McClatchy Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/21/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Feickert, Ally Fr V 20:35 6:52 3 6/125 1/6 1/6 6/24 You ROCK! (PG)
Franklin-Tarnasky, Rachel Jr JV 22:26 11:13 2 68/72 2/2 7/7 12/14 26:07
(3:41,14.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Govea, Maria Jr V 22:52 7:37 3 47/125 6/6 6/6 3/12 25:54
(3:02,11.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lemke, Brooke So V 20:42 6:54 3 10/125 2/6 2/6 3/22 22:33
(1:51,8.2)
22:07
(1:25,6.4)
22:07
(1:25,6.4)
22:07
(1:25,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Maloney, Lucy Sr V 22:35 7:32 3 37/125 4/6 4/6 3/20 23:54
(1:19,5.5)
23:54
(1:19,5.5)
23:27
(0:52,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nelson, Grace Fr So 16:57 8:29 2 36/102 4/5 4/7 4/13 17:42
(0:45,4.2)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Ramirez, Barbara Jr V 22:50 7:37 3 46/125 5/6 5/6 3/17 25:09
(2:19,9.2)
23:03
(0:13,0.9)
22:54
(0:04,0.3)
22:54
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ramirez, Suzie Fr So 14:40 7:20 2 2/102 1/5 1/7 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robinson, Lizzie Sr V 22:06 7:22 3 30/125 3/6 3/6 4/22 23:41
(1:35,6.7)
22:58
(0:52,3.8)
22:58
(0:52,3.8)
22:58
(0:52,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rudolph, Sierra Jr JV 18:43 9:22 2 46/72 1/2 6/7 13/17 21:07
(2:24,11.4)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Stivers, Quincy So So 18:11 9:06 2 63/102 5/5 5/7 4/11 19:34
(1:23,7.1)
19:34
(1:23,7.1)
19:34
(1:23,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Tom, Jacqueline So So 16:12 8:06 2 24/102 2/5 2/7 6/18 20:58
(4:46,22.7)
18:13
(2:01,11.1)
18:13
(2:01,11.1)
17:25
(1:13,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wassom, Anna Fr So 16:43 8:22 2 30/102 3/5 3/7 4/16 18:13
(1:30,8.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/17 108:48
2:15
3 7:15 6:52 7:37 121 6:58 112:24
(3:36,3.2)
108:22 101:46 GO LIONS! (LY) Ally Feickert (6), Brooke Lemke (10), Lizzie Robinson (28), Lucy Maloney (34), Barbara Ramirez (43)
So 1st 5 5/11 82:43
3:31
2 8:16 7:20 9:06 121 7:45 89:42
(6:59,7.8)
76:52 GO LIONS! (LR) Suzie Ramirez (2), Jacqueline Tom (20), Anna Wassom (25), Grace Nelson (30), Quincy Stivers (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Boynton So LODI 19:49 6:36
2 Maddison Keen Jr LAGUNA CREEK 20:04 6:41
3 Laura Cox Sr SHELDON 20:10 6:43
4 Jasmine Gonzalez So MADERA 20:17 6:46
5 Mariyah Banks Sr GOLDEN VALLE 20:24 6:48
6 Ally Feickert Fr McClatchy 20:35 6:52 1/6 1/6 6/24
7 Jacqueline Magana Jr ATWATER 20:36 6:52
8 Harjit Singh Jr SHELDON 20:37 6:52
9 Mya Bond So GOLDEN VALLE 20:40 6:53
10 Brooke Lemke So McClatchy 20:42 6:54 2/6 2/6 3/22 22:33
(1:51)
22:07
(1:25)
22:07
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Rebecca Cox Sr SHELDON 20:53 6:58
12 Allie Yip Jr BENICIA 21:00 7:00
13 Kaitlyn Liu Jr MIRA LOMA 21:00 7:00
14 Hannah O'donnell Jr PONDEROSA 21:09 7:03
15 Claire Hoffman So PONDEROSA 21:11 7:04
16 Carole Thomas So LODI 21:13 7:04
17 Julia Flohr So MERRILL WEST 21:14 7:05
18 Tabbi Lai Jr SHELDON 21:23 7:08
19 Briana Hendricks Sr SHELDON 21:26 7:09
20 Natalie Aguilar Sr LINCOLN (S) 21:27 7:09
21 Zoe Bumgarner Jr BENICIA 21:29 7:10
22 Kaitlin Spencer Jr TRACY 21:38 7:13
23 Regan Fry Jr BEAR CREEK 21:40 7:13
24 Alicia Pacheco Jr LODI 21:50 7:17
25 Casey Halkett So PONDEROSA 21:52 7:17
26 Morgan Williams Jr LINCOLN (S) 21:57 7:19
27 Janeth Espinosa Sr ATWATER 22:00 7:20
28 Kayleen Carter Sr LAGUNA CREEK 22:01 7:20
29 Robin Rahil Jr SHELDON 22:05 7:22
30 Lizzie Robinson Sr McClatchy 22:06 7:22 3/6 3/6 4/22 23:41
(1:35)
22:58
(0:52)
22:58
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Marisela Rodriguez Jr ATWATER 22:24 7:28
32 Nicole Nava So MADERA 22:25 7:28
33 Alissa Rivera So BUHACH COLON 22:29 7:30
34 Lizbeth Gonzales So FRANKLIN (S) 22:30 7:30
35 Joy Wilcox Sr ATWATER 22:35 7:32
36 Miranda Huerta Sr BUHACH COLON 22:35 7:32
37 Lucy Maloney Sr McClatchy 22:35 7:32 4/6 4/6 3/20 23:54
(1:19)
23:54
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Emily Perez Sr LINCOLN (S) 22:36 7:32
39 Sydney Barraza So GOLDEN VALLE 22:36 7:32
40 Cheyan Knight Sr ATWATER 22:37 7:32
41 Mariana Ramirez So SHELDON 22:43 7:34
42 Evelin Espinosa Jr ATWATER 22:44 7:35
