McClatchy Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/20/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chevalier, Ashlyn Fr So 20:08 10:04 2 43/68 5/6 5/6 4/7 20:28
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
deBoer, Sophia Fr V 23:16 7:45 3 34/119 4/8 4/8 4/17
Feickert, Ally So V 22:21 7:27 3 19/119 3/8 3/8 3/18 20:35 20:55 20:35 20:35 You ROCK! (PG)
Graskey, Maryn Fr So 17:54 8:57 2 21/68 3/6 3/6 3/10 19:18
(1:24,7.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Holst, Melanie Fr V 24:46 8:15 3 49/119 5/8 5/8 5/14
Lemke, Brooke Jr V 20:53 6:58 3 3/119 2/8 2/8 1/18 20:42 20:28 20:28 20:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lemke, Brooke Jr V 20:53 6:58 3 3/119 2/8 2/8 1/18 20:42 20:28 20:28 20:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Navarrete, Maya So So 17:06 8:33 2 13/68 2/6 2/6 4/13 16:31 16:31 16:31 You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DSR)
Nelson, Grace So V 28:41 9:34 3 94/119 8/8 8/8 1/1
Nixon, Qiera So So 16:39 8:20 2 7/68 1/6 1/6 5/15 16:54
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa Fr V 19:27 6:29 3 1/119 1/8 1/8 1/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Ramirez, Barbara Sr V 27:02 9:01 3 79/119 6/8 6/8 5/10 22:50 23:53 22:50 22:50
Ramirez, Hilda Fr So 18:32 9:16 2 28/68 4/6 4/6 2/8 17:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thurman, Annie So So 23:10 11:35 2 62/68 6/6 6/6 4/5 21:35
Tom, Jacqueline Jr V 27:25 9:08 3 85/119 7/8 7/8 4/8 24:37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/14 110:43
5:19
3 7:23 6:29 8:15 88 7:16 108:48 109:37 101:46 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson (1), Brooke Lemke (3), Ally Feickert (16), Sophia deBoer (28), Melanie Holst (40)
So 1st 5 2/7 90:19
3:29
2 9:02 8:20 10:04 60 8:57 82:43 82:43 76:52 Qiera Nixon (1), Maya Navarrete (5), Maryn Graskey (11), Hilda Ramirez (15), Ashlyn Chevalier (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson Fr McClatchy 19:27 6:29 1/8 1/8 1/19
2 Jasmine Gonzalez Jr Madera 19:43 6:34
3 Brooke Lemke Jr McClatchy 20:53 6:58 2/8 2/8 1/18 20:42 20:28 20:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Hailey Farrell Jr Sheldon 20:55 6:58
5 Kaitlin Spencer Sr Tracy 21:01 7:00
6 Lauren Windmiller So Sheldon 21:04 7:01
7 Mya Bond Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 21:11 7:04
8 Jasmine Loyola Sr Tokay 21:13 7:04
9 Nicole Nava Jr Madera 21:14 7:05
11 Jackie Magana Sr Atwater 21:37 7:12
12 Harjit Singh Sr Sheldon 21:58 7:19
13 Genesis Mendoza Jr Merced 22:02 7:21
14 Ariana Avina Sr Manteca 22:02 7:21
15 Vivian Cortez Sr Madera 22:07 7:22
16 Maria Ramirez Jr Tokay 22:15 7:25
17 Oksana Reynoso Sr Madera 22:19 7:26
18 Julia Flohr Jr Merrill West 22:20 7:27
19 Ally Feickert So McClatchy 22:21 7:27 3/8 3/8 3/18 20:35 20:55 20:35
20 Kaitlyn Liu Sr Mira Loma 22:23 7:28
21 Mariana Ramirez Jr Sheldon 22:26 7:29
22 Amber Hughes Fr Sheldon 22:33 7:31
23 Emily Jumper Sr Franklin (EG) 22:41 7:34
24 Kassandra Compton Jr El Camino 22:43 7:34
26 Marisela Rodriguez Sr Atwater 22:45 7:35
27 Callie Norton Fr Atwater 22:45 7:35
28 Erica Tapia Fr El Camino 23:00 7:40
29 Anna Nguyen Sr Franklin (EG) 23:07 7:42
