McClatchy Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/7/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandabur, Michelle So V 21:43 7:14 3 54/149 6/8 6/8 4/19 22:44
(1:01,4.5)
22:44
(1:01,4.5)
22:44
(1:01,4.5)
22:44
(1:01,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
deBoer, Sophia So V 21:14 7:05 3 40/149 4/8 4/8 6/23 22:43
(1:29,6.5)
22:43
(1:29,6.5)
22:43
(1:29,6.5)
22:43
(1:29,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Feickert, Ally Jr V 24:19 8:06 3 94/149 7/8 7/8 5/12 21:24 21:24 20:35 20:35
Graskey, Maryn So F/S 16:34 8:17 2 80/188 3/4 3/4 10/20 18:15
(1:41,9.2)
18:15
(1:41,9.2)
17:54
(1:20,7.4)
17:54
(1:20,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Johnston, Quincy Fr F/S 14:51 7:26 2 28/188 1/4 1/4 10/23 16:32
(1:41,10.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lemke, Brooke Sr V 19:57 6:39 3 11/149 3/8 3/8 1/23 22:40
(2:43,12.0)
22:40
(2:43,12.0)
20:28
(0:31,2.5)
20:08
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Poon, Megan Fr V 21:17 7:06 3 44/149 5/8 5/8 5/20
Ramirez, Hilda So F/S 18:13 9:06 2 134/188 4/4 4/4 14/19 17:25 17:25 17:25 17:25 You ROCK! (PG, DSR)
Reid, Ashley So V 19:45 6:35 3 6/149 1/8 1/8 4/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stiles, Lauren Fr F/S 15:30 7:45 2 49/188 2/4 2/4 10/22 17:42
(2:12,12.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Stivers, Quincy Sr V 27:46 9:15 3 130/149 8/8 8/8 2/3 28:26
(0:40,2.3)
28:26
(0:40,2.3)
28:26
(0:40,2.3)
28:26
(0:40,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Walthall, Sydney Fr V 19:56 6:39 3 10/149 2/8 2/8 4/24 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/20 102:09
1:32
3 6:49 6:35 7:06 111 6:40 109:45
(7:36,6.9)
109:45
(7:36,6.9)
101:46 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Ashley Reid (6), Sydney Walthall (10), Brooke Lemke (11), Sophia deBoer (40), Megan Poon (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alysia Foley So Armijo 19:24 6:28
2 Lauren Mason Sr Woodcreek 19:27 6:29
3 Rachel Pajer So Folsom 19:31 6:30
4 Kat Copeland Jr Folsom 19:33 6:31
5 Angela Dipentino Jr Woodcreek 19:37 6:32
6 Ashley Reid So McClatchy 19:45 6:35 1/8 1/8 4/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Haley Adel Sr Kennedy 19:46 6:35
8 Kirah Overman Sr Armijo 19:49 6:36
9 Lauren Windmiller Jr Sheldon 19:50 6:37
10 Sydney Walthall Fr McClatchy 19:56 6:39 2/8 2/8 4/24
11 Brooke Lemke Sr McClatchy 19:57 6:39 3/8 3/8 1/23 22:40
(2:43)
22:40
(2:43)
20:28
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Sophia Lodigiani Fr Davis 19:59 6:40
13 Abigail Fisk Jr Davis 19:59 6:40
14 Sofia Castiglioni Jr Davis 19:59 6:40
15 Sage Taylor So Davis 19:59 6:40
16 Olivia O'keeffe So Davis 19:59 6:40
17 Haley Dean So Oak Ridge 20:05 6:42
18 Clarissa Morales Sr Enochs 20:05 6:42
19 Maddy Denner So Oak Ridge 20:06 6:42
20 Elise Chu Sr Davis 20:11 6:44
21 Arial Hendrickson Sr Oak Ridge 20:21 6:47
22 Savannah Mendoza Sr Modesto 20:23 6:48
23 Rita Mayorga So Armijo 20:24 6:48
