McClatchy Results from the Metro League Championship at Granite Regional Park on 10/30/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benavides, Alejandra Sr V 23:52 7:45 3.08 12/33 6/8 6/8 1/2 24:04
(0:12,0.8)
23:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Feickert, Ally Fr F/S 15:00 6:49 2.2 1/29 1/8 1/8 1/6 15:03
(0:03,0.3)
13:39 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Govea, Maria Jr V 21:56 7:07 3.08 5/33 3/8 3/8 1/5 22:16
(0:20,1.5)
22:01
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lemke, Brooke So V 19:29 6:20 3.08 2/33 1/8 1/8 2/6 20:59
(1:30,7.1)
19:42
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Louie, Katherine Sr V 24:43 8:01 3.08 20/33 8/8 8/8 1/2 23:29 24:43
(0:00,0.0)
23:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Maloney, Lucy Sr V 22:23 7:16 3.08 6/33 4/8 4/8 1/5 22:52
(0:29,2.1)
22:18 22:00 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Mora, Janelle Sr V 24:03 7:49 3.08 15/33 7/8 7/8 1/2 22:06 24:09
(0:06,0.4)
22:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Navarrete, Maya Fr F/S 18:18 8:19 2.2 18/29 6/8 6/8 1/2 19:08
(0:50,4.4)
17:20 You ROCK! (LR)
Nelson, Grace Fr F/S 16:13 7:22 2.2 6/29 4/8 4/8 1/4 17:07
(0:54,5.3)
16:30
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ramirez, Barbara Jr V 23:03 7:29 3.08 7/33 5/8 5/8 1/5 22:51 21:53
Ramirez, Suzie Fr F/S 15:05 6:51 2.2 2/29 2/8 2/8 1/4 15:05
(0:00,0.0)
14:58 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Robinson, Lizzie Sr V 20:49 6:46 3.08 3/33 2/8 2/8 1/6 21:39
(0:50,3.8)
21:17
(0:28,2.2)
21:03
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Schulla, Lydia So F/S 19:03 8:40 2.2 22/29 8/8 8/8 1/2 19:36
(0:33,2.8)
17:36 You ROCK! (LR)
Stivers, Quincy So F/S 18:17 8:19 2.2 17/29 5/8 5/8 2/4 18:58
(0:41,3.6)
18:42
(0:25,2.2)
18:40
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Tom, Jacqueline So F/S 16:12 7:22 2.2 5/29 3/8 3/8 1/4 17:50
(1:38,9.2)
17:13
(1:01,5.9)
16:28
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Wassom, Anna Fr F/S 18:19 8:20 2.2 19/29 7/8 7/8 1/2 17:57 16:34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 107:40
3:34
3.08 6:59 6:20 7:29 23 6:59 106:17 109:41
(2:01,1.8)
101:51 GO LIONS! (LR) Brooke Lemke (2), Lizzie Robinson (3), Maria Govea (5), Lucy Maloney (6), Barbara Ramirez (7)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 80:47
3:17
2.2 7:21 6:49 8:19 30 7:21 80:50
(0:03,0.1)
82:25
(1:38,2.0)
79:17 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Ally Feickert (1), Suzie Ramirez (2), Jacqueline Tom (5), Grace Nelson (6), Quincy Stivers (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Adel So Kennedy 18:58 6:09
2 Brooke Lemke So McClatchy 19:29 6:20 1/8 1/8 2/6 20:59
(1:30)
19:42
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Lizzie Robinson Sr McClatchy 20:49 6:46 2/8 2/8 1/6 21:39
(0:50)
21:17
(0:28)
21:03
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Kari Nakamura Sr Kennedy 21:27 6:58
