McClatchy Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cruz, Jose So V 16:54 5:27 3.1 73/247 2/6 2/6 20/36
Karlsen, Amos Fr V 17:45 5:44 3.1 145/247 3/6 3/6 30/36 You ROCK! (PG)
McMahon, Emmett Fr V 18:06 5:50 3.1 175/247 4/6 4/6 28/36 You ROCK! (PG)
Rutledge, Jeffrey Sr V 16:37 5:22 3.1 47/247 1/6 1/6 26/38 16:31
Siden, Kyle Sr V 18:39 6:01 3.1 222/247 6/6 6/6 27/34 19:13
(0:34,2.9)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Wiener-Brodkey, Jonah Fr V 18:14 5:53 3.1 192/247 5/6 5/6 26/36 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 27/36 87:36
1:37
3.1 5:39 5:22 5:53 624 5:11 Jeffrey Rutledge (46), Jose Cruz (72), Amos Karlsen (143), Emmett McMahon (173), Jonah Wiener-Brodkey (190)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaleb Kunes Sr BUENA 15:29 5:00
2 Andrew Witt Jr BUENA 15:30 5:00
3 Edgar Bonilla Sr KING CITY 15:38 5:03
4 Eric Nunez Jr VISTA MURRIETA 15:41 5:04
5 Lucas Matison Sr PALO ALTO 15:47 5:05
6 Cristian Monsalud Sr JAMES LOGAN 15:50 5:06
7 Bradley Ewart Jr LOS OSOS 15:54 5:08
8 Greg Aitken Jr FOLSOM 15:55 5:08
9 Ariel Monsalud Jr JAMES LOGAN 15:59 5:09
10 Eduardo Orozco Sr KING CITY 16:00 5:10
11 Tristan Miller So MONTE VISTA 16:01 5:10
12 Chris Malloy Sr VISTA MURRIETA 16:02 5:10
13 Trevor Knaus Sr VISTA MURRIETA 16:07 5:12
14 Ryan Khoury Sr UPLAND 16:07 5:12
15 Chester Quero Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:07 5:12
16 Roman Munoz So KING CITY 16:08 5:12
17 Alex Ramirez Sr BUENA 16:08 5:12
18 Jorge Estrella Fr ANDREW P. HILL 16:09 5:13
19 Eric Constante Sr VISTA MURRIETA 16:09 5:13
20 Tim Chrisman Jr MONTE VISTA 16:10 5:13
21 Donald Welsh Jr BELLARMINE 16:13 5:14
22 Jorge Sanchez Sr EVERETT ALVAREZ 16:14 5:14
23 Alec Hastings Jr TOKAY 16:20 5:16
24 Conner Covey Sr NORTH MEDFORD 16:20 5:16
25 Aziz Ghadiali Jr BELLARMINE 16:21 5:16
26 Colton Reddish Sr VISTA MURRIETA 16:23 5:17
27 Marco Tadeo Sr BUENA 16:24 5:17
28 Deion Molina Jr RIVERSIDE POLY 16:24 5:17
29 Jeffrey Robbins Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 16:25 5:18
30 Robert Jones Sr HELIX 16:27 5:18
31 Alex Merry Sr OAK RIDGE 16:28 5:19
32 Colin Flaherty So FOLSOM 16:29 5:19
33 Wiliams Ordaz Sr KING CITY 16:29 5:19
34 Thomas Busse Jr BELLARMINE 16:30 5:19
35 Munir Nur Jr FRANKLIN 16:30 5:19
36 Dylan Doblar So BELLARMINE 16:31 5:20
37 Joseph Deck So BELLARMINE 16:31 5:20
38 Ricardo Lizardi Jr KING CITY 16:32 5:20
39 Kyle Mccabe Sr VISTA MURRIETA 16:32 5:20
40 Al Struzyna So BAKERSFIELD 16:33 5:20
41 Stuart Kendall Fr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 16:33 5:20
42 Michael Lackner Jr JESUIT 16:33 5:20
43 Isaiah Avila-delacruz Sr MODESTO 16:35 5:21
44 Michael Hahn Sr CLOVIS WEST 16:35 5:21
45 Logan Spodobalski Jr BISHOP MANOGUE 16:35 5:21
46 Ian Vanrensslar Jr CARSON-NV 16:37 5:22