31 Jacqueline Butrick So Atwater 23:09 7:43
33 Dorian Kariuki Sr Mira Loma 23:15 7:45
34 Sophia deBoer Fr McClatchy 23:16 7:45 4/8 4/8 4/17
35 Shay Hagerman Jr Merced 23:18 7:46
36 Jacklyn Hughes Sr Franklin (EG) 23:20 7:47
37 Evelin Espinosa Sr Atwater 23:36 7:52
38 Alejandra Flores Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 23:40 7:53
39 Marcelina Hill Sr Tokay 23:43 7:54
41 Maria Munoz Sr Tokay 23:46 7:55
42 Margarita Perez Sr Madera 23:55 7:58
43 Alysia Mercado Jr Franklin (EG) 24:10 8:03
44 Alondra Cisneros So Atwater 24:11 8:04
45 Marlen Mendoza Jr Atwater 24:14 8:05
46 Bethany Hamilton Jr Merced 24:26 8:09
47 Elizabeth Lopez So Madera 24:28 8:09
48 Alex Offield Jr Tokay 24:32 8:11
49 Melanie Holst Fr McClatchy 24:46 8:15 5/8 5/8 5/14
51 Jessica Alamo Sr Golden Valley (SJ) 24:54 8:18
52 Bianca Duran Jr Merrill West 24:54 8:18
53 Breanna Palada Sr Tokay 24:58 8:19
54 Samantha Perez So Golden Valley (SJ) 24:59 8:20
55 Sydney Barraza Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 25:09 8:23
56 Nina Shahi Sr Pitman 25:11 8:24
57 King Lam Au Sr Franklin (EG) 25:20 8:27
58 Selena Delgado Sr Tokay 25:28 8:29
59 Jocelyn Galarza Sr North Salinas 25:31 8:30
60 Savey Rishi Jr Sheldon 25:32 8:31
61 Gabriele Miller Jr El Camino 25:32 8:31
62 Joanna Zhu Sr Kimball 25:33 8:31
64 Bridget Okughe Sr Merrill West 25:43 8:34
65 Taylah Nusser Sr Kimball 25:57 8:39
66 Melissa Mcdonald Jr Tracy 26:08 8:43
68 Jordan Mcauley Jr Antelope 26:16 8:45
69 Angelika Stevchenko Sr Mira Loma 26:25 8:48
70 Anamaria Rizo Jr River City 26:29 8:50
71 Ellis Dewing So El Camino 26:33 8:51
72 Christina Kennedy Fr El Camino 26:33 8:51
74 Skye Fierro Sr Antelope 26:38 8:53
75 Isabella Arrieta Jr Tracy 26:38 8:53
77 Cailie Fuentes Sr Pitman 26:45 8:55
78 Xiomara Valdivia Sr Antelope 27:00 9:00
79 Barbara Ramirez Sr McClatchy 27:02 9:01 6/8 6/8 5/10 22:50 23:53 22:50
81 Ericka Martin Sr Merced 27:10 9:03
82 Karina Gil Jr Madera 27:11 9:04
83 Mackenna Perez Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 27:14 9:05
84 Monserrat Zavala Jr Pitman 27:22 9:07
85 Jacqueline Tom Jr McClatchy 27:25 9:08 7/8 7/8 4/8
86 Alondra Alvarez Sr Merrill West 27:43 9:14
87 Delaney Ridenour Sr El Camino 27:54 9:18
88 Jessica Kwan Jr Kimball 28:12 9:24
89 Marissa Martinez Jr Central Valley 28:21 9:27
90 Ruby Fregoso Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 28:28 9:29
92 Makenna Strope Sr Kimball 28:32 9:31
93 Emily Cariaso Jr Pitman 28:38 9:33
94 Grace Nelson So McClatchy 28:41 9:34 8/8 8/8 1/1
95 Dora Furtado Jr Kimball 28:45 9:35
96 Nima Singh Sr Sheldon 29:22 9:47
97 Faith Grewe Jr River City 29:36 9:52
99 Jasmin Diaz Sr Central Valley 29:53 9:58
100 Cady Riley Sr Pitman 29:54 9:58
101 Daisy Godinez Jr Pitman 30:05 10:02
102 Daisy Ochoa Sr Central Valley 30:07 10:02
103 Ethan Kwong Mira Loma 30:26 10:09
104 Emily Simons Jr Tracy 30:33 10:11
105 Julia Snarr Jr River City 30:45 10:15
106 Leslie Pena Sr North Salinas 31:24 10:28
108 Christopher Enabnit Mira Loma 31:42 10:34
109 Aliya Chen Jr Mira Loma 31:48 10:36
110 Felicia Chen Jr Mira Loma 31:49 10:36
111 Alisa Intagliata Jr Antelope 32:18 10:46
