McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/12/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Paige So F/S 15:30 7:07 2.18 6/23 5/8 5/8 1/2 15:31
(0:01,0.1)
15:31
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bauer, Sarah Fr F/S 16:59 7:47 2.18 11/23 8/8 8/8 1/1 16:55 16:55
Combrink, Camille Fr F/S 14:52 6:49 2.18 4/23 4/8 4/8 1/3 15:17
(0:25,2.7)
15:17
(0:25,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
deBoer, Sophia Jr V 21:59 7:08 3.08 4/38 3/8 3/8 1/6 20:25 20:36 20:25
Feickert, Ally Sr V 21:59 7:08 3.08 3/38 2/8 2/8 1/6 21:18 21:12
Graskey, Maryn Jr V 26:08 8:29 3.08 18/38 7/8 7/8 1/2
Holst, Melanie Jr V 23:03 7:29 3.08 5/38 4/8 4/8 1/6 24:15
(1:12,4.9)
21:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Jimenez, Esmeralda Jr V 25:40 8:20 3.08 15/38 5/8 5/8 1/6 27:07
(1:27,5.3)
27:07
(1:27,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnston, Quincy So F/S 15:32 7:08 2.18 7/23 6/8 6/8 1/1 15:38
(0:06,0.7)
15:21 You ROCK! (LR)
Kanzler, Justine So F/S 14:23 6:36 2.18 3/23 3/8 3/8 1/5 14:56
(0:33,3.7)
14:56
(0:33,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Navarrete, Maya Sr V 25:56 8:25 3.08 17/38 6/8 6/8 1/3 26:55
(0:59,3.7)
26:55
(0:59,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Poon, Megan So F/S 14:20 6:34 2.18 2/23 2/8 2/8 1/5 14:49
(0:29,3.3)
14:49
(0:29,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ramirez, Hilda Jr V 27:50 9:02 3.08 25/38 8/8 8/8 1/2 28:22
(0:32,1.9)
28:22
(0:32,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Reid, Ashley Jr V 20:35 6:41 3.08 1/38 1/8 1/8 1/7 20:03 19:05 19:05 You ROCK! (PG)
Shintaku, Lauren Fr F/S 16:29 7:34 2.18 9/23 7/8 7/8 1/1 15:41 15:41
Walthall, Sydney So F/S 14:19 6:34 2.18 1/23 1/8 1/8 1/5 14:47
(0:28,3.2)
14:47
(0:28,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 113:16
5:05
3.08 7:21 6:41 8:20 28 7:21 101:06 98:28 98:28 Ashley Reid (1), Ally Feickert (3), Sophia deBoer (4), Melanie Holst (5), Esmeralda Jimenez (15)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 73:24
1:11
2.18 6:44 6:34 7:07 16 6:44 79:03
(5:39,7.1)
76:40
(3:16,4.3%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Sydney Walthall (1), Megan Poon (2), Justine Kanzler (3), Camille Combrink (4), Paige Anderson (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Reid Jr McClatchy 20:35 6:41 1/8 1/8 1/7 20:03 19:05 19:05
2 Larissa Ala Fr Valley 21:29 6:59
3 Ally Feickert Sr McClatchy 21:59 7:08 2/8 2/8 1/6 21:18 21:12
4 Sophia deBoer Jr McClatchy 21:59 7:08 3/8 3/8 1/6 20:25 20:36 20:25
5 Melanie Holst Jr McClatchy 23:03 7:29 4/8 4/8 1/6 24:15
(1:12)
21:03 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Ada Erlewine Sr Kennedy 23:08 7:31
7 Sephira Jeudy Sr Valley 23:11 7:32
8 Alina Pincombe Sr Kennedy 23:32 7:38
9 Maya Vargas Jr Kennedy 23:33 7:39
10 Jennifer Rodriguez Jr Valley 23:41 7:41
11 Janet Mercado Jr Valley 24:32 7:58
12 Michelle Tam Sr Kennedy 25:02 8:08
13 Lisa Le Sr Luther Burbank 25:04 8:08
14 Emily Khuu Jr Florin 25:15 8:12
15 Esmeralda Jimenez Jr McClatchy 25:40 8:20 5/8 5/8 1/6 27:07
(1:27)
27:07
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Kaitlyn Kui Jr Kennedy 25:48 8:23
17 Maya Navarrete Sr McClatchy 25:56 8:25 6/8 6/8 1/3 26:55
(0:59)
26:55
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Maryn Graskey Jr McClatchy 26:08 8:29 7/8 7/8 1/2
19 Mary Jane Pasioles Sr Luther Burbank 26:22 8:34
20 Whitney Prentice Jr Laguna Creek 26:46 8:41
21 Estefany Saucedo Sr Hiram Johnson 26:54 8:44
22 Maria Mercado So Valley 27:00 8:46
23 Yseania Tavera Jr Hiram Johnson 27:33 8:57
24 Amy Toy Sr Kennedy 27:42 9:00
25 Hilda Ramirez Jr McClatchy 27:50 9:02 8/8 8/8 1/2 28:22
(0:32)
28:22
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Chenelle Aquino Sr Luther Burbank 27:54 9:04
27 Yuen Lenh Sr Florin 27:59 9:05
28 Ashley Chin Sr Kennedy 28:16 9:11
29 Ivy Wang Jr Kennedy 28:48 9:21
30 America Enriquez Jr Luther Burbank 29:27 9:34
31 Kelis Hawkins Jr Luther Burbank 29:41 9:38
32 Taylor Van Jr Florin 30:18 9:50
33 Michelle Nguyen Sr Florin 30:52 10:01
34 Gissell Sandoval Jr Luther Burbank 31:55 10:22
35 Marina Zhdanov Jr Florin 33:40 10:56
36 Cameron Gunst Jr Hiram Johnson 34:35 11:14
37 Luz Mirana-arrellano Jr Hiram Johnson 34:36 11:14
38 Paola Flores Jr Hiram Johnson 34:40 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:05
113:16
22:39
7:21
28 Ashley Reid
Jr
20:35
6:41
1
Ally Feickert
Sr
21:59
7:08
3
Sophia deBoer
Jr
21:59
7:08
4
Melanie Holst
Jr
23:03
7:29
5
Esmeralda Jimenez
Jr
25:40
8:20
15
Maya Navarrete
Sr
25:56
8:25
17
Maryn Graskey
Jr
26:08
8:29
18
2 Kennedy
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:40
121:03
24:13
7:52
51 Ada Erlewine
Sr
23:08
7:31
6
Alina Pincombe
Sr
23:32
7:38
8
Maya Vargas
Jr
23:33
7:39
9
Michelle Tam
Sr
25:02
8:08
12
Kaitlyn Kui
Jr
25:48
8:23
16
Amy Toy
Sr
27:42
9:00
23
Ashley Chin
Sr
28:16
9:11
26
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:31
119:53
23:59
7:47
51 Larissa Ala
Fr
21:29
6:59
2
Sephira Jeudy
Sr
23:11
7:32
7
Jennifer Rodriguez
Jr
23:41
7:41
10
Janet Mercado
Jr
24:32
7:58
11
Maria Mercado
So
27:00
8:46
21








