McClatchy Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/18/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bergado, Kalen Jr V 20:11.3 6:38 3.04 128/200 3/5 3/5 22/32
Bloom, Joey Fr So 13:45.9 6:33 2.1 51/128 5/7 5/11 5/13
Borsos, Charlie Fr Fr 14:36.5 6:57 2.1 46/95 1/4 7/11 21/23
Carlone, Michael Sr V 17:46.5 5:51 3.04 38/200 1/5 1/5 17/34 18:21
(0:34,3.1)
18:21
(0:34,3.1)
18:21
(0:34,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elliott, Ricky So So 13:55.6 6:38 2.1 58/128 6/7 6/11 5/9
Gallagher, Rk Fr So 12:55.3 6:09 2.1 25/128 3/7 3/11 5/19
Inamine, Ryan So So 12:48.3 6:06 2.1 20/128 2/7 2/11 6/25 13:31
(0:42,5.2)
13:31
(0:42,5.2)
13:31
(0:42,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jackson, Eric So So 11:46.9 5:37 2.1 1/128 1/7 1/11 1/29
Lee, Jason Jr V 20:29.6 6:44 3.04 144/200 4/5 4/5 20/28
Louie, Chris Fr Fr 19:49.5 9:26 2.1 94/95 4/4 11/11 11/12
Means, Jake Fr Fr 15:50 7:32 2.1 78/95 3/4 10/11 12/15
Morrison, Ben Jr V 21:23.3 7:02 3.04 169/200 5/5 5/5 20/26
Nakata, Corey So So 15:45.7 7:30 2.1 106/128 7/7 9/11 6/6
Ramos-taylor, Zach Fr So 13:07.1 6:15 2.1 29/128 4/7 4/11 3/15
Redford, Patrick Jr V 18:06.7 5:57 3.04 47/200 2/5 2/5 14/33
Woodbury, Nicholas Fr Fr 15:34.4 7:25 2.1 75/95 2/4 8/11 18/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/26 97:57
3:37
3.04 6:27 5:51 7:02 450 5:44 96:27 96:27 96:27 Michael Carlone (35), Patrick Redford (44), Kalen Bergado (109), Jason Lee (121), Ben Morrison (141)
So 1st 5 5/13 64:24
1:59
2.1 6:08 5:37 6:33 98 6:03 61:10 61:10 Eric Jackson (1), Ryan Inamine (16), Rk Gallagher (20), Zach Ramos-taylor (23), Joey Bloom (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Haworth Sr Kennedy 16:21.6 5:23
2 Roberto Rosas Jr Grace Davis 16:30.3 5:26
3 Richard Shroy Jr Carson 16:33.7 5:27
4 Brandon Nied Sr Reno 16:39 5:29
5 Chris Izquierdo Sr Grace Davis 16:44 5:30
6 Josh Evans Sr Galt 16:47.3 5:31
7 Cary Dunagan Jr Reno 16:52.6 5:33
8 Jon Ahmann Sr Pleasant Grove 16:53.6 5:33
9 Nick Schlager So Carson 16:56.5 5:34
10 Kyle Edwards Sr Franklin (eg) 17:02.5 5:36
11 Mitchell Hawkins So Ponderosa 17:06.6 5:38
12 Kieren Broussard Jr Rodriguez 17:10.3 5:39
13 Andrew Deck Sr Vintage 17:11.6 5:39
14 Arturo Arriaga Sr Galt 17:14.9 5:40
15 Julian Patterson Jr Franklin (eg) 17:15.1 5:40
16 Clayton Daly Sr Folsom 17:18.1 5:41
17 Daniel Nickerson Jr Folsom 17:20.2 5:42
18 David Stagg Sr Pleasant Grove 17:20.8 5:42
19 Jamasen Rodriguez So Modesto 17:21.5 5:43
20 Matthew Pence Sr Armijo 17:21.7 5:43
21 Liem Nguyen Sr Sheldon 17:23 5:43
22 Seth Lawerence Sr Ponderosa 17:26.7 5:44
23 Jacob Trujillo Jr Ponderosa 17:31.1 5:46
24 Kyle Ward Jr Grace Davis 17:31.4 5:46
25 Cody Freeman Jr Reno 17:32.2 5:46
26 Logan Phillipi So Carson 17:32.4 5:46
27 Owen Deming Sr Modesto 17:33.8 5:47
28 Andrew Walker Jr Ponderosa 17:38.5 5:48
29 Michael Moran Sr Fairfield 17:39.2 5:48
30 Riley Ruppenthal Fr Ponderosa 17:40.1 5:49
31 Chriss Grimble So Kennedy 17:40.4 5:49
32 J Dietler-Bennion So Bella Vista 17:40.7 5:49
33 Michael Rains Sr Kennedy 17:41.5 5:49
34 Angel Diaz Sr Fairfield 17:42.8 5:50
35 Brian Couchman Sr Modesto 17:43.1 5:50
36 Ryan Miller So Franklin (eg) 17:44.6 5:50
37 Luke Morgan Jr Franklin (eg) 17:45.2 5:50
38 Michael Carlone Sr McClatchy 17:46.5 5:51 1/5 1/5 17/34 18:21
(0:34)
18:21
(0:34)
18:21
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 James Sconyers Sr Sheldon 17:46.8 5:51
40 Jesse Lara Jr Grace Davis 17:47.2 5:51
41 Robert Campagnone Sr Casa Roble 17:51 5:52
42 Will Brown Sr Wood Will C. 17:53.6 5:53
