McClatchy Results from the Flame Invitational at Lodi Lake on 8/28/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandabur, Michelle So So 14:26 7:24 1.95 18/121 3/8 3/8 2/17 14:43
(0:17,1.9)
14:43
(0:17,1.9)
14:43
(0:17,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Casteneda, Josie Fr So 14:54 7:38 1.95 28/121 5/8 5/8 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
deBoer, Sophia So So 13:36 6:58 1.95 5/121 1/8 1/8 4/22 14:21
(0:45,5.2)
14:21
(0:45,5.2)
14:21
(0:45,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Feickert, Ally Jr V 24:33 7:55 3.1 69/153 7/9 7/9 2/11 20:21
Graskey, Maryn So So 16:24 8:25 1.95 55/121 6/8 6/8 1/9 16:27
(0:03,0.3)
16:27
(0:03,0.3)
16:27
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holst, Melanie So So 13:43 7:02 1.95 7/121 2/8 2/8 2/19 14:36
(0:53,6.1)
14:36
(0:53,6.1)
14:36
(0:53,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Johnston, Quincy Fr So 14:43 7:33 1.95 26/121 4/8 4/8 2/16
Lemke, Brooke Sr V 21:25 6:55 3.1 18/153 3/9 3/9 2/25 22:18
(0:53,4.0)
22:18
(0:53,4.0)
22:18
(0:53,4.0)
19:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mora, Natalie Jr V 32:36 10:31 3.1 146/153 9/9 9/9 3/3
Navarrete, Maya Jr V 27:43 8:56 3.1 124/153 8/9 8/9 2/6
Nelson, Grace Jr V 24:21 7:51 3.1 60/153 5/9 5/9 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa So V 19:25 6:16 3.1 3/153 1/9 1/9 3/28 18:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Poon, Megan Fr V 23:28 7:34 3.1 45/153 4/9 4/9 6/22
Ramirez, Hilda So So 17:06 8:46 1.95 71/121 7/8 7/8 2/8 17:06
(0:00,0.0)
17:06
(0:00,0.0)
17:06
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ramirez, Suzie Jr V 24:31 7:55 3.1 68/153 6/9 6/9 4/13 22:02
Stiles, Lauren Fr So 17:18 8:52 1.95 74/121 8/8 8/8 2/5
Walthall, Sydney Fr V 21:16 6:52 3.1 14/153 2/9 2/9 5/26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/19 109:55
4:56
3.1 7:05 6:16 7:51 118 6:53 124:33
(14:38,11.7)
108:08 GO LIONS! (LR) Clarissa Nowag-Nelson (3), Sydney Walthall (12), Brooke Lemke (16), Megan Poon (37), Grace Nelson (50)
So 1st 5 2/12 71:22
1:18
1.95 7:19 6:58 7:38 78 7:15 Sophia deBoer (5), Melanie Holst (7), Michelle Brandabur (17), Quincy Johnston (24), Josie Casteneda (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Dobson Jr Elk Grove 18:57 6:07
2 Kaela Dishion So Bret Harte 19:15 6:13
3 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson So McClatchy 19:25 6:16 1/9 1/9 3/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Haley Boynton Sr Lodi 19:29 6:17
5 Paige Sefreid Fr Lodi 20:20 6:34
6 Kim Ruvalcaba Sr Riverbank 20:21 6:34
7 Talyn Steffens Fr Kimball 20:21 6:34
8 Stephanie Bernal Sr Riverbank 20:25 6:35
9 Hailey Farrell Sr Sheldon 20:29 6:36
10 Kiran Dhillon Sr Elk Grove 20:29 6:36
11 Lauren Windmiller Jr Sheldon 20:32 6:37
12 Mackenzie Hartwig So Summerville 20:42 6:41
13 Ellie Waters Sr Ripon 20:48 6:43
14 Sydney Walthall Fr McClatchy 21:16 6:52 2/9 2/9 5/26
