McClatchy Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/12/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
deBoer, Sophia Jr V 21:05.7 6:56 3.04 34/76 4/7 4/8 4/10 21:33
(0:27,2.1)
20:31 20:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Feickert, Ally Sr V 22:34.2 7:25 3.04 58/76 7/7 7/8 3/7 23:21
(0:47,3.4)
20:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Holst, Melanie Jr JV 24:42 8:08 3.04 52/95 1/1 8/8 15/23 23:01 23:01
Johnston, Quincy So F/S 14:51.5 7:05 2.1 15/47 1/1 1/1 8/13 15:04
(0:13,1.4)
15:13
(0:21,2.3)
15:04
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Kanzler, Justine So V 20:32.9 6:46 3.04 26/76 3/7 3/8 5/11 20:39
(0:06,0.5)
20:39
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa Jr V 18:37.8 6:08 3.04 6/76 1/7 1/8 4/17 20:56
(2:18,11.0)
18:56
(0:19,1.6)
18:56
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Poon, Megan So V 21:22.6 7:02 3.04 36/76 5/7 5/8 3/10 21:41
(0:18,1.4)
21:17 20:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Reid, Ashley Jr V 19:29.4 6:25 3.04 14/76 2/7 2/8 3/12 19:44
(0:15,1.2)
19:10 19:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Walthall, Sydney So V 22:04.9 7:16 3.04 50/76 6/7 6/8 3/9 20:30 22:13
(0:08,0.6)
20:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 101:08
2:45
3.04 6:39 6:08 7:02 105 6:10 101:48
(0:40,0.6)
100:34 100:34 GO LIONS! (LY) Clarissa Nowag-Nelson (6), Ashley Reid (12), Justine Kanzler (23), Sophia deBoer (31), Megan Poon (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sofia Castiglioni Sr Davis 18:23.6 6:03
2 Olivia O'keeffe Jr Davis 18:31.3 6:06
3 Abigail Fisk Sr Davis 18:35.8 6:07
4 Angela Dipentino Sr Woodcreek 18:36.5 6:07
5 Maddy Denner Jr Oak Ridge 18:36.7 6:07
6 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson Jr McClatchy 18:37.8 6:08 1/7 1/8 4/17 20:56
(2:18)
18:56
(0:19)
18:56
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Aniela Mitchell So Davis 18:59.5 6:15
8 Kat Copeland Sr Folsom 19:01 6:15
9 Elena Denner Jr Oak Ridge 19:06.7 6:17
10 Charlotte Mitchell So Davis 19:11.4 6:19
11 Sophia Lodigiani So Davis 19:14.1 6:20
12 Eden David Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:15.2 6:20
13 Briseida Garcia So Gregori 19:25.9 6:24
14 Ashley Reid Jr McClatchy 19:29.4 6:25 2/7 2/8 3/12 19:44
(0:15)
19:10 19:10 You ROCK! (LY)
15 Alysia Foley Jr Armijo 19:37 6:27
16 Carmen Iturriaga Fr Sheldon 19:52 6:32
17 Lisa Irvine Fr Woodcreek 19:57.2 6:34
18 Annika Mellquist Jr Woodcreek 20:03.8 6:36
19 Perla Gonzalez Sr Sheldon 20:06.4 6:37
20 Anitha Graves Jr Woodcreek 20:09.2 6:38
21 Haley Dean Jr Oak Ridge 20:11.4 6:38
22 Rachel Victor Sr Pleasant Grove 20:21.3 6:42
23 Lauren Windmiller Sr Sheldon 20:27.8 6:44
24 Charlotte Cosca Jr Napa 20:28.6 6:44
25 Hilda Perez Sr Modesto 20:30.9 6:45