43 Brandon Hunter Jr Fairfield 17:56.9 5:54
44 Joseph Ostini Sr Elk Grove 18:00.5 5:55
45 Ian Riehle Sr Casa Roble 18:04.2 5:57
46 Jason Coupe Jr Galt 18:05 5:57
47 Patrick Redford Jr McClatchy 18:06.7 5:57 2/5 2/5 14/33
48 Paul Berzinas Sr Ponderosa 18:07 5:58
49 Michael Deck Jr Vintage 18:07.4 5:58
50 Josh Gruver Jr Cordova 18:09.4 5:58
51 Brent Moyle So Carson 18:09.7 5:58
52 Gerardo Dominguez Sr Kennedy 18:11.2 5:59
53 Zachary Speth Sr Reno 18:12.8 5:59
54 Dimitri Wilright Jr Franklin (eg) 18:13.1 6:00
55 Dylan Butterbaugh Sr Vintage 18:16.8 6:01
56 Jake Irwin Jr Fairfield 18:18.7 6:01
57 Greg Waters Fr Pleasant Grove 18:19.4 6:02
58 Andrew Musca So Modesto 18:22 6:03
59 Evan Richards So Carson 18:22.5 6:03
60 Griffin Lerude So Reno 18:22.6 6:03
61 Brando Buonacorsi So Carson 18:22.7 6:03
62 Will Vance Sr Sheldon 18:22.9 6:03
63 David Ruiz Sr Chavez 18:23 6:03
64 Luke Parker Sr Sheldon 18:25.9 6:04
65 David Kelly Jr Modesto 18:26.5 6:04
66 Wes Porter Sr Franklin (eg) 18:27.5 6:04
67 James Quinn Sr Benicia 18:27.8 6:04
68 Ben Grafius Jr Lincoln (s) 18:29.6 6:05
69 Chris Oparko Jr Elk Grove 18:30.9 6:05
70 Kris Moen-Chinn Jr Ponderosa 18:32 6:06
71 Austin Metz So Kennedy 18:32.2 6:06
72 Matt Freitag Jr Galt 18:32.3 6:06
73 Jake Lyon Sr Rosemont 18:33.2 6:06
74 Zach Wagner Sr Vintage 18:33.7 6:06
75 Tanner Mahoney Fr Vacaville 18:34 6:06
76 Brandon Robison Sr Folsom 18:34.6 6:07
77 Andrew Lowrance Jr Ponderosa 18:36.8 6:07
78 Andre Ayala Sr Bella Vista 18:39.8 6:08
79 Deminik Velez So Grace Davis 18:42.4 6:09
80 Alec Benton Sr Franklin (eg) 18:43.3 6:10
81 Marcus Leaks Sr Kennedy 18:44.7 6:10
82 David McMasters Jr Carson 18:44.9 6:10
83 Alvin Chan Jr Sheldon 18:45.2 6:10
84 Juvenal Torres Sr Chavez 18:45.5 6:10
85 Tyler Gee Jr Kennedy 18:47 6:11
86 Tasbier Singh So Monterey Trail 18:47.5 6:11
87 Manuel Lopez Jr Tokay 18:48.5 6:11
88 Rosendo Castro Jr Lincoln (s) 18:53.5 6:13
89 Cory Pack Jr Tokay 18:55.1 6:13
90 Alex Chavez Jr Bear Creek 18:55.7 6:14
91 Nico Ayala Sr Vacaville 19:00.1 6:15
92 Brett Wallace Sr Benicia 19:03.4 6:16
93 Alfredo Sanchez Jr Bear Creek 19:04.4 6:16
94 Rudy Reyes Sr Vintage 19:07.8 6:18
95 Daniel Chavez Jr Vacaville 19:11.2 6:19
96 Evan Gillogley Jr Kennedy 19:15.4 6:20
97 David Napieralski Jr Bella Vista 19:15.9 6:20
98 Joshua Vansickle So Carson 19:17.5 6:21
99 Cody Brock Jr Vacaville 19:20.8 6:22
100 Joey Lee Sr Ponderosa 19:27 6:24
101 Kiel Leitzell Sr Elk Grove 19:27.2 6:24
102 Garrett Hodges Sr Lincoln (s) 19:28.8 6:24
103 Darrin Ran Jr Fairfield 19:29.9 6:25
104 Jonathan Zowalki Sr Benicia 19:31.4 6:25
105 Dylan Glass Sr Rosemont 19:31.9 6:25
106 Matt Supan Sr Pleasant Grove 19:33.8 6:26
107 Jimmy Miranda Sr Monterey Trail 19:37.3 6:27
108 Spencer Carroll Sr Rio Americano 19:37.8 6:27
109 Joseph Galantine Sr Tokay 19:38.3 6:28
110 Ribakoff-Mccarter Sr Rio Americano 19:40.9 6:28
111 Curtis Duncan Jr Ponderosa 19:42.4 6:29
112 Rockeish McKenzie Sr Armijo 19:45.6 6:30
113 Jordan Jue So Elk Grove 19:47.6 6:31
114 Marcos Ruiz Sr Vacaville 19:48.2 6:31
115 Eddy Button Jr Galt 19:49.1 6:31
116 Cody Rommel Sr Vacaville 19:49.3 6:31
117 Ryan Hawbaker Jr Vacaville 19:52.1 6:32
118 Jordan Dickinson Jr Vacaville 19:57.4 6:34
119 Travis Knight Sr Casa Roble 19:58.6 6:34
120 Ben Bui Sr Modesto 20:00.3 6:35
121 Mathews Ramos Sr Grace Davis 20:04 6:36
122 Derrick Ching Sr Kennedy 20:05.4 6:37
123 Brandt Barstad Sr Pleasant Grove 20:06.8 6:37
124 Lionel Krayenbohl Sr Reno 20:07.2 6:37
125 Steven Estrella Sr Lincoln (s) 20:07.9 6:37
