McClatchy Results from the Flame Invitational at Lodi Lake on 8/28/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arguello, JC So So 12:41 6:30 1.95 46/125 5/9 5/9 3/11
Bauer-martin, Xavier So So 12:56 6:38 1.95 54/125 7/9 7/9 2/8
Crocker, Stephen So So 10:40 5:28 1.95 1/125 1/9 1/9 1/20 You ROCK! (PG)
Cruz, Jose Jr V 18:53 6:05 3.1 64/189 5/9 5/9 7/23 16:54
Dong, Christopher Sr V 22:33 7:16 3.1 157/189 7/9 7/9 13/16 23:09
(0:36,2.6)
23:09
(0:36,2.6)
23:09
(0:36,2.6)
21:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fredrickson, Marcos So V 18:23 5:56 3.1 50/189 4/9 4/9 6/24
Gerigk, Matt Fr So 12:45 6:32 1.95 49/125 6/9 6/9 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hayden-Brewer, Brian So So 11:30 5:54 1.95 12/125 3/9 3/9 2/16 11:46
(0:16,2.3)
11:46
(0:16,2.3)
11:46
(0:16,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Imai, Derek Jr V 22:43 7:20 3.1 162/189 8/9 8/9 6/7
Karlsen, Amos So V 17:42 5:43 3.1 24/189 1/9 1/9 13/27 17:45
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kwong, Alex Sr V 23:40 7:38 3.1 173/189 9/9 9/9 5/5 22:49 22:49 22:49 21:35
Lambert, Mark So So 12:31 6:25 1.95 37/125 4/9 4/9 3/13
Lin, Derek So V 18:03 5:49 3.1 33/189 3/9 3/9 6/26
McAmis, Christian Jr V 19:58 6:26 3.1 99/189 6/9 6/9 7/19
McMahon, Emmett So So 10:54 5:35 1.95 4/125 2/9 2/9 1/19 11:35
(0:41,5.9)
11:35
(0:41,5.9)
11:35
(0:41,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sindle, Shelby So So 13:33 6:57 1.95 72/125 8/9 8/9 2/8
Start, Riley Fr So 17:16 8:51 1.95 121/125 9/9 9/9 6/7
Wiener-Brodkey, Jonah So V 17:50 5:45 3.1 28/189 2/9 2/9 8/26 18:14
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/23 90:51
1:11
3.1 5:52 5:43 6:05 196 5:38 109:41
(18:50,17.2)
109:41
(18:50,17.2)
91:10
(0:19,0.3%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Amos Karlsen (24), Jonah Wiener-Brodkey (28), Derek Lin (32), Marcos Fredrickson (49), Jose Cruz (63)
So 1st 5 2/11 58:16
2:01
1.95 5:59 5:28 6:30 83 5:51 61:36
(3:20,5.4)
57:54 GO LIONS! (LR) Stephen Crocker (1), Emmett McMahon (4), Brian Hayden-Brewer (11), Mark Lambert (31), JC Arguello (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joel Giordano Sr Sheldon 16:43 5:24
2 Devin Scheidt Sr Calaveras 16:52 5:26
3 Anthony Lemus Sr Tokay 16:52 5:26
4 Sebastian Leon Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:56 5:28
5 Anthony Hudson Sr Kimball 16:58 5:28
6 Munir Nur Sr Franklin (EG) 17:07 5:31
7 Jorge Lopez Sr Kimball 17:08 5:32
8 Logan Arlin Jr Lodi 17:09 5:32
9 Andy Bowers Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:13 5:33
10 Nick Hall Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:15 5:34
11 Noah Seto So Elk Grove 17:16 5:34
12 Patrick Malberg Sr Lodi 17:19 5:35
13 Peter Vo So Lodi 17:20 5:35
14 Daniel Yanez Sr Hughson 17:20 5:35
15 Peter Love Jr Tokay 17:21 5:36
16 Matt Simons Jr Sheldon 17:25 5:37
17 Connor Landis So Bret Harte 17:26 5:37
18 Ruben Paradez Sr Riverbank 17:30 5:39
19 Bryson Gallagher Jr Lodi 17:33 5:40
20 Jake Bowers So Cosumnes Oaks 17:37 5:41
21 Derek Dokter Jr Sheldon 17:39 5:42
22 Austin Smith Sr Sheldon 17:39 5:42
23 Patrick Wiseman So Christian Brothers 17:42 5:43
24 Amos Karlsen So McClatchy 17:42 5:43 1/9 1/9 13/27
