McClatchy Results from the Jesuit/Davis Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/12/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandabur, Michelle So V 22:01.91 7:09 3.08 39/92 7/8 7/8 3/6 21:27 21:27 You ROCK! (PG)
deBoer, Sophia So V 20:55.91 6:48 3.08 22/92 4/8 4/8 2/12 21:19
(0:23,1.8)
21:19
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Graskey, Maryn So F/S 17:14.54 7:50 2.2 36/71 4/5 5/7 3/8 17:10 16:36
Holst, Melanie So V 23:54.28 7:46 3.08 65/92 8/8 8/8 3/5 22:06 21:03
Johnston, Quincy Fr F/S 16:41.59 7:35 2.2 31/71 2/5 2/7 7/11
Lemke, Brooke Sr V 19:12.82 6:14 3.08 10/92 2/8 2/8 2/16 20:33
(1:20,6.5)
19:29
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Mora, Natalie Jr Open 19:44.06 8:58 2.2 37/54 2/2 7/7 3/7 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Murrell, Maggie So F/S 16:24.47 7:27 2.2 27/71 1/5 1/7 7/13
Navarrete, Maya Jr Open 16:59.61 7:43 2.2 14/54 1/2 4/7 3/7 16:49 16:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa So V 18:20.1 5:57 3.08 7/92 1/8 1/8 4/16 19:52
(1:32,7.7)
18:37
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Poon, Megan Fr V 21:32.17 7:00 3.08 30/92 5/8 5/8 2/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Ramirez, Hilda So F/S 19:02.54 8:39 2.2 55/71 5/5 6/7 6/8 17:03 16:37
Ramirez, Suzie Jr V 21:54.59 7:07 3.08 35/92 6/8 6/8 3/6 21:11 21:11 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Stiles, Lauren Fr F/S 16:59.19 7:43 2.2 33/71 3/5 3/7 5/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Walthall, Sydney Fr V 19:41.95 6:24 3.08 17/92 3/8 3/8 2/15 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 99:43
3:12
3.08 6:29 5:57 7:00 78 5:51 104:23
(4:40,4.5)
101:51
(2:08,2.1%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Clarissa Nowag-Nelson (7), Brooke Lemke (10), Sydney Walthall (16), Sophia deBoer (19), Megan Poon (26)
F/S 1st 5 6/8 86:22
2:38
2.2 7:51 7:27 8:39 137 6:43 82:29 79:17 Maggie Murrell (20), Quincy Johnston (23), Lauren Stiles (24), Maryn Graskey (26), Hilda Ramirez (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fiona O'keeffe Sr Davis 16:59.18 5:31
2 Abigail Fisk Jr Davis 17:43.25 5:45
3 Sofia Castiglioni Jr Davis 17:56.75 5:50
4 Cassi Land So Sonora 18:10.94 5:54
5 Olivia O'keeffe So Davis 18:16.08 5:56
6 Haley Boynton Sr Lodi 18:16.49 5:56
7 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson So McClatchy 18:20.1 5:57 1/8 1/8 4/16 19:52
(1:32)
18:37
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Celeste Wilson Sr Chico 18:32.96 6:01
9 Isabella Dobson Jr Elk Grove 18:43.37 6:05
10 Brooke Lemke Sr McClatchy 19:12.82 6:14 2/8 2/8 2/16 20:33
(1:20)
19:29
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Sage Taylor So Davis 19:14.06 6:15
12 Kiran Dhillon Sr Elk Grove 19:15.09 6:15
13 Rachel Pajer So Folsom 19:22.63 6:17
14 Megan Auernig Jr Rio Americano 19:32.51 6:21
