McClatchy Results from the Jesuit/Davis Jamboree at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/13/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cruz, Jose So V 18:00 5:55 3.04 25/146 1/9 1/9 12/16 17:20 17:20
Dong, Christopher Jr JV 14:45 7:01 2.1 37/134 3/5 6/9 5/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Fredrickson, Marcos Fr F/S 13:45 6:33 2.1 43/121 1/4 1/9 13/15
Guy, Nielsen Sr V 20:54 6:53 3.04 110/146 9/9 9/9 5/9 18:37 18:37
Hayden-Brewer, Brian Fr V 20:29 6:44 3.04 101/146 7/9 7/9 6/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Imai, Derek So F/S 14:51 7:04 2.1 85/121 4/4 7/9 12/13
Ishisaka, Brian Jr JV 15:08 7:12 2.1 46/134 5/5 9/9 4/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Karlsen, Amos Fr V 19:15 6:20 3.04 64/146 2/9 2/9 15/15
Kwong, Alex Jr JV 14:37 6:58 2.1 33/134 2/5 5/9 5/12 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Lee, Mitchell Sr V 20:34 6:46 3.04 102/146 8/9 8/9 5/11
Lee, Noah Jr JV 14:13 6:46 2.1 22/134 1/5 3/9 6/12 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Lin, Derek Fr V 19:47 6:30 3.04 83/146 5/9 5/9 8/15
McAmis, Christian So F/S 14:30 6:54 2.1 76/121 3/4 4/9 10/13
McMahon, Emmett Fr V 19:43 6:29 3.04 80/146 4/9 4/9 9/15
Powell, Henry So F/S 13:56 6:38 2.1 53/121 2/4 2/9 11/15 You ROCK! (PG)
Saetern, Keith Jr JV 14:53 7:05 2.1 42/134 4/5 8/9 5/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Siden, Kyle Sr V 19:49 6:31 3.04 84/146 6/9 6/9 7/14
Wiener-Brodkey, Jonah Fr V 19:41 6:28 3.04 78/146 3/9 3/9 13/15 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/15 96:26
1:47
3.04 6:21 5:55 6:30 292 5:35 87:16 87:16 Jose Cruz (25), Amos Karlsen (59), Jonah Wiener-Brodkey (68), Emmett McMahon (69), Derek Lin (71)
JV 1st 5 5/9 73:36
0:55
2.1 7:01 6:46 7:12 142 6:17 Noah Lee (18), Alex Kwong (27), Christopher Dong (31), Keith Saetern (32), Brian Ishisaka (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Song Sr Davis Sr. 16:17 5:21
2 Geoff Leonhardt Sr Rocklin 16:38 5:28
3 Blake Fonda Sr Lodi 16:59 5:35
4 Nick Borowsky Jr Davis Sr. 16:59 5:35
5 Noah Wallace So Rio Americano 17:03 5:37
6 Kellen Browning Jr Davis Sr. 17:04 5:37
7 Charlie Harris Sr Davis Sr. 17:05 5:37
8 Sean Kurdy Jr Jesuit 17:06 5:38
9 Patrick Cummings Jr Jesuit 17:08 5:38
10 Brendan Jones So Jesuit 17:13 5:40
11 Matthew Sickman Jr Jesuit 17:16 5:41
12 Benjamin Holland So Jesuit 17:17 5:41
13 Willie Hall Jr Davis Sr. 17:21 5:42
14 Evan Cross Jr Jesuit 17:28 5:45
15 Austin Sommers Jr Elk Grove 17:34 5:47
16 Rohan Saini Sr Armijo 17:39 5:48
17 Joe Blakewell Jr Davis Sr. 17:43 5:50
18 Ben Wilburn Sr Woodcreek 17:46 5:51
19 Kyle Faulkner Sr Franklin (EG) 17:52 5:53
20 Derek Parker So Woodcreek 17:52 5:53
21 Gustavo Ortiz Sr Monterey Trail 17:52 5:53
22 Jorge Pena Iii Fr Woodcreek 17:54 5:53
23 Patrick Malberg Jr Lodi 17:57 5:54
24 Michael Sparks Jr Christian Brothers 17:57 5:54
25 Jose Cruz So McClatchy 18:00 5:55 1/9 1/9 12/16 17:20 17:20
26 Kyle Guthrie Jr Jesuit 18:01 5:56
27 Scott Seno Jr Elk Grove 18:05 5:57
28 Alec Woodson Jr Armijo 18:05 5:57
29 Vincent Diaz So Christian Brothers 18:09 5:58
30 Daniel Goold Sr Woodcreek 18:11 5:59
31 Elmer Lizarde Jr Christian Brothers 18:12 5:59
32 Cobi Barnhart Sr Rio Americano 18:13 6:00