26 Justine Kanzler So McClatchy 20:32.9 6:46 3/7 3/8 5/11 20:39
(0:06)
20:39
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Sage Taylor Jr Davis 20:33.8 6:46
28 Mia Terry So Cosumnes Oaks 20:35.5 6:46
29 Millie Hoyt So Cosumnes Oaks 20:38.6 6:47
30 Claire Tami Jr Woodcreek 20:45.4 6:50
31 Sara Fisher Sr Pleasant Grove 20:47.3 6:50
32 Laura Bohannon Sr Woodcreek 20:58.2 6:54
33 Sage Green Jr Oak Ridge 21:04.7 6:56
34 Sophia deBoer Jr McClatchy 21:05.7 6:56 4/7 4/8 4/10 21:33
(0:27)
20:31 20:31 You ROCK! (LY)
35 Maria Varela Sr Turlock 21:16.4 7:00
36 Megan Poon So McClatchy 21:22.6 7:02 5/7 5/8 3/10 21:41
(0:18)
21:17 20:55 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Adelae Fredeen Sr Turlock 21:27.4 7:03
38 Kaylie Pak So Pleasant Grove 21:28.4 7:04
39 Molly Mcgrath Fr Napa 21:30.6 7:05
40 Arica Aninag Jr Lincoln (s) 21:31.4 7:05
41 Julia Spowart Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:31.9 7:05
42 Aryana Perillo Jr Modesto 21:33.1 7:05
43 Zhane Fernandez Sr Armijo 21:40.2 7:08
44 Skylar Hayward Fr Oak Ridge 21:42.5 7:08
45 Jade Guerrero So Cosumnes Oaks 21:43.1 7:09
46 Kayla Archer Jr Tracy 21:45.7 7:10
47 Tatiana Jimenez Sr Franklin (eg) 21:54 7:12
48 Abigail Farr Fr Woodcreek 21:54 7:12
49 Macie Ericksen Jr Turlock 21:56.6 7:13
50 Sydney Walthall So McClatchy 22:04.9 7:16 6/7 6/8 3/9 20:30 22:13
(0:08)
20:06 You ROCK! (LR)
51 Sofia Andres So Turlock 22:10.5 7:18
52 Sandra Tovar Fr Turlock 22:11.9 7:18
53 Sarah Dolley Sr Oak Ridge 22:15.7 7:19
54 Mykala Dechant Sr Armijo 22:17.1 7:20
55 Kaila Bishop Jr Franklin (eg) 22:21 7:21
56 Kerry Young Sr Modesto 22:21.1 7:21
57 Emily Ramirez So Turlock 22:28.9 7:24
58 Ally Feickert Sr McClatchy 22:34.2 7:25 7/7 7/8 3/7 23:21
(0:47)
20:44 You ROCK! (LR)
59 Adrien York Sr Armijo 22:37.4 7:27
60 Sophia Marseilles Sr Napa 22:53.6 7:32
61 Michelle Ficht Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:57.5 7:33
62 Devin Cox Sr Armijo 23:00.4 7:34
63 Abby Vigil Jr Armijo 23:18.3 7:40
64 Sierra Todd Sr Armijo 23:19.6 7:40
65 Kayla Welch Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:24 7:42
66 Liliana Ramirez So Sheldon 23:24.7 7:42
67 Abby Richards-hatto Sr Napa 23:25.8 7:42
68 Priscilla Bazan Jr Pitman 23:26.3 7:43
69 Priscilla Nguyen So Sheldon 23:30.8 7:44
70 Courtney Hellar So Oak Ridge 23:42.1 7:48
71 Emily Dewolfe Sr Pleasant Grove 23:54.1 7:52
72 Alison Dewolfe Sr Pleasant Grove 24:14.4 7:58
73 Kathryn Vess Jr Pleasant Grove 25:05.9 8:15
74 Saisha Marroquin Sr Napa 25:15.7 8:19
75 Jane Mcloughlin So Napa 26:11.4 8:37
76 Allison Vurdullis Sr Pleasant Grove 26:38.1 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
93:42
18:44
6:10
22 Sofia Castiglioni
Sr
18:24
6:03
1
Olivia O'keeffe
Jr
18:31
6:06
2
Abigail Fisk
Sr
18:36
6:07
3
