McClatchy Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/5/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandabur, Michelle So F/S 14:46 7:23 2 17/234 3/10 3/10 3/28 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
deBoer, Sophia So F/S 14:50 7:25 2 20/234 4/10 4/10 3/24 15:13
(0:23,2.5)
15:13
(0:23,2.5)
15:13
(0:23,2.5)
15:13
(0:23,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Feickert, Ally Jr V 22:24 7:28 3 58/140 2/6 2/6 12/24 20:56 20:56 20:56 20:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Graskey, Maryn So F/S 17:59 9:00 2 133/234 9/10 9/10 5/10 19:18
(1:19,6.8)
19:18
(1:19,6.8)
19:18
(1:19,6.8)
17:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holst, Melanie So F/S 15:47 7:54 2 43/234 5/10 5/10 4/20 15:51
(0:04,0.4)
15:51
(0:04,0.4)
15:51
(0:04,0.4)
15:51
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Johnston, Quincy Fr F/S 16:32 8:16 2 71/234 6/10 6/10 4/17
Lemke, Brooke Sr V 20:08 6:43 3 14/140 1/6 1/6 7/24 20:40
(0:32,2.6)
20:40
(0:32,2.6)
20:40
(0:32,2.6)
20:28
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Mora, Natalie Jr V 29:26 9:49 3 124/140 5/6 5/6 15/18
Murrell, Maggie So F/S 16:59 8:30 2 89/234 7/10 7/10 3/12
Navarrete, Maya Jr V 26:25 8:48 3 106/140 4/6 4/6 14/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Poon, Megan Fr F/S 14:45 7:23 2 16/234 2/10 2/10 4/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramirez, Hilda So F/S 19:32 9:46 2 176/234 10/10 10/10 5/10 17:45 17:45 17:45 17:25
Ramirez, Suzie Jr V 23:36 7:52 3 73/140 3/6 3/6 13/23 23:58
(0:22,1.5)
23:58
(0:22,1.5)
23:58
(0:22,1.5)
22:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stiles, Lauren Fr F/S 17:42 8:51 2 127/234 8/10 8/10 6/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Stivers, Quincy Sr V 30:14 10:05 3 128/140 6/6 6/6 12/13 32:17
(2:03,6.4)
32:17
(2:03,6.4)
32:17
(2:03,6.4)
28:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Walthall, Sydney Fr F/S 13:46 6:53 2 1/234 1/10 1/10 1/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/18 121:59
9:18
3 8:08 6:43 9:49 325 6:28 114:42 114:42 110:47 Brooke Lemke (14), Ally Feickert (54), Suzie Ramirez (66), Maya Navarrete (88), Natalie Mora (103)
F/S 1st 5 3/20 73:54
2:01
2 7:23 6:53 7:54 89 7:12 82:06
(8:12,10.0)
82:06
(8:12,10.0)
74:18
(0:24,0.5%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Sydney Walthall (1), Megan Poon (15), Michelle Brandabur (16), Sophia deBoer (19), Melanie Holst (38)
F/S 2nd 5 4/10 88:44
3:00
2 8:52 8:16 9:46 126 7:50 90:05
(1:21,1.5)
90:05
(1:21,1.5%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Quincy Johnston (12), Maggie Murrell (15), Lauren Stiles (27), Maryn Graskey (30), Hilda Ramirez (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sofia Castiglioni Jr Davis Senior 18:22 6:07
2 Abigail Fisk Jr Davis Senior 18:31 6:10
3 Haley Adel Sr Kennedy 18:44 6:15
4 Gabriela Hernandez Fr Vacaville 19:03 6:21
5 Isabella Dobson Jr Elk Grove 19:14 6:25
6 Jordan Sienkiewicz Sr Whitney 19:19 6:26
7 Jaxin Woodward Fr Vacaville 19:23 6:28
8 Savannah Hill Jr Whitney 19:30 6:30
9 Lauren Windmiller Jr Sheldon 19:31 6:30
10 Sage Taylor So Davis Senior 19:38 6:33
11 Madeleine Malone So Vacaville 19:57 6:39
12 Hailey Farrell Sr Sheldon 19:58 6:39
13 Elise Chu Sr Davis Senior 20:01 6:40
14 Brooke Lemke Sr McClatchy 20:08 6:43 1/6 1/6 7/24 20:40
(0:32)
20:40
(0:32)
20:40
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Kirah Overman Sr Armijo 20:09 6:43
16 Arielle Names Sr Downey 20:16 6:45
17 Madison Meade Jr Roseville 20:19 6:46
18 Jasmine Casillas Sr Davis Senior 20:21 6:47
19 Alysia Foley So Armijo 20:24 6:48
20 Kiran Dhillon Sr Elk Grove 20:25 6:48
21 Charlotte Cosca So Napa 20:26 6:49
22 Stella Sisneros So Vacaville 20:26 6:49
23 Adria Lammers Sr Davis Senior 20:40 6:53
24 Kendall Herod Sr Cosumnes Oaks 20:42 6:54
25 Emma Digman So Vacaville 20:45 6:55
26 Perla Gonzalez Jr Sheldon 20:47 6:56
27 Brooke Ortiz So Roseville 20:49 6:56
28 Tatiana Jimenez Jr Franklin (eg) 20:50 6:57
29 Adrien York Jr Armijo 20:52 6:57
30 Emma Smith So Roseville 20:58 6:59
31 Cassidy Aberson Jr Vacaville 21:06 7:02
32 Analexis Glaude Fr Roseville 21:17 7:06
33 Emily Botnen So Roseville 21:29 7:10
34 Abby Hatton Jr Napa 21:32 7:11
35 Haylee Osgood Sr Downey 21:33 7:11
36 Soso Amatoru Sr Armijo 21:38 7:13
37 Esther Limon Sr Downey 21:39 7:13
38 Maria Ramirez Sr Tokay 21:40 7:13
39 Yoanna Arenas Jr Vacaville 21:40 7:13
40 Megan Welsh Jr Oakmont 21:40 7:13
41 Zhane Fernandez Jr Armijo 21:42 7:14
42 Mykala Dechant Jr Armijo 21:43 7:14
43 Cassiel Nortier-tilly Jr Vacaville 21:44 7:15
44 Annalise Crane Jr Vacaville 21:44 7:15
45 Misha Johnson Jr Whitney 21:44 7:15
46 Sienna Scott Sr Vintage 21:45 7:15
47 Jennifer Ayala Jr North Salinas 21:48 7:16
48 Taure Morgan Fr Sheldon 21:53 7:18
49 Hannah Case Jr Vacaville 21:53 7:18
50 Britney Edwards Sr Elk Grove 21:55 7:18
51 Jocelyn Brelsford Jr Whitney 21:56 7:19
52 Citlally Sotelo Jr North Salinas 21:57 7:19
53 Meghan Bobrowsky Jr Davis Senior 22:02 7:21
54 Erika Martinez Jr Downey 22:16 7:25
55 Kaylah Ball So Elk Grove 22:18 7:26
