McClatchy Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/3/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Paige So F/S 17:49 8:55 2 89/177 7/7 7/7 2/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Combrink, Camille Fr F/S 15:41 7:51 2 28/177 5/7 5/7 2/15
deBoer, Sophia Jr V 20:46 6:55 3 24/159 2/8 2/8 6/24 21:14
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Feickert, Ally Sr V 24:09 8:03 3 93/159 3/8 3/8 15/23 22:24 22:24 20:56 20:35
Graskey, Maryn Jr V 25:25 8:28 3 113/159 5/8 5/8 15/21
Holst, Melanie Jr V 25:18 8:26 3 110/159 4/8 4/8 16/21 24:46
Jimenez, Esmeralda Jr V 26:48 8:56 3 125/159 6/8 6/8 12/21 You ROCK! (PG)
Johnston, Quincy So F/S 15:40 7:50 2 26/177 4/7 4/7 2/22 16:32
(0:52,5.2)
16:32
(0:52,5.2)
16:32
(0:52,5.2)
14:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kanzler, Justine So F/S 14:36 7:18 2 7/177 3/7 3/7 1/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Navarrete, Maya Sr V 28:11 9:24 3 138/159 7/8 7/8 12/14 26:25 26:25 26:25 26:25
Poon, Megan So F/S 14:07 7:04 2 1/177 1/7 1/7 1/36 14:45
(0:38,4.3)
14:45
(0:38,4.3)
14:45
(0:38,4.3)
14:45
(0:38,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ramirez, Hilda Jr V 29:04 9:41 3 144/159 8/8 8/8 4/7
Reid, Ashley Jr V 20:02 6:41 3 14/159 1/8 1/8 9/25 19:45
Stiles, Lauren So F/S 16:24 8:12 2 48/177 6/7 6/7 2/12 17:42
(1:18,7.3)
17:42
(1:18,7.3)
17:42
(1:18,7.3)
15:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Walthall, Sydney So F/S 14:27 7:14 2 4/177 2/7 2/7 1/30 13:46 13:46 13:46 13:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/21 115:40
5:23
3 7:43 6:41 8:28 331 6:18 121:59
(6:19,5.2)
121:59
(6:19,5.2)
110:47 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Ashley Reid (13), Sophia deBoer (23), Ally Feickert (87), Melanie Holst (103), Maryn Graskey (105)
F/S 1st 5 2/15 74:31
1:34
2 7:27 7:04 7:51 56 7:27 73:54 73:54 73:54 Megan Poon (1), Sydney Walthall (4), Justine Kanzler (7), Quincy Johnston (21), Camille Combrink (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sofia Castiglioni Sr Davis 18:18 6:06
2 Abigail Fisk Sr Davis 18:39 6:13
3 Isabella Dobson Sr Elk Grove 18:41 6:14
4 Charlotte Mitchell So Davis 19:10 6:23
5 Sophia Lodigiani So Davis 19:11 6:24
6 Aniela Mitchell So Davis 19:13 6:24
7 Kathryn Loken Sr Del Campo 19:29 6:30
8 Madison Meade Sr Roseville 19:34 6:31
9 Gabriela Hernandez So Vacaville 19:42 6:34
10 Eden David Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:51 6:37
11 Jaxin Woodward So Vacaville 19:55 6:38
12 Alysia Foley Jr Armijo 20:01 6:40
13 Caitlyn Butler Jr Inderkum 20:01 6:40
14 Ashley Reid Jr McClatchy 20:02 6:41 1/8 1/8 9/25
15 Mia Terry So Cosumnes Oaks 20:03 6:41
16 Rita Mayorga Jr Armijo 20:03 6:41
17 Kelli Vierra Fr Elk Grove 20:04 6:41
18 Sage Taylor Jr Davis 20:12 6:44
19 Tatiana Jimenez Sr Franklin (eg) 20:22 6:47
20 Allie Tigert So Vacaville 20:25 6:48
21 Lauren Windmiller Sr Sheldon 20:26 6:49
22 Cassidy Aberson Sr Vacaville 20:39 6:53
23 Madeleine Malone Jr Vacaville 20:39 6:53
24 Sophia deBoer Jr McClatchy 20:46 6:55 2/8 2/8 6/24
25 Ana Palafox Sr Vintage 20:49 6:56
26 Analexis Glaude So Roseville 20:49 6:56
27 Annli Tico Sr Los Altos 20:50 6:57
28 Anya Gupta So Los Altos 20:54 6:58
29 Zhane Fernandez Sr Armijo 20:56 6:59
30 Marlee Duane Sr Ponderosa 21:04 7:01
31 Jade Guerrero So Cosumnes Oaks 21:09 7:03
32 Gabby Herrera So Vintage 21:14 7:05
