McClatchy Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
deBoer, Sophia Fr V 21:17 6:52 3.1 116/205 4/5 4/5 15/31
Feickert, Ally So V 20:21 6:34 3.1 66/205 3/5 3/5 11/33 20:57
(0:36,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Holst, Melanie Fr V 22:12 7:10 3.1 157/205 5/5 5/5 20/30
Lemke, Brooke Jr V 19:54 6:25 3.1 40/205 2/5 2/5 12/33 20:23
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa Fr V 18:48 6:04 3.1 6/205 1/5 1/5 6/37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/30 102:32
3:24
3.1 6:37 6:04 7:10 360 6:12 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson (6), Brooke Lemke (38), Ally Feickert (61), Sophia deBoer (108), Melanie Holst (147)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Meeks Jr HENRY M. GUNN 17:42 5:43
2 Caroline Gee Fr CUPERTINO 17:43 5:43
3 Kaitlyn Pacheco Jr CLOVIS WEST 18:29 5:58
4 Angela Dipentino So WOODCREEK 18:31 5:58
5 Ashley Cahalan Sr VISTA MURRIETA 18:39 6:01
6 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson Fr McClatchy 18:48 6:04 1/5 1/5 6/37
7 Michaela Reynolds Jr VISTA MURRIETA 18:50 6:05
8 Muna Alhamad Sr FOLSOM 18:52 6:05
9 Emily Aiken Sr HENRY M. GUNN 18:53 6:05
10 Eveline Delgado Jr CARSON-NV 18:53 6:05
11 Danielle Pacheco Jr CLOVIS WEST 18:54 6:06
12 Joy Huang So ARCADIA 18:57 6:07
13 Lauren Mason Jr WOODCREEK 19:03 6:09
14 Hannah Covington Fr BISHOP MANOGUE 19:03 6:09
15 Alexandra Stetkevich Jr RIVERSIDE POLY 19:06 6:10
16 Valerie Ramirez-martinez Sr VISTA MURRIETA 19:11 6:11
17 Phoebe Zeiss So GRANITE BAY 19:16 6:13
18 Julia Reyes So ARCADIA 19:18 6:14
19 Ill Gardner So HENRY M. GUNN 19:23 6:15
20 Alexandra Beitia So GRANITE BAY 19:25 6:16
21 Emily Dabrow Sr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 19:31 6:18
22 Alex Wiseman So VISTA MURRIETA 19:35 6:19
23 Maddy Denner Fr OAK RIDGE 19:36 6:19
24 Julia Valdez So RIVERSIDE POLY 19:38 6:20
25 Eryca Yamane Fr ARCADIA 19:38 6:20
26 Madeleine Baier Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:39 6:20
27 Katie Beebe Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:39 6:20
28 Arial Hendrickson Jr OAK RIDGE 19:40 6:21
29 Annika Mellquist Fr WOODCREEK 19:41 6:21
30 Katie Bock Sr FOLSOM 19:42 6:21
31 Madison Ross Sr ARCADIA 19:42 6:21
32 Sarah Bates So CLOVIS WEST 19:45 6:22
33 Julie Diaz So VISTA MURRIETA 19:46 6:23
34 Sally Ellberg Jr BUENA 19:48 6:23
35 Catherine Kiser So MONTE VISTA 19:48 6:23
36 Emma Chiao Fr HENRY M. GUNN 19:49 6:24
37 Kayla Neumann Fr CALIFORNIA 19:50 6:24
38 Waggoner Rebecca Sr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 19:51 6:24
39 Alexandria Newsom Jr JAMES LOGAN 19:53 6:25
40 Brooke Lemke Jr McClatchy 19:54 6:25 2/5 2/5 12/33