15 Tatiana Jimenez Jr Franklin (EG) 21:22 6:54
16 Kayla Jacklich So Ripon 21:23 6:54
17 Perla Gonzalez Jr Sheldon 21:23 6:54
18 Brooke Lemke Sr McClatchy 21:25 6:55 3/9 3/9 2/25 22:18
(0:53)
22:18
(0:53)
22:18
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Kendall Herod Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:30 6:56
20 Paige Burns Jr Calaveras 21:49 7:02
21 Kinsey Langley Fr Hughson 21:57 7:05
22 Taure Morgan Fr Sheldon 22:03 7:07
23 Crystal Baltazar Jr Lathrop 22:05 7:07
24 Elitania Rosas Sr Riverbank 22:07 7:08
25 Bridget White Jr Christian Brothers 22:08 7:08
26 Mariana Ramirez Sr Sheldon 22:10 7:09
27 Ruth Hernandez Fr Lodi 22:13 7:10
28 Amelia Poroli So Christian Brothers 22:15 7:11
29 Maria Ramirez Sr Tokay 22:17 7:11
30 Sarahi Terrones Jr Bret Harte 22:27 7:15
31 Yajaira Salinas Jr Escalon 22:33 7:16
32 Emma Winkler Sr Delta 22:35 7:17
33 Heavyn Heroz Sr Hughson 22:39 7:18
34 Britney Edwards Sr Elk Grove 22:48 7:21
35 Lydia Hodges Jr Riverbank 22:52 7:23
36 Olivia Borchin Sr Calaveras 22:53 7:23
37 Kristen Sotelo Jr Lodi 22:58 7:25
38 Lizbeth Gonzalez Sr Franklin (S) 23:00 7:25
39 Alex Offield Sr Tokay 23:14 7:30
40 Isabel Afong So Christian Brothers 23:18 7:31
41 Esmeralda Campos So Hughson 23:18 7:31
42 Laura Gorry Jr Christian Brothers 23:19 7:31
43 Jaelee Juan Jr Tokay 23:20 7:32
44 Jullisa Trujillo Jr Tokay 23:20 7:32
45 Megan Poon Fr McClatchy 23:28 7:34 4/9 4/9 6/22
46 Team Ld Teamla5 Rodriguez 23:31 7:35
47 Kaylah Ball So Elk Grove 23:33 7:36
48 Amari Smith Sr Franklin (EG) 23:37 7:37
49 Rachel Maddox So Lodi 23:38 7:37
50 Taylor Thomas Jr St Mary's 23:43 7:39
51 Sophia Grubb Sr Elk Grove 23:44 7:39
52 Michelle Ficht Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:45 7:40
53 Alysia Mercado Sr Franklin (EG) 23:49 7:41
54 Joslyn Beliera Jr Riverbank 23:57 7:44
55 Megan Boyle So Elk Grove 24:03 7:45
56 Sarah Seybold Sr Bear Creek 24:05 7:46
57 Melanie Nelson Sr Bret Harte 24:09 7:47
58 Karina Winter Sr St Mary's 24:11 7:48
59 Sarah Omar Sr Franklin (EG) 24:12 7:48
60 Grace Nelson Jr McClatchy 24:21 7:51 5/9 5/9 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Annabelle Rolleri Fr Christian Brothers 24:22 7:52
62 Jarene Brown Jr Lodi 24:23 7:52
63 Annamarie Barbour Fr Christian Brothers 24:24 7:52
64 Kelly Meusborn Sr Elk Grove 24:24 7:52
65 Alysia Templeman So Ripon Christian 24:25 7:53
66 Jessica Kwan Sr Kimball 24:25 7:53
67 Sierra Hernandez Sr Escalon 24:28 7:54
68 Suzie Ramirez Jr McClatchy 24:31 7:55 6/9 6/9 4/13
69 Ally Feickert Jr McClatchy 24:33 7:55 7/9 7/9 2/11
70 Julia Padilla So Christian Brothers 24:35 7:56
71 Isabella Wilkens Sr Ripon 24:40 7:57
72 Geneva Ross So Cosumnes Oaks 24:48 8:00
73 Carrie Buckley Jr Merrill West 24:49 8:00
74 Terrina Phillips Sr Lathrop 24:51 8:01
75 Sophia Dalida Sr Kimball 24:55 8:02
76 Alayna Swilley So Ripon 24:55 8:02
77 Alyson Rosal Sr Lincoln (S) 25:01 8:04
78 Julie Phillips Jr Lincoln (S) 25:02 8:05
79 Avery Mello Sr Escalon 25:03 8:05