56 Emma Sessano Sr Roseville 22:23 7:28
57 Erin Mills Jr Vintage 22:24 7:28
58 Ally Feickert Jr McClatchy 22:24 7:28 2/6 2/6 12/24 20:56 20:56 20:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Karina Nelson Sr Monterey Trail 22:26 7:29
60 Ana Palafox Jr Vintage 22:29 7:30
61 Hallie Lassiter Jr Davis Senior 22:29 7:30
62 Alex Offield Sr Tokay 22:33 7:31
63 Elena Funseth Fr Napa 22:37 7:32
64 Danel Camacho Sr Roseville 22:38 7:33
65 Hattie Groat Sr Whitney 22:41 7:34
66 Zoe Stephens Jr Roseville 22:44 7:35
67 Nicole Wellington Sr Whitney 23:13 7:44
68 Jullisa Trujillo Jr Tokay 23:15 7:45
69 Serena Olivares Sr North Salinas 23:20 7:47
70 Alysia Mercado Sr Franklin (eg) 23:21 7:47
71 Jaelee Juan Jr Tokay 23:24 7:48
72 Nivrit Nijjar Jr Whitney 23:33 7:51
73 Suzie Ramirez Jr McClatchy 23:36 7:52 3/6 3/6 13/23 23:58
(0:22)
23:58
(0:22)
23:58
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Amari Smith Sr Franklin (eg) 23:44 7:55
75 Sophia Grubb Sr Elk Grove 23:45 7:55
76 Kylie Almazan Sr North Salinas 23:46 7:55
77 Hannah Berry Jr Vintage 23:47 7:56
78 Melisa Flores Jr Tokay 23:56 7:59
79 Pamela Mogler Sr Tokay 23:57 7:59
80 Bezawit Tesfaye So Deer Valley 24:01 8:00
81 Kelly Meusborn Sr Elk Grove 24:04 8:01
82 Alana Ewart Jr Rodriguez 24:07 8:02
83 Niki Johnson Jr Whitney 24:09 8:03
84 Sarah Omar Sr Franklin (eg) 24:12 8:04
85 Alyson Boyle Sr Elk Grove 24:16 8:05
86 Emma Mays So Roseville 24:19 8:06
87 Sonia Hayes Sr Vintage 24:26 8:09
88 Michelle Ficht Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:34 8:11
89 Sofia Dasilva So Deer Valley 24:44 8:15
90 Nina Arias Jr North Salinas 24:47 8:16
91 Beatrice Lai Jr Laguna Creek 24:49 8:16
92 Laila Tauqeer Jr Florin 24:52 8:17
93 Samantha Figgins Fr Roseville 24:54 8:18
94 Bella Oggenfuss So Napa 25:12 8:24
95 Juliana Dipasqua Sr Napa 25:14 8:25
96 Yesenia Jimenez Sr Tokay 25:15 8:25
97 Savannah Groves Jr Cosumnes Oaks 25:16 8:25
98 Crystal Smith Fr Rodriguez 25:25 8:28
99 Tiffany Maninang Jr Franklin (eg) 25:56 8:39
100 Melissa Lombardo Jr Whitney 25:58 8:39
101 Lauren Sapienza Sr Vintage 26:03 8:41
102 Hunter Vinsonhaler Sr Oakmont 26:04 8:41
103 Camille Bean Sr Laguna Creek 26:13 8:44
104 Tulinh Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 26:18 8:46
105 Alyssa Allen Sr Oakmont 26:18 8:46
106 Maya Navarrete Jr McClatchy 26:25 8:48 4/6 4/6 14/19
107 Jocalyn Sanford Sr McNair 26:28 8:49
108 Brianna Fletcher Jr Franklin (eg) 26:49 8:56
109 Flora Turcios Jr Rodriguez 26:50 8:57
110 Carina Guzman Jr Franklin (eg) 26:52 8:57
111 Christine Neumaier Jr Oakmont 26:56 8:59
112 Ada Erlewine Jr Kennedy 26:58 8:59
113 Michelle Tam Jr Kennedy 27:05 9:02
114 Cleo Castillo Jr Sheldon 27:12 9:04
115 Nicole Martinez Sr North Salinas 27:20 9:07
116 Olivia Prado Sr Napa 27:24 9:08
117 Kristine Galutira Jr Oakmont 27:25 9:08
118 Nicole Lewis Jr Deer Valley 27:41 9:14
119 Elizabeth Mejia Sr North Salinas 28:15 9:25
120 Daryia Greene Sr Laguna Creek 28:53 9:38
121 Lauren Siao Jr Deer Valley 29:10 9:43
122 Mariette Blume Sr Napa 29:13 9:44
123 Amy Gandolfo Fr Deer Valley 29:17 9:46
124 Natalie Mora Jr McClatchy 29:26 9:49 5/6 5/6 15/18
125 Gisell Morales Jr Vintage 29:32 9:51
126 Neva Crawford Fr River City 29:32 9:51
127 Alissa Bissegger Jr River City 29:54 9:58
128 Quincy Stivers Sr McClatchy 30:14 10:05 6/6 6/6 12/13 32:17
(2:03)
32:17
(2:03)
32:17
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
129 Yuen Lenh Jr Florin 30:18 10:06
130 Kaitlyn Fisher Sr Downey 30:23 10:08
131 Bayleigh Mitchell Jr Monterey Trail 30:33 10:11
132 Maria Ramirez Jr Kennedy 32:02 10:41
133 Michelle Nguyen Jr Florin 32:14 10:45
134 Kimberly Lopez Sr McNair 32:38 10:53
135 Wendy Yang Jr Florin 33:22 11:07
136 Arishna Sharma Sr McNair 33:31 11:10
137 Claudia Daranouvong Jr McNair 34:51 11:37
138 Amy Toy Jr Kennedy 36:39 12:13
139 Jessica Johal Jr Florin 38:15 12:45
140 Care Lee Jr Florin 43:59 14:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Senior
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
96:53
19:23
6:28
44 Sofia Castiglioni
Jr
18:22
6:07
1
Abigail Fisk
Jr
18:31
6:10
2
Sage Taylor
So
19:38
6:33
10
Elise Chu
Sr
20:01
6:40
13
Jasmine Casillas
Sr
20:21
6:47
18
Adria Lammers
Sr
20:40
6:53
23
Meghan Bobrowsky
Jr
22:02
7:21
49
2 Vacaville
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
99:34
19:55
6:38
68 Gabriela Hernandez
Fr
19:03
6:21
4
Jaxin Woodward
Fr
19:23
6:28
7
Madeleine Malone
So
19:57
6:39
11
Stella Sisneros
So
20:26
6:49
22
Emma Digman
So
20:45
6:55
24
Cassidy Aberson
Jr
21:06
7:02
30
Yoanna Arenas
Jr
21:40
7:13
38
3 Roseville
10-7-7-5-3
Gap: 1:10
104:52
20:58
6:59
135 Madison Meade
Jr
20:19
6:46
17
Brooke Ortiz
So
20:49
6:56
26
Emma Smith
So
20:58
6:59
29
Analexis Glaude
Fr
21:17
7:06
31
Emily Botnen
So
21:29
7:10
32
Emma Sessano
Sr
22:23
7:28
52
Danel Camacho
Sr
22:38
7:33
58
4 Armijo
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:33
104:45
20:57
6:59
137 Kirah Overman
Sr
20:09
6:43
15
Alysia Foley
So
20:24
6:48
19
Adrien York
Jr
20:52
6:57
28
Soso Amatoru
Sr
21:38
7:13
35
Zhane Fernandez
Jr
21:42
7:14
40
Mykala Dechant
Jr
21:43
7:14
41




