McClatchy Results from the Metro League Championship at Granite Regional Park on 10/28/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandabur, Michelle So F/S 14:54 6:46 2.2 3/18 2/6 2/6 1/4 15:53
(0:59,6.2)
15:11
(0:17,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
deBoer, Sophia So V 21:15 6:54 3.08 7/40 6/8 6/8 1/4 21:19
(0:04,0.3)
22:27
(1:12,5.3)
20:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Feickert, Ally Jr V 23:47 7:43 3.08 12/40 7/8 7/8 1/4 21:12 23:06 21:12
Graskey, Maryn So F/S 16:45 7:37 2.2 10/18 5/6 5/6 1/2 17:10
(0:25,2.4)
17:40
(0:55,5.2)
16:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Holst, Melanie So F/S 14:53 6:46 2.2 2/18 1/6 1/6 2/6 16:16
(1:23,8.5)
15:18
(0:25,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Johnston, Quincy Fr F/S 15:22 6:59 2.2 4/18 3/6 3/6 1/3 16:18
(0:56,5.7)
15:55
(0:33,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Lemke, Brooke Sr V 20:12 6:34 3.08 3/40 2/8 2/8 1/6 20:33
(0:21,1.7)
21:06
(0:54,4.3)
19:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Poon, Megan Fr V 20:13 6:34 3.08 5/40 4/8 4/8 1/5 21:53
(1:40,7.6)
20:29
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ramirez, Hilda So F/S 18:08 8:15 2.2 13/18 6/6 6/6 1/1 17:03 18:58
(0:50,4.4)
16:37 You ROCK! (LR)
Ramirez, Suzie Jr V 20:51 6:46 3.08 6/40 5/8 5/8 1/4 21:32
(0:41,3.2)
21:11
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Reid, Ashley So V 20:12 6:34 3.08 4/40 3/8 3/8 1/6 20:47
(0:35,2.8)
20:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Stiles, Lauren Fr F/S 15:53 7:13 2.2 7/18 4/6 4/6 1/2 18:07
(2:14,12.3)
16:30
(0:37,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Stivers, Quincy Sr V 27:39 8:59 3.08 28/40 8/8 8/8 1/3 27:22 28:56
(1:17,4.4)
27:16 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Walthall, Sydney Fr V 19:24 6:18 3.08 2/40 1/8 1/8 2/7 19:34
(0:10,0.9)
19:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 100:52
1:27
3.08 6:33 6:18 6:46 20 6:33 104:23
(3:31,3.4)
105:47
(4:55,4.6)
99:43 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Sydney Walthall (2), Brooke Lemke (3), Ashley Reid (4), Megan Poon (5), Suzie Ramirez (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 77:47
1:52
2.2 7:04 6:46 7:37 22 7:04 82:29
(4:42,5.7)
87:19
(9:32,10.9)
79:04
(1:17,1.6%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Melanie Holst (2), Michelle Brandabur (3), Quincy Johnston (4), Lauren Stiles (6), Maryn Graskey (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Adel Sr Kennedy 18:10 5:54
2 Sydney Walthall Fr McClatchy 19:24 6:18 1/8 1/8 2/7 19:34
(0:10)
19:18 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Brooke Lemke Sr McClatchy 20:12 6:34 2/8 2/8 1/6 20:33
(0:21)
21:06
(0:54)
19:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
4 Ashley Reid So McClatchy 20:12 6:34 3/8 3/8 1/6 20:47
(0:35)
20:03 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Megan Poon Fr McClatchy 20:13 6:34 4/8 4/8 1/5 21:53
(1:40)
20:29
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Suzie Ramirez Jr McClatchy 20:51 6:46 5/8 5/8 1/4 21:32
(0:41)
21:11
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Sophia deBoer So McClatchy 21:15 6:54 6/8 6/8 1/4 21:19
(0:04)
22:27
(1:12)
20:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
8 Jennifer Rodriguez So Valley 21:45 7:04
9 Laila Tauqeer Jr Florin 23:13 7:32
10 Saphira Jeudy Jr Valley 23:37 7:40
11 Michelle Tam Jr Kennedy 23:45 7:43
12 Ally Feickert Jr McClatchy 23:47 7:43 7/8 7/8 1/4 21:12 23:06 21:12
13 Beatrice Lai Jr Laguna Creek 24:03 7:49
14 Maria Mercado Fr Valley 24:16 7:53
15 Ada Erlewine Jr Kennedy 24:44 8:02
16 Daryia Greene Sr Laguna Creek 24:54 8:05
17 Alyssa Black Jr Valley 25:06 8:09
18 Shang Xiong Fr Valley 25:09 8:10
19 Estefany Saucedo Jr Hiram Johnson 25:41 8:20
20 Alondra Zanabria Jr Kennedy 25:45 8:22
21 Shayna Temple Jr Valley 26:04 8:28
22 Lisa Le Jr Luther Burbank 26:16 8:32