80 Melisa Flores Jr Tokay 25:06 8:06
81 Nicole Luis Sr Escalon 25:07 8:06
82 Alexis Wanket Sr Lincoln (S) 25:12 8:08
83 Victoria Nerecina Jr St Mary's 25:14 8:08
84 Alyssa Schaffer Jr Bret Harte 25:15 8:09
85 Valeria Terriquez Jr Lincoln (S) 25:23 8:11
86 Diana Herrera So Riverbank 25:25 8:12
87 Brittany Bloemhof So Ripon Christian 25:28 8:13
88 Natalia Gevara Sr Bear Creek 25:29 8:13
89 Mckenna Ringlein Sr Calaveras 25:34 8:15
90 Priscilla Fernandes Jr Hughson 25:36 8:15
91 Aileen Huitron Jr St Mary's 25:36 8:15
92 Alyson Boyle Sr Elk Grove 25:38 8:16
93 Dora Furtado Sr Kimball 25:39 8:16
94 Valeria Aguiniga So Riverbank 25:46 8:19
95 Celia Creasman So Merrill West 25:47 8:19
96 Cailynne Gunderson Jr Tokay 25:49 8:20
97 Greta Nilsen Jr Bret Harte 25:50 8:20
98 Emily Stein Jr Bear Creek 25:53 8:21
99 Beatrice Lai Jr Laguna Creek 25:53 8:21
100 Grace Lin-cereghino Jr St Mary's 25:55 8:22
101 Savannah Groves Jr Cosumnes Oaks 25:56 8:22
102 Lizzy Oliveto Sr Bret Harte 26:04 8:25
103 Cecily Montanez Sr Franklin (EG) 26:04 8:25
104 Paige Morris Sr Bear Creek 26:05 8:25
105 Alexis Zeyen Sr Lincoln (S) 26:09 8:26
106 Avery Thomason Fr Ripon 26:09 8:26
107 Mylene Ibus Sr Bear Creek 26:13 8:27
108 Pamela Mogler Sr Tokay 26:14 8:28
109 Farley Moore Sr Escalon 26:15 8:28
110 Bryn Merrill Sr Calaveras 26:40 8:36
111 Keisha Edwards Sr Elk Grove 26:41 8:36
112 Kaitland Cracchiola Sr Franklin (S) 26:41 8:36
113 Ileanna Spoelstra Jr Lincoln (S) 26:44 8:37
114 Jasmine Munoz Sr Edison 26:48 8:39
115 Brianna Newport Sr Lincoln (S) 26:52 8:40
116 Erika Mendez Jr Franklin (S) 26:54 8:41
117 Tyler Davenport Jr St Mary's 26:57 8:42
118 Camille Bean Sr Laguna Creek 26:58 8:42
119 Megan Johnson Sr St Mary's 27:04 8:44
120 Alicia Amial Jr Edison 27:06 8:45
121 Yajaira Lorenzo Sr Edison 27:20 8:49
122 Makeila Hinrichsen So Ripon 27:30 8:52
123 Sarah Morcott Sr Tioga 27:35 8:54
124 Maya Navarrete Jr McClatchy 27:43 8:56 8/9 8/9 2/6
125 Marissa Regalo Sr Ripon 27:45 8:57
126 Gianna Thomas Jr St Mary's 27:48 8:58
127 Heidi Tazalaar So Ripon Christian 27:54 9:00
128 Alyssa Estrada Jr Lathrop 27:57 9:01
129 Liz Herbert So Ripon Christian 27:57 9:01
130 April Johnson Jr Bret Harte 28:06 9:04
131 Kylie Nop Sr Lincoln (S) 28:18 9:08
132 Flora Turcios Jr Rodriguez 28:19 9:08
133 Miranda Ayala Sr Ripon Christian 28:20 9:08
134 Angelina Moreno So Riverbank 28:28 9:11
135 Darla Cooper Jr Rodriguez 28:33 9:13
136 Sarah Thompson So Ripon 28:38 9:14
137 Maddi Alt Jr Merrill West 28:45 9:16
138 Savannah Rose Sr Calaveras 28:56 9:20
139 Michelle Flores Jr Merrill West 29:21 9:28
140 Vanessa Gardea Sr Edison 29:47 9:36
141 Anna Davis Sr Lincoln (S) 30:20 9:47
142 Gale Tolentino Franklin (S) 31:13 10:04
143 Daryia Greene Sr Laguna Creek 32:01 10:20
144 Kassandra Gomez Jr Merrill West 32:17 10:25
145 Nelida Soto Sr Edison 32:18 10:25
146 Natalie Mora Jr McClatchy 32:36 10:31 9/9 9/9 3/3
147 Shelby Conklin Sr Summerville 32:40 10:32