126 Eric Brooks Jr Rodriguez 20:09.1 6:38
127 Jonathan Parra Jr Chavez 20:11 6:38
128 Kalen Bergado Jr McClatchy 20:11.3 6:38 3/5 3/5 22/32
129 Will Brennenman Sr Roseville 20:11.5 6:39
130 Nick Garcia Sr Lincoln (s) 20:11.6 6:39
131 Nick Fetherston Jr Monterey Trail 20:11.9 6:39
132 Cliff Saephanh Sr Chavez 20:13.9 6:39
133 Michael Cox Sr Grace Davis 20:15.4 6:40
134 Sam Aldach Sr Grace Davis 20:19.7 6:41
135 Camron Carty Jr Benicia 20:21.6 6:42
136 Tony Hernandez Sr Tokay 20:22 6:42
137 Thomas Canchola Jr Tokay 20:23.5 6:42
138 Haseeb Muchtar Sr Bella Vista 20:24.5 6:43
139 Carl Lacount Jr Sr Cordova 20:25.6 6:43
140 James McConnell So Reno 20:26.8 6:44
141 Sang Nguyen Jr Chavez 20:28.4 6:44
142 Jeremy Baptise Sr Benicia 20:28.6 6:44
143 Peter Lenz Sr Lincoln (s) 20:28.9 6:44
144 Jason Lee Jr McClatchy 20:29.6 6:44 4/5 4/5 20/28
145 Jacob Sanchez Jr Rio Linda 20:30.5 6:45
146 Bryan Navarro Sr Patterson 20:35.7 6:46
147 Leonel Miranda Sr Patterson 20:36.1 6:47
148 Dalton Miller Jr Wood Will C. 20:36.5 6:47
149 Jake Bowen Sr Wood Will C. 20:36.7 6:47
150 Ryan Wong Jr Benicia 20:37.7 6:47
151 Jake Goodwin Sr Casa Roble 20:39.2 6:48
152 Mitchell Johnson Sr Edison 20:39.6 6:48
153 Peter Campa Sr Galt 20:40.2 6:48
154 Zachary Tanner Fr Patterson 20:44.2 6:49
155 Andrew Alcantra Jr Bear Creek 20:45.1 6:50
156 Paramdeep Sandhu Sr Folsom 20:46.4 6:50
157 Estefan Olivares Sr Roseville 20:50.2 6:51
158 Matt Gallacher Sr Pleasant Grove 20:55.9 6:53
159 Eric Gehring Jr Casa Roble 20:56.2 6:53
160 Luis Moreno So Patterson 20:57.2 6:54
161 Frank Villa Sr Wood Will C. 20:58.1 6:54
162 Vadim Mishchuk Sr Cordova 20:59.9 6:54
163 Nick Baptista Sr Rodriguez 21:09.7 6:58
164 Jacob Baumgartner Jr Roseville 21:11.9 6:58
165 Steve Weatherhead Jr Elk Grove 21:15.5 7:00
166 Nolan Sinats Jr Benicia 21:16 7:00
167 Marcus Wells Jr Tokay 21:19.1 7:01
168 Kevin Carranza Sr Chavez 21:22.9 7:02
169 Ben Morrison Jr McClatchy 21:23.3 7:02 5/5 5/5 20/26
170 Christian Quaile Sr Chavez 21:25.4 7:03
171 Ceasar Perez Jr Rio Americano 21:30.5 7:05
172 David Power Sr Chavez 21:34.8 7:06
173 Bobby Sidhu Jr Tokay 21:35 7:06
174 David Lee Jr Folsom 21:38.6 7:07
175 Ricky Ma Jr Edison 21:40.1 7:08
176 Jared Porter Sr Pleasant Grove 22:03.7 7:15
177 Ai-Thuan Nguyen Sr Chavez 22:05.8 7:16
178 Zach Dufrane Jr Casa Roble 22:08.3 7:17
179 Ian Jonsson Sr Tokay 22:08.6 7:17
180 Robert Born Sr Rosemont 22:11.4 7:18
181 Evan Pratt Jr Roseville 22:17 7:20
182 Alberto Villa So Monterey Trail 22:19.6 7:21
183 George Burgess Fr Monterey Trail 22:19.9 7:21
184 Eric Montes Sr Elk Grove 22:25.4 7:23
185 Jory Horn Sr Bear Creek 22:26.2 7:23
186 Nathaniel Morris Sr Edison 22:26.3 7:23
187 Rafael Martinez Jr Patterson 22:57.4 7:33
188 Johnny Pham So Monterey Trail 22:59.1 7:34
189 Hue Thao Jr Bear Creek 22:59.3 7:34
190 Carlos Diaz Sr Edison 23:10.1 7:37
191 Luke Bowen Jr Wood Will C. 23:22.7 7:41
192 Amitoj Mangat Jr Tokay 23:24.6 7:42
193 Sukhdeep Singh So Monterey Trail 23:48.5 7:50
194 Jerome Daquioag Sr Elk Grove 23:55.3 7:52
195 Aylwin De Rualico Sr Edison 24:06.8 7:56
196 Jimmy Wong Jr Bear Creek 24:16 7:59
197 Jonny Busick Jr Pleasant Grove 24:36.9 8:06
198 Cameron Gomm Jr Casa Roble 24:42.2 8:08
199 Dylan Page Fr Patterson 24:47.8 8:09
200 Jesus Naranjo Sr Edison 25:14.8 8:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ponderosa
8-8-4-2-1
Gap: 0:34
87:23
17:29
5:45
106 Mitchell Hawkins
So
17:07
5:38
11
Seth Lawerence
Sr
17:27
5:44
20
Jacob Trujillo
Jr
17:31
5:46
21
Andrew Walker
Jr
17:39
5:48
26
Riley Ruppenthal
Fr
17:40
5:49
28