25 Jordan Lawrence So Franklin (EG) 17:47 5:44
26 Scott Seno Sr Elk Grove 17:49 5:45
27 Adam Brooks Sr Bear Creek 17:49 5:45
28 Jonah Wiener-Brodkey So McClatchy 17:50 5:45 2/9 2/9 8/26
29 Alec Hastings Sr Tokay 17:51 5:45
30 Diego Ruiz Sr Riverbank 17:54 5:46
31 Xavier Weaver Jr Franklin (EG) 17:55 5:47
32 Anthony Vogliano Sr Rodriguez 17:57 5:47
33 Derek Lin So McClatchy 18:03 5:49 3/9 3/9 6/26
34 Stuart Fuller Jr Lodi 18:04 5:50
35 Hunter Howe Sr Lodi 18:05 5:50
36 Adam Wong Sr Christian Brothers 18:06 5:50
37 Will Yuponce Jr Christian Brothers 18:07 5:51
38 Stephen Lamera Sr Franklin (EG) 18:08 5:51
39 Marcellus Jones Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:11 5:52
40 Jaymie Jackson Jr Hughson 18:12 5:52
41 Karmveer Atwal Sr Laguna Creek 18:12 5:52
42 Colby Dibble Jr Summerville 18:13 5:53
43 Michael Ruiz So Sheldon 18:14 5:53
44 Simon Franco Sr Merrill West 18:15 5:53
45 Randy Pietersen Sr Elk Grove 18:16 5:54
46 Kyle Jimenez Sr Escalon 18:17 5:54
47 Mike Sparks Sr Christian Brothers 18:19 5:55
48 Eduardo Calderon Jr Escalon 18:21 5:55
49 Jupinder Parmar So Franklin (EG) 18:21 5:55
50 Marcos Fredrickson So McClatchy 18:23 5:56 4/9 4/9 6/24
51 Johnny Demesa So Sheldon 18:27 5:57
52 Rydell Donato Sr Bear Creek 18:28 5:57
53 Donny Fontillas So Ripon 18:29 5:58
54 Kyle Kwong Sr Elk Grove 18:32 5:59
55 Raymond Lozano Jr Lincoln (S) 18:32 5:59
56 Gaige Stewart Sr Summerville 18:33 5:59
57 Zac Gardner Jr Escalon 18:34 5:59
58 Daniel Rodriguez So Cosumnes Oaks 18:36 6:00
59 Nick Mchale Jr Christian Brothers 18:40 6:01
60 Juan Diaz Jr Lathrop 18:42 6:02
61 Aldo Perez Jr Tokay 18:43 6:02
62 Michael Rodriguez Sr Riverbank 18:43 6:02
63 Cj Marshall Sr Elk Grove 18:47 6:04
64 Jose Cruz Jr McClatchy 18:53 6:05 5/9 5/9 7/23
65 Rudy Bambico Sr Bear Creek 18:55 6:06
66 Lucas Cossette Sr Lincoln (S) 18:55 6:06
67 Sergio Zepeda Jr Lathrop 19:00 6:08
68 Colin Campbell Sr Christian Brothers 19:01 6:08
69 Matthew Hartwig So Summerville 19:03 6:09
70 Camden Scott Sr Elk Grove 19:07 6:10
71 Eric Wise Sr Riverbank 19:08 6:10
72 Colin Creasman Sr Merrill West 19:09 6:11
73 Cory Hagel Jr Laguna Creek 19:11 6:11
74 Nate Montoya Jr Elk Grove 19:16 6:13
75 Nathaniel Leong Jr Franklin (EG) 19:17 6:13
76 Terrance Smith Sr Bear Creek 19:18 6:14
77 Carson Boice Jr Hughson 19:20 6:14
78 Michael Stickels Sr Calaveras 19:20 6:14
79 Christian Pelaez Jr Ripon 19:22 6:15
80 Josue Esquivel Jr Hughson 19:26 6:16
81 Andrew Jung Sr Kimball 19:27 6:16
82 Noah Glynn Sr Riverbank 19:27 6:16
83 Garrett Hartman Sr Hughson 19:29 6:17
84 Le Doan Jr Laguna Creek 19:30 6:17
85 Aidan Backus Sr Bear Creek 19:31 6:18
86 Raniel Santos Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:32 6:18
87 Nolan Johnson Sr Bret Harte 19:33 6:18
88 Samuel Copely Fr Christian Brothers 19:35 6:19
89 Eric Wei Sr Lincoln (S) 19:36 6:19
90 Nick Benincasa Jr Lodi 19:37 6:20
91 Evan Gibson So Ripon 19:38 6:20
92 Austin Labry Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:38 6:20
93 Luga Mendoza Sr Escalon 19:39 6:20
94 Jaime Zavala Sr St Mary's 19:43 6:22
95 Serafin De La Cruz Jr Tokay 19:50 6:24
96 Joshua Orozco Jr Laguna Creek 19:51 6:24
97 Jon Bahr Jr Lincoln (S) 19:54 6:25
98 Miguel Salcedo Var So Lathrop 19:56 6:26