15 Elise Chu Sr Davis 19:33.44 6:21
16 Paige Sefreid Fr Lodi 19:38.53 6:23
17 Sydney Walthall Fr McClatchy 19:41.95 6:24 3/8 3/8 2/15
18 Emma Winkler Sr Delta 20:24.99 6:38
19 Victoria French So Sonora 20:38.16 6:42
20 Elle Knorzer So Rocklin 20:45.98 6:45
21 Mariah Deguara Jr Capital Christian 20:51.68 6:46
22 Sophia deBoer So McClatchy 20:55.91 6:48 4/8 4/8 2/12 21:19
(0:23)
21:19
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Alyssa Tremblay So Rocklin 20:59.16 6:49
24 Rachel Maddox So Lodi 21:01.7 6:50
25 Hallie Lassiter Jr Davis 21:09.64 6:52
26 Meghan Bobrowsky Jr Davis 21:17.04 6:55
27 Pearl Burton Fr Rocklin 21:18.9 6:55
28 Kaylah Ball So Elk Grove 21:23.03 6:57
29 Jordan Purvis Sr Rocklin 21:28.37 6:58
30 Megan Poon Fr McClatchy 21:32.17 7:00 5/8 5/8 2/10
31 Sierra Gosting Sr Rocklin 21:38.56 7:02
32 Emily Neria Jr Folsom 21:41.57 7:03
33 Desiree Burton Jr Rocklin 21:42.91 7:03
34 Marie Navarro So Rocklin 21:50.24 7:05
35 Suzie Ramirez Jr McClatchy 21:54.59 7:07 6/8 6/8 3/6 21:11 21:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Georgina Quinn Sr Chico 21:57.22 7:08
37 Kristen Sotelo Jr Lodi 21:59.51 7:08
38 Geneva Huynh Jr Folsom 22:00.34 7:09
39 Michelle Brandabur So McClatchy 22:01.91 7:09 7/8 7/8 3/6 21:27 21:27
40 Kelly Meusborn Sr Elk Grove 22:11.91 7:12
41 Jessie Ryce Jr Folsom 22:18.46 7:15
42 Sophia Grubb Sr Elk Grove 22:20.12 7:15
43 Kennedy Bruce Sr Sonora 22:20.59 7:15
44 Megan Boyle So Elk Grove 22:23.06 7:16
45 Kaarina Thompson So Sonora 22:24.26 7:16
46 Jarene Brown Jr Lodi 22:25.39 7:17
47 Sarah Hinton Fr Delta 22:28.69 7:18
48 Anne Fey So Rocklin 22:29.78 7:18
49 Shilla Varasteh Fr Rocklin 22:32.35 7:19
50 Michelle Zhang So Center 22:32.74 7:19
51 Felicia Kaufman Jr Lodi 22:34.38 7:20
52 Natalie Hawks Jr Sonora 22:40.43 7:22
53 Katelyn Suggs So Rocklin 22:41.85 7:22
54 Yolanda Garcia Sr Chico 22:41.86 7:22
55 Kaitlin Moore So Woodland Christian 22:53.1 7:26
56 Kristin Moore So Woodland Christian 22:54.98 7:26
57 Amanda Pope Sr Center 22:56.38 7:27
58 Ireland Bonds Jr Folsom 23:04.73 7:30
59 Natasha Solorio Sr Woodland 23:07.5 7:30
60 Maricela Farias Jr Lodi 23:11.56 7:32
61 Karla Raigoza Jr Chico 23:36.33 7:40
62 Jessalyn Ayars Jr Chico 23:37.41 7:40
63 Lisa Adriani Sr Rocklin 23:37.97 7:40
64 Maia Young Sr Chico 23:52.64 7:45
65 Melanie Holst So McClatchy 23:54.28 7:46 8/8 8/8 3/5 22:06 21:03
66 Cassidy Giorgi Jr Lodi 23:54.9 7:46
67 Danielle Levin Jr Elk Grove 23:58.09 7:47
68 Kassie Finley Sr Chico 23:59.28 7:47
69 Lissett Santillan Sr Woodland 23:59.59 7:47
70 Julia Orozco Jr Inderkum 24:09.96 7:51
71 Miranda Gutierrez Jr Elk Grove 24:12.57 7:52
72 Brook Watson Fr Center 24:15 7:52
73 Jordan Stefani Jr Inderkum 24:41.12 8:01
74 Irma Hernandez Sr Woodland 24:41.14 8:01
75 Katrina Rowsey Sr Delta 24:44.79 8:02
76 Andrea Gonzales Woodland 25:08.2 8:10