33 Cristian Hernandez Sr Jesuit 18:19 6:02
34 Micah Filer Fr Capital Christian 18:19 6:02
35 Brett Lombardi So Capital Christian 18:19 6:02
36 Munir Nur Jr Franklin (EG) 18:21 6:02
37 Shaan Michael French Sr Sonora 18:22 6:03
38 James Wilde Jr Jesuit 18:23 6:03
39 Robert Bell So Jesuit 18:24 6:03
40 Randy Pietersen Jr Elk Grove 18:24 6:03
41 Conor Wells Sr Center 18:25 6:03
42 Robert Williams So Woodcreek 18:28 6:04
43 Matthew Durel So Woodcreek 18:29 6:05
44 Stephen Gibson Sr Monterey Trail 18:31 6:05
45 Israel Rivera Jr Monterey Trail 18:36 6:07
46 Spencer Gray Sr Woodcreek 18:37 6:07
47 Nick Mchale So Christian Brothers 18:39 6:08
48 Johnathan Montoya Sr Rocklin 18:44 6:10
49 Spenser Matthews Jr Rocklin 18:45 6:10
50 Noble Boutin Jr Rio Americano 18:47 6:11
51 Andrew Huitt Sr Jesuit 18:50 6:12
52 Camden Scott Jr Elk Grove 18:52 6:12
53 Saul Bermudez Jr Center 18:53 6:13
54 Sean Brennan Sr Sonora 18:53 6:13
55 David Bolla Sr Rocklin 18:54 6:13
56 Zach Soohoo Sr Franklin (EG) 18:55 6:13
57 Brent Kaneyuki So Center 18:58 6:14
58 Landon Farnworth So Woodcreek 19:00 6:15
59 Justin Johnson So Rocklin 19:03 6:16
60 Kyle Kwong Jr Elk Grove 19:05 6:17
61 Adam Wong Jr Christian Brothers 19:05 6:17
62 Paul Mika Sr Sonora 19:10 6:18
63 Eric Chapman Sr Monterey Trail 19:13 6:19
64 Amos Karlsen Fr McClatchy 19:15 6:20 2/9 2/9 15/15
65 Brad Pickett Sr Woodcreek 19:15 6:20
66 Jackson Nemitz Sr Elk Grove 19:18 6:21
67 Craig Yerkes Jr Rocklin 19:19 6:21
68 Tony Zortman Fr Woodcreek 19:20 6:22
69 Alize Evans Sr Lodi 19:23 6:23
70 James Kurdyumov Jr Woodcreek 19:29 6:25
71 Matthew Griffin Jr Jesuit 19:31 6:25
72 Patrick Mcconnell Jr Sonora 19:34 6:26
73 Colin Campbell Jr Christian Brothers 19:34 6:26
74 Ian Smith Fr Sonora 19:36 6:27
75 Spencer Lachman Sr Woodcreek 19:38 6:28
76 Liam Mayr Jr Davis Sr. 19:39 6:28
77 Patrick Wiseman Fr Christian Brothers 19:40 6:28
78 Jonah Wiener-Brodkey Fr McClatchy 19:41 6:28 3/9 3/9 13/15
79 Josh Gieschen Jr Davis Sr. 19:42 6:29
80 Emmett McMahon Fr McClatchy 19:43 6:29 4/9 4/9 9/15
81 Antonio Patino So Center 19:44 6:29
82 Brendan Deas Jr Davis Sr. 19:46 6:30
83 Derek Lin Fr McClatchy 19:47 6:30 5/9 5/9 8/15
84 Kyle Siden Sr McClatchy 19:49 6:31 6/9 6/9 7/14
85 Marcus Bernard Jr Jesuit 19:49 6:31
86 Ethan Veslenio Sr Franklin (EG) 19:49 6:31
87 Connor Rainey So Rocklin 19:50 6:31
88 Stephen Lamera Jr Franklin (EG) 19:52 6:32
89 William West Fr Davis Sr. 19:52 6:32
90 Will Yuponce So Christian Brothers 19:53 6:32
91 Timothy Ha Jr Armijo 20:06 6:37
92 Justin Mcgrew Sr Davis Sr. 20:08 6:37
93 Jasper Navasca Sr Armijo 20:09 6:38
94 Nicholas Burchett Sr Rio Americano 20:09 6:38
95 Jacob Gerigk Jr Rio Americano 20:10 6:38
96 Joseph Gutierrez Jr Armijo 20:13 6:39
97 Zachary Moffatt Sr Davis Sr. 20:16 6:40
98 Garret Gardner Jr Rio Americano 20:19 6:41
99 Sean Baker So Christian Brothers 20:23 6:42
100 Cesar Iturriaga Jr Armijo 20:26 6:43
101 Brian Hayden-Brewer Fr McClatchy 20:29 6:44 7/9 7/9 6/12
102 Mitchell Lee Sr McClatchy 20:34 6:46 8/9 8/9 5/11
103 Roger Liu Sr Franklin (EG) 20:37 6:47
104 Kyle Andrus Jr Elk Grove 20:44 6:49
105 Tony Smith So Woodland Christian 20:46 6:50
106 Andrew Fong Sr Franklin (EG) 20:47 6:50
107 Kian Tanner Sr Davis Sr. 20:48 6:51