24 Perla Gonzalez Jr Sheldon 20:26 6:49
25 Charlotte Cosca So Napa 20:29 6:50
26 Mikhayla Polivka Sr Oak Ridge 20:31 6:50
27 Annika Mellquist So Woodcreek 20:33 6:51
28 Anitha Graves So Woodcreek 20:39 6:53
29 Hailey Farrell Sr Sheldon 20:41 6:54
30 Claire Tami So Woodcreek 20:43 6:54
31 Abby Hatton Jr Napa 20:46 6:55
32 Hilda Perez Jr Modesto 20:48 6:56
33 Rachel Victor Jr Pleasant Grove 20:58 6:59
34 Zhane Fernandez Jr Armijo 20:59 7:00
35 Sarah Dolley Jr Oak Ridge 21:09 7:03
36 Gloria Dabiri Sr Oak Ridge 21:10 7:03
37 Aryana Archuleta Sr Pleasant Grove 21:10 7:03
38 Maxine Garcia So Pleasant Grove 21:10 7:03
39 Taure Morgan Fr Sheldon 21:12 7:04
40 Sophia deBoer So McClatchy 21:14 7:05 4/8 4/8 6/23 22:43
(1:29)
22:43
(1:29)
22:43
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Adrien York Jr Armijo 21:15 7:05
42 Sara Fisher Jr Pleasant Grove 21:16 7:05
43 Hope Salsig So Turlock 21:16 7:05
44 Megan Poon Fr McClatchy 21:17 7:06 5/8 5/8 5/20
45 Victoreya Maravilla Jr Gregori 21:17 7:06
46 Teresa Zortman Sr Woodcreek 21:19 7:06
47 Amber Hughes So Sheldon 21:22 7:07
48 Hailey Rodriguez-dela Sr Enochs 21:30 7:10
49 Elena Funseth Fr Napa 21:34 7:11
50 Adelae Fredeen Jr Turlock 21:36 7:12
51 Sonia Perez Sr Modesto 21:36 7:12
52 Emily Neria Jr Folsom 21:39 7:13
53 Aryana Perillo So Modesto 21:40 7:13
54 Michelle Brandabur So McClatchy 21:43 7:14 6/8 6/8 4/19 22:44
(1:01)
22:44
(1:01)
22:44
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Bianca Duran Sr Merrill West 21:46 7:15
56 Julia Flohr Sr Merrill West 21:49 7:16
57 Isabelle Frazier Jr Tracy 21:59 7:20
58 Jane Mcloughlin Fr Napa 22:01 7:20
59 Kerry Young Jr Modesto 22:02 7:21
60 Jessie Ryce Jr Folsom 22:02 7:21
61 Soso Amatoru Sr Armijo 22:03 7:21
62 Maria Varela Jr Turlock 22:05 7:22
63 Peyton Wright Sr Oak Ridge 22:06 7:22
64 Cassandra Derdivanis Sr Turlock 22:12 7:24
65 Kendall Herod Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:19 7:26
66 Karina Nelson Sr Monterey Trail 22:22 7:27
67 Priscilla Bazan So Pitman 22:25 7:28
68 Macie Erickson So Turlock 22:39 7:33
69 Teresa Boatman Sr Woodcreek 22:44 7:35
70 Geneva Huynh Jr Folsom 22:45 7:35
71 Sofia Andres Fr Turlock 22:48 7:36
72 Mariana Ramirez Sr Sheldon 22:53 7:38
73 Julia Spowart Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:56 7:39
74 Dailene Perez Sr Modesto 22:59 7:40
75 Allison Burdullis Jr Pleasant Grove 22:59 7:40
76 Michelle Cho Jr Tracy 23:00 7:40
77 Sophia Marseilles Jr Napa 23:04 7:41
78 Alexis Wanket Sr Lincoln (s) 23:10 7:43
79 Katherina Lemons Jr Enochs 23:11 7:44
80 Lizbeth Gonzalez Sr Franklin (s) 23:11 7:44
81 Mariam Samara Fr Folsom 23:17 7:46
82 Juliana Dipasqua Sr Napa 23:18 7:46
83 Meghan Hopkins Sr Turlock 23:22 7:47
84 Dalina Holmes So Pitman 23:22 7:47
85 Alysia Mercado Sr Franklin (eg) 23:31 7:50
86 Michelle Ficht Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:33 7:51
87 Alyson Rosal Sr Lincoln (s) 23:47 7:56
88 Julie Phillips Jr Lincoln (s) 23:47 7:56