99 Christian McAmis Jr McClatchy 19:58 6:26 6/9 6/9 7/19
100 Luis Munoz Jr Ripon 20:00 6:27
101 Sam Morrar Jr Laguna Creek 20:01 6:27
102 Marc Behiel Sr Bret Harte 20:05 6:29
103 Joey Ramirez Jr. Sr Franklin (S) 20:08 6:30
104 Daniel Lacer Jr Lincoln (S) 20:12 6:31
105 Diego Cervantes Sr Franklin (S) 20:13 6:31
106 Douglas Francovich Jr Tokay 20:16 6:32
107 Michael Gates Sr Elk Grove 20:16 6:32
108 Kj Moody Jr Kimball 20:16 6:32
109 Joey Ormonde Sr Lathrop 20:17 6:33
110 Garrett Miller Jr Franklin (EG) 20:18 6:33
111 Dalton Santiesteban Jr Hughson 20:21 6:34
112 Stephen Higginbotham Sr Summerville 20:23 6:35
113 Genesis Campos Jr Bear Creek 20:23 6:35
114 Danny Avery Sr Elk Grove 20:24 6:35
115 Joshua Hernandez Fr Kimball 20:25 6:35
116 Jack Binter Jr Rodriguez 20:26 6:35
117 David Kirkendall Jr Bret Harte 20:27 6:36
118 Carlo Madnigal Jr Franklin (S) 20:29 6:36
119 Kunal Patel Sr Lincoln (S) 20:29 6:36
120 Jared Lundrigan Sr Ripon 20:36 6:39
121 Angelo Cabuang Sr Lincoln (S) 20:37 6:39
122 Justin Ho Jr Bear Creek 20:40 6:40
123 Ethan Triance Sr Bret Harte 20:45 6:42
124 Caleb Bolton Sr Calaveras 20:49 6:43
125 Austin Matthews So Ripon 20:50 6:43
126 Jose Barrios Sr St Mary's 20:53 6:44
127 Chad Shimozaki Jr Lincoln (S) 20:56 6:45
128 Mark Borges Sr Hughson 20:57 6:45
129 Fernando Martinez Sr Bear Creek 20:59 6:46
130 Garrett Seno Sr Elk Grove 21:13 6:51
131 Nathaniel Ajel Jr Merrill West 21:14 6:51
132 Cameron Saunders Sr Summerville 21:16 6:52
133 Aaron Cragun Jr Calaveras 21:23 6:54
134 Travis Wynn Jr Lincoln (S) 21:25 6:55
135 Nate Martinez Sr Riverbank 21:25 6:55
136 Andrew Enriquez Jr Merrill West 21:26 6:55
137 Nicola Mussi Sr Ripon Christian 21:27 6:55
138 Noel Delagado Jr Merrill West 21:28 6:55
139 Juan Avina Jr St Mary's 21:30 6:56
140 Sabino Brooks Jr Ripon 21:30 6:56
141 Ryan Schuurman Sr Escalon 21:35 6:58
142 Grant Dunaway Jr Lincoln (S) 21:43 7:00
143 John Rivara Sr Escalon 21:45 7:01
144 Alex Almanza Sr St Mary's 21:50 7:03
145 Lucas Gomes Jr Bret Harte 21:51 7:03
146 Lew Furey Jr St Mary's 21:53 7:04
147 Daniel Reyes Sr Riverbank 21:55 7:04
148 Eric Jaquez So Ripon 21:57 7:05
149 Ryan Heryford Jr Bret Harte 22:06 7:08
150 Julio Sandoval Sr Franklin (S) 22:07 7:08
151 Devon Groff Sr Summerville 22:08 7:08
152 Skyler Ryan Jr Summerville 22:17 7:11
153 Austin Pruitt Tioga 22:24 7:14
154 Crecencio Tellez Sr Ripon 22:26 7:14
155 Bradley Bratcher Sr Lincoln (S) 22:28 7:15
156 Arshpreet Singh Jr Lincoln (S) 22:32 7:16
157 Christopher Dong Sr McClatchy 22:33 7:16 7/9 7/9 13/16 23:09
(0:36)
23:09
(0:36)
23:09
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
158 Kulwarn Bassi Jr Laguna Creek 22:36 7:17
159 Jon Aguayo Jr Bear Creek 22:41 7:19
160 John Lunn Jr Escalon 22:41 7:19
161 Tommy Bolanos Jr Tokay 22:42 7:19
162 Derek Imai Jr McClatchy 22:43 7:20 8/9 8/9 6/7
163 Andrew Nilsson Jr Ripon 22:45 7:20
164 Jake Webb Jr Rodriguez 22:46 7:21
165 Noe Negrete Sr Edison 22:52 7:23
166 Kris Hidalgo Jr St Mary's 22:58 7:25
167 Kyle Johnson Jr Lincoln (S) 22:59 7:25
168 Gino Rodriguez Jr St Mary's 23:01 7:25
169 Kyle Koontz Jr Merrill West 23:08 7:28
170 Brandon Dominguez Jr Lincoln (S) 23:14 7:30
171 Juan Anguiano Jr Lathrop 23:22 7:32
