McClatchy Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/15/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bloom, Joey Fr Fr 13:28 6:25 2.1 21/45 3/7 3/7 2/5 13:46
(0:18,2.2)
13:46
(0:18,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Borsos, Charlie Fr Fr 13:43 6:32 2.1 27/45 4/7 4/7 3/5 14:37
(0:54,6.1)
14:37
(0:54,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gallagher, Rk Fr Fr 12:43 6:03 2.1 8/45 1/7 1/7 8/13 12:55
(0:12,1.6)
12:55
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Louie, Chris Fr Fr 19:29 9:17 2.1 45/45 7/7 7/7 5/5 19:50
(0:21,1.7)
19:50
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Means, Jake Fr Fr 15:37 7:26 2.1 44/45 6/7 6/7 5/5 15:50
(0:13,1.4)
15:50
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ramos-taylor, Zach Fr Fr 13:01 6:12 2.1 13/45 2/7 2/7 3/7 13:07
(0:06,0.8)
13:07
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Woodbury, Nicholas Fr Fr 13:44 6:32 2.1 28/45 5/7 5/7 1/5 15:34
(1:50,11.8)
15:34
(1:50,11.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 3/5 66:39
1:01
2.1 6:21 6:03 6:32 59 6:14 69:07
(2:28,3.6)
69:07
(2:28,3.6%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Rk Gallagher (4), Zach Ramos-taylor (8), Joey Bloom (12), Charlie Borsos (17), Nicholas Woodbury (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dillon Tennison Fr PITMAN 12:09 5:47
2 Merritt Pyeatt Fr MODESTO 12:25 5:55
3 James Lucio Fr ENOCHS 12:27 5:56
4 Sam Wamhoff Fr FOLSOM 12:39 6:01
5 Ryan Greenough Fr DAVIS SR. 12:39 6:01
6 Trevor McClelland Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 12:40 6:02
7 Josh Rangel Fr LOS BANOS 12:40 6:02
8 Rk Gallagher Fr McClatchy 12:43 6:03 1/7 1/7 8/13 12:55
(0:12)
12:55
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Danny Pugh Fr DAVIS SR. 12:50 6:07
10 Jack Lewis Fr MODESTO 12:50 6:07
11 Reinert Toft Fr DAVIS SR. 12:52 6:08
12 Kyle Andersen Fr ARMIJO 12:53 6:08
13 Zach Ramos-taylor Fr McClatchy 13:01 6:12 2/7 2/7 3/7 13:07
(0:06)
13:07
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Feliciano Garcia Fr GOLDEN VALLEY 13:05 6:14
15 Adam Rios Fr GOLDEN VALLEY 13:06 6:14
16 Ron Barton Fr TURLOCK 13:09 6:16
17 James Connelly Fr LINCOLN (S) 13:10 6:16
18 Johnny Nilsen Fr LINCOLN (S) 13:20 6:21
19 Daniel Gonzalez Fr DAVIS SR. 13:21 6:21
20 Austin Bailey Fr FOLSOM 13:27 6:24
21 Joey Bloom Fr McClatchy 13:28 6:25 3/7 3/7 2/5 13:46
(0:18)
13:46
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Eric Adorno Fr MODESTO 13:28 6:25
23 Alex Glaeser Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 13:29 6:25
24 Patrick Johnson Fr TOKAY 13:30 6:26
25 Austin Wu Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 13:36 6:29
26 Josh Albano Fr MODESTO 13:43 6:32
27 Charlie Borsos Fr McClatchy 13:43 6:32 4/7 4/7 3/5 14:37
(0:54)
14:37
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Nicholas Woodbury Fr McClatchy 13:44 6:32 5/7 5/7 1/5 15:34
(1:50)
15:34
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Jonathan Mui Fr LINCOLN (S) 13:45 6:33
30 Noah Henry Fr DAVIS SR. 13:45 6:33
31 Partick Cleary Fr MODESTO 13:46 6:33
32 Alex Grant Fr MODESTO 13:47 6:34
33 William Young Fr DAVIS SR. 13:52 6:36
34 Daniel Golden Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 13:53 6:37
35 Josh Robinson Fr LINCOLN (S) 14:06 6:43
36 Luis Montes Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 14:23 6:51
37 Nick Myers Fr LINCOLN (S) 14:30 6:54
38 Neco Johnson Fr LINCOLN (S) 14:30 6:54
39 Alex Stock Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 14:34 6:56
40 Earnest Semberino Fr MODESTO 14:35 6:57
41 Arthur Cooper Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 14:54 7:06
42 Tim McIntyre Fr DAVIS SR. 14:54 7:06
43 Christopher Barth Fr LINCOLN (S) 15:07 7:12
44 Jake Means Fr McClatchy 15:37 7:26 6/7 6/7 5/5 15:50
(0:13)
15:50
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Chris Louie Fr McClatchy 19:29 9:17 7/7 7/7 5/5 19:50
(0:21)
19:50
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DAVIS SR.
