McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #1 at Granite Regional Park on 10/1/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauer-martin, Xavier Fr F/S 18:19 8:20 2.2 33/39 10/10 10/10 1/1
Crocker, Stephen Fr F/S 13:15 6:01 2.2 3/39 2/10 2/10 1/7
Cruz, Jose So V 17:29 5:41 3.08 2/54 2/12 2/12 1/7 16:44 16:38
Dong, Christopher Jr V 21:11 6:53 3.08 25/54 9/12 9/12 1/4 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Fredrickson, Marcos Fr F/S 13:46 6:15 2.2 8/39 4/10 4/10 1/5
Guy, Nielsen Sr V 19:14 6:15 3.08 14/54 6/12 6/12 2/5 18:03 17:59 17:38
Hayden-Brewer, Brian Fr F/S 13:23 6:05 2.2 5/39 3/10 3/10 1/7
Imai, Derek So F/S 14:17 6:30 2.2 13/39 7/10 7/10 1/2 15:04
(0:47,5.2)
14:04 14:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Ishisaka, Brian Jr V 21:22 6:56 3.08 30/54 11/12 11/12 1/1 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Karlsen, Amos Fr V 17:53 5:48 3.08 6/54 3/12 3/12 2/6
Kwong, Alex Jr V 21:13 6:53 3.08 26/54 10/12 10/12 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Lambert, Mark Fr F/S 15:05 6:51 2.2 20/39 9/10 9/10 1/1
Lee, Mitchell Sr V 19:49 6:26 3.08 17/54 7/12 7/12 2/4 19:04 18:51 18:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Noah Jr V 20:32 6:40 3.08 19/54 8/12 8/12 2/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Lin, Derek Fr F/S 14:15 6:29 2.2 11/39 6/10 6/10 1/3
McAmis, Christian So F/S 13:48 6:16 2.2 9/39 5/10 5/10 1/5 You ROCK! (PG)
McMahon, Emmett Fr F/S 12:53 5:51 2.2 1/39 1/10 1/10 1/7
Powell, Henry So F/S 14:41 6:40 2.2 17/39 8/10 8/10 1/1 13:59 13:26 13:08
Rutledge, Jeffrey Sr V 16:44 5:26 3.08 1/54 1/12 1/12 1/8 17:25
(0:41,3.9)
17:59
(1:15,7.0)
16:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Saetern, Keith Jr V 22:49 7:24 3.08 34/54 12/12 12/12 1/1
Siden, Kyle Sr V 18:14 5:55 3.08 9/54 4/12 4/12 2/6 18:44
(0:30,2.7)
19:42
(1:28,7.4)
18:24
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Wiener-Brodkey, Jonah Fr V 18:15 5:56 3.08 11/54 5/12 5/12 2/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 88:35
1:31
3.08 5:45 5:26 5:56 29 5:45 89:29
(0:54,1.0)
89:55
(1:20,1.5)
83:16 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Jeffrey Rutledge (1), Jose Cruz (2), Amos Karlsen (6), Kyle Siden (9), Jonah Wiener-Brodkey (11)
V 2nd 5 1/1 101:59
1:59
3.08 6:37 6:15 6:53 15 6:37 97:16 94:29 90:42 Nielsen Guy (1), Mitchell Lee (2), Noah Lee (3), Christopher Dong (4), Alex Kwong (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 67:05
0:55
2.2 6:06 5:51 6:16 26 6:06 65:50 63:56 62:37 Emmett McMahon (1), Stephen Crocker (3), Brian Hayden-Brewer (5), Marcos Fredrickson (8), Christian McAmis (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 76:37
4:04
