McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/14/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandabur, Michelle So V 22:44 7:23 3.08 7/37 6/7 6/7 1/4 21:57 21:49 21:14
deBoer, Sophia So V 22:27 7:17 3.08 6/37 5/7 5/7 1/4 21:58 20:25 20:25
Graskey, Maryn So F/S 17:40 8:02 2.2 6/18 3/5 3/5 1/3 16:36 16:41 16:36
Holst, Melanie So F/S 16:16 7:24 2.2 3/18 1/5 1/5 3/6 15:34 15:18
Johnston, Quincy Fr F/S 16:18 7:25 2.2 4/18 2/5 2/5 1/5 15:55 15:55 You ROCK! (PG)
Lemke, Brooke Sr V 21:06 6:51 3.08 4/37 3/7 3/7 1/5 19:35 20:51 19:13
Poon, Megan Fr V 21:53 7:06 3.08 5/37 4/7 4/7 1/4 20:29 20:29
Ramirez, Hilda So F/S 18:58 8:37 2.2 11/18 5/5 5/5 1/2 16:37 19:07
(0:09,0.8)
16:37 You ROCK! (LR)
Reid, Ashley So V 20:47 6:45 3.08 3/37 2/7 2/7 1/6 20:03 20:03
Stiles, Lauren Fr F/S 18:07 8:14 2.2 8/18 4/5 4/5 1/2 16:30 16:30
Stivers, Quincy Sr V 28:56 9:24 3.08 20/37 7/7 7/7 1/4 27:16 30:29
(1:33,5.1)
27:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Walthall, Sydney Fr V 19:34 6:21 3.08 2/37 1/7 1/7 2/7 19:18 19:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 105:47
2:53
3.08 6:52 6:21 7:17 20 6:52 104:50 101:06 99:43 Sydney Walthall (2), Ashley Reid (3), Brooke Lemke (4), Megan Poon (5), Sophia deBoer (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 87:19
2:42
2.2 7:56 7:24 8:37 24 7:56 80:36 80:59 79:04 Melanie Holst (2), Quincy Johnston (3), Maryn Graskey (5), Lauren Stiles (6), Hilda Ramirez (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Adel Sr Kennedy 18:40 6:04
2 Sydney Walthall Fr McClatchy 19:34 6:21 1/7 1/7 2/7 19:18 19:18
3 Ashley Reid So McClatchy 20:47 6:45 2/7 2/7 1/6 20:03 20:03
4 Brooke Lemke Sr McClatchy 21:06 6:51 3/7 3/7 1/5 19:35 20:51 19:13
5 Megan Poon Fr McClatchy 21:53 7:06 4/7 4/7 1/4 20:29 20:29
6 Sophia deBoer So McClatchy 22:27 7:17 5/7 5/7 1/4 21:58 20:25 20:25
7 Michelle Brandabur So McClatchy 22:44 7:23 6/7 6/7 1/4 21:57 21:49 21:14
8 Laila Tauqeer Jr Florin 23:19 7:34
9 Jennifer Rodriguez So Valley 23:34 7:39
10 Ada Erlewine Jr Kennedy 25:03 8:08
11 Maria Mercado Fr Valley 26:20 8:33
12 Alyssa Black Jr Valley 27:01 8:46
13 Saphira Jeudy Jr Valley 27:04 8:47
14 Michelle Tam Jr Kennedy 27:08 8:49
15 Shang Xiong Fr Valley 27:27 8:55
16 Camille Bean Sr Laguna Creek 27:38 8:58
17 Beatrice Lai Jr Laguna Creek 27:48 9:02
18 Estefany Saucedo Jr Hiram Johnson 28:31 9:16
19 Shayna Temple Jr Valley 28:34 9:16
20 Quincy Stivers Sr McClatchy 28:56 9:24 7/7 7/7 1/4 27:16 30:29
(1:33)
27:16 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Lisa Le Jr Luther Burbank 29:11 9:29
22 Alondra Zanabria Jr Kennedy 29:26 9:33
23 Lizbeth Alegria Jr Kennedy 30:05 9:46
24 Jasmine Parker Sr Kennedy 30:23 9:52
25 Yuen Lenh Jr Florin 30:30 9:54
26 Jessica Johal Jr Florin 30:35 9:56
27 Branton Lora Valley 31:45 10:19
28 Lisa Nguyen Sr Hiram Johnson 32:08 10:26
29 Maria Ramirez Jr Kennedy 32:44 10:38
30 Khazima Rashid Fr Valley 32:51 10:40