33 Avery Lambrite Jr Whitney 21:19 7:06
34 Jocelyn Brelsford Sr Whitney 21:23 7:08
35 Emilee Edwards So Ponderosa 21:25 7:08
36 Adrien York Sr Armijo 21:28 7:09
37 Meghan Townsley Jr Whitney 21:30 7:10
38 Emma Digman Jr Vacaville 21:31 7:10
39 Hailey Askew So Pleasant Valley 21:31 7:10
40 Hailey Price Fr Ponderosa 21:31 7:10
41 Crystal Baltazar Sr Lathrop 21:32 7:11
42 Maria Soto So Lathrop 21:32 7:11
43 Angelie James Jr Ponderosa 21:34 7:11
44 Hannah Berry Sr Vintage 21:35 7:12
45 Brooke Ortiz Jr Roseville 21:46 7:15
46 Michaela Kreps So Vintage 21:51 7:17
47 Kaila Bishop Jr Franklin (eg) 21:53 7:18
48 Hannah Case Sr Vacaville 21:55 7:18
49 Yoanna Arenas Sr Vacaville 21:59 7:20
50 Abby Wolf Jr Armijo 22:07 7:22
51 Katherine Nasif Fr Los Altos 22:13 7:24
52 Haven Lambrite Sr Whitney 22:17 7:26
53 Kaylah Ball Jr Elk Grove 22:19 7:26
54 Mykala Dechant Sr Armijo 22:19 7:26
55 Cailey Eade Sr Vintage 22:22 7:27
56 Karly Scott So Elk Grove 22:27 7:29
57 Zoe Stephens Sr Roseville 22:36 7:32
58 Erin Mills Sr Vintage 22:36 7:32
59 Jessica Wedworth Jr Ponderosa 22:40 7:33
60 Hannah Doerfert Sr Vacaville 22:46 7:35
61 Jasmine Shen Jr Los Altos 22:57 7:39
62 Katie Klein Sr Los Altos 22:57 7:39
63 Gabriela Romero Jr Whitney 22:57 7:39
64 Alexandra Robinson So Pleasant Valley 22:58 7:39
65 Katia Gibson Sr Los Altos 22:59 7:40
66 Kelly Andrus So Elk Grove 23:02 7:41
67 Katlyn Arnold Jr Ponderosa 23:03 7:41
68 Julia Spowart Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:03 7:41
69 Elizabeth Silvey So Inderkum 23:06 7:42
70 Meghan Bobrowsky Sr Davis 23:10 7:43
71 Sunshine Hurtienne Jr Franklin (eg) 23:13 7:44
72 Amber Pickering Sr Pleasant Valley 23:17 7:46
73 Emily Chang Jr Sheldon 23:20 7:47
74 Zoe Lyons Sr Whitney 23:31 7:50
75 Jordan Stefani Sr Inderkum 23:33 7:51
76 Natalia Nava-urbina Jr North Salinas 23:33 7:51
77 Alana Ewart Sr Rodriguez 23:33 7:51
78 Karen Tran Jr Sheldon 23:34 7:51
79 Lauren Joy Sr Ponderosa 23:38 7:53
80 Bianca Acheson So Pleasant Valley 23:45 7:55
81 Sreoshi Sarkar Fr Los Altos 23:46 7:55
82 Alex Wills Jr Kennedy 23:47 7:56
83 Emily Gullord Sr Vintage 23:57 7:59
84 Kayla Welch Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:58 7:59
85 Kendyl Maher Sr Ponderosa 23:58 7:59
86 Erin Ling Sr Ponderosa 23:59 8:00
87 Brandy Hoang Jr Franklin (eg) 23:59 8:00
88 Ada Erlewine Sr Kennedy 24:00 8:00
89 Chloe Agustin Jr Franklin (eg) 24:01 8:00
90 Kyra Kwong Jr Elk Grove 24:02 8:01
91 Jessica Britt Sr Whitney 24:04 8:01
92 Leslie Medina Sr North Salinas 24:06 8:02
93 Ally Feickert Sr McClatchy 24:09 8:03 3/8 3/8 15/23 22:24 22:24 20:56
94 Samantha Patino Jr North Salinas 24:10 8:03
95 Liliana Ramirez So Sheldon 24:10 8:03
96 Kairo O'conner Sr Deer Valley 24:12 8:04
97 Gina Stevens So Rodriguez 24:14 8:05
98 Krisha Cuasay Jr Franklin (eg) 24:19 8:06
99 Julissa Avila Jr Franklin (eg) 24:20 8:07
100 Cynthia Barajas So Lathrop 24:27 8:09
101 Courtney Cooper Jr Inderkum 24:29 8:10
102 Victoria Lanzarin Jr Lathrop 24:31 8:10
103 Wendy Bucio Martinez So Lathrop 24:33 8:11
104 Maya Vargas Jr Kennedy 24:56 8:19
105 Lizzy Mercado Jr Pleasant Valley 25:00 8:20
106 Samantha Figgins So Roseville 25:01 8:20
107 Brianna Brooks Sr River City 25:05 8:22
108 Mariah Forster Jr Cosumnes Oaks 25:06 8:22
109 Priscilla Nguyen So Sheldon 25:17 8:26
110 Melanie Holst Jr McClatchy 25:18 8:26 4/8 4/8 16/21
111 Rachel Perez So Rodriguez 25:21 8:27
