:41
99 Gaby Cervantes Sr Delta 21:21.1 9:42
100 Janelle Hummel Fr Lodi 21:48.9 9:55
101 Roxanna Gaytan Jr Lodi 22:00.5 10:00
102 Cristina Puente Sr Davis Sr. 22:04.3 10:02
103 Anna Hodgson Sr Davis Sr. 22:08.9 10:04
104 Mia Bersola Jr Rio Americano 22:10.5 10:05
105 Jillian Mcdaniel So Lodi 22:27.2 10:12
106 Clare Holt Jr Capital Christian 22:34.4 10:16
107 Vanessa Stan-ugbene Fr Christian Brothers 22:35.2 10:16
108 Rachel Franklin-Tarnasky Jr McClatchy 22:36.2 10:16 3/3 8/8 14/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Akuekegbe Uwadiale Jr Capital Christian 22:57.6 10:26
110 Ganene Maldonado Sr Christian Brothers 23:03.5 10:29
111 Tressa Furry Jr El Camino 23:12.4 10:33
112 Adelaide Bruggeman Jr Del Campo 23:31.2 10:41
113 Melissa Rivas Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 23:55.1 10:52
114 Katie Betancourt Jr Capital Christian 24:30.3 11:08
115 Ashleigh Filer Jr Capital Christian 24:30.3 11:08
116 Linda Saterun Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 25:47.4 11:43
117 Emily Hamilton Sr Merced 25:52.3 11:46
118 Kaitlyn Zollin Fr Lodi 26:20.8 11:59
119 Stephanie Benning Sr Del Campo 26:23.2 12:00
120 Socorro Guzman Sr Delta 26:25.7 12:01
121 Karina Garcia Sr Delta 26:26.4 12:01
122 Raven Fenton-soto So Golden Valley (SJ) 27:25.3 12:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Auernig Fr Rio Americano 13:21.2 6:04
2 Abigail Fisk Fr Davis Sr. 13:24.7 6:06
3 Hallie Lassiter Fr Davis Sr. 13:43.7 6:14
4 Sarah Dolley Fr Oak Ridge 13:49.3 6:17
5 Adria Lammers So Davis Sr. 13:50.9 6:18
6 Elise Chu So Davis Sr. 13:51.1 6:18
7 Isabella Dobson Fr Elk Grove 14:02.4 6:23
8 Briana Dulgar So Oak Ridge 14:08.4 6:26
9 Arial Hendrickson So Oak Ridge 14:09.6 6:26
10 Mikhayla Polivka So Oak Ridge 14:09.8 6:26
11 Peyton Wright So Oak Ridge 14:10.6 6:27
12 Jasmine Casillas So Davis Sr. 14:10.6 6:27
13 Sarah Sherwin So Davis Sr. 14:18.6 6:30
14 Alexis Miller Fr Oak Ridge 14:26.9 6:34
15 Kassandra Compton So El Camino 14:44.7 6:42
16 Amor Howard So Cosumnes Oaks 14:44.8 6:42
17 Jordon Poczobutt Fr Granite Bay 14:49.6 6:44
18 Annie Ware So Rio Americano 14:53.1 6:46
19 Britney Edwards So Elk Grove 14:58.8 6:49
20 Emily Talbert Fr Davis Sr. 15:06.6 6:52
21 Alyson Boyle So Elk Grove 15:10.9 6:54
22 Julia Zabala So Davis Sr. 15:13.1 6:55
23 Jordan Purvis So Rocklin 15:17.7 6:57
24 Kiran Dhilion So Elk Grove 15:20.4 6:58
25 Bridget White Fr Christian Brothers 15:26.2 7:01
26 Shay Hagerman So Merced 15:33.5 7:04
27 Ashley Bernard Fr Sacramento 15:34.5 7:05
28 Lily Clouse So Davis Sr. 15:34.8 7:05
29 Michelle Ficht Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:39.6 7:07
30 Alyssa Evans So Rio Americano 15:43.6 7:09
31 Kelly Meusborn So Elk Grove 15:46.6 7:10
32 Noelle Berexa Fr Granite Bay 15:47.7 7:11
33 Genevieve Kirsch So Davis Sr. 15:53.4 7:13
34 Katrina Campbell Fr Woodcreek 15:56.9 7:15
35 Sarah Ehrhardt Fr Rocklin 15:58.1 7:16
36 Megan Chalfant Fr Woodcreek 15:58.8 7:16
37 Ashlea Planesi So Elk Grove 15:59.6 7:16
38 Laura Bohannon Fr Woodcreek 16:02.7 7:18
39 Julia Spowart Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:02.8 7:18
40 Meghan Bobrowsky Fr Davis Sr. 16:08.3 7:20
41 Aleysa Bohannon Fr Delta 16:09.3 7:21
42 Katrina Bresniker Fr Granite Bay 16:11.3 7:22
43 Miranda Esquivel So Christian Brothers 16:17.8 7:24
44 Amy Sullivan So Woodcreek 16:20.3 7:26
45 Mckenna Weitzel Fr Woodcreek 16:22.1 7:26