108 Garrett Murayama Jr Center 20:48 6:51
109 Garrett Seno Jr Elk Grove 20:53 6:52
110 Nielsen Guy Sr McClatchy 20:54 6:53 9/9 9/9 5/9 18:37 18:37
111 Kevin Lam Sr Monterey Trail 20:56 6:53
112 Chet Middick Sr Lodi 21:00 6:54
113 Jesaiah Lingenfelter So Capital Christian 21:02 6:55
114 Denis Popov So Capital Christian 21:05 6:56
115 Matthew Lemire Sr Christian Brothers 21:07 6:57
116 Mario Zendejas Sr Jesuit 21:08 6:57
117 Jesus Patino Sr Center 21:12 6:58
118 Cade Wright Jr Rio Americano 21:12 6:58
119 Vincent Ma So Center 21:13 6:59
120 Chris Harris Jr Rio Americano 21:18 7:00
121 Nevin Vo Sr Monterey Trail 21:21 7:01
122 Paxton Wong Sr Franklin (EG) 21:21 7:01
123 Nathan Robertson Jr Franklin (EG) 21:39 7:07
124 Bronson Bodlak So Capital Christian 21:41 7:08
125 Yaxin Shi Sr Franklin (EG) 21:42 7:08
126 Makscharip Yevloyev Sr Monterey Trail 21:44 7:09
127 Rj Ortega-neel Jr Franklin (EG) 21:59 7:14
128 Nick Engle Jr Lodi 22:05 7:16
129 Caleb Telander Jr Rio Americano 22:20 7:21
130 Ryan Heinz Jr Rio Americano 22:37 7:26
131 Timothy Huynh Sr Franklin (EG) 22:41 7:28
132 Andre Escobar Sr Franklin (EG) 22:42 7:28
133 Riley Eilert Jr Lodi 22:43 7:28
134 Shan Rafique Jr Lodi 22:44 7:29
135 Trevor Getreu Sr Franklin (EG) 22:49 7:30
136 Sean Nelson Jr Rio Americano 23:02 7:35
137 Nathan Shaldone Jr Rio Americano 23:02 7:35
138 Jonathan Davis Jr Lodi 23:04 7:35
139 Oscar Gonzalez Sr Lodi 23:05 7:36
140 Matthew Frederici Sr Capital Christian 23:31 7:44
141 Kyle Watts Sr Lodi 23:40 7:47
142 Paul Yegorov Jr Center 23:52 7:51
143 Joseph Bulla Sr Center 23:55 7:52
144 Hao Kieu Jr Monterey Trail 24:16 7:59
145 Tayt Stirm Sr Lodi 25:05 8:15
146 Matt Loft Sr Rio Americano 25:46 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
84:46
16:57
5:35
31 Brian Song
Sr
16:17
5:21
1
Nick Borowsky
Jr
16:59
5:35
4
Kellen Browning
Jr
17:04
5:37
6
Charlie Harris
Sr
17:05
5:37
7
Willie Hall
Jr
17:21
5:42
13
Joe Blakewell
Jr
17:43
5:50
17
Liam Mayr
Jr
19:39
6:28
66
2 Jesuit
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
86:00
17:12
5:39
50 Sean Kurdy
Jr
17:06
5:38
8
Patrick Cummings
Jr
17:08
5:38
9
Brendan Jones
So
17:13
5:40
10
Matthew Sickman
Jr
17:16
5:41
11
Benjamin Holland
So
17:17
5:41
12
Evan Cross
Jr
17:28
5:45
14
Kyle Guthrie
Jr
18:01
5:56
26
3 Woodcreek
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
90:11
18:02
5:56
129 Ben Wilburn
Sr
17:46
5:51
18
Derek Parker
So
17:52
5:53
20
Jorge Pena Iii
Fr
17:54
5:53
22
Daniel Goold
Sr
18:11
5:59
30
Robert Williams
So
18:28
6:04
39
Matthew Durel
So
18:29
6:05
40
Spencer Gray
Sr
18:37
6:07
43
4 Elk Grove
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
92:00
18:24
6:03
182 Austin Sommers
Jr
17:34
5:47
15
Scott Seno
Jr
18:05
5:57
27
Randy Pietersen
Jr
18:24
6:03
37
Camden Scott
Jr
18:52
6:12
48
Kyle Kwong
Jr
19:05
6:17
55
Jackson Nemitz
Sr
19:18
6:21
60
Kyle Andrus
Jr
20:44
6:49
85
5 Christian Brothers
11-9-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
92:02
18:24
6:03
184 Michael Sparks
Jr
17:57
5:54
24
Vincent Diaz
So
18:09
5:58
29
Elmer Lizarde
Jr
18:12
5:59
31
Nick Mchale
So
18:39
6:08
44
Adam Wong
Jr
19:05
6:17
56
Colin Campbell
Jr
19:34
6:26
64
Patrick Wiseman
Fr
19:40
6:28
67
6 Rocklin
2-8-8-6-6
Gap: 2:25
92:04
18:25
6:03
