McClatchy Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/6/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chevalier, Ashlyn Fr F/S 20:28 10:14 2 221/243 8/9 8/9 8/10
deBoer, Sophia Fr F/S 15:13 7:37 2 24/243 1/9 1/9 12/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Feickert, Ally So V 20:56 6:59 3 24/115 2/6 2/6 5/20 20:35 You ROCK! (PG)
Graskey, Maryn Fr F/S 19:18 9:39 2 193/243 7/9 7/9 8/11
Holst, Melanie Fr F/S 15:51 7:56 2 48/243 2/9 2/9 10/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lemke, Brooke Jr V 20:40 6:53 3 21/115 1/6 1/6 9/21 20:28 You ROCK! (PG)
Navarrete, Maya So F/S 17:47 8:54 2 132/243 6/9 6/9 9/13 18:23
(0:36,3.3)
18:23
(0:36,3.3)
18:23
(0:36,3.3)
16:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nelson, Grace So F/S 16:23 8:12 2 74/243 3/9 3/9 10/26 17:42
(1:19,7.4)
17:42
(1:19,7.4)
17:42
(1:19,7.4)
16:57
(0:34,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nixon, Qiera So F/S 16:54 8:27 2 93/243 4/9 4/9 9/21
Ramirez, Barbara Sr V 24:31 8:10 3 71/115 4/6 4/6 10/17 25:14
(0:43,2.8)
25:14
(0:43,2.8)
25:14
(0:43,2.8)
22:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Ramirez, Hilda Fr F/S 17:45 8:53 2 131/243 5/9 5/9 9/16
Ramirez, Suzie So V 23:58 7:59 3 65/115 3/6 3/6 12/19 22:08
Stivers, Quincy Jr V 32:17 10:46 3 112/115 6/6 6/6 12/12
Thurman, Annie So F/S 21:35 10:48 2 230/243 9/9 9/9 8/8
Tom, Jacqueline Jr V 24:37 8:12 3 74/115 5/6 5/6 9/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/16 114:42
3:57
3 7:39 6:53 8:12 236 6:30 124:32
(9:50,7.9)
124:32
(9:50,7.9)
110:47 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Brooke Lemke (19), Ally Feickert (22), Suzie Ramirez (61), Barbara Ramirez (66), Jacqueline Tom (68)
F/S 1st 5 10/16 82:06
2:32
2 8:13 7:37 8:53 261 7:19 82:54
(0:48,1.0)
82:54
(0:48,1.0)
74:18 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Sophia deBoer (24), Melanie Holst (40), Grace Nelson (56), Qiera Nixon (64), Hilda Ramirez (77)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Derry Jr Bella Vista 18:27 6:09
2 Sofia Castiglioni So Davis Sr. 18:57 6:19
3 Maggie Mcmanis Sr Davis Sr. 19:06 6:22
4 Hannah Wohlenberg Jr Bella Vista 19:13 6:24
5 Abigail Fisk So Davis Sr. 19:17 6:26
6 Isabella Dobson So Elk Grove 19:19 6:26
7 Brook Eberle Jr Bella Vista 19:21 6:27
8 Maddy Denner Fr Oak Ridge 19:33 6:31
9 Elena Denner Fr Oak Ridge 19:34 6:31
10 Kaitlin Derry Jr Bella Vista 19:35 6:32
11 Lauren Windmiller So Sheldon 19:38 6:33
12 Arial Hendrickson Jr Oak Ridge 19:39 6:33
13 Haley Adel Jr Kennedy 19:44 6:35
14 Adria Lammers Jr Davis Sr. 19:50 6:37
15 Regina Nyareso Sr Monterey Trail 19:54 6:38
16 Sarah Dolley So Oak Ridge 20:09 6:43
17 Kamra Newton Sr Monterey Trail 20:11 6:44
18 Kajol Maheshwari Jr Livermore 20:21 6:47
19 Mikhayla Polivka Jr Oak Ridge 20:31 6:50
20 Gloria Dabiri Jr Oak Ridge 20:38 6:53
21 Brooke Lemke Jr McClatchy 20:40 6:53 1/6 1/6 9/21
22 Claire Dicker Sr Davis Sr. 20:45 6:55
23 Emily Smith Jr Bella Vista 20:49 6:56
24 Ally Feickert So McClatchy 20:56 6:59 2/6 2/6 5/20
25 Kirah Overman Jr Armijo 20:56 6:59
26 Amanpreet Kaur Sr Armijo 20:59 7:00
27 Mariana Ramirez Jr Sheldon 21:01 7:00
28 Renny Castanon Sr Bella Vista 21:12 7:04
29 Jacklyn Hughes Sr Franklin (EG) 21:13 7:04
30 Harjit Singh Sr Sheldon 21:17 7:06
31 Hailey Farrell Jr Sheldon 21:22 7:07
32 Emily Ballerini Sr Vacaville 21:25 7:08
33 Cassidy Aberson So Vacaville 21:31 7:10
34 Kendall Herod Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:36 7:12
35 Sadie Davenport Sr Elk Grove 21:37 7:12
36 Makenzie Alspaw Sr Rodriguez 21:37 7:12
37 Hannah Case So Vacaville 21:47 7:16
38 Soso Amatoru Jr Armijo 21:53 7:18
39 Dajanae Williams Sr Armijo 21:55 7:18
40 Mykala Elder Sr Armijo 22:03 7:21
41 Andie Lindeman So Deer Valley 22:04 7:21
42 Nicole Lewis So Deer Valley 22:13 7:24
43 Kayln Jones Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:14 7:25
44 Emma Sessano Jr Roseville 22:19 7:26
45 Aryana Archuleta Jr Pleasant Grove 22:20 7:27
46 Alyson Boyle Jr Elk Grove 22:23 7:28
47 Kelly Meusborn Jr Elk Grove 22:24 7:28
48 Robin Rahil Sr Sheldon 22:26 7:29
49 Karina Nelson Jr Monterey Trail 22:28 7:29
50 Cailey Eade So Vintage 22:33 7:31
51 Yoanna Arenas So Vacaville 22:34 7:31
52 Emily Jumper Sr Franklin (EG) 22:44 7:35
53 Ana Palafox Jr Vintage 22:47 7:36
54 Danel Camacho Jr Roseville 23:00 7:40
55 Alysia Mercado Jr Franklin (EG) 23:14 7:45
56 Sonia Hayes Jr Vintage 23:20 7:47
57 Alyssa Heffernan Sr Armijo 23:31 7:50
58 Vanessa Bandalan So Rodriguez 23:31 7:50
59 Anna Nguyen Sr Franklin (EG) 23:34 7:51
60 Julia Kutschera Jr Franklin (EG) 23:35 7:52
61 Charlyn Agbayani Jr Vacaville 23:39 7:53
62 Jessica Ornowski So Vintage 23:41 7:54
63 Cassiel Nortier-ti So Vacaville 23:45 7:55
64 Sabrina Schott Sr Roseville 23:47 7:56
65 Suzie Ramirez So McClatchy 23:58 7:59 3/6 3/6 12/19
66 Erin Mills So Vintage 24:02 8:01
67 Sienna Scott Jr Vintage 24:06 8:02
68 Savey Rishi Jr Sheldon 24:27 8:09
69 Jasmine Munoz Jr Edison 24:29 8:10
70 Sophie Parsh Sr Kennedy 24:29 8:10
71 Barbara Ramirez Sr McClatchy 24:31 8:10 4/6 4/6 10/17 25:14
(0:43)
25:14
(0:43)
25:14
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 King Lam Au Sr Franklin (EG) 24:31 8:10
73 Sydnie Barboza Sr Cosumnes Oaks 24:36 8:12
74 Jacqueline Tom Jr McClatchy 24:37 8:12 5/6 5/6 9/16
75 Lydia Edwards Jr Vacaville 24:42 8:14
76 Aubrei Stahl Sr Roseville 24:43 8:14
77 Alia Christian Jr Vacaville 24:47 8:16
78 Sarah Davidson Sr Livermore 24:48 8:16
79 Isabel Livingston Jr Elk Grove 24:51 8:17
80 Kasey Clendenen Jr Livermore 24:52 8:17
81 Kristen Young Sr Livermore 24:54 8:18
82 Emma Vogliano Sr Rodriguez 24:58 8:19
83 Cristina Flavin Sr Vintage 25:04 8:21
84 Hannah Berry So Vintage 25:15 8:25
85 Lily Silva Jr Pleasant Grove 25:15 8:25
86 Ashlea Planesi Jr Elk Grove 25:41 8:34
87 Emily Arcala Sr Edison 25:47 8:36
88 Maribel Hernandez Sr Edison 25:47 8:36
89 Sabrina Beverley Sr Rodriguez 25:56 8:39
90 Seienna Papini Sr Roseville 26:03 8:41
91 Zaryn Cardoza Sr Roseville 26:03 8:41
92 Julia Snarr Jr River City 26:10 8:43
93 Katelynn Mcclellin Jr Vacaville 26:44 8:55
94 Jocelyn Galarza Sr North Salinas 26:44 8:55
95 Daisy Corona Jr Vintage 26:50 8:57
96 Briana Garcia Sr North Salinas 26:54 8:58
97 Anna Kilgrow Sr Pleasant Grove 27:01 9:00
98 Nellie Jimenez Jr Pleasant Grove 27:41 9:14
99 Lauren Siao So Deer Valley 27:55 9:18
100 Molly Weber Sr Pleasant Grove 28:07 9:22
101 Jasmine Aduna Sr Monterey Trail 28:11 9:24
102 Yajaira Lorenzo Jr Edison 28:47 9:36
103 Sarah Omar Jr Franklin (EG) 28:51 9:37
104 Vanessa Gardea Jr Edison 29:04 9:41
105 Amaiya Stragalinos Jr Rodriguez 29:07 9:42
106 Sofia Dasilva Fr Deer Valley 29:19 9:46
107 Tory White Sr Deer Valley 29:20 9:47
108 Corina Crespin Jr Edison 29:29 9:50
109 Basira Abdulshukur Sr Monterey Trail 30:34 10:11
110 Suzette Gomez Fr Deer Valley 31:35 10:32
111 Crystal Franco Sr Rodriguez 31:39 10:33
112 Maria Ramirez Jr Kennedy 31:45 10:35
113 Quincy Stivers Jr McClatchy 32:17 10:46
114 Sophie Grusie Jr Franklin (EG) 32:43 10:54
115 Alicia Galten Jr Rodriguez 34:13 11:24
116 Veronica Seward Sr Rodriguez 37:51 12:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:22
97:25
19:29
6:30
43 Kendall Derry
Jr
18:27
6:09
1
Hannah Wohlenberg
Jr
19:13
6:24
4
Brook Eberle
Jr
19:21
6:27
7
Kaitlin Derry
Jr
19:35
6:32
10
Emily Smith
Jr
20:49
6:56
21
Renny Castanon
Sr
21:12
7:04
26