148 Daniela Becerra Jr Edison 32:45 10:34
149 Lucie Montarnal Sr Calaveras 32:46 10:34
150 Lyka Sarmiento Sr Bear Creek 32:51 10:36
151 Unknown Unk Nown Lodi 33:13 10:43
152 Briana Peralta Sr Bear Creek 33:22 10:46
153 Stephanie Bello Sr Franklin (S) 35:28 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sheldon
6-5-4-1-1
Gap: 1:41
106:37
21:19
6:53
72 Hailey Farrell
Sr
20:29
6:36
8
Lauren Windmiller
Jr
20:32
6:37
10
Perla Gonzalez
Jr
21:23
6:54
15
Taure Morgan
Fr
22:03
7:07
18
Mariana Ramirez
Sr
22:10
7:09
21








2 Lodi
4-1-1-3-2
Gap: 4:09
108:38
21:44
7:01
101 Haley Boynton
Sr
19:29
6:17
4
Paige Sefreid
Fr
20:20
6:34
5
Ruth Hernandez
Fr
22:13
7:10
22
Kristen Sotelo
Jr
22:58
7:25
30
Rachel Maddox
So
23:38
7:37
40
Jarene Brown
Jr
24:23
7:52
52
Unknown Unk Nown
-
33:13
10:43
117
3 Riverbank
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 3:36
109:42
21:56
7:05
104 Kim Ruvalcaba
Sr
20:21
6:34
6
Stephanie Bernal
Sr
20:25
6:35
7
Elitania Rosas
Sr
22:07
7:08
19
Lydia Hodges
Jr
22:52
7:23
28
Joslyn Beliera
Jr
23:57
7:44
44
Diana Herrera
So
25:25
8:12
72
Valeria Aguiniga
So
25:46
8:19
77
4 Elk Grove
1-2-5-5-4
Gap: 4:47
109:31
21:54
7:04
117 Isabella Dobson
Jr
18:57
6:07
1
Kiran Dhillon
Sr
20:29
6:36
9
Britney Edwards
Sr
22:48
7:21
27
Kaylah Ball
So
23:33
7:36
38
Sophia Grubb
Sr
23:44
7:39
42
Megan Boyle
So
24:03
7:45
45
Kelly Meusborn
Sr
24:24
7:52
54
5 McClatchy
3-4-1-4-5
Gap: 4:56
109:55
21:59
7:05
118 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson
So
19:25
6:16
3
Sydney Walthall
Fr
21:16
6:52
12
Brooke Lemke
Sr
21:25
6:55
16
Megan Poon
Fr
23:28
7:34
37
Grace Nelson
Jr
24:21
7:51
50
Suzie Ramirez
Jr
24:31
7:55
57
Ally Feickert
Jr
24:33
7:55
58
GO LIONS! (LR)
6 Christian Brothers
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 2:14
115:22
23:04
7:27
161 Bridget White
Jr
22:08
7:08
20
Amelia Poroli
So
22:15
7:11
23
Isabel Afong
So
23:18
7:31
33
Laura Gorry
Jr
23:19
7:31
34
Annabelle Rolleri
Fr
24:22
7:52
51
Annamarie Barbour
Fr
24:24
7:52
53
Julia Padilla
So
24:35
7:56
59
7 Tokay
11-11-9-7-7
Gap: 2:49
117:17
23:27
7:34
193 Maria Ramirez
Sr
22:17
7:11
24
Alex Offield
Sr
23:14
7:30
32
Jaelee Juan
Jr
23:20
7:32
35
Jullisa Trujillo
Jr
23:20
7:32
36
Melisa Flores
Jr
25:06
8:06
66
Cailynne Gunderson
Jr
25:49
8:20
79
Pamela Mogler
Sr
26:14
8:28
89
8 Bret Harte
2-7-6-8-8
Gap: 6:35
116:56
23:23
7:33
224 Kaela Dishion
So
19:15
6:13
2
Sarahi Terrones
Jr
22:27
7:15
25
Melanie Nelson
Sr
24:09
7:47
47
Alyssa Schaffer
Jr
25:15
8:09
70
Greta Nilsen
Jr
25:50
8:20
80
Lizzy Oliveto
Sr
26:04
8:25
83
April Johnson
Jr
28:06
9:04
105
9 Franklin (EG)
8-10-10-8-9
Gap: 4:42
119:04
23:49
7:41
228 Tatiana Jimenez
Jr
21:22
6:54
13
Amari Smith
Sr
23:37
7:37
39
Alysia Mercado
Sr
23:49
7:41
43
Sarah Omar
Sr
24:12
7:48
49
Cecily Montanez
Sr
26:04
8:25
84








10 Ripon
7-6-8-10-10
Gap: 5:21
117:55
23:35
7:36
234 Ellie Waters
Sr
20:48
6:43
11
Kayla Jacklich
So
21:23
6:54
14
Isabella Wilkens