112 Vanessa Aguilar Sr North Salinas 32:57 10:59
113 Kristen Sherr Sr Antelope 33:05 11:02
114 Salma Price Sr Tracy 33:31 11:10
115 Cristine Bussone Jr River City 33:49 11:16
116 Jessica Huynh Jr Merrill West 33:53 11:18
117 Maria Razo Soto Sr Antelope 33:59 11:20
118 Adriana Cubillo Jr Central Valley 34:40 11:33
119 Lexus Newhouse Jr Antelope 34:41 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sheldon
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:38
108:56
21:47
7:16
58 Hailey Farrell
Jr
20:55
6:58
4
Lauren Windmiller
So
21:04
7:01
6
Harjit Singh
Sr
21:58
7:19
11
Mariana Ramirez
Jr
22:26
7:29
18
Amber Hughes
Fr
22:33
7:31
19
Savey Rishi
Jr
25:32
8:31
49
Nima Singh
Sr
29:22
9:47
75
2 Madera
2-3-3-1-2
Gap: 4:12
109:18
21:52
7:17
71 Jasmine Gonzalez
Jr
19:43
6:34
2
Nicole Nava
Jr
21:14
7:05
9
Vivian Cortez
Sr
22:07
7:22
12
Oksana Reynoso
Sr
22:19
7:26
14
Margarita Perez
Sr
23:55
7:58
34
Elizabeth Lopez
So
24:28
8:09
38
Karina Gil
Jr
27:11
9:04
64
3 McClatchy
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 5:19
110:43
22:09
7:23
88 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson
Fr
19:27
6:29
1
Brooke Lemke
Jr
20:53
6:58
3
Ally Feickert
So
22:21
7:27
16
Sophia deBoer
Fr
23:16
7:45
28
Melanie Holst
Fr
24:46
8:15
40
Barbara Ramirez
Sr
27:02
9:01
63
Jacqueline Tom
Jr
27:25
9:08
67
4 Atwater
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:59
113:52
22:46
7:35
111 Jackie Magana
Sr
21:37
7:12
10
Marisela Rodriguez
Sr
22:45
7:35
22
Callie Norton
Fr
22:45
7:35
23
Jacqueline Butrick
So
23:09
7:43
26
Evelin Espinosa
Sr
23:36
7:52
30
Alondra Cisneros
So
24:11
8:04
36
Marlen Mendoza
Jr
24:14
8:05
37
5 Tokay
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:19
115:29
23:06
7:42
125 Jasmine Loyola
Sr
21:13
7:04
8
Maria Ramirez
Jr
22:15
7:25
13
Marcelina Hill
Sr
23:43
7:54
32
Maria Munoz
Sr
23:46
7:55
33
Alex Offield
Jr
24:32
8:11
39
Breanna Palada
Sr
24:58
8:19
43
Selena Delgado
Sr
25:28
8:29
48
6 Franklin (EG)
10-8-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
118:38
23:44
7:55
156 Emily Jumper
Sr
22:41
7:34
20
Anna Nguyen
Sr
23:07
7:42
25
Jacklyn Hughes
Sr
23:20
7:47
29
Alysia Mercado
Jr
24:10
8:03
35
King Lam Au
Sr
25:20
8:27
47








7 Golden Valley (SJ)
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:58
119:53
23:59
8:00
168 Mya Bond
Jr
21:11
7:04
7
Alejandra Flores
Jr
23:40
7:53
31
Jessica Alamo
Sr
24:54
8:18
41
Samantha Perez
So
24:59
8:20
44
Sydney Barraza
Jr
25:09
8:23
45
Mackenna Perez
Jr
27:14
9:05
65
Ruby Fregoso
Jr
28:28
9:29
71
8 El Camino
11-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:50
124:21
24:52
8:17
210 Kassandra Compton
Jr
22:43
7:34
21
Erica Tapia
Fr
23:00
7:40
24
Gabriele Miller
Jr
25:32
8:31
50
Ellis Dewing
So
26:33
8:51
57
Christina Kennedy
Fr
26:33
8:51
58
Delaney Ridenour
Sr
27:54
9:18
69




9 Mira Loma
9-7-9-10-9
Gap: 9:19
134:11
26:50
8:57
258 Kaitlyn Liu
Sr
22:23
7:28
17
Dorian Kariuki
Sr
23:15
7:45
27
Angelika Stevchenko
Sr
26:25
8:48
56
Ethan Kwong
-
30:26
10:09
78
Christopher Enabnit
-
31:42
10:34
80
Aliya Chen
Jr
31:48
10:36
81
Felicia Chen
Jr
31:49
10:36
82
10 Merrill West
8-10-10-9-10
Gap: 11:33
134:33
26:55
8:58
263 Julia Flohr