46 Danielle Levin Fr Elk Grove 16:23.4 7:27
47 Lindsay Hewitt Fr Christian Brothers 16:33.7 7:32
48 Jacqueline Tom So McClatchy 16:35.6 7:33
49 Genesis Mendoza So Merced 16:36.8 7:33
50 Laura Gorry Fr Christian Brothers 16:39.1 7:34
51 Kristine Dunn Fr Granite Bay 16:41.8 7:35
52 Jolie Mc Cumber So Elk Grove 16:47.8 7:38
53 Isabel Livingston So Elk Grove 16:49.5 7:39
54 Delaney Lund So Lodi 16:52.2 7:40
55 Mackenna Perez So Golden Valley (SJ) 16:53.6 7:41
56 Desiree Burton Fr Rocklin 16:55.5 7:42
57 Mckenna Decker So Christian Brothers 16:58.5 7:43
58 Colette Curran So Granite Bay 17:00.8 7:44
59 Amanda Ly Fr Woodcreek 17:03.5 7:45
60 Jaqueline Warren So Rocklin 17:04.7 7:46
61 Anna Wassom Fr McClatchy 17:12.1 7:49
62 Savannah Grove Cosumnes Oaks 17:14.4 7:50
63 Brielle Cetraro So El Camino 17:16.9 7:51
64 Maya Navarrete Fr McClatchy 17:19.9 7:53
65 Ruby Fregoso So Golden Valley (SJ) 17:25.5 7:55
66 Taylor Gowan Fr Rio Americano 17:35.3 8:00
67 Keisha Edwards So Elk Grove 17:38.3 8:01
68 Alicia Paz Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:47.4 8:05
69 Carina Zazzarino Fr Lodi 17:48.6 8:06
70 Taylor Sett Fr Woodcreek 17:52.8 8:08
71 Tonia Brito-bersi So Lodi 17:59.5 8:11
72 Jarene Brown Fr Lodi 18:00.2 8:11
73 Danielle Caruso Fr Lodi 18:00.6 8:11
74 Katrina Rowsey So Delta 18:02.6 8:12
75 Bella Monteverde So Christian Brothers 18:03.2 8:12
76 Lydia Schulla So McClatchy 18:15.1 8:18
77 Madeline Barros So Christian Brothers 18:17.4 8:19
78 Sonya Partida Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 18:20.3 8:20
79 Emily Greenhalgh Fr Del Campo 18:31.2 8:25
80 Lucy Giles So Rio Americano 18:37.5 8:28
81 Alexandria Moreno So Golden Valley (SJ) 18:38.1 8:28
82 Olivia Villarin Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:57.2 8:37
83 Emily Dewolfe Fr Pleasant Grove 18:58.7 8:38
84 Sally Clark Fr Delta 18:59.9 8:38
85 Annemarie Mcclanahan Fr Capital Christian 19:02.1 8:39
86 Natalie Parker Fr Cosumnes Oaks 19:03.5 8:40
87 Vanita Mundhra Fr Cosumnes Oaks 19:04.6 8:40
88 Anna Castel Fr El Camino 19:07 8:41
89 Elinor Hilton So Sacramento Country Day 19:08.7 8:42
90 Ally Snyder So Christian Brothers 19:08.7 8:42
91 Mercedes Boody Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 19:11.1 8:43
92 Monica Thayer Fr Christian Brothers 19:16.4 8:46
93 Kristine Castro So Golden Valley (SJ) 19:27 8:50
94 Lourdes Dizon So Rio Americano 19:27.2 8:51
95 Brooke Waechtler Fr Rocklin 19:37 8:55
96 Erica Carpenter Fr Pleasant Grove 20:08.9 9:09
97 Isabel Alvarado Fr Woodcreek 20:20.8 9:15
98 Lily Rosenblum Fr Rio Americano 20:39.7 9:24
99 Quincy Stivers So McClatchy 20:40.4 9:24
100 Kelly Allen Fr Del Campo 20:40.9 9:24
101 Danielle Rodriguez So Christian Brothers 20:44.4 9:26
102 Evelyn Castro Sr Golden Valley (SJ) 20:46.5 9:27
103 Sidney Womack Fr Pleasant Grove 21:26.1 9:45
104 Manik Arutunian So Del Campo 21:47.5 9:54
105 Sarah Connor Fr Oak Ridge 22:23 10:10
106 Christy Zarubayko Fr Del Campo 23:28.5 10:40
107 Natalie Shnider So Del Campo 23:40.5 10:46
108 Savannah Mahaffey Fr Rocklin 24:38.1 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
69:01
13:48
6:16
28 Abigail Fisk
Fr
13:25
6:06
2
Hallie Lassiter
Fr
13:44
6:14
3
Adria Lammers
So
13:51
6:18
5
Elise Chu
So
13:51
6:18
6
Jasmine Casillas
So
14:11
6:27
12
Sarah Sherwin
So
14:19
6:30
13
Emily Talbert
Fr
15:07
6:52
19
2 Oak Ridge
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
70:28
14:06
6:24