89 Bianca Garcia So Pitman 23:50 7:57
90 Cindel Corbett Jr Enochs 23:56 7:59
91 Emily Johnson Sr Lincoln (s) 23:59 8:00
92 Amari Smith Sr Franklin (eg) 24:04 8:01
93 Emily Mosqueda Sr Modesto 24:12 8:04
94 Ally Feickert Jr McClatchy 24:19 8:06 7/8 7/8 5/12 21:24 21:24 20:35
95 Melissa Mcdonald Sr Tracy 24:20 8:07
96 Savannah Groves Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:23 8:08
97 Cecily Montanez Sr Franklin (eg) 24:29 8:10
98 Delayne Darroux Jr Tracy 24:31 8:10
99 Ada Erlewine Jr Kennedy 24:34 8:11
100 Olivia Prado Sr Napa 24:44 8:15
101 Ileanna Spoelstra Jr Lincoln (s) 24:47 8:16
102 Emily Simons Sr Tracy 24:55 8:18
103 Sarah Omar Sr Franklin (eg) 24:57 8:19
104 Claire Seymour Jr Enochs 25:02 8:21
105 Jasmine Munoz Sr Edison 25:11 8:24
106 Brianna Newport Sr Lincoln (s) 25:12 8:24
107 Amanda Rassouk Jr Cosumnes Oaks 25:16 8:25
108 Megan Drew Fr Turlock 25:20 8:27
109 Mikayla Perry So Pitman 25:28 8:29
110 Jennifer Chavez-rio So Pitman 25:29 8:30
111 Angelica Nila Jr Enochs 25:30 8:30
112 Allison Lee Jr Cosumnes Oaks 25:40 8:33
113 Annie Chea Jr Tracy 25:43 8:34
114 Valeria Terriquez Jr Lincoln (s) 25:50 8:37
115 Kaitland Cracchiola Sr Franklin (s) 25:58 8:39
116 Paty Ruiz-ortega Jr Enochs 26:03 8:41
117 Emily Dewolfe Jr Pleasant Grove 26:10 8:43
118 Misty Pham Jr Tracy 26:12 8:44
119 Erika Mendez Jr Franklin (s) 26:18 8:46
120 Sarah Siegel Fr Pitman 26:31 8:50
121 Macy Reza Jr Pitman 26:46 8:55
122 Clara Niestadtkotter Jr Monterey Trail 26:47 8:56
123 Isabella Titco Jr Monterey Trail 26:50 8:57
124 Alison Dewolfe Jr Pleasant Grove 27:06 9:02
125 Carrie Buckley Jr Merrill West 27:07 9:02
126 Ashley Davis Jr River City 27:13 9:04
127 Alicia Amial Jr Edison 27:19 9:06
128 Michelle Tam Jr Kennedy 27:23 9:08
129 Michelle Trussell Jr River City 27:27 9:09
130 Quincy Stivers Sr McClatchy 27:46 9:15 8/8 8/8 2/3 28:26
(0:40)
28:26
(0:40)
28:26
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
131 Khiriana Phillips-brown Sr Monterey Trail 27:53 9:18
132 Michelle Flores Jr Merrill West 27:53 9:18
133 Holly Simoskevitz Fr Merrill West 28:01 9:20
134 Alissa Bissegger Jr River City 28:01 9:20
135 Alondra Zanabria Jr Kennedy 28:04 9:21
136 Cayla Elias Sr Chavez 28:17 9:26
137 Vanessa Bolanos Jr Gregori 28:28 9:29
138 Courtney Dominguez Sr Enochs 28:28 9:29
139 Angelica Alatorre Sr Franklin (s) 28:36 9:32
140 Jasmine Parker Sr Kennedy 28:37 9:32
141 Tulinh Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 28:38 9:33
142 Natalie Parker Jr Cosumnes Oaks 28:40 9:33
143 Jacqueline Mejia Jr Franklin (s) 28:59 9:40
144 Brianna Brooks Jr River City 29:03 9:41
145 Maddi Alt Jr Merrill West 29:16 9:45
146 Bayleigh Mitchell Jr Monterey Trail 29:20 9:47
147 Yajaira Lorenzo Sr Edison 29:59 10:00
148 Cintia Cortez Jr Edison 31:32 10:31
149 Maria Ramirez Jr Kennedy 33:22 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
7-5-4-1-1
Gap: 0:00
99:55
19:59
6:40
70 Sophia Lodigiani
Fr
19:59
6:40
12
Abigail Fisk
Jr
19:59
6:40
13
Sofia Castiglioni
Jr