5 Maria Govea Jr McClatchy 21:56 7:07 3/8 3/8 1/5 22:16
(0:20)
22:01
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Lucy Maloney Sr McClatchy 22:23 7:16 4/8 4/8 1/5 22:52
(0:29)
22:18 22:00 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Barbara Ramirez Jr McClatchy 23:03 7:29 5/8 5/8 1/5 22:51 21:53
8 Stephanie Gee Sr Kennedy 23:20 7:35
9 Alex Adel Sr Kennedy 23:36 7:40
10 Vy Vy Tran Sr Luther Burbank 23:38 7:40
11 Julia Nguyen Sr Florin 23:45 7:43
12 Alejandra Benavides Sr McClatchy 23:52 7:45 6/8 6/8 1/2 24:04
(0:12)
23:11 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Laila Tauqeer Fr Florin 23:54 7:46
14 Sophie Parsh Jr Kennedy 24:00 7:48
15 Janelle Mora Sr McClatchy 24:03 7:49 7/8 7/8 1/2 22:06 24:09
(0:06)
22:06 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Melody Jimenez Sr Florin 24:09 7:50
17 Luisa Dallorso Jr Kennedy 24:17 7:53
18 Earthaleana Garrett Jr Valley 24:24 7:55
19 Melissa Herrera Jr Luther Burbank 24:24 7:55
20 Katherine Louie Sr McClatchy 24:43 8:01 8/8 8/8 1/2 23:29 24:43
(0:00)
23:29 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Marissa Sharp Jr Kennedy 25:21 8:14
22 Makayla Webb Sr Valley 25:44 8:21
23 Jessica Garrett Sr Valley 25:54 8:25
24 Stella Au Jr Florin 26:07 8:29
25 Melody Yang Jr Florin 27:33 8:57
26 Samantha Saucedo Sr Hiram Johnson 28:03 9:06
27 Wendy So Hiram Johnson 28:47 9:21
28 Alexandra Castillo Sr Kennedy 29:23 9:32
29 Anjelica Carrillo Sr Hiram Johnson 31:05 10:06
30 Mercedes Walker Sr Valley 32:26 10:32
31 Cassidy Yang So Valley 33:13 10:47
32 Talia Barrios Sr Hiram Johnson 36:10 11:45
33 Breanna Hall Sr Hiram Johnson 36:49 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:34
107:40
21:32
6:59
23 Brooke Lemke
So
19:29
6:20
2
Lizzie Robinson
Sr
20:49
6:46
3
Maria Govea
Jr
21:56
7:07
5
Lucy Maloney
Sr
22:23
7:16
6
Barbara Ramirez
Jr
23:03
7:29
7
Alejandra Benavides
Sr
23:52
7:45
11
Janelle Mora
Sr
24:03
7:49
14
GO LIONS! (LR)
2 Kennedy
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 5:02
111:21
22:16
7:14
35 Haley Adel
So
18:58
6:09
1
Kari Nakamura
Sr
21:27
6:58
4
Stephanie Gee
Sr
23:20
7:35
8
Alex Adel
Sr
23:36
7:40
9
Sophie Parsh
Jr
24:00
7:48
13
Luisa Dallorso
Jr
24:17
7:53
16
Marissa Sharp
Jr
25:21
8:14
18
3 Florin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:48
125:28
25:06
8:09
80 Julia Nguyen
Sr
23:45
7:43
10
Laila Tauqeer
Fr
23:54
7:46
12
Melody Jimenez
Sr
24:09
7:50
15
Stella Au
Jr
26:07
8:29
21
Melody Yang
Jr
27:33
8:57
22








4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:49
141:41
28:20
9:12
109 Earthaleana Garrett
Jr
24:24
7:55
17
Makayla Webb
Sr
25:44
8:21
19
Jessica Garrett
Sr
25:54
8:25
20
Mercedes Walker
Sr
32:26
10:32
26
Cassidy Yang
So
33:13
10:47
27








5 Hiram Johnson
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:46
160:54
32:11
10:27
129 Samantha Saucedo
Sr
28:03
9:06
23
Wendy
So
28:47
9:21
24
Anjelica Carrillo
Sr
31:05
10:06
25
Talia Barrios
Sr
