McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #1 at Granite Regional Park on 10/2/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anadon, Ethan Jr V 19:03 6:11 3.08 7/55 7/12 7/12 1/2 17:22 17:22
Baylis, Derek Fr F/S 13:58 6:21 2.2 6/37 5/9 5/9 1/4 14:32
(0:34,3.8)
14:32
(0:34,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Cruz, Carlos Sr V 17:25 5:39 3.08 1/55 1/12 1/12 1/8 16:18 16:31 16:18
Cruz, Jose Fr F/S 12:16 5:35 2.2 1/37 1/9 1/9 1/6
Dong, Christopher So F/S 18:01 8:11 2.2 34/37 9/9 9/9 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Eckert-Williams, Ian Fr F/S 13:26 6:06 2.2 3/37 3/9 3/9 1/5 14:10
(0:44,5.2)
14:10
(0:44,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Federici, Milton Sr V 22:13 7:13 3.08 30/55 11/12 11/12 1/2
Gin, Daniel So F/S 12:43 5:47 2.2 2/37 2/9 2/9 1/6 12:29 12:47
(0:04,0.6)
12:29 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Guy, Nielsen Jr V 18:03 5:52 3.08 4/55 4/12 4/12 1/7 18:42
(0:39,3.5)
18:42
(0:39,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Imai, Derek Fr F/S 15:04 6:51 2.2 11/37 7/9 7/9 1/3
Lam, Johnny Sr V 18:51 6:07 3.08 6/55 6/12 6/12 1/5 18:59
(0:08,0.7)
19:27
(0:36,3.1)
18:54
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Lee, Mitchell Jr V 19:04 6:11 3.08 9/55 9/12 9/12 1/2 19:31
(0:27,2.3)
19:31
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Tan Sr V 24:19 7:54 3.08 40/55 12/12 12/12 1/2
Ortiz, Pablo Sr V 17:52 5:48 3.08 3/55 3/12 3/12 1/7 17:16 17:12 17:12 You ROCK! (PG)
Powell, Henry Fr F/S 13:59 6:21 2.2 7/37 6/9 6/9 1/3 13:41 13:41
Rutledge, Jeffrey Jr V 17:25 5:39 3.08 2/55 2/12 2/12 1/8 17:14 16:24 16:24
Saetern, Keith So F/S 17:21 7:53 2.2 28/37 8/9 8/9 2/3
Sanchez, Presten So F/S 13:27 6:07 2.2 4/37 4/9 4/9 1/5 14:12
(0:45,5.3)
13:19 13:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Siden, Kyle Jr V 18:44 6:05 3.08 5/55 5/12 5/12 1/7 18:39 18:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Washburn, Cody Sr V 21:14 6:54 3.08 21/55 10/12 10/12 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Yee, Curtis Sr V 19:04 6:11 3.08 8/55 8/12 8/12 1/2 18:27 18:57 18:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 89:29
1:19
3.08 5:49 5:39 6:05 15 5:49 85:57 87:36 84:27 Carlos Cruz (1), Jeffrey Rutledge (2), Pablo Ortiz (3), Nielsen Guy (4), Kyle Siden (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 97:16
2:23
3.08 6:19 6:07 6:54 17 6:19 96:38 95:56 90:42 Johnny Lam (1), Ethan Anadon (2), Curtis Yee (3), Mitchell Lee (4), Cody Washburn (7)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 65:50
1:42
2.2 5:59 5:35 6:21 16 5:59 62:37 65:55
(0:05,0.1)