5 Whitney
5-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:22
105:10
21:02
7:01
162 Jordan Sienkiewicz
Sr
19:19
6:26
6
Savannah Hill
Jr
19:30
6:30
8
Misha Johnson
Jr
21:44
7:15
42
Jocelyn Brelsford
Jr
21:56
7:19
47
Hattie Groat
Sr
22:41
7:34
59
Nicole Wellington
Sr
23:13
7:44
60
Nivrit Nijjar
Jr
23:33
7:51
65
6 Sheldon
6-4-3-3-6
Gap: 7:41
109:21
21:52
7:17
185 Lauren Windmiller
Jr
19:31
6:30
9
Hailey Farrell
Sr
19:58
6:39
12
Perla Gonzalez
Jr
20:47
6:56
25
Taure Morgan
Fr
21:53
7:18
45
Cleo Castillo
Jr
27:12
9:04
94








7 Elk Grove
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 4:31
107:37
21:31
7:10
190 Isabella Dobson
Jr
19:14
6:25
5
Kiran Dhillon
Sr
20:25
6:48
20
Britney Edwards
Sr
21:55
7:18
46
Kaylah Ball
So
22:18
7:26
51
Sophia Grubb
Sr
23:45
7:55
68
Kelly Meusborn
Sr
24:04
8:01
74
Alyson Boyle
Sr
24:16
8:05
76
8 Downey
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 10:07
116:07
23:13
7:44
243 Arielle Names
Sr
20:16
6:45
16
Haylee Osgood
Sr
21:33
7:11
34
Esther Limon
Sr
21:39
7:13
36
Erika Martinez
Jr
22:16
7:25
50
Kaitlyn Fisher
Sr
30:23
10:08
107








9 Napa
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:48
115:01
23:00
7:40
274 Charlotte Cosca
So
20:26
6:49
21
Abby Hatton
Jr
21:32
7:11
33
Elena Funseth
Fr
22:37
7:32
57
Bella Oggenfuss
So
25:12
8:24
81
Juliana Dipasqua
Sr
25:14
8:25
82
Olivia Prado
Sr
27:24
9:08
96
Mariette Blume
Sr
29:13
9:44
101
10 Tokay
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 2:16
114:48
22:58
7:39
289 Maria Ramirez
Sr
21:40
7:13
37
Alex Offield
Sr
22:33
7:31
56
Jullisa Trujillo
Jr
23:15
7:45
61
Jaelee Juan
Jr
23:24
7:48
64
Melisa Flores
Jr
23:56
7:59
71
Pamela Mogler
Sr
23:57
7:59
72
Yesenia Jimenez
Sr
25:15
8:25
83
11 Vintage
15-15-11-11-11
Gap: 2:41
114:51
22:58
7:39
298 Sienna Scott
Sr
21:45
7:15
43
Erin Mills
Jr
22:24
7:28
53
Ana Palafox
Jr
22:29
7:30
55
Hannah Berry
Jr
23:47
7:56
70
Sonia Hayes
Sr
24:26
8:09
77
Lauren Sapienza
Sr
26:03
8:41
85
Gisell Morales
Jr
29:32
9:51
104
12 North Salinas
16-12-12-13-12
Gap: 2:59
115:38
23:08
7:43
302 Jennifer Ayala
Jr
21:48
7:16
44
Citlally Sotelo
Jr
21:57
7:19
48
Serena Olivares
Sr
23:20
7:47
62
Kylie Almazan
Sr
23:46
7:55
69
Nina Arias
Jr
24:47
8:16
79
Nicole Martinez
Sr
27:20
9:07
95
Elizabeth Mejia
Sr
28:15
9:25
99
13 Franklin (eg)
12-11-14-14-13
Gap: 5:06
118:03
23:37
7:52
316 Tatiana Jimenez
Jr
20:50
6:57
27
Alysia Mercado
Sr
23:21
7:47
63
Amari Smith
Sr
23:44
7:55
67
Sarah Omar
Sr
24:12
8:04
75
Tiffany Maninang
Jr
25:56
8:39
84
Brianna Fletcher
Jr
26:49
8:56
89
Carina Guzman
Jr
26:52
8:57
90
14 McClatchy
7-10-10-12-14
Gap: 9:18
121:59
24:24
8:08
325 Brooke Lemke
Sr
20:08
6:43
14
Ally Feickert
Jr
22:24
7:28
54
Suzie Ramirez
Jr
23:36
7:52
66
Maya Navarrete
Jr
26:25
8:48
88
Natalie Mora
Jr
29:26
9:49
103
Quincy Stivers
Sr
30:14
10:05
105