172 Lucas Hamera Sr Elk Grove 23:39 7:38
173 Alex Kwong Sr McClatchy 23:40 7:38 9/9 9/9 5/5 22:49 22:49 22:49
174 Brian Huante Jr Lincoln (S) 23:49 7:41
175 Nathan Patt Jr Bear Creek 23:52 7:42
176 Nathan Robertson Sr Franklin (EG) 23:53 7:42
177 Xavier Thompson Jr Lincoln (S) 24:08 7:47
178 Levi De Vries So Ripon Christian 24:11 7:48
179 Ryan Mailhot Jr Ripon Christian 24:17 7:50
180 Joey Enriquez Fr Edison 24:32 7:55
181 Kyle Tablit Sr Edison 24:36 7:56
182 Andrew Dougherty Sr Lincoln (S) 24:36 7:56
183 Victor Garcia Jr Edison 26:18 8:29
184 Adolfo Martinez Sr Edison 26:38 8:35
185 Reagan Liddon Jr Lincoln (S) 27:08 8:45
186 Jacob Hallum Sr Lincoln (S) 27:08 8:45
187 Matt Wheeldon Sr Calaveras 27:09 8:45
188 John Yancy Sr Lincoln (S) 27:09 8:45
189 Nick Bartlett Sr Ripon 27:36 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cosumnes Oaks
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
87:12
17:26
5:38
81 Sebastian Leon
Jr
16:56
5:28
4
Andy Bowers
Sr
17:13
5:33
9
Nick Hall
Jr
17:15
5:34
10
Jake Bowers
So
17:37
5:41
20
Marcellus Jones
Jr
18:11
5:52
38
Daniel Rodriguez
So
18:36
6:00
57
Raniel Santos
Jr
19:32
6:18
85
2 Lodi
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
87:25
17:29
5:38
85 Logan Arlin
Jr
17:09
5:32
8
Patrick Malberg
Sr
17:19
5:35
12
Peter Vo
So
17:20
5:35
13
Bryson Gallagher
Jr
17:33
5:40
19
Stuart Fuller
Jr
18:04
5:50
33
Hunter Howe
Sr
18:05
5:50
34
Nick Benincasa
Jr
19:37
6:20
89
3 Sheldon
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
87:40
17:32
5:39
102 Joel Giordano
Sr
16:43
5:24
1
Matt Simons
Jr
17:25
5:37
16
Derek Dokter
Jr
17:39
5:42
21
Austin Smith
Sr
17:39
5:42
22
Michael Ruiz
So
18:14
5:53
42
Johnny Demesa
So
18:27
5:57
50




4 Franklin (EG)
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:14
89:18
17:52
5:46
147 Munir Nur
Sr
17:07
5:31
6
Jordan Lawrence
So
17:47
5:44
25
Xavier Weaver
Jr
17:55
5:47
31
Stephen Lamera
Sr
18:08
5:51
37
Jupinder Parmar
So
18:21
5:55
48
Nathaniel Leong
Jr
19:17
6:13
74
Garrett Miller
Jr
20:18
6:33
105
5 Elk Grove
8-7-6-7-5
Gap: 1:31
90:40
18:08
5:51
196 Noah Seto
So
17:16
5:34
11
Scott Seno
Sr
17:49
5:45
26
Randy Pietersen
Sr
18:16
5:54
44
Kyle Kwong
Sr
18:32
5:59
53
Cj Marshall
Sr
18:47
6:04
62
Camden Scott
Sr
19:07
6:10
69
Nate Montoya
Jr
19:16
6:13
73
5 McClatchy
13-9-7-6-5
Gap: 1:11
90:51
18:10
5:52
196 Amos Karlsen
So
17:42
5:43
24
Jonah Wiener-Brodkey
So
17:50
5:45
28
Derek Lin
So
18:03
5:49
32
Marcos Fredrickson
So
18:23
5:56
49
Jose Cruz
Jr
18:53
6:05
63
Christian McAmis
Jr
19:58
6:26
97
Christopher Dong
Sr
22:33
7:16
137
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Christian Brothers
12-11-9-8-7
Gap: 0:58
90:54
18:11
5:52
198 Patrick Wiseman
So
17:42
5:43
23
Adam Wong
Sr
18:06
5:50
35
Will Yuponce
Jr
18:07
5:51
36
Mike Sparks
Sr
18:19
5:55
46
Nick Mchale
Jr
18:40
6:01
58
Colin Campbell
Sr
19:01
6:08
67
Samuel Copely
Fr
19:35
6:19
87
8 Tokay
3-4-4-5-8
Gap: 2:58
90:37
18:07
5:51
200 Anthony Lemus
Sr
16:52
5:26
3
Peter Love
Jr
17:21
5:36
15
Alec Hastings
Sr
17:51
5:45
29
Aldo Perez
Jr
18:43
6:02
60
Serafin De La Cruz
Jr
19:50
6:24
93
Douglas Francovich
Jr
20:16
6:32
102
Tommy Bolanos
Jr
22:42
7:19
140
9 Riverbank
11-8-10-9-9
Gap: 1:57
92:42