112 Kaitlyn Pon Sr Roseville 25:25 8:28
113 Maryn Graskey Jr McClatchy 25:25 8:28 5/8 5/8 15/21
114 Leticia Diaz Sr River City 25:33 8:31
115 Laura Cabrera Jr North Salinas 25:35 8:32
116 Mya Lewis Jr Inderkum 25:43 8:34
117 Alexandra Covert Jr Cosumnes Oaks 25:44 8:35
118 Milie Macek Sr Antelope 25:53 8:38
119 Isabella Titco Sr Monterey Trail 25:59 8:40
120 Josselyn Navarrete Jr North Salinas 26:05 8:42
121 Megan Boyle Jr Elk Grove 26:28 8:49
122 Bezawit Tesfaye Jr Deer Valley 26:36 8:52
123 Lori Voong Jr Monterey Trail 26:40 8:53
124 Jessica Vela Guevara Jr Del Campo 26:48 8:56
125 Esmeralda Jimenez Jr McClatchy 26:48 8:56 6/8 6/8 12/21
126 Valeria Diego Jr Monterey Trail 26:52 8:57
127 Tulinh Nguyen Sr Monterey Trail 26:58 8:59
128 Chu Iyviann Jr Monterey Trail 27:00 9:00
129 Amy Gandolfo So Deer Valley 27:05 9:02
130 April Medel Sr Lathrop 27:30 9:10
131 Lyn Doan Jr Sheldon 27:38 9:13
132 Zoe Pryor So River City 27:42 9:14
133 Paola Baltazar So Lathrop 27:42 9:14
134 Michelle Tam Sr Kennedy 27:48 9:16
135 Alyssa Estrada Sr Lathrop 27:54 9:18
136 Huang Annie Jr Monterey Trail 28:06 9:22
137 Daniela Diego Sr Monterey Trail 28:06 9:22
138 Maya Navarrete Sr McClatchy 28:11 9:24 7/8 7/8 12/14 26:25 26:25 26:25
139 Anna Ellertson Jr Inderkum 28:27 9:29
140 Esperanza Rodriquez Jr River City 28:43 9:34
141 Mikaela Blangeres Sr Antelope 28:49 9:36
142 Nikki Singh Jr River City 28:49 9:36
143 Alissa Bissegger Sr River City 28:51 9:37
144 Hilda Ramirez Jr McClatchy 29:04 9:41 8/8 8/8 4/7
145 Michelle Trussell Sr River City 29:13 9:44
146 Amy Toy Sr Kennedy 29:14 9:45
147 Annie Tran Jr Monterey Trail 29:15 9:45
148 Rory Fiztgerald Jr Vintage 29:41 9:54
149 Cristina Monsalve Jr Deer Valley 29:51 9:57
150 Melissa Navarro Jr Pleasant Valley 29:51 9:57
151 Nina Arias Sr North Salinas 30:03 10:01
152 Athena Chaparro Jr River City 30:26 10:09
153 Lauren Siao Sr Deer Valley 30:41 10:14
154 Adriana Monsalve Jr Deer Valley 31:11 10:24
155 Gabby D'este Jr Kennedy 31:14 10:25
156 Carmen Barajas Jr Antelope 31:17 10:26
157 Alexis Villanueva Jr River City 34:30 11:30
158 Pamela Lyons Jr Kennedy 37:30 12:30
159 Melanie Ventura Jr McNair 38:16 12:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
94:31
18:54
6:18
18 Sofia Castiglioni
Sr
18:18
6:06
1
Abigail Fisk
Sr
18:39
6:13
2
Charlotte Mitchell
So
19:10
6:23
4
Sophia Lodigiani
So
19:11
6:24
5
Aniela Mitchell
So
19:13
6:24
6
Sage Taylor
Jr
20:12
6:44
17
Meghan Bobrowsky
Sr
23:10
7:43
67
2 Vacaville
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
101:20
20:16
6:45
80 Gabriela Hernandez
So
19:42
6:34
8
Jaxin Woodward
So
19:55
6:38
10
Allie Tigert
So
20:25
6:48
19
Cassidy Aberson
Sr
20:39
6:53
21
Madeleine Malone
Jr
20:39
6:53
22
Emma Digman
Jr
21:31
7:10
37
Hannah Case
Sr
21:55
7:18
47
3 Armijo
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:06
104:35
20:55
6:58
137 Alysia Foley
Jr
20:01
6:40
11
Rita Mayorga
Jr
20:03
6:41
15
Zhane Fernandez
Sr
20:56
6:59
28
Adrien York
Sr
21:28
7:09
35
Abby Wolf
Jr
22:07
7:22
48
Mykala Dechant
Sr
22:19
7:26
52




4 Elk Grove
2-3-5-5-4
Gap: 4:21
106:33
21:19
7:06
187 Isabella Dobson
Sr
18:41
6:14
3
Kelli Vierra
Fr
20:04
6:41
16
Kaylah Ball
Jr
22:19
7:26
51
Karly Scott
So
22:27
7:29
54
Kelly Andrus
So
23:02
7:41
63
Kyra Kwong
Jr
24:02
8:01
84
Megan Boyle
Jr
26:28
8:49
112
5 Vintage
11-9-7-7-5
Gap: 1:33
107:51
21:34
7:11
196 Ana Palafox
Sr
20:49
6:56
24
Gabby Herrera
So
21:14
