McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/28/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Paige So F/S 16:45 7:41 2.18 8/20 7/8 7/8 1/1 16:41 16:41
Bauer, Sarah Fr F/S 19:13 8:49 2.18 11/20 8/8 8/8 1/1
Brandabur, Michelle Jr V 23:43 7:42 3.08 6/41 4/8 4/8 1/6 21:14 22:44 21:14
Combrink, Camille Fr F/S 15:36 7:09 2.18 4/20 4/8 4/8 1/2 15:21 15:21
deBoer, Sophia Jr V 22:40 7:22 3.08 2/41 2/8 2/8 1/7 21:16 21:15 20:25
Feickert, Ally Sr V 23:02 7:29 3.08 3/41 3/8 3/8 1/6 23:06
(0:04,0.3)
23:47
(0:45,3.2)
21:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Holst, Melanie Jr V 24:15 7:52 3.08 8/41 5/8 5/8 1/5 23:54 21:03
Jimenez, Esmeralda Jr V 27:07 8:48 3.08 17/41 7/8 7/8 1/3
Johnston, Quincy So F/S 16:32 7:35 2.18 6/20 5/8 5/8 1/2 15:21 15:21
Kanzler, Justine So F/S 14:56 6:51 2.18 3/20 3/8 3/8 1/3
Navarrete, Maya Sr V 26:55 8:44 3.08 15/41 6/8 6/8 1/3
Poon, Megan So F/S 14:49 6:48 2.18 2/20 2/8 2/8 1/5
Ramirez, Hilda Jr V 28:22 9:13 3.08 26/41 8/8 8/8 1/3
Reid, Ashley Jr V 20:28 6:39 3.08 1/41 1/8 1/8 1/7 20:12 20:03
Shintaku, Lauren Fr F/S 16:40 7:39 2.18 7/20 6/8 6/8 1/1 17:00
(0:20,1.9)
17:00
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Walthall, Sydney So F/S 14:47 6:47 2.18 1/20 1/8 1/8 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 114:08
3:47
3.08 7:25 6:39 7:52 17 7:25 103:22 100:52 99:43 Ashley Reid (1), Sophia deBoer (2), Ally Feickert (3), Michelle Brandabur (5), Melanie Holst (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 76:40
1:45
2.18 7:02 6:47 7:35 16 7:02 Sydney Walthall (1), Megan Poon (2), Justine Kanzler (3), Camille Combrink (4), Quincy Johnston (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Reid Jr McClatchy 20:28 6:39 1/8 1/8 1/7 20:12 20:03
2 Sophia deBoer Jr McClatchy 22:40 7:22 2/8 2/8 1/7 21:16 21:15 20:25
3 Ally Feickert Sr McClatchy 23:02 7:29 3/8 3/8 1/6 23:06
(0:04)
23:47
(0:45)
21:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
4 Larissa Ala Fr Valley 23:25 7:36
5 Ada Erlewine Sr Kennedy 23:37 7:40
6 Michelle Brandabur Jr McClatchy 23:43 7:42 4/8 4/8 1/6 21:14 22:44 21:14
7 Jennifer Rodriguez Jr Valley 23:47 7:43
8 Melanie Holst Jr McClatchy 24:15 7:52 5/8 5/8 1/5 23:54 21:03
9 Laila Tauqeer Sr Florin 24:33 7:58
10 Janet Mercado So Valley 24:38 8:00
11 Maya Vargas Jr Kennedy 25:08 8:10
12 Alina Pincombe Sr Kennedy 25:14 8:12
13 Estefany Saucedo Sr Hiram Johnson 26:41 8:40
14 Beatrice Lai Sr Laguna Creek 26:42 8:40
15 Maya Navarrete Sr McClatchy 26:55 8:44 6/8 6/8 1/3
16 Whitney Prentice Jr Laguna Creek 27:05 8:48
17 Esmeralda Jimenez Jr McClatchy 27:07 8:48 7/8 7/8 1/3
18 Sephira Jeudy Sr Valley 27:14 8:51
19 Kaitlyn Kui Jr Kennedy 27:15 8:51
20 Mary Jane Pasioles Sr Luther Burbank 27:29 8:55
21 Emily Khuu Jr Florin 27:39 8:59
22 Lisa Le Sr Luther Burbank 27:49 9:02
23 Yseania Tavera Jr Hiram Johnson 27:58 9:05
24 Michelle Tam Sr Kennedy 28:20 9:12
25 Ashley Chin Sr Kennedy 28:21 9:12
26 Hilda Ramirez Jr McClatchy 28:22 9:13 8/8 8/8 1/3
27 Ivy Wang Jr Kennedy 28:32 9:16
28 Yuen Lenh Sr Florin 28:36 9:17
29 Luz Mirana-arrellano Jr Hiram Johnson 31:21 10:11
30 Amy Toy Sr Kennedy 32:49 10:39
31 Kelis Hawkins Jr Luther Burbank 33:03 10:44
32 Taylor Van Jr Florin 33:26 10:51
33 Leonela De La Cruz Sr Hiram Johnson 34:06 11:04
34 Marina Zhdanov Jr Florin 35:30 11:32
35 Brianna Rodriguez Sr Hiram Johnson 36:23 11:49