198 Geoff Leonhardt
Sr
16:38
5:28
2
Johnathan Montoya
Sr
18:44
6:10
45
Spenser Matthews
Jr
18:45
6:10
46
David Bolla
Sr
18:54
6:13
51
Justin Johnson
So
19:03
6:16
54
Craig Yerkes
Jr
19:19
6:21
61
Connor Rainey
So
19:50
6:31
74
7 Rio Americano
4-4-5-7-7
Gap: 3:07
94:22
18:52
6:13
241 Noah Wallace
So
17:03
5:37
5
Cobi Barnhart
Sr
18:13
6:00
32
Noble Boutin
Jr
18:47
6:11
47
Nicholas Burchett
Sr
20:09
6:38
78
Jacob Gerigk
Jr
20:10
6:38
79
Garret Gardner
Jr
20:19
6:41
81
Cade Wright
Jr
21:12
6:58
93
8 Monterey Trail
10-11-9-7-8
Gap: 3:04
95:08
19:02
6:16
250 Gustavo Ortiz
Sr
17:52
5:53
21
Stephen Gibson
Sr
18:31
6:05
41
Israel Rivera
Jr
18:36
6:07
42
Eric Chapman
Sr
19:13
6:19
58
Kevin Lam
Sr
20:56
6:53
88
Nevin Vo
Sr
21:21
7:01
95
Makscharip Yevloyev
Sr
21:44
7:09
97
9 Franklin (EG)
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:00
94:49
18:58
6:14
254 Kyle Faulkner
Sr
17:52
5:53
19
Munir Nur
Jr
18:21
6:02
35
Zach Soohoo
Sr
18:55
6:13
52
Ethan Veslenio
Sr
19:49
6:31
73
Stephen Lamera
Jr
19:52
6:32
75
Roger Liu
Sr
20:37
6:47
84
Andrew Fong
Sr
20:47
6:50
86
10 Sonora
14-14-13-12-10
Gap: 1:14
95:35
19:07
6:17
271 Shaan Michael French
Sr
18:22
6:03
36
Sean Brennan
Sr
18:53
6:13
50
Paul Mika
Sr
19:10
6:18
57
Patrick Mcconnell
Jr
19:34
6:26
63
Ian Smith
Fr
19:36
6:27
65








11 Lodi
3-3-7-9-11
Gap: 5:06
97:24
19:29
6:24
275 Blake Fonda
Sr
16:59
5:35
3
Patrick Malberg
Jr
17:57
5:54
23
Alize Evans
Sr
19:23
6:23
62
Chet Middick
Sr
21:00
6:54
89
Nick Engle
Jr
22:05
7:16
98
Riley Eilert
Jr
22:43
7:28
99
Shan Rafique
Jr
22:44
7:29
100
12 Armijo
7-7-11-11-12
Gap: 2:34
96:12
19:14
6:20
277 Rohan Saini
Sr
17:39
5:48
16
Alec Woodson
Jr
18:05
5:57
28
Timothy Ha
Jr
20:06
6:37
76
Jasper Navasca
Sr
20:09
6:38
77
Joseph Gutierrez
Jr
20:13
6:39
80
Cesar Iturriaga
Jr
20:26
6:43
82




13 McClatchy
12-13-14-14-13
Gap: 1:47
96:26
19:17
6:21
292 Jose Cruz
So
18:00
5:55
25
Amos Karlsen
Fr
19:15
6:20
59
Jonah Wiener-Brodkey
Fr
19:41
6:28
68
Emmett McMahon
Fr
19:43
6:29
69
Derek Lin
Fr
19:47
6:30
71
Kyle Siden
Sr
19:49
6:31
72
Brian Hayden-Brewer
Fr
20:29
6:44
83
14 Center
15-15-12-13-14
Gap: 2:23
96:48
19:22
6:22
297 Conor Wells
Sr
18:25
6:03
38
Saul Bermudez
Jr
18:53
6:13
49
Brent Kaneyuki
So
18:58
6:14
53
Antonio Patino
So
19:44
6:29
70
Garrett Murayama
Jr
20:48
6:51
87
Jesus Patino
Sr
21:12
6:58
92
Vincent Ma
So
21:13
6:59
94
15 Capital Christian
13-12-15-15-15
Gap: 3:22
100:26
20:05
6:36
344 Micah Filer
Fr
18:19
6:02
33
Brett Lombardi
So
18:19
6:02
34
Jesaiah Lingenfelter
So
21:02
6:55
90
Denis Popov
So
21:05
6:56
91
Bronson Bodlak
So
21:41
7:08
96
Matthew Frederici
Sr
23:31
7:44
101




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Winston Tran Jr Davis Sr. 12:27 5:56
2 Chad Ferriera Jr Woodcreek 13:14 6:18
3 Ryan Nishikawa Jr Davis Sr. 13:19 6:20
4 Nathan Leyva Sr Davis Sr. 13:20 6:21
5 Andrew Amen Jr Davis Sr. 13:23 6:22
6 Matt Griffin Jr Woodcreek 13:25 6:23
7 Donovan Rooney Jr Christian Brothers 13:30 6:26
8 Sam Ruhe Jr Davis Sr. 13:32 6:27
9 Connor Emsley Jr Rocklin 13:33 6:27
10 Alex Poroli Jr Christian Brothers 13:40 6:30
11 David Wilson Jr Davis Sr. 13:42 6:31
12 Aubtin Toofan Jr Davis Sr. 13:43 6:32
13 John Veasey Jr Rocklin 13:46 6:33
14 Alejandro Alfaro Jr Woodcreek 13:49 6:35