1 Davis Sr.
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:48
97:55
19:35
6:32
43 Sofia Castiglioni
So
18:57
6:19
2
Maggie Mcmanis
Sr
19:06
6:22
3
Abigail Fisk
So
19:17
6:26
5
Adria Lammers
Jr
19:50
6:37
13
Claire Dicker
Sr
20:45
6:55
20








3 Oak Ridge
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
99:26
19:53
6:38
61 Maddy Denner
Fr
19:33
6:31
8
Elena Denner
Fr
19:34
6:31
9
Arial Hendrickson
Jr
19:39
6:33
12
Sarah Dolley
So
20:09
6:43
15
Mikhayla Polivka
Jr
20:31
6:50
17
Gloria Dabiri
Jr
20:38
6:53
18




4 Sheldon
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:48
105:44
21:09
7:03
137 Lauren Windmiller
So
19:38
6:33
11
Mariana Ramirez
Jr
21:01
7:00
25
Harjit Singh
Sr
21:17
7:06
28
Hailey Farrell
Jr
21:22
7:07
29
Robin Rahil
Sr
22:26
7:29
44
Savey Rishi
Jr
24:27
8:09
64




5 Armijo
8-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:07
107:46
21:33
7:11
155 Kirah Overman
Jr
20:56
6:59
23
Amanpreet Kaur
Sr
20:59
7:00
24
Soso Amatoru
Jr
21:53
7:18
35
Dajanae Williams
Sr
21:55
7:18
36
Mykala Elder
Sr
22:03
7:21
37
Alyssa Heffernan
Sr
23:31
7:50
53




6 Elk Grove
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:32
110:34
22:07
7:22
194 Isabella Dobson
So
19:19
6:26
6
Sadie Davenport
Sr
21:37
7:12
32
Alyson Boyle
Jr
22:23
7:28
42
Kelly Meusborn
Jr
22:24
7:28
43
Isabel Livingston
Jr
24:51
8:17
71
Ashlea Planesi
Jr
25:41
8:34
75




7 Vacaville
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:14
110:56
22:11
7:24
199 Emily Ballerini
Sr
21:25
7:08
30
Cassidy Aberson
So
21:31
7:10
31
Hannah Case
So
21:47
7:16
34
Yoanna Arenas
So
22:34
7:31
47
Charlyn Agbayani
Jr
23:39
7:53
57
Cassiel Nortier-ti
So
23:45
7:55
59
Lydia Edwards
Jr
24:42
8:14
69
8 McClatchy
7-7-9-9-8
Gap: 3:57
114:42
22:56
7:39
236 Brooke Lemke
Jr
20:40
6:53
19
Ally Feickert
So
20:56
6:59
22
Suzie Ramirez
So
23:58
7:59
61
Barbara Ramirez
Sr
24:31
8:10
66
Jacqueline Tom
Jr
24:37
8:12
68
Quincy Stivers
Jr
32:17
10:46
96




GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
9 Franklin (EG)
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:22
114:20
22:52
7:37
237 Jacklyn Hughes
Sr
21:13
7:04
27
Emily Jumper
Sr
22:44
7:35
48
Alysia Mercado
Jr
23:14
7:45
51
Anna Nguyen
Sr
23:34
7:51
55
Julia Kutschera
Jr
23:35
7:52
56
King Lam Au
Sr
24:31
8:10
67
Sarah Omar
Jr
28:51
9:37
87
10 Monterey Trail
6-4-5-8-10
Gap: 10:40
121:18
24:16
8:05
253 Regina Nyareso
Sr
19:54
6:38
14
Kamra Newton
Sr
20:11
6:44
16
Karina Nelson
Jr
22:28
7:29
45
Jasmine Aduna
Sr
28:11
9:24
85
Basira Abdulshukur
Sr
30:34
10:11
93








