McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #1 at Granite Regional Park on 10/1/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandabur, Michelle Fr F/S 15:11 6:54 2.2 1/21 1/9 1/9 1/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Chevalier, Ashlyn Fr F/S 20:15 9:12 2.2 16/21 8/9 8/9 1/1
deBoer, Sophia Fr V 22:52 7:25 3.08 5/30 4/7 4/7 1/4
Graskey, Maryn Fr F/S 17:31 7:58 2.2 8/21 7/9 7/9 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Holst, Melanie Fr V 22:52 7:25 3.08 4/30 3/7 3/7 1/4
Lemke, Brooke Jr V 21:01 6:49 3.08 3/30 2/7 2/7 1/6 20:26 19:29 19:29
Navarrete, Maya So F/S 17:10 7:48 2.2 5/21 4/9 4/9 1/2 18:18
(1:08,6.2)
17:20
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Nelson, Grace So F/S 17:16 7:51 2.2 6/21 5/9 5/9 1/2 16:59 16:13 16:13
Nixon, Qiera So F/S 16:54 7:41 2.2 4/21 3/9 3/9 1/3
Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa Fr V 18:51 6:07 3.08 1/30 1/7 1/7 1/8
Ramirez, Barbara Sr V 24:40 8:01 3.08 7/30 5/7 5/7 1/3 22:23 23:03 21:53 You ROCK! (PG)
Ramirez, Hilda Fr F/S 17:28 7:56 2.2 7/21 6/9 6/9 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Ramirez, Suzie So F/S 15:48 7:11 2.2 2/21 2/9 2/9 1/4 14:58 15:05 14:58
Stivers, Quincy Jr V 29:18 9:31 3.08 21/30 7/7 7/7 1/2
Thurman, Annie So F/S 23:10 10:32 2.2 21/21 9/9 9/9 1/1
Tom, Jacqueline Jr V 25:31 8:17 3.08 10/30 6/7 6/7 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 110:16
5:49
3.08 7:10 6:07 8:01 15 7:10 108:33 107:40 101:51 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson (1), Brooke Lemke (2), Melanie Holst (3), Sophia deBoer (4), Barbara Ramirez (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 82:19
2:05
2.2 7:29 6:54 7:51 18 7:29 79:17 80:47 79:17 Michelle Brandabur (1), Suzie Ramirez (2), Qiera Nixon (4), Maya Navarrete (5), Grace Nelson (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson Fr McClatchy 18:51 6:07 1/7 1/7 1/8
2 Haley Adel Jr Kennedy 19:34 6:21
3 Brooke Lemke Jr McClatchy 21:01 6:49 2/7 2/7 1/6 20:26 19:29 19:29
4 Melanie Holst Fr McClatchy 22:52 7:25 3/7 3/7 1/4
5 Sophia deBoer Fr McClatchy 22:52 7:25 4/7 4/7 1/4
6 Sophie Parsh Sr Kennedy 23:46 7:43
7 Barbara Ramirez Sr McClatchy 24:40 8:01 5/7 5/7 1/3 22:23 23:03 21:53
8 Michelle Tam So Kennedy 25:06 8:09
9 Ashley Bernard So Sacramento 25:20 8:14
10 Jacqueline Tom Jr McClatchy 25:31 8:17 6/7 6/7 1/2
12 Marianne Meyersohn Sr Laguna Creek 26:17 8:32
13 Melody Jimenez Sr Florin 26:24 8:34
14 Tyhrena Howerton Jr Sacramento 26:41 8:40
15 Paloma Gutierrez Jr Kennedy 26:58 8:45
16 Stella Au Sr Florin 27:00 8:46
17 Jessica Valenzuela Sr Laguna Creek 27:04 8:47
18 Karina Agulera Sr Luther Burbank 27:06 8:48
19 Kalea Alimorong Jr Laguna Creek 27:56 9:04
20 Camille Bean Jr Laguna Creek 28:36 9:17
21 Quincy Stivers Jr McClatchy 29:18 9:31 7/7 7/7 1/2
22 Anh Nguyen Sr Florin 29:23 9:32