Sr
24:40
7:57
60
Alayna Swilley
So
24:55
8:02
62
Avery Thomason
Fr
26:09
8:26
87
Makeila Hinrichsen
So
27:30
8:52
101
Marissa Regalo
Sr
27:45
8:57
102
11 Escalon
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 3:42
123:26
24:41
7:58
304 Yajaira Salinas
Jr
22:33
7:16
26
Sierra Hernandez
Sr
24:28
7:54
56
Avery Mello
Sr
25:03
8:05
65
Nicole Luis
Sr
25:07
8:06
67
Farley Moore
Sr
26:15
8:28
90








12 St Mary's
14-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:12
124:39
24:56
8:03
316 Taylor Thomas
Jr
23:43
7:39
41
Karina Winter
Sr
24:11
7:48
48
Victoria Nerecina
Jr
25:14
8:08
69
Aileen Huitron
Jr
25:36
8:15
76
Grace Lin-cereghino
Jr
25:55
8:22
82
Tyler Davenport
Jr
26:57
8:42
97
Megan Johnson
Sr
27:04
8:44
98
13 Calaveras
9-9-11-11-13
Gap: 7:07
125:52
25:10
8:07
320 Paige Burns
Jr
21:49
7:02
17
Olivia Borchin
Sr
22:53
7:23
29
Mckenna Ringlein
Sr
25:34
8:15
75
Bryn Merrill
Sr
26:40
8:36
91
Savannah Rose
Sr
28:56
9:20
108
Lucie Montarnal
Sr
32:46
10:34
115




14 Lincoln (S)
18-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:08
126:47
25:21
8:11
352 Alyson Rosal
Sr
25:01
8:04
63
Julie Phillips
Jr
25:02
8:05
64
Alexis Wanket
Sr
25:12
8:08
68
Valeria Terriquez
Jr
25:23
8:11
71
Alexis Zeyen
Sr
26:09
8:26
86
Ileanna Spoelstra
Jr
26:44
8:37
93
Brianna Newport
Sr
26:52
8:40
95
15 Bear Creek
15-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:08
127:45
25:33
8:15
374 Sarah Seybold
Sr
24:05
7:46
46
Natalia Gevara
Sr
25:29
8:13
74
Emily Stein
Jr
25:53
8:21
81
Paige Morris
Sr
26:05
8:25
85
Mylene Ibus
Sr
26:13
8:27
88
Lyka Sarmiento
Sr
32:51
10:36
116
Briana Peralta
Sr
33:22
10:46
118
16 Ripon Christian
16-17-17-17-16
Gap: 3:55
134:04
26:49
8:39
441 Alysia Templeman
So
24:25
7:53
55
Brittany Bloemhof
So
25:28
8:13
73
Heidi Tazalaar
So
27:54
9:00
103
Liz Herbert
So
27:57
9:01
104
Miranda Ayala
Sr
28:20
9:08
106








17 Franklin (S)
13-15-16-16-17
Gap: 12:28
143:16
28:39
9:15
449 Lizbeth Gonzalez
Sr
23:00
7:25
31
Kaitland Cracchiola
Sr
26:41
8:36
92
Erika Mendez
Jr
26:54
8:41
96
Gale Tolentino
-
31:13
10:04
111
Stephanie Bello
Sr
35:28
11:26
119








18 Merrill West
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 7:28
140:59
28:12
9:06
467 Carrie Buckley
Jr
24:49
8:00
61
Celia Creasman
So
25:47
8:19
78
Maddi Alt
Jr
28:45
9:16
107
Michelle Flores
Jr
29:21
9:28
109
Kassandra Gomez
Jr
32:17
10:25
112








19 Edison
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:30
143:19
28:40
9:15
516 Jasmine Munoz
Sr
26:48
8:39
94
Alicia Amial
Jr
27:06
8:45
99
Yajaira Lorenzo
Sr
27:20
8:49
100
Vanessa Gardea
Sr
29:47
9:36
110
Nelida Soto
Sr
32:18
10:25
113
Daniela Becerra
Jr
32:45
10:34
114




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kara Smith So Franklin (EG) 12:48 6:34
2 Tasia King Fr Franklin (EG) 13:12 6:46
3 Arica Aninag So Lincoln (S) 13:26 6:53
4 Renae Machuca So Mountain House 13:34 6:57
5 Sophia deBoer So McClatchy 13:36 6:58 1/8 1/8 4/22 14:21
(0:45)