41 Maggie Baker Jr BAKERSFIELD 19:54 6:25
42 Ginger Hutton Sr SHINING MOUNTAIN 19:55 6:25
43 Jasmine Loyola Sr TOKAY 19:55 6:25
44 Katie Grootendorst Sr CLOVIS WEST 19:56 6:26
45 Maddie Feldmeier So PALO ALTO 19:56 6:26
46 Mikhayla Polivka Jr OAK RIDGE 19:56 6:26
47 Llerania Chavez Sr KATELLA 19:57 6:26
48 Teresa Zortman Jr WOODCREEK 19:58 6:26
49 Cassandra Jones Jr MCQUEEN 19:59 6:27
50 Sarah Dolley So OAK RIDGE 20:00 6:27
51 Karalyn Sawchuk Fr MONTE VISTA 20:02 6:28
52 Melissa Bovee So VISTA MURRIETA 20:04 6:28
53 Rachel Pajer Fr FOLSOM 20:06 6:29
54 Alexis Santhanam Sr VISTA MURRIETA 20:09 6:30
55 Gloria Dabiri Jr OAK RIDGE 20:10 6:30
56 Annette Jimenez Jr HELIX 20:11 6:31
57 Alex Wilson Fr MONTE VISTA 20:12 6:31
58 Kat Copeland So FOLSOM 20:12 6:31
59 Claire Hu So HENRY M. GUNN 20:13 6:31
60 Kalea Ibarra Fr RIVERSIDE POLY 20:14 6:32
61 Sina Arnold Fr MCQUEEN 20:15 6:32
62 Taylor Everts So WOODCREEK 20:18 6:33
63 Jalen Burns So BUENA 20:19 6:33
64 Kenna Perez Sr BUENA 20:19 6:33
65 Alanna Hung Sr ARCADIA 20:20 6:34
66 Ally Feickert So McClatchy 20:21 6:34 3/5 3/5 11/33
67 Chantal Arslan Sr ARCADIA 20:21 6:34
68 Diana Kruzman Sr CUPERTINO 20:22 6:34
69 Alexis Louis Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 20:22 6:34
70 Valeria Nava Jr MCQUEEN 20:23 6:35
71 Elisabeth Mccallum Sr WOODCREEK 20:24 6:35
72 Olivia Hudson Jr BAKERSFIELD 20:25 6:35
73 Summer Al-saleh Sr BUENA 20:29 6:36
74 Sierra Brenciaglia Sr MILPITAS 20:31 6:37
75 Erica Cavanaugh So CLOVIS WEST 20:33 6:38
76 Morgan Dowling So MONTE VISTA 20:38 6:39
77 Sara Bock Jr LOS OSOS 20:39 6:40
78 Alyssa Hopf Jr ARCADIA 20:41 6:40
79 Ireland Bonds So FOLSOM 20:42 6:41
80 Sammie Heward Sr MCQUEEN 20:43 6:41
81 Savannah Mendoza Jr MODESTO 20:43 6:41
82 Hannah Kim Sr MONTE VISTA 20:43 6:41
83 Graciela Duyanen So ANDREW P. HILL 20:44 6:41
84 Salma Sheriff So MONTA VISTA 20:47 6:42
85 Auggie Lerma So BAKERSFIELD 20:50 6:43
86 Emily Zhang Jr PALO ALTO 20:50 6:43
87 Maria Ramirez Jr TOKAY 20:50 6:43
88 Bryn Carlson Jr PALO ALTO 20:51 6:44
89 Noelle Berexa So GRANITE BAY 20:53 6:44
90 Mavis Zeng Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 20:54 6:45
91 Megan Reed Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 20:57 6:45
92 Audrey Coney Fr MONTE VISTA 20:57 6:45
93 Allie Marquez So BUENA 20:59 6:46
94 Katie Foug Sr PALO ALTO 21:00 6:46
95 Mary Swisher So CALIFORNIA 21:00 6:46
96 Kayla Ruiz Jr LOS OSOS 21:01 6:47
97 Christina Paquette Sr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 21:01 6:47
98 Annie Kasenchak So CALIFORNIA 21:02 6:47
99 Clare Ebert Fr NORTH MEDFORD 21:02 6:47
100 Minji Koo Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 21:02 6:47