Jr
22:20
7:27
15
Bianca Duran
Jr
24:54
8:18
42
Bridget Okughe
Sr
25:43
8:34
52
Alondra Alvarez
Sr
27:43
9:14
68
Jessica Huynh
Jr
33:53
11:18
86








11 Tracy
4-11-11-11-11
Gap: 12:30
137:51
27:34
9:11
283 Kaitlin Spencer
Sr
21:01
7:00
5
Melissa Mcdonald
Jr
26:08
8:43
54
Isabella Arrieta
Jr
26:38
8:53
60
Emily Simons
Jr
30:33
10:11
79
Salma Price
Sr
33:31
11:10
85








12 Kimball
13-12-13-12-12
Gap: 3:12
136:59
27:24
9:08
320 Joanna Zhu
Sr
25:33
8:31
51
Taylah Nusser
Sr
25:57
8:39
53
Jessica Kwan
Jr
28:12
9:24
70
Makenna Strope
Sr
28:32
9:31
72
Dora Furtado
Jr
28:45
9:35
74








13 Pitman
12-13-12-12-13
Gap: 4:43
137:50
27:34
9:11
322 Nina Shahi
Sr
25:11
8:24
46
Cailie Fuentes
Sr
26:45
8:55
61
Monserrat Zavala
Jr
27:22
9:07
66
Emily Cariaso
Jr
28:38
9:33
73
Cady Riley
Sr
29:54
9:58
76
Daisy Godinez
Jr
30:05
10:02
77




14 Antelope
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:49
145:17
29:03
9:41
343 Jordan Mcauley
Jr
26:16
8:45
55
Skye Fierro
Sr
26:38
8:53
59
Xiomara Valdivia
Sr
27:00
9:00
62
Alisa Intagliata
Jr
32:18
10:46
83
Kristen Sherr
Sr
33:05
11:02
84
Maria Razo Soto
Sr
33:59
11:20
87
Lexus Newhouse
Jr
34:41
11:34
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Ayala So North Salinas 14:40 7:20
2 Natalia Duran So Manteca 15:17 7:39
3 Nina Arias So North Salinas 16:19 8:09
4 Mikaela Blangeres So Antelope 16:27 8:14
5 Milie Macek So Antelope 16:35 8:18
6 Waad Ahmed So Kimball 16:37 8:19
7 Qiera Nixon So McClatchy 16:39 8:20 1/6 1/6 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Melisa Flores So Tokay 16:44 8:22
9 Cailynne Gunderson So Tokay 16:55 8:28
10 Isabel Frazier So Tracy 16:58 8:29
12 Asia Madison So Franklin (EG) 17:03 8:32
13 Maya Navarrete So McClatchy 17:06 8:33 2/6 2/6 4/13 16:31 16:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Michelle Cho So Tracy 17:10 8:35
15 Serena Anderson So Pitman 17:20 8:40
16 Sarah Vegas So Manteca 17:24 8:42
17 Madelyn Valenzuela So Pitman 17:29 8:45
18 Hillary Diaz So Buhach Colony 17:34 8:47
19 Citlally Sotelo So North Salinas 17:42 8:51
20 Kennedy Hobbs So Tokay 17:53 8:57
21 Maryn Graskey Fr McClatchy 17:54 8:57 3/6 3/6 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Misty Pham So Tracy 18:00 9:00
23 Jessica Vela Guevara Fr Mira Loma 18:02 9:01
24 Jazmin Camacho So Pitman 18:08 9:04
25 Sara Reimanis So Mira Loma 18:12 9:06
26 Annie Chea So Tracy 18:13 9:06
27 Melissa Duran So Atwater 18:24 9:12
28 Hilda Ramirez Fr McClatchy 18:32 9:16 4/6 4/6 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Jasmine Anaya So Buhach Colony 18:41 9:21
30 Tenley Ong Fr Mira Loma 18:43 9:22
31 Alexa Flores So Buhach Colony 18:48 9:24
32 Julia Avila So Golden Valley (SJ) 18:57 9:29
33 Leticia Cavlan So Tracy 19:13 9:37
34 Carina Soria So Pitman 19:24 9:42
35 Marimar Martin So Pitman 19:25 9:43
36 Carolina Mejia So Central Valley 19:28 9:44
37 Samantha Alvarado So Tokay 19:30 9:45
38 Charmisma Arambula So North Salinas 19:32 9:46
39 Isabel Ortiz So Central Valley 19:32 9:46
40 Miranda Robar So Buhach Colony 19:33 9:47
41 Alexia Velasquez So Buhach Colony 19:38 9:49
42 Adriana Mendoza So Central Valley 19:40 9:50