2 Carson
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:49
87:35
17:31
5:46
138 Richard Shroy
Jr
16:34
5:27
3
Nick Schlager
So
16:57
5:34
9
Logan Phillipi
So
17:32
5:46
24
Brent Moyle
So
18:10
5:58
47
Evan Richards
So
18:23
6:03
55








2 Grace Davis
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:12
87:15
17:27
5:44
138 Roberto Rosas
Jr
16:30
5:26
2
Chris Izquierdo
Sr
16:44
5:30
5
Kyle Ward
Jr
17:31
5:46
22
Jesse Lara
Jr
17:47
5:51
37
Deminik Velez
So
18:42
6:09
72








4 Reno
4-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:44
87:39
17:32
5:46
139 Brandon Nied
Sr
16:39
5:29
4
Cary Dunagan
Jr
16:53
5:33
7
Cody Freeman
Jr
17:32
5:46
23
Zachary Speth
Sr
18:13
5:59
49
Griffin Lerude
So
18:23
6:03
56








5 Franklin (eg)
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
88:01
17:36
5:47
141 Kyle Edwards
Sr
17:03
5:36
10
Julian Patterson
Jr
17:15
5:40
14
Ryan Miller
So
17:45
5:50
33
Luke Morgan
Jr
17:45
5:50
34
Dimitri Wilright
Jr
18:13
6:00
50








6 Kennedy
1-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
88:27
17:41
5:49
175 Chris Haworth
Sr
16:22
5:23
1
Chriss Grimble
So
17:40
5:49
29
Michael Rains
Sr
17:42
5:49
30
Gerardo Dominguez
Sr
18:11
5:59
48
Austin Metz
So
18:32
6:06
67








7 Modesto
11-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:05
89:27
17:53
5:53
190 Jamasen Rodriguez
So
17:22
5:43
18
Owen Deming
Sr
17:34
5:47
25
Brian Couchman
Sr
17:43
5:50
32
Andrew Musca
So
18:22
6:03
54
David Kelly
Jr
18:27
6:04
61








8 Galt
5-4-7-8-8
Gap: 3:02
90:29
18:06
5:57
229 Josh Evans
Sr
16:47
5:31
6
Arturo Arriaga
Sr
17:15
5:40
13
Jason Coupe
Jr
18:05
5:57
43
Matt Freitag
Jr
18:32
6:06
68
Eddy Button
Jr
19:49
6:31
99








9 Fairfield
13-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:51
91:08
18:14
6:00
242 Michael Moran
Sr
17:39
5:48
27
Angel Diaz
Sr
17:43
5:50
31
Brandon Hunter
Jr
17:57
5:54
40
Jake Irwin
Jr
18:19
6:01
52
Darrin Ran
Jr
19:30
6:25
92








10 Sheldon
12-11-13-11-10
Gap: 1:22
90:44
18:09
5:58
249 Liem Nguyen
Sr
17:23
5:43
19
James Sconyers
Sr
17:47
5:51
36
Will Vance
Sr
18:23
6:03
58
Luke Parker
Sr
18:26
6:04
60
Alvin Chan
Jr
18:45
6:10
76








11 Vintage
9-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:56
91:17
18:15
6:00
265 Andrew Deck
Sr
17:12
5:39
12
Michael Deck
Jr
18:07
5:58
46
Dylan Butterbaugh
Sr
18:17
6:01
51
Zach Wagner
Sr
18:34
6:06
69
Rudy Reyes
Sr
19:08
6:18
87








12 Pleasant Grove
6-6-9-10-12
Gap: 3:13
92:14
18:27
6:04
277 Jon Ahmann
Sr
16:54
5:33
8
David Stagg
Sr
17:21
5:42
17
Greg Waters
Fr
18:19
6:02
53
Matt Supan
Sr
19:34
6:26
94
Brandt Barstad
Sr
20:07
6:37
105








13 Folsom
10-8-11-13-13
Gap: 4:21
95:38
19:08
6:17
378 Clayton Daly
Sr
17:18
5:41
15
Daniel Nickerson
Jr
17:20
5:42
16
Brandon Robison
Sr
18:35
6:07
71
Paramdeep Sandhu
Sr
20:46
6:50
132
David Lee
Jr
21:39
7:07
144








14 Vacaville
21-20-19-17-14
Gap: 1:14
95:54
19:11
6:19
429 Tanner Mahoney
Fr
18:34
6:06
70
Nico Ayala
Sr
19:00
6:15
84
Daniel Chavez
Jr
19:11
6:19
88
Cody Brock
Jr
19:21
6:22
89
Marcos Ruiz
Sr
19:48
6:31
98








15 Elk Grove
17-16-16-14-15
Gap: 3:15
97:02
19:24
6:23
430 Joseph Ostini
Sr
18:01
5:55
41
Chris Oparko
Jr
18:31
6:05
65
Kiel Leitzell
Sr
19:27
6:24
90
Jordan Jue
So
19:48
6:31
97
Steve Weatherhead
Jr
21:16
7:00
137








16 Casa Roble
15-15-14-15-16
Gap: 3:05
97:29
19:30
6:25
443 Robert Campagnone
Sr
17:51
5:52
38
Ian Riehle
Sr
18:04
5:57
42
Travis Knight
Sr
19:59
6:34
102
Jake Goodwin
Sr
20:39
6:48
127
Eric Gehring
Jr
20:56
6:53
134








17 McClatchy
14-14-15-15-17
Gap: 3:37
97:57
19:35
6:27
450 Michael Carlone
Sr
17:47
5:51
35
Patrick Redford
Jr
18:07
5:57
44
Kalen Bergado
Jr
20:11
6:38
109
Jason Lee
Jr
20:30
6:44
121
Ben Morrison
Jr
21:23
7:02
141








18 Lincoln (s)
20-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:42
97:11
19:26
6:24
453 Ben Grafius
Jr
18:30
6:05
64
Rosendo Castro
Jr
18:54
6:13
81
Garrett Hodges
Sr
19:29
6:24
91
Steven Estrella
Sr
20:08
6:37
107
Nick Garcia
Sr
20:12
6:39
110