36 Paola Flores Jr Hiram Johnson 37:14 12:05
37 Cameron Gunst Jr Hiram Johnson 38:14 12:25
38 Elsa Esparza Sr Hiram Johnson 39:13 12:44
39 Gissell Sandoval Jr Luther Burbank 39:17 12:45
40 America Enriquez Jr Luther Burbank 42:37 13:50
41 Carola Navarro Jr Kennedy 46:56 15:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:47
114:08
22:50
7:25
17 Ashley Reid
Jr
20:28
6:39
1
Sophia deBoer
Jr
22:40
7:22
2
Ally Feickert
Sr
23:02
7:29
3
Michelle Brandabur
Jr
23:43
7:42
5
Melanie Holst
Jr
24:15
7:52
6
Maya Navarrete
Sr
26:55
8:44
11
Esmeralda Jimenez
Jr
27:07
8:48
12
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:43
129:34
25:55
8:25
52 Ada Erlewine
Sr
23:37
7:40
4
Maya Vargas
Jr
25:08
8:10
8
Alina Pincombe
Sr
25:14
8:12
9
Kaitlyn Kui
Jr
27:15
8:51
13
Michelle Tam
Sr
28:20
9:12
18
Ashley Chin
Sr
28:21
9:12
19
Ivy Wang
Jr
28:32
9:16
20
3 Florin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 10:57
149:44
29:57
9:43
93 Laila Tauqeer
Sr
24:33
7:58
7
Emily Khuu
Jr
27:39
8:59
15
Yuen Lenh
Sr
28:36
9:17
21
Taylor Van
Jr
33:26
10:51
24
Marina Zhdanov
Jr
35:30
11:32
26








4 Hiram Johnson
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 9:42
156:29
31:18
10:10
101 Estefany Saucedo
Sr
26:41
8:40
10
Yseania Tavera
Jr
27:58
9:05
17
Luz Mirana-arrellano
Jr
31:21
10:11
22
Leonela De La Cruz
Sr
34:06
11:04
25
Brianna Rodriguez
Sr
36:23
11:49
27
Paola Flores
Jr
37:14
12:05
28
Cameron Gunst
Jr
38:14
12:25
29
5 Luther Burbank
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 15:08
170:15
34:03
11:03
114 Mary Jane Pasioles
Sr
27:29
8:55
14
Lisa Le
Sr
27:49
9:02
16
Kelis Hawkins
Jr
33:03
10:44
23
Gissell Sandoval
Jr
39:17
12:45
30
America Enriquez
Jr
42:37
13:50
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Walthall So McClatchy 14:47 6:47 1/8 1/8 1/5
2 Megan Poon So McClatchy 14:49 6:48 2/8 2/8 1/5
3 Justine Kanzler So McClatchy 14:56 6:51 3/8 3/8 1/3
4 Camille Combrink Fr McClatchy 15:36 7:09 4/8 4/8 1/2 15:21 15:21
5 Emma Shoemaker So Kennedy 15:47 7:14
6 Quincy Johnston So McClatchy 16:32 7:35 5/8 5/8 1/2 15:21 15:21
7 Lauren Shintaku Fr McClatchy 16:40 7:39 6/8 6/8 1/1 17:00
(0:20)
17:00
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Paige Anderson So McClatchy 16:45 7:41 7/8 7/8 1/1 16:41 16:41
9 Anna Ross So Luther Burbank 18:37 8:32
10 Iana Pacuraru Fr Laguna Creek 19:03 8:44
11 Sarah Bauer Fr McClatchy 19:13 8:49 8/8 8/8 1/1
12 Crystal Montanez So Kennedy 19:24 8:54
13 Yvette Ozobiani So Laguna Creek 19:25 8:54
14 Lindsey Dea So Kennedy 19:43 9:03
15 Glenda Ramirez So Luther Burbank 20:07 9:14
16 Julia Erlewine Fr Kennedy 20:49 9:33
17 Jayda Bermudo Fr Laguna Creek 22:41 10:24
18 Desiree Reber So Florin 22:45 10:26
19 Anahi Martinez So Kennedy 23:34 10:49
20 Vivian Yang So Florin 23:46 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
76:40
15:20
7:02
16 Sydney Walthall
So
14:47
6:47
1
Megan Poon
So
14:49
6:48
2
Justine Kanzler
So
14:56
6:51
3
Camille Combrink
Fr
15:36
7:09
4
Quincy Johnston
So
16:32
7:35
6
Lauren Shintaku
Fr
16:40
7:39
7
Paige Anderson
So
16:45
7:41
8
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:47
99:17
19:51
9:07
47 Emma Shoemaker
So
15:47
7:14
5
Crystal Montanez
So
19:24
8:54
9
Lindsey Dea
So
19:43
9:03
10
Julia Erlewine
Fr
20:49
9:33
11
Anahi Martinez
So
23:34
10:49
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.