43 Kylie Nishida Sr CASA ROBLE 22:44 7:35
44 Dorian Kariuki Jr MIRA LOMA 22:47 7:36
45 Sophia Fuller Jr LODI 22:50 7:37
46 Barbara Ramirez Jr McClatchy 22:50 7:37 5/6 5/6 3/17 25:09
(2:19)
23:03
(0:13)
22:54
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Maria Govea Jr McClatchy 22:52 7:37 6/6 6/6 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Karina Gil So MADERA 23:01 7:40
49 Julie Schobey Sr MERRILL WEST 23:02 7:41
50 Nina Shahi Jr PITMAN 23:02 7:41
51 Karla Guzman Sr LINCOLN (S) 23:16 7:45
52 Andrea Rios Sr GOLDEN VALLE 23:23 7:48
53 Mady Hahn-smith Jr BENICIA 23:28 7:49
54 Jessica Martinez Sr BUHACH COLON 23:30 7:50
55 Rose Wilbourne Jr BUHACH COLON 23:35 7:52
56 Alexis Miguel So MADERA 23:35 7:52
57 Gizelle Monteon Sr MERCED 23:55 7:58
58 Amanda Pokorney Jr MIRA LOMA 24:01 8:00
59 Erika Dwight Sr PITMAN 24:02 8:01
60 Laura Morales Sr MADERA 24:03 8:01
61 Brenda Garcia Sr MADERA 24:05 8:02
62 Jessica Alamo Jr GOLDEN VALLE 24:11 8:04
63 Elisiah Frank Sr PITMAN 24:12 8:04
64 Jasmine Gonzalez Jr FRANKLIN (S) 24:13 8:04
65 Alexis Casado Jr BUHACH COLON 24:13 8:04
66 Cailie Fuentes Jr PITMAN 24:14 8:05
67 Anna Britzman Sr MIRA LOMA 24:19 8:06
68 Shay Hagerman So MERCED 24:22 8:07
69 Amanda Delu Jr LODI 24:26 8:09
70 Ellen Armour Jr BENICIA 24:29 8:10
71 Beatriz Velasquez Sr MADERA 24:30 8:10
72 Sanya Bedi So BUHACH COLON 24:32 8:11
73 Liz Coronado So BUHACH COLON 24:32 8:11
74 Tiffany Scott Jr CHAVEZ 24:33 8:11
75 Kiya Rutherford Jr BENICIA 24:42 8:14
76 Annette Higuera Jr ANTELOPE 24:45 8:15
77 Kyla Moore Sr LAGUNA CREEK 24:49 8:16
78 Jocelyn Galarza Jr NORTH SALINA 24:50 8:17
79 Lindsey Smith Jr LINCOLN (S) 24:52 8:17
80 Farrah Smith Jr ANTELOPE 24:59 8:20
81 Mckenna Dunn Sr PONDEROSA 25:05 8:22
82 Bailee Labanowski Sr CASA ROBLE 25:09 8:23
83 Amanda Weitzel Sr CASA ROBLE 25:10 8:23
84 Mackenna Perez So GOLDEN VALLE 25:11 8:24
85 Delaney Ridenour Jr EL CAMINO 25:12 8:24
86 Teagan Tomasello Sr PONDEROSA 25:28 8:29
87 Audrey Hanf Jr PITMAN 25:28 8:29
88 Katie Hanf Sr PITMAN 25:32 8:31
89 Mikaela Andrade Jr ANTELOPE 25:33 8:31
90 Ashley Albor Jr CASA ROBLE 25:36 8:32
91 Amanda Saelee Jr MERCED 25:36 8:32
92 Xiomara Valdivia Jr ANTELOPE 25:38 8:33
93 Casandra Vik Jr MERRILL WEST 25:43 8:34
94 Marianne Meyersohn Jr LAGUNA CREEK 26:10 8:43
95 Effie Nehoran Jr MERRILL WEST 26:16 8:45
96 Racheal Showalter Jr BENICIA 26:37 8:52
97 Fanny Lopez Jr TRACY 26:37 8:52
98 Brenda Lopez Sr TRACY 26:39 8:53
99 Skye Fierro Jr ANTELOPE 26:44 8:55
100 Taylor Brown Sr MERCED 26:48 8:56
101 Raven Robles Sr RIVER CITY 26:49 8:56
102 Jessica Valenzuela Jr LAGUNA CREEK 27:01 9:00
103 Rebecca Peterson Jr CHAVEZ 27:34 9:11
104 Jessica Rassmusen Sr MERRILL WEST 27:41 9:14
105 Desiree Flores Sr NORTH SALINA 27:46 9:15
106 Bridgit Mckay Jr CASA ROBLE 28:08 9:23
107 Karlie Walkup Sr LAGUNA CREEK 28:15 9:25
108 Thomine Mortensen Sr CASA ROBLE 28:15 9:25
109 Dianna Fraser Sr CASA ROBLE 28:33 9:31
110 Justyce Romo Jr MERRILL WEST 29:05 9:42
111 Jasmine Chairez Sr MERCED 29:42 9:54
112 Jessica Vogel Sr EL CAMINO 30:07 10:02
113 Katie Jung Jr LAGUNA CREEK 30:16 10:05
114 Brianna Olsen Jr MERRILL WEST 30:19 10:06
115 Helen Wakefield Sr MIRA LOMA 30:20 10:07
116 Mia Munoz Jr ANTELOPE 30:22 10:07
117 Crystal Bautista So CHAVEZ 30:24 10:08
118 Maria Razo Soto Jr ANTELOPE 30:25 10:08
119 Bianca Jaramillo Sr NORTH SALINA 30:41 10:14
120 Yen Tran Sr CHAVEZ 31:52 10:37
121 Maria Chavez Jr NORTH SALINA 32:49 10:56
122 Selena Martinez Sr FRANKLIN (S) 33:29 11:10
123 Nancy Torres Sr FRANKLIN (S) 33:30 11:10
124 Tressa Furry Jr EL CAMINO 34:46 11:35
125 Samatha Mielbeck Jr MERRILL WEST 35:24 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SHELDON
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
104:29
20:54
6:58
59 Laura Cox
Sr
20:10
6:43
3
Harjit Singh
Jr
20:37
6:52
8
Rebecca Cox
Sr
20:53
6:58
11
Tabbi Lai
Jr
21:23
7:08
18
Briana Hendricks
Sr
21:26
7:09
19
Robin Rahil
Jr
22:05
7:22
27
Mariana Ramirez
So
22:43
7:34
38
2 McClatchy
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:15
108:48
21:46
7:15
121 Ally Feickert
Fr
20:35
6:52
6
Brooke Lemke
So
20:42
6:54
10
Lizzie Robinson
Sr
22:06
7:22
28
Lucy Maloney
Sr
22:35
7:32
34
Barbara Ramirez
Jr
22:50
7:37
43
Maria Govea
Jr
22:52
7:37
44