62:37 GO LIONS! (LR) Jose Cruz (1), Daniel Gin (2), Ian Eckert-Williams (3), Presten Sanchez (4), Derek Baylis (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Cruz Sr McClatchy 17:25 5:39 1/12 1/12 1/8 16:18 16:31 16:18
2 Jeffrey Rutledge Jr McClatchy 17:25 5:39 2/12 2/12 1/8 17:14 16:24 16:24
3 Pablo Ortiz Sr McClatchy 17:52 5:48 3/12 3/12 1/7 17:16 17:12 17:12
4 Nielsen Guy Jr McClatchy 18:03 5:52 4/12 4/12 1/7 18:42
(0:39)
18:42
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Kyle Siden Jr McClatchy 18:44 6:05 5/12 5/12 1/7 18:39 18:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Johnny Lam Sr McClatchy 18:51 6:07 6/12 6/12 1/5 18:59
(0:08)
19:27
(0:36)
18:54
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ethan Anadon Jr McClatchy 19:03 6:11 7/12 7/12 1/2 17:22 17:22
8 Curtis Yee Sr McClatchy 19:04 6:11 8/12 8/12 1/2 18:27 18:57 18:27
9 Mitchell Lee Jr McClatchy 19:04 6:11 9/12 9/12 1/2 19:31
(0:27)
19:31
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Mark Sandoval Sr Kennedy 19:09 6:13
11 Christian Padilla Jr Kennedy 19:26 6:19
12 Victor Thompson Sr Kennedy 19:41 6:23
13 Finnegan Ducey Sr Kennedy 19:51 6:27
14 Shaun Webb Jr Hiram Johnson 19:51 6:27
15 Kevin Tran Sr Kennedy 20:07 6:32
16 Sahil Prasad Sr Florin 20:23 6:37
17 Dang Nai Jr Luther Burbank 20:31 6:40
18 Eric Lee Jr Kennedy 20:42 6:43
19 Marcus Baul Jr Rosemont 21:06 6:51
20 Christopher Lew Sr Kennedy 21:07 6:51
21 Cody Washburn Sr McClatchy 21:14 6:54 10/12 10/12 1/2
22 Isaiah Bean Sr Rosemont 21:14 6:54
23 Kidron Fellows Sr Kennedy 21:15 6:54
24 Manny Dosanjh Jr Rosemont 21:33 7:00
25 Ernesto Cruz Sr Florin 21:37 7:01
26 Daniel Leung So Florin 21:49 7:05
27 Alex Xu Sr Florin 21:56 7:07
28 Anthony Wong Jr Kennedy 22:05 7:10
29 Leo Castellano Sr Luther Burbank 22:12 7:12
30 Milton Federici Sr McClatchy 22:13 7:13 11/12 11/12 1/2
31 Julian Resurreccion Sr Rosemont 22:29 7:18
32 Amit Buttar Sr Valley 23:03 7:29
33 Angel Perez So Florin 23:10 7:31
34 Deangelo Hill Jr Luther Burbank 23:24 7:36
35 Nestor Lozano Jr Valley 23:28 7:37
36 Kristian Palmer Sr Valley 23:40 7:41
37 Jour Vang Jr Valley 23:55 7:46
38 Eugene Marshall Jr Kennedy 24:09 7:50
39 William Zhu Jr Kennedy 24:13 7:52
40 Tan Nguyen Sr McClatchy 24:19 7:54 12/12 12/12 1/2
41 Ahmad Rashid Sr Valley 24:22 7:55
42 Darius Crite Sr Rosemont 25:02 8:08
43 Raul Gomez Sr Hiram Johnson 25:29 8:16
44 Brent Louie Sr Kennedy 25:41 8:20
45 Darian Wong Jr Kennedy 25:59 8:26
46 Alejandro Brambia Sr Hiram Johnson 26:14 8:31
47 James Song Jr Hiram Johnson 26:33 8:37
48 Chue Lor Jr Luther Burbank 27:04 8:47
49 Stephon Dyson Jr Sacramento 29:16 9:30
50 Therka Xiong Sr Hiram Johnson 29:25 9:33
51 Jason Taylor Sr Rosemont 29:41 9:38
52 Aamir Ali Jr Luther Burbank 32:04 10:25
53 Austin Evans Jr Sacramento 33:23 10:50
54 Vincent Ha Sr Florin 36:31 11:51