4 Luther Burbank
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:37
138:28
27:42
8:59
111 Lisa Le
Sr
25:04
8:08
13
Mary Jane Pasioles
Sr
26:22
8:34
19
Chenelle Aquino
Sr
27:54
9:04
24
America Enriquez
Jr
29:27
9:34
27
Kelis Hawkins
Jr
29:41
9:38
28
Gissell Sandoval
Jr
31:55
10:22
31




5 Florin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:25
148:04
29:37
9:37
130 Emily Khuu
Jr
25:15
8:12
14
Yuen Lenh
Sr
27:59
9:05
25
Taylor Van
Jr
30:18
9:50
29
Michelle Nguyen
Sr
30:52
10:01
30
Marina Zhdanov
Jr
33:40
10:56
32








6 Hiram Johnson
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:46
158:18
31:40
10:17
144 Estefany Saucedo
Sr
26:54
8:44
20
Yseania Tavera
Jr
27:33
8:57
22
Cameron Gunst
Jr
34:35
11:14
33
Luz Mirana-arrellano
Jr
34:36
11:14
34
Paola Flores
Jr
34:40
11:15
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Walthall So McClatchy 14:19 6:34 1/8 1/8 1/5 14:47
(0:28)
14:47
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Megan Poon So McClatchy 14:20 6:34 2/8 2/8 1/5 14:49
(0:29)
14:49
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Justine Kanzler So McClatchy 14:23 6:36 3/8 3/8 1/5 14:56
(0:33)
14:56
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Camille Combrink Fr McClatchy 14:52 6:49 4/8 4/8 1/3 15:17
(0:25)
15:17
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Emma Shoemaker So Kennedy 14:53 6:50
6 Paige Anderson So McClatchy 15:30 7:07 5/8 5/8 1/2 15:31
(0:01)
15:31
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Quincy Johnston So McClatchy 15:32 7:08 6/8 6/8 1/1 15:38
(0:06)
15:21 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Desiree Reber So Florin 15:57 7:19
9 Lauren Shintaku Fr McClatchy 16:29 7:34 7/8 7/8 1/1 15:41 15:41
10 Crystal Montanez So Kennedy 16:47 7:42
11 Sarah Bauer Fr McClatchy 16:59 7:47 8/8 8/8 1/1 16:55 16:55
12 Anna Robles So Luther Burbank 17:01 7:48
13 Lindsey Dea So Kennedy 17:31 8:02
14 Iana Pacuraru Fr Laguna Creek 18:18 8:24
15 Anahi Martinez So Kennedy 18:33 8:31
16 Glenda Ramirez So Luther Burbank 18:50 8:38
17 Tatiyanna Tate So Luther Burbank 18:59 8:42
18 Julia Erlewine Fr Kennedy 19:04 8:45
19 Yvette Ozobiani So Laguna Creek 20:17 9:18
20 Kayla Guzman So Luther Burbank 20:23 9:21
21 Jayda Bermudo Fr Laguna Creek 21:04 9:40
22 Myra Ea Fr Florin 22:04 10:07
23 Vivian Yang So Florin 24:57 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
73:24
14:41
6:44
16 Sydney Walthall
So
14:19
6:34
1
Megan Poon
So
14:20
6:34
2
Justine Kanzler
So
14:23
6:36
3
Camille Combrink
Fr
14:52
6:49
4
Paige Anderson
So
15:30
7:07
6
Quincy Johnston
So
15:32
7:08
7
Lauren Shintaku
Fr
16:29
7:34
8
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:11
86:48
17:22
7:58
47 Emma Shoemaker
So
14:53
6:50
5
Crystal Montanez
So
16:47
7:42
9
Lindsey Dea
So
17:31
8:02
10
Anahi Martinez
So
18:33
8:31
11
Julia Erlewine
Fr
19:04
8:45
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.