GO LIONS! (LY)
3 ATWATER
7-7-6-4-3
Gap: 2:01
110:12
22:02
7:21
130 Jacqueline Magana
Jr
20:36
6:52
7
Janeth Espinosa
Sr
22:00
7:20
25
Marisela Rodriguez
Jr
22:24
7:28
29
Joy Wilcox
Sr
22:35
7:32
32
Cheyan Knight
Sr
22:37
7:32
37
Evelin Espinosa
Jr
22:44
7:35
39




4 LODI
1-4-2-3-4
Gap: 4:37
110:08
22:02
7:21
146 Haley Boynton
So
19:49
6:36
1
Carole Thomas
So
21:13
7:04
16
Alicia Pacheco
Jr
21:50
7:17
22
Sophia Fuller
Jr
22:50
7:37
42
Amanda Delu
Jr
24:26
8:09
65








5 GOLDEN VALLE
5-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:47
111:14
22:15
7:25
158 Mariyah Banks
Sr
20:24
6:48
5
Mya Bond
So
20:40
6:53
9
Sydney Barraza
So
22:36
7:32
36
Andrea Rios
Sr
23:23
7:48
49
Jessica Alamo
Jr
24:11
8:04
59
Mackenna Perez
So
25:11
8:24
78




6 MADERA
4-9-7-8-6
Gap: 3:46
113:21
22:40
7:33
189 Jasmine Gonzalez
So
20:17
6:46
4
Nicole Nava
So
22:25
7:28
30
Karina Gil
So
23:01
7:40
45
Alexis Miguel
So
23:35
7:52
53
Laura Morales
Sr
24:03
8:01
57
Brenda Garcia
Sr
24:05
8:02
58
Beatriz Velasquez
Sr
24:30
8:10
67
7 LINCOLN (S)
12-10-7-6-7
Gap: 3:25
114:08
22:50
7:37
200 Natalie Aguilar
Sr
21:27
7:09
20
Morgan Williams
Jr
21:57
7:19
24
Emily Perez
Sr
22:36
7:32
35
Karla Guzman
Sr
23:16
7:45
48
Lindsey Smith
Jr
24:52
8:17
73








8 PONDEROSA
10-6-5-6-8
Gap: 4:19
114:45
22:57
7:39
206 Hannah O'donnell
Jr
21:09
7:03
14
Claire Hoffman
So
21:11
7:04
15
Casey Halkett
So
21:52
7:17
23
Mckenna Dunn
Sr
25:05
8:22
75
Teagan Tomasello
Sr
25:28
8:29
79








9 BENICIA
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:42
115:08
23:02
7:41
219 Allie Yip
Jr
21:00
7:00
12
Zoe Bumgarner
Jr
21:29
7:10
21
Mady Hahn-smith
Jr
23:28
7:49
50
Ellen Armour
Jr
24:29
8:10
66
Kiya Rutherford
Jr
24:42
8:14
70
Racheal Showalter
Jr
26:37
8:52
89




10 BUHACH COLON
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:44
116:22
23:16
7:45
228 Alissa Rivera
So
22:29
7:30
31
Miranda Huerta
Sr
22:35
7:32
33
Jessica Martinez
Sr
23:30
7:50
51
Rose Wilbourne
Jr
23:35
7:52
52
Alexis Casado
Jr
24:13
8:04
61
Sanya Bedi
So
24:32
8:11
68
Liz Coronado
So
24:32
8:11
69
11 MIRA LOMA
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 9:20
122:27
24:29
8:10
274 Kaitlyn Liu
Jr
21:00
7:00
13
Dorian Kariuki
Jr
22:47
7:36
41
Amanda Pokorney
Jr
24:01
8:00
55
Anna Britzman
Sr
24:19
8:06
63
Helen Wakefield
Sr
30:20
10:07
102








12 LAGUNA CREEK
2-5-10-12-12
Gap: 6:57
120:05
24:01
8:00
279 Maddison Keen
Jr
20:04
6:41
2
Kayleen Carter
Sr
22:01
7:20
26
Kyla Moore
Sr
24:49
8:16
72
Marianne Meyersohn
Jr
26:10
8:43
87
Jessica Valenzuela
Jr
27:01
9:00
92
Karlie Walkup
Sr
28:15
9:25
95
Katie Jung
Jr
30:16
10:05
100
13 PITMAN
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:26
120:58
24:12
8:04
305 Nina Shahi
Jr
23:02
7:41
47
Erika Dwight
Sr
24:02
8:01
56
Elisiah Frank
Sr
24:12
8:04
60
Cailie Fuentes
Jr
24:14
8:05
62
Audrey Hanf
Jr
25:28
8:29
80
Katie Hanf
Sr
25:32
8:31
81