15 Oakmont
14-16-16-16-15
Gap: 5:45
128:23
25:41
8:34
400 Megan Welsh
Jr
21:40
7:13
39
Hunter Vinsonhaler
Sr
26:04
8:41
86
Alyssa Allen
Sr
26:18
8:46
87
Christine Neumaier
Jr
26:56
8:59
91
Kristine Galutira
Jr
27:25
9:08
97








16 Kennedy
2-14-15-15-16
Gap: 17:55
141:28
28:18
9:26
407 Haley Adel
Sr
18:44
6:15
3
Ada Erlewine
Jr
26:58
8:59
92
Michelle Tam
Jr
27:05
9:02
93
Maria Ramirez
Jr
32:02
10:41
108
Amy Toy
Jr
36:39
12:13
111








17 Deer Valley
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:16
134:53
26:59
9:00
451 Bezawit Tesfaye
So
24:01
8:00
73
Sofia Dasilva
So
24:44
8:15
78
Nicole Lewis
Jr
27:41
9:14
98
Lauren Siao
Jr
29:10
9:43
100
Amy Gandolfo
Fr
29:17
9:46
102








18 Florin
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 13:23
159:01
31:48
10:36
517 Laila Tauqeer
Jr
24:52
8:17
80
Yuen Lenh
Jr
30:18
10:06
106
Michelle Nguyen
Jr
32:14
10:45
109
Wendy Yang
Jr
33:22
11:07
110
Jessica Johal
Jr
38:15
12:45
112
Care Lee
Jr
43:59
14:40
113