77 Amy Heckeroth Sr Rio Americano 25:15.94 8:12
78 Keisha Edwards Sr Elk Grove 25:19.51 8:13
79 Kaylee Reed Sr Center 25:28.62 8:16
80 Megan Filer So Capital Christian 25:41 8:20
81 Isabel Livingston Sr Elk Grove 25:44.17 8:21
82 Ideitd Mendez Jr Inderkum 25:44.18 8:21
83 Carrie Gipson Jr Rio Americano 26:10.74 8:30
84 Maggie Zhu Sr Capital Christian 26:11.97 8:30
85 Miranda Esquivel Sr Christian Brothers 26:19.29 8:33
86 Emilia Bumgardner So Delta 26:23.09 8:34
87 Erica Chang Jr Lodi 26:37.16 8:39
88 Jenna Turpin So Center 26:52.18 8:43
89 Jenny Chung Jr Woodland Christian 27:52.28 9:03
90 Jikara Anderson Jr Inderkum 28:06.89 9:08
91 Mary Hynes Sr Christian Brothers 28:33.46 9:16
92 Alondra Santana Woodland 29:04.57 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
90:09
18:02
5:51
22 Fiona O'keeffe
Sr
16:59
5:31
1
Abigail Fisk
Jr
17:43
5:45
2
Sofia Castiglioni
Jr
17:57
5:50
3
Olivia O'keeffe
So
18:16
5:56
5
Sage Taylor
So
19:14
6:15
11
Elise Chu
Sr
19:33
6:21
14
Hallie Lassiter
Jr
21:10
6:52
22
2 McClatchy
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
99:43
19:57
6:29
78 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson
So
18:20
5:57
7
Brooke Lemke
Sr
19:13
6:14
10
Sydney Walthall
Fr
19:42
6:24
16
Sophia deBoer
So
20:56
6:48
19
Megan Poon
Fr
21:32
7:00
26
Suzie Ramirez
Jr
21:55
7:07
31
Michelle Brandabur
So
22:02
7:09
35
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
3 Rocklin
8-6-6-5-3
Gap: 0:53
106:11
21:14
6:54
113 Elle Knorzer
So
20:46
6:45
18
Alyssa Tremblay
So
20:59
6:49
20
Pearl Burton
Fr
21:19
6:55
23
Jordan Purvis
Sr
21:28
6:58
25
Sierra Gosting
Sr
21:39
7:02
27
Desiree Burton
Jr
21:43
7:03
29
Marie Navarro
So
21:50
7:05
30
4 Lodi
3-4-3-3-4
Gap: 4:09
103:22
20:40
6:43
117 Haley Boynton
Sr
18:16
5:56
6
Paige Sefreid
Fr
19:39
6:23
15
Rachel Maddox
So
21:02
6:50
21
Kristen Sotelo
Jr
22:00
7:08
33
Jarene Brown
Jr
22:25
7:17
42
Felicia Kaufman
Jr
22:34
7:20
44
Maricela Farias
Jr
23:12
7:32
50
5 Elk Grove
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:37
103:54
20:47
6:45
119 Isabella Dobson
Jr
18:43
6:05
9
Kiran Dhillon
Sr
19:15
6:15
12
Kaylah Ball
So
21:23
6:57
24
Kelly Meusborn
Sr
22:12
7:12
36
Sophia Grubb
Sr
22:20
7:15
38
Megan Boyle
So
22:23
7:16
40
Danielle Levin
Jr
23:58
7:47
54
6 Sonora
2-4-5-6-6
Gap: 4:29
106:14
21:15
6:54
146 Cassi Land
So
18:11
5:54
4
Victoria French
So
20:38
6:42
17
Kennedy Bruce
Sr
22:21
7:15
39
Kaarina Thompson
So
22:24
7:16
41
Natalie Hawks
Jr
22:40
7:22
45








7 Folsom
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:42
108:28
21:42
7:03
160 Rachel Pajer
So
19:23
6:17
13
Emily Neria
Jr
21:42
7:03
28
Geneva Huynh
Jr
22:00
7:09
34
Jessie Ryce
Jr
22:18
7:15
37
Ireland Bonds
Jr
23:05
7:30
48








8 Chico
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:04
110:26
22:05
7:10
189 Celeste Wilson
Sr
18:33
6:01
8