11 Vintage
15-14-11-11-11
Gap: 1:29
116:23
23:17
7:46
267 Cailey Eade
So
22:33
7:31
46
Ana Palafox
Jr
22:47
7:36
49
Sonia Hayes
Jr
23:20
7:47
52
Jessica Ornowski
So
23:41
7:54
58
Erin Mills
So
24:02
8:01
62
Sienna Scott
Jr
24:06
8:02
63
Cristina Flavin
Sr
25:04
8:21
73
12 Roseville
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:44
119:52
23:58
7:59
299 Emma Sessano
Jr
22:19
7:26
40
Danel Camacho
Jr
23:00
7:40
50
Sabrina Schott
Sr
23:47
7:56
60
Aubrei Stahl
Sr
24:43
8:14
70
Seienna Papini
Sr
26:03
8:41
79
Zaryn Cardoza
Sr
26:03
8:41
80




13 Rodriguez
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 7:30
125:09
25:02
8:21
326 Makenzie Alspaw
Sr
21:37
7:12
33
Vanessa Bandalan
So
23:31
7:50
54
Emma Vogliano
Sr
24:58
8:19
72
Sabrina Beverley
Sr
25:56
8:39
78
Amaiya Stragalinos
Jr
29:07
9:42
89
Crystal Franco
Sr
31:39
10:33
95
Alicia Galten
Jr
34:13
11:24
97
14 Deer Valley
12-11-14-14-14
Gap: 7:16
130:51
26:10
8:43
341 Andie Lindeman
So
22:04
7:21
38
Nicole Lewis
So
22:13
7:24
39
Lauren Siao
So
27:55
9:18
83
Sofia Dasilva
Fr
29:19
9:46
90
Tory White
Sr
29:20
9:47
91
Suzette Gomez
Fr
31:35
10:32
94




15 Pleasant Grove
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:47
130:24
26:05
8:42
362 Aryana Archuleta
Jr
22:20
7:27
41
Lily Silva
Jr
25:15
8:25
74
Anna Kilgrow
Sr
27:01
9:00
81
Nellie Jimenez
Jr
27:41
9:14
82
Molly Weber
Sr
28:07
9:22
84