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Walthall Fr McClatchy 13:46 6:53 1/10 1/10 1/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Esmeralda Aguayo So Downey 13:48 6:54
3 Charlotte Mitchell Fr Davis Senior 14:02 7:01
4 Sophia Lodigiani Fr Davis Senior 14:02 7:01
5 Aniela Mitchell Fr Davis Senior 14:04 7:02
6 Rita Mayorga So Armijo 14:04 7:02
7 Kara Smith So Franklin (eg) 14:08 7:04
8 Allie Tigert Fr Vacaville 14:13 7:07
9 Tess Bratkovich Fr Whitney 14:13 7:07
10 Ashley Mendenhall Fr Oakmont 14:18 7:09
11 Meghan Townsley So Whitney 14:27 7:14
12 Megahnn Lofing So Downey 14:35 7:18
13 Izzi Reyna Fr Colfax 14:40 7:20
14 Makaelyn Bickel So Downey 14:40 7:20
15 Katelyn Krieger Fr Downey 14:44 7:22
16 Megan Poon Fr McClatchy 14:45 7:23 2/10 2/10 4/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Michelle Brandabur So McClatchy 14:46 7:23 3/10 3/10 3/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Elizabeth Padilla Fr North Salinas 14:48 7:24
19 Hana Du So Davis Senior 14:50 7:25
20 Sophia deBoer So McClatchy 14:50 7:25 4/10 4/10 3/24 15:13
(0:23)
15:13
(0:23)
15:13
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Tata Johnson So Armijo 14:52 7:26
22 Gabriela Romero So Whitney 14:53 7:27
23 Lyla Schoenig So Davis Senior 14:57 7:29
24 Daria Pond So Whitney 14:57 7:29
25 Tasia King Fr Franklin (eg) 14:59 7:30
26 Janette Vasquez So Tokay 15:02 7:31
27 Meghan Matas So Downey 15:04 7:32
28 Savana Reynolds So Vacaville 15:09 7:35
29 Eden Davis So Cosumnes Oaks 15:15 7:38
30 Jade Guerrero Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:16 7:38
31 Sarah Miller So Davis Senior 15:17 7:39
32 Avery Lambrite So Whitney 15:19 7:40
33 Julissa Avila So Franklin (eg) 15:23 7:42
34 Eryn Dulaney Fr Vacaville 15:28 7:44
35 Hannah Gottenberg So Whitney 15:32 7:46
36 Abigail Vigil So Armijo 15:32 7:46
37 Molly Bradshaw Fr Colfax 15:33 7:47
38 Odessa Seng So Davis Senior 15:37 7:49
39 Annamarie Barbour Fr Christian Brothers 15:40 7:50
40 Amanda Nazario So Davis Senior 15:42 7:51
41 Jade Walker So Armijo 15:43 7:52
42 Madison Muschetto Fr Argonaut 15:45 7:53
43 Melanie Holst So McClatchy 15:47 7:54 5/10 5/10 4/20 15:51
(0:04)
15:51
(0:04)
15:51
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Alexis Bartling So Vanden 15:48 7:54
45 Chloe Meyer Fr Davis Senior 15:50 7:55
46 Hannah Lybbert Fr Davis Senior 15:50 7:55
47 Brandy Hoang So Franklin (eg) 15:52 7:56
48 Ava Wittkop So Davis Senior 15:52 7:56
49 Jenna Lange Fr Nueva School 15:54 7:57
50 Melanie Walsh Fr Whitney 15:55 7:58
51 Jessica Singh Fr Fairfield 15:57 7:59
52 Karly Scott Fr Elk Grove 15:58 7:59
53 Megan Oblin Fr Sierra 16:01 8:00
54 Kyra Kwong So Elk Grove 16:02 8:01
55 Kenzie Moore Fr Oakmont 16:03 8:02
56 Claire Deamer So Davis Senior 16:04 8:02
57 Joy Merdia Fr Buckingham Charter 16:08 8:04
58 Nicola Duffy So Davis Senior 16:08 8:04
59 Aileen Fortin Fr Christian Brothers 16:10 8:05
60 Cindy Ji So Nueva School 16:12 8:06
61 Abby Reina-guerra So Davis Senior 16:15 8:08
62 Sarah Hinton Fr Delta 16:18 8:09
63 Emily Cunial So Sierra 16:19 8:09
64 Natalie Mifflin So Buckingham Charter 16:19 8:09
65 Tsana Griner Fr Vacaville 16:20 8:10
66 Alex Gomez So Argonaut 16:24 8:12
67 Desiree Reber Fr Florin 16:25 8:13
68 Janet Liu Fr Davis Senior 16:28 8:14
69 Megan Soares So Whitney 16:29 8:15
70 Jessica Vasquez So Downey 16:29 8:15
71 Quincy Johnston Fr McClatchy 16:32 8:16 6/10 6/10 4/17
72 Angela Estrada Fr McNair 16:33 8:17
73 Emma Ryder So Vacaville 16:37 8:19
74 Gabby Herrera Fr Vintage 16:38 8:19
75 Geneva Ross So Cosumnes Oaks 16:39 8:20
76 Emily Manzer So Whitney 16:39 8:20
77 Mia Terry Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:40 8:20
78 Emma Shoemaker Fr Kennedy 16:41 8:21
79 Duang Nancy Fr Monterey Trail 16:43 8:22
80 Wendy Martinez So Armijo 16:43 8:22
81 Emily Chang So Sheldon 16:46 8:23
82 Kelly Andrus Fr Elk Grove 16:49 8:25
83 Jada Navasca So Armijo 16:51 8:26
84 Shay Shaffer So Davis Senior 16:51 8:26
85 Anna Sanchirico So Davis Senior 16:52 8:26
86 Lindsay Robison So Tokay 16:52 8:26
87 Laura Young So Davis Senior 16:52 8:26
88 Imani Cooper Fr McNair 16:54 8:27
89 Maggie Murrell So McClatchy 16:59 8:30 7/10 7/10 3/12
90 Alexandra Covert So Cosumnes Oaks 16:59 8:30
91 Karla Soltero Sr Pioneer 17:00 8:30
92 Leah Murray So Davis Senior 17:01 8:31
93 Celeste Kaplan So Davis Senior 17:02 8:31
94 Chu Iyviann So Monterey Trail 17:02 8:31
95 Promise Johnson So Cosumnes Oaks 17:06 8:33
96 Krisha Cuasay So Franklin (eg) 17:07 8:34
97 Libby Mcclelland Fr Nueva School 17:07 8:34
98 Fatima Segoviano So Tokay 17:09 8:35
99 Isable Sweet Fr Ripon 17:11 8:36
100 Sharleen Esico So Armijo 17:12 8:36
101 Kate Phelps Fr Ripon 17:14 8:37
102 Sophia Yang Fr Nueva School 17:14 8:37
103 Emilee Jauregui So Vacaville 17:16 8:38
104 Natalie Fornito So Tokay 17:18 8:39
105 Sierra Scholtes So Vacaville 17:20 8:40
106 Erika Hansen Fr Vacaville 17:21 8:41
107 Haley Wienker Fr Davis Senior 17:21 8:41
108 Jacqueline Ruvalcaba So North Salinas 17:21 8:41
109 Annaleece Perez Fr Downey 17:22 8:41
110 Sara Valle Fr McNair 17:23 8:42
111 Lindsay Davis So Argonaut 17:23 8:42
112 Emma Healy Fr Napa 17:28 8:44
113 Leslie Acosta So Downey 17:28 8:44
114 Natalie Larowe So Buckingham Charter 17:30 8:45
115 Kennedy Stevens Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:30 8:45
116 Jasmine Beltran Fr North Salinas 17:32 8:46
117 Olivia Simmons Fr Whitney 17:33 8:47
118 Kayla Welch So Cosumnes Oaks 17:36 8:48
119 Yovana Chavarria So Downey 17:37 8:49
120 Huang Annie So Monterey Trail 17:38 8:49
121 Danielle Fontillas So Ripon 17:39 8:50
122 Abby Hanus So Davis Senior 17:39 8:50
123 Daisy Hernandez So Manteca 17:40 8:50
124 Chloe Agustin So Franklin (eg) 17:41 8:51
125 Montserrat Nava Fr North Salinas 17:42 8:51
126 Hallie Shirley Fr Sierra 17:42 8:51
127 Lauren Stiles Fr McClatchy 17:42 8:51 8/10 8/10 6/12
128 Elizabeth Pauly Fr Unknown 17:52 8:56
129 Karla Cardinal So Vacaville 17:55 8:58
130 Aditi Mahajan Fr Davis Senior 17:55 8:58
131 Yanely Pimienta So Armijo 17:56 8:58
132 Cassandra Vasquez So Manteca 17:59 9:00
133 Maryn Graskey So McClatchy 17:59 9:00 9/10 9/10 5/10 19:18
(1:19)
19:18
(1:19)
19:18
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Katherine Kasbergen Fr Christian Brothers 18:03 9:02
135 Peyton Traywick Fr Vacaville 18:03 9:02
136 Madeline Spangler So Davis Senior 18:08 9:04
137 Marissa Lee So Cosumnes Oaks 18:12 9:06