19 Benicia
19-19-18-19-19
Gap: 2:01
97:53
19:35
6:26
474 James Quinn
Sr
18:28
6:04
63
Brett Wallace
Sr
19:03
6:16
85
Jonathan Zowalki
Sr
19:31
6:25
93
Camron Carty
Jr
20:22
6:42
114
Jeremy Baptise
Sr
20:29
6:44
119








19 Chavez
18-17-20-20-19
Gap: 2:05
98:02
19:36
6:27
474 David Ruiz
Sr
18:23
6:03
59
Juvenal Torres
Sr
18:46
6:10
77
Jonathan Parra
Jr
20:11
6:38
108
Cliff Saephanh
Sr
20:14
6:39
112
Sang Nguyen
Jr
20:28
6:44
118








21 Tokay
23-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:35
98:07
19:37
6:27
489 Manuel Lopez
Jr
18:49
6:11
80
Cory Pack
Jr
18:55
6:13
82
Joseph Galantine
Sr
19:38
6:28
96
Tony Hernandez
Sr
20:22
6:42
115
Thomas Canchola
Jr
20:24
6:42
116








22 Wood Will C.
16-22-23-22-22
Gap: 5:29
103:28
20:42
6:48
581 Will Brown
Sr
17:54
5:53
39
Dalton Miller
Jr
20:37
6:47
124
Jake Bowen
Sr
20:37
6:47
125
Frank Villa
Sr
20:58
6:54
136
Luke Bowen
Jr
23:23
7:41
157








23 Monterey Trail
22-24-22-23-23
Gap: 3:32
103:16
20:39
6:48
582 Tasbier Singh
So
18:48
6:11
79
Jimmy Miranda
Sr
19:37
6:27
95
Nick Fetherston
Jr
20:12
6:39
111
Alberto Villa
So
22:20
7:21
148
George Burgess
Fr
22:20
7:21
149








24 Bear Creek
24-23-24-24-24
Gap: 4:04
104:11
20:50
6:51
606 Alex Chavez
Jr
18:56
6:14
83
Alfredo Sanchez
Jr
19:04
6:16
86
Andrew Alcantra
Jr
20:45
6:50
131
Jory Horn
Sr
22:26
7:23
151
Hue Thao
Jr
22:59
7:34
155








25 Patterson
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:22
105:51
21:10
6:58
663 Bryan Navarro
Sr
20:36
6:46
122
Leonel Miranda
Sr
20:36
6:47
123
Zachary Tanner
Fr
20:44
6:49
130
Luis Moreno
So
20:57
6:54
135
Rafael Martinez
Jr
22:57
7:33
153








26 Edison
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:27
112:03
22:25
7:22
741 Mitchell Johnson
Sr
20:40
6:48
128
Ricky Ma
Jr
21:40
7:08
145
Nathaniel Morris
Sr
22:26
7:23
152
Carlos Diaz
Sr
23:10
7:37
156
Aylwin De Rualico
Sr
24:07
7:56
160