19:59
6:40
14
Sage Taylor
So
19:59
6:40
15
Olivia O'keeffe
So
19:59
6:40
16
Elise Chu
Sr
20:11
6:44
20




2 Woodcreek
2-1-3-2-2
Gap: 1:16
100:59
20:12
6:44
92 Lauren Mason
Sr
19:27
6:29
2
Angela Dipentino
Jr
19:37
6:32
5
Annika Mellquist
So
20:33
6:51
27
Anitha Graves
So
20:39
6:53
28
Claire Tami
So
20:43
6:54
30
Teresa Zortman
Sr
21:19
7:06
45
Teresa Boatman
Sr
22:44
7:35
68
3 Armijo
1-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:51
101:51
20:22
6:47
107 Alysia Foley
So
19:24
6:28
1
Kirah Overman
Sr
19:49
6:36
8
Rita Mayorga
So
20:24
6:48
23
Zhane Fernandez
Jr
20:59
7:00
34
Adrien York
Jr
21:15
7:05
41
Soso Amatoru
Sr
22:03
7:21
60




4 McClatchy
4-4-1-4-4
Gap: 1:32
102:09
20:26
6:49
111 Ashley Reid
So
19:45
6:35
6
Sydney Walthall
Fr
19:56
6:39
10
Brooke Lemke
Sr
19:57
6:39
11
Sophia deBoer
So
21:14
7:05
40
Megan Poon
Fr
21:17
7:06
44
Michelle Brandabur
So
21:43
7:14
53
Ally Feickert
Jr
24:19
8:06
91
GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
5 Oak Ridge
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
102:12
20:26
6:49
118 Haley Dean
So
20:05
6:42
17
Maddy Denner
So
20:06
6:42
19
Arial Hendrickson
Sr
20:21
6:47
21
Mikhayla Polivka
Sr
20:31
6:50
26
Sarah Dolley
Jr
21:09
7:03
35
Gloria Dabiri
Sr
21:10
7:03
36
Peyton Wright
Sr
22:06
7:22
62
6 Sheldon
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:32
103:31
20:42
6:54
147 Lauren Windmiller
Jr
19:50
6:37
9
Perla Gonzalez
Jr
20:26
6:49
24
Hailey Farrell
Sr
20:41
6:54
29
Taure Morgan
Fr
21:12
7:04
39
Amber Hughes
So
21:22
7:07
46
Mariana Ramirez
Sr
22:53
7:38
71




7 Folsom
3-1-6-7-7
Gap: 3:14
105:30
21:06
7:02
186 Rachel Pajer
So
19:31
6:30
3
Kat Copeland
Jr
19:33
6:31
4
Emily Neria
Jr
21:39
7:13
51
Jessie Ryce
Jr
22:02
7:21
59
Geneva Huynh
Jr
22:45
7:35
69
Mariam Samara
Fr
23:17
7:46
80




8 Modesto
10-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:39
106:29
21:18
7:06
214 Savannah Mendoza
Sr
20:23
6:48
22
Hilda Perez
Jr
20:48
6:56
32
Sonia Perez
Sr
21:36
7:12
50
Aryana Perillo
So
21:40
7:13
52
Kerry Young
Jr
22:02
7:21
58
Dailene Perez
Sr
22:59
7:40
73
Emily Mosqueda
Sr
24:12
8:04
90
9 Pleasant Grove
12-11-10-8-9
Gap: 2:01
107:33
21:31
7:10
224 Rachel Victor
Jr
20:58
6:59
33
Aryana Archuleta
Sr
21:10
7:03
37
Maxine Garcia
So
21:10
7:03
38
Sara Fisher
Jr
21:16
7:05
42
Allison Burdullis
Jr
22:59
7:40
74
Emily Dewolfe
Jr
26:10
8:43
110
Alison Dewolfe
Jr
27:06
9:02
117
10 Napa
11-9-8-10-10
Gap: 2:35
107:54
21:35
7:12
237 Charlotte Cosca
So
20:29
6:50
25
Abby Hatton
Jr
20:46
6:55
31
Elena Funseth
Fr
21:34
7:11
48
Jane Mcloughlin
Fr
22:01
7:20
57
Sophia Marseilles
Jr
23:04
7:41
76
Juliana Dipasqua
Sr
23:18
7:46
81
Olivia Prado
Sr
24:44
8:15
96
11 Turlock
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:23
109:48
21:58
7:19
283 Hope Salsig
So
21:16
7:05
43
Adelae Fredeen
Jr
21:36
7:12
49
Maria Varela
Jr
22:05
7:22
61
Cassandra Derdivanis
Sr
22:12
7:24
63
Macie Erickson
So
22:39
7:33
67
Sofia Andres
Fr
22:48
7:36
70
Meghan Hopkins
Sr
23:22