47 Jeffrey Rutledge Sr McClatchy 16:37 5:22 1/6 1/6 26/38
48 Ryan Menees Sr BELLARMINE 16:37 5:22
49 Robert Marin Jr HELIX 16:40 5:23
50 Noah Collins Sr UPLAND 16:42 5:23
51 James Wilde Jr JESUIT 16:42 5:23
52 Aldo Perez So TOKAY 16:42 5:23
53 Marshall Boland Sr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 16:43 5:24
54 Alex Scales Fr BELLARMINE 16:43 5:24
55 Carlos Gonzalez Jr PITTSBURG 16:43 5:24
56 Jason Fong Sr ARCADIA 16:43 5:24
57 Daniel Maneloveg So MONTE VISTA 16:44 5:24
58 Ryan Ruch Jr CLOVIS WEST 16:44 5:24
59 Brandon Joseph Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 16:44 5:24
60 Jeremy Shaw Jr MILPITAS 16:45 5:24
61 Cristian Nunez Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 16:45 5:24
62 Thomas Payne Sr VISTA MURRIETA 16:45 5:24
63 Nick Galland So BAKERSFIELD 16:46 5:25
64 Nick Vomund So MONTE VISTA 16:48 5:25
65 Adam Scandlyn Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:48 5:25
66 Andrew Williams Sr MODESTO 16:49 5:25
67 Arjun Savem Jr ANDREW P. HILL 16:50 5:26
68 Patrick Irwin Sr OAK RIDGE 16:50 5:26
69 Freddy Perez Sr UPLAND 16:51 5:26
70 Robert Williams So WOODCREEK 16:51 5:26
71 Derek Parker So WOODCREEK 16:53 5:27
72 Drew Spencer Fr OAK RIDGE 16:53 5:27
73 Jose Cruz So McClatchy 16:54 5:27 2/6 2/6 20/36
74 Daniel Goold Sr WOODCREEK 16:54 5:27
75 Brett Beattie Fr BUENA 16:55 5:27
76 Naveen Pai So PALO ALTO 16:55 5:27
77 Tomas Villegas Sr HELIX 16:57 5:28
78 Ben Wilburn Sr WOODCREEK 16:58 5:28
79 Zachary Cushing-murray Jr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 16:58 5:28
80 Anthony Lemus Jr TOKAY 16:59 5:29
81 Marc Alania Jr MODESTO 16:59 5:29
82 Matt Hunt So FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 17:00 5:29
83 Christian Aldana Sr CALIFORNIA 17:00 5:29
84 Caleb Rodriguez Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:01 5:29
85 Ben Smiley So MONTE VISTA 17:01 5:29
86 Jacob Reyes Jr ARCADIA 17:01 5:29
87 Cristian Hernandez Sr JESUIT 17:02 5:30
88 Robert Bell So JESUIT 17:02 5:30
89 Logan Otten Jr BUENA 17:03 5:30
90 Travis Flemming Jr CALIFORNIA 17:04 5:30
91 Richard Ramirez Sr LOS OSOS 17:05 5:31
92 Ayush Chapagain Sr CUPERTINO 17:05 5:31
93 Aaron Chandler Sr PALO ALTO 17:06 5:31
94 Vedant Mehta So MISSION SAN JOSE 17:06 5:31
95 Jonas Enders So HENRY M. GUNN 17:08 5:32
96 Jacob Harrington So BUENA 17:08 5:32
97 Akul Goyal Jr CALIFORNIA 17:09 5:32
98 Chris Chen Sr ARCADIA 17:11 5:33
99 Nicholas Plume Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:11 5:33
100 Antonio Arroyo So ARCADIA 17:12 5:33
101 Josh Pettingill Jr FOLSOM 17:13 5:33
102 Joe Shaller Jr OAK RIDGE 17:13 5:33
103 Austin Gao Jr CALIFORNIA 17:14 5:34
104 Shrey Vasavada Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 17:15 5:34
105 Luke Bricca So OAK RIDGE 17:15 5:34
106 Kento Sie Jr ARCADIA 17:16 5:34