43 Ashlyn Chevalier Fr McClatchy 20:08 10:04 5/6 5/6 4/7
44 Julie Goode So Tokay 20:22 10:11
45 Mercedes Barajas So Buhach Colony 20:29 10:15
47 Nathaly Sanchez So Tracy 20:35 10:18
48 Delayne Darroux So Tracy 20:49 10:25
49 Diana Olmos So Atwater 21:03 10:32
50 Jessica Prado So Atwater 21:09 10:35
51 Alyssa Bissegger So River City 21:22 10:41
52 Laureth Orozco So Central Valley 21:23 10:42
53 Allyson Tiongson So Kimball 21:28 10:44
54 Maricela Ferretiz So Tracy 21:51 10:56
55 Ciara Howington So Tokay 21:53 10:57
56 Mariah Lano So Tokay 21:56 10:58
57 Yelitza Campos So Buhach Colony 22:01 11:00
58 Jasmine Avelar So Golden Valley (SJ) 22:09 11:04
61 Rocio Villasenor Fr Central Valley 22:55 11:28
62 Annie Thurman So McClatchy 23:10 11:35 6/6 6/6 4/5
63 Abi Boguhn So Tracy 24:21 12:11
64 Jazlyn Plascencia So Golden Valley (SJ) 24:29 12:15
65 Meagan Garcia So Golden Valley (SJ) 24:37 12:19
66 Maria Lopez Barrie So Central Valley 25:09 12:35
67 Karla Montoya Sanc So Central Valley 25:10 12:35
68 Abrianna Morales So Golden Valley (SJ) 25:10 12:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tracy
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 2:15
89:34
17:55
8:57
55 Isabel Frazier
So
16:58
8:29
4
Michelle Cho
So
17:10
8:35
6
Misty Pham
So
18:00
9:00
12
Annie Chea
So
18:13
9:06
14
Leticia Cavlan
So
19:13
9:37
19
Nathaly Sanchez
So
20:35
10:18
31
Delayne Darroux
So
20:49
10:25
32
2 McClatchy
1-2-2-1-2
Gap: 3:29
90:19
18:04
9:02
60 Qiera Nixon
So
16:39
8:20
1
Maya Navarrete
So
17:06
8:33
5
Maryn Graskey
Fr
17:54
8:57
11
Hilda Ramirez
Fr
18:32
9:16
15
Ashlyn Chevalier
Fr
20:08
10:04
28
Annie Thurman
So
23:10
11:35
39




3 Tokay
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 3:38
91:24
18:17
9:08
67 Melisa Flores
So
16:44
8:22
2
Cailynne Gunderson
So
16:55
8:28
3
Kennedy Hobbs
So
17:53
8:57
10
Samantha Alvarado
So
19:30
9:45
23
Julie Goode
So
20:22
10:11
29
Ciara Howington
So
21:53
10:57
34
Mariah Lano
So
21:56
10:58
35
4 Pitman
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
91:46
18:21
9:11
69 Serena Anderson
So
17:20
8:40
7
Madelyn Valenzuela
So
17:29
8:45
8
Jazmin Camacho
So
18:08
9:04
13
Carina Soria
So
19:24
9:42
20
Marimar Martin
So
19:25
9:43
21








5 Buhach Colony
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
94:14
18:51
9:25
93 Hillary Diaz
So
17:34
8:47
9
Jasmine Anaya
So
18:41
9:21
16
Alexa Flores
So
18:48
9:24
17
Miranda Robar
So
19:33
9:47
25
Alexia Velasquez
So
19:38
9:49
26
Mercedes Barajas
So
20:29
10:15
30
Yelitza Campos
So
22:01
11:00
36
6 Central Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:27
102:58
20:36
10:18
144 Carolina Mejia
So
19:28
9:44
22
Isabel Ortiz
So
19:32
9:46
24
Adriana Mendoza
So
19:40
9:50
27
Laureth Orozco
So
21:23
10:42
33
Rocio Villasenor
Fr
22:55
11:28
38
Maria Lopez Barrie
So
25:09
12:35
42
Karla Montoya Sanc
So
25:10
12:35
43
7 Golden Valley (SJ)
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:13
115:22
23:04
11:32
180 Julia Avila
So
18:57
9:29
18
Jasmine Avelar
So
22:09
11:04
37
Jazlyn Plascencia
So
24:29
12:15
40
Meagan Garcia
So
24:37
12:19
41
Abrianna Morales
So
25:10
12:35
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.