14 MERRILL WEST
11-12-13-14-14
Gap: 6:27
123:56
24:47
8:16
330 Julia Flohr
So
21:14
7:05
17
Julie Schobey
Sr
23:02
7:41
46
Casandra Vik
Jr
25:43
8:34
86
Effie Nehoran
Jr
26:16
8:45
88
Jessica Rassmusen
Sr
27:41
9:14
93
Justyce Romo
Jr
29:05
9:42
98
Brianna Olsen
Jr
30:19
10:06
101
15 CASA ROBLE
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:24
126:47
25:21
8:27
370 Kylie Nishida
Sr
22:44
7:35
40
Bailee Labanowski
Sr
25:09
8:23
76
Amanda Weitzel
Sr
25:10
8:23
77
Ashley Albor
Jr
25:36
8:32
83
Bridgit Mckay
Jr
28:08
9:23
94
Thomine Mortensen
Sr
28:15
9:25
96
Dianna Fraser
Sr
28:33
9:31
97
16 MERCED
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:47
130:23
26:05
8:42
392 Gizelle Monteon
Sr
23:55
7:58
54
Shay Hagerman
So
24:22
8:07
64
Amanda Saelee
Jr
25:36
8:32
84
Taylor Brown
Sr
26:48
8:56
91
Jasmine Chairez
Sr
29:42
9:54
99