7:05
31
Hannah Berry
Sr
21:35
7:12
43
Michaela Kreps
So
21:51
7:17
45
Cailey Eade
Sr
22:22
7:27
53
Erin Mills
Sr
22:36
7:32
56
Emily Gullord
Sr
23:57
7:59
79
6 Cosumnes Oaks
5-4-3-4-6
Gap: 4:07
108:04
21:37
7:12
198 Eden David
Jr
19:51
6:37
9
Mia Terry
So
20:03
6:41
14
Jade Guerrero
So
21:09
7:03
30
Julia Spowart
Sr
23:03
7:41
65
Kayla Welch
Jr
23:58
7:59
80
Mariah Forster
Jr
25:06
8:22
101
Alexandra Covert
Jr
25:44
8:35
109
7 Ponderosa
13-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:36
108:14
21:39
7:13
201 Marlee Duane
Sr
21:04
7:01
29
Emilee Edwards
So
21:25
7:08
34
Hailey Price
Fr
21:31
7:10
39
Angelie James
Jr
21:34
7:11
42
Jessica Wedworth
Jr
22:40
7:33
57
Katlyn Arnold
Jr
23:03
7:41
64
Lauren Joy
Sr
23:38
7:53
75
8 Whitney
14-12-8-9-8
Gap: 1:38
109:26
21:53
7:18
211 Avery Lambrite
Jr
21:19
7:06
32
Jocelyn Brelsford
Sr
21:23
7:08
33
Meghan Townsley
Jr
21:30
7:10
36
Haven Lambrite
Sr
22:17
7:26
50
Gabriela Romero
Jr
22:57
7:39
60
Zoe Lyons
Sr
23:31
7:50
71
Jessica Britt
Sr
24:04
8:01
85
9 Los Altos
12-8-9-10-9
Gap: 2:07
109:51
21:58
7:19
219 Annli Tico
Sr
20:50
6:57
26
Anya Gupta
So
20:54
6:58
27
Katherine Nasif
Fr
22:13
7:24
49
Jasmine Shen
Jr
22:57
7:39
58
Katie Klein
Sr
22:57
7:39
59
Katia Gibson
Sr
22:59
7:40
62
Sreoshi Sarkar
Fr
23:46
7:55
77
10 Roseville
3-6-6-6-10
Gap: 5:27
109:46
21:57
7:19
230 Madison Meade
Sr
19:34
6:31
7
Analexis Glaude
So
20:49
6:56
25
Brooke Ortiz
Jr
21:46
7:15
44
Zoe Stephens
Sr
22:36
7:32
55
Samantha Figgins
So
25:01
8:20
99
Kaitlyn Pon
Sr
25:25
8:28
104




11 Franklin (eg)
9-11-12-11-11
Gap: 3:39
113:28
22:42
7:34
296 Tatiana Jimenez
Sr
20:22
6:47
18
Kaila Bishop
Jr
21:53
7:18
46
Sunshine Hurtienne
Jr
23:13
7:44
68
Brandy Hoang
Jr
23:59
8:00
81
Chloe Agustin
Jr
24:01
8:00
83
Krisha Cuasay
Jr
24:19
8:06
91
Julissa Avila
Jr
24:20
8:07
92
12 McClatchy
8-7-11-12-12
Gap: 5:23
115:40
23:08
7:43
331 Ashley Reid
Jr
20:02
6:41
13
Sophia deBoer
Jr
20:46
6:55
23
Ally Feickert
Sr
24:09
8:03
87
Melanie Holst
Jr
25:18
8:26
103
Maryn Graskey
Jr
25:25
8:28
105
Esmeralda Jimenez
Jr
26:48
8:56
115
Maya Navarrete
Sr
28:11
9:24
127
GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
13 Pleasant Valley
15-16-15-13-13
Gap: 3:29
116:31
23:18
7:46
342 Hailey Askew
So
21:31
7:10
38
Alexandra Robinson
So
22:58
7:39
61
Amber Pickering
Sr
23:17
7:46
69
Bianca Acheson
So
23:45
7:55
76
Lizzy Mercado
Jr
25:00
8:20
98
Melissa Navarro
Jr
29:51
9:57
135




14 Inderkum
7-13-13-13-14
Gap: 5:42
116:52
23:22
7:47
352 Caitlyn Butler
Jr
20:01
6:40
12
Elizabeth Silvey
So
23:06
7:42
66
Jordan Stefani
Sr
23:33
7:51
72
Courtney Cooper
Jr
24:29
8:10
94
Mya Lewis
Jr
25:43
8:34
108
Anna Ellertson
Jr
28:27
9:29
128




15 Sheldon
10-15-14-15-15
Gap: 4:51
116:47
23:21
7:47
355 Lauren Windmiller
Sr
20:26
6:49
20
Emily Chang
Jr
23:20
7:47
70
Karen Tran
Jr
23:34
7:51
74
Liliana Ramirez
So
24:10
8:03
89
Priscilla Nguyen
So
25:17
8:26
102
Lyn Doan
Jr
27:38
9:13
121




16 Lathrop
16-14-16-16-16
Gap: 3:01
116:35
23:19
7:46
365 Crystal Baltazar
Sr
21:32
7:11
40
Maria Soto
So
21:32
7:11
41
Cynthia Barajas
So
24:27
8:09
93
Victoria Lanzarin
Jr
24:31
8:10
95
Wendy Bucio Martinez
So
24:33
8:11
96
April Medel
Sr
27:30
9:10
120
Paola Baltazar
So
27:42
9:14
123
17 North Salinas
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:32
123:29
24:42
8:14
465 Natalia Nava-urbina
Jr
23:33
7:51
73
Leslie Medina
Sr
24:06
8:02
86
Samantha Patino
Jr
24:10