2.2 6:58 6:29 8:20 15 6:58 74:11 74:05 Derek Lin (1), Derek Imai (2), Henry Powell (3), Mark Lambert (4), Xavier Bauer-martin (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeffrey Rutledge Sr McClatchy 16:44 5:26 1/12 1/12 1/8 17:25
(0:41)
17:59
(1:15)
16:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Jose Cruz So McClatchy 17:29 5:41 2/12 2/12 1/7 16:44 16:38
3 Mathew Ramsdell Sr Laguna Creek 17:35 5:43
4 Nick Cain So Laguna Creek 17:43 5:45
5 Karmveer Atwal Jr Laguna Creek 17:46 5:46
6 Amos Karlsen Fr McClatchy 17:53 5:48 3/12 3/12 2/6
7 Matt Oakland Sr Laguna Creek 18:10 5:54
8 Desmond Bryant Sr Laguna Creek 18:12 5:55
9 Kyle Siden Sr McClatchy 18:14 5:55 4/12 4/12 2/6 18:44
(0:30)
19:42
(1:28)
18:24
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Tyler Becco Jr Kennedy 18:14 5:55
11 Jonah Wiener-Brodkey Fr McClatchy 18:15 5:56 5/12 5/12 2/6
12 Noe Lopez Sr Laguna Creek 18:50 6:07
13 Antar Gonzales Jr Kennedy 18:52 6:08
14 Nielsen Guy Sr McClatchy 19:14 6:15 6/12 6/12 2/5 18:03 17:59 17:38
15 James Womack Jr Kennedy 19:27 6:19
16 Ben Alto Sr Laguna Creek 19:44 6:24
17 Mitchell Lee Sr McClatchy 19:49 6:26 7/12 7/12 2/4 19:04 18:51 18:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Sam Morrar So Laguna Creek 19:59 6:29
19 Noah Lee Jr McClatchy 20:32 6:40 8/12 8/12 2/4
20 Eric Lee Sr Kennedy 20:33 6:40
21 Deangelo Hill Sr Luther Burbank 20:34 6:41
22 Ariel Rvano Jr Luther Burbank 20:47 6:45
23 Stanley Yang Jr Florin 21:00 6:49
24 Anthony Wong Sr Kennedy 21:03 6:50
25 Christopher Dong Jr McClatchy 21:11 6:53 9/12 9/12 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Alex Kwong Jr McClatchy 21:13 6:53 10/12 10/12 1/1
27 Dang Nai Sr Luther Burbank 21:17 6:55
28 Matthew Deguzman Jr Luther Burbank 21:18 6:55
30 Brian Ishisaka Jr McClatchy 21:22 6:56 11/12 11/12 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Taariq Jensen Jr Kennedy 21:29 6:59
32 Slater Phayboun Jr Florin 21:59 7:08
33 Bryce Brewer Jr Luther Burbank 22:35 7:20
34 Keith Saetern Jr McClatchy 22:49 7:24 12/12 12/12 1/1
35 Rafael Zanabria Jr Kennedy 24:18 7:53
36 Daniel Leung Jr Florin 24:26 7:56
37 Eugene Marshall Sr Kennedy 24:41 8:01
38 Stephon Dyson Sr Sacramento 24:44 8:02
39 Brandon Kaviani Sr Laguna Creek 24:44 8:02
40 Angel Perez Jr Florin 24:55 8:05
41 Sean Smylie Valley HS 24:56 8:06
42 Thang Duong Jr Florin 25:13 8:11
43 Mikeal Young Sr Sacramento 26:20 8:33
44 Darian Wong Sr Kennedy 27:01 8:46
45 Phillips Lee Jr Florin 27:09 8:49
46 Bishop Major Sr Sacramento 27:24 8:54
47 Luc Vuong Jr Hiram Johnson 27:32 8:56
48 Austin Evans Sr Sacramento 27:44 9:00
49 Ermias Jones Sr Sacramento 27:58 9:05
50 Carlos Pena Jr Florin 28:37 9:17
51 James Song Sr Hiram Johnson 29:01 9:25
52 Krystion Thomas Jr Sacramento 29:50 9:41
53 Edgar Razo Sr Florin 29:51 9:41