107 Jorge Pena Fr WOODCREEK 17:17 5:35
108 Dylan Demasi Jr LOS OSOS 17:18 5:35
109 Arman Pabla So JAMES LOGAN 17:18 5:35
110 Danilo Radovic So CUPERTINO 17:21 5:36
111 Danny Jauregui Sr CARSON-NV 17:21 5:36
112 Jordan Lawrence Fr FRANKLIN 17:22 5:36
113 Fernando Conriquez So ANDREW P. HILL 17:22 5:36
114 Daniel Mcnamara Sr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 17:24 5:37
115 Luke Mason So LOS OSOS 17:25 5:37
116 Diego Perez Sr TOKAY 17:27 5:38
117 Dawit Begashaw Sr HELIX 17:28 5:38
118 Jaime Avila Jr ANDREW P. HILL 17:29 5:38
119 Kyle Faulkner Sr FRANKLIN 17:29 5:38
120 William Hsu Jr ARCADIA 17:29 5:38
121 Patrick Caslin So JESUIT 17:29 5:38
122 James Delao Sr MODESTO 17:29 5:38
123 Kyle Kauffman Jr OAK RIDGE 17:30 5:39
124 Josh Radin Jr HENRY M. GUNN 17:31 5:39
125 Ben Beaudry So PALO ALTO 17:34 5:40
126 Adam Muth Sr VINTAGE 17:35 5:40
127 Wyatt Cartier Sr CARSON-NV 17:35 5:40
128 Jesus Avalos So KING CITY 17:35 5:40
129 Blake Fabian Jr OAK RIDGE 17:37 5:41
130 Zach Soohoo Sr FRANKLIN 17:39 5:42
131 Brice Perales Sr TOKAY 17:40 5:42
132 Emiliono Tristan Jr BAKERSFIELD 17:40 5:42
133 Angelo Tenorio Jr CUPERTINO 17:41 5:42
134 Benjamin Hanneman Jr KING CITY 17:41 5:42
135 Samuel Passell Sr HENRY M. GUNN 17:41 5:42
136 Kevin Conrad Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:42 5:43
137 Jake Reece So HELIX 17:43 5:43
138 Alex Tyree So JESUIT 17:43 5:43
139 Colin Kawai Jr ARCADIA 17:44 5:43
140 Jonathan Chao Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 17:44 5:43
141 Tommy Lopez Sr LOS OSOS 17:44 5:43
142 Willy Tu Jr CUPERTINO 17:44 5:43
143 Jake Davidson Fr CUPERTINO 17:45 5:44
144 Landon Farnworth So WOODCREEK 17:45 5:44
145 Amos Karlsen Fr McClatchy 17:45 5:44 3/6 3/6 30/36
146 Ryan Araghi Jr HENRY M. GUNN 17:46 5:44
147 Vincent Landeros Fr UPLAND 17:46 5:44
148 Rohan Depuy So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:47 5:44
149 Ulisses Cruz Jr BAKERSFIELD 17:47 5:44
150 Kushal Nimkar Sr HENRY M. GUNN 17:47 5:44
151 Reid Kovacs So HENRY M. GUNN 17:48 5:45
152 Eddie Hernandez Sr MODESTO 17:49 5:45
153 Jacob Gonzalez Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:50 5:45
154 Nick Castro Fr CLOVIS WEST 17:50 5:45
155 Andrew Bengtson So RIVERSIDE POLY 17:51 5:45
156 Will Jones Jr MONTE VISTA 17:51 5:45
157 Jason Madaloni Sr LOS OSOS 17:52 5:46
158 Thomas Galatas Jr PITTSBURG 17:52 5:46
159 Marco Ospina Fr LOS OSOS 17:53 5:46
160 Michael Atwell Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 17:53 5:46
161 Sean Fagan So NORTH MEDFORD 17:53 5:46
162 Peter Davis Jr MONTE VISTA 17:54 5:46
163 Nic Aguliar Jr MCQUEEN 17:55 5:47
164 Robert Lane Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:57 5:47
165 Sean O'bannon Jr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 17:57 5:47