15 Alex Dhond Jr Davis Sr. 13:56 6:38
16 Eric Smith Jr Davis Sr. 14:02 6:41
17 Claudio Aravena Sr Woodcreek 14:03 6:41
18 Jack Baer Jr Jesuit 14:03 6:41
19 Baxter Whittemore Fr Davis Sr. 14:03 6:41
20 Jake Guida Sr Davis Sr. 14:07 6:43
21 Jeremiah Grande Sr Rocklin 14:12 6:46
22 Noah Lee Jr McClatchy 14:13 6:46 1/5 3/9 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Phillip Van Sr Monterey Trail 14:17 6:48
24 Aidan Cox Jr Davis Sr. 14:17 6:48
25 Austin Van Gundy Sr Lodi 14:23 6:51
26 Jon Desideri Sr Davis Sr. 14:25 6:52
27 Chrystian Villareal Jr Christian Brothers 14:27 6:53
28 Alex Broadway Jr Rocklin 14:28 6:53
29 Gabe Neal Sr Christian Brothers 14:30 6:54
30 Patrick Bell Sr Christian Brothers 14:32 6:55
31 Zaki Azizi Sr Franklin (EG) 14:34 6:56
32 Herbert Wang Sr Christian Brothers 14:37 6:58
33 Alex Kwong Jr McClatchy 14:37 6:58 2/5 5/9 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Jake Meyer Jr Christian Brothers 14:40 6:59
35 Jason Paiva Sr Rocklin 14:42 7:00
36 Parker Rodriguez Sr Rocklin 14:43 7:00
37 Christopher Dong Jr McClatchy 14:45 7:01 3/5 6/9 5/11
38 Ben Heeren Sr Davis Sr. 14:46 7:02
39 Daniel Shuman Jr Davis Sr. 14:47 7:02
40 Joshua Arias Jr Davis Sr. 14:49 7:03
41 Daniel Basso Jr Christian Brothers 14:51 7:04
42 Keith Saetern Jr McClatchy 14:53 7:05 4/5 8/9 5/9
43 Milas Mills Sr Elk Grove 14:59 7:08
44 Austin French Sr Christian Brothers 15:00 7:09
45 Alex Ng Sr Franklin (EG) 15:01 7:09
46 Brian Ishisaka Jr McClatchy 15:08 7:12 5/5 9/9 4/9
47 Tommy Aquino Fr Davis Sr. 15:11 7:14
48 Tony Andrews Jr Capital Christian 15:13 7:15
49 Rain Babauta Jr Davis Sr. 15:16 7:16
50 Andrew Minai So Davis Sr. 15:17 7:17
51 Brandon Pulley Sr Woodcreek 15:20 7:18
52 Matthew Woollgar Sr Jesuit 15:20 7:18
53 Liam Schroth So Davis Sr. 15:22 7:19
54 Kyle Hulsey Fr Lodi 15:22 7:19
55 Austin Friedheim So Davis Sr. 15:27 7:21
56 Andrew Mcgowan Jr Davis Sr. 15:28 7:22
57 Peter Heryford Jr Lodi 15:28 7:22
58 Cory Kasbergen Sr Christian Brothers 15:28 7:22
59 Elliot Raskin Fr Jesuit 15:29 7:22
60 Jason Zhen Sr Monterey Trail 15:34 7:25
61 Tim Baker Jr Woodcreek 15:34 7:25
62 Ian Hallford Fr Jesuit 15:34 7:25
63 Gabe Messam Fr Woodland Christian 15:41 7:28
64 Justin West Jr Woodland Christian 15:44 7:30
65 Giancarlo Brida Jr Jesuit 15:45 7:30
66 Hassan Mehmood Fr Lodi 15:49 7:32
67 Beyan Anthony Kekula Jr Monterey Trail 15:53 7:34
68 Andrew Vallero Fr Jesuit 15:53 7:34
69 Noah Cruz Sr Christian Brothers 15:53 7:34
70 Sean-ray Flores Jr Monterey Trail 15:54 7:34
71 Brian Nguyen Sr Franklin (EG) 16:01 7:38
72 Noah Witkowski Jr Rocklin 16:06 7:40
73 Ian Thomas Fr Rocklin 16:07 7:40
74 Ethan Tang So Davis Sr. 16:08 7:41
75 Joshua Abulencia Sr Christian Brothers 16:09 7:41
76 Allen Liu Sr Monterey Trail 16:09 7:41
77 Kevin Lau Fr Davis Sr. 16:10 7:42
78 Bryton Moeller So Davis Sr. 16:13 7:43
79 Grayson Arthofer Jr Rocklin 16:14 7:44
80 James Sunseri Fr Lodi 16:14 7:44
81 Markus Kasbergen Jr Christian Brothers 16:15 7:44
82 Matt Clemence Jr Capital Christian 16:16 7:45
83 Vincent Villegas Sr Christian Brothers 16:17 7:45
84 Christopher Raj Fr Jesuit 16:17 7:45
85 Benjamin Goodbrake Sr Elk Grove 16:18 7:46
86 Thomas Hart Jr Davis Sr. 16:21 7:47
87 Alex Tan Sr Franklin (EG) 16:22 7:48
