McClatchy Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/2/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Paige Jr V 16:32.8 8:16 2 