14:21
(0:45)
14:21
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Summer Howe So Lodi 13:36 6:58
7 Melanie Holst So McClatchy 13:43 7:02 2/8 2/8 2/19 14:36
(0:53)
14:36
(0:53)
14:36
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Janette Vasquez So Tokay 13:50 7:06
9 Julissa Avila So Franklin (EG) 13:59 7:10
10 Maria Hernandez So Lodi 14:02 7:12
11 Lisa Akai So Bear Creek 14:03 7:12
12 Marisol Aguayo So Escalon 14:07 7:14
13 Brandy Hoang So Franklin (EG) 14:09 7:15
14 Haifa Ahmed Fr Kimball 14:11 7:16
15 Savannah Pace So Mountain House 14:14 7:18
16 Ashley Aninag So Lincoln (S) 14:19 7:21
17 Dushane Abigail So Cosumnes Oaks 14:19 7:21
18 Michelle Brandabur So McClatchy 14:26 7:24 3/8 3/8 2/17 14:43
(0:17)
14:43
(0:17)
14:43
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Kelly Williams So St Mary's 14:27 7:25
20 Jillian Misa So Bear Creek 14:32 7:27
21 Kyra Kwong So Elk Grove 14:32 7:27
22 Promise Johnson So Cosumnes Oaks 14:35 7:29
23 Emily Munguia Fr Kimball 14:37 7:30
24 Madison Castro Fr Kimball 14:40 7:31
25 Gabriela Lopez So Lodi 14:41 7:32
26 Quincy Johnston Fr McClatchy 14:43 7:33 4/8 4/8 2/16
27 Samantha Hopper So Calaveras 14:51 7:37
28 Josie Casteneda Fr McClatchy 14:54 7:38 5/8 5/8 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Karen Tran So Sheldon 15:00 7:42
30 Emily Delgado So St Mary's 15:04 7:44
31 Hannah Bittar So Mountain House 15:07 7:45
32 Lindsay Robison So Tokay 15:10 7:47
33 Lindsey Maseba So Cosumnes Oaks 15:11 7:47
34 Arvinder Kaur So Lincoln (S) 15:12 7:48
35 Madalen Marcus So St Mary's 15:17 7:50
36 Fatima Segoviano So Tokay 15:21 7:52
37 Alexandra Covert So Cosumnes Oaks 15:23 7:53
38 Emily Chang So Sheldon 15:23 7:53
39 Natalie Fornito So Tokay 15:29 7:56
40 Emily Mcpherrin So Escalon 15:31 7:57
41 Gabby Rigg So Escalon 15:38 8:01
42 Olivia Barnett Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:41 8:03
43 Katie Sanguinetti So St Mary's 15:48 8:06
44 D'asia Gonzalez Fr Mountain House 15:56 8:10
45 Lizeth Calderon Fr Escalon 15:57 8:11
46 Megan Hansen So Lincoln (S) 15:58 8:11
47 Bernice Arguello So Hughson 15:59 8:12
48 Ariana Leaman So Tioga 16:00 8:12
49 Anahi Flores So Lodi 16:02 8:13
50 Shumesa Mohsin So Tokay 16:02 8:13
51 Jordan Morton So Lodi 16:03 8:14
52 Clara Keirns So Bret Harte 16:07 8:16
53 Nayeli Prado So Lincoln (S) 16:15 8:20
54 Kimberly Samano So Lathrop 16:16 8:21
55 Maryn Graskey So McClatchy 16:24 8:25 6/8 6/8 1/9 16:27
(0:03)
16:27
(0:03)
16:27
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Evelyn Gonzales So Hughson 16:25 8:25
57 Saskia Feldmann So Summerville 16:27 8:26
58 Victoria Pagaran So Lincoln (S) 16:29 8:27
59 Maya Price So Bear Creek 16:30 8:28
60 Ana Jimenez So Lodi 16:32 8:29
61 Chloe Agustin So Franklin (EG) 16:33 8:29
62 Aurora Luna So Riverbank 16:34 8:30
63 Haneen Razzouk So Cosumnes Oaks 16:41 8:33
64 Haley Eggeman So Lincoln (S) 16:48 8:37
65 Kayla Hutto So Ripon 16:49 8:37