17 ANTELOPE
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:59
127:39
25:32
8:31
402 Annette Higuera
Jr
24:45
8:15
71
Farrah Smith
Jr
24:59
8:20
74
Mikaela Andrade
Jr
25:33
8:31
82
Xiomara Valdivia
Jr
25:38
8:33
85
Skye Fierro
Jr
26:44
8:55
90
Mia Munoz
Jr
30:22
10:07
103
Maria Razo Soto
Jr
30:25
10:08
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maria Ramirez So TOKAY 14:12 7:06
2 Suzie Ramirez Fr McClatchy 14:40 7:20 1/5 1/7 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Kylie Almazan So NORTH SALINAS 14:45 7:23
4 Alex Offield So TOKAY 14:53 7:27
5 Ashlyn Johnson So CASA ROBLE 14:55 7:28
6 Emily Johnson So LINCOLN (S) 14:55 7:28
7 Kassandra Compton So EL CAMINO 15:11 7:36
8 Enid Partlka So BENICIA 15:15 7:38
9 Brianna Newport So LINCOLN (S) 15:23 7:42
10 Emily Simons So TRACY 15:29 7:45
11 Yesenia Jimenez So TOKAY 15:29 7:45
12 Alexis Wanket So LINCOLN (S) 15:32 7:46
13 Emily Cariaso So PITMAN 15:35 7:48
14 Mary Alegre So LINCOLN (S) 15:45 7:53
15 Lorena Holmes So PITMAN 15:48 7:54
16 Sonia Reddy So TRACY 15:55 7:58
17 Julie Mccrary So MERRILL WEST 15:56 7:58
18 Anna Davis So LINCOLN (S) 15:57 7:59
19 Faith Avila So BUHACH COLONY 15:58 7:59
20 Isabella Arrieta So TRACY 16:06 8:03
21 Camile Bean So LAGUNA CREEK 16:08 8:04
22 Delaney Lund So LODI 16:10 8:05
23 Lauren Craig So CASA ROBLE 16:11 8:06
24 Jacqueline Tom So McClatchy 16:12 8:06 2/5 2/7 6/18 20:58
(4:46)
18:13
(2:01)
18:13
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Tonia Brito-bersi So LODI 16:13 8:06
26 Erica Caseras So BEAR CREEK 16:23 8:12
27 Gabby Miller So EL CAMINO 16:24 8:12
28 Jazmyn Valadez So LINCOLN (S) 16:39 8:20
29 Celeste Hernandez So TOKAY 16:40 8:20
30 Anna Wassom Fr McClatchy 16:43 8:22 3/5 3/7 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Melissa Mcdonald So TRACY 16:44 8:22
32 Melisa Ochoa So ATWATER 16:44 8:22
33 Monserrat Zavala So PITMAN 16:45 8:23
34 Aisha Thompson LINCOLN (S) 16:48 8:24
35 Ciara Needles So CASA ROBLE 16:56 8:28
36 Grace Nelson Fr McClatchy 16:57 8:29 4/5 4/7 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Samantha Correa So BEAR CREEK 17:12 8:36
38 Herbie Jo Dela Cruz So MERRILL WEST 17:13 8:37
39 Erika Sarmiento So BUHACH COLONY 17:14 8:37
40 Jaymie Kincaid So PITMAN 17:15 8:38
41 Breanna Zapien So PITMAN 17:20 8:40
42 Brenna Claus So MERRILL WEST 17:21 8:41
43 Mylene Ibus So BEAR CREEK 17:22 8:41
44 Kalea Alimorong So LAGUNA CREEK 17:22 8:41
45 Madison Osborne So BUHACH COLONY 17:23 8:42
46 Akshara Bangalore So LINCOLN (S) 17:23 8:42
47 Martina Gapasin So BEAR CREEK 17:27 8:44
48 Juliana Flores So LINCOLN (S) 17:27 8:44
49 Yareli Gaytan So BUHACH COLONY 17:34 8:47
50 Siera Giron So BENICIA 17:39 8:50
51 Jennifer Tybull So BENICIA 17:43 8:52
52 Emma Courtney So MIRA LOMA 17:46 8:53
53 Erika Matola So ATWATER 17:47 8:54
54 Brielle Cetraro So EL CAMINO 17:47 8:54
55 Erin Ott So TOKAY 17:52 8:56
56 Brenda Lopez So TOKAY 17:56 8:58