42 Sarah Dolley
Fr
13:49
6:17
4
Briana Dulgar
So
14:08
6:26
8
Arial Hendrickson
So
14:10
6:26
9
Mikhayla Polivka
So
14:10
6:26
10
Peyton Wright
So
14:11
6:27
11
Alexis Miller
Fr
14:27
6:34
14
Sarah Connor
Fr
22:23
10:10
79
3 Elk Grove
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:44
75:19
15:04
6:51
93 Isabella Dobson
Fr
14:02
6:23
7
Britney Edwards
So
14:59
6:49
18
Alyson Boyle
So
15:11
6:54
20
Kiran Dhilion
So
15:20
6:58
22
Kelly Meusborn
So
15:47
7:10
26
Ashlea Planesi
So
16:00
7:16
31
Danielle Levin
Fr
16:23
7:27
38
4 Woodcreek
9-8-7-7-4
Gap: 0:25
80:41
16:08
7:20
163 Katrina Campbell
Fr
15:57
7:15
28
Megan Chalfant
Fr
15:59
7:16
30
Laura Bohannon
Fr
16:03
7:18
32
Amy Sullivan
So
16:20
7:26
36
Mckenna Weitzel
Fr
16:22
7:26
37
Amanda Ly
Fr
17:04
7:45
48
Taylor Sett
Fr
17:53
8:08
57
4 Rio Americano
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 5:16
80:11
16:02
7:17
163 Megan Auernig
Fr
13:21
6:04
1
Annie Ware
So
14:53
6:46
17
Alyssa Evans
So
15:44
7:09
25
Taylor Gowan
Fr
17:35
8:00
54
Lucy Giles
So
18:38
8:28
66
Lourdes Dizon
So
19:27
8:51
72
Lily Rosenblum
Fr
20:40
9:24
74
6 Granite Bay
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:11
80:31
16:06
7:19
166 Jordon Poczobutt
Fr
14:50
6:44
16
Noelle Berexa
Fr
15:48
7:11
27
Katrina Bresniker
Fr
16:11
7:22
34
Kristine Dunn
Fr
16:42
7:35
42
Colette Curran
So
17:01
7:44
47








7 Cosumnes Oaks
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 3:03
81:29
16:18
7:24
178 Amor Howard
So
14:45
6:42
15
Michelle Ficht
Fr
15:40
7:07
24
Julia Spowart
Fr
16:03
7:18
33
Savannah Grove
-
17:14
7:50
51
Alicia Paz
Fr
17:47
8:05
55
Olivia Villarin
Fr
18:57
8:37
68
Natalie Parker
Fr
19:04
8:40
69
8 Christian Brothers
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:32
81:55
16:23
7:27
184 Bridget White
Fr
15:26
7:01
23
Miranda Esquivel
So
16:18
7:24
35
Lindsay Hewitt
Fr
16:34
7:32
39
Laura Gorry
Fr
16:39
7:34
41
Mckenna Decker
So
16:59
7:43
46
Bella Monteverde
So
18:03
8:12
61
Madeline Barros
So
18:17
8:19
63
9 Rocklin
7-7-8-9-9
Gap: 4:19
84:53
16:59
7:43
217 Jordan Purvis
So
15:18
6:57
21
Sarah Ehrhardt
Fr
15:58
7:16
29
Desiree Burton
Fr
16:56
7:42
45
Jaqueline Warren
So
17:05
7:46
49
Brooke Waechtler
Fr
19:37
8:55
73
Savannah Mahaffey
Fr
24:38
11:12
82




10 Lodi
11-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:08
88:41
17:44
8:04
276 Delaney Lund
So
16:52
7:40
43
Carina Zazzarino
Fr
17:49
8:06
56
Tonia Brito-bersi
So
18:00
8:11
58
Jarene Brown
Fr
18:00
8:11
59
Danielle Caruso
Fr
18:01
8:11
60








11 McClatchy
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 4:05
90:03
18:01
8:11
279 Jacqueline Tom
So
16:36
7:33
40
Anna Wassom
Fr
17:12
7:49
50
Maya Navarrete
Fr
17:20
7:53
52
Lydia Schulla
So
18:15
8:18
62
Quincy Stivers
So
20:40
9:24
75








12 Golden Valley (SJ)
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:18
90:29
18:06
8:14
298 Mackenna Perez
So
16:54
7:41
44
Ruby Fregoso
So
17:26
7:55
53
Sonya Partida
Jr
18:20
8:20
64
Alexandria Moreno
So
18:38
8:28
67
Mercedes Boody
Jr
19:11
8:43
70
Kristine Castro
So
19:27
8:50
71
Evelyn Castro
Sr
20:47
9:27
77
13 Del Campo
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:09
108:09
21:38
9:50
380 Emily Greenhalgh
Fr
18:31
8:25
65
Kelly Allen
Fr
20:41
9:24
76
Manik Arutunian
So
21:48
9:54
78
Christy Zarubayko
Fr
23:29
10:40
80
Natalie Shnider
So
23:41
10:46
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.