7:47
82
12 Enochs
9-10-11-12-12
Gap: 4:57
113:44
22:45
7:35
330 Clarissa Morales
Sr
20:05
6:42
18
Hailey Rodriguez-dela
Sr
21:30
7:10
47
Katherina Lemons
Jr
23:11
7:44
78
Cindel Corbett
Jr
23:56
7:59
88
Claire Seymour
Jr
25:02
8:21
99
Angelica Nila
Jr
25:30
8:30
104
Paty Ruiz-ortega
Jr
26:03
8:41
109
13 Cosumnes Oaks
16-16-13-13-13
Gap: 2:57
118:27
23:41
7:54
414 Kendall Herod
Sr
22:19
7:26
64
Julia Spowart
Jr
22:56
7:39
72
Michelle Ficht
Jr
23:33
7:51
84
Savannah Groves
Jr
24:23
8:08
93
Amanda Rassouk
Jr
25:16
8:25
101
Allison Lee
Jr
25:40
8:33
105
Natalie Parker
Jr
28:40
9:33
127
14 Tracy
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:56
118:45
23:45
7:55
415 Isabelle Frazier
Jr
21:59
7:20
56
Michelle Cho
Jr
23:00
7:40
75
Melissa Mcdonald
Sr
24:20
8:07
92
Delayne Darroux
Jr
24:31
8:10
94
Emily Simons
Sr
24:55
8:18
98
Annie Chea
Jr
25:43
8:34
106
Misty Pham
Jr
26:12
8:44
111
15 Lincoln (s)
19-18-18-15-15
Gap: 1:37
119:30
23:54
7:58
434 Alexis Wanket
Sr
23:10
7:43
77
Alyson Rosal
Sr
23:47
7:56
85
Julie Phillips
Jr
23:47
7:56
86
Emily Johnson
Sr
23:59
8:00
89
Ileanna Spoelstra
Jr
24:47
8:16
97
Brianna Newport
Sr
25:12
8:24
100
Valeria Terriquez
Jr
25:50
8:37
107
16 Pitman
18-17-17-16-16
Gap: 3:04
120:34
24:07
8:02
441 Priscilla Bazan
So
22:25
7:28
66
Dalina Holmes
So
23:22
7:47
83
Bianca Garcia
So
23:50
7:57
87
Mikayla Perry
So
25:28
8:29
102
Jennifer Chavez-rio
So
25:29
8:30
103
Sarah Siegel
Fr
26:31
8:50
113
Macy Reza
Jr
26:46
8:55
114
17 Kennedy
5-13-14-17-17
Gap: 8:51
128:24
25:41
8:34
469 Haley Adel
Sr
19:46
6:35
7
Ada Erlewine
Jr
24:34
8:11
95
Michelle Tam
Jr
27:23
9:08
119
Alondra Zanabria
Jr
28:04
9:21
123
Jasmine Parker
Sr
28:37
9:32
125
Maria Ramirez
Jr
33:22
11:07
131




18 Merrill West
14-14-16-18-18
Gap: 6:15
126:36
25:19
8:26
470 Bianca Duran
Sr
21:46
7:15
54
Julia Flohr
Sr
21:49
7:16
55
Carrie Buckley
Jr
27:07
9:02
118
Michelle Flores
Jr
27:53
9:18
121
Holly Simoskevitz
Fr
28:01
9:20
122
Maddi Alt
Jr
29:16
9:45
129




19 Monterey Trail
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 6:16
132:30
26:30
8:50
542 Karina Nelson
Sr
22:22
7:27
65
Clara Niestadtkotter
Jr
26:47
8:56
115
Isabella Titco
Jr
26:50
8:57
116
Khiriana Phillips-brown
Sr
27:53
9:18
120
Tulinh Nguyen
Jr
28:38
9:33
126
Bayleigh Mitchell
Jr
29:20
9:47
130




20 Franklin (s)
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:48
133:02
26:36
8:52
551 Lizbeth Gonzalez
Sr
23:11
7:44
79
Kaitland Cracchiola
Sr
25:58
8:39
108
Erika Mendez
Jr
26:18
8:46
112
Angelica Alatorre
Sr
28:36
9:32
124
Jacqueline Mejia
Jr
28:59
9:40
128








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlotte Mitchell Fr Davis 13:00 6:30
2 Eden David So Cosumnes Oaks 13:12 6:36
3 Aniela Mitchell Fr Davis 13:22 6:41
4 Hana Du So Davis 13:36 6:48
5 Ava Wittkop So Davis 13:39 6:50
6 Millie Hoyt Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:39 6:50
7 Jade Guerrero Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:41 6:51
8 Kara Smith So Franklin (eg) 13:47 6:54