18:32
5:59
260 Ruben Paradez
Sr
17:30
5:39
18
Diego Ruiz
Sr
17:54
5:46
30
Michael Rodriguez
Sr
18:43
6:02
61
Eric Wise
Sr
19:08
6:10
70
Noah Glynn
Sr
19:27
6:16
81
Nate Martinez
Sr
21:25
6:55
123
Daniel Reyes
Sr
21:55
7:04
133
10 Hughson
9-10-11-11-10
Gap: 2:09
93:47
18:45
6:03
290 Daniel Yanez
Sr
17:20
5:35
14
Jaymie Jackson
Jr
18:12
5:52
39
Carson Boice
Jr
19:20
6:14
76
Josue Esquivel
Jr
19:26
6:16
79
Garrett Hartman
Sr
19:29
6:17
82
Dalton Santiesteban
Jr
20:21
6:34
106
Mark Borges
Sr
20:57
6:45
119
11 Bear Creek
14-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:42
94:01
18:48
6:04
301 Adam Brooks
Sr
17:49
5:45
27
Rydell Donato
Sr
18:28
5:57
51
Rudy Bambico
Sr
18:55
6:06
64
Terrance Smith
Sr
19:18
6:14
75
Aidan Backus
Sr
19:31
6:18
84
Genesis Campos
Jr
20:23
6:35
108
Justin Ho
Jr
20:40
6:40
114
12 Kimball
5-1-8-10-12
Gap: 3:27
94:14
18:51
6:05
304 Anthony Hudson
Sr
16:58
5:28
5
Jorge Lopez
Sr
17:08
5:32
7
Andrew Jung
Sr
19:27
6:16
80
Kj Moody
Jr
20:16
6:32
103
Joshua Hernandez
Fr
20:25
6:35
109








13 Escalon
18-14-13-13-13
Gap: 3:18
96:26
19:17
6:13
367 Kyle Jimenez
Sr
18:17
5:54
45
Eduardo Calderon
Jr
18:21
5:55
47
Zac Gardner
Jr
18:34
5:59
56
Luga Mendoza
Sr
19:39
6:20
91
Ryan Schuurman
Sr
21:35
6:58
128
John Rivara
Sr
21:45
7:01
129
John Lunn
Jr
22:41
7:19
139
14 Laguna Creek
15-17-15-15-14
Gap: 1:49
96:45
19:21
6:15
388 Karmveer Atwal
Sr
18:12
5:52
40
Cory Hagel
Jr
19:11
6:11
72
Le Doan
Jr
19:30
6:17
83
Joshua Orozco
Jr
19:51
6:24
94
Sam Morrar
Jr
20:01
6:27
99
Kulwarn Bassi
Jr
22:36
7:17
138




15 Summerville
16-15-14-14-15
Gap: 3:03
97:28
19:30
6:17
392 Colby Dibble
Jr
18:13
5:53
41
Gaige Stewart
Sr
18:33
5:59
55
Matthew Hartwig
So
19:03
6:09
68
Stephen Higginbotham
Sr
20:23
6:35
107
Cameron Saunders
Sr
21:16
6:52
121
Devon Groff
Sr
22:08
7:08
135
Skyler Ryan
Jr
22:17
7:11
136
16 Lincoln (S)
20-19-18-16-16
Gap: 1:40
97:09
19:26
6:16
403 Raymond Lozano
Jr
18:32
5:59
54
Lucas Cossette
Sr
18:55
6:06
65
Eric Wei
Sr
19:36
6:19
88
Jon Bahr
Jr
19:54
6:25
95
Daniel Lacer
Jr
20:12
6:31
101
Kunal Patel
Sr
20:29
6:36
111
Angelo Cabuang
Sr
20:37
6:39
113
17 Bret Harte
10-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:19
98:16
19:39
6:20
428 Connor Landis
So
17:26
5:37
17
Nolan Johnson
Sr
19:33
6:18
86
Marc Behiel
Sr
20:05
6:29
100
David Kirkendall
Jr
20:27
6:36
110
Ethan Triance
Sr
20:45
6:42
115
Lucas Gomes
Jr
21:51
7:03
131
Ryan Heryford
Jr
22:06
7:08
134
18 Ripon
19-21-19-19-18
Gap: 2:07
98:05
19:37
6:20
430 Donny Fontillas
So
18:29
5:58
52
Christian Pelaez
Jr
19:22
6:15
78
Evan Gibson
So
19:38
6:20
90
Luis Munoz
Jr
20:00
6:27
98
Jared Lundrigan
Sr
20:36
6:39
112
Austin Matthews
So
20:50
6:43
117
Sabino Brooks
Jr
21:30
6:56
127
19 Calaveras
2-13-15-18-19
Gap: 10:17
105:33
21:07
6:49
467 Devin Scheidt
Sr
16:52
5:26
2
Michael Stickels
Sr
19:20
6:14
77
Caleb Bolton
Sr
20:49
6:43
116
Aaron Cragun
Jr
21:23
6:54
122
Matt Wheeldon
Sr
27:09
8:45
150








20 Lathrop
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:40
101:17
20:15
6:32
470 Juan Diaz
Jr
18:42
6:02
59
Sergio Zepeda
Jr
19:00
6:08
66
Miguel Salcedo Var
So
19:56
6:26
96
Joey Ormonde
Sr
20:17
6:33
104
Juan Anguiano
Jr
23:22
7:32
145








21 Merrill West
17-18-21-21-21