138 Denver West Fr Ripon 18:13 9:06
139 Adithi Gandhi So Nueva School 18:16 9:08
140 Zoey Cummings Fr Whitney 18:16 9:08
141 Mackenzie Winters So Ripon 18:18 9:09
142 Maya Sapienza Fr Vintage 18:21 9:11
143 Kayla Hutto So Ripon 18:24 9:12
144 Madeline Shumate So Tokay 18:25 9:13
145 Maddie Wilkins So Ripon 18:26 9:13
146 Chau Tran So Sheldon 18:26 9:13
147 Emilia Bumgardner So Delta 18:27 9:14
148 Shumesa Mohsin So Tokay 18:28 9:14
149 Kelly Cordova Fr Fairfield 18:29 9:15
150 Weijie Wang So Davis Senior 18:33 9:17
151 Haneen Razzouk So Cosumnes Oaks 18:34 9:17
152 Hallie Tobia So Davis Senior 18:34 9:17
153 Sophia Ruiz So Buckingham Charter 18:35 9:18
154 Isabelle Farrand Fr Davis Senior 18:35 9:18
155 Sophia Pinter So Davis Senior 18:38 9:19
156 Samantha Patino So North Salinas 18:42 9:21
157 Christina Chong So Davis Senior 18:44 9:22
158 T'zaria Jedkins Fr Sheldon 18:45 9:23
159 Kelly Stites So Elk Grove 18:48 9:24
160 Josselyn Navarrete So North Salinas 18:48 9:24
161 Crystal Montanez Fr Kennedy 18:50 9:25
162 Natalia Nava-urbina So North Salinas 18:52 9:26
163 Alissa Martinez Fr North Salinas 18:57 9:29
164 Ariela Garnica So Sheldon 19:00 9:30
165 Jeniffer Jimenez Fr Tokay 19:03 9:32
166 Isabel Selling So Elk Grove 19:05 9:33
167 Michelle Grant So Sheldon 19:06 9:33
168 Andrea Ledesma-franco So Manteca 19:07 9:34
169 Marianna Wentzel So Napa 19:14 9:37
170 Haley Good Fr Elk Grove 19:21 9:41
171 Kelsey Clark Fr Napa 19:23 9:42
172 Alina Nelson Fr Davis Senior 19:24 9:42
173 Sophia Gargiulo Fr Elk Grove 19:25 9:43
174 Gina Vite So Buckingham Charter 19:30 9:45
175 Rebecca Davis Fr Oakmont 19:31 9:46
176 Hilda Ramirez So McClatchy 19:32 9:46 10/10 10/10 5/10 17:45 17:45 17:45
177 Ethel Contreras Fr Piner 19:35 9:48
178 Victoria Knight So Galt 19:37 9:49
179 Suzanne Mashni So Tokay 19:41 9:51
180 Linh Vo So Monterey Trail 19:46 9:53
181 Gracie Pridmore Fr Napa 19:50 9:55
182 Maria Segoviano Fr Oakmont 19:51 9:56
183 Emma Wallenbrock Fr Napa 19:52 9:56
184 Emily Chapman Fr Napa 19:53 9:57
185 Michelle Pena So Tokay 19:57 9:59
186 Vanessa Rodriguez So Armijo 20:00 10:00
187 Lourdes Sifuentes So Downey 20:01 10:00
188 Maria Camargo So North Salinas 20:03 10:02
189 B'elanna Morriss Fr Ripon 20:04 10:02
190 Ixchel Lopez Fr Davis Senior 20:06 10:03
191 Jose Gonzalez Sr Pioneer 20:07 10:04
192 Seana Smith Fr Piner 20:17 10:09
193 Montzerat Flores So North Salinas 20:27 10:14
194 Caitlin Laney Fr Sheldon 20:28 10:14
195 Jordan Vaughn Fr Vanden 20:29 10:15
196 Olivia Klotz Fr Liberty Ranch 20:35 10:18
197 Margaret Donovan Fr Christian Brothers 20:37 10:19
198 Lauryn Watkins Fr Vacaville 20:38 10:19
199 Jasmine Lutz Fr Fairfield 20:39 10:20
200 Catie Aquino Fr Piner 20:41 10:21
201 Emily Cortes So Tokay 20:44 10:22
202 Jaqueline Velasquez So Tokay 20:46 10:23
203 Nguyen Nancy So Monterey Trail 20:46 10:23
204 Alejandra Fuerte So Colusa 21:00 10:30
205 Marcie Roberts Fr Piner 21:00 10:30
206 Kayla King So Vanden 21:04 10:32
207 Marissa Abila Fr Sheldon 21:11 10:36
208 Ella Mysin Fr River City 21:13 10:37
209 Adriana Canales So Armijo 21:26 10:43
210 Emily Angell Fr Elk Grove 21:29 10:45
211 Gabby Garrido So Buckingham Charter 21:31 10:46
212 Valerie Hogg So Vacaville 21:36 10:48
213 Zenaida Arreguin So North Salinas 21:41 10:51
214 Gabby D'este So Kennedy 21:48 10:54
215 Vanessa Conklin So Vacaville 21:54 10:57
216 Carla Soto Fr Piner 21:55 10:58
217 Sarah Infante So Vacaville 21:56 10:58
218 Shreya Batra Fr Oakmont 22:17 11:09
219 Hannah Faith Villareal So Elk Grove 22:22 11:11
220 Marlene Mejia So North Salinas 22:23 11:12
221 Celeste Aguilar So Elk Grove 22:48 11:24
222 Jennifer Torres So North Salinas 22:49 11:25
223 Hala Alkhatib So Armijo 23:20 11:40
224 Fatima Qureshi So Vanden 23:21 11:41
225 Mikael Bradshaw Fr Fairfield 23:39 11:50
226 Alyssa Acevedo Fr Pioneer 23:42 11:51
227 Alyssa Hanick Pioneer 23:49 11:55
228 Melina Villanueva Fr Pioneer 23:50 11:55
229 Laura Escalante So Vacaville 24:09 12:04
230 Natali Miranda Fr McNair 24:20 12:10
231 Laura Preciado So Colusa 24:50 12:25
232 Emily Warren So Sheldon 25:29 12:45
233 Fernanda Garduno So Piner 26:23 13:12
234 Avery Brannen Fr Pioneer 29:00 14:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Senior
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
71:55
14:23
7:12
52 Charlotte Mitchell
Fr
14:02
7:01
3
Sophia Lodigiani
Fr
14:02
7:01
4
Aniela Mitchell
Fr
14:04
7:02
5
Hana Du
So
14:50
7:25
18
Lyla Schoenig
So
14:57
7:29
22
Sarah Miller
So
15:17
7:39
30
Odessa Seng
So
15:37
7:49
36
2 Downey
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
72:51
14:34
7:17
67 Esmeralda Aguayo
So
13:48
6:54
2
Megahnn Lofing
So
14:35
7:18
12
Makaelyn Bickel
So
14:40
7:20
13
Katelyn Krieger
Fr
14:44
7:22
14
Meghan Matas
So
15:04
7:32
26
Jessica Vasquez
So
16:29
8:15
49
Annaleece Perez
Fr
17:22
8:41
76
3 McClatchy
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
73:54
14:47
7:23
89 Sydney Walthall
Fr
13:46
6:53
1
Megan Poon
Fr
14:45
7:23
15
Michelle Brandabur
So
14:46
7:23
16
Sophia deBoer
So
14:50
7:25
19
Melanie Holst
So
15:47
7:54
38
Quincy Johnston
Fr
16:32
8:16
50
Maggie Murrell
So
16:59
8:30
60
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Whitney
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
73:49
14:46
7:23
95 Tess Bratkovich
Fr
14:13
7:07
9
Meghan Townsley
So
14:27
7:14
11
Gabriela Romero
So
14:53
7:27
21
Daria Pond
So
14:57
7:29
23
Avery Lambrite
So
15:19
7:40
31
Hannah Gottenberg
So
15:32
7:46
34
Melanie Walsh
Fr
15:55
7:58
41
5 Armijo
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:39
76:54
15:23
7:41
153 Rita Mayorga
So
14:04
7:02
6
Tata Johnson
So
14:52
7:26
20
Abigail Vigil
So
15:32
7:46
35
Jade Walker
So
15:43
7:52
37
Wendy Martinez
So
16:43
8:22
55
Jada Navasca
So
16:51
8:26
58
Sharleen Esico
So
17:12
8:36
69
6 Vacaville
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:24
77:47
15:33
7:47
167 Allie Tigert
Fr
14:13
7:07
8
Savana Reynolds
So
15:09
7:35
27
Eryn Dulaney
Fr
15:28
7:44
33
Tsana Griner
Fr
16:20
8:10
48
Emma Ryder
So
16:37
8:19
51
Emilee Jauregui
So
17:16
8:38
72
Sierra Scholtes
So
17:20
8:40
74
6 Franklin (eg)
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:59
77:29
15:30
7:45
167 Kara Smith
So
14:08
7:04
7
Tasia King
Fr
14:59
7:30
24
Julissa Avila
So
15:23
7:42
32
Brandy Hoang
So
15:52
7:56
39
Krisha Cuasay
So
17:07
8:34
65
Chloe Agustin
So
17:41
8:51
83