9 Odessa Seng So Davis 13:58 6:59
10 Arica Aninag So Lincoln (s) 14:02 7:01
11 Hannah Lybbert Fr Davis 14:02 7:01
12 Lindsey Vernau Fr Davis 14:05 7:03
13 Lyla Schoenig So Davis 14:06 7:03
14 Claire Deamer So Davis 14:06 7:03
15 Briseida Garcia Fr Gregori 14:15 7:08
16 Ashley Aninag So Lincoln (s) 14:20 7:10
17 Sarah Miller So Davis 14:27 7:14
18 Laura Young So Davis 14:28 7:14
19 Amanda Nazario So Davis 14:38 7:19
20 Nicola Duffy So Davis 14:39 7:20
21 Alex Wills So Kennedy 14:41 7:21
22 Tata Johnson So Armijo 14:43 7:22
23 Sydney Gunderson Fr Oak Ridge 14:44 7:22
24 Jade Walker So Armijo 14:45 7:23
25 Macey Edwards So Oak Ridge 14:45 7:23
26 Maddie Wright Fr Oak Ridge 14:46 7:23
27 Mikayla Rozal Fr Tracy 14:49 7:25
28 Quincy Johnston Fr McClatchy 14:51 7:26 1/4 1/4 10/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Abigail Vigil So Armijo 14:55 7:28
30 Alisyn King Fr Lincoln (s) 14:57 7:29
31 Chloe Meyer Fr Davis 14:57 7:29
32 Yasmyn Harris Fr Lincoln (s) 14:57 7:29
33 Abby Reina-guerra So Davis 14:58 7:29
34 Julissa Avila So Franklin (eg) 15:00 7:30
35 Kayla Renner So Oak Ridge 15:01 7:31
36 Mia Terry Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:03 7:32
37 Corrine Chandler Fr Tracy 15:10 7:35
38 Krystle Aquino Fr Davis 15:12 7:36
39 Katelyn Buske So Tracy 15:15 7:38
40 Jesse Healy Fr Napa 15:17 7:39
41 Andrea Azadi So Armijo 15:17 7:39
42 Carmen Fahlen So Gregori 15:18 7:39
43 Kennedy Stevens Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:20 7:40
44 Madeline Vanhonsebrouck So Oak Ridge 15:22 7:41
45 Emma Martinho Fr Tracy 15:22 7:41
46 Arvinder Kaur So Lincoln (s) 15:24 7:42
47 Emma Shoemaker Fr Kennedy 15:24 7:42
48 Diana Arvizu So Armijo 15:26 7:43
49 Lauren Stiles Fr McClatchy 15:30 7:45 2/4 2/4 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Kiana Hopkins Fr Lincoln (s) 15:31 7:46
51 Sienna Espinoza So Gregori 15:31 7:46
52 Morgan Mckay Fr Gregori 15:31 7:46
53 Tasia King Fr Franklin (eg) 15:32 7:46
54 Megan Ringor So Armijo 15:38 7:49
55 Kiera Scheele Fr Enochs 15:40 7:50
56 Lindsey Maseba So Cosumnes Oaks 15:41 7:51
57 Lauren Hartwell So Pleasant Grove 15:43 7:52
58 Kate Honig So Davis 15:44 7:52
59 Doriani Martinez So Gregori 15:46 7:53
60 Sharleen Esico So Armijo 15:46 7:53
61 Maya Nelson So Armijo 15:47 7:54
62 Megan Hansen So Lincoln (s) 15:49 7:55
63 Nancy Duong Fr Monterey Trail 15:50 7:55
64 Jada Navasca So Armijo 15:51 7:56
65 Brandy Hoang So Franklin (eg) 15:54 7:57
66 Crystal Montanez Fr Kennedy 15:56 7:58
67 Anna Sanchirico So Davis 15:57 7:59
68 Danielle Rozal So Tracy 16:00 8:00
69 Dez Magana Fr Pitman 16:04 8:02
70 Hailey Langpaap Fr Gregori 16:07 8:04
71 Jasmin Dominguez So Modesto 16:09 8:04
72 Geneva Ross So Cosumnes Oaks 16:15 8:08
73 Noelle Core Fr Napa 16:18 8:09
74 Carolina Nunez So Pitman 16:18 8:09
75 Krisha Cuasay So Franklin (eg) 16:21 8:11
76 Nayeli Prado So Lincoln (s) 16:30 8:15
77 Promise Johnson So Cosumnes Oaks 16:30 8:15
78 Catherine Machado So Turlock 16:31 8:16