101 Kate Emerson So CALIFORNIA 21:04 6:48
102 Michelle Zhang Sr HENRY M. GUNN 21:04 6:48
103 Teresa Boatman Jr WOODCREEK 21:07 6:49
104 Peyton Wright OAK RIDGE 21:08 6:49
105 Viviana Vasquez-torres So MILPITAS 21:11 6:50
106 Sarah Wang Jr PALO ALTO 21:11 6:50
107 Cristina Fierro Sr PITTSBURG 21:11 6:50
108 Melanie Campbell Sr BUENA 21:12 6:50
109 Citlalli Malta Jr KATELLA 21:13 6:51
110 Jaci Brumble Jr NORTH MEDFORD 21:14 6:51
111 Shelby Brown Sr CARSON-NV 21:15 6:51
112 Katrina Bresniker So GRANITE BAY 21:15 6:51
113 Celia Arnold So MCQUEEN 21:16 6:52
114 Adviti Atluri Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 21:17 6:52
115 Jolee Nieberding-swanbe So BUENA 21:17 6:52
116 Sophia deBoer Fr McClatchy 21:17 6:52 4/5 4/5 15/31
117 Sophia Goland So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:17 6:52
118 Isabelle Ju Jr MONTA VISTA 21:18 6:52
119 Hilda Perez So MODESTO 21:19 6:53
120 Megan Wang Fr MONTA VISTA 21:19 6:53
121 Akshara Majjiga Fr MONTA VISTA 21:19 6:53
122 Sonia Perez Jr MODESTO 21:20 6:53
123 Nicole Zenzola Jr GRANITE BAY 21:21 6:53
124 Kerry Young So MODESTO 21:23 6:54
125 Sadie Vandenbogaerd Fr GRANITE BAY 21:24 6:54
126 Hannah Stemper Sr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 21:26 6:55
127 Sophia Hrinko Jr RIVERSIDE POLY 21:28 6:55
128 Ana Palafox So VINTAGE 21:29 6:56
129 Erin Sasser Fr CLOVIS WEST 21:30 6:56
130 Isabel La Plain Sr MONTA VISTA 21:31 6:56
131 Savannah Greenwade Jr NORTH MEDFORD 21:31 6:56
132 Carissa Myung Fr LOS OSOS 21:35 6:58
133 Kelly Woods So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:37 6:58
134 Cindy Yuan Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 21:38 6:59
135 Megan Anderson So CLOVIS WEST 21:40 6:59
136 Athena Favero Jr CARSON-NV 21:41 7:00
137 Destiny Vigil Sr ANDREW P. HILL 21:43 7:00
138 Cora Brown Jr FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 21:44 7:01
139 Alejandra Acevedo Sr KATELLA 21:46 7:01
140 Kia Green Jr HENRY M. GUNN 21:46 7:01
141 Cat Depuy Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:48 7:02
142 Carla Espinoza Jr MILPITAS 21:49 7:02
143 Angelica Pollard Sr CALIFORNIA 21:51 7:03
144 Jeanette Cruz Jr KING CITY 21:51 7:03
145 Ashni Shetty Sr CUPERTINO 21:53 7:04
146 Katlynn Surgeon So NORTH MEDFORD 21:54 7:04
147 Abby Lindquist Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:55 7:04
148 Jenna Taylor Sr LOS OSOS 21:56 7:05
149 Sidney Spacher So LOS OSOS 21:58 7:05
150 Kayla Renner Fr OAK RIDGE 21:59 7:05
151 Anna Weins So MILPITAS 21:59 7:05
152 Rheanna Jackson Fr CARSON-NV 22:00 7:06
153 Kylie Lohmeyer Sr MCQUEEN 22:00 7:06
154 Gia Wong Fortunato So CARSON-NV 22:00 7:06