166 Adrian Jimenez Sr HELIX 17:58 5:48
167 Josh Marriner Jr CARSON-NV 17:59 5:48
168 Spencer Carlile Jr MCQUEEN 17:59 5:48
169 Garrett Miller So FRANKLIN 18:00 5:48
170 Peter Love So TOKAY 18:01 5:49
171 Mack Radin Sr HENRY M. GUNN 18:03 5:49
172 Debashi Basak Fr CUPERTINO 18:03 5:49
173 Jan-louis Bernade Jr NORTH MEDFORD 18:04 5:50
174 Sam Craig Fr PALO ALTO 18:05 5:50
175 Emmett McMahon Fr McClatchy 18:06 5:50 4/6 4/6 28/36
176 Max Colbert So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:06 5:50
177 Zach Burnett Jr NORTH MEDFORD 18:06 5:50
178 Mason Hageman So NORTH MEDFORD 18:07 5:51
179 Connor Boltman Jr BISHOP MANOGUE 18:07 5:51
180 Blake Hall Fr CLOVIS WEST 18:07 5:51
181 John Kretschmann Sr FOLSOM 18:08 5:51
182 Michael Liken Sr CARSON-NV 18:09 5:51
183 Christopher Bregman Sr TOKAY 18:09 5:51
184 Mark Moreno Sr BAKERSFIELD 18:09 5:51
185 Alejandro Santillan Sr MILPITAS 18:10 5:52
186 Daniel Wright So FOLSOM 18:11 5:52
187 Graham Mcallister MODESTO 18:11 5:52
188 Nicholas Cai Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:11 5:52
189 Joe Fry Jr BISHOP MANOGUE 18:13 5:53
190 Abraham Giron Sr MODESTO 18:14 5:53
191 Ethan Lopes Jr CARSON-NV 18:14 5:53
192 Jonah Wiener-Brodkey Fr McClatchy 18:14 5:53 5/6 5/6 26/36
193 Mike Leonaed So CALIFORNIA 18:14 5:53
194 Rafay Warsi Jr JAMES LOGAN 18:14 5:53
195 Parker Rous So BAKERSFIELD 18:18 5:54
196 Mason Parks So BAKERSFIELD 18:18 5:54
197 Steven Mccolloch Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:18 5:54
198 Kai Oda So PALO ALTO 18:20 5:55
199 Moises Santos Sr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 18:20 5:55
200 Samer Alhayek Jr UPLAND 18:21 5:55
201 Michael Pappace So CLOVIS WEST 18:23 5:56
202 Keshav Rao Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:24 5:56
203 Matthew Griffin Jr JESUIT 18:25 5:56
204 Jasper Lomod Sr PITTSBURG 18:25 5:56
205 Kiefer Catron So CARSON-NV 18:26 5:57
206 Brad Pickett Sr WOODCREEK 18:27 5:57
207 Andrew Ma So MONTA VISTA 18:27 5:57
208 Mauricio Guerra ANDREW P. HILL 18:27 5:57
209 Dawson Smith So BISHOP MANOGUE 18:27 5:57
210 Gary Clair Sr JAMES LOGAN 18:27 5:57
211 Lam Tran So MILPITAS 18:28 5:57
212 Scott Gregory So MONTA VISTA 18:28 5:57
213 Preston Dodson Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 18:28 5:57
214 Bennett Zhang So MONTA VISTA 18:28 5:57
215 Daniel Edmund So NORTH MEDFORD 18:29 5:58
216 Christian Enad Jr BISHOP MANOGUE 18:30 5:58
217 Dakota Padilla Sr MCQUEEN 18:30 5:58
218 Luke Wang Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:31 5:58
219 Michael La Shon Iii Sr PITTSBURG 18:35 6:00
220 Jc Flor MCQUEEN 18:36 6:00
221 Alex Castillo So CALIFORNIA 18:38 6:01
222 Kyle Siden Sr McClatchy 18:39 6:01 6/6 6/6 27/34
223 Rahul Kumar Jr JAMES LOGAN 18:40 6:01
224 David Wang Sr MONTA VISTA 18:40 6:01