79 Bernadette Hollcraft So Turlock 16:32 8:16
80 Maryn Graskey So McClatchy 16:34 8:17 3/4 3/4 10/20 18:15
(1:41)
18:15
(1:41)
17:54
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Marissa Lee So Cosumnes Oaks 16:36 8:18
82 Wendy Martinez So Armijo 16:38 8:19
83 Julia Allen So Pitman 16:39 8:20
84 Chantel Williams So Cosumnes Oaks 16:40 8:20
85 Jordan Bettencourt Fr Pitman 16:42 8:21
86 Darlene Barry So Modesto 16:42 8:21
87 Imaya Torres Fr Turlock 16:42 8:21
88 Brenda Galindo Fr Lincoln (s) 16:43 8:22
89 Brigie Angeles So Modesto 16:44 8:22
90 Yasmeen Dmeiri Fr Davis 16:44 8:22
91 Kayla Welch So Cosumnes Oaks 16:44 8:22
92 Hana Ngai Fr Tracy 16:45 8:23
93 Yanely Pimienta So Armijo 16:45 8:23
94 Aditi Mahajan Fr Davis 16:45 8:23
95 Cindy Duarte So Modesto 16:46 8:23
96 Aranza Perez So Turlock 16:51 8:26
97 Adelina Castellanos Fr Modesto 16:52 8:26
98 Lauren Lozano Fr Lincoln (s) 16:54 8:27
99 Sophia Pinter So Davis 17:01 8:31
100 Haley Wienker Fr Davis 17:03 8:32
101 Isabelle Farrand Fr Davis 17:04 8:32
102 Chloe Agustin So Franklin (eg) 17:04 8:32
103 Kayla Gacosta Fr Armijo 17:09 8:35
104 Marissa Garza So Pitman 17:10 8:35
105 Haley Eggeman So Lincoln (s) 17:11 8:36
106 Jennifer Lopez So Modesto 17:11 8:36
107 Marianna Wentzel So Napa 17:11 8:36
108 Celeste Kaplan So Davis 17:11 8:36
109 Sydney Conway So Armijo 17:11 8:36
110 Kelsey Clark Fr Napa 17:14 8:37
111 Cielo Munoz Fr Lincoln (s) 17:15 8:38
112 Jasmin Ruelas Fr Turlock 17:17 8:39
113 Madeline Spangler So Davis 17:19 8:40
114 T'zaria Jedkins Fr Sheldon 17:20 8:40
115 Vivianna Gardea Fr Edison 17:21 8:41
116 Victoria Pagaran So Lincoln (s) 17:25 8:43
117 Vanessa Rodriguez So Armijo 17:26 8:43
118 Anna Tran Fr Lincoln (s) 17:27 8:44
119 Tiana Galaviz-alvara Fr Chavez 17:28 8:44
120 Priscilla Nguyen Fr Sheldon 17:32 8:46
121 Emily Sanchez Fr Lincoln (s) 17:37 8:49
122 Sarah Putnam So Turlock 17:38 8:49
123 Abby Hanus So Davis 17:39 8:50
124 Rebecca Sutera Fr Folsom 17:44 8:52
125 Mia Hargrave Fr Enochs 17:44 8:52
126 Betty Wang So Monterey Trail 17:45 8:53
127 Yaah Adwere Boamah So Pitman 17:46 8:53
128 Subi Abulaiti Fr Enochs 17:48 8:54
129 Yulissa Penaloza So Turlock 17:53 8:57
130 Weijie Wang So Davis 17:53 8:57
131 Christina Chong So Davis 17:55 8:58
132 Camille Hartley Fr Enochs 17:57 8:59
133 Ehrin Dix Fr Armijo 17:59 9:00
134 Hilda Ramirez So McClatchy 18:13 9:06 4/4 4/4 14/19 17:25 17:25 17:25
135 Haneen Razzouk So Cosumnes Oaks 18:14 9:07
136 Ariela Garnica So Sheldon 18:14 9:07
137 Yanelie Gonzalez Fr Franklin (s) 18:17 9:09
138 Hallie Tobia So Davis 18:20 9:10
139 Zoe Pryor Fr River City 18:20 9:10
140 Diana Cruz So Modesto 18:20 9:10
141 Emily Chapman Fr Napa 18:21 9:11
142 Samra Zaheer So Folsom 18:23 9:12
143 Grace Mcsweeney Fr Armijo 18:30 9:15
144 Ruth Cervantes So Armijo 18:32 9:16
145 Sophia Zandarski So Modesto 18:36 9:18
146 Veryveth Valencia So Modesto 18:38 9:19
147 M'khayla Sandoval So Pitman 18:39 9:20
148 Katherine Morales So Armijo 18:41 9:21