Aniela Mitchell
So
19:00
6:15
7
Charlotte Mitchell
So
19:11
6:19
9
Sophia Lodigiani
So
19:14
6:20
10
Sage Taylor
Jr
20:34
6:46
24
2 Woodcreek
2-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:09
99:32
19:54
6:33
80 Angela Dipentino
Sr
18:37
6:07
4
Lisa Irvine
Fr
19:57
6:34
15
Annika Mellquist
Jr
20:04
6:36
16
Anitha Graves
Jr
20:09
6:38
18
Claire Tami
Jr
20:45
6:50
27
Laura Bohannon
Sr
20:58
6:54
29
Abigail Farr
Fr
21:54
7:12
41
3 Oak Ridge
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:06
100:42
20:08
6:38
101 Maddy Denner
Jr
18:37
6:07
5
Elena Denner
Jr
19:07
6:17
8
Haley Dean
Jr
20:11
6:38
19
Sage Green
Jr
21:05
6:56
30
Skylar Hayward
Fr
21:43
7:08
39
Sarah Dolley
Sr
22:16
7:19
46
Courtney Hellar
So
23:42
7:48
60
4 McClatchy
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
101:08
20:14
6:39
105 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson
Jr
18:38
6:08
6
Ashley Reid
Jr
19:29
6:25
12
Justine Kanzler
So
20:33
6:46
23
Sophia deBoer
Jr
21:06
6:56
31
Megan Poon
So
21:23
7:02
33
Sydney Walthall
So
22:05
7:16
43
Ally Feickert
Sr
22:34
7:25
49
GO LIONS! (LY)
5 Cosumnes Oaks
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:28
103:44
20:45
6:49
139 Eden David
Jr
19:15
6:20
11
Mia Terry
So
20:36
6:46
25
Millie Hoyt
So
20:39
6:47
26
Julia Spowart
Sr
21:32
7:05
37
Jade Guerrero
So
21:43
7:09
40
Michelle Ficht
Sr
22:58
7:33
52
Kayla Welch
Jr
23:24
7:42
56
6 Sheldon
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:39
107:22
21:28
7:04
168 Carmen Iturriaga
Fr
19:52
6:32
14
Perla Gonzalez
Sr
20:06
6:37
17
Lauren Windmiller
Sr
20:28
6:44
21
Liliana Ramirez
So
23:25
7:42
57
Priscilla Nguyen
So
23:31
7:44
59








7 Turlock
10-10-9-9-7
Gap: 0:56
109:03
21:49
7:10
197 Maria Varela
Sr
21:16
7:00
32
Adelae Fredeen
Sr
21:27
7:03
34
Macie Ericksen
Jr
21:57
7:13
42
Sofia Andres
So
22:11
7:18
44
Sandra Tovar
Fr
22:12
7:18
45
Emily Ramirez
So
22:29
7:24
48




8 Armijo
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:23
109:12
21:50
7:11
201 Alysia Foley
Jr
19:37
6:27
13
Zhane Fernandez
Sr
21:40
7:08
38
Mykala Dechant
Sr
22:17
7:20
47
Adrien York
Sr
22:37
7:27
50
Devin Cox
Sr
23:00
7:34
53
Abby Vigil
Jr
23:18
7:40
54
Sierra Todd
Sr
23:20
7:40
55
9 Pleasant Grove
8-7-7-7-9
Gap: 3:53
110:46
22:09
7:17
206 Rachel Victor
Sr
20:21
6:42
20
Sara Fisher
Sr
20:47
6:50
28
Kaylie Pak
So
21:28
7:04
35
Emily Dewolfe
Sr
23:54
7:52
61
Alison Dewolfe
Sr
24:14
7:58
62
Kathryn Vess
Jr
25:06
8:15
63
Allison Vurdullis
Sr
26:38
8:46
66
10 Napa
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:47
113:34
22:43
7:28
231 Charlotte Cosca
Jr
20:29
6:44
22
Molly Mcgrath
Fr
21:31
7:05
36
Sophia Marseilles
Sr
22:54
7:32
51
Abby Richards-hatto
Sr
23:26
7:42
58
Saisha Marroquin
Sr
25:16
8:19
64
Jane Mcloughlin
So
26:11
8:37