66 Danielle Fontillas So Ripon 16:49 8:37
67 Emilia Bumgardner So Delta 16:52 8:39
68 Jessica Brogna So Lincoln (S) 16:59 8:43
69 Krisha Cuasay So Franklin (EG) 17:05 8:46
70 Kimberly Alderete So Riverbank 17:05 8:46
71 Hilda Ramirez So McClatchy 17:06 8:46 7/8 7/8 2/8 17:06
(0:00)
17:06
(0:00)
17:06
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 Chau Tran So Sheldon 17:06 8:46
73 Elizabeth Fillon So Lodi 17:11 8:49
74 Lauren Stiles Fr McClatchy 17:18 8:52 8/8 8/8 2/5
75 Mackenzie Winters So Ripon 17:21 8:54
76 Maddie Wilkins So Ripon 17:24 8:55
77 Kelly Stites So Elk Grove 17:27 8:57
78 Alaina Farley So Lincoln (S) 17:30 8:58
79 Carla Contreras So Mountain House 17:38 9:03
80 Drisa Del Barba So Lincoln (S) 17:40 9:04
81 Gabriela Madrigal So Hughson 17:47 9:07
82 Ashley Tunquist Fr Kimball 17:49 9:08
83 Abbie Gifford So Calaveras 17:54 9:11
84 Gabby Agar Jr Sheldon 17:55 9:11
85 Mariah Johns So Lodi 17:56 9:12
86 Joie Lee So Mountain House 17:57 9:12
87 Liz Segura So St Mary's 18:02 9:15
88 Kailani Cox So St Mary's 18:03 9:15
89 Allisa Enriquez So Kimball 18:03 9:15
90 Suzanne Mashni So Tokay 18:04 9:16
91 Hannah Hanson So Hughson 18:12 9:20
92 Makayla Stonestreet So Cosumnes Oaks 18:13 9:21
93 Isabel Selling So Elk Grove 18:15 9:22
94 Emily Cortes So Tokay 18:18 9:23
96 Michelle Pena So Tokay 18:21 9:25
97 Haley Brower So Summerville 18:23 9:26
98 Gwendolyn Poole So Bear Creek 18:35 9:32
99 Ariela Garnica So Sheldon 18:37 9:33
100 Morgan Wilkie So Summerville 18:44 9:36
101 Idalia Hernandez So Lodi 18:50 9:39
102 Madeline Shumate So Tokay 18:51 9:40
103 Michaella Mariani So Lincoln (S) 18:53 9:41
104 Hannah Faith Villa So Elk Grove 18:53 9:41
105 Shayla Mackson Jr Mountain House 18:58 9:44
106 Hanah Furtado So Summerville 19:08 9:49
107 Alexis Lindholm So St Mary's 19:09 9:49
108 Catherine Abregana So Lincoln (S) 19:48 10:09
109 Rosa Lozano So Lincoln (S) 19:48 10:09
110 Kayla Hale So Bear Creek 19:49 10:10
111 Danielle Nelson So Lodi 19:55 10:13
112 Jaqueline Velasquez So Tokay 20:04 10:17
113 Sophia Pillus So Tokay 20:14 10:23
114 Liz Traverso So St Mary's 20:34 10:33
115 Daniella Sanchis So Lathrop 20:40 10:36
116 Kristen Phan So Bear Creek 20:49 10:41
117 Jordan Hernandez So Bear Creek 20:50 10:41
118 Lyndsey Veltkamp So Ripon 20:51 10:42
119 Emily Doe So Lincoln (S) 20:52 10:42
120 Jendannie Kim So Tokay 20:58 10:45
121 Jewel Chavez So Lathrop 21:26 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Franklin (EG)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:45
70:41
14:08
7:15
73 Kara Smith
So
12:48
6:34
1
Tasia King
Fr
13:12
6:46
2
Julissa Avila
So
13:59
7:10
9
Brandy Hoang
So
14:09
7:15
12
Chloe Agustin
So
16:33
8:29
49
Krisha Cuasay
So
17:05
8:46
54




2 McClatchy
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
71:22
14:16
7:19
78 Sophia deBoer
So
13:36
6:58
5
Melanie Holst
So
13:43
7:02
7
Michelle Brandabur
So
14:26
7:24
17
Quincy Johnston
Fr
14:43
7:33
24
Josie Casteneda
Fr