Gap: 3:13
101:32
20:18
6:33
483 Simon Franco
Sr
18:15
5:53
43
Colin Creasman
Sr
19:09
6:11
71
Nathaniel Ajel
Jr
21:14
6:51
120
Andrew Enriquez
Jr
21:26
6:55
124
Noel Delagado
Jr
21:28
6:55
125
Kyle Koontz
Jr
23:08
7:28
144




22 St Mary's
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:10
105:49
21:10
6:50
598 Jaime Zavala
Sr
19:43
6:22
92
Jose Barrios
Sr
20:53
6:44
118
Juan Avina
Jr
21:30
6:56
126
Alex Almanza
Sr
21:50
7:03
130
Lew Furey
Jr
21:53
7:04
132
Kris Hidalgo
Jr
22:58
7:25
142
Gino Rodriguez
Jr
23:01
7:25
143
23 Edison
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:46
124:56
24:59
8:04
731 Noe Negrete
Sr
22:52
7:23
141
Joey Enriquez
Fr
24:32
7:55
146
Kyle Tablit
Sr
24:36
7:56
147
Victor Garcia
Jr
26:18
8:29
148
Adolfo Martinez
Sr
26:38
8:35
149








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephen Crocker So McClatchy 10:40 5:28 1/9 1/9 1/20
2 Tyler Davis So Lodi 10:47 5:32
3 Justin Alexander So Bear Creek 10:52 5:34
4 Emmett McMahon So McClatchy 10:54 5:35 2/9 2/9 1/19 11:35
(0:41)
11:35
(0:41)
11:35
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Ryan Bonnifield So Lincoln (S) 10:56 5:36
6 Austin Mellick So Sheldon 11:11 5:44
7 Giovanni Airola So Calaveras 11:18 5:48
8 James Angel So Lodi 11:19 5:48
9 Mohamad Saleh So Lodi 11:22 5:50
10 Frenly Espino So Lodi 11:27 5:52
11 Ron Michael Yu So Cosumnes Oaks 11:29 5:53
12 Brian Hayden-Brewer So McClatchy 11:30 5:54 3/9 3/9 2/16 11:46
(0:16)
11:46
(0:16)
11:46
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Isiah Sulivan So St Mary's 11:30 5:54
14 Seth Van Katwyk So Kimball 11:37 5:57
15 Hunter Colborn So Calaveras 11:38 5:58
16 Zach Hansen So Lincoln (S) 11:42 6:00
17 Kevin Acosta So St Mary's 11:44 6:01
18 Akul Bajaj Fr Franklin (EG) 11:45 6:02
19 Cameron Wisely So Tokay 11:50 6:04
20 Christian Lee So Hughson 11:50 6:04
21 Matthew Huang So Lincoln (S) 11:52 6:05
22 Jaedon Velez Jr Mountain House 11:55 6:07
23 Brandon Dodge So Bret Harte 11:57 6:08
24 David Angoletta So St Mary's 12:00 6:09
25 Carter Bryant So Bear Creek 12:03 6:11
26 Eduardo Gonzalez So Cosumnes Oaks 12:04 6:11
27 Lewis Catapang So Bear Creek 12:05 6:12
28 Jarred Paguio So Elk Grove 12:07 6:13
29 Kyle Hulsey So Lodi 12:09 6:14
30 William Grunwald So Franklin (EG) 12:09 6:14
31 Octavio Ramalho So Kimball 12:10 6:14
32 James Sunseri So Lodi 12:24 6:22
33 Thomas Le So Sheldon 12:24 6:22
34 Erik Ebert So Lodi 12:27 6:23
35 Josiah Johnson So Cosumnes Oaks 12:30 6:25
36 Rafael Mercado So Cosumnes Oaks 12:31 6:25
37 Mark Lambert So McClatchy 12:31 6:25 4/9 4/9 3/13
38 Marc Olson So Sheldon 12:32 6:26
39 Jeremy Daneluk Fr Franklin (EG) 12:33 6:26
40 Zac Richison So Riverbank 12:34 6:27
41 Steven Xu So Lincoln (S) 12:35 6:27
42 Emil Mirano So Cosumnes Oaks 12:35 6:27
43 Loiancono Robby So Lodi 12:36 6:28
44 Max Clark So Bret Harte 12:36 6:28
45 Troy Bedell Fr Escalon 12:37 6:28
46 JC Arguello So McClatchy 12:41 6:30 5/9 5/9 3/11
47 Jacob Demesa So Sheldon 12:41 6:30
48 Vic Singh So Sheldon 12:45 6:32
49 Matt Gerigk Fr McClatchy 12:45 6:32 6/9 6/9 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Aidan Payne So Cosumnes Oaks 12:50 6:35
51 Brandon Woods Lodi 12:50 6:35
52 Gabriel Gargalicana So Lincoln (S) 12:52 6:36