57 Yesica Nava So TOKAY 18:06 9:03
58 Valeria Gomez So TOKAY 18:07 9:04
59 Taitum Buckley So ANTELOPE 18:08 9:04
60 Julia Snarr So RIVER CITY 18:09 9:04
61 Savey Rishi So SHELDON 18:09 9:04
62 Rianna Davison Fr MIRA LOMA 18:10 9:05
63 Quincy Stivers So McClatchy 18:11 9:06 5/5 5/7 4/11 19:34
(1:23)
19:34
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Carolina Salas So BUHACH COLONY 18:15 9:08
65 Alyson Rosal So LINCOLN (S) 18:16 9:08
66 Samantha Pimentel So LINCOLN (S) 18:24 9:12
67 Late Add RaceDay42 18:24 9:12
68 Ruby Fregoso So GOLDEN VALLEY 18:32 9:16
69 Evonny Basaldua So BUHACH COLONY 18:38 9:19
70 Alexandria Moreno So GOLDEN VALLEY 18:41 9:21
71 Elizabeth Mejia So NORTH SALINAS 18:46 9:23
72 Kristine Castro So GOLDEN VALLEY 18:47 9:24
73 Divina Ortega So BEAR CREEK 18:49 9:25
74 Wajiha Tahir Fr TOKAY 18:50 9:25
75 Alexandra Fern So TRACY 18:52 9:26
76 Serena Stephens So SHELDON 19:03 9:32
77 Late Add RaceDay43 19:07 9:34
78 Jasmine Garcia So BUHACH COLONY 19:10 9:35
79 Saby Kirpal So BUHACH COLONY 19:11 9:36
80 Arline Basaldua So BUHACH COLONY 19:12 9:36
81 Bianca Romero So TOKAY 19:13 9:37
82 Destiny Brown So CASA ROBLE 19:16 9:38
83 Breeahna Dobson So MERRILL WEST 19:16 9:38
84 Jenna Leon So BUHACH COLONY 19:17 9:39
85 Amber Finister So ATWATER 19:23 9:42
86 Alexandria Balderama So GOLDEN VALLEY 19:40 9:50
87 Brittney Brown So MADERA 19:57 9:59
88 Vanessa Valencia So TOKAY 20:02 10:01
89 Jenny Wu So SHELDON 20:09 10:04
90 Jillian Mcdaniel So LODI 20:18 10:09
91 Amanda Griffith So MERRILL WEST 20:29 10:15
92 Patricia Saenz So LODI 20:37 10:19
93 Mandi Hall So CASA ROBLE 20:53 10:27
94 Jasmine Timmons So BENICIA 20:54 10:27
95 Brenda Ortiz So LODI 20:55 10:28
96 Stephanie Bello So FRANKLIN (S) 20:56 10:28
97 Vanessa Alcantra So BEAR CREEK 21:09 10:35
98 Diana Michel So BEAR CREEK 22:29 11:15
99 Raven Fenton-soto So GOLDEN VALLEY 22:34 11:17
100 Christina Hernandez So NORTH SALINAS 23:10 11:35
101 Jocelyn Arevalo So EL CAMINO 23:17 11:39
102 Mariyah Banks Sr GOLDEN VALLEY 23:29 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LINCOLN (S)
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
77:32
15:30
7:45
46 Emily Johnson
So
14:55
7:28
5
Brianna Newport
So
15:23
7:42
6
Alexis Wanket
So
15:32
7:46
9
Mary Alegre
So
15:45
7:53
11
Anna Davis
So
15:57
7:59
15
Jazmyn Valadez
So
16:39
8:20
23
Aisha Thompson
-
16:48
8:24
28
2 TOKAY
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:40
79:06
15:49
7:55
77 Maria Ramirez
So
14:12
7:06
1
Alex Offield
So
14:53
7:27
3
Yesenia Jimenez
So
15:29
7:45
8
Celeste Hernandez
So
16:40
8:20
24
Erin Ott
So
17:52
8:56
41
Brenda Lopez
So
17:56
8:58
42
Yesica Nava
So
18:06
9:03
43
3 TRACY
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:23
83:06
16:37
8:19
114 Emily Simons
So
15:29
7:45
7
Sonia Reddy
So
15:55
7:58
13
Isabella Arrieta
So
16:06
8:03
17
Melissa Mcdonald
So
16:44
8:22
26
Alexandra Fern
So
18:52
9:26
51