225 Lucas Williams Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:41 6:02
226 Matthew Hageman Fr NORTH MEDFORD 18:41 6:02
227 Ethan Veslenio Sr FRANKLIN 18:42 6:02
228 Shane Helton Fr MCQUEEN 18:42 6:02
229 Zach Stewart So FOLSOM 18:43 6:02
230 Ryan Balaoing Jr MILPITAS 18:45 6:03
231 Michael Sakellar Fr MONTA VISTA 18:54 6:06
232 Alex Gousev Fr MCQUEEN 18:55 6:06
233 Derek Lee Fr MONTA VISTA 18:56 6:06
234 Zachary Barnes Sr MILPITAS 19:01 6:08
235 Simon Hu Jr MCQUEEN 19:02 6:08
236 Sam Vuong So ANDREW P. HILL 19:07 6:10
237 Luis Gomez Jr PITTSBURG 19:08 6:10
238 Eric Perez Jr CALIFORNIA 19:08 6:10
239 Grant Jacobson CUPERTINO 19:22 6:15
240 Martin Lopez Jr MILPITAS 19:22 6:15
241 Wayne Shu Sr MONTA VISTA 19:23 6:15
242 Martin Espinoza So MILPITAS 19:30 6:17
243 Tommy Meyer Jr HELIX 19:40 6:21
244 Stephen Lamera Jr FRANKLIN 20:02 6:28
245 Robert Zalog Sr ANDREW P. HILL 20:05 6:29
246 Daniel Solorio So UPLAND 20:28 6:36
247 Jorge Cortez So UPLAND 20:29 6:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 VISTA MURRIETA
3-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:42
80:22
16:04
5:11
73 Eric Nunez
Jr
15:41
5:04
4
Chris Malloy
Sr
16:02
5:10
12
Trevor Knaus
Sr
16:07
5:12
13
Eric Constante
Sr
16:09
5:13
19
Colton Reddish
Sr
16:23
5:17
25
Kyle Mccabe
Sr
16:32
5:20
38
Thomas Payne
Sr
16:45
5:24
61
2 KING CITY
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:54
80:47
16:09
5:13
98 Edgar Bonilla
Sr
15:38
5:03
3
Eduardo Orozco
Sr
16:00
5:10
10
Roman Munoz
So
16:08
5:12
16
Wiliams Ordaz
Sr
16:29
5:19
32
Ricardo Lizardi
Jr
16:32
5:20
37
Jesus Avalos
So
17:35
5:40
126
Benjamin Hanneman
Jr
17:41
5:42
132
3 BUENA
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:26
80:26
16:05
5:11
120 Kaleb Kunes
Sr
15:29
5:00
1
Andrew Witt
Jr
15:30
5:00
2
Alex Ramirez
Sr
16:08
5:12
17
Marco Tadeo
Sr
16:24
5:17
26
Brett Beattie
Fr
16:55
5:27
74
Logan Otten
Jr
17:03
5:30
88
Jacob Harrington
So
17:08
5:32
95
4 BELLARMINE
11-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:18
82:06
16:25
5:18
149 Donald Welsh
Jr
16:13
5:14
21
Aziz Ghadiali
Jr
16:21
5:16
24
Thomas Busse
Jr
16:30
5:19
33
Dylan Doblar
So
16:31
5:20
35
Joseph Deck
So
16:31
5:20
36
Ryan Menees
Sr
16:37
5:22
47
Alex Scales
Fr
16:43
5:24
53
5 MONTE VISTA
8-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:00
82:44
16:33
5:20
234 Tristan Miller
So
16:01
5:10
11
Tim Chrisman
Jr
16:10
5:13
20
Daniel Maneloveg
So
16:44
5:24
56
Nick Vomund
So
16:48
5:25
63
Ben Smiley
So
17:01
5:29
84
Will Jones
Jr
17:51
5:45
154
Peter Davis
Jr
17:54
5:46
160
6 RIVERSIDE POLY
14-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:27
84:09
16:50
5:26
326 Deion Molina
Jr
16:24
5:17
27
Jeffrey Robbins
Sr
16:25
5:18
28
Brandon Joseph
Sr
16:44
5:24
58
Cristian Nunez
Sr
16:45
5:24
60
Andrew Bengtson
So
17:51
5:45
153
Michael Atwell