36:10
11:45
28
Breanna Hall
Sr
36:49
11:57
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ally Feickert Fr McClatchy 15:00 6:49 1/8 1/8 1/6 15:03
(0:03)
13:39 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Suzie Ramirez Fr McClatchy 15:05 6:51 2/8 2/8 1/4 15:05
(0:00)
14:58 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Michelle Tam Fr Kennedy 15:27 7:01
4 Lia Vansoest Fr Kennedy 16:06 7:19
5 Jacqueline Tom So McClatchy 16:12 7:22 3/8 3/8 1/4 17:50
(1:38)
17:13
(1:01)
16:28
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Grace Nelson Fr McClatchy 16:13 7:22 4/8 4/8 1/4 17:07
(0:54)
16:30
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Sierra Smernes So Kennedy 16:14 7:23
8 Shayna Palmer So Valley 16:16 7:24
9 Jasmin Stephens So Valley 16:18 7:25
10 Sandra Vang So Valley 16:20 7:25
11 Michelle Nguyen Fr Florin 17:21 7:53
12 Yuen Lenh Fr Florin 17:25 7:55
13 Ada Erlewine Fr Kennedy 17:32 7:58
14 Bobbie Ceasear Fr Luther Burbank 17:38 8:01
15 Silvia Khuu So Florin 17:53 8:08
16 Paloma Gutierrez So Kennedy 18:03 8:12
17 Quincy Stivers So McClatchy 18:17 8:19 5/8 5/8 2/4 18:58
(0:41)
18:42
(0:25)
18:40
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Maya Navarrete Fr McClatchy 18:18 8:19 6/8 6/8 1/2 19:08
(0:50)
17:20 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Anna Wassom Fr McClatchy 18:19 8:20 7/8 7/8 1/2 17:57 16:34
20 Nikko Garcia So Rosemont 18:24 8:22
21 Maria Ramirez So Kennedy 18:38 8:28
22 Lydia Schulla So McClatchy 19:03 8:40 8/8 8/8 1/2 19:36
(0:33)
17:36 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Alondra Zanabria Fr Kennedy 19:07 8:41
24 Lizbeth Alegria Fr Kennedy 19:17 8:46
25 Zoua Yang So Valley 19:22 8:48
26 Faith Saechao So Florin 20:24 9:16
27 Teresita Madrigal So Valley 21:14 9:39
28 Allison Lee Fr Florin 23:44 10:47
29 Jodie Adams So Kennedy 27:01 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:17
80:47
16:09
7:21
30 Ally Feickert
Fr
15:00
6:49
1
Suzie Ramirez
Fr
15:05
6:51
2
Jacqueline Tom
So
16:12
7:22
5
Grace Nelson
Fr
16:13
7:22
6
Quincy Stivers
So
18:17
8:19
16
Maya Navarrete
Fr
18:18
8:19
17
Anna Wassom
Fr
18:19
8:20
18
GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
83:22
16:40
7:35
42 Michelle Tam
Fr
15:27
7:01
3
Lia Vansoest
Fr
16:06
7:19
4
Sierra Smernes
So
16:14
7:23
7
Ada Erlewine
Fr
17:32
7:58
13
Paloma Gutierrez
So
18:03
8:12
15
Maria Ramirez
So
18:38
8:28
19
Alondra Zanabria
Fr
19:07
8:41
20
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:58
89:30
17:54
8:08
71 Shayna Palmer
So
16:16
7:24
8
Jasmin Stephens
So
16:18
7:25
9
Sandra Vang
So
16:20
7:25
10
Zoua Yang
So
19:22
8:48
21
Teresita Madrigal
So
21:14
9:39
23








4 Florin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:23
96:47
19:21
8:48
83 Michelle Nguyen
Fr
17:21
7:53
11
Yuen Lenh
Fr
17:25
7:55
12
Silvia Khuu
So
17:53
8:08
14
Faith Saechao
So
20:24
9:16
22
Allison Lee
Fr
23:44
10:47
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.