4 PITMAN
6-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:45
82:43
16:33
8:16
118 Emily Cariaso
So
15:35
7:48
10
Lorena Holmes
So
15:48
7:54
12
Monserrat Zavala
So
16:45
8:23
27
Jaymie Kincaid
So
17:15
8:38
34
Breanna Zapien
So
17:20
8:40
35








5 McClatchy
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:31
82:43
16:33
8:16
121 Suzie Ramirez
Fr
14:40
7:20
2
Jacqueline Tom
So
16:12
8:06
20
Anna Wassom
Fr
16:43
8:22
25
Grace Nelson
Fr
16:57
8:29
30
Quincy Stivers
So
18:11
9:06
44








GO LIONS! (LR)
6 CASA ROBLE
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:58
88:11
17:38
8:49
164 Ashlyn Johnson
So
14:55
7:28
4
Lauren Craig
So
16:11
8:06
19
Ciara Needles
So
16:56
8:28
29
Destiny Brown
So
19:16
9:38
53
Mandi Hall
So
20:53
10:27
59








7 BUHACH COLONY
8-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:17
86:24
17:17
8:38
172 Faith Avila
So
15:58
7:59
16
Erika Sarmiento
So
17:14
8:37
33
Madison Osborne
So
17:23
8:42
38
Yareli Gaytan
So
17:34
8:47
40
Carolina Salas
So
18:15
9:08
45
Evonny Basaldua
So
18:38
9:19
47
Jasmine Garcia
So
19:10
9:35
52
8 BEAR CREEK
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:26
87:13
17:27
8:43
179 Erica Caseras
So
16:23
8:12
22
Samantha Correa
So
17:12
8:36
31
Mylene Ibus
So
17:22
8:41
37
Martina Gapasin
So
17:27
8:44
39
Divina Ortega
So
18:49
9:25
50
Vanessa Alcantra
So
21:09
10:35
61
Diana Michel
So
22:29
11:15
62
9 MERRILL WEST
7-8-7-9-9
Gap: 4:33
90:15
18:03
9:02
193 Julie Mccrary
So
15:56
7:58
14
Herbie Jo Dela Cruz
So
17:13
8:37
32
Brenna Claus
So
17:21
8:41
36
Breeahna Dobson
So
19:16
9:38
54
Amanda Griffith
So
20:29
10:15
57








10 LODI
9-7-10-10-10
Gap: 4:45
94:13
18:51
9:25
213 Delaney Lund
So
16:10
8:05
18
Tonia Brito-bersi
So
16:13
8:06
21
Jillian Mcdaniel
So
20:18
10:09
56
Patricia Saenz
So
20:37
10:19
58
Brenda Ortiz
So
20:55
10:28
60








11 GOLDEN VALLEY
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:02
98:14
19:39
9:49
261 Ruby Fregoso
So
18:32
9:16
46
Alexandria Moreno
So
18:41
9:21
48
Kristine Castro
So
18:47
9:24
49
Alexandria Balderama
So
19:40
9:50
55
Raven Fenton-soto
So
22:34
11:17
63
Mariyah Banks
Sr
23:29
11:45
64