16 Edison
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:35
133:54
26:47
8:56
392 Jasmine Munoz
Jr
24:29
8:10
65
Emily Arcala
Sr
25:47
8:36
76
Maribel Hernandez
Sr
25:47
8:36
77
Yajaira Lorenzo
Jr
28:47
9:36
86
Vanessa Gardea
Jr
29:04
9:41
88
Corina Crespin
Jr
29:29
9:50
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cessair Mckinney So Bella Vista 13:18 6:39
2 Emily Botnen Fr Roseville 13:37 6:49
3 Alysia Foley Fr Armijo 13:44 6:52
4 Madeleine Malone Fr Vacaville 14:14 7:07
5 Nathalie Munguia Fr McNair 14:28 7:14
6 Madison Meade So Roseville 14:35 7:18
7 Kayla Renner Fr Oak Ridge 14:37 7:19
8 Emma Digman Fr Vacaville 14:39 7:20
9 Abby Wolf Fr Armijo 14:39 7:20
10 Emma Smith Fr Roseville 14:44 7:22
11 Adrien York So Armijo 14:46 7:23
12 Olivia O'keeffe Fr Davis Sr. 14:48 7:24
13 Jennifer Ayala So North Salinas 14:48 7:24
14 Julia Spowart So Cosumnes Oaks 14:49 7:25
15 Leigh Hull Fr Armijo 14:51 7:26
16 Sara Holm So Bella Vista 14:51 7:26
17 Jessica Hamstengel So Pleasant Grove 14:52 7:26
18 Megan Drake So Bella Vista 14:53 7:27
19 Linda Solt So Bella Vista 14:58 7:29
20 Haley Dean Fr Oak Ridge 15:02 7:31
21 Caroline Block So Bella Vista 15:07 7:34
22 Avery Asera So Davis Sr. 15:09 7:35
23 Alexis Johnson So Placer 15:12 7:36
24 Sophia deBoer Fr McClatchy 15:13 7:37 1/9 1/9 12/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Elise Forbes Fr Bella Vista 15:13 7:37
26 Heather Pasibe Fr McNair 15:17 7:39
27 Stella Sisneros Fr Vacaville 15:22 7:41
28 Zhane Fernandez So Armijo 15:24 7:42
29 Brittney Mccown Fr Bella Vista 15:25 7:43
30 Gretchen Martinez Fr Pleasant Grove 15:26 7:43
31 Cayla Crockell So Bella Vista 15:28 7:44
32 Kaylah Ball Fr Elk Grove 15:32 7:46
33 Hannah Robinson So Bella Vista 15:32 7:46
34 Alyssa Egbert So Bella Vista 15:32 7:46
35 Brenn Haydon Fr Placer 15:33 7:47
36 Suzy Sanchez So Bella Vista 15:35 7:48
37 Emily Gottardi So Bella Vista 15:36 7:48
38 Esther Wang So Davis Sr. 15:36 7:48
39 Sierra Todd So Armijo 15:39 7:50
40 Meghan Bobrowsky So Davis Sr. 15:44 7:52
41 Raina Jiang So Livermore 15:45 7:53
42 Annalise Crane So Vacaville 15:46 7:53
43 Savana Reynolds Fr Vacaville 15:48 7:54
44 Natalie Mifflin Fr Buckingham Charter m 15:48 7:54
45 Rebekah Golden So Pleasant Grove 15:48 7:54
46 Katelyn Cook So Fairfield 15:50 7:55
47 Kate Honig Fr Davis Sr. 15:50 7:55
48 Melanie Holst Fr McClatchy 15:51 7:56 2/9 2/9 10/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Carolina Leshuk So Davis Sr. 15:51 7:56
50 Kristin Moore Fr Woodland Christian 15:52 7:56
51 Kaitlyn Moore Fr Woodland Christian 15:53 7:57
52 Michelle Ficht So Cosumnes Oaks 15:55 7:58
53 Mykala Dechant So Armijo 15:56 7:58
54 Geneva Ross Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:58 7:59
55 Ava Witkop Fr Christian Brothers 15:58 7:59
56 Rachael Roach Fr Pleasant Grove 15:58 7:59
57 Amanda Nazario Fr Davis Sr. 16:00 8:00
58 Isabel Afong Fr Christian Brothers 16:01 8:00
59 Rachel Victor So Pleasant Grove 16:02 8:01
60 Nicole Strand Fr Bella Vista 16:03 8:02
61 Amber Hughes Fr Sheldon 16:04 8:02
62 Lindsey Maseba Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:04 8:02
63 Willa Moffatt So Davis Sr. 16:04 8:02
64 Promise Johnson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:11 8:06
65 Emily Talbert So Davis Sr. 16:11 8:06
66 Kaitlyn Pon So Roseville 16:15 8:08
67 Julia Lindbloom So Placer 16:16 8:08
68 Nicole Holloway So Oak Ridge 16:18 8:09
69 Lyla Schoenig Fr Davis Sr. 16:19 8:09
70 Katie Sanfelice So Oak Ridge 16:19 8:09
71 Hannah Sims So Bella Vista 16:21 8:11
72 Delaney Davis So Davis Sr. 16:22 8:11
73 Cooling Allison So Cosumnes Oaks 16:23 8:12
74 Grace Nelson So McClatchy 16:23 8:12 3/9 3/9 10/26 17:42
(1:19)
17:42
(1:19)
17:42
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Sierra Carmelich Fr Vacaville 16:24 8:12
76 Jeanne Kim So Davis Sr. 16:24 8:12
77 Madeline Vanhonseb Fr Oak Ridge 16:27 8:14
78 Emily Kline Fr Pleasant Grove 16:28 8:14
79 Areli Agudo Fr North Salinas 16:30 8:15
80 Weihan Du Fr Davis Sr. 16:36 8:18
81 Tess Mcdaniel So Davis Sr. 16:39 8:20
82 Brynn Eberle Fr Bella Vista 16:40 8:20
83 Arianna Fernandes Fr Rodriguez 16:41 8:21
84 Annabelle Zhou So Davis Sr. 16:44 8:22