Georgina Quinn
Sr
21:57
7:08
32
Yolanda Garcia
Sr
22:42
7:22
46
Karla Raigoza
Jr
23:36
7:40
51
Jessalyn Ayars
Jr
23:37
7:40
52
Maia Young
Sr
23:53
7:45
53
Kassie Finley
Sr
23:59
7:47
55
9 Center
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:19
122:05
24:25
7:56
268 Michelle Zhang
So
22:33
7:19
43
Amanda Pope
Sr
22:56
7:27
47
Brook Watson
Fr
24:15
7:52
57
Kaylee Reed
Sr
25:29
8:16
60
Jenna Turpin
So
26:52
8:43
61








10 Woodland
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:57
126:01
25:12
8:11
284 Natasha Solorio
Sr
23:08
7:30
49
Lissett Santillan
Sr
24:00
7:47
56
Irma Hernandez
Sr
24:41
8:01
58
Andrea Gonzales
-
25:08
8:10
59
Alondra Santana
-
29:05
9:26
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carolina Leshuk Jr Davis 15:11.08 6:54
2 Jeanne Kim Jr Davis 15:20.71 6:59
3 Scout Taylor Sr Davis 15:20.87 6:59
4 Willa Moffatt Jr Davis 15:29.3 7:02
5 Kate Honig So Davis 15:47.85 7:11
6 Katie Zumwalt Jr Folsom 16:24.74 7:28
7 Annie Zheng Sr Davis 16:26.33 7:28
8 Penny Zheng Sr Davis 16:27.51 7:29
9 Annabelle Zhou Jr Davis 16:29.9 7:30
10 Tess Mcdaniel Jr Davis 16:38.29 7:34
11 Janet Liu Fr Davis 16:48.71 7:39
12 Sabrina Borchard Jr Davis 16:48.9 7:39
13 Anna Sanchirico So Davis 16:54.17 7:41
14 Maya Navarrete Jr McClatchy 16:59.61 7:43 1/2 4/7 3/7 16:49 16:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Sarah Canzoneri Jr Folsom 17:00.86 7:44
16 Leah Murray So Davis 17:14.99 7:50
17 Krystle Aquino Fr Davis 17:30.05 7:57
18 Emily Talbert Jr Davis 17:42.82 8:03
19 Yasmeen Dmeiri Fr Davis 17:45.38 8:04
20 Hannah Dowler-black Fr Sonora 17:47.64 8:05
21 Helene Levy Sr Davis 17:48.37 8:06
22 Haley Wienker Fr Davis 18:02.13 8:12
23 Abby Hanus So Davis 18:07.24 8:14
24 Hallie Tobia So Davis 18:12.3 8:17
25 Sierra Trexler Jr Folsom 18:12.9 8:17
26 Sophia Pinter So Davis 18:18.93 8:20
27 Sarah Lovejoy Sr Rocklin 18:23.16 8:21
28 Isabel Realyvasquez Sr Davis 18:25.85 8:23
29 Jessie Green Sr Davis 18:31.78 8:25
30 Weijie Wang So Davis 18:31.79 8:25
31 Isabelle Farrand Fr Davis 18:32.32 8:26
32 Christina Chong So Davis 18:32.69 8:26
33 Ana Gonzalez So Cristo Rey 18:50.95 8:34
34 Abbi Johnson Sr Folsom 18:52.62 8:35
35 Ixchel Lopez Fr Davis 19:11.84 8:44
36 Sofia Cohen Jr Folsom 19:14.67 8:45
37 Natalie Mora Jr McClatchy 19:44.06 8:58 2/2 7/7 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Maria Soto So Cristo Rey 19:56.75 9:04
39 Maria Shoup Fr Cristo Rey 20:00.01 9:05
40 Rebeccah Kang Jr Davis 20:01 9:06
41 Megan Kong Jr Davis 20:14.81 9:12
42 Katelyn Chaney So Rocklin 20:17.67 9:13
43 Jenna Paiva So Rocklin 20:18.61 9:14
44 Alina Nelson Fr Davis 20:29.77 9:19
45 Danielle Maestas Fr Capital Christian 20:36.42 9:22
46 Brooke Waechtler Jr Rocklin 20:47.88 9:27
47 Paola Avalos Sr Cristo Rey 21:20.94 9:42
48 Jennifer Pintor So Cristo Rey 21:23.25 9:43
49 Maggi Cartwright Fr Capital Christian 21:49.02 9:55
