McClatchy Results from the Yolo County Championships at Muller Ranch on 10/4/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Morgan, Sierra So V 24:48 8:00 3.1 63/127 1/1 1/1 19/28 24:18 24:18 24:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Mendoza St. Francis 19:54 6:25
2 Courtney Crosta Woodcreek 19:55 6:25
3 Brooke Holt Granite Bay 20:13 6:31
4 Stephanie Romo Woodcreek 20:28 6:36
5 Shannon Harcus Placer 20:50 6:43
6 April Willet St. Francis 20:59 6:46
7 Christine Zavesky Granite Bay 21:01 6:47
8 Amanda McNabb Woodcreek 21:04 6:48
9 Breanna Lewis Sheldon 21:20 6:53
10 Ashley Devriend Woodcreek 21:21 6:53
11 Maureen May St. Francis 21:34 6:57
12 Erin Matranga St. Francis 21:43 7:00
13 Sami Gomez Woodcreek 21:52 7:03
14 Chelsea Higby Dixon 22:10 7:09
15 Lauren Mugnaini Rio Americano 22:14 7:10
16 Jaime Brooks Woodcreek 22:20 7:12
17 Eileen Tracy Del Campo 22:24 7:14
18 Ashley Joyner-Lapra Woodcreek 22:27 7:15
19 Kirby Riecks Placer 22:28 7:15
20 Susan Frazier St. Francis 22:29 7:15
21 Mariah Miles Placer 22:34 7:17
22 Thea Fredrickson Del Campo 22:40 7:19
23 Ana Winje St. Francis 22:47 7:21
24 Annie Segale Granite Bay 22:48 7:21
25 Marisa Naughton Granite Bay 22:48 7:21
26 Camille Dyer St. Francis 22:59 7:25
27 Alyse Kinoshita Folsom 23:02 7:26
28 Margo Haswell Lodi 23:05 7:27
29 Jamie Openshaw St. Francis 23:05 7:27
30 Sierra White Placer 23:07 7:27
31 Stephanie Murphy Woodcreek 23:08 7:28
32 Julia Valentin St. Mary's 23:09 7:28
33 Jennifer Romo Woodcreek 23:10 7:28
34 Kelli Bercier El Camino 23:10 7:28
35 Roni Quintero El Camino 23:11 7:29
36 Alyssa Aninag St. Mary's 23:11 7:29
37 Beth Rinde Del Campo 23:14 7:30
38 Ann Marie Magnasco St. Mary's 23:21 7:32
39 Meagan Rodriguez Elk Grove 23:25 7:33
40 Moriah Haworth St. Francis 23:26 7:34
41 Emily Highsmith Lodi 23:27 7:34
42 Shelby Jones Lincoln (s) 23:29 7:35
43 Lauren Bridges Del Campo 23:35 7:36
44 Jennae Steinmiller Del Campo 23:38 7:37
45 Nicole Kruslic Woodcreek 23:46 7:40
46 Stephanie Parker Vacaville 23:47 7:40
47 Haley Nevins Del Campo 23:49 7:41
48 Kaitlyn Yamamoto Kamehameha Hawai 23:53 7:42
49 Kristian Hiatt Placer 23:55 7:43
50 Sara Gillogley Kennedy 23:56 7:43
51 Jessica Kepfer Placer 23:59 7:44
52 Sierra Horst Del Campo 24:03 7:45
53 Alex Reinnoldt Rio Americano 24:05 7:46
54 Sarah Parks Elk Grove 24:06 7:46
55 Caty O'Conner Placer 24:08 7:47
56 Stephanie Carlson Center 24:11 7:48
57 Angie Martinez Lincoln (s) 24:12 7:48
58 Dana Macabales St. Mary's 24:13 7:49
59 Nicole Hillstead Placer 24:17 7:50
60 Kristine Giordano Sheldon 24:23 7:52
61 Megan Stover Granite Bay 24:37 7:56
62 Tricia Kash Vacaville 24:45 7:59
