McClatchy Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/22/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Knox, Kelsey Sr V 21:21 7:07 3 30/117 1/3 1/3 15/28 21:02 21:02 21:02 You ROCK! (DSR)
Morgan, Sierra Fr V 22:09 7:23 3 43/117 3/3 3/3 8/21 23:52
(1:43,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pritchard, Alexis Sr V 22:06 7:22 3 42/117 2/3 2/3 11/24 21:18 21:18 21:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Rico WESTMERRILL 18:58 6:19
2 Lauren Petersen GALT 19:10 6:23
3 Sarah Tusting BENICIA 19:14 6:25
4 Holly Rankin TOKAY 19:15 6:25
5 Allison Van Kessel SHELDON 19:18 6:26
6 Breanna Lewis SHELDON 19:26 6:29
7 Erin Sanders PIONEER 19:32 6:31
8 Jordan Rodriguez LODI 19:52 6:37
9 Katie Drueen MODESTO 20:02 6:41
10 Jennife Ramos BUHACH COLON 20:12 6:44
11 Adriann Syme ELK GROVE 20:14 6:45
12 Jerri Spence ENTERPRISE 20:22 6:47
13 Claire Jenkins PIONEER 20:26 6:49
14 Ashley Bedi TOKAY 20:27 6:49
15 Breanna Winstead ENTERPRISE 20:28 6:49
16 Laura Macintosh BUHACH COLON 20:35 6:52
17 Sam Walling GALT 20:37 6:52
18 Lindsay Mosbrucker OAKMONT 20:39 6:53
19 Emily Cortez BUHACH COLON 20:47 6:56
20 Delanne Bartlett ENTERPRISE 20:54 6:58
21 Hannah Wiesner LODI 20:54 6:58
22 Meagan Rodriguez ELK GROVE 20:59 7:00
23 Hannah Obanni SIERRA 21:03 7:01
24 Maddie Benton BELLA VISTA 21:04 7:01
25 Melissa McRae ENTERPRISE 21:04 7:01
26 Chelsey Grassfield OAKMONT 21:08 7:03
27 Lianna Patton SIERRA 21:11 7:04
28 Stacey Haack OAKMONT 21:13 7:04
29 Chelsea Deerinck SIERRA 21:15 7:05
30 Kelsey Knox Sr McClatchy 21:21 7:07 1/3 1/3 15/28 21:02 21:02
31 Alexand Ramirez ENTERPRISE 21:24 7:08
32 Amanda Moreno PATTERSON 21:29 7:10
33 Sarah Parks ELK GROVE 21:31 7:10
34 Cristin Esquivel BUHACH COLON 21:34 7:11
35 Mariana Mancebo BUHACH COLON 21:40 7:13
36 Shelby Kelch OAKMONT 21:42 7:14
37 Sused Cabrera NORTH SALINA 21:46 7:15
38 Brittan Welence SHELDON 21:48 7:16
39 Alyssa Thiele SIERRA 21:57 7:19
40 Dominiq Rodriguez TOKAY 21:58 7:19
41 Ashley Freitas TRACY 22:01 7:20
42 Alexis Pritchard Sr McClatchy 22:06 7:22 2/3 2/3 11/24 21:18 21:18
43 Sierra Morgan Fr McClatchy 22:09 7:23 3/3 3/3 8/21
44 Beatriz Meza LODI 22:11 7:24
45 Melissa Elton ENTERPRISE 22:22 7:27
46 Kelsea Tiapon GALT 22:23 7:28
47 Kalissa Crawford BUHACH COLON 22:24 7:28
48 Hareg Ameda SHELDON 22:32 7:31
49 Tiffany Glenn SHELDON 22:37 7:32
50 Melissa Vega PATTERSON 22:40 7:33
51 Shannon McElligott LODI 22:49 7:36
52 Amanda James ENTERPRISE 22:54 7:38
