McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #1 at Granite Regional Park on 10/2/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benavides, Alejandra Sr V 24:03 7:49 3.08 10/29 7/9 7/9 1/2
Feickert, Ally Fr F/S 14:04 6:24 2.2 1/29 1/7 1/7 1/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Franklin-Tarnasky, Rachel Jr V 35:45 11:36 3.08 29/29 9/9 9/9 2/2
Govea, Maria Jr V 22:21 7:15 3.08 5/29 4/9 4/9 1/3 23:15
(0:54,3.9)
23:15
(0:54,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lemke, Brooke So V 20:26 6:38 3.08 2/29 1/9 1/9 2/6 20:34
(0:08,0.6)
20:40
(0:14,1.1)
20:34
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Louie, Katherine Sr V 25:24 8:15 3.08 14/29 8/9 8/9 1/2 25:14 24:35 23:29
Maloney, Lucy Sr V 22:20 7:15 3.08 4/29 3/9 3/9 1/3 22:58
(0:38,2.8)
22:31
(0:11,0.8)
22:31
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Mora, Janelle Sr V 23:45 7:43 3.08 8/29 6/9 6/9 1/2 23:10 24:07
(0:22,1.5)
22:06 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Nelson, Grace Fr F/S 16:59 7:43 2.2 8/29 5/7 5/7 1/4
Ramirez, Barbara Jr V 22:23 7:16 3.08 6/29 5/9 5/9 1/2 22:16 22:45
(0:22,1.6)
21:53 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Ramirez, Suzie Fr F/S 14:58 6:48 2.2 2/29 2/7 2/7 1/5
Robinson, Lizzie Sr V 21:03 6:50 3.08 3/29 2/9 2/9 1/5 21:55
(0:52,4.0)
21:42
(0:39,3.0)
21:39
(0:36,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Schulla, Lydia So F/S 18:25 8:22 2.2 12/29 6/7 6/7 1/3 18:15 18:15
Stivers, Quincy So F/S 18:40 8:29 2.2 13/29 7/7 7/7 1/2 19:44
(1:04,5.4)
20:40
(2:00,9.7)
18:58
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tom, Jacqueline So F/S 16:28 7:29 2.2 4/29 3/7 3/7 1/4 18:50
(2:22,12.6)
16:36
(0:08,0.8)
16:36
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wassom, Anna Fr F/S 16:48 7:38 2.2 5/29 4/7 4/7 1/4 17:12
(0:24,2.3)
17:12
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 108:33
1:57
3.08 7:03 6:38 7:16 20 7:03 104:32 109:05
(0:32,0.5)
101:51 GO LIONS! (LR) Brooke Lemke (2), Lizzie Robinson (3), Lucy Maloney (4), Maria Govea (5), Barbara Ramirez (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 79:17
2:55
2.2 7:12 6:24 7:43 17 7:12 81:53
(2:36,3.2)
90:03
(10:46,12.0)
80:50
(1:33,1.9%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Ally Feickert (1), Suzie Ramirez (2), Jacqueline Tom (3), Anna Wassom (4), Grace Nelson (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Adel So Kennedy 19:22 6:17
2 Brooke Lemke So McClatchy 20:26 6:38 1/9 1/9 2/6 20:34
(0:08)
20:40
(0:14)
20:34
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Lizzie Robinson Sr McClatchy 21:03 6:50 2/9 2/9 1/5 21:55
(0:52)
21:42
(0:39)
21:39
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Lucy Maloney Sr McClatchy 22:20 7:15 3/9 3/9 1/3 22:58
(0:38)
22:31
(0:11)
22:31
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Maria Govea Jr McClatchy 22:21 7:15 4/9 4/9 1/3 23:15
(0:54)
23:15
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Barbara Ramirez Jr McClatchy 22:23 7:16 5/9 5/9 1/2 22:16 22:45
(0:22)
21:53 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Kari Nakamura Sr Kennedy 22:36 7:20
8 Janelle Mora Sr McClatchy 23:45 7:43 6/9 6/9 1/2 23:10 24:07
(0:22)
22:06 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Julia Nguyen Sr Florin 23:59 7:47
10 Alejandra Benavides Sr McClatchy 24:03 7:49 7/9 7/9 1/2
11 Alex Adel Sr Kennedy 24:09 7:50
12 Sierra Smernes So Kennedy 24:23 7:55
13 Stephanie Gee Sr Kennedy 24:32 7:58
14 Katherine Louie Sr McClatchy 25:24 8:15 8/9 8/9 1/2 25:14 24:35 23:29
15 Luisa Dallorso Jr Kennedy 25:44 8:21
16 Sophie Parsh Jr Kennedy 25:53 8:24
17 Melody Jimenez Sr Florin 26:04 8:28
18 Marissa Sharp Jr Kennedy 27:09 8:49