149 Jennifer Pollock So Folsom 18:42 9:21
150 Isamar Ramos So Modesto 18:44 9:22
151 Lauren Byerly Fr Modesto 18:45 9:23
152 Jessica Brogna So Lincoln (s) 18:49 9:25
153 Jocelyn Phanin So Franklin (s) 19:00 9:30
154 Clare Deng Fr Lincoln (s) 19:01 9:31
155 Aika Msechu So Folsom 19:07 9:34
156 Michelle Grant So Sheldon 19:15 9:38
157 Esperanza Rodriquez So River City 19:22 9:41
158 Berenice Jacobo So Modesto 19:24 9:42
159 Sameen Mahmood So Modesto 19:25 9:43
160 Asenath Hin Fr Lincoln (s) 19:32 9:46
161 Myrka Banuelos Fr Modesto 19:35 9:48
162 Giselle Toscano Fr Sheldon 19:48 9:54
163 Nguyen Nancy So Monterey Trail 19:52 9:56
164 Keren Reyes Fr Chavez 19:54 9:57
165 Melissa Mosqueda Fr Lincoln (s) 19:59 10:00
166 Gracie Pridmore Fr Napa 20:05 10:02
167 Annie Tran So Monterey Trail 20:08 10:04
168 Marian Garcia Citalan Fr River City 20:10 10:05
169 Maryann Lopez So Franklin (s) 20:12 10:06
170 Mariana Gutierrez So Enochs 20:23 10:12
171 Danyell Magana So Enochs 20:24 10:12
172 Hala Alkhatib So Armijo 20:31 10:16
173 Emma Wallenbrock Fr Napa 20:32 10:16
174 Liliana Bustillas So Modesto 20:32 10:16
175 Kasandra Velasquez Fr Edison 20:49 10:25
176 Athena Chaparro So River City 21:02 10:31
177 Allie Tucker Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:13 10:37
178 Anahi Martinez Fr Kennedy 21:21 10:41
179 Ava Mack Fr Enochs 21:31 10:46
180 Emily Doe So Lincoln (s) 21:31 10:46
181 Michaella Mariani So Lincoln (s) 21:31 10:46
182 Allison Cooley Fr Napa 21:53 10:57
183 Rebekah Grace Fr Lincoln (s) 22:08 11:04
184 Lauren Hansen So Lincoln (s) 22:39 11:20
185 Sophia Le So Monterey Trail 22:46 11:23
186 Jessica Delira Fr Modesto 22:52 11:26
187 Amanda Lam So Modesto 24:31 12:16
188 Eeman Khan So Modesto 27:30 13:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.


All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr D1 Nixon Mckenzie, Fr, 11:30, Armijo Jesuit, 60:21, 42
Fr D2 Garrett Gough, Fr, 11:30, Nevada Union Rocklin, 63:24, 75
Fr D3 Jesus Carrasco, Fr, 11:47, Placer Placer, 62:12, 18
Fr D4 Samuel Copley, Fr, 12:17, Christian Brothers Christian Brothers, 64:07, 19
Fr D5 Joshua Spiva, Fr, 13:06, Capital Christian Capital Christian, 73:07, 15
JV D12 Willie Hall, Sr, 17:11, Davis Davis, 88:03, 34
JV D345 Ryan Von Chance-stu, Sr, 17:56, Vista Del Lago Vista Del Lago, 91:23, 15
So D1 Drew Spencer, So, 11:13, Oak Ridge McClatchy, 57:15, 35
So D2 Ben Fogiel, So, 11:16, Nevada Union Bella Vista, 58:08, 19
So D3 Dallas Curran, So, 11:31, Casa Roble Rio Americano, 60:07, 37
So D4 Karl Winter, So, 11:22, St Mary's St Mary's, 63:34, 52
So D5 John Maclatchie, So, 13:51, Golden Sierra n/a
V D1 Michael Vernau, Jr, 15:36, Davis Jesuit, 83:32, 54
V D2 Daniel Ambriz, Sr, 15:49, Merced Bella Vista, 83:52, 92
V D3 Collin De Julio, Jr, 16:19, Vista Del Lago Vista Del Lago, 85:30, 61
V D4 Tomas Huerta, Jr, 16:30, Weston Ranch Christian Brothers, 87:16, 62
V D5 Brett Lombardi, Jr, 16:52, Capital Christian Capital Christian, 90:02, 28