14:54
7:38
25
Maryn Graskey
So
16:24
8:25
45
Hilda Ramirez
So
17:06
8:46
55
3 Lodi
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
74:24
14:53
7:38
123 Summer Howe
So
13:36
6:58
6
Maria Hernandez
So
14:02
7:12
10
Gabriela Lopez
So
14:41
7:32
23
Anahi Flores
So
16:02
8:13
41
Jordan Morton
So
16:03
8:14
43
Ana Jimenez
So
16:32
8:29
48
Elizabeth Fillon
So
17:11
8:49
57
4 Lincoln (S)
2-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:49
75:10
15:02
7:43
133 Arica Aninag
So
13:26
6:53
3
Ashley Aninag
So
14:19
7:21
15
Arvinder Kaur
So
15:12
7:48
31
Megan Hansen
So
15:58
8:11
40
Nayeli Prado
So
16:15
8:20
44
Victoria Pagaran
So
16:29
8:27
46
Haley Eggeman
So
16:48
8:37
51
5 Cosumnes Oaks
9-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:22
75:09
15:02
7:42
137 Dushane Abigail
So
14:19
7:21
16
Promise Johnson
So
14:35
7:29
20
Lindsey Maseba
So
15:11
7:47
30
Alexandra Covert
So
15:23
7:53
34
Olivia Barnett
Fr
15:41
8:03
37
Haneen Razzouk
So
16:41
8:33
50
Makayla Stonestreet
So
18:13
9:21
68
6 Mountain House
3-4-4-4-6
Gap: 4:04
76:29
15:18
7:51
145 Renae Machuca
So
13:34
6:57
4
Savannah Pace
So
14:14
7:18
14
Hannah Bittar
So
15:07
7:45
28
D'asia Gonzalez
Fr
15:56
8:10
39
Carla Contreras
So
17:38
9:03
60
Joie Lee
So
17:57
9:12
63
Shayla Mackson
Jr
18:58
9:44
72
7 Tokay
6-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:12
75:52
15:10
7:47
148 Janette Vasquez
So
13:50
7:06
8
Lindsay Robison
So
15:10
7:47
29
Fatima Segoviano
So
15:21
7:52
33
Natalie Fornito
So
15:29
7:56
36
Shumesa Mohsin
So
16:02
8:13
42
Suzanne Mashni
So
18:04
9:16
67
Emily Cortes
So
18:18
9:23
69
8 St Mary's
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 3:35
78:38
15:44
8:04
179 Kelly Williams
So
14:27
7:25
18
Emily Delgado
So
15:04
7:44
27
Madalen Marcus
So
15:17
7:50
32
Katie Sanguinetti
So
15:48
8:06
38
Liz Segura
So
18:02
9:15
64
Kailani Cox
So
18:03
9:15
65
Alexis Lindholm
So
19:09
9:49
73
9 Kimball
8-7-6-9-9
Gap: 3:52
79:20
15:52
8:08
183 Haifa Ahmed
Fr
14:11
7:16
13
Emily Munguia
Fr
14:37
7:30
21
Madison Castro
Fr
14:40
7:31
22
Ashley Tunquist
Fr
17:49
9:08
61
Allisa Enriquez
So
18:03
9:15
66








10 Bear Creek
7-6-9-10-10
Gap: 5:46
83:29
16:42
8:34
221 Lisa Akai
So
14:03
7:12
11
Jillian Misa
So
14:32
7:27
19
Maya Price
So
16:30
8:28
47
Gwendolyn Poole
So
18:35
9:32
70
Kayla Hale
So
19:49
10:10
74
Kristen Phan
So
20:49
10:41
75
Jordan Hernandez
So
20:50
10:41
76
11 Sheldon
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:37
84:01
16:48
8:37
250 Karen Tran
So
15:00
7:42
26
Emily Chang
So
15:23
7:53
35
Chau Tran
So
17:06
8:46
56
Gabby Agar
Jr
17:55
9:11
62
Ariela Garnica
So
18:37
9:33
71








12 Ripon
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:02
89:14
17:51
9:09
299 Kayla Hutto
So
16:49
8:37
52
Danielle Fontillas
So
16:49
8:37
53
Mackenzie Winters
So
17:21
8:54
58
Maddie Wilkins
So
17:24
8:55
59
Lyndsey Veltkamp
So
20:51
10:42
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.