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lyla Schoenig Jr Davis 21:26.5 7:03
2 Jackie Davis Sr Vista Del Lago 21:27.6 7:04
3 Hallie Lassiter Sr Davis 21:39.5 7:07
4 Teresa Lee Jr St Francis (sac) 21:52.7 7:12
5 Sophie Pelletier Fr Vista Del Lago 21:55.1 7:13
6 Hannah Gottenberg Jr Whitney 22:03.6 7:15
7 Yoanna Arenas Sr Vacaville 22:08.6 7:17
8 Odessa Seng Jr Davis 22:16 7:19
9 Hannah Doerfert Sr Vacaville 22:17.9 7:20
10 Samantha Tran Jr St Francis (sac) 22:20 7:21
11 Brittney Mccown Jr Bella Vista 22:20.5 7:21
12 Amanda Nazario Jr Davis 22:32.4 7:25
13 Willa Moffatt Sr Davis 22:39.8 7:27
14 Erica Cradeur Jr St Francis (sac) 22:42.8 7:28
15 Molly Lewis Jr Rio Americano 22:44.1 7:29
16 Abby Reina-guerra Jr Davis 22:46.3 7:29
17 Hannah Case Sr Vacaville 22:51.6 7:31
18 Alyssa Egbert Sr Bella Vista 22:51.9 7:31
19 Savanna Mcgrew Jr St Francis (sac) 22:55 7:32
20 Lillian Gregg Fr Woodcreek 22:56.5 7:33
21 Claire Deamer Jr Davis 22:57.9 7:33
22 Sophie Moore Jr Vista Del Lago 23:07.8 7:37
23 Danielle Bello Jr Vista Del Lago 23:08.5 7:37
24 Grace Markel Jr Vista Del Lago 23:08.6 7:37
25 Emily Gottardi Sr Bella Vista 23:09 7:37
26 Alexandra Sandoval So Woodcreek 23:10.1 7:37
27 Misha Johnson Sr Whitney 23:13.4 7:38
28 Mckenna Weitzel Sr Woodcreek 23:13.7 7:38
29 Esther Wang Sr Davis 23:17.4 7:40
30 Jeanne Kim Sr Davis 23:18.8 7:40
31 Sophia Kline Jr Hughson 23:39.3 7:47
32 Bernice Arguello Jr Hughson 23:39.9 7:47
33 Ava Nkadi Jr St Francis (sac) 23:40.8 7:47
34 Destini Vallez Jr Golden Valley (sj) 23:44.8 7:49
35 Lauren Joy Sr Ponderosa 23:50.9 7:51
36 Anna Sanchirico Jr Davis 23:58.2 7:53
37 Jessica Britt Sr Whitney 24:01 7:54
38 Lauren Alexander Sr Woodcreek 24:06.2 7:56
39 Natalie Siliman Jr Rio Americano 24:11.2 7:57
40 Nivrit Nijjar Sr Whitney 24:12.8 7:58
41 Brenn Haydon Jr Placer 24:13.3 7:58
42 Kaitlin Cruz Jr Vista Del Lago 24:14.6 7:58
43 Kristine Dunn Sr Granite Bay 24:17.8 8:00
44 Sophie Luke Sr Bella Vista 24:23.6 8:01
45 Katrina Campbell Sr Woodcreek 24:24.4 8:02
46 Emma Ryder Jr Vacaville 24:27.7 8:03
47 Erin Ling Sr Ponderosa 24:30.1 8:04
48 Megan Soares Jr Whitney 24:30.5 8:04
49 Natalia Duran Sr Manteca 24:30.8 8:04
50 Carrie Gipson Sr Rio Americano 24:35.7 8:05
51 Regina Melo So Woodcreek 24:40.1 8:07
52 Melanie Holst Jr McClatchy 24:42 8:08 1/1 8/8 15/23 23:01 23:01
53 Jazmine Uribe Sr Hughson 24:47.5 8:09
54 Jade Walker Jr Armijo 24:49.8 8:10
55 Isabella Rudis Jr St Francis (sac) 24:52.3 8:11
56 Savana Reynolds Jr Vacaville 24:55.3 8:12
57 Nicole Strand Jr Bella Vista 24:56.4 8:12
58 Amanda Ly Sr Woodcreek 25:15.8 8:19
59 Julia Lindbloom Sr Placer 25:19.1 8:20
60 Sarah Thompson Jr Ripon 25:25.5 8:22
61 Penelope Zavala Jr St Francis (sac) 25:26.4 8:22
62 Katie Self Sr Bella Vista 25:32.7 8:24