19 Melissa Herrera Jr Luther Burbank 27:09 8:49
20 Makayla Webb Sr Valley 28:27 9:14
21 Stella Au Jr Florin 28:50 9:22
22 Melody Yang Jr Florin 28:59 9:25
23 Samantha Saucedo Sr Hiram Johnson 29:56 9:43
24 Jessica Fuentes Jr Kennedy 30:29 9:54
25 Alexandra Castillo Sr Kennedy 30:47 10:00
26 Anjelica Carrillo Sr Hiram Johnson 33:49 10:59
28 Jessica Garrett Sr Valley 35:09 11:25
29 Rachel Franklin-Tarnasky Jr McClatchy 35:45 11:36 9/9 9/9 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
108:33
21:43
7:03
20 Brooke Lemke
So
20:26
6:38
2
Lizzie Robinson
Sr
21:03
6:50
3
Lucy Maloney
Sr
22:20
7:15
4
Maria Govea
Jr
22:21
7:15
5
Barbara Ramirez
Jr
22:23
7:16
6
Janelle Mora
Sr
23:45
7:43
8
Alejandra Benavides
Sr
24:03
7:49
9
GO LIONS! (LR)
2 Kennedy
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:10
115:02
23:00
7:28
41 Haley Adel
So
19:22
6:17
1
Kari Nakamura
Sr
22:36
7:20
7
Alex Adel
Sr
24:09
7:50
10
Sierra Smernes
So
24:23
7:55
11
Stephanie Gee
Sr
24:32
7:58
12
Luisa Dallorso
Jr
25:44
8:21
13
Sophie Parsh
Jr
25:53
8:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ally Feickert Fr McClatchy 14:04 6:24 1/7 1/7 1/7
2 Suzie Ramirez Fr McClatchy 14:58 6:48 2/7 2/7 1/5
3 Ashley Bernard Fr Sacramento 15:24 7:00
4 Jacqueline Tom So McClatchy 16:28 7:29 3/7 3/7 1/4 18:50
(2:22)
16:36
(0:08)
16:36
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Anna Wassom Fr McClatchy 16:48 7:38 4/7 4/7 1/4 17:12
(0:24)
17:12
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Laila Tauqeer Fr Florin 16:52 7:40
7 Lia Vansoest Fr Kennedy 16:52 7:40
8 Grace Nelson Fr McClatchy 16:59 7:43 5/7 5/7 1/4
9 Sandra Vang So Valley 17:39 8:01
10 Shayna Palmer So Valley 17:47 8:05
11 Jasmin Stephens So Valley 18:02 8:12
12 Lydia Schulla So McClatchy 18:25 8:22 6/7 6/7 1/3 18:15 18:15
13 Quincy Stivers So McClatchy 18:40 8:29 7/7 7/7 1/2 19:44
(1:04)
20:40
(2:00)
18:58
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Yuen Lenh Fr Florin 19:02 8:39
15 Alexis Bautista So Rosemont 19:12 8:44
16 Ada Erlewine Fr Kennedy 19:14 8:45
17 Silvia Khuu So Florin 19:17 8:46
18 Alondra Zanabria Fr Kennedy 19:31 8:52
19 Paloma Gutierrez Fr Kennedy 19:34 8:54
20 Maria Ramirez So Kennedy 19:40 8:56
21 Wendy So Hiram Johnson 19:57 9:04
22 Faith Saechao So Florin 20:36 9:22
23 Michelle Nguyen Fr Florin 21:18 9:41
24 Teresita Madrigal So Valley 21:38 9:50
25 Nikko Garcia So Rosemont 22:29 10:13
26 Allison Lee Fr Florin 25:32 11:36
27 Jodie Adams So Kennedy 25:55 11:47
28 Michelle Tam Fr Kennedy 32:06 14:35
29 Zoua Yang So Valley 33:14 15:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
79:17
15:51
7:12
17 Ally Feickert
Fr
14:04
6:24
1
Suzie Ramirez
Fr
14:58
6:48
2
Jacqueline Tom
So
16:28
7:29
3
Anna Wassom
Fr
16:48
7:38
4
Grace Nelson
Fr
16:59
7:43
7
Lydia Schulla
So
18:25
8:22
11
Quincy Stivers
So
18:40
8:29
12
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kennedy
3-4-4-4-2
Gap: 2:48
94:51
18:58
8:37
71 Lia Vansoest
Fr
16:52
7:40
6
Ada Erlewine
Fr
19:14
8:45
14
Alondra Zanabria
Fr
19:31
8:52
16
Paloma Gutierrez
Fr
19:34
8:54
17
Maria Ramirez
So
19:40
8:56
18
Jodie Adams
So
25:55
11:47
23
Michelle Tam
Fr
32:06
14:35
24
3 Florin
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:26
97:05
19:25
8:50
72 Laila Tauqeer
Fr
16:52
7:40
5
Yuen Lenh
Fr
19:02
8:39
13
Silvia Khuu
So
19:17
8:46
15
Faith Saechao
So
20:36
9:22
19
Michelle Nguyen
Fr
21:18
9:41
20
Allison Lee
Fr
25:32
11:36
22




4 Valley
4-2-2-2-4
Gap: 15:35
108:20
21:40
9:51
73 Sandra Vang
So
17:39
8:01
8
Shayna Palmer
So
17:47
8:05
9
Jasmin Stephens
So
18:02
8:12
10
Teresita Madrigal
So
21:38
9:50
21
Zoua Yang
So
33:14
15:06
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.