53 Lauren Fromm LODI 22:58 7:39
54 Jennife Brawley TRACY 23:03 7:41
55 Meghan Lucero GALT 23:08 7:43
56 Bri Umbay BEAR CREEK 23:25 7:48
57 Kelsey Adams PITMAN 23:26 7:49
58 Morgan Vigil GOLDEN VALLE 23:31 7:50
59 Katie Gallagher BUHACH COLON 23:33 7:51
60 Marissa Aguilar PITMAN 23:33 7:51
61 Ginelle Esperanza ELK GROVE 23:46 7:55
62 Shannon Ladner OAKMONT 23:48 7:56
63 Cecilia Robles TRACY 23:51 7:57
64 Gemini Jurado PITMAN 23:52 7:57
65 Veronic Quevedo westmerrill 23:53 7:58
66 Jennife Keck LINCOLN(L) 23:54 7:58
67 Sara Walling GALT 23:54 7:58
68 Jordan Schmeck PITMAN 23:55 7:58
69 Hayley Gordon JOHANSEN 23:56 7:59
70 Tenise Brewer FLORIN 23:58 7:59
71 Stephan Falwell SHELDON 24:01 8:00
72 Julia Pasterski LODI 24:02 8:01
73 Allison Noble westmerrill 24:02 8:01
74 Ashley Tiapon GALT 24:03 8:01
75 Taylor Glover KENNEDY 24:09 8:03
76 Ernesti Rico FRANKLIN(S) 24:10 8:03
77 Caitlin Scott ELK GROVE 24:16 8:05
78 Octavia Duncan CHAVEZ 24:24 8:08
79 Erica Trisler JOHANSEN 24:25 8:08
80 Kelly Boyles ELK GROVE 24:27 8:09
81 Stephan Michel PIONEER 24:32 8:11
82 Sara Newberry PITMAN 24:43 8:14
83 Amrit Pawar SIERRA 24:49 8:16
84 Ashley Campbell LODI 24:58 8:19
85 Annie Kan KENNEDY 24:59 8:20
86 Elizabe Delgado PIONEER 25:01 8:20
87 Brittne Davis CHAVEZ 25:20 8:27
88 Nabjot Sandhu MODESTO 25:39 8:33
89 Roxanne Tortorella BEAR CREEK 25:41 8:34
90 Keyana Oliphant CHAVEZ 25:52 8:37
91 Caitlin Staat PITMAN 25:54 8:38
92 Katie Connolly TRACY 26:00 8:40
93 Kaly Lopez LINCOLN(L) 26:01 8:40
94 Rachel Kendrix GOLDEN VALLE 26:11 8:44
95 Victori Holtz TRACY 26:13 8:44
96 Evelin Gonzalez PIONEER 26:16 8:45
97 Dianne Navarro EDISON 26:42 8:54
98 Amanda Haynam PITMAN 26:42 8:54
99 Monica Ng KENNEDY 26:51 8:57
100 Haley Engbrecht LINCOLN(L) 26:57 8:59
101 Anna Ly BEAR CREEK 27:00 9:00
102 Anna Ortiz ELK GROVE 27:01 9:00
103 Xiomara Fonseca TRACY 27:01 9:00
104 Alyssa Hua MODESTO 27:02 9:01
105 Ashley Hunter westmerrill 27:23 9:08
106 Ava Pridgeon westmerrill 27:36 9:12
107 Diem Nguyen BEAR CREEK 28:02 9:21
108 Maria Agurto LINCOLN(L) 28:04 9:21
109 Anna Miller SIERRA 28:18 9:26
110 Maribel Andrade JOHANSEN 29:35 9:52
111 Samanth Melgoza PIONEER 29:50 9:57
112 Olivia Hua MODESTO 30:04 10:01
113 Erica Mancia CHAVEZ 30:10 10:03
114 Lisandr Ochoa FRANKLIN(S) 30:52 10:17
115 Vanessa Tejada FLORIN 33:15 11:05
116 Cristin Ayala FLORIN 33:16 11:05
117 Natasha Gaedeke GALT 35:17 11:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.