31 Michelle Nguyen Jr Florin 33:47 10:58
32 Emily Su Jr Florin 37:25 12:09
33 Elsa Esparza Jr Hiram Johnson 39:25 12:48
34 Jodie Adams Sr Kennedy 40:43 13:13
35 Care Lee Jr Florin 41:03 13:20
36 Amy Toy Jr Kennedy 41:23 13:26
37 Guadalupe Rodriguez Jr Florin 42:43 13:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:53
105:47
21:09
6:52
20 Sydney Walthall
Fr
19:34
6:21
2
Ashley Reid
So
20:47
6:45
3
Brooke Lemke
Sr
21:06
6:51
4
Megan Poon
Fr
21:53
7:06
5
Sophia deBoer
So
22:27
7:17
6
Michelle Brandabur
So
22:44
7:23
7
Quincy Stivers
Sr
28:56
9:24
17
2 Valley
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 3:53
131:26
26:17
8:32
60 Jennifer Rodriguez
So
23:34
7:39
9
Maria Mercado
Fr
26:20
8:33
11
Alyssa Black
Jr
27:01
8:46
12
Saphira Jeudy
Jr
27:04
8:47
13
Shang Xiong
Fr
27:27
8:55
15
Shayna Temple
Jr
28:34
9:16
16
Branton Lora
-
31:45
10:19
23
3 Kennedy
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 11:25
130:22
26:04
8:28
62 Haley Adel
Sr
18:40
6:04
1
Ada Erlewine
Jr
25:03
8:08
10
Michelle Tam
Jr
27:08
8:49
14
Alondra Zanabria
Jr
29:26
9:33
18
Lizbeth Alegria
Jr
30:05
9:46
19
Jasmine Parker
Sr
30:23
9:52
20
Maria Ramirez
Jr
32:44
10:38
24
4 Florin
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 14:06
155:36
31:07
10:06
102 Laila Tauqeer
Jr
23:19
7:34
8
Yuen Lenh
Jr
30:30
9:54
21
Jessica Johal
Jr
30:35
9:56
22
Michelle Nguyen
Jr
33:47
10:58
25
Emily Su
Jr
37:25
12:09
26
Care Lee
Jr
41:03
13:20
27
Guadalupe Rodriguez
Jr
42:43
13:52
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Wills So Kennedy 14:42 6:41
2 Desiree Reber Fr Florin 15:55 7:14
3 Melanie Holst So McClatchy 16:16 7:24 1/5 1/5 3/6 15:34 15:18
4 Quincy Johnston Fr McClatchy 16:18 7:25 2/5 2/5 1/5 15:55 15:55
5 Emma Shoemaker Fr Kennedy 17:17 7:51
6 Maryn Graskey So McClatchy 17:40 8:02 3/5 3/5 1/3 16:36 16:41 16:36
7 Maddy Pogue Fr Laguna Creek 17:45 8:04
8 Lauren Stiles Fr McClatchy 18:07 8:14 4/5 4/5 1/2 16:30 16:30
9 Crystal Montanez Fr Kennedy 18:25 8:22
10 Emily Khuu So Florin 18:45 8:31
11 Hilda Ramirez So McClatchy 18:58 8:37 5/5 5/5 1/2 16:37 19:07
(0:09)
16:37 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Wasana Vang Fr Valley 19:34 8:54
13 Shalyiah Levingston So Sacramento 21:27 9:45
14 Ginna Khang Fr Valley 21:43 9:52
15 Gabby D'este So Kennedy 23:52 10:51
16 Isabella Lucas Fr Kennedy 24:11 11:00
17 Aujanae Mehan So Sacramento 26:24 12:00
18 Manhoor Qureshi Fr Valley 29:41 13:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
87:19
17:28
7:56
24 Melanie Holst
So
16:16
7:24
2
Quincy Johnston
Fr
16:18
7:25
3
Maryn Graskey
So
17:40
8:02
5
Lauren Stiles
Fr
18:07
8:14
6
Hilda Ramirez
So
18:58
8:37
8








2 Kennedy
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 9:29
98:27
19:41
8:57
31 Alex Wills
So
14:42
6:41
1
Emma Shoemaker
Fr
17:17
7:51
4
Crystal Montanez
Fr
18:25
8:22
7
Gabby D'este
So
23:52
10:51
9
Isabella Lucas
Fr
24:11
11:00
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.