Sr
17:53
5:46
158
Preston Dodson
Sr
18:28
5:57
211
7 JAMES LOGAN
5-3-4-5-7
Gap: 2:24
83:28
16:42
5:23
330 Cristian Monsalud
Sr
15:50
5:06
6
Ariel Monsalud
Jr
15:59
5:09
9
Chester Quero
Jr
16:07
5:12
15
Arman Pabla
So
17:18
5:35
108
Rafay Warsi
Jr
18:14
5:53
192
Gary Clair
Sr
18:27
5:57
208
Rahul Kumar
Jr
18:40
6:01
221
8 FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA
19-15-13-8-8
Gap: 0:51
84:38
16:56
5:28
364 Stuart Kendall
Fr
16:33
5:20
40
Marshall Boland
Sr
16:43
5:24
52
Zachary Cushing-murray
Jr
16:58
5:28
78
Matt Hunt
So
17:00
5:29
81
Daniel Mcnamara
Sr
17:24
5:37
113
Sean O'bannon
Jr
17:57
5:47
163
Moises Santos
Sr
18:20
5:55
197
9 OAK RIDGE
16-16-12-11-9
Gap: 0:47
84:39
16:56
5:28
373 Alex Merry
Sr
16:28
5:19
30
Patrick Irwin
Sr
16:50
5:26
67
Drew Spencer
Fr
16:53
5:27
71
Joe Shaller
Jr
17:13
5:33
101
Luke Bricca
So
17:15
5:34
104
Kyle Kauffman
Jr
17:30
5:39
122
Blake Fabian
Jr
17:37
5:41
127
10 JESUIT
20-14-15-9-10
Gap: 0:56
84:48
16:58
5:28
384 Michael Lackner
Jr
16:33
5:20
41
James Wilde
Jr
16:42
5:23
50
Cristian Hernandez
Sr
17:02
5:30
86
Robert Bell
So
17:02
5:30
87
Patrick Caslin
So
17:29
5:38
120
Alex Tyree
So
17:43
5:43
136
Matthew Griffin
Jr
18:25
5:56
201
11 WOODCREEK
30-22-20-14-11
Gap: 0:26
84:53
16:59
5:29
395 Robert Williams
So
16:51
5:26
69
Derek Parker
So
16:53
5:27
70
Daniel Goold
Sr
16:54
5:27
73
Ben Wilburn
Sr
16:58
5:28
77
Jorge Pena
Fr
17:17
5:35
106
Landon Farnworth
So
17:45
5:44
142
Brad Pickett
Sr
18:27
5:57
204
12 TOKAY
12-10-10-10-12
Gap: 1:20
85:08
17:02
5:30
396 Alec Hastings
Jr
16:20
5:16
22
Aldo Perez
So
16:42
5:23
51
Anthony Lemus
Jr
16:59
5:29
79
Diego Perez
Sr
17:27
5:38
115
Brice Perales
Sr
17:40
5:42
129
Peter Love
So
18:01
5:49
168
Christopher Bregman
Sr
18:09
5:51
181
13 HELIX
15-11-11-11-13
Gap: 1:16
85:15
17:03
5:30
404 Robert Jones
Sr
16:27
5:18
29
Robert Marin
Jr
16:40
5:23
48
Tomas Villegas
Sr
16:57
5:28
76
Dawit Begashaw
Sr
17:28
5:38
116
Jake Reece
So
17:43
5:43
135
Adrian Jimenez
Sr
17:58
5:48
164
Tommy Meyer
Jr
19:40
6:21
241
14 ARCADIA
27-23-22-21-14
Gap: 0:33
85:23
17:05
5:31
441 Jason Fong
Sr
16:43
5:24
55
Jacob Reyes
Jr
17:01
5:29
85
Chris Chen
Sr
17:11
5:33
97
Antonio Arroyo
So
17:12
5:33
99
Kento Sie
Jr
17:16
5:34
105
William Hsu
Jr
17:29
5:38
119
Colin Kawai
Jr
17:44
5:43
137
15 LOS OSOS
6-16-19-18-15
Gap: 1:50
85:26
17:05
5:31
457 Bradley Ewart
Jr
15:54
5:08
7
Richard Ramirez
Sr
17:05
5:31
90
Dylan Demasi
Jr
17:18
5:35
107
Luke Mason
So
17:25
5:37
114
Tommy Lopez
Sr
17:44
5:43
139
Jason Madaloni
Sr
17:52
5:46
155
Marco Ospina
Fr
17:53
5:46
157
16 MODESTO
21-20-17-16-16
Gap: 1:14
85:41
17:08
5:32
458 Isaiah Avila-delacruz
Sr
16:35
5:21
42
Andrew Williams
Sr
16:49
5:25
65
Marc Alania
Jr
16:59
5:29
80
James Delao
Sr
17:29
5:38
121
Eddie Hernandez
Sr
17:49
5:45
150
Graham Mcallister