23 Wendy Jr Hiram Johnson 29:58 9:44
24 Lisa Le Jr Hiram Johnson 30:53 10:02
25 Lisa Njenga Valley HS 31:11 10:07
26 Melody Yang Sr Florin 31:23 10:11
27 Nikki Miller Sr Laguna Creek 32:10 10:27
28 Linh Le Jr Florin 32:32 10:34
29 Joanna Tinoco Sr Florin 34:27 11:11
30 Carolina Lepe Sr Florin 36:24 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:49
110:16
22:03
7:10
15 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson
Fr
18:51
6:07
1
Brooke Lemke
Jr
21:01
6:49
2
Melanie Holst
Fr
22:52
7:25
3
Sophia deBoer
Fr
22:52
7:25
4
Barbara Ramirez
Sr
24:40
8:01
5
Jacqueline Tom
Jr
25:31
8:17
6
Quincy Stivers
Jr
29:18
9:31
13
2 Laguna Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:53
142:03
28:25
9:13
56 Marianne Meyersohn
Sr
26:17
8:32
7
Jessica Valenzuela
Sr
27:04
8:47
10
Kalea Alimorong
Jr
27:56
9:04
11
Camille Bean
Jr
28:36
9:17
12
Nikki Miller
Sr
32:10
10:27
16








3 Florin
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 6:08
146:42
29:20
9:32
63 Melody Jimenez
Sr
26:24
8:34
8
Stella Au
Sr
27:00
8:46
9
Anh Nguyen
Sr
29:23
9:32
14
Melody Yang
Sr
31:23
10:11
15
Linh Le
Jr
32:32
10:34
17
Joanna Tinoco
Sr
34:27
11:11
18
Carolina Lepe
Sr
36:24
11:49
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Brandabur Fr McClatchy 15:11 6:54 1/9 1/9 1/5
2 Suzie Ramirez So McClatchy 15:48 7:11 2/9 2/9 1/4 14:58 15:05 14:58
3 Laila Tauqeer So Florin 16:21 7:26
4 Qiera Nixon So McClatchy 16:54 7:41 3/9 3/9 1/3
5 Maya Navarrete So McClatchy 17:10 7:48 4/9 4/9 1/2 18:18
(1:08)
17:20
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Grace Nelson So McClatchy 17:16 7:51 5/9 5/9 1/2 16:59 16:13 16:13
7 Hilda Ramirez Fr McClatchy 17:28 7:56 6/9 6/9 1/2
8 Maryn Graskey Fr McClatchy 17:31 7:58 7/9 7/9 1/1
9 Lele Lam Fr Luther Burbank 18:40 8:29
10 Yuen Lenh So Florin 18:42 8:30
11 Emily Khuu Fr Florin 18:54 8:35
12 Ada Erlewine So Kennedy 19:00 8:38
13 Shakayla Jackson Valley HS 19:14 8:45
14 Hannah Dieckmann Fr Kennedy 19:44 8:58
15 Michelle Nguyen So Florin 20:09 9:10
16 Ashlyn Chevalier Fr McClatchy 20:15 9:12 8/9 8/9 1/1
17 My-linh Vo Valley HS 20:56 9:31
18 Janice Tran Valley HS 21:24 9:44
19 Taylor Van Fr Florin 21:48 9:55
20 Care Lee So Florin 22:28 10:13
21 Annie Thurman So McClatchy 23:10 10:32 9/9 9/9 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
82:19
16:28
7:29
18 Michelle Brandabur
Fr
15:11
6:54
1
Suzie Ramirez
So
15:48
7:11
2
Qiera Nixon
So
16:54
7:41
4
Maya Navarrete
So
17:10
7:48
5
Grace Nelson
So
17:16
7:51
6
Hilda Ramirez
Fr
17:28
7:56
7
Maryn Graskey
Fr
17:31
7:58
8
2 Florin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:27
95:54
19:11
8:43
45 Laila Tauqeer
So
16:21
7:26
3
Yuen Lenh
So
18:42
8:30
9
Emily Khuu
Fr
18:54
8:35
10
Michelle Nguyen
So
20:09
9:10
11
Taylor Van
Fr
21:48
9:55
12
Care Lee
So
22:28
10:13
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.