85 Savannah Groves So Cosumnes Oaks 16:44 8:22
86 Nicola Duffy Fr Davis Sr. 16:45 8:23
87 Jillian Brown Fr Vanden 16:46 8:23
88 Tata Johnson Fr Armijo 16:46 8:23
89 Kyra Kwong Fr Elk Grove 16:48 8:24
90 Rebecca Richards American Canyon 16:48 8:24
91 Julia Padilla Fr Christian Brothers 16:49 8:25
92 Darla Cooper So Rodriguez 16:53 8:27
93 Qiera Nixon So McClatchy 16:54 8:27 4/9 4/9 9/21
94 Anna Young So Davis Sr. 16:54 8:27
95 Sierra Hickman So Placer 16:55 8:28
96 Macey Cobabe Fr Bella Vista 16:57 8:29
97 Sarah Marten Fr Placer 16:58 8:29
98 Jennifer Connolly So Livermore 16:59 8:30
99 Hanah Wyman So Davis Sr. 17:00 8:30
100 Anahi Escobedo So Armijo 17:02 8:31
101 Talya Kalman Fr Davis Sr. 17:03 8:32
102 Luisa Sienknecht So Davis Sr. 17:04 8:32
103 Waad Ahmed So Kimball 17:04 8:32
104 Bailey Maseda So Dixon 17:04 8:32
105 Greta Krekling So Livermore 17:06 8:33
106 Lexie Hayek So Oak Ridge 17:10 8:35
107 Kylie Burns Fr Rodriguez 17:10 8:35
108 Samy Long So Vacaville 17:11 8:36
109 Olivia Villarin So Cosumnes Oaks 17:12 8:36
110 Alexa Alvarez So Sierra 17:15 8:38
111 Kristen Hamilton So Vacaville 17:15 8:38
112 Paige Baker So Armijo 17:16 8:38
113 Jenna Meyer Fr Davis Sr. 17:16 8:38
114 Nina Arias So North Salinas 17:17 8:39
115 Michelle Tam So Kennedy 17:20 8:40
116 Abby Hanus Fr Davis Sr. 17:22 8:41
117 Laura Gorry So Christian Brothers 17:30 8:45
118 Emma Ryder Fr Vacaville 17:30 8:45
119 Keirra Beverley Fr Rodriguez 17:33 8:47
120 Sarah Rossiter So Placer 17:33 8:47
121 Mckenzie Murrin So Placer 17:34 8:47
122 Elizabeth Argueta So Placer 17:35 8:48
123 Citlally Sotelo So North Salinas 17:37 8:49
124 Lindsay Newberry So Vintage 17:39 8:50
125 Marina Didonato So Cosumnes Oaks 17:39 8:50
126 Sierra Scholtes Fr Vacaville 17:39 8:50
127 Miranda Gutierrez So Elk Grove 17:41 8:51
128 Kayla Hutto Fr Ripon 17:45 8:53
129 Julissa Avila Fr Franklin (EG) 17:45 8:53
130 Sophie Bishop Fr Davis Sr. 17:45 8:53
131 Hilda Ramirez Fr McClatchy 17:45 8:53 5/9 5/9 9/16
132 Maya Navarrete So McClatchy 17:47 8:54 6/9 6/9 9/13 18:23
(0:36)
18:23
(0:36)
18:23
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
133 Abigail Corral Fr Sheldon 17:48 8:54
134 Renee Stoyer Fr Livermore 17:49 8:55
135 Jean Yasis So Sheldon 17:49 8:55
136 Sophia Luke So Bella Vista 17:49 8:55
137 Emilee Jauregui Fr Vacaville 17:50 8:55
138 Aliya Hirzy So Davis Sr. 17:51 8:56
139 Alex Dinsdale So Vacaville 17:53 8:57
140 Cecilie Kjellberg So Davis Sr. 17:54 8:57
141 Jackie Gutierrez Fr Piner 17:54 8:57
142 Ariel Achilles Fr Placer 17:58 8:59
143 Kiera Connelly So Vanden 17:58 8:59
144 Alexandra Covert Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:00 9:00
145 Claire Benner Fr Pleasant Grove 18:00 9:00
146 Katherine Ray So Sierra 18:00 9:00
147 Emily Dewolfe So Pleasant Grove 18:03 9:02
148 Kelly Ng So Cosumnes Oaks 18:04 9:02
149 Karla Cardinal Fr Vacaville 18:04 9:02
150 Emily Warren Fr Sheldon 18:08 9:04
151 Wendy Martinez Fr Armijo 18:08 9:04
152 Chloe Agustin Fr Franklin (EG) 18:10 9:05
153 Hannah Kool Fr Pleasant Grove 18:11 9:06
154 Emma Olsen Fr Bella Vista 18:12 9:06
155 Kiana Sabugo Fr Armijo 18:12 9:06
156 Lauren Wienker So Davis Sr. 18:13 9:06
157 Erica Carpenter So Pleasant Grove 18:13 9:06
158 Grace Haass So Davis Sr. 18:14 9:07
159 Lucy Shauman So Davis Sr. 18:14 9:07
160 Isabella Ainsworth So Davis Sr. 18:14 9:07
161 Alison Dewolfe So Pleasant Grove 18:20 9:10
162 Dominique Khoury Fr Vintage 18:24 9:12
163 Flora Turcios So Rodriguez 18:26 9:13
164 Savanah Yenne Fr Bella Vista 18:26 9:13
165 Natalie Guadiana So Union Mine 18:28 9:14
166 Melanie Lopez So Bella Vista 18:29 9:15
167 Charmisma Arambula So North Salinas 18:30 9:15
168 Alexis Young Fr Bella Vista 18:31 9:16
169 Kate Martin Fr Liberty Ranch 18:32 9:16
170 Mackenzie Winters Fr Ripon 18:34 9:17
171 Natalie Jekel Fr Middletown 18:34 9:17
172 Bayleigh Mitchell So Monterey Trail 18:36 9:18
173 Ada Erlewine So Kennedy 18:38 9:19
174 Arielle Castillo Fr Livermore 18:39 9:20
175 Shania Hamid So Piner 18:43 9:22
176 Madalyn Gallegos-g Fr Bella Vista 18:44 9:22
177 Michelle Acoba So Davis Sr. 18:44 9:22
178 Litzy Vargas Fr Liberty Ranch 18:46 9:23
179 Guftar Fatima Fr Kimball 18:52 9:26