88 Alex Swartwood Fr Lodi 16:23 7:48
89 Joshua Wiesner Sr Woodland Christian 16:27 7:50
90 Austen Miranda Sr Capital Christian 16:32 7:52
91 Tyler Tate Jr Woodcreek 16:32 7:52
92 Ershad Forghany So Jesuit 16:32 7:52
93 David Higuera So Lodi 16:33 7:53
94 Erik Ebert Fr Lodi 16:35 7:54
95 Chris Fines Fr Jesuit 16:42 7:57
96 Ian North Fr Jesuit 16:43 7:58
97 Jared Guthrie Fr Jesuit 16:45 7:59
98 Job Bickford Jr Rocklin 16:47 8:00
99 Ryan Advincula Sr Franklin (EG) 16:47 8:00
100 Robbie Hughes Jr Davis Sr. 16:48 8:00
101 Jaymes Derrick Fr Lodi 16:48 8:00
102 Michael Hart Jr Rocklin 16:51 8:01
103 Jagdeep Lally Jr Monterey Trail 16:53 8:02
104 Gerald Cayapan Jr Rocklin 16:57 8:04
105 Jason Jiang So Davis Sr. 16:59 8:05
106 Daniel Jiang So Davis Sr. 16:59 8:05
107 Connor Gorry Sr Christian Brothers 17:05 8:08
108 Jacob Sasaura Fr Jesuit 17:07 8:09
109 Dave Meddin So Davis Sr. 17:07 8:09
110 Edwin Perez So Jesuit 17:08 8:10
111 Kenji Xabandith Jr Monterey Trail 17:13 8:12
112 Jason Johal Sr Franklin (EG) 17:17 8:14
113 Darrick Tran Jr Franklin (EG) 17:30 8:20
114 Kyle Powell Fr Davis Sr. 17:32 8:21
115 Antonio Rustin Jr Franklin (EG) 17:56 8:32
116 Riley Schanberger Fr Christian Brothers 18:15 8:41
117 Gabe Donley Fr Lodi 18:20 8:44
118 Austin Ramirez Jr Franklin (EG) 18:23 8:45
119 Braydon Lau So Rocklin 18:25 8:46
120 William Wyman Fr Davis Sr. 18:43 8:55
121 Ian Tucker Sr Franklin (EG) 18:47 8:57
122 Chris Appel So Jesuit 18:50 8:58
123 Harrison Hong Fr Jesuit 18:57 9:01
124 Nick Haas Sr Lodi 19:13 9:09
125 Nhily Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 19:17 9:11
126 Desmond Dumonchelle Fr Christian Brothers 19:26 9:15
127 Ryan Sopwith Jr Jesuit 19:36 9:20
128 Anthony Macy Sr Christian Brothers 19:54 9:29
129 Damon Sterrett Fr Christian Brothers 20:05 9:34
130 Hunter Rebeiro Jr Franklin (EG) 20:18 9:40
131 Nicolas Cuomo Fr Christian Brothers 20:32 9:47
132 Christian Placet So Christian Brothers 20:58 9:59
133 Oscar Wong Fr Christian Brothers 20:58 9:59
134 Devin Harris Sr Woodcreek 22:09 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
66:01
13:12
6:17
21 Winston Tran
Jr
12:27
5:56
1
Ryan Nishikawa
Jr
13:19
6:20
3
Nathan Leyva
Sr
13:20
6:21
4
Andrew Amen
Jr
13:23
6:22
5
Sam Ruhe
Jr
13:32
6:27
8
David Wilson
Jr
13:42
6:31
11
Aubtin Toofan
Jr
13:43
6:32
12
2 Woodcreek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
69:51
13:58
6:39
72 Chad Ferriera
Jr
13:14
6:18
2
Matt Griffin
Jr
13:25
6:23
6
Alejandro Alfaro
Jr
13:49
6:35
14
Claudio Aravena
Sr
14:03
6:41
15
Brandon Pulley
Sr
15:20
7:18
35
Tim Baker
Jr
15:34
7:25
41
Tyler Tate
Jr
16:32
7:52
55
3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
70:39
14:08
6:44
85 Donovan Rooney
Jr
13:30
6:26
7
Alex Poroli
Jr
13:40
6:30
10
Chrystian Villareal
Jr
14:27
6:53
21
Gabe Neal
Sr
14:30
6:54
23
Patrick Bell
Sr
14:32
6:55
24
Herbert Wang
Sr
14:37
6:58
26
Jake Meyer
Jr
14:40
6:59
28
4 Rocklin
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:09
70:41
14:08
6:44
90 Connor Emsley
Jr
13:33
6:27
9
John Veasey
Jr
13:46
6:33
13
Jeremiah Grande
Sr
14:12
6:46
17
Alex Broadway
Jr
14:28
6:53
22
Jason Paiva
Sr
14:42
7:00
29
Parker Rodriguez
Sr
14:43
7:00
30
Noah Witkowski
Jr
16:06
7:40
49
5 McClatchy
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