-
18:11
5:52
185
Abraham Giron
Sr
18:14
5:53
188
17 PALO ALTO
4-12-14-15-17
Gap: 2:18
85:27
17:05
5:31
468 Lucas Matison
Sr
15:47
5:05
5
Naveen Pai
So
16:55
5:27
75
Aaron Chandler
Sr
17:06
5:31
92
Ben Beaudry
So
17:34
5:40
124
Sam Craig
Fr
18:05
5:50
172
Kai Oda
So
18:20
5:55
196




18 UPLAND
9-9-8-13-18
Gap: 2:14
85:47
17:09
5:32
474 Ryan Khoury
Sr
16:07
5:12
14
Noah Collins
Sr
16:42
5:23
49
Freddy Perez
Sr
16:51
5:26
68
Vincent Landeros
Fr
17:46
5:44
145
Samer Alhayek
Jr
18:21
5:55
198
Daniel Solorio
So
20:28
6:36
244
Jorge Cortez
So
20:29
6:36
245
19 CLOVIS WEST
22-18-16-20-19
Gap: 1:15
86:00
17:12
5:33
486 Michael Hahn
Sr
16:35
5:21
43
Ryan Ruch
Jr
16:44
5:24
57
Caleb Rodriguez
Sr
17:01
5:29
83
Jacob Gonzalez
Sr
17:50
5:45
151
Nick Castro
Fr
17:50
5:45
152
Blake Hall
Fr
18:07
5:51
178
Michael Pappace
So
18:23
5:56
199
20 FOLSOM
7-6-9-18-20
Gap: 2:16
85:56
17:11
5:33
502 Greg Aitken
Jr
15:55
5:08
8
Colin Flaherty
So
16:29
5:19
31
Josh Pettingill
Jr
17:13
5:33
100
John Kretschmann
Sr
18:08
5:51
179
Daniel Wright
So
18:11
5:52
184
Zach Stewart
So
18:43
6:02
227




21 ANDREW P. HILL
10-13-18-17-21
Gap: 2:18
86:17
17:15
5:34
519 Jorge Estrella
Fr
16:09
5:13
18
Arjun Savem
Jr
16:50
5:26
66
Fernando Conriquez
So
17:22
5:36
112
Jaime Avila
Jr
17:29
5:38
117
Mauricio Guerra
-
18:27
5:57
206
Sam Vuong
So
19:07
6:10
234
Robert Zalog
Sr
20:05
6:29
243
22 FRANKLIN
17-24-24-24-22
Gap: 1:30
87:00
17:24
5:37
558 Munir Nur
Jr
16:30
5:19
34
Jordan Lawrence
Fr
17:22
5:36
111
Kyle Faulkner
Sr
17:29
5:38
118
Zach Soohoo
Sr
17:39
5:42
128
Garrett Miller
So
18:00
5:48
167
Ethan Veslenio
Sr
18:42
6:02
225
Stephen Lamera
Jr
20:02
6:28
242
23 BAKERSFIELD
18-19-21-23-23
Gap: 1:36
86:55
17:23
5:36
560 Al Struzyna
So
16:33
5:20
39
Nick Galland
So
16:46
5:25
62
Emiliono Tristan
Jr
17:40
5:42
130
Ulisses Cruz
Jr
17:47
5:44
147
Mark Moreno
Sr
18:09
5:51
182
Parker Rous
So
18:18
5:54
193
Mason Parks
So
18:18
5:54
194
23 CALIFORNIA
31-27-25-22-23
Gap: 1:14
86:41
17:20
5:36
560 Christian Aldana
Sr
17:00
5:29
82
Travis Flemming
Jr
17:04
5:30
89
Akul Goyal
Jr
17:09
5:32
96
Austin Gao
Jr
17:14
5:34
102
Mike Leonaed
So
18:14
5:53
191
Alex Castillo
So
18:38
6:01
219
Eric Perez
Jr
19:08
6:10
236
25 MENLO-ATHERTON
29-26-27-26-25
Gap: 1:09
87:25
17:29
5:38
604 Adam Scandlyn
Sr
16:48
5:25
64
Nicholas Plume
Sr
17:11
5:33
98
Kevin Conrad
Jr
17:42
5:43
134
Rohan Depuy
So
17:47
5:44
146
Robert Lane
Jr
17:57
5:47
162
Max Colbert
So
18:06
5:50
174
Steven Mccolloch
Sr
18:18
5:54
195
26 CUPERTINO
32-30-28-28-26
Gap: 0:40
87:36
17:31
5:39
612 Ayush Chapagain
Sr
17:05
5:31
91
Danilo Radovic
So
17:21
5:36
109
Angelo Tenorio
Jr
17:41
5:42
131
Willy Tu
Jr
17:44
5:43
140
Jake Davidson
Fr
17:45
5:44
141
Debashi Basak
Fr
18:03
5:49
170
Grant Jacobson
-
19:22
6:15
237
27 McClatchy
25-21-23-25-27