63 Elibeth Barrera Sr Sierra 25:38.7 8:26
64 Justine Intemann-mil Jr Rio Americano 25:39.1 8:26
65 Priscilla Fernandes Sr Hughson 25:42.3 8:27
66 Alyssa Yonenaka Jr Nevada Union 25:43.7 8:28
67 Teagan Zuniga Sr Hughson 25:47.7 8:29
68 Sophie Minter So El Camino 25:49.4 8:30
69 Alexis Vasquez Jr Hughson 25:49.7 8:30
70 Kinsey Stephen Jr Bella Vista 25:52 8:31
71 Emily Manzer Jr Whitney 25:58.3 8:33
72 Gillian Werolin Jr Vista Del Lago 25:59.6 8:33
73 Allison Bedrin Sr Whitney 26:01.2 8:34
74 Kristen Hamilton Sr Vacaville 26:03.7 8:34
75 Jenna Padilla Jr Dixon 26:04.3 8:35
76 Elizabeth Argueta Sr Placer 26:19.7 8:40
77 Tiana Christensen Jr Vista Del Lago 26:41.5 8:47
78 Taylor White Jr Sierra 26:45.3 8:48
79 Emilee Jauregui Jr Vacaville 26:59.9 8:53
80 Luciana Hernandez So East Union 27:17.8 8:59
81 Gabi Calderon Jr Rio Americano 27:24.9 9:01
82 Shayla Nuttall Jr Cordova 27:54 9:11
83 Alicia Mya Perez Jr East Union 28:05.7 9:15
84 Kayla Commons Sr Golden Valley (sj) 28:08.7 9:15
85 Sydney Carnefix Jr Rio Americano 28:15.8 9:18
86 Ingrid Tirado Jr Golden Valley (sj) 28:34.5 9:24
87 Gabriela Madrigal Jr Hughson 29:00 9:32
88 Alexis Smith Jr East Union 29:01.8 9:33
89 Alexis Johnson Sr Placer 29:29 9:42
90 Samatha Miramontes Jr Golden Valley (sj) 30:08.6 9:55
91 Alicia Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley (sj) 30:11.4 9:56
92 Angelique Hernandez Sr Placer 32:30.9 10:42
93 Nicole Robertson Jr East Union 32:51.1 10:48
94 Emeral Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley (sj) 33:48.3 11:07
95 Joceline Ceja Baraja Jr Golden Valley (sj) 33:48.4 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Greta Erlingis So Enochs 14:10.9 6:45
2 Selby Anderson Fr Davis 14:24.3 6:52
3 Kylie Seward Fr Davis 14:25.9 6:52
4 Mckayla Hodson So Folsom 14:27.5 6:53
5 Shannon Perry Fr Davis 14:28.9 6:54
6 Lilian Byrne Fr Davis 14:32 6:55
7 Mia Di Genova Fr Davis 14:32.4 6:55
8 Mavleen Mann So Pitman 14:34.2 6:56
9 Kayla Gacosta So Armijo 14:35.8 6:57
10 Hannah Lybbert So Davis 14:36.3 6:57
11 Katiana Reedy So Lincoln (s) 14:37.2 6:58
12 Morgan Mckay So Gregori 14:37.2 6:58
13 Nellie Cox Fr Davis 14:41.5 7:00
14 Auden Marsh-armstron Fr Davis 14:47.9 7:03
15 Quincy Johnston So McClatchy 14:51.5 7:05 1/1 1/1 8/13 15:04
(0:13)
15:13
(0:21)
15:04
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Sydney Davies Fr Franklin (eg) 14:51.9 7:05
17 Hailee Kesler So Cosumnes Oaks 15:03.7 7:10
18 Mariam Samara So Folsom 15:07.3 7:12
19 Eva Rodriguez So Gregori 15:09.8 7:13
20 Bailey Kindle Fr Turlock 15:14.6 7:16
21 Hanna Arreola Fr Pitman 15:16 7:16
22 Krystle Aquino So Davis 15:18.6 7:17
23 Savannah Alejandro Fr Tracy 15:22.4 7:19
24 Keiko Helmick Fr Franklin (eg) 15:24.1 7:20
25 Emma Shoemaker So Kennedy 15:31.6 7:24
26 Hailey Ward Fr Turlock 15:43.2 7:29