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hailey Farrell So SHELDON 14:39 7:20
2 Lauren Windmiller Fr SHELDON 14:45 7:23
3 Erica Ramos Jr BEAR CREEK 14:48 7:24
4 Vivian Cortez Jr MADERA 14:49 7:25
5 Essence Shanklin Sr MADERA 15:42 7:51
6 Celia Reyna Sr ATWATER 15:48 7:54
7 Stephanie Medina Jr BEAR CREEK 15:52 7:56
8 Brenna Gabriel Jr VANDEN 16:02 8:01
9 Jenny Urena Jr MADERA 16:03 8:02
10 Jamie Stroup Jr PITMAN 16:03 8:02
11 Rushali Manhas So SHELDON 16:13 8:06
12 Jenna Wong Sr SHELDON 16:20 8:10
13 Jessica Perez Sr ATWATER 16:35 8:18
14 Cady Riley Jr PITMAN 16:39 8:20
15 Amy Teter So PONDEROSA 16:44 8:22
16 Jasmin Barragan Jr ATWATER 16:45 8:23
17 Emma Cook So PONDEROSA 16:45 8:23
18 Jazmine Zavala So FRANKLIN (S) 16:48 8:24
19 Mariela Gaytan Sr BUHACH COLONY 16:51 8:26
20 Cassandra Cheek Jr SHELDON 16:52 8:26
21 Natalie Flores Jr BUHACH COLONY 16:52 8:26
22 Mayra Avalos Sr BUHACH COLONY 17:09 8:35
23 Julia Ramos Jr BUHACH COLONY 17:19 8:40
24 Claudia Alvarado Sr ATWATER 17:23 8:42
25 Erika Contreras Sr SHELDON 17:24 8:42
26 Bailey Pickering Jr PITMAN 17:25 8:43
27 Veronica Jimenez Jr PITMAN 17:26 8:43
28 Jessica Salceda Sr MADERA 17:28 8:44
29 Savannah Avalos Jr PITMAN 17:29 8:45
30 Marissa Ramirez Sr BEAR CREEK 17:33 8:47
31 Lasley Garcia Sr BUHACH COLONY 17:38 8:49
32 Mikaela Urpalainen Jr BEAR CREEK 17:43 8:52
33 Sierra Smith-poncia Fr PONDEROSA 17:49 8:55
34 Wendy Gomez Sr BUHACH COLONY 17:57 8:59
35 Megan Diaz Jr MADERA 17:58 8:59
36 Vanessa Maduena So MADERA 18:02 9:01
37 Tien Nguyen Jr SHELDON 18:03 9:02
38 Mequila Murarik Jr LINCOLN (S) 18:04 9:02
39 Sibylla Bricka Jr LINCOLN (S) 18:05 9:02
40 Adriana Orozco Jr ATWATER 18:05 9:02
41 Alina Rupio Jr BEAR CREEK 18:19 9:09
42 Chakela Howard Jr ATWATER 18:20 9:10
43 Nicola Roberts Jr MIRA LOMA 18:23 9:12
44 Alejandra Gonzales Jr ATWATER 18:37 9:19
45 Sonya Partida Jr GOLDEN VALLEY 18:42 9:21
46 Sierra Rudolph Jr McClatchy 18:43 9:22 1/2 6/7 13/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Elizabeth Varni Sr PITMAN 18:45 9:23
48 Hannah Tomasello Fr PONDEROSA 18:46 9:23
49 Blanca Bastida Sr LODI 18:51 9:26
50 Maleigha Rogge Sr ATWATER 18:52 9:26
51 Nima Singh Jr SHELDON 18:53 9:27
52 Cayla Elias So CHAVEZ 19:01 9:31
53 Stephanie Orube Jr PONDEROSA 19:02 9:31
54 Mercedes Boody Jr GOLDEN VALLEY 19:10 9:35
55 Angelica Sarmiento Jr BUHACH COLONY 19:39 9:50
56 Paola Vasquez Jr ATWATER 19:53 9:57
57 Stephanie Saravia Jr MADERA 19:56 9:58
58 Jaqueline Pacheco Sr BUHACH COLONY 19:58 9:59
59 Monica Mercado Sr ATWATER 20:05 10:02
60 Susanna Esquivel Jr ATWATER 20:05 10:02
61 Jennifer Hernandez So CHAVEZ 20:08 10:04
62 Christy Touch So CHAVEZ 20:26 10:13
63 Yemi Lawrence Jr ANTELOPE 20:27 10:14
64 Valerie Marmolejo Jr ANTELOPE 20:45 10:23
65 Nancy Garcia Jr MERCED 20:56 10:28
66 Mariby Fabian Jr ATWATER 21:02 10:31
67 Vanessa Bardeles Jr ANTELOPE 21:06 10:33
68 Rachel Franklin-Tarnasky Jr McClatchy 22:26 11:13 2/2 7/7 12/14
69 Melissa Rivas Jr GOLDEN VALLEY 22:26 11:13
70 Linda Saterun Jr GOLDEN VALLEY 23:23 11:42
71 Emily Hamilton Sr MERCED 23:53 11:57
72 Jamie Steele Jr MIRA LOMA 24:22 12:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.