180 Alicia Amial So Edison 18:52 9:26
181 Jessica Cushing Fr Will C. Wood 18:53 9:27
182 Becky Vidmar Fr Dixon 18:55 9:28
183 Kamrin Williams So Middletown 18:55 9:28
184 Annie Cui Fr Davis Sr. 18:57 9:29
185 Abby Murphy Fr Middletown 18:58 9:29
186 Annika Streeb So Davis Sr. 19:00 9:30
187 Sabrina Huynh So McNair 19:09 9:35
188 Jade Von Aesch So Bella Vista 19:09 9:35
189 Alejandra Casillas So McNair 19:12 9:36
190 Breana Lee Fr Davis Sr. 19:12 9:36
191 Yuanqi Zhou So Davis Sr. 19:15 9:38
192 Tulinh Nguyen So Monterey Trail 19:16 9:38
193 Maryn Graskey Fr McClatchy 19:18 9:39 7/9 7/9 8/11
194 Jasmine Bhangu Fr McNair 19:23 9:42
195 Marissa Wong So Davis Sr. 19:24 9:42
196 Jenny Chung So Woodland Christian 19:27 9:44
197 Gina Vite Fr Buckingham Charter m 19:30 9:45
198 Megan Vinther Fr Roseville 19:31 9:46
199 Kendall Rotteveeel So Dixon 19:32 9:46
200 Guadalupe Perez Fr McNair 19:32 9:46
201 Natalie Parker So Cosumnes Oaks 19:39 9:50
202 Natalie Del Horno Fr Colusa 19:40 9:50
203 Rachel Kloth So Bella Vista 19:44 9:52
204 Abby Reina-guerra Fr Davis Sr. 19:45 9:53
205 Emily Khuu Fr Florin 19:45 9:53
206 Emily Komessar So Davis Sr. 19:46 9:53
207 Eileen Xie So Oak Ridge 19:49 9:55
208 Alondra Zanabria So Kennedy 19:54 9:57
209 Lacy Ceremony Fr Liberty Ranch 19:57 9:59
210 Vivienne Diep Fr Pleasant Grove 19:59 10:00
211 Isabel Selling Fr Elk Grove 19:59 10:00
212 Kara Cross Fr Bella Vista 19:59 10:00
213 Maikeila Lunch So Vacaville 20:02 10:01
214 Laura Hiller So Davis Sr. 20:03 10:02
215 Rashada Hameed Fr Sheldon 20:05 10:02
216 Michelle Nguyen So Florin 20:06 10:03
217 Amanda Bowler So Davis Sr. 20:08 10:04
218 Karina Records Fr Sheldon 20:12 10:06
219 Allyson Siegert So Kimball 20:19 10:09
220 Hosannah Maes Fr Liberty Ranch 20:21 10:11
221 Ashlyn Chevalier Fr McClatchy 20:28 10:14 8/9 8/9 8/10
222 Maritza Perez So Piner 20:43 10:22
223 Jenna Benson Fr Bella Vista 20:54 10:27
224 Maddy Wilkins Fr Ripon 20:54 10:27
225 Joslynn Smith So Union Mine 20:58 10:29
226 Lauren Graham Fr Rodriguez 21:02 10:31
227 Emma Keisler Fr Liberty Ranch 21:12 10:36
228 Diana Souki Jr Armijo 21:12 10:36
229 Marie Andrews Fr Bella Vista 21:22 10:41
230 Annie Thurman So McClatchy 21:35 10:48 9/9 9/9 8/8
231 Alyssa Bissegger So River City 21:38 10:49
232 Lakota Delgado So Liberty Ranch 22:00 11:00
233 Melina Arzadon-zam So Rodriguez 22:12 11:06
234 Alixe Olson So Middletown 22:34 11:17
235 Taylor Van Fr Florin 22:38 11:19
236 Elizabeth Campos So Woodland Christian 22:55 11:28
237 Morgan Addington So Rodriguez 23:06 11:33
238 Laura Schofield So American Canyon 23:19 11:40
239 Sarah Infante Fr Vacaville 23:45 11:53
240 Ariela Garnica Fr Sheldon 24:02 12:01
241 Care Lee So Florin 24:59 12:30
242 Emily West Fr Bella Vista 25:17 12:39
243 Sumaiyah Hossain So Sheldon 25:35 12:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Armijo
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:40
73:24
14:41
7:20
66 Alysia Foley
Fr
13:44
6:52
3
Abby Wolf
Fr
14:39
7:20
9
Adrien York
So
14:46
7:23
11
Leigh Hull
Fr
14:51
7:26
15
Zhane Fernandez
So
15:24
7:42
28
Sierra Todd
So
15:39
7:50
33
Mykala Dechant
So
15:56
7:58
43
2 Bella Vista
1-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:49
73:07
14:37
7:19
75 Cessair Mckinney
So
13:18
6:39
1
Sara Holm
So
14:51
7:26
16
Megan Drake
So
14:53
7:27
18
Linda Solt
So
14:58
7:29
19
Caroline Block
So
15:07
7:34
21
Elise Forbes
Fr
15:13
7:37
25
Brittney Mccown
Fr
15:25
7:43
29
3 Vacaville
4-2-4-4-3
Gap: 1:34
75:49
15:10
7:35
112 Madeleine Malone
Fr
14:14
7:07
4
Emma Digman
Fr
14:39
7:20
8
Stella Sisneros
Fr
15:22
7:41
27
Annalise Crane
So
15:46
7:53
36
Savana Reynolds
Fr
15:48
7:54
37
Sierra Carmelich
Fr
16:24
8:12
57
Samy Long
So
17:11
8:36
71
4 Davis Sr.
7-7-5-5-4
Gap: 1:02
77:07
15:25
7:43
139 Olivia O'keeffe
Fr
14:48
7:24
12
Avery Asera
So
15:09
7:35
22
Esther Wang
So
15:36
7:48
32
Meghan Bobrowsky
So
15:44
7:52
34
Kate Honig
Fr
15:50
7:55
39
Carolina Leshuk
So
15:51
7:56
41
Amanda Nazario
Fr
16:00
8:00
46
5 Roseville
2-1-1-3-5
Gap: 5:54
78:42
15:44
7:52
162 Emily Botnen
Fr
13:37
6:49
2
Madison Meade
So
14:35
7:18
6
Emma Smith
Fr
14:44
7:22
10
Kaitlyn Pon
So
16:15
8:08
51
Megan Vinther
Fr
19:31
9:46
93