27 Katja Guerrero Fr Turlock 15:44.9 7:30
28 Afton Lea Fr Folsom 15:49.7 7:32
29 Natalie Stoesser So Folsom 15:50 7:32
30 Sarah Siegel So Pitman 15:50.9 7:33
31 Alisyn King So Lincoln (s) 15:51.4 7:33
32 Jordan Bettencourt So Pitman 15:54.7 7:35
33 Lauren Lozano So Lincoln (s) 15:55.4 7:35
34 Shannon Paulson Fr Gregori 15:59.3 7:37
35 Kassandra Rojas So Gregori 16:05.4 7:40
36 Ellie Carlson Fr Pitman 16:08.4 7:41
37 Marissa Jaime Fr Lincoln (s) 16:11.2 7:42
38 Annalia Rodriquez Fr Pitman 16:14.4 7:44
39 Hailey Langpaap So Gregori 16:16.4 7:45
40 Galilea Alvarez Fr Turlock 16:22.8 7:48
41 Danica Hulbert Fr Turlock 16:23.4 7:48
42 Destiny Magana So Pitman 16:34 7:53
43 Anna Tran So Lincoln (s) 16:43.8 7:58
44 Marissa Ostdiek Fr Folsom 17:21.3 8:16
45 Emily Bursee Fr Folsom 17:26.3 8:18
46 Rebecca Sutera So Folsom 17:29.8 8:20
47 Jillian Rafert So Lincoln (s) 17:39.7 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Greta Erlingis, So, 14:10.9, Enochs Davis, 72:23.5, 18
F/S D2 Paige Sefreid, So, 13:31.4, Lodi St Francis (sac), 72:21.4, 44
F/S D3 Sarah Holland, Fr, 13:29.6, River Valley Vista Del Lago, 72:25.4, 23
F/S D4 Lindsey Gaspers, So, 15:06.6, Calaveras El Dorado, 80:22, 44
F/S D5 Brooke Hoppe, So, 15:48.9, Golden Sierra n/a
JV Lyla Schoenig, Jr, 21:26.5, Davis Davis, 110:34.2, 37
V D1 Sofia Castiglioni, Sr, 18:23.6, Davis Davis, 93:41.6, 22
V D2 Alexandra Beitia, Sr, 18:23.9, Granite Bay St Francis (sac), 97:07.8, 44
V D3 Delaney Rasmussen, Sr, 18:41.1, Vista Del Lago Rio Americano, 100:41.7, 52
V D4 Cassi Land, Jr, 18:38.1, Sonora Hughson, 104:06.3, 34
V D5 Sara Sabra, Fr, 21:10.9, Western Sierra Capital Christian, 116:43.7, 58

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 Patrick Mcgonigle, Fr, 11:36.4, Sheldon Jesuit, 62:01.7, 39
Fr D2 Davis Olsen, Fr, 11:26.2, Nevada Union Lodi, 62:21.7, 55
Fr D3 Tate Sutter, Fr, 12:17.8, Del Oro Placer, 65:09.1, 54
Fr D4 Trace Williams, Fr, 12:21.1, Colfax Colfax, 66:41.7, 50
Fr D5 Marcos Quezada, Fr, 12:53.4, Capital Christian n/a
JV Alex Tyree, Sr, 17:24.7, Jesuit Bella Vista, 90:42.4, 39
So D1 Jason Holland-morris, So, 11:19.9, Franklin (eg) Jesuit, 60:24.5, 53
So D2 Shane Burton, So, 11:31.7, Rocklin Oakmont, 60:12.8, 34
So D3 Brady Cardozo, So, 12:10.4, Beyer Vista Del Lago, 64:51.7, 50
So D4 Ramon Rosas, Fr, 12:17.4, Riverbank Summerville, 64:20.6, 53
So D5 Jason Padilla, Fr, 12:38, Gustine Encina, 76:09.5, 15
V D1 Luis Grijalva, Sr, 15:08.5, Armijo Jesuit, 83:28.8, 69
V D2 Jake Ritter, Sr, 15:49.2, Granite Bay Bella Vista, 84:12.1, 66
V D3 Luis Ramirez, Sr, 15:53.4, Benicia Placer, 85:27.4, 51
V D4 Collin Ullrich, Jr, 16:25.6, Liberty Ranch Christian Brothers, 88:23.3, 39
V D5 Micah Filer, Jr, 17:23.5, Capital Christian Capital Christian, 90:52, 38