155 Melisa Newsome Fr PITTSBURG 22:06 7:08
156 Jessica Xia So CUPERTINO 22:08 7:08
157 Melanie Holst Fr McClatchy 22:12 7:10 5/5 5/5 20/30
158 Ilhaam Burny Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 22:12 7:10
159 Kelly Nguyen Fr ANDREW P. HILL 22:13 7:10
160 Marcelina Hill TOKAY 22:14 7:10
161 Aishwarya Laddha So CUPERTINO 22:15 7:11
162 Jordon Poczobutt So GRANITE BAY 22:20 7:12
163 Maria Munoz Sr TOKAY 22:24 7:14
164 Kate Poet So NORTH MEDFORD 22:27 7:15
165 Danielle Rodriguez Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 22:30 7:15
166 Olivia Tai So MENLO-ATHERTON 22:31 7:16
167 Victoria Cano So HELIX 22:34 7:17
168 Hydeia Barney Sr PITTSBURG 22:34 7:17
169 Mizuki Kadowaki Fr MONTA VISTA 22:37 7:18
170 Michelle Hanson Sr FOLSOM 22:40 7:19
171 Lydia Chew So MISSION SAN JOSE 22:43 7:20
172 Alexis Baillie Sr MONTE VISTA 22:43 7:20
173 Hannah Shapiro CUPERTINO 22:43 7:20
174 Jessica Ornowski So VINTAGE 22:52 7:23
175 Mikaela Santos Sr CALIFORNIA 22:56 7:24
176 Miriam Jiminez Sr ANDREW P. HILL 22:56 7:24
177 Haley Hudson Jr MCQUEEN 22:56 7:24
178 Jessica Garcia So KATELLA 23:01 7:25
179 Tiffany Derosa So CARSON-NV 23:03 7:26
180 Jazmine Ly Sr ANDREW P. HILL 23:10 7:28
181 Brooke Constanzo So NORTH MEDFORD 23:11 7:29
182 Alex Offield Jr TOKAY 23:12 7:29
183 Joanne Lai MONTA VISTA 23:12 7:29
184 Breanna Palada Sr TOKAY 23:13 7:29
185 Emily Mosqueda Jr MODESTO 23:13 7:29
186 Mikayla Gomez Jr HELIX 23:18 7:31
187 Hannah Bingham Jr BISHOP MANOGUE 23:18 7:31
188 Jane Zhang So CUPERTINO 23:21 7:32
189 Allison Greene Jr CARSON-NV 23:23 7:33
190 Alexandra Tran Sr CALIFORNIA 23:29 7:35
191 Jessica Diaz So NORTH MEDFORD 23:32 7:35
192 Vanessa Abarca Jr MILPITAS 23:40 7:38
193 Erin Mils So VINTAGE 23:41 7:38
194 Cailey Eade So VINTAGE 23:46 7:40
195 Hannah Dirks Jr BISHOP MANOGUE 24:10 7:48
196 Noelle Pounds PITTSBURG 24:24 7:52
197 Karis Yang Jr MILPITAS 24:28 7:54
198 Megan O'brien Sr MILPITAS 24:31 7:55
199 Destiny Alverado Jr HELIX 24:34 7:55
200 Rosibel Topete PITTSBURG 24:40 7:57
201 Akila Nallappan Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 24:42 7:58
202 Olivia Misouria Jr HELIX 25:05 8:05
203 Sienna Scott Jr VINTAGE 25:10 8:07
204 Tkim Tran So ANDREW P. HILL 26:17 8:29
205 April Williams ANDREW P. HILL 26:17 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 VISTA MURRIETA
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
96:01
19:12
6:12
80 Ashley Cahalan
Sr
18:39
6:01
5
Michaela Reynolds
Jr
18:50
6:05
7
Valerie Ramirez-martinez
Sr
19:11
6:11
15
Alex Wiseman
So
19:35
6:19
21
Julie Diaz
So
19:46
6:23
32
Melissa Bovee
So
20:04
6:28
47
Alexis Santhanam
Sr
20:09
6:30
49
2 HENRY M. GUNN