6 Pleasant Grove
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:10
78:06
15:37
7:49
177 Jessica Hamstengel
So
14:52
7:26
17
Gretchen Martinez
Fr
15:26
7:43
30
Rebekah Golden
So
15:48
7:54
38
Rachael Roach
Fr
15:58
7:59
45
Rachel Victor
So
16:02
8:01
47
Emily Kline
Fr
16:28
8:14
59
Claire Benner
Fr
18:00
9:00
82
7 Oak Ridge
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:50
78:43
15:45
7:52
192 Kayla Renner
Fr
14:37
7:19
7
Haley Dean
Fr
15:02
7:31
20
Nicole Holloway
So
16:18
8:09
53
Katie Sanfelice
So
16:19
8:09
54
Madeline Vanhonseb
Fr
16:27
8:14
58
Lexie Hayek
So
17:10
8:35
69
Eileen Xie
So
19:49
9:55
95
8 Cosumnes Oaks
9-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
78:57
15:47
7:54
199 Julia Spowart
So
14:49
7:25
14
Michelle Ficht
So
15:55
7:58
42
Geneva Ross
Fr
15:58
7:59
44
Lindsey Maseba
Fr
16:04
8:02
49
Promise Johnson
Fr
16:11
8:06
50
Cooling Allison
So
16:23
8:12
55
Savannah Groves
So
16:44
8:22
62
9 Placer
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:46
80:54
16:11
8:05
237 Alexis Johnson
So
15:12
7:36
23
Brenn Haydon
Fr
15:33
7:47
31
Julia Lindbloom
So
16:16
8:08
52
Sierra Hickman
So
16:55
8:28
65
Sarah Marten
Fr
16:58
8:29
66
Sarah Rossiter
So
17:33
8:47
74
Mckenzie Murrin
So
17:34
8:47
75
10 McClatchy
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:32
82:06
16:25
8:13
261 Sophia deBoer
Fr
15:13
7:37
24
Melanie Holst
Fr
15:51
7:56
40
Grace Nelson
So
16:23
8:12
56
Qiera Nixon
So
16:54
8:27
64
Hilda Ramirez
Fr
17:45
8:53
77
Maya Navarrete
So
17:47
8:54
78
Maryn Graskey
Fr
19:18
9:39
91
GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
11 McNair
5-6-10-11-11
Gap: 4:55
87:29
17:30
8:45
302 Nathalie Munguia
Fr
14:28
7:14
5
Heather Pasibe
Fr
15:17
7:39
26
Sabrina Huynh
So
19:09
9:35
89
Alejandra Casillas
So
19:12
9:36
90
Jasmine Bhangu
Fr
19:23
9:42
92
Guadalupe Perez
Fr
19:32
9:46
94