8 Cosumnes Oaks
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:44
80:49
16:10
8:05
223 Eden Davis
So
15:15
7:38
28
Jade Guerrero
Fr
15:16
7:38
29
Geneva Ross
So
16:39
8:20
52
Mia Terry
Fr
16:40
8:20
53
Alexandra Covert
So
16:59
8:30
61
Promise Johnson
So
17:06
8:33
64
Kennedy Stevens
Fr
17:30
8:45
79
9 Nueva School
12-12-11-9-9
Gap: 2:22
84:43
16:57
8:28
309 Jenna Lange
Fr
15:54
7:57
40
Cindy Ji
So
16:12
8:06
46
Libby Mcclelland
Fr
17:07
8:34
66
Sophia Yang
Fr
17:14
8:37
71
Adithi Gandhi
So
18:16
9:08
86








10 Tokay
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:23
84:46
16:57
8:29
313 Janette Vasquez
So
15:02
7:31
25
Lindsay Robison
So
16:52
8:26
59
Fatima Segoviano
So
17:09
8:35
67
Natalie Fornito
So
17:18
8:39
73
Madeline Shumate
So
18:25
9:13
89
Shumesa Mohsin
So
18:28
9:14
92
Jeniffer Jimenez
Fr
19:03
9:32
100
11 Elk Grove
13-11-9-11-11
Gap: 3:07
86:42
17:20
8:40
339 Karly Scott
Fr
15:58
7:59
42
Kyra Kwong
So
16:02
8:01
43
Kelly Andrus
Fr
16:49
8:25
57
Kelly Stites
So
18:48
9:24
96
Isabel Selling
So
19:05
9:33
101
Haley Good
Fr
19:21
9:41
104
Sophia Gargiulo
Fr
19:25
9:43
106
12 North Salinas
9-13-14-12-12
Gap: 3:54
86:05
17:13
8:37
350 Elizabeth Padilla
Fr
14:48
7:24
17
Jacqueline Ruvalcaba
So
17:21
8:41
75
Jasmine Beltran
Fr
17:32
8:46
80
Montserrat Nava
Fr
17:42
8:51
84
Samantha Patino
So
18:42
9:21
94
Josselyn Navarrete
So
18:48
9:24
97
Natalia Nava-urbina
So
18:52
9:26
98
13 Buckingham Charter
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:22
88:02
17:36
8:48
370 Joy Merdia
Fr
16:08
8:04
45
Natalie Mifflin
So
16:19
8:09
47
Natalie Larowe
So
17:30
8:45
78
Sophia Ruiz
So
18:35
9:18
93
Gina Vite
So
19:30
9:45
107
Gabby Garrido
So
21:31
10:46
122




14 Ripon
18-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:07
88:35
17:43
8:52
392 Isable Sweet
Fr
17:11
8:36
68
Kate Phelps
Fr
17:14
8:37
70
Danielle Fontillas
So
17:39
8:50
82
Denver West
Fr
18:13
9:06
85
Mackenzie Winters
So
18:18
9:09
87
Kayla Hutto
So
18:24
9:12
88
Maddie Wilkins
So
18:26
9:13
90
15 Oakmont
8-8-12-14-15
Gap: 7:59
92:00
18:24
9:12
398 Ashley Mendenhall
Fr
14:18
7:09
10
Kenzie Moore
Fr
16:03
8:02
44
Rebecca Davis
Fr
19:31
9:46
108
Maria Segoviano
Fr
19:51
9:56
112
Shreya Batra
Fr
22:17
11:09
124