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Jackson So McClatchy 11:46.9 5:37 1/7 1/11 1/29
2 Philip Satow So Sheldon 11:50.4 5:38
3 Nicholas Herhusky So Oak Ridge 12:02.6 5:44
4 Ricky Parra So Fairfield 12:11.6 5:48
5 Tre Smith So Fairfield 12:17.8 5:51
6 Brady Bickham So Vintage 12:19.1 5:52
7 Clayton McNamee So Oak Ridge 12:24.3 5:54
8 William Rosemond So Rodriguez 12:25.3 5:55
9 Tyler Sewell So Vacaville 12:27.3 5:56
10 Austin Blake So Galt 12:33.1 5:59
11 Zac Zeidman So Sheldon 12:33.3 5:59
12 Nick Talley So Lincoln (s) 12:34.2 5:59
13 Hamidreza Naemeh So Davis Sr. 12:34.6 5:59
14 Roger Bains So Sheldon 12:38 6:01
15 Oliver Wolken So Benicia 12:40 6:02
16 Kabir Jensen So Davis Sr. 12:42.2 6:03
17 James Dutta So Oak Ridge 12:45.2 6:04
18 Austin Palmer So Casa Roble 12:46.2 6:05
19 Matt Oliver So Lincoln (s) 12:47.2 6:05
20 Ryan Inamine So McClatchy 12:48.3 6:06 2/7 2/11 6/25 13:31
(0:42)
13:31
(0:42)
13:31
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Anthony Zuccaro So Oak Ridge 12:48.8 6:06
22 Ansel Mills So Rio Americano 12:50.5 6:07
23 Nicolas Higuera So Davis Sr. 12:51.5 6:07
24 Imandeep Sahota So Fairfield 12:52.4 6:08
25 Rk Gallagher Fr McClatchy 12:55.3 6:09 3/7 3/11 5/19
26 Ben Arriaga So Franklin (eg) 12:56.1 6:10
27 Matthew Kinkle So Davis Sr. 12:58.4 6:11
28 Romero Valtierra Fr Grace Davis 13:04.7 6:14
29 Zach Ramos-taylor Fr McClatchy 13:07.1 6:15 4/7 4/11 3/15
30 Thomas Legler So Ponderosa 13:09.2 6:16
31 Greg Jorgensen So Davis Sr. 13:10.3 6:16
32 Taylor Meyer So Rosemont 13:16.1 6:19
33 Coedy Hill So Ponderosa 13:18.2 6:20
34 Tyler Rodgers So Lincoln (s) 13:18.5 6:20
35 Nathaniel Ng So Kennedy 13:18.8 6:20
36 Kyle Merker So Sheldon 13:21.5 6:22
37 Alex Whedon So Casa Roble 13:22 6:22
38 Jacob Lucca So Sheldon 13:23.6 6:23
39 Darrell Jackson Fr Fairfield 13:24.4 6:23
40 Benjamin Mooris So Mira Loma 13:24.8 6:23
41 Brian Louie So Oak Ridge 13:26.9 6:24
42 Drew Charles So Bella Vista 13:29.2 6:25
43 Breece Skaggs So Lincoln (s) 13:32.6 6:27
44 Matthew Wall So Davis Sr. 13:33.8 6:28
45 Balraj Bhathal So Sheldon 13:34 6:28
46 Steven Good So Bear Creek 13:39.1 6:30
47 Matthew Rawlings So Ponderosa 13:40 6:30
48 Joel Perez So Fairfield 13:40.1 6:31
49 Liven Tat So Florin 13:42.2 6:32
50 Josh Badger So Benicia 13:44.9 6:33
51 Joey Bloom Fr McClatchy 13:45.9 6:33 5/7 5/11 5/13
52 Richard Hegner So Galt 13:47 6:34
53 Alex Liu So Oak Ridge 13:48.1 6:34
54 Tim Kuntz So Lincoln (s) 13:52 6:36
55 Nick Carlone So Kennedy 13:53.4 6:37
56 Alex Piasecki So Lincoln (s) 13:53.8 6:37
57 Evan Robenalt Fr Ponderosa 13:54.7 6:37
58 Ricky Elliott So McClatchy 13:55.6 6:38 6/7 6/11 5/9
59 Trevor Well So River Valley 13:59 6:40
60 Jon Prall So Benicia 14:03.5 6:42
61 Justen Quan So Franklin (eg) 14:04.1 6:42
62 Forest Robles So Lincoln (s) 14:06.5 6:43
63 Pat Lenz So Lincoln (s) 14:09.1 6:44
64 Matthew Weisker So Davis Sr. 14:09.2 6:44
65 Jeremy McConnell So Franklin (eg) 14:11.4 6:45
66 Kirk Kelly So Galt 14:14.8 6:47
67 Andy Qutami So Vacaville 14:16.2 6:48
68 Kirby Linvill So Davis Sr. 14:16.6 6:48
69 Kenny Thorn So Sheldon 14:20.5 6:50
70 Jeremy Chong So Bear Creek 14:21.7 6:50
71 Erik Anderson So Cordova 14:22.7 6:51
72 Thomas Fogarty So Bella Vista 14:24.8 6:52
73 Steven Reichmuth So Galt 14:25.7 6:52
74 Joe Alvarado So Tokay 14:26.2 6:52
75 Mike Campbell So Folsom 14:30.2 6:54
76 Brandon Tat So Vacaville 14:30.6 6:55
77 Nathaniel Simms So Edison 14:33.4 6:56
78 Devin Bradley So Sheldon 14:34.6 6:56
79 Shawn Johnson So Cordova 14:35.8 6:57
80 Kyle Taylor So Franklin (eg) 14:37.1 6:58
81 Nik Mehta So River Valley 14:38.9 6:59
82 Shafat Selim So Davis Sr. 14:42.3 7:00
83 Paul Ou Yang So Lincoln (s) 14:43.5 7:01
84 Zach Hatch So Bella Vista 14:48.4 7:03
85 Clinton Fordham So Rosemont 14:51.1 7:04
86 Tim Melad So Rodriguez 14:53.5 7:05
87 Tommy Weber So Pleasant Grove 14:55 7:06
88 Eduardo Rodriguez So Lincoln (s) 14:58.2 7:08
89 Jordan Barbosa So Oak Ridge 15:01.5 7:09
90 Martin Mannie So Bear Creek 15:04.6 7:11
91 Travis Clausen So Ponderosa 15:04.8 7:11
92 Sy Honig So River Valley 15:09.5 7:13
93 Austin Retherford So Galt 15:10.3 7:13
94 Sherman McFarland So Davis Sr. 15:11.6 7:14
95 Francisco Perez Fr Chavez 15:13.6 7:15
96 Justin Fung So Kennedy 15:14.8 7:16
97 Ryan Cosgrove So Edison 15:17.9 7:17
98 Vincent Becerra So Pleasant Grove 15:19.4 7:18
99 Michael Souza So Galt 15:22.8 7:19
100 Jacob Arnold So Bella Vista 15:25.3 7:21
101 Joe Nguyen So Bear Creek 15:26.5 7:21
102 Kevin Rodgers So Galt 15:29.4 7:23
103 Nathan Dyck Fr Rosemont 15:29.7 7:23
104 William Toun So Chavez 15:37.6 7:26
105 Morris Nunez So Edison 15:41.6 7:28
106 Corey Nakata So McClatchy 15:45.7 7:30 7/7 9/11 6/6
107 Oliver Lao So Franklin (eg) 15:49.7 7:32
108 Jacob Liebig So Galt 15:53.6 7:34
109 Dinesh Barpaga Jr Kennedy 15:57.3 7:36
110 Graham Smith Fr Rio Americano 16:07.3 7:41
111 Jon-Alle Madarang So Lincoln (s) 16:19.4 7:46
112 Michael Estay So Chavez 16:20.3 7:47
113 Kevin Guaraldi So Vacaville 16:29.5 7:51
114 Miller Wight Fr Chavez 16:37.2 7:55
115 Brock Allen So Lincoln (s) 16:37.8 7:55
116 Chris Baldoria So Edison 16:54.1 8:03
117 Genesis Ford So Galt 16:55 8:03
118 Alex Dunn Fr Grace Davis 17:03.4 8:07
119 Kelly Hill So Rodriguez 17:05.8 8:08
120 Brett Johnson So Folsom 17:26.3 8:18
121 Omar Delgado So Galt 17:28 8:19
122 Nick Klaus So Vacaville 17:58.6 8:34
123 Mike Muirui So Franklin (eg) 18:34.6 8:51
124 Jesse Diez So Chavez 19:23 9:14
125 Wayne Banguis So Chavez 19:24.4 9:14
126 Tyler Strohl So Bear Creek 20:04.7 9:34
127 Khanjan Sompura So Bear Creek 21:17 10:08
128 Jalil Brizan So Edison 22:00 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
63:28
12:42
6:03
71 Nicholas Herhusky
So
12:03
5:44
3
Clayton McNamee
So
12:24
5:54
6
James Dutta
So
12:45
6:04
14
Anthony Zuccaro
So
12:49
6:06
17
Brian Louie
So
13:27
6:24
31