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
96:00
19:12
6:12
117 Gillian Meeks
Jr
17:42
5:43
1
Emily Aiken
Sr
18:53
6:05
9
Ill Gardner
So
19:23
6:15
18
Emma Chiao
Fr
19:49
6:24
35
Claire Hu
So
20:13
6:31
54
Michelle Zhang
Sr
21:04
6:48
95
Kia Green
Jr
21:46
7:01
131
3 ARCADIA
9-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:23
97:55
19:35
6:19
143 Joy Huang
So
18:57
6:07
12
Julia Reyes
So
19:18
6:14
17
Eryca Yamane
Fr
19:38
6:20
24
Madison Ross
Sr
19:42
6:21
30
Alanna Hung
Sr
20:20
6:34
60
Chantal Arslan
Sr
20:21
6:34
62
Alyssa Hopf
Jr
20:41
6:40
72
4 WOODCREEK
4-4-3-5-4
Gap: 1:47
97:31
19:30
6:17
145 Angela Dipentino
So
18:31
5:58
4
Lauren Mason
Jr
19:03
6:09
13
Annika Mellquist
Fr
19:41
6:21
28
Teresa Zortman
Jr
19:58
6:26
43
Taylor Everts
So
20:18
6:33
57
Elisabeth Mccallum
Sr
20:24
6:35
66
Teresa Boatman
Jr
21:07
6:49
96
5 CLOVIS WEST
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:04
97:37
19:31
6:18
154 Kaitlyn Pacheco
Jr
18:29
5:58
3
Danielle Pacheco
Jr
18:54
6:06
11
Sarah Bates
So
19:45
6:22
31
Katie Grootendorst
Sr
19:56
6:26
40
Erica Cavanaugh
So
20:33
6:38
69
Erin Sasser
Fr
21:30
6:56
121
Megan Anderson
So
21:40
6:59
127
6 OAK RIDGE
13-10-7-6-6
Gap: 0:34
99:22
19:52
6:25
186 Maddy Denner
Fr
19:36
6:19
22
Arial Hendrickson
Jr
19:40
6:21
27
Mikhayla Polivka
Jr
19:56
6:26
42
Sarah Dolley
So
20:00
6:27
45
Gloria Dabiri
Jr
20:10
6:30
50
Peyton Wright
-
21:08
6:49
97
Kayla Renner
Fr
21:59
7:05
140
7 FOLSOM
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:50
99:34
19:55
6:25
211 Muna Alhamad
Sr
18:52
6:05
8
Katie Bock
Sr
19:42
6:21
29
Rachel Pajer
Fr
20:06
6:29
48
Kat Copeland
So
20:12
6:31
53
Ireland Bonds
So
20:42
6:41
73
Michelle Hanson
Sr
22:40
7:19
159




8 RIVERSIDE POLY
10-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:51
100:17
20:03
6:28
240 Alexandra Stetkevich
Jr
19:06
6:10
14
Julia Valdez
So
19:38
6:20
23
Kalea Ibarra
Fr
20:14
6:32
55
Alexis Louis
Sr
20:22
6:34
64
Megan Reed
Sr
20:57
6:45
84
Sophia Hrinko
Jr
21:28
6:55
119




9 MONTE VISTA
16-14-11-9-9
Gap: 0:55
101:23
20:17
6:32
278 Catherine Kiser
So
19:48
6:23
34
Karalyn Sawchuk
Fr
20:02
6:28
46
Alex Wilson
Fr
20:12
6:31
52
Morgan Dowling
So
20:38
6:39
70
Hannah Kim
Sr
20:43
6:41
76
Audrey Coney
Fr
20:57
6:45
85
Alexis Baillie
Sr
22:43
7:20
161
10 BUENA
15-15-13-11-10
Gap: 1:11
101:54
20:23
6:34
303 Sally Ellberg
Jr
19:48
6:23
33
Jalen Burns
So
20:19
6:33
58
Kenna Perez
Sr
20:19
6:33
59
Summer Al-saleh
Sr
20:29
6:36
67
Allie Marquez
So
20:59
6:46
86
Melanie Campbell
Sr
21:12
6:50
101
Jolee Nieberding-swanbe
So
21:17
6:52
107
11 GRANITE BAY
11-6-10-12-11
Gap: 2:05
102:10
20:26
6:35
336 Phoebe Zeiss
So
19:16