8:03
88
Laura Cabrera
Jr
25:35
8:32
107
Josselyn Navarrete
Jr
26:05
8:42
111
Nina Arias
Sr
30:03
10:01
136




18 Kennedy
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:27
129:45
25:57
8:39
514 Alex Wills
Jr
23:47
7:56
78
Ada Erlewine
Sr
24:00
8:00
82
Maya Vargas
Jr
24:56
8:19
97
Michelle Tam
Sr
27:48
9:16
124
Amy Toy
Sr
29:14
9:45
133
Gabby D'este
Jr
31:14
10:25
139
Pamela Lyons
Jr
37:30
12:30
140
19 Monterey Trail
21-21-21-20-19
Gap: 1:01
133:29
26:42
8:54
575 Isabella Titco
Sr
25:59
8:40
110
Lori Voong
Jr
26:40
8:53
114
Valeria Diego
Jr
26:52
8:57
116
Tulinh Nguyen
Sr
26:58
8:59
117
Chu Iyviann
Jr
27:00
9:00
118
Huang Annie
Jr
28:06
9:22
125
Daniela Diego
Sr
28:06
9:22
126
20 River City
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:44
135:52
27:10
9:03
587 Brianna Brooks
Sr
25:05
8:22
100
Leticia Diaz
Sr
25:33
8:31
106
Zoe Pryor
So
27:42
9:14
122
Esperanza Rodriquez
Jr
28:43
9:34
129
Nikki Singh
Jr
28:49
9:36
130
Alissa Bissegger
Sr
28:51
9:37
131
Michelle Trussell
Sr
29:13
9:44
132
21 Deer Valley
19-19-19-19-21
Gap: 6:29
138:25
27:41
9:14
593 Kairo O'conner
Sr
24:12
8:04
90
Bezawit Tesfaye
Jr
26:36
8:52
113
Amy Gandolfo
So
27:05
9:02
119
Cristina Monsalve
Jr
29:51
9:57
134
Lauren Siao
Sr
30:41
10:14
137
Adriana Monsalve
Jr
31:11
10:24
138




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Poon So McClatchy 14:07 7:04 1/7 1/7 1/36 14:45
(0:38)
14:45
(0:38)
14:45
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Sofia Camacho Fr North Salinas 14:15 7:08
3 Lilian Byrne Fr Davis 14:26 7:13
4 Sydney Walthall So McClatchy 14:27 7:14 2/7 2/7 1/30 13:46 13:46 13:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Elizabeth Padilla So North Salinas 14:27 7:14
6 Lauren Roe So Vacaville 14:28 7:14
7 Justine Kanzler So McClatchy 14:36 7:18 3/7 3/7 1/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Shannon Perry Fr Davis 14:46 7:23
9 Maile Dismuke Fr Vanden 14:49 7:25
10 Eryn Dulaney So Vacaville 14:58 7:29
11 Alexandra Menjibar Fr Benicia 15:03 7:32
12 Sherlyn Garcia So Davis 15:10 7:35
13 Selby Anderson Fr Davis 15:15 7:38
14 Hannah Keala Fr Benicia 15:17 7:39
15 Keiko Helmick Fr Franklin (eg) 15:18 7:39
16 Kylie Seward Fr Davis 15:26 7:43
17 Kelsey Griffin So Placer 15:27 7:44
18 Kenzie Moore So Oakmont 15:29 7:45
19 Kate Riccardelli So Placer 15:29 7:45
20 Millie Hoyt So Cosumnes Oaks 15:31 7:46
21 Abigail Jones So Placer 15:34 7:47
22 Annie Wendley Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:35 7:48
23 Emma Shoemaker So Kennedy 15:38 7:49
24 Allison Kile Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:39 7:50
25 Tsana Griner So Vacaville 15:39 7:50
26 Quincy Johnston So McClatchy 15:40 7:50 4/7 4/7 2/22 16:32
(0:52)
16:32
(0:52)
16:32
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Avery Bernard Fr Vacaville 15:40 7:50
28 Camille Combrink Fr McClatchy 15:41 7:51 5/7 5/7 2/15
29 Alissa Casillas So Davis 15:41 7:51
30 Rachel Payan So Whitney 15:42 7:51
31 Sydney Davies Fr Franklin (eg) 15:45 7:53
32 Auden Marsh-armstron Fr Davis 15:46 7:53
33 Kayla Gacosta So Armijo 15:48 7:54
34 Brooke Giorgi Fr Whitney 15:51 7:56
35 Maddie Lasher Fr Placer 15:52 7:56
36 Ella Bernard Fr Vacaville 15:54 7:57
37 Riley Vigil Fr Christian Brothers 15:55 7:58
38 Ehrin Dix So Armijo 16:00 8:00
39 Montserrat Nava So North Salinas 16:03 8:02
40 Kelly Cordova So Fairfield 16:04 8:02
41 Chloe Meyer So Davis 16:08 8:04
