McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/16/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benavides, Alejandra Sr V 24:04 7:49 3.08 8/29 6/8 6/8 1/2 23:11 23:11
Feickert, Ally Fr F/S 15:03 6:50 2.2 1/29 1/8 1/8 1/5 13:39 13:39
Govea, Maria Jr V 22:16 7:14 3.08 4/29 3/8 3/8 1/5 22:01 22:01
Lemke, Brooke So V 20:59 6:49 3.08 2/29 1/8 1/8 2/5 19:42 19:42
Louie, Katherine Sr V 24:43 8:01 3.08 12/29 8/8 8/8 1/2 24:12 25:24
(0:41,2.7)
23:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Maloney, Lucy Sr V 22:18 7:14 3.08 5/29 4/8 4/8 1/4 22:31
(0:13,1.0)
22:00 22:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Mora, Janelle Sr V 24:09 7:50 3.08 9/29 7/8 7/8 1/2 22:11 23:45 22:06
Navarrete, Maya Fr F/S 19:08 8:42 2.2 17/29 7/8 7/8 1/2 17:20 17:20
Nelson, Grace Fr F/S 17:07 7:47 2.2 6/29 3/8 3/8 2/4 16:30 16:30
Ramirez, Barbara Jr V 22:51 7:25 3.08 7/29 5/8 5/8 1/4 22:07 21:53
Ramirez, Suzie Fr F/S 15:05 6:51 2.2 2/29 2/8 2/8 1/5 14:58 14:58
Robinson, Lizzie Sr V 21:17 6:55 3.08 3/29 2/8 2/8 1/5 22:06
(0:49,3.7)
21:08 21:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Schulla, Lydia So F/S 19:36 8:55 2.2 21/29 8/8 8/8 1/2 17:36 17:36
Stivers, Quincy So F/S 18:42 8:30 2.2 16/29 6/8 6/8 1/2 19:43
(1:01,5.2)
18:40 18:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Tom, Jacqueline So F/S 17:13 7:50 2.2 7/29 4/8 4/8 1/4 18:30
(1:17,6.9)
16:31 16:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Wassom, Anna Fr F/S 17:57 8:10 2.2 11/29 5/8 5/8 1/4 16:34 16:34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 109:41
1:52
3.08 7:07 6:49 7:25 21 7:07 106:17 106:02 101:51 Brooke Lemke (2), Lizzie Robinson (3), Maria Govea (4), Lucy Maloney (5), Barbara Ramirez (7)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 82:25
2:54
2.2 7:30 6:50 8:10 27 7:30 80:50 80:50 79:17 Ally Feickert (1), Suzie Ramirez (2), Grace Nelson (6), Jacqueline Tom (7), Anna Wassom (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Adel So Kennedy 19:14 6:15
2 Brooke Lemke So McClatchy 20:59 6:49 1/8 1/8 2/5 19:42 19:42
3 Lizzie Robinson Sr McClatchy 21:17 6:55 2/8 2/8 1/5 22:06
(0:49)
21:08 21:03 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Maria Govea Jr McClatchy 22:16 7:14 3/8 3/8 1/5 22:01 22:01
5 Lucy Maloney Sr McClatchy 22:18 7:14 4/8 4/8 1/4 22:31
(0:13)
22:00 22:00 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Kari Nakamura Sr Kennedy 22:32 7:19
7 Barbara Ramirez Jr McClatchy 22:51 7:25 5/8 5/8 1/4 22:07 21:53
8 Alejandra Benavides Sr McClatchy 24:04 7:49 6/8 6/8 1/2 23:11 23:11
9 Janelle Mora Sr McClatchy 24:09 7:50 7/8 7/8 1/2 22:11 23:45 22:06
10 Julia Nguyen Sr Florin 24:16 7:53
11 Stephanie Gee Sr Kennedy 24:24 7:55
12 Katherine Louie Sr McClatchy 24:43 8:01 8/8 8/8 1/2 24:12 25:24
(0:41)
23:29 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Alex Adel Sr Kennedy 24:59 8:07
14 Sophie Parsh Jr Kennedy 25:21 8:14
15 Wendy So Hiram Johnson 25:22 8:14
16 Laila Tauqeer Fr Florin 25:38 8:19
17 Luisa Dallorso Jr Kennedy 25:53 8:24
18 Jessica Garrett Sr Valley 25:56 8:25
19 Makayla Webb Sr Valley 27:49 9:02
20 Marissa Sharp Jr Kennedy 27:57 9:04
21 Melody Yang Jr Florin 27:58 9:05
22 Samantha Saucedo Sr Hiram Johnson 28:35 9:17
23 Alexandra Castillo Sr Kennedy 30:36 9:56
24 Melody Jimenez Sr Florin 31:26 10:12
25 Stella Au Jr Florin 31:30 10:14
26 Anjelica Carrillo Sr Hiram Johnson 32:34 10:34
27 Mercedes Walker Sr Valley 34:31 11:12
28 Breanna Hall Sr Hiram Johnson 40:28 13:08
29 Talia Barrios Sr Hiram Johnson 41:30 13:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
109:41
21:56
7:07
21 Brooke Lemke