54 Alex Gao Jr Florin 30:32 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Creek
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:37
89:26
17:53
5:48
27 Mathew Ramsdell
Sr
17:35
5:43
3
Nick Cain
So
17:43
5:45
4
Karmveer Atwal
Jr
17:46
5:46
5
Matt Oakland
Sr
18:10
5:54
7
Desmond Bryant
Sr
18:12
5:55
8
Noe Lopez
Sr
18:50
6:07
12
Ben Alto
Sr
19:44
6:24
16
2 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:31
88:35
17:43
5:45
29 Jeffrey Rutledge
Sr
16:44
5:26
1
Jose Cruz
So
17:29
5:41
2
Amos Karlsen
Fr
17:53
5:48
6
Kyle Siden
Sr
18:14
5:55
9
Jonah Wiener-Brodkey
Fr
18:15
5:56
11
Nielsen Guy
Sr
19:14
6:15
14
Mitchell Lee
Sr
19:49
6:26
17
GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
3 Kennedy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
98:09
19:38
6:22
78 Tyler Becco
Jr
18:14
5:55
10
Antar Gonzales
Jr
18:52
6:08
13
James Womack
Jr
19:27
6:19
15
Eric Lee
Sr
20:33
6:40
18
Anthony Wong
Sr
21:03
6:50
22
Taariq Jensen
Jr
21:29
6:59
25
Rafael Zanabria
Jr
24:18
7:53
28
4 Luther Burbank
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
106:31
21:18
6:55
113 Deangelo Hill
Sr
20:34
6:41
19
Ariel Rvano
Jr
20:47
6:45
20
Dang Nai
Sr
21:17
6:55
23
Matthew Deguzman
Jr
21:18
6:55
24
Bryce Brewer
Jr
22:35
7:20
27








5 Florin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:13
117:33
23:31
7:38
139 Stanley Yang
Jr
21:00
6:49
21
Slater Phayboun
Jr
21:59
7:08
26
Daniel Leung
Jr
24:26
7:56
29
Angel Perez
Jr
24:55
8:05
31
Thang Duong
Jr
25:13
8:11
32
Phillips Lee
Jr
27:09
8:49
34
Carlos Pena
Jr
28:37
9:17
38
6 Sacramento
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:14
134:10
26:50
8:43
171 Stephon Dyson
Sr
24:44
8:02
30
Mikeal Young
Sr
26:20
8:33
33
Bishop Major
Sr
27:24
8:54
35
Austin Evans
Sr
27:44
9:00
36
Ermias Jones
Sr
27:58
9:05
37
Krystion Thomas
Jr
29:50
9:41
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
101:59
20:24
6:37
15 Nielsen Guy
Sr
19:14
6:15
1
Mitchell Lee
Sr
19:49
6:26
2
Noah Lee
Jr
20:32
6:40
3
Christopher Dong
Jr
21:11
6:53
4
Alex Kwong
Jr
21:13
6:53
5
Brian Ishisaka
Jr
21:22
6:56
6
Keith Saetern
Jr
22:49
7:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emmett McMahon Fr McClatchy 12:53 5:51 1/10 1/10 1/7
2 Jonathan Joe So Kennedy 13:03 5:56
3 Stephen Crocker Fr McClatchy 13:15 6:01 2/10 2/10 1/7
4 Luke Adel Fr Kennedy 13:20 6:04
5 Brian Hayden-Brewer Fr McClatchy 13:23 6:05 3/10 3/10 1/7
6 Cory Hagel So Laguna Creek 13:23 6:05
7 Jacob Munch So Laguna Creek 13:46 6:15
8 Marcos Fredrickson Fr McClatchy 13:46 6:15 4/10 4/10 1/5
9 Christian McAmis So McClatchy 13:48 6:16 5/10 5/10 1/5
10 Le Doan So Laguna Creek 13:59 6:21
11 Derek Lin Fr McClatchy 14:15 6:29 6/10 6/10 1/3
12 Gurvir Dhillon So Laguna Creek 14:17 6:30
13 Derek Imai So McClatchy 14:17 6:30 7/10 7/10 1/2 15:04
(0:47)