16 Monterey Trail
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 4:03
91:55
18:23
9:12
427 Duang Nancy
Fr
16:43
8:22
54
Chu Iyviann
So
17:02
8:31
63
Huang Annie
So
17:38
8:49
81
Linh Vo
So
19:46
9:53
110
Nguyen Nancy
So
20:46
10:23
119








17 Sheldon
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:20
92:03
18:25
9:12
443 Emily Chang
So
16:46
8:23
56
Chau Tran
So
18:26
9:13
91
T'zaria Jedkins
Fr
18:45
9:23
95
Ariela Garnica
So
19:00
9:30
99
Michelle Grant
So
19:06
9:33
102
Caitlin Laney
Fr
20:28
10:14
117
Marissa Abila
Fr
21:11
10:36
121
18 Napa
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:24
95:47
19:09
9:35
509 Emma Healy
Fr
17:28
8:44
77
Marianna Wentzel
So
19:14
9:37
103
Kelsey Clark
Fr
19:23
9:42
105
Gracie Pridmore
Fr
19:50
9:55
111
Emma Wallenbrock
Fr
19:52
9:56
113
Emily Chapman
Fr
19:53
9:57
114




19 Pioneer
17-18-19-19-19
Gap: 6:50
108:28
21:42
10:51
555 Karla Soltero
Sr
17:00
8:30
62
Jose Gonzalez
Sr
20:07
10:04
115
Alyssa Acevedo
Fr
23:42
11:51
125
Alyssa Hanick
-
23:49
11:55
126
Melina Villanueva
Fr
23:50
11:55
127
Avery Brannen
Fr
29:00
14:30
129




20 Piner
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:20
103:28
20:42
10:21
586 Ethel Contreras
Fr
19:35
9:48
109
Seana Smith
Fr
20:17
10:09
116
Catie Aquino
Fr
20:41
10:21
118
Marcie Roberts
Fr
21:00
10:30
120
Carla Soto
Fr
21:55
10:58
123
Fernanda Garduno
So
26:23
13:12
128




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Senior
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
78:16
15:39
7:50
19 Sarah Miller
So
15:17
7:39
1
Odessa Seng
So
15:37
7:49
3
Amanda Nazario
So
15:42
7:51
4
Chloe Meyer
Fr
15:50
7:55
5
Hannah Lybbert
Fr
15:50
7:55
6
Ava Wittkop
So
15:52
7:56
7
Claire Deamer
So
16:04
8:02
9
2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
82:08
16:26
8:13
57 Hannah Gottenberg
So
15:32
7:46
2
Melanie Walsh
Fr
15:55
7:58
8
Megan Soares
So
16:29
8:15
10
Emily Manzer
So
16:39
8:20
13
Olivia Simmons
Fr
17:33
8:47
24
Zoey Cummings
Fr
18:16
9:08
33




3 Vacaville
7-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:47
87:55
17:35
8:48
116 Emilee Jauregui
So
17:16
8:38
18
Sierra Scholtes
So
17:20
8:40
19
Erika Hansen
Fr
17:21
8:41
20
Karla Cardinal
So
17:55
8:58
28
Peyton Traywick
Fr
18:03
9:02
31
Lauryn Watkins
Fr
20:38
10:19
49
Valerie Hogg
So
21:36
10:48
54
4 McClatchy
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:00
88:44
17:45
8:52
126 Quincy Johnston
Fr
16:32
8:16
12
Maggie Murrell
So
16:59
8:30
15
Lauren Stiles
Fr
17:42
8:51
27
Maryn Graskey
So
17:59
9:00
30
Hilda Ramirez
So
19:32
9:46
42








GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
4 Downey
3-5-3-3-4
Gap: 3:32
88:57
17:47
8:54
126 Jessica Vasquez
So
16:29
8:15
11
Annaleece Perez
Fr
17:22
8:41
21
Leslie Acosta
So
17:28
8:44
22
Yovana Chavarria
So
17:37
8:49
26
Lourdes Sifuentes
So
20:01
10:00
46








6 Cosumnes Oaks
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:28
88:58
17:48
8:54
131 Promise Johnson
So
17:06
8:33
16
Kennedy Stevens
Fr
17:30
8:45
23
Kayla Welch
So
17:36
8:48
25
Marissa Lee
So
18:12
9:06
32
Haneen Razzouk
So
18:34
9:17
35








7 Armijo
5-4-6-7-7
Gap: 4:35
93:25
18:41
9:21
157 Jada Navasca
So
16:51
8:26
14
Sharleen Esico
So
17:12
8:36
17
Yanely Pimienta
So
17:56
8:58
29
Vanessa Rodriguez
So
20:00
10:00
45
Adriana Canales
So
21:26
10:43
52
Hala Alkhatib
So
23:20
11:40
59




8 North Salinas
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:39
97:07
19:25
9:43
206 Josselyn Navarrete
So
18:48
9:24
36
Natalia Nava-urbina
So
18:52
9:26
37
Alissa Martinez
Fr
18:57
9:29
38
Maria Camargo
So
20:03
10:02
47
Montzerat Flores
So
20:27
10:14
48
Zenaida Arreguin
So
21:41
10:51
55
Marlene Mejia
So
22:23
11:12
57
9 Tokay
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:16
97:53
19:35
9:47
210 Shumesa Mohsin
So
18:28
9:14
34
Jeniffer Jimenez
Fr
19:03
9:32
39
Suzanne Mashni
So
19:41
9:51
43
Michelle Pena
So
19:57
9:59
44
Emily Cortes
So
20:44
10:22
50
Jaqueline Velasquez
So
20:46
10:23
51




10 Elk Grove
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:27
105:25
21:05
10:33
248 Haley Good
Fr
19:21
9:41
40
Sophia Gargiulo
Fr
19:25
9:43
41
Emily Angell
Fr
21:29
10:45
53
Hannah Faith Villareal
So
22:22
11:11
56
Celeste Aguilar
So
22:48
11:24
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.