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
65:27
13:05
6:14
45 Ryan Greenough
Fr
12:39
6:01
2
Danny Pugh
Fr
12:50
6:07
5
Reinert Toft
Fr
12:52
6:08
7
Daniel Gonzalez
Fr
13:21
6:21
11
Noah Henry
Fr
13:45
6:33
20
William Young
Fr
13:52
6:36
23
Tim McIntyre
Fr
14:54
7:06
32
2 MODESTO
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
66:12
13:14
6:18
57 Merritt Pyeatt
Fr
12:25
5:55
1
Jack Lewis
Fr
12:50
6:07
6
Eric Adorno
Fr
13:28
6:25
13
Josh Albano
Fr
13:43
6:32
16
Partick Cleary
Fr
13:46
6:33
21
Alex Grant
Fr
13:47
6:34
22
Earnest Semberino
Fr
14:35
6:57
30
3 McClatchy
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
66:39
13:20
6:21
59 Rk Gallagher
Fr
12:43
6:03
4
Zach Ramos-taylor
Fr
13:01
6:12
8
Joey Bloom
Fr
13:28
6:25
12
Charlie Borsos
Fr
13:43
6:32
17
Nicholas Woodbury
Fr
13:44
6:32
18
Jake Means
Fr
15:37
7:26
34
Chris Louie
Fr
19:29
9:17
35
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
4 FRANKLIN (EG)
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
68:01
13:36
6:29
82 Trevor McClelland
Fr
12:40
6:02
3
Alex Glaeser
Fr
13:29
6:25
14
Austin Wu
Fr
13:36
6:29
15
Daniel Golden
Fr
13:53
6:37
24
Luis Montes
Fr
14:23
6:51
26
Alex Stock
Fr
14:34
6:56
29
Arthur Cooper
Fr
14:54
7:06
31
5 LINCOLN (S)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
68:51
13:46
6:33
90 James Connelly
Fr
13:10
6:16
9
Johnny Nilsen
Fr
13:20
6:21
10
Jonathan Mui
Fr
13:45
6:33
19
Josh Robinson
Fr
14:06
6:43
25
Nick Myers
Fr
14:30
6:54
27
Neco Johnson
Fr
14:30
6:54
28
Christopher Barth
Fr
15:07
7:12
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 Dillon Tennison, Fr, 12:09, PITMAN DAVIS SR., 65:27, 45
Fr D2 Brandon Biondo, Fr, 12:00, ROSEVILLE DEL CAMPO, 65:44, 36
Fr D3 Travis Miskell, Fr, 12:37, LINCOLN (L) FOOTHILL, 68:09, 26
Fr D4 Dillon Mart, Fr, 12:17, ORESTIMBA COSUMNES OAKS, 66:04, 28
Fr D5 Angelo Amoruso, Fr, 14:43, TIOGA n/a
JV D1,2 Euma Matthews, Sr, 17:35, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 89:53, 22
JV D3,4,5 Nick de Glymes, Jr, 18:47, DEL ORO DEL ORO, 98:16, 39
So D1 Tommy Lomeli, So, 12:00, LODI DAVIS SR., 64:25, 43
So D2 Tre Smith, So, 11:54, FAIRFIELD JESUIT, 62:20, 47
So D3 Joshua Lewicki, So, 12:26, SONORA EL DORADO, 65:57, 35
So D4 Riley Martin, So, 12:17, VISTA DEL LAGO BRET HARTE, 66:05, 35
So D5 Derek Dauth, So, 13:24, TIOGA n/a
V D1 Matt Petersen, Sr, 16:28, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 85:38, 36
V D2 Garrett Seawell, Sr, 16:05, WOODCREEK WOODCREEK, 86:01, 69
V D3 Roberto Alvarez, Sr, 16:45, WESTON RANCH EL CAMINO, 87:53, 49
V D4 Wesley Cox, Sr, 16:56, COLFAX COLFAX, 88:31, 42
V D5 Nathan Jackson, So, 17:39, BIG VALLEY CHRI SIERRA RIDGE, 102:26, 47

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Jenna Fontes, Fr, 14:19, PITMAN DAVIS SR., 72:30, 20
F/S D2 Shelby Chen, So, 13:53, MIRA LOMA OAK RIDGE, 74:25, 50
F/S D3 Mariel Price, Fr, 14:41, NATOMAS SIERRA, 76:36, 37
F/S D4 Foulk Audrey, Fr, 14:17, COSUMNES OAKS CHRISTIAN BROTH, 77:24, 23
F/S D5 Brittany Gross, Fr, 18:17, JIM ELLIOT CHRI n/a
JV D1,2 Jaime Brooks, Sr, 21:28, WOODCREEK DAVIS SR., 112:33, 21
JV D3,4,5 Lauren Gollnick, Fr, 23:09, DEL ORO DEL ORO, 117:55, 18
V D1 Maria Malone, Sr, 18:59, FOLSOM DAVIS SR., 102:50, 40
V D2 Brooke Holt, So, 19:08, GRANITE BAY WOODCREEK, 100:52, 47
V D3 Shannon Harcus, Jr, 19:58, PLACER DEL ORO, 105:25, 47
V D4 Sara Mikesell, Sr, 19:51, BRET HARTE BRET HARTE, 107:40, 60
V D5 Christa Weisman, Jr, 22:20, FOREST LAKE CHR JIM ELLIOT CHRI, 131:48, 24