Gap: 1:37
87:36
17:31
5:39
624 Jeffrey Rutledge
Sr
16:37
5:22
46
Jose Cruz
So
16:54
5:27
72
Amos Karlsen
Fr
17:45
5:44
143
Emmett McMahon
Fr
18:06
5:50
173
Jonah Wiener-Brodkey
Fr
18:14
5:53
190
Kyle Siden
Sr
18:39
6:01
220




28 CARSON-NV
24-25-26-27-28
Gap: 1:32
87:41
17:32
5:39
625 Ian Vanrensslar
Jr
16:37
5:22
45
Danny Jauregui
Sr
17:21
5:36
110
Wyatt Cartier
Sr
17:35
5:40
125
Josh Marriner
Jr
17:59
5:48
165
Michael Liken
Sr
18:09
5:51
180
Ethan Lopes
Jr
18:14
5:53
189
Kiefer Catron
So
18:26
5:57
203
29 HENRY M. GUNN
34-32-30-29-29
Gap: 0:39
87:53
17:35
5:40
642 Jonas Enders
So
17:08
5:32
94
Josh Radin
Jr
17:31
5:39
123
Samuel Passell
Sr
17:41
5:42
133
Ryan Araghi
Jr
17:46
5:44
144
Kushal Nimkar
Sr
17:47
5:44
148
Reid Kovacs
So
17:48
5:45
149
Mack Radin
Sr
18:03
5:49
169
30 NORTH MEDFORD
13-28-31-31-30
Gap: 1:47
88:30
17:42
5:43
704 Conner Covey
Sr
16:20
5:16
23
Sean Fagan
So
17:53
5:46
159
Jan-louis Bernade
Jr
18:04
5:50
171
Zach Burnett
Jr
18:06
5:50
175
Mason Hageman
So
18:07
5:51
176
Daniel Edmund
So
18:29
5:58
213
Matthew Hageman
Fr
18:41
6:02
224
31 MISSION SAN JOSE
33-29-29-30-31
Gap: 1:18
88:40
17:44
5:43
720 Vedant Mehta
So
17:06
5:31
93
Shrey Vasavada
Fr
17:15
5:34
103
Jonathan Chao
Jr
17:44
5:43
138
Nicholas Cai
Sr
18:11
5:52
186
Keshav Rao
Jr
18:24
5:56
200
Luke Wang
Sr
18:31
5:58
216
Lucas Williams
Jr
18:41
6:02
223
32 BISHOP MANOGUE
23-33-32-32-32
Gap: 1:55
89:52
17:58
5:48
829 Logan Spodobalski
Jr
16:35
5:21
44
Connor Boltman
Jr
18:07
5:51
177
Joe Fry
Jr
18:13
5:53
187
Dawson Smith
So
18:27
5:57
207
Christian Enad
Jr
18:30
5:58
214








33 PITTSBURG
26-31-33-33-33
Gap: 2:25
90:43
18:09
5:51
864 Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
16:43
5:24
54
Thomas Galatas
Jr
17:52
5:46
156
Jasper Lomod
Sr
18:25
5:56
202
Michael La Shon Iii
Sr
18:35
6:00
217
Luis Gomez
Jr
19:08
6:10
235








34 MILPITAS
28-34-34-34-34
Gap: 2:16
91:09
18:14
5:53
911 Jeremy Shaw
Jr
16:45
5:24
59
Alejandro Santillan
Sr
18:10
5:52
183
Lam Tran
So
18:28
5:57
209
Ryan Balaoing
Jr
18:45
6:03
228
Zachary Barnes
Sr
19:01
6:08
232
Martin Lopez
Jr
19:22
6:15
238
Martin Espinoza
So
19:30
6:17
240
35 MCQUEEN
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 0:47
91:42
18:20
5:55
986 Nic Aguliar
Jr
17:55
5:47
161
Spencer Carlile
Jr
17:59
5:48
166
Dakota Padilla
Sr
18:30
5:58
215
Jc Flor
-
18:36
6:00
218
Shane Helton
Fr
18:42
6:02
226
Alex Gousev
Fr
18:55
6:06
230
Simon Hu
Jr
19:02
6:08
233
36 MONTA VISTA
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 0:27
92:57
18:35
6:00
1078 Andrew Ma
So
18:27
5:57
205
Scott Gregory
So
18:28
5:57
210
Bennett Zhang
So
18:28
5:57
212
David Wang
Sr
18:40
6:01
222
Michael Sakellar
Fr
18:54
6:06
229
Derek Lee
Fr
18:56
6:06
231
Wayne Shu
Sr
19:23
6:15
239
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.