53 Demetrio Calderon So Kimball 12:54 6:37
54 Xavier Bauer-martin So McClatchy 12:56 6:38 7/9 7/9 2/8
55 Isaak Garcia So Tokay 13:02 6:41
56 Justin Valerio So Kimball 13:02 6:41
57 Mario Calderon So Mountain House 13:05 6:43
58 Tim Megenney So Escalon 13:07 6:44
59 Matthew Walton So Hughson 13:09 6:45
60 Omer Syed So Mountain House 13:09 6:45
61 Bryant Lee So Elk Grove 13:10 6:45
62 Harrison Jackson So Ripon 13:13 6:47
63 Cameron Wanket So Lincoln (S) 13:14 6:47
64 Josh Teske So Escalon 13:18 6:49
65 Carlos Aguilera So Riverbank 13:23 6:52
66 Lamar Lillard So Bear Creek 13:24 6:52
67 Thomas Ito So Cosumnes Oaks 13:24 6:52
68 Khenny Chorn So Bear Creek 13:29 6:55
69 Adrian Garcia So Bear Creek 13:29 6:55
70 Carter Johnson So Bear Creek 13:30 6:55
71 Carlos Vega Lodi 13:31 6:56
72 Shelby Sindle So McClatchy 13:33 6:57 8/9 8/9 2/8
73 Jacob Fry So Bear Creek 13:36 6:58
74 Drew Cockerham So St Mary's 13:38 6:59
75 Max Stickels So Calaveras 13:41 7:01
76 Nicholas Kristoff So Bret Harte 13:42 7:02
77 Forest Mayo So Tokay 13:42 7:02
78 Jeremy Wong So Cosumnes Oaks 13:46 7:04
79 Alex Saenz So Tokay 13:47 7:04
80 Isaiah Thompson So Ripon 13:53 7:07
81 Juian Samonte So St Mary's 13:55 7:08
82 Nathan Fornito So Tokay 13:57 7:09
83 Hayden Jeanor So Bret Harte 13:59 7:10
84 Griffin Brow So Ripon 14:02 7:12
85 Sean Nguyen So Sheldon 14:03 7:12
86 Jacob Thompson So Ripon 14:04 7:13
87 Tyler Toan So Franklin (EG) 14:09 7:15
88 Gregory Byerrum So Cosumnes Oaks 14:12 7:17
89 Cameron Cardoza Fr Ripon 14:14 7:18
90 Brandon States So Ripon 14:15 7:18
91 Seth Whitley So Ripon 14:16 7:19
92 Gianni Rodriguez So St Mary's 14:17 7:19
93 Bryan Thy So Bear Creek 14:26 7:24
94 Jacob Mcbride So St Mary's 14:31 7:27
95 Nicky Anderson So Ripon 14:33 7:28
96 Julian Sepulveda So St Mary's 14:33 7:28
97 Luong Lu So Sheldon 14:42 7:32
98 Chris Gevara So Bear Creek 14:42 7:32
99 Tyler Christensen Fr Kimball 14:56 7:39
100 Ethan Vocal Fr Kimball 14:56 7:39
101 Jaemien San So Bear Creek 14:58 7:41
102 Jordan Harris So Bear Creek 15:00 7:42
103 Benjamin Cotton So Lincoln (S) 15:00 7:42
104 Jacob Rodriguez So Franklin (EG) 15:01 7:42
105 A J Balugay So Sheldon 15:03 7:43
106 David Yang So Bear Creek 15:05 7:44
107 Logan Baer So St Mary's 15:10 7:47
108 David Morris So Bear Creek 15:34 7:59
109 Mario Pedro So Bear Creek 15:43 8:04
110 Jordan Ota So Bear Creek 15:50 8:07
111 Will Antinetti So Summerville 16:10 8:17
112 George Trammel So Bear Creek 16:13 8:19
113 Christian Guzman So Lathrop 16:23 8:24
114 Ricardo Roman So Tokay 16:27 8:26
115 Jackson Phipps So Lincoln (S) 16:28 8:27
116 Ryan Pham So Ripon 16:30 8:28
117 Jose Lares So Riverbank 16:33 8:29
118 Julian Bernardo So Bear Creek 16:44 8:35
119 Griffen Webb-barela So Summerville 16:50 8:38
120 Miguel Moreno Fr Riverbank 17:07 8:47
121 Riley Start Fr McClatchy 17:16 8:51 9/9 9/9 6/7
122 Bryant Huynh So Franklin (EG) 17:22 8:54
123 Jonathan Grace So Lincoln (S) 18:08 9:18
124 Alberto Perez So Bear Creek 18:34 9:31
125 Michael Montiel So St Mary's 19:23 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lodi
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:22
57:04
11:25
5:51
49 Tyler Davis
So
10:47
5:32
2