73:36
14:43
7:01
142 Noah Lee
Jr
14:13
6:46
18
Alex Kwong
Jr
14:37
6:58
27
Christopher Dong
Jr
14:45
7:01
31
Keith Saetern
Jr
14:53
7:05
32
Brian Ishisaka
Jr
15:08
7:12
34








6 Jesuit
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
76:11
15:14
7:15
176 Jack Baer
Jr
14:03
6:41
16
Matthew Woollgar
Sr
15:20
7:18
36
Elliot Raskin
Fr
15:29
7:22
39
Ian Hallford
Fr
15:34
7:25
42
Giancarlo Brida
Jr
15:45
7:30
43
Andrew Vallero
Fr
15:53
7:34
46
Christopher Raj
Fr
16:17
7:45
52
7 Lodi
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
77:16
15:27
7:22
190 Austin Van Gundy
Sr
14:23
6:51
20
Kyle Hulsey
Fr
15:22
7:19
37
Peter Heryford
Jr
15:28
7:22
38
Hassan Mehmood
Fr
15:49
7:32
44
James Sunseri
Fr
16:14
7:44
51
Alex Swartwood
Fr
16:23
7:48
54
David Higuera
So
16:33
7:53
56
8 Monterey Trail
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:52
77:47
15:33
7:24
201 Phillip Van
Sr
14:17
6:48
19
Jason Zhen
Sr
15:34
7:25
40
Beyan Anthony Kekula
Jr
15:53
7:34
45
Sean-ray Flores
Jr
15:54
7:34
47
Allen Liu
Sr
16:09
7:41
50
Jagdeep Lally
Jr
16:53
8:02
58
Kenji Xabandith
Jr
17:13
8:12
59
9 Franklin (EG)
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:13
78:45
15:45
7:30
216 Zaki Azizi
Sr
14:34
6:56
25
Alex Ng
Sr
15:01
7:09
33
Brian Nguyen
Sr
16:01
7:38
48
Alex Tan
Sr
16:22
7:48
53
Ryan Advincula
Sr
16:47
8:00
57
Jason Johal
Sr
17:17
8:14
60
Darrick Tran
Jr
17:30
8:20
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Grijalva So Armijo 11:23 5:25
2 Brendan Erwin So Armijo 11:44 5:35
3 Zakari Wahid Fr Armijo 11:51 5:39
4 Jackson Mcilroy So Sonora 12:05 5:45
5 Jackson Laird So Davis Sr. 12:09 5:47
6 Patrick Caslin So Jesuit 12:13 5:49
7 Jordan Lawrence Fr Franklin (EG) 12:13 5:49
8 Alex Tyree So Jesuit 12:14 5:50
9 Aaron Bushnell So Davis Sr. 12:28 5:56
10 Sam Blakewell Fr Davis Sr. 12:32 5:58
11 Logan Arlin So Lodi 12:32 5:58
12 Garrett Miller So Franklin (EG) 12:34 5:59
13 Shaun Weber So Armijo 12:35 6:00
14 Fox Conner So Davis Sr. 12:37 6:00
15 Nicholas Leacox So Davis Sr. 12:43 6:03
16 David Vincent Fr Jesuit 12:46 6:05
17 Nick Benincasa So Lodi 12:48 6:06
18 Bryson Gallagher So Lodi 12:51 6:07
19 Nathan Ngo So Monterey Trail 12:53 6:08
20 Bret Wilson So Rio Americano 12:54 6:09
21 Jason Chally So Rio Americano 12:55 6:09
22 Kevin Cendro So Jesuit 13:01 6:12
23 Ignacio Alvarado So Lodi 13:06 6:14
24 Jacob Jordan So Lodi 13:06 6:14
25 Miquel Cruz So Rio Americano 13:06 6:14
26 Trevor Singley So Rio Americano 13:08 6:15
27 Noah Seto Fr Elk Grove 13:09 6:16
28 Owen Bistro Fr Rio Americano 13:09 6:16
29 Andrew Craft Fr Rocklin 13:10 6:16
30 Jordan Evans So Woodcreek 13:13 6:18
31 Andrei Matei So Rocklin 13:17 6:20
32 Nathan Warhover Fr Davis Sr. 13:21 6:21
33 Peter Beardsley Fr Jesuit 13:25 6:23
34 Nate Montoya So Elk Grove 13:26 6:24
35 Brandon Chan So Christian Brothers 13:26 6:24
36 Alex Ly So Woodcreek 13:28 6:25
37 Jamie Moddelmog Fr Jesuit 13:37 6:29
38 Jordan Rahe Fr Jesuit 13:39 6:30
39 Cole Kizer Fr Armijo 13:39 6:30
40 Peter Vo Fr Lodi 13:43 6:32
41 Jackson Looney Fr Davis Sr. 13:43 6:32
42 Aaron Castaneto Fr Lodi 13:44 6:32
43 Marcos Fredrickson Fr McClatchy 13:45 6:33 1/4 1/9 13/15
44 Kevin Wells Fr Jesuit 13:46 6:33
45 Tyler Davis Fr Lodi 13:46 6:33