2 Sheldon
2-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:33
63:47
12:45
6:04
80 Philip Satow
So
11:50
5:38
2
Zac Zeidman
So
12:33
5:59
9
Roger Bains
So
12:38
6:01
12
Kyle Merker
So
13:22
6:22
28
Jacob Lucca
So
13:24
6:23
29








3 Davis Sr.
8-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:36
64:17
12:51
6:07
89 Hamidreza Naemeh
So
12:35
5:59
11
Kabir Jensen
So
12:42
6:03
13
Nicolas Higuera
So
12:52
6:07
18
Matthew Kinkle
So
12:58
6:11
22
Greg Jorgensen
So
13:10
6:16
25








4 Fairfield
4-1-3-3-4
Gap: 1:29
64:26
12:53
6:08
95 Ricky Parra
So
12:12
5:48
4
Tre Smith
So
12:18
5:51
5
Imandeep Sahota
So
12:52
6:08
19
Darrell Jackson
Fr
13:24
6:23
30
Joel Perez
So
13:40
6:31
37








5 McClatchy
1-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:59
64:24
12:53
6:08
98 Eric Jackson
So
11:47
5:37
1
Ryan Inamine
So
12:48
6:06
16
Rk Gallagher
Fr
12:55
6:09
20
Zach Ramos-taylor
Fr
13:07
6:15
23
Joey Bloom
Fr
13:46
6:33
38








6 Lincoln (s)
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
66:05
13:13
6:18
125 Nick Talley
So
12:34
5:59
10
Matt Oliver
So
12:47
6:05
15
Tyler Rodgers
So
13:19
6:20
27
Breece Skaggs
So
13:33
6:27
32
Tim Kuntz
So
13:52
6:36
41








7 Ponderosa
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
69:07
13:49
6:35
188 Thomas Legler
So
13:09
6:16
24
Coedy Hill
So
13:18
6:20
26
Matthew Rawlings
So
13:40
6:30
36
Evan Robenalt
Fr
13:55
6:37
43
Travis Clausen
So
15:05
7:11
59








8 Galt
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:37
70:11
14:02
6:41
209 Austin Blake
So
12:33
5:59
8
Richard Hegner
So
13:47
6:34
39
Kirk Kelly
So
14:15
6:47
49
Steven Reichmuth
So
14:26
6:52
53
Austin Retherford
So
15:10
7:13
60








9 Franklin (eg)
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:54
71:38
14:20
6:49
239 Ben Arriaga
So
12:56
6:10
21
Justen Quan
So
14:04
6:42
45
Jeremy McConnell
So
14:11
6:45
48
Kyle Taylor
So
14:37
6:58
56
Oliver Lao
So
15:50
7:32
69








10 Vacaville
5-9-9-10-10
Gap: 5:31
75:42
15:08
7:13
256 Tyler Sewell
So
12:27
5:56
7
Andy Qutami
So
14:16
6:48
50
Brandon Tat
So
14:31
6:55
54
Kevin Guaraldi
So
16:30
7:51
71
Nick Klaus
So
17:59
8:34
74








11 Bear Creek
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:26
78:37
15:43
7:29
287 Steven Good
So
13:39
6:30
35
Jeremy Chong
So
14:22
6:50
52
Martin Mannie
So
15:05
7:11
58
Joe Nguyen
So
15:27
7:21
64
Tyler Strohl
So
20:05
9:34
78








12 Edison
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 7:27
84:27
16:53
8:03
337 Nathaniel Simms
So
14:33
6:56
55
Ryan Cosgrove
So
15:18
7:17
62
Morris Nunez
So
15:42
7:28
67
Chris Baldoria
So
16:54
8:03
73
Jalil Brizan
So
22:00
10:29
80