14:04 14:04 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Xavier Rice So Hiram Johnson 14:23 6:32
15 Cory Lyons So Kennedy 14:27 6:34
16 Kulwarn Bassi So Laguna Creek 14:40 6:40
17 Henry Powell So McClatchy 14:41 6:40 8/10 8/10 1/1 13:59 13:26 13:08
18 Joshua Orazco So Laguna Creek 14:43 6:41
19 Dalius Beck Valley HS 14:51 6:45
20 Mark Lambert Fr McClatchy 15:05 6:51 9/10 9/10 1/1
21 Aleigh Vang Valley HS 15:33 7:04
22 Jason Ni So Laguna Creek 15:49 7:11
23 Alex Ng So Kennedy 15:52 7:13
24 Tut Chang So Luther Burbank 16:03 7:18
25 Jason Moua Fr Luther Burbank 16:10 7:21
26 Cody Tuyen So Hiram Johnson 16:36 7:33
27 Carson Moua So Luther Burbank 16:37 7:33
28 Jacob Lee So Hiram Johnson 16:49 7:39
29 Yengpheng Her So Florin 17:28 7:56
30 Aaron Lee Fr Florin 17:42 8:03
31 Zachary Latorre So Florin 17:46 8:05
32 Silverio Rizo Fr Luther Burbank 18:18 8:19
33 Xavier Bauer-martin Fr McClatchy 18:19 8:20 10/10 10/10 1/1
34 Alan Vanchiasong Sr Luther Burbank 18:41 8:30
35 Leonel Solorio Valley HS 19:32 8:53
36 Bryan Ea So Florin 21:09 9:37
37 Pete Clark Fr Kennedy 21:10 9:37
38 Jacinto Lepe Fr Florin 22:02 10:01
39 Henry Womack Fr Kennedy 22:31 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
67:05
13:25
6:06
26 Emmett McMahon
Fr
12:53
5:51
1
Stephen Crocker
Fr
13:15
6:01
3
Brian Hayden-Brewer
Fr
13:23
6:05
5
Marcos Fredrickson
Fr
13:46
6:15
8
Christian McAmis
So
13:48
6:16
9
Derek Lin
Fr
14:15
6:29
11
Derek Imai
So
14:17
6:30
13
2 Laguna Creek
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:17
70:05
14:01
6:22
50 Cory Hagel
So
13:23
6:05
6
Jacob Munch
So
13:46
6:15
7
Le Doan
So
13:59
6:21
10
Gurvir Dhillon
So
14:17
6:30
12
Kulwarn Bassi
So
14:40
6:40
15
Joshua Orazco
So
14:43
6:41
16
Jason Ni
So
15:49
7:11
17
3 Kennedy
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 8:07
77:52
15:34
7:05
66 Jonathan Joe
So
13:03
5:56
2
Luke Adel
Fr
13:20
6:04
4
Cory Lyons
So
14:27
6:34
14
Alex Ng
So
15:52
7:13
18
Pete Clark
Fr
21:10
9:37
28
Henry Womack
Fr
22:31
10:14
30




4 Luther Burbank
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
85:49
17:10
7:48
111 Tut Chang
So
16:03
7:18
19
Jason Moua
Fr
16:10
7:21
20
Carson Moua
So
16:37
7:33
21
Silverio Rizo
Fr
18:18
8:19
25
Alan Vanchiasong
Sr
18:41
8:30
26








5 Florin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:34
96:07
19:13
8:44
125 Yengpheng Her
So
17:28
7:56
22
Aaron Lee
Fr
17:42
8:03
23
Zachary Latorre
So
17:46
8:05
24
Bryan Ea
So
21:09
9:37
27
Jacinto Lepe
Fr
22:02
10:01
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:04
76:37
15:19
6:58
15 Derek Lin
Fr
14:15
6:29
1
Derek Imai
So
14:17
6:30
2
Henry Powell
So
14:41
6:40
3
Mark Lambert
Fr
15:05
6:51
4
Xavier Bauer-martin
Fr
18:19
8:20
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.