23 Michelle Nguyen Jr Florin 26:17 8:32
24 Camille Bean Sr Laguna Creek 26:56 8:45
25 Lizbeth Alegria Jr Kennedy 27:08 8:49
26 Jasmine Parker Sr Kennedy 27:09 8:49
27 Lisa Le Sr Hiram Johnson 27:22 8:53
28 Quincy Stivers Sr McClatchy 27:39 8:59 8/8 8/8 1/3 27:22 28:56
(1:17)
27:16 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Khazima Rashid Fr Valley 27:47 9:01
30 Yuen Lenh Jr Florin 27:51 9:03
31 Jessica Johal Jr Florin 28:19 9:12
32 Lisa Nguyen Sr Hiram Johnson 28:58 9:24
33 Brandy Vang Sr Valley 29:03 9:26
34 Amy Toy Jr Kennedy 30:27 9:53
35 Emily Su Jr Florin 31:11 10:07
36 Maria Ramirez Jr Kennedy 32:43 10:37
37 Elsa Esparza Jr Hiram Johnson 43:23 14:05
38 Care Lee Jr Florin 35:21 11:29
39 Jodie Adams Sr Kennedy 35:25 11:30
40 Guadalupe Rodriguez Jr Florin 43:18 14:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
100:52
20:10
6:33
20 Sydney Walthall
Fr
19:24
6:18
2
Brooke Lemke
Sr
20:12
6:34
3
Ashley Reid
So
20:12
6:34
4
Megan Poon
Fr
20:13
6:34
5
Suzie Ramirez
Jr
20:51
6:46
6
Sophia deBoer
So
21:15
6:54
7
Ally Feickert
Jr
23:47
7:43
12
GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
2 Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 3:24
119:53
23:59
7:47
62 Jennifer Rodriguez
So
21:45
7:04
8
Saphira Jeudy
Jr
23:37
7:40
10
Maria Mercado
Fr
24:16
7:53
13
Alyssa Black
Jr
25:06
8:09
15
Shang Xiong
Fr
25:09
8:10
16
Shayna Temple
Jr
26:04
8:28
18
Khazima Rashid
Fr
27:47
9:01
22
3 Kennedy
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 8:58
119:32
23:54
7:46
63 Haley Adel
Sr
18:10
5:54
1
Michelle Tam
Jr
23:45
7:43
11
Ada Erlewine
Jr
24:44
8:02
14
Alondra Zanabria
Jr
25:45
8:22
17
Lizbeth Alegria
Jr
27:08
8:49
20
Jasmine Parker
Sr
27:09
8:49
21
Amy Toy
Jr
30:27
9:53
25
4 Florin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:58
136:51
27:22
8:53
101 Laila Tauqeer
Jr
23:13
7:32
9
Michelle Nguyen
Jr
26:17
8:32
19
Yuen Lenh
Jr
27:51
9:03
23
Jessica Johal
Jr
28:19
9:12
24
Emily Su
Jr
31:11
10:07
26
Care Lee
Jr
35:21
11:29
27
Guadalupe Rodriguez
Jr
43:18
14:04
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Wills So Kennedy 14:22 6:32
2 Melanie Holst So McClatchy 14:53 6:46 1/6 1/6 2/6 16:16
(1:23)
15:18
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Michelle Brandabur So McClatchy 14:54 6:46 2/6 2/6 1/4 15:53
(0:59)
15:11
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Quincy Johnston Fr McClatchy 15:22 6:59 3/6 3/6 1/3 16:18
(0:56)
15:55
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Desiree Reber Fr Florin 15:42 7:08
6 Emma Shoemaker Fr Kennedy 15:52 7:13
7 Lauren Stiles Fr McClatchy 15:53 7:13 4/6 4/6 1/2 18:07
(2:14)
16:30
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Emily Khuu So Florin 16:18 7:25
9 Maddy Pogue Fr Laguna Creek 16:21 7:26
10 Maryn Graskey So McClatchy 16:45 7:37 5/6 5/6 1/2 17:10
(0:25)
17:40
(0:55)
16:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
11 Crystal Montanez Fr Kennedy 17:09 7:48
12 Wasana Vang Fr Valley 18:03 8:12
13 Hilda Ramirez So McClatchy 18:08 8:15 6/6 6/6 1/1 17:03 18:58
(0:50)
16:37 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Ginna Khang Fr Valley 19:14 8:45
15 Gabby D'este So Kennedy 19:29 8:51
16 Shalyiah Levingston So Sacramento 19:43 8:58
17 Manhoor Qureshi Fr Valley 20:36 9:22
18 Anahi Martinez Fr Kennedy 21:02 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
77:47
15:33
7:04
22 Melanie Holst
So
14:53
6:46
2
Michelle Brandabur
So
14:54
6:46
3
Quincy Johnston
Fr
15:22
6:59
4
Lauren Stiles
Fr
15:53
7:13
6
Maryn Graskey
So
16:45
7:37
7
Hilda Ramirez
So
18:08
8:15
9




GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kennedy
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:40
87:54
17:35
7:59
35 Alex Wills
So
14:22
6:32
1
Emma Shoemaker
Fr
15:52
7:13
5
Crystal Montanez
Fr
17:09
7:48
8
Gabby D'este
So
19:29
8:51
10
Anahi Martinez
Fr
21:02
9:34
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.