55 Brydem Sentoli Sr Hiram Johnson 42:24 13:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
89:29
17:54
5:49
15 Carlos Cruz
Sr
17:25
5:39
1
Jeffrey Rutledge
Jr
17:25
5:39
2
Pablo Ortiz
Sr
17:52
5:48
3
Nielsen Guy
Jr
18:03
5:52
4
Kyle Siden
Jr
18:44
6:05
5
Johnny Lam
Sr
18:51
6:07
6
Ethan Anadon
Jr
19:03
6:11
7
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
98:14
19:39
6:23
51 Mark Sandoval
Sr
19:09
6:13
8
Christian Padilla
Jr
19:26
6:19
9
Victor Thompson
Sr
19:41
6:23
10
Finnegan Ducey
Sr
19:51
6:27
11
Kevin Tran
Sr
20:07
6:32
13
Eric Lee
Jr
20:42
6:43
16
Christopher Lew
Sr
21:07
6:51
18
3 Florin
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:47
108:55
21:47
7:04
107 Sahil Prasad
Sr
20:23
6:37
14
Ernesto Cruz
Sr
21:37
7:01
21
Daniel Leung
So
21:49
7:05
22
Alex Xu
Sr
21:56
7:07
23
Angel Perez
So
23:10
7:31
27
Vincent Ha
Sr
36:31
11:51
41




4 Rosemont
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:56
111:24
22:17
7:14
114 Marcus Baul
Jr
21:06
6:51
17
Isaiah Bean
Sr
21:14
6:54
19
Manny Dosanjh
Jr
21:33
7:00
20
Julian Resurreccion
Sr
22:29
7:18
25
Darius Crite
Sr
25:02
8:08
33
Jason Taylor
Sr
29:41
9:38
39




5 Luther Burbank
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 11:33
125:15
25:03
8:08
144 Dang Nai
Jr
20:31
6:40
15
Leo Castellano
Sr
22:12
7:12
24
Deangelo Hill
Jr
23:24
7:36
28
Chue Lor
Jr
27:04
8:47
37
Aamir Ali
Jr
32:04
10:25
40








6 Valley
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:19
118:28
23:42
7:42
148 Amit Buttar
Sr
23:03
7:29
26
Nestor Lozano
Jr
23:28
7:37
29
Kristian Palmer
Sr
23:40
7:41
30
Jour Vang
Jr
23:55
7:46
31
Ahmad Rashid
Sr
24:22
7:55
32








7 Hiram Johnson
3-6-6-7-7
Gap: 9:34
127:32
25:30
8:17
155 Shaun Webb
Jr
19:51
6:27
12
Raul Gomez
Sr
25:29
8:16
34
Alejandro Brambia
Sr
26:14
8:31
35
James Song
Jr
26:33
8:37
36
Therka Xiong
Sr
29:25
9:33
38
Brydem Sentoli
Sr
42:24
13:46
42




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
97:16
19:27
6:19
17 Johnny Lam
Sr
18:51
6:07
1
Ethan Anadon
Jr
19:03
6:11
2
Curtis Yee
Sr
19:04
6:11
3
Mitchell Lee
Jr
19:04
6:11
4
Cody Washburn
Sr
21:14
6:54
7
Milton Federici
Sr
22:13
7:13
10
Tan Nguyen
Sr
24:19
7:54
13
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:27
109:18
21:52
7:06
39 Eric Lee
Jr
20:42
6:43
5
Christopher Lew
Sr
21:07
6:51
6
Kidron Fellows
Sr
21:15
6:54
8
Anthony Wong
Jr
22:05
7:10
9
Eugene Marshall
Jr
24:09
7:50
11
William Zhu
Jr
24:13
7:52
12
Brent Louie
Sr
25:41
8:20
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Cruz Fr McClatchy 12:16 5:35 1/9 1/9 1/6
2 Daniel Gin So McClatchy 12:43 5:47 2/9 2/9 1/6 12:29 12:47
(0:04)
12:29 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Ian Eckert-Williams Fr McClatchy 13:26 6:06 3/9 3/9 1/5 14:10
(0:44)
14:10