50 Echo Lin So Capital Christian 22:12.09 10:05
51 Kira Keehner Sr Capital Christian 22:29.62 10:13
52 Grace Bowman Fr Sonora 22:37.23 10:17
53 Vanessa Cardona So Capital Christian 23:20.05 10:36
54 Cathy Cai So Capital Christian 24:37.68 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Lodigiani Fr Davis 13:54.35 6:19
2 Ariana Barrett Fr Folsom 14:28.9 6:35
3 Lindsey Vernau Fr Davis 14:41.2 6:41
4 Hana Du So Davis 14:48.96 6:44
5 Caitlyn Butler So Inderkum 15:05.42 6:52
6 Lyla Schoenig So Davis 15:11.31 6:54
7 Odessa Seng So Davis 15:11.68 6:54
8 Ava Wittkop So Davis 15:12.56 6:55
9 Georgia Bracchi So Rio Americano 15:19.76 6:58
10 Nicole Heinz So Rio Americano 15:22.23 6:59
11 Gabriela Lopez So Lodi 15:23.47 7:00
12 Maria Hernandez So Lodi 15:28.53 7:02
13 Amanda Nazario So Davis 15:34.89 7:05
14 Sarah Miller So Davis 15:36.5 7:06
15 Chloe Meyer Fr Davis 15:39.21 7:07
16 Mariam Samara Fr Folsom 15:44.01 7:09
17 Nicola Duffy So Davis 15:44.44 7:09
18 Hannah Lybbert Fr Davis 15:46.73 7:10
19 Laura Young So Davis 15:47.13 7:11
20 Claire Deamer So Davis 15:53.28 7:13
21 Kyra Kwong So Elk Grove 16:00.89 7:17
22 Holly Van Nort So Inderkum 16:05.04 7:19
23 Abby Reina-guerra So Davis 16:09.12 7:21
24 Kelly Andrus Fr Elk Grove 16:11.04 7:21
25 Karly Scott Fr Elk Grove 16:16.85 7:24
26 Raychel Brown Fr Lodi 16:18.31 7:25
27 Maggie Murrell So McClatchy 16:24.47 7:27 1/5 1/7 7/13
28 Sydney Edwards So Folsom 16:26.87 7:29
29 Jordan Morton So Lodi 16:35.63 7:33
30 Heidi Johnson Fr Sacramento Country Day 16:38.02 7:34
31 Quincy Johnston Fr McClatchy 16:41.59 7:35 2/5 2/7 7/11
32 Elizabeth Pauly Fr American Christian A 16:55.6 7:42
33 Lauren Stiles Fr McClatchy 16:59.19 7:43 3/5 3/7 5/10
34 Kendra Schwabauer Fr Lodi 16:59.22 7:43
35 Aileen Fortin Fr Christian Brothers 17:07.55 7:47
36 Maryn Graskey So McClatchy 17:14.54 7:50 4/5 5/7 3/8 17:10 16:36
37 Veda Lelchook So Rocklin 17:35.38 8:00
38 Sophia Beloud Fr Rocklin 17:38.34 8:01
39 Ajee Brooks Fr Rio Americano 17:41.11 8:02
40 Skylee Young Fr Rocklin 17:43.51 8:03
41 Cryzelle Cheng So Inderkum 17:50.8 8:07
42 Sydney Stocking Fr Woodland Christian 17:59.73 8:11
43 Kirstyn Vanvliet Fr Inderkum 18:01.26 8:11
44 Mya Lewis So Inderkum 18:02.39 8:12
45 Samra Zaheer So Folsom 18:10.21 8:16
46 Mariah Johns So Lodi 18:12.86 8:17
47 Samantha Myers So Rio Americano 18:20.07 8:20
48 Emma Silva So Rocklin 18:27 8:23
49 Jennifer Pollock So Folsom 18:29.93 8:25
50 Anna Ellertson So Inderkum 18:31.58 8:25
51 Alexa Bellows Fr Rocklin 18:32.33 8:26
52 Courtney Cooper So Inderkum 18:33.1 8:26
53 Rebecca Sutera Fr Folsom 18:34.16 8:26
54 Ana Jimenez So Lodi 18:54.1 8:36
55 Hilda Ramirez So McClatchy 19:02.54 8:39 5/5 6/7 6/8 17:03 16:37
56 Kelly Stites So Elk Grove 19:10.68 8:43
57 Vernoica Curtis Fr Elk Grove 19:19.29 8:47
58 Aika Msechu So Folsom 19:20.84 8:48