46 Ionatan Soule So Davis Sr. 13:48 6:34
47 Kimball Newton So Monterey Trail 13:50 6:35
48 Nathaniel Leong So Franklin (EG) 13:50 6:35
49 Ahmad Sulaiman So Center 13:51 6:36
50 Edgar Lozoya So Armijo 13:52 6:36
51 Brandon Hein So Davis Sr. 13:52 6:36
52 Jupinder Parmar Fr Franklin (EG) 13:54 6:37
53 Henry Powell So McClatchy 13:56 6:38 2/4 2/9 11/15
54 Spencer Moore So Davis Sr. 14:00 6:40
55 Keegan Young So Rocklin 14:01 6:40
56 Jarred Paguio Fr Elk Grove 14:02 6:41
57 Nicholas Kermgard So Lodi 14:03 6:41
58 Kyle Tran So Davis Sr. 14:05 6:42
59 Juan Guerrero Fr Armijo 14:06 6:43
60 Kyle Young Fr Jesuit 14:07 6:43
61 Perry Winsor Fr Davis Sr. 14:08 6:44
62 Jeffrey Gilley So Lodi 14:09 6:44
63 Nasir Mehmood So Lodi 14:10 6:45
64 Grayson Mckim Fr Davis Sr. 14:11 6:45
65 Cole Hanson So Rocklin 14:11 6:45
66 Luke Salazar Fr Sonora 14:12 6:46
67 Alex Mantong Fr Christian Brothers 14:14 6:47
68 Andrew Mcgee So Elk Grove 14:15 6:47
69 Mark Powers Fr Christian Brothers 14:15 6:47
70 Jonathan Claridad So Christian Brothers 14:16 6:48
71 Raul Bernal So Jesuit 14:20 6:50
72 Matthew French So Christian Brothers 14:23 6:51
73 Jordan Pink Fr Jesuit 14:24 6:51
74 Tim Brannan So Jesuit 14:25 6:52
75 Sylus Krall Fr Davis Sr. 14:27 6:53
76 Christian McAmis So McClatchy 14:30 6:54 3/4 4/9 10/13
77 Alex Stoltman Fr Lodi 14:32 6:55
78 Christian Burrows So Rocklin 14:35 6:57
79 Travis Mallory Fr Woodcreek 14:35 6:57
80 Jesus Murillo Sr Monterey Trail 14:37 6:58
81 Gabriel Aduna So Monterey Trail 14:39 6:59
82 Carlo Safra Fr Woodcreek 14:42 7:00
83 Justin Romani Fr Christian Brothers 14:43 7:00
84 Cole Baer Fr Jesuit 14:44 7:01
85 Derek Imai So McClatchy 14:51 7:04 4/4 7/9 12/13
86 Dallas Phenneger So Center 14:53 7:05
87 Anthony Flores So Jesuit 14:55 7:06
88 Russell Flores So Armijo 14:56 7:07
89 Frenly Espino Fr Lodi 14:56 7:07
90 Brandon Moua Fr Woodcreek 14:59 7:08
91 Ryan Peri Fr Woodcreek 14:59 7:08
92 Julian Brown Fr Armijo 15:05 7:11
93 Daniel Silva Fr Lodi 15:09 7:13
94 Nicholas Knight Fr Woodcreek 15:11 7:14
95 Max Skinner Fr Capital Christian 15:14 7:15
96 Matthew Elliot Fr Rocklin 15:19 7:18
97 Bryant Lee Fr Elk Grove 15:28 7:22
98 Richard Dang Fr Monterey Trail 15:36 7:26
99 Alex Pastor So Center 15:45 7:30
100 Matthew Owens So Woodcreek 15:53 7:34
101 Andy Ma Fr Center 15:54 7:34
102 Logan Mohrfeld So Rio Americano 15:56 7:35
103 Jimmy Tran Fr Monterey Trail 16:03 7:39
104 Ekram Khoram Fr Armijo 16:04 7:39
105 Jordan Jolls So Woodcreek 16:08 7:41
106 John Lund So Rocklin 16:10 7:42
107 Dylan O'brien So Woodcreek 16:10 7:42
108 Samuel Dixon So Christian Brothers 16:11 7:42
109 Kasen Taylor So Christian Brothers 16:13 7:43
110 Justin Au Fr Woodcreek 16:15 7:44
111 Alejandro Vera Fr Armijo 16:32 7:52
112 Aaron Pickett Fr Center 16:49 8:00
113 Joseph Archer Fr Christian Brothers 16:49 8:00
114 Brandon Swanson So Center 16:53 8:02
115 Tim Jain So Capital Christian 17:12 8:11
116 Ricardo Magana Fr Christian Brothers 17:18 8:14
117 Pedro Sanchez So Armijo 17:28 8:19
118 Tommy Lee Fr Center 17:42 8:26
119 Christian Bayaua Fr Monterey Trail 18:07 8:38
120 Alex Yegorov Fr Center 18:28 8:48
121 Malcom Mcdougal Fr Rio Americano 18:53 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.