12 North Salinas
8-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:42
84:42
16:56
8:28
306 Jennifer Ayala
So
14:48
7:24
13
Areli Agudo
Fr
16:30
8:15
60
Nina Arias
So
17:17
8:39
72
Citlally Sotelo
So
17:37
8:49
76
Charmisma Arambula
So
18:30
9:15
85








13 Livermore
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:54
86:18
17:16
8:38
337 Raina Jiang
So
15:45
7:53
35
Jennifer Connolly
So
16:59
8:30
67
Greta Krekling
So
17:06
8:33
68
Renee Stoyer
Fr
17:49
8:55
80
Arielle Castillo
Fr
18:39
9:20
87








14 Rodriguez
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:45
86:43
17:21
8:40
351 Arianna Fernandes
Fr
16:41
8:21
61
Darla Cooper
So
16:53
8:27
63
Kylie Burns
Fr
17:10
8:35
70
Keirra Beverley
Fr
17:33
8:47
73
Flora Turcios
So
18:26
9:13
84
Lauren Graham
Fr
21:02
10:31
100
Melina Arzadon-zam
So
22:12
11:06
103
15 Sheldon
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:01
89:54
17:59
8:59
388 Amber Hughes
Fr
16:04
8:02
48
Abigail Corral
Fr
17:48
8:54
79
Jean Yasis
So
17:49
8:55
81
Emily Warren
Fr
18:08
9:04
83
Rashada Hameed
Fr
20:05
10:02
97
Karina Records
Fr
20:12
10:06
98
Ariela Garnica
Fr
24:02
12:01
104
16 Liberty Ranch
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:40
98:48
19:46
9:53
470 Kate Martin
Fr
18:32
9:16
86
Litzy Vargas
Fr
18:46
9:23
88
Lacy Ceremony
Fr
19:57
9:59
96
Hosannah Maes
Fr
20:21
10:11
99
Emma Keisler
Fr
21:12
10:36
101
Lakota Delgado
So
22:00
11:00
102




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.