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Presten Sanchez So McClatchy 13:27 6:07 4/9 4/9 1/5 14:12
(0:45)
13:19 13:19 You ROCK! (LY)
5 James Womack So Kennedy 13:41 6:13
6 Derek Baylis Fr McClatchy 13:58 6:21 5/9 5/9 1/4 14:32
(0:34)
14:32
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Henry Powell Fr McClatchy 13:59 6:21 6/9 6/9 1/3 13:41 13:41
8 Chris Vantine Fr Valley 14:22 6:32
9 Jonathan Joe Fr Kennedy 14:30 6:35
10 Cory Lyons Fr Kennedy 14:40 6:40
11 Derek Imai Fr McClatchy 15:04 6:51 7/9 7/9 1/3
12 Matthew Deguzman So Luther Burbank 15:07 6:52
13 Samuel Basilio So Kennedy 15:17 6:57
14 Antonio Pimentel Fr Kennedy 15:19 6:58
15 Tut Chang Fr Luther Burbank 15:37 7:06
16 Victor Ha So Florin 15:46 7:10
17 Imail Johnson Fr Hiram Johnson 16:17 7:24
18 Rodolfo Yam So Luther Burbank 16:17 7:24
19 Bryce Brewer So Luther Burbank 16:19 7:25
20 Dalton Ebling Fr Kennedy 16:22 7:26
21 Stanley Yang So Florin 16:39 7:34
22 Rafael Zanabria So Kennedy 16:45 7:37
23 Taariq Jenson So Kennedy 16:47 7:38
24 Jackie Ly Fr Florin 16:53 7:40
25 Justin Yang Fr Valley 17:00 7:44
26 Cody Tuyen Fr Hiram Johnson 17:16 7:51
27 Peter Ram Fr Hiram Johnson 17:19 7:52
28 Keith Saetern So McClatchy 17:21 7:53 8/9 8/9 2/3
29 Anthony Saechao So Florin 17:42 8:03
30 Darin Nguyen So Luther Burbank 17:47 8:05
31 Kevin Ha Fr Florin 17:49 8:06
32 Jack Parsh Fr Kennedy 17:56 8:09
33 Bryan Ea Fr Florin 18:00 8:11
34 Christopher Dong So McClatchy 18:01 8:11 9/9 9/9 2/2
35 Tommy Ngo Fr Hiram Johnson 18:30 8:25
36 Zachary Latorre Fr Florin 18:32 8:25
37 Carlos Pena So Florin 20:26 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
65:50
13:10
5:59
16 Jose Cruz
Fr
12:16
5:35
1
Daniel Gin
So
12:43
5:47
2
Ian Eckert-Williams
Fr
13:26
6:06
3
Presten Sanchez
So
13:27
6:07
4
Derek Baylis
Fr
13:58
6:21
6
Henry Powell
Fr
13:59
6:21
7
Derek Imai
Fr
15:04
6:51
10
GO LIONS! (LR)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
73:27
14:41
6:41
47 James Womack
So
13:41
6:13
5
Jonathan Joe
Fr
14:30
6:35
8
Cory Lyons
Fr
14:40
6:40
9
Samuel Basilio
So
15:17
6:57
12
Antonio Pimentel
Fr
15:19
6:58
13
Dalton Ebling
Fr
16:22
7:26
18
Rafael Zanabria
So
16:45
7:37
20
3 Luther Burbank
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:40
81:07
16:13
7:22
81 Matthew Deguzman
So
15:07
6:52
11
Tut Chang
Fr
15:37
7:06
14
Rodolfo Yam
So
16:17
7:24
16
Bryce Brewer
So
16:19
7:25
17
Darin Nguyen
So
17:47
8:05
23








4 Florin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
84:49
16:58
7:43
101 Victor Ha
So
15:46
7:10
15
Stanley Yang
So
16:39
7:34
19
Jackie Ly
Fr
16:53
7:40
21
Anthony Saechao
So
17:42
8:03
22
Kevin Ha
Fr
17:49
8:06
24
Bryan Ea
Fr
18:00
8:11
25
Zachary Latorre
Fr
18:32
8:25
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.