James Angel
So
11:19
5:48
7
Mohamad Saleh
So
11:22
5:50
8
Frenly Espino
So
11:27
5:52
9
Kyle Hulsey
So
12:09
6:14
23
James Sunseri
So
12:24
6:22
26
Erik Ebert
So
12:27
6:23
28
2 McClatchy
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:01
58:16
11:39
5:59
83 Stephen Crocker
So
10:40
5:28
1
Emmett McMahon
So
10:54
5:35
4
Brian Hayden-Brewer
So
11:30
5:54
11
Mark Lambert
So
12:31
6:25
31
JC Arguello
So
12:41
6:30
36
Matt Gerigk
Fr
12:45
6:32
39
Xavier Bauer-martin
So
12:56
6:38
43
GO LIONS! (LR)
3 Lincoln (S)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
59:57
11:59
6:09
112 Ryan Bonnifield
So
10:56
5:36
5
Zach Hansen
So
11:42
6:00
14
Matthew Huang
So
11:52
6:05
18
Steven Xu
So
12:35
6:27
34
Gabriel Gargalicana
So
12:52
6:36
41
Cameron Wanket
So
13:14
6:47
47
Benjamin Cotton
So
15:00
7:42
71
4 Cosumnes Oaks
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:06
61:09
12:14
6:16
125 Ron Michael Yu
So
11:29
5:53
10
Eduardo Gonzalez
So
12:04
6:11
21
Josiah Johnson
So
12:30
6:25
29
Rafael Mercado
So
12:31
6:25
30
Emil Mirano
So
12:35
6:27
35
Aidan Payne
So
12:50
6:35
40
Thomas Ito
So
13:24
6:52
49
5 Sheldon
5-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:34
61:33
12:19
6:19
140 Austin Mellick
So
11:11
5:44
6
Thomas Le
So
12:24
6:22
27
Marc Olson
So
12:32
6:26
32
Jacob Demesa
So
12:41
6:30
37
Vic Singh
So
12:45
6:32
38
Sean Nguyen
So
14:03
7:12
60
Luong Lu
So
14:42
7:32
68
6 Bear Creek
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:37
61:53
12:23
6:21
143 Justin Alexander
So
10:52
5:34
3
Carter Bryant
So
12:03
6:11
20
Lewis Catapang
So
12:05
6:12
22
Lamar Lillard
So
13:24
6:52
48
Khenny Chorn
So
13:29
6:55
50
Adrian Garcia
So
13:29
6:55
51
Carter Johnson
So
13:30
6:55
52
7 St Mary's
7-5-5-6-7
Gap: 2:25
62:47
12:33
6:26
156 Isiah Sulivan
So
11:30
5:54
12
Kevin Acosta
So
11:44
6:01
15
David Angoletta
So
12:00
6:09
19
Drew Cockerham
So
13:38
6:59
53
Juian Samonte
So
13:55
7:08
57
Gianni Rodriguez
So
14:17
7:19
66
Jacob Mcbride
So
14:31
7:27
67
8 Kimball
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 3:19
64:39
12:56
6:38
194 Seth Van Katwyk
So
11:37
5:57
13
Octavio Ramalho
So
12:10
6:14
25
Demetrio Calderon
So
12:54
6:37
42
Justin Valerio
So
13:02
6:41
45
Tyler Christensen
Fr
14:56
7:39
69
Ethan Vocal
Fr
14:56
7:39
70




9 Franklin (EG)
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 3:16
65:37
13:07
6:44
207 Akul Bajaj
Fr
11:45
6:02
16
William Grunwald
So
12:09
6:14
24
Jeremy Daneluk
Fr
12:33
6:26
33
Tyler Toan
So
14:09
7:15
62
Jacob Rodriguez
So
15:01
7:42
72
Bryant Huynh
So
17:22
8:54
74




10 Tokay
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:07
66:18
13:16
6:48
228 Cameron Wisely
So
11:50
6:04
17
Isaak Garcia
So
13:02
6:41
44
Forest Mayo
So
13:42
7:02
54
Alex Saenz
So
13:47
7:04
55
Nathan Fornito
So
13:57
7:09
58
Ricardo Roman
So
16:27
8:26
73




11 Ripon
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:01
69:26
13:53
7:07
285 Harrison Jackson
So
13:13
6:47
46
Isaiah Thompson
So
13:53
7:07
56
Griffin Brow
So
14:02
7:12
59
Jacob Thompson
So
14:04
7:13
61
Cameron Cardoza
Fr
14:14
7:18
63
Brandon States
So
14:15
7:18
64
Seth Whitley
So
14:16
7:19
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.