59 Gabi Calderon So Rio Americano 19:38.24 8:56
60 Lea Gorny So Sacramento Country Day 19:40.25 8:56
61 Cristina Maestu Fr Christian Brothers 19:44.35 8:58
62 Liliana Sanchez Woodland 20:14.5 9:12
63 Ankita Sinha So Inderkum 20:23.71 9:16
64 Emily Angell Fr Elk Grove 20:31.62 9:20
65 Ixtlalic Velazquez Woodland 20:42.7 9:25
66 Margaret Donovan Fr Christian Brothers 20:52.69 9:29
67 Brianna Zavala So Woodland 21:07.75 9:36
68 Hannah Faith Villa So Elk Grove 21:09.43 9:37
69 Danielle Nelson So Lodi 21:20.33 9:42
70 Celeste Aguilar So Elk Grove 22:14.17 10:06
71 Chloe Corpus Fr Inderkum 23:13.88 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
73:48
14:46
6:43
21 Sophia Lodigiani
Fr
13:54
6:19
1
Lindsey Vernau
Fr
14:41
6:41
3
Hana Du
So
14:49
6:44
4
Lyla Schoenig
So
15:11
6:54
6
Odessa Seng
So
15:12
6:54
7
Ava Wittkop
So
15:13
6:55
8
Amanda Nazario
So
15:35
7:05
13
2 Lodi
5-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:36
80:45
16:09
7:20
89 Gabriela Lopez
So
15:23
7:00
11
Maria Hernandez
So
15:29
7:02
12
Raychel Brown
Fr
16:18
7:25
19
Jordan Morton
So
16:36
7:33
22
Kendra Schwabauer
Fr
16:59
7:43
25
Mariah Johns
So
18:13
8:17
35
Ana Jimenez
So
18:54
8:36
43
3 Folsom
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:01
83:20
16:40
7:35
109 Ariana Barrett
Fr
14:29
6:35
2
Mariam Samara
Fr
15:44
7:09
14
Sydney Edwards
So
16:27
7:29
21
Samra Zaheer
So
18:10
8:16
34
Jennifer Pollock
So
18:30
8:25
38
Rebecca Sutera
Fr
18:34
8:26
42
Aika Msechu
So
19:21
8:48
47
4 Inderkum
3-4-6-4-4
Gap: 2:57
85:05
17:01
7:44
117 Caitlyn Butler
So
15:05
6:52
5
Holly Van Nort
So
16:05
7:19
16
Cryzelle Cheng
So
17:51
8:07
31
Kirstyn Vanvliet
Fr
18:01
8:11
32
Mya Lewis
So
18:02
8:12
33
Anna Ellertson
So
18:32
8:25
39
Courtney Cooper
So
18:33
8:26
41
5 Rio Americano
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 4:18
86:21
17:16
7:51
132 Georgia Bracchi
So
15:20
6:58
9
Nicole Heinz
So
15:22
6:59
10
Ajee Brooks
Fr
17:41
8:02
29
Samantha Myers
So
18:20
8:20
36
Gabi Calderon
So
19:38
8:56
48








6 McClatchy
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:38
86:22
17:16
7:51
137 Maggie Murrell
So
16:24
7:27
20
Quincy Johnston
Fr
16:42
7:35
23
Lauren Stiles
Fr
16:59
7:43
24
Maryn Graskey
So
17:15
7:50
26
Hilda Ramirez
So
19:03
8:39
44








7 Elk Grove
6-6-5-7-7
Gap: 3:18
86:59
17:24
7:54
141 Kyra Kwong
So
16:01
7:17
15
Kelly Andrus
Fr
16:11
7:21
17
Karly Scott
Fr
16:17
7:24
18
Kelly Stites
So
19:11
8:43
45
Vernoica Curtis
Fr
19:19
8:47
46
Emily Angell
Fr
20:32
9:20
49
Hannah Faith Villa
So
21:09
9:37
50
8 Rocklin
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:57
89:57
17:59
8:11
162 Veda Lelchook
So
17:35
8:00
27
Sophia Beloud
Fr
17:38
8:01
28
Skylee Young
Fr
17:44
8:03
30
Emma Silva
So
18:27
8:23
37
Alexa Bellows
Fr
18:32
8:26
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.