42 Cerys Mclean So Del Campo 16:10 8:05
43 Mia Di Genova Fr Davis 16:10 8:05
44 Andrea Gettys So Oakmont 16:13 8:06
45 Julia Escudero So Franklin (eg) 16:14 8:07
46 Avery Hulse Fr Del Campo 16:20 8:10
47 Jayna Rodriguez Fr Lathrop 16:22 8:11
48 Lauren Stiles So McClatchy 16:24 8:12 6/7 6/7 2/12 17:42
(1:18)
17:42
(1:18)
17:42
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
49 Hannah Butler Fr Inderkum 16:28 8:14
50 Jessica Franco Fr Whitney 16:31 8:16
51 Gretchen Krenz Fr Livermore 16:32 8:16
52 Jhenelle Vincoy Fr Elk Grove 16:35 8:18
53 Mikayla Cullers So Cosumnes Oaks 16:37 8:19
54 Peyton Traywick So Vacaville 16:38 8:19
55 Natalie Cadrett So Elk Grove 16:41 8:21
56 Calista Ayala So Vanden 16:41 8:21
57 Gracie Goldsmith-ding So Argonaut 16:48 8:24
58 Catherine Nguyen Fr Davis 16:51 8:26
59 Stephanie Mcelvain So Del Campo 16:55 8:28
60 Krystle Aquino So Davis 16:59 8:30
61 Ashley Walker Fr Buckingham Charter 17:02 8:31
62 Elise Turkovich So Davis 17:02 8:31
63 Ethel Contreras So Piner 17:05 8:33
64 Gabi Constantino So Will C Wood 17:11 8:36
65 Jade Taylor Fr Davis 17:11 8:36
66 Jessica Jimenez Fr Franklin (eg) 17:14 8:37
67 Tiffany Ormonde Fr Lathrop 17:17 8:39
68 Heidi Johnson So Sacramento Country D 17:18 8:39
69 Megan Liddicoat Fr Will C Wood 17:21 8:41
70 Jessica Martinez Fr Christian Brothers 17:24 8:42
71 Kate Phelps So Ripon 17:25 8:43
72 Veda Fanning Fr Inderkum 17:26 8:43
73 Aditi Mahajan So Davis 17:26 8:43
74 Ashley Wong Fr Elk Grove 17:28 8:44
75 Maya Sapienza So Vintage 17:29 8:45
76 Melanie Walsh So Whitney 17:32 8:46
77 Desiree Reber So Florin 17:33 8:47
78 Megan Rodriguez So Cosumnes Oaks 17:34 8:47
79 Haley Good So Elk Grove 17:35 8:48
80 Emily Britt Fr Whitney 17:35 8:48
81 Kimberly Rameriz Fr Elk Grove 17:35 8:48
82 Sara Valle So McNair 17:37 8:49
83 Sophie Minter So El Camino 17:37 8:49
84 Chloe Kiser So Ripon 17:37 8:49
85 Pippa Weber Fr Oakmont 17:38 8:49
86 Imani Cooper So McNair 17:45 8:53
87 Nellie Cox Fr Davis 17:46 8:53
88 Crystal Montanez So Kennedy 17:47 8:54
89 Paige Anderson So McClatchy 17:49 8:55 7/7 7/7 2/8
90 Sophie Doerfert Fr Vacaville 17:52 8:56
91 Sofia Ramos Fr Placer 17:56 8:58
92 Averyahna Scavetta So Vacaville 17:58 8:59
93 Annagrace Bliek Fr Buckingham Charter 18:03 9:02
94 Denver West So Ripon 18:04 9:02
95 Ali Bunz Fr Oakmont 18:05 9:02
96 Kaelyn Clement Fr Vanden 18:06 9:03
97 Kaleigh Kwong Fr Elk Grove 18:07 9:04
98 Jasmine Ormonde Fr Lathrop 18:10 9:05
99 Shannon Tinoco Fr Oakmont 18:12 9:06
100 Kaelyn Savidge So Davis 18:14 9:07
101 Maricella Gutierrez Fr Inderkum 18:15 9:08
102 Gabriella Graham Fr Ripon 18:19 9:09
103 Kaitlyn Santos Fr Del Campo 18:24 9:12
104 Hayeon Kim So Sheldon 18:24 9:12
105 Lauryn Watkins So Vacaville 18:25 9:13
106 Brisa Roach Fr Livermore 18:25 9:13
107 Ava Stromme So Livermore 18:25 9:13
108 Evelyn Delgado So McNair 18:25 9:13
109 Madison Speer Fr Argonaut 18:27 9:14
110 Lucia Orozco So Antelope 18:27 9:14
111 Zoey Cummings So Whitney 18:28 9:14
112 Jessica Bennett So Davis 18:32 9:16
113 Madison Barth Fr Davis 18:36 9:18
114 Bella Costantino So Will C Wood 18:45 9:23
115 Isabelle Farrand So Davis 18:46 9:23
116 Jenessa Cisneros Fr Del Campo 18:48 9:24
117 Becca Davis So Oakmont 18:51 9:26
118 Carla Suarez-soto So Piner 18:53 9:27
119 Andrea Bryant Fr Davis 18:54 9:27
120 Emma Minter So El Camino 18:54 9:27