13 Chavez
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:09
83:12
16:38
7:55
345 Francisco Perez
Fr
15:14
7:15
61
William Toun
So
15:38
7:26
66
Michael Estay
So
16:20
7:47
70
Miller Wight
Fr
16:37
7:55
72
Jesse Diez
So
19:23
9:14
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phelan McKinney Fr Bella Vista 12:08.4 5:47
2 Ryan Greenough Fr Davis Sr. 12:15.5 5:50
3 Mitchel Hammond Fr Benicia 12:22.6 5:54
4 Peter Serface Fr Vacaville 12:27.3 5:56
5 Ian Nourse Fr Casa Roble 12:33 5:59
6 Derek Caples Fr Kennedy 12:36.9 6:00
7 Brandon Biondo Fr Roseville 12:38.5 6:01
8 Reinert Toft Fr Davis Sr. 12:41.8 6:03
9 Kyle Andersen Fr Armijo 12:48.4 6:06
10 James Connelly Fr Lincoln (s) 12:55.4 6:09
11 Sam Wamhoff Fr Folsom 12:58.3 6:11
12 Daniel Golden Fr Franklin (eg) 13:00.1 6:11
13 Danny Pugh Fr Davis Sr. 13:06.6 6:15
14 Trevor Theobald Fr Benicia 13:10.7 6:17
15 Alex Glaeser Fr Franklin (eg) 13:20.7 6:21
16 Ammar Uz-Zaman Fr Sheldon 13:28 6:25
17 Jonathan Mui Fr Lincoln (s) 13:28.8 6:25
18 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Davis Sr. 13:30.7 6:26
19 Michael Burke Fr Bella Vista 13:37.2 6:29
20 Johnny Nilsen Fr Lincoln (s) 13:37.5 6:29
21 Austin Bailey Fr Folsom 13:38.6 6:30
22 F Grandbois-Smith Fr Pleasant Grove 13:40.4 6:31
23 Patrick Johnson Fr Tokay 13:44.6 6:33
24 Chris Houghtaling Fr Galt 13:46.3 6:33
25 John Socolov Fr Rio Americano 13:48.4 6:34
26 Lue Thao Fr Bear Creek 13:52.1 6:36
27 Jackson Peyton Fr Pleasant Grove 13:53.8 6:37
28 Jacob Warren Fr Sheldon 13:55.3 6:38
29 Austin Wu Fr Franklin (eg) 13:56.9 6:39
30 Luis Montes Fr Franklin (eg) 13:58.4 6:39
31 Phillip Hordesky Fr Oak Ridge 13:59.8 6:40
32 William Young Fr Davis Sr. 14:03.4 6:42
33 Alex Grant Fr Modesto 14:08.6 6:44
34 Alex Stock Fr Franklin (eg) 14:12.1 6:46
35 Sean Ortiz Fr Vacaville 14:12.7 6:46
36 Noah Henry Fr Davis Sr. 14:13.1 6:46
37 Jeffre Telgenhoff Fr Oak Ridge 14:14 6:47
38 Danny Lynch Fr Rio Americano 14:15.9 6:48
39 Adam Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 14:27.1 6:53
40 Nick Myers Fr Lincoln (s) 14:27.4 6:53
41 Xavier Bradley Fr Vacaville 14:29 6:54
42 Jorge Saldana Fr Florin 14:29.2 6:54
43 Matthew Pimentel Fr Kennedy 14:32.3 6:55
44 Josh Robinson Fr Lincoln (s) 14:33.5 6:56
45 Eddie Schmidt Fr Pleasant Grove 14:33.9 6:56
46 Charlie Borsos Fr McClatchy 14:36.5 6:57 1/4 7/11 21/23
47 Philippe Auger Fr Benicia 14:37.4 6:58
48 Tyler McKenzie Fr Elk Grove 14:39.7 6:59
49 Ian Andersen Fr Bear Creek 14:40.6 6:59
50 Neco Johnson Fr Lincoln (s) 14:42 7:00
51 Jordan Core Fr Benicia 14:42.2 7:00
52 Forrest Bacchi Fr Ponderosa 14:45.6 7:02
53 Christopher Barth Fr Lincoln (s) 14:45.8 7:02
54 Tim McIntyre Fr Davis Sr. 14:53.5 7:05
55 Damanjit Hundal Fr Tokay 14:55.1 7:06
56 Aaron Burkhead Fr Folsom 14:59.3 7:08
57 Connor Bandy Fr Franklin (eg) 14:59.6 7:08
58 Arthur Cooper Fr Franklin (eg) 14:59.9 7:09
59 Garrett Wong Fr Lincoln (s) 15:08.6 7:13
60 Chri Boehle-Silva Fr Roseville 15:11.3 7:14
61 John Louie Fr Davis Sr. 15:11.6 7:14
62 Raymond Tan Fr Benicia 15:11.8 7:14
63 Eric Del Prado Fr Bear Creek 15:15 7:16
64 Christopher Low Fr Lincoln (s) 15:15.4 7:16
65 Joshua Corbett Fr Bear Creek 15:16.6 7:16
66 Jared Cook Fr Ponderosa 15:17.3 7:17
67 Sean Lemar Fr Pleasant Grove 15:18.4 7:17
68 Kreston Tom Fr Kennedy 15:19.3 7:18
69 Scott Shijo Fr Kennedy 15:25.1 7:21
70 Nick Terry Fr Roseville 15:26.3 7:21
71 Zack Lasker Fr Folsom 15:27.2 7:22
72 Matt Hoey Fr Lincoln (s) 15:30.7 7:23
73 Joe Salas Fr Armijo 15:32.2 7:24
74 Ryan Larsen Fr Bella Vista 15:32.4 7:24
75 Nicholas Woodbury Fr McClatchy 15:34.4 7:25 2/4 8/11 18/22
76 Gabriel Mandragon Fr Lincoln (s) 15:42.8 7:29
77 Gus Marino Fr Casa Roble 15:44.4 7:30
78 Jake Means Fr McClatchy 15:50 7:32 3/4 10/11 12/15
79 Ryley Hoffman Fr Folsom 15:51.4 7:33
80 Aaron Padilla Fr Lincoln (s) 15:51.7 7:33
81 Taylor Mills Fr Bear Creek 15:51.9 7:33
82 Jalen Spears Fr Sheldon 16:15.3 7:44
83 James Hardy Fr Galt 16:15.7 7:45
84 Leo Alcazar Fr Galt 16:21.9 7:48
85 Michael Tran Fr Kennedy 16:33.9 7:53
86 Tyler Church Fr Elk Grove 16:39.1 7:56
87 Robin Weiss Fr Pleasant Grove 16:52.5 8:02
88 Arjun Grewal Fr Modesto 16:54.2 8:03
89 Lucas Guinon Fr Benicia 17:06.6 8:09
90 Brendan Gormly Fr Bear Creek 17:22.9 8:17
91 John Dennison Fr Rio Americano 18:03.4 8:36
92 Victor Luu Fr Galt 18:09.8 8:39
93 Phillip Quattrone Fr Folsom 19:08.5 9:07
94 Chris Louie Fr McClatchy 19:49.5 9:26 4/4 11/11 11/12
95 Kevin Taylor Fr Sheldon 23:39 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.