6:13
16
Alexandra Beitia
So
19:25
6:16
19
Noelle Berexa
So
20:53
6:44
82
Katrina Bresniker
So
21:15
6:51
104
Nicole Zenzola
Jr
21:21
6:53
115
Sadie Vandenbogaerd
Fr
21:24
6:54
117
Jordon Poczobutt
So
22:20
7:12
152
12 MCQUEEN
20-16-15-13-12
Gap: 1:17
102:36
20:31
6:37
344 Cassandra Jones
Jr
19:59
6:27
44
Sina Arnold
Fr
20:15
6:32
56
Valeria Nava
Jr
20:23
6:35
65
Sammie Heward
Sr
20:43
6:41
74
Celia Arnold
So
21:16
6:52
105
Kylie Lohmeyer
Sr
22:00
7:06
143
Haley Hudson
Jr
22:56
7:24
166
13 McClatchy
6-9-9-10-13
Gap: 3:24
102:32
20:30
6:37
360 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson
Fr
18:48
6:04
6
Brooke Lemke
Jr
19:54
6:25
38
Ally Feickert
So
20:21
6:34
61
Sophia deBoer
Fr
21:17
6:52
108
Melanie Holst
Fr
22:12
7:10
147








14 PALO ALTO
19-19-17-16-14
Gap: 1:15
103:48
20:46
6:42
387 Maddie Feldmeier
So
19:56
6:26
41
Emily Zhang
Jr
20:50
6:43
79
Bryn Carlson
Jr
20:51
6:44
81
Katie Foug
Sr
21:00
6:46
87
Sarah Wang
Jr
21:11
6:50
99








15 FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA
12-12-12-14-15
Gap: 2:13
103:33
20:43
6:41
395 Emily Dabrow
Sr
19:31
6:18
20
Waggoner Rebecca
Sr
19:51
6:24
37
Christina Paquette
Sr
21:01
6:47
90
Hannah Stemper
Sr
21:26
6:55
118
Cora Brown
Jr
21:44
7:01
130








16 MENLO-ATHERTON
14-11-14-15-16
Gap: 2:09
104:00
20:48
6:43
417 Madeleine Baier
Jr
19:39
6:20
25
Katie Beebe
Jr
19:39
6:20
26
Sophia Goland
So
21:17
6:52
109
Kelly Woods
So
21:37
6:58
125
Cat Depuy
Jr
21:48
7:02
132
Abby Lindquist
Jr
21:55
7:04
137
Olivia Tai
So
22:31
7:16
155
17 CALIFORNIA
17-20-18-17-17
Gap: 2:01
104:47
20:57
6:46
443 Kayla Neumann
Fr
19:50
6:24
36
Mary Swisher
So
21:00
6:46
88
Annie Kasenchak
So
21:02
6:47
91
Kate Emerson
So
21:04
6:48
94
Angelica Pollard
Sr
21:51
7:03
134
Mikaela Santos
Sr
22:56
7:24
164
Alexandra Tran
Sr
23:29
7:35
177
18 CUPERTINO
2-13-16-18-18
Gap: 4:32
104:21
20:52
6:44
497 Caroline Gee
Fr
17:43
5:43
2
Diana Kruzman
Sr
20:22
6:34
63
Ashni Shetty
Sr
21:53
7:04
135
Jessica Xia
So
22:08
7:08
146
Aishwarya Laddha
So
22:15
7:11
151
Hannah Shapiro
-
22:43
7:20
162
Jane Zhang
So
23:21
7:32
175
19 CARSON-NV
8-17-19-19-19
Gap: 3:07
105:49
21:10
6:50
527 Eveline Delgado
Jr
18:53
6:05
10
Shelby Brown
Sr
21:15
6:51
103
Athena Favero
Jr
21:41
7:00
128
Rheanna Jackson
Fr
22:00
7:06
142
Gia Wong Fortunato
So
22:00
7:06
144
Tiffany Derosa
So
23:03
7:26
167
Allison Greene
Jr
23:23
7:33
176
20 MONTA VISTA
26-25-24-21-20
Gap: 0:44
106:14
21:15
6:51
535 Salma Sheriff
So
20:47
6:42
78
Isabelle Ju
Jr
21:18
6:52
110
Megan Wang
Fr
21:19
6:53
112
Akshara Majjiga
Fr
21:19
6:53
113
Isabel La Plain
Sr
21:31
6:56
122
Mizuki Kadowaki
Fr
22:37
7:18
158
Joanne Lai
-
23:12
7:29
171