So
20:59
6:49
2
Lizzie Robinson
Sr
21:17
6:55
3
Maria Govea
Jr
22:16
7:14
4
Lucy Maloney
Sr
22:18
7:14
5
Barbara Ramirez
Jr
22:51
7:25
7
Alejandra Benavides
Sr
24:04
7:49
8
Janelle Mora
Sr
24:09
7:50
9
2 Kennedy
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:07
116:30
23:18
7:34
43 Haley Adel
So
19:14
6:15
1
Kari Nakamura
Sr
22:32
7:19
6
Stephanie Gee
Sr
24:24
7:55
11
Alex Adel
Sr
24:59
8:07
12
Sophie Parsh
Jr
25:21
8:14
13
Luisa Dallorso
Jr
25:53
8:24
16
Marissa Sharp
Jr
27:57
9:04
17
3 Florin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:14
140:48
28:10
9:09
84 Julia Nguyen
Sr
24:16
7:53
10
Laila Tauqeer
Fr
25:38
8:19
15
Melody Yang
Jr
27:58
9:05
18
Melody Jimenez
Sr
31:26
10:12
20
Stella Au
Jr
31:30
10:14
21








4 Hiram Johnson
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 16:08
168:29
33:42
10:56
102 Wendy
So
25:22
8:14
14
Samantha Saucedo
Sr
28:35
9:17
19
Anjelica Carrillo
Sr
32:34
10:34
22
Breanna Hall
Sr
40:28
13:08
23
Talia Barrios
Sr
41:30
13:28
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ally Feickert Fr McClatchy 15:03 6:50 1/8 1/8 1/5 13:39 13:39
2 Suzie Ramirez Fr McClatchy 15:05 6:51 2/8 2/8 1/5 14:58 14:58
3 Michelle Tam Fr Kennedy 16:25 7:28
4 Sierra Smernes So Kennedy 16:48 7:38
5 Lia Vansoest Fr Kennedy 16:55 7:41
6 Grace Nelson Fr McClatchy 17:07 7:47 3/8 3/8 2/4 16:30 16:30
7 Jacqueline Tom So McClatchy 17:13 7:50 4/8 4/8 1/4 18:30
(1:17)
16:31 16:28 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Shayna Palmer So Valley 17:31 7:58
9 Jasmin Stephens So Valley 17:42 8:03
10 Sandra Vang So Valley 17:43 8:03
11 Anna Wassom Fr McClatchy 17:57 8:10 5/8 5/8 1/4 16:34 16:34
12 Michelle Nguyen Fr Florin 18:01 8:11
13 Silvia Khuu So Florin 18:04 8:13
14 Yuen Lenh Fr Florin 18:07 8:14
15 Ada Erlewine Fr Kennedy 18:19 8:20
16 Quincy Stivers So McClatchy 18:42 8:30 6/8 6/8 1/2 19:43
(1:01)
18:40 18:40 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Maya Navarrete Fr McClatchy 19:08 8:42 7/8 7/8 1/2 17:20 17:20
18 Alondra Zanabria Fr Kennedy 19:09 8:42
19 Alexis Bautista So Rosemont 19:24 8:49
20 Zoua Yang So Valley 19:35 8:54
21 Lydia Schulla So McClatchy 19:36 8:55 8/8 8/8 1/2 17:36 17:36
22 Maria Ramirez So Kennedy 19:55 9:03
23 Lizbeth Alegria Fr Kennedy 20:10 9:10
24 Faith Saechao So Florin 20:10 9:10
25 Nikko Garcia So Rosemont 20:19 9:14
26 Paloma Gutierrez So Kennedy 20:55 9:30
27 Cassidy Yang So Valley 22:38 10:17
28 Allison Lee Fr Florin 26:23 12:00
29 Jodie Adams So Kennedy 28:44 13:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:54
82:25
16:29
7:30
27 Ally Feickert
Fr
15:03
6:50
1
Suzie Ramirez
Fr
15:05
6:51
2
Grace Nelson
Fr
17:07
7:47
6
Jacqueline Tom
So
17:13
7:50
7
Anna Wassom
Fr
17:57
8:10
11
Quincy Stivers
So
18:42
8:30
16
Maya Navarrete
Fr
19:08
8:42
17
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:44
87:36
17:31
7:58
45 Michelle Tam
Fr
16:25
7:28
3
Sierra Smernes
So
16:48
7:38
4
Lia Vansoest
Fr
16:55
7:41
5
Ada Erlewine
Fr
18:19
8:20
15
Alondra Zanabria
Fr
19:09
8:42
18
Maria Ramirez
So
19:55
9:03
20
Lizbeth Alegria
Fr
20:10
9:10
21
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:07
95:09
19:02
8:39
69 Shayna Palmer
So
17:31
7:58
8
Jasmin Stephens
So
17:42
8:03
9
Sandra Vang
So
17:43
8:03
10
Zoua Yang
So
19:35
8:54
19
Cassidy Yang
So
22:38
10:17
23








4 Florin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:22
100:45
20:09
9:10
85 Michelle Nguyen
Fr
18:01
8:11
12
Silvia Khuu
So
18:04
8:13
13
Yuen Lenh
Fr
18:07
8:14
14
Faith Saechao
So
20:10
9:10
22
Allison Lee
Fr
26:23
12:00
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.