63 Sierra Morgan So McClatchy 24:48 8:00 1/1 1/1 19/28 24:18 24:18
64 Betty Meza Lodi 24:56 8:03
65 Katelyn Allen El Camino 25:01 8:04
66 Katrina Atienza St. Mary's 25:04 8:05
67 Regina Story Lincoln (s) 25:06 8:06
68 Corin Kim Kamehameha Hawai 25:12 8:08
69 Ali Quinn St. Mary's 25:15 8:09
70 Erin Unmbe Placer 25:20 8:10
71 Crystal Soloman Kennedy 25:22 8:11
72 Melanie Souza Elk Grove 25:36 8:15
73 Courtney Boucher St. Mary's 25:40 8:17
74 Valerie Frazier El Camino 25:44 8:18
75 Brittany Barbone Sheldon 25:47 8:19
76 Roxy Rarick El Camino 25:51 8:20
77 Melisa Fazlic Sheldon 25:54 8:21
78 Sarah Buchanan Oakmont 25:56 8:22
79 Judy Kwan Kennedy 26:07 8:25
80 Gracie Sanchez Sheldon 26:08 8:26
81 Christy Faught St. Mary's 26:11 8:27
82 Taylor Marino Lincoln (s) 26:16 8:28
83 Haydee Dominguez Sheldon 26:20 8:30
84 Lauren Gomez Kennedy 26:27 8:32
85 Annie Kan Kennedy 26:33 8:34
86 Alexandri Casares St. Mary's 26:42 8:37
87 Sarah Woolston Christian Brothe 26:56 8:41
88 Kalena Shiroma Kamehameha Hawai 26:57 8:42
89 Emily Lomba Galt 26:58 8:42
90 Sarah Kekauoha Kamehameha Hawai 26:59 8:42
91 Sophia Fox-Sowell Christian Brothe 27:15 8:47
92 Alannah Talbot Vacaville 27:16 8:48
93 Brianna Ewing Pioneer 27:17 8:48
94 Paige Davison Elk Grove 27:18 8:48
95 Jessie Kudin Christian Brothe 27:32 8:53
96 Valorie Smart Vacaville 27:40 8:55
97 Natalie Garcia Vacaville 27:58 9:01
98 Megan Huff Galt 28:00 9:02
99 Amanda Blackwood Pleasant Grove 28:13 9:06
100 Haille Trimboli Elk Grove 28:15 9:07
101 Beatriz Zapien Kennedy 28:20 9:08
102 Monica Ng Kennedy 28:33 9:13
103 Audrina Escano Vacaville 28:43 9:16
104 Kara Drummond Woodland 28:51 9:18
105 Katie Kland Pioneer 28:56 9:20
106 Drina Fujishige Lincoln (s) 28:59 9:21
107 Maggie Derego Kamehameha Hawai 29:02 9:22
108 Joelle Cabasa Kamehameha Hawai 29:06 9:23
109 Cindy Vidrio Pioneer 29:23 9:29
110 Shelby Crandall Pioneer 29:24 9:29
111 Chelsea Sveum Vacaville 29:24 9:29
112 Jontelle Quinones Edison 29:30 9:31
113 Heather McGovern Pleasant Grove 29:34 9:32
114 Samantha Melgoza Pioneer 30:37 9:53
115 Anna Ortiz Elk Grove 30:46 9:55
116 Stephanie Trevino Cristo Rey 31:13 10:04
117 Verene Yee Kennedy 31:26 10:08
118 Maritza Olvera Cristo Rey 31:52 10:17
119 Christy Hernandez Cristo Rey 32:00 10:19
120 Cynthia Morales Pioneer 32:07 10:22
121 Amber McGovern Pleasant Grove 34:36 11:10
122 Christene Hernandez Cristo Rey 34:58 11:17
123 Nancy Velasquez Cristo Rey 35:01 11:18
124 Yajaira Lopez Lodi 35:55 11:35
125 Tiffany Watt Lodi 35:56 11:35
126 Jessica Hart Sacramento 37:29 12:05
127 Jeanette Ortiz Lodi 40:17 13:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.