21 MISSION SAN JOSE
27-23-21-20-21
Gap: 1:18
107:03
21:25
6:54
556 Mavis Zeng
Jr
20:54
6:45
83
Minji Koo
Jr
21:02
6:47
93
Adviti Atluri
Jr
21:17
6:52
106
Cindy Yuan
Fr
21:38
6:59
126
Ilhaam Burny
Jr
22:12
7:10
148
Lydia Chew
So
22:43
7:20
160
Akila Nallappan
Sr
24:42
7:58
187
22 LOS OSOS
23-21-22-23-22
Gap: 1:19
107:09
21:26
6:55
561 Sara Bock
Jr
20:39
6:40
71
Kayla Ruiz
Jr
21:01
6:47
89
Carissa Myung
Fr
21:35
6:58
124
Jenna Taylor
Sr
21:56
7:05
138
Sidney Spacher
So
21:58
7:05
139








23 MODESTO
24-24-24-22-23
Gap: 2:30
107:58
21:36
6:58
589 Savannah Mendoza
Jr
20:43
6:41
75
Hilda Perez
So
21:19
6:53
111
Sonia Perez
Jr
21:20
6:53
114
Kerry Young
So
21:23
6:54
116
Emily Mosqueda
Jr
23:13
7:29
173








24 TOKAY
18-18-20-23-24
Gap: 3:17
108:35
21:43
7:00
592 Jasmine Loyola
Sr
19:55
6:25
39
Maria Ramirez
Jr
20:50
6:43
80
Marcelina Hill
-
22:14
7:10
150
Maria Munoz
Sr
22:24
7:14
153
Alex Offield
Jr
23:12
7:29
170
Breanna Palada
Sr
23:13
7:29
172




25 NORTH MEDFORD
28-26-26-26-25
Gap: 1:25
108:08
21:38
6:59
607 Clare Ebert
Fr
21:02
6:47
92
Jaci Brumble
Jr
21:14
6:51
102
Savannah Greenwade
Jr
21:31
6:56
123
Katlynn Surgeon
So
21:54
7:04
136
Kate Poet
So
22:27
7:15
154
Brooke Constanzo
So
23:11
7:29
169
Jessica Diaz
So
23:32
7:35
178
26 MILPITAS
22-22-23-25-26
Gap: 3:09
109:10
21:50
7:03
619 Sierra Brenciaglia
Sr
20:31
6:37
68
Viviana Vasquez-torres
So
21:11
6:50
98
Carla Espinoza
Jr
21:49
7:02
133
Anna Weins
So
21:59
7:05
141
Vanessa Abarca
Jr
23:40
7:38
179
Karis Yang
Jr
24:28
7:54
183
Megan O'brien
Sr
24:31
7:55
184
27 ANDREW P. HILL
25-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:26
110:46
22:09
7:09
688 Graciela Duyanen
So
20:44
6:41
77
Destiny Vigil
Sr
21:43
7:00
129
Kelly Nguyen
Fr
22:13
7:10
149
Miriam Jiminez
Sr
22:56
7:24
165
Jazmine Ly
Sr
23:10
7:28
168
Tkim Tran
So
26:17
8:29
190
April Williams
-
26:17
8:29
191
28 HELIX
21-28-28-28-28
Gap: 4:54
115:42
23:08
7:28
754 Annette Jimenez
Jr
20:11
6:31
51
Victoria Cano
So
22:34
7:17
156
Mikayla Gomez
Jr
23:18
7:31
174
Destiny Alverado
Jr
24:34
7:55
185
Olivia Misouria
Jr
25:05
8:05
188








29 PITTSBURG
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:29
114:55
22:59
7:25
770 Cristina Fierro
Sr
21:11
6:50
100
Melisa Newsome
Fr
22:06
7:08
145
Hydeia Barney
Sr
22:34
7:17
157
Noelle Pounds
-
24:24
7:52
182
Rosibel Topete
-
24:40
7:57
186








30 VINTAGE
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:41
116:58
23:24
7:33
833 Ana Palafox
So
21:29
6:56
120
Jessica Ornowski
So
22:52
7:23
163
Erin Mils
So
23:41
7:38
180
Cailey Eade
So
23:46
7:40
181
Sienna Scott
Jr
25:10
8:07
189








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.