121 Taiya Matranga Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:56 9:28
122 Isabelle Oregel Fr Del Campo 18:59 9:30
123 Teah Horton Fr Vintage 19:02 9:31
124 Natali Franco Fr McNair 19:03 9:32
125 Alejandra Mejia Fr North Salinas 19:06 9:33
126 Lindsay Malaney Fr Buckingham Charter 19:07 9:34
127 Svetlana Parfenova So Christian Brothers 19:11 9:36
128 Melissa Harshberger Fr Will C Wood 19:18 9:39
129 Emma Totaro Fr Whitney 19:19 9:40
130 Emma Accacian So Whitney 19:20 9:40
131 Julia Erlewine Fr Kennedy 19:25 9:43
132 Priya Sharma Fr Christian Brothers 19:25 9:43
133 Emily Angell So Elk Grove 19:27 9:44
134 Alexis Crisostomo Fr Vacaville 19:36 9:48
135 Logan Macdougall So Delta 19:40 9:50
136 Delaney Hubbard Fr Del Campo 19:40 9:50
137 Lindsay Rice Fr Vacaville 19:41 9:51
138 Allison Bobrowsky So Davis 19:46 9:53
139 Ana Parra So Piner 19:51 9:56
140 Emma Sarty Fr Vacaville 19:54 9:57
141 Edith Moreno Fr Colusa 20:02 10:01
142 Mingyo Son Fr Davis 20:13 10:06
143 Emily Bass Fr Will C Wood 20:15 10:08
144 Maria Bernard So Kennedy 20:19 10:09
145 Jasmine Palacios Fr Lathrop 20:19 10:09
146 Caitlin Laney So Sheldon 20:27 10:14
147 Emily Ramirez Fr North Salinas 20:33 10:17
148 Shreya Batra So Oakmont 20:39 10:20
149 Ixchel Lopez So Davis 20:39 10:20
150 Paulina Cabrera Fr North Salinas 20:45 10:23
151 Sierra Bronk Fr Vacaville 20:47 10:24
152 Kari Rogers So Sheldon 20:48 10:24
153 Asel Dombrowski Fr Vacaville 20:58 10:29
154 Megan Le Galloudec Fr Livermore 20:58 10:29
155 Aileen Xiang So Davis 20:59 10:30
156 Karina Cervantes So Armijo 21:04 10:32
157 Valerie Stewart So Davis 21:05 10:33
158 Emily Martinez Fr North Salinas 21:08 10:34
159 Tamia Stringfellow Fr Vacaville 21:14 10:37
160 Mikael Bradshaw So Fairfield 21:18 10:39
161 Alia Toth-smith Fr Benicia 21:19 10:40
162 Isma Sultan So Davis 21:25 10:43
163 Sayde Zanotti So Liberty Ranch 21:45 10:53
164 Cece Ochoa Fr Buckingham Charter 21:53 10:57
165 Margaret Donovan So Christian Brothers 21:59 11:00
166 Emily Nguyen So Sheldon 22:07 11:04
167 Fizza Syed So Lathrop 22:10 11:05
168 Peyton Knight So Western Sierra 22:24 11:12
169 Caitlin Mauser So Whitney 22:36 11:18
170 Lauren Giordano So Sheldon 22:53 11:27
171 Mackenzie Mcleod Fr Sacramento Country D 22:58 11:29
172 Jordan Moreno Fr Sheldon 24:12 12:06
173 Gillian Anderson So Inderkum 24:17 12:09
174 Zara Alam Fr Will C Wood 26:10 13:05
175 Annie Byrd So Vanden 28:32 14:16
176 Natali Miranda So McNair 29:44 14:52
177 Josh Vargas Fr Lathrop 32:18 16:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:00
75:03
15:01
7:30
44 Lilian Byrne
Fr
14:26
7:13
3
Shannon Perry
Fr
14:46
7:23
8
Sherlyn Garcia
So
15:10
7:35
10
Selby Anderson
Fr
15:15
7:38
11
Kylie Seward
Fr
15:26
7:43
12
Alissa Casillas
So
15:41
7:51
24
Auden Marsh-armstron
Fr
15:46
7:53
26
2 McClatchy
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:34
74:31
14:54
7:27
56 Megan Poon
So
14:07
7:04
1
Sydney Walthall
So
14:27
7:14
4
Justine Kanzler
So
14:36
7:18
7
Quincy Johnston
So
15:40
7:50
21
Camille Combrink
Fr
15:41
7:51
23
Lauren Stiles
So
16:24
8:12
36
Paige Anderson
So
17:49
8:55
56
3 Vacaville
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
76:39
15:20
7:40
86 Lauren Roe
So
14:28
7:14
6
Eryn Dulaney
So
14:58
7:29
9
Tsana Griner
So
15:39
7:50
20
Avery Bernard
Fr
15:40
7:50
22
Ella Bernard
Fr
15:54
7:57
29
Peyton Traywick
So
16:38
8:19
40
Sophie Doerfert
Fr
17:52
8:56
57
4 Placer
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:29
80:18
16:04
8:02
131 Kelsey Griffin
So
15:27
7:44
13
Kate Riccardelli
So
15:29
7:45
15
Abigail Jones
So
15:34
7:47
17
Maddie Lasher
Fr
15:52
7:56
28
Sofia Ramos
Fr
17:56
8:58
58








5 Cosumnes Oaks
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:03
80:56
16:11
8:06
141 Millie Hoyt
So
15:31
7:46
16
Annie Wendley
Fr
15:35
7:48
18
Allison Kile
Fr
15:39
7:50
19
Mikayla Cullers
So
16:37
8:19
39
Megan Rodriguez
So
17:34
8:47
49
Taiya Matranga
Fr
18:56
9:28
70




6 Whitney
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:53
83:11
16:38
8:19
188 Rachel Payan
So
15:42
7:51
25
Brooke Giorgi
Fr
15:51
7:56
27
Jessica Franco
Fr
16:31
8:16
37
Melanie Walsh
So
17:32
8:46
48
Emily Britt
Fr
17:35
8:48
51
Zoey Cummings
So
18:28
9:14
66
Emma Totaro
Fr
19:19
9:40
76
7 North Salinas
2-2-4-6-7
Gap: 6:18
84:24
16:53
8:26
194 Sofia Camacho
Fr
14:15
7:08
2
Elizabeth Padilla
So
14:27
7:14
5
Montserrat Nava
So
16:03
8:02
31
Alejandra Mejia
Fr
19:06
9:33
73
Emily Ramirez
Fr
20:33
10:17
83
Paulina Cabrera
Fr
20:45
10:23
85
Emily Martinez
Fr
21:08
10:34
87
8 Oakmont
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:43
85:37
17:07
8:34
222 Kenzie Moore
So
15:29
7:45
14
Andrea Gettys
So
16:13
8:06
33
Pippa Weber
Fr
17:38
8:49
54
Ali Bunz
Fr
18:05
9:02
59
Shannon Tinoco
Fr
18:12
9:06
62
Becca Davis
So
18:51
9:26
69
Shreya Batra
So
20:39
10:20
84
9 Elk Grove
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:00
85:54
17:11
8:35
228 Jhenelle Vincoy
Fr
16:35
8:18
38
Natalie Cadrett
So
16:41
8:21
41
Ashley Wong
Fr
17:28
8:44
47
Haley Good
So
17:35
8:48
50
Kimberly Rameriz
Fr
17:35
8:48
52
Kaleigh Kwong
Fr
18:07
9:04
60
Emily Angell
So
19:27
9:44
78
10 Del Campo
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:38
86:37
17:19
8:40
239 Cerys Mclean
So
16:10
8:05
32
Avery Hulse
Fr
16:20
8:10
34
Stephanie Mcelvain
So
16:55
8:28
42
Kaitlyn Santos
Fr
18:24
9:12
63
Jenessa Cisneros
Fr
18:48
9:24
68
Isabelle Oregel
Fr
18:59
9:30
71
Delaney Hubbard
Fr
19:40
9:50
79
11 Will C Wood
13-13-13-13-11
Gap: 3:04
92:50
18:34
9:17
310 Gabi Constantino
So
17:11
8:36
43
Megan Liddicoat
Fr
17:21
8:41
45
Bella Costantino
So
18:45
9:23
67
Melissa Harshberger
Fr
19:18
9:39
75
Emily Bass
Fr
20:15
10:08
80
Zara Alam
Fr
26:10
13:05
93




12 Lathrop
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 5:48
94:18
18:52
9:26
311 Jayna Rodriguez
Fr
16:22
8:11
35
Tiffany Ormonde
Fr
17:17
8:39
44
Jasmine Ormonde
Fr
18:10
9:05
61
Jasmine Palacios
Fr
20:19
10:09
81
Fizza Syed
So
22:10
11:05
90
Josh Vargas
Fr
32:18
16:09
95




13 Christian Brothers
9-10-12-12-13
Gap: 6:04
93:54
18:47
9:23
315 Riley Vigil
Fr
15:55
7:58
30
Jessica Martinez
Fr
17:24
8:42
46
Svetlana Parfenova
So
19:11
9:36
74
Priya Sharma
Fr
19:25
9:43
77
Margaret Donovan
So
21:59
11:00
88








14 McNair
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 12:07
102:34
20:31
10:15
339 Sara Valle
So
17:37
8:49
53
Imani Cooper
So
17:45
8:53
55
Evelyn Delgado
So
18:25
9:13
65
Natali Franco
Fr
19:03
9:32
72
Natali Miranda
So
29:44
14:52
94








15 Sheldon
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:29
104:39
20:56
10:28
412 Hayeon Kim
So
18:24
9:12
64
Caitlin Laney
So
20:27
10:14
82
Kari Rogers
So
20:48
10:24
86
Emily Nguyen
So
22:07
11:04
89
Lauren Giordano
So
22:53
11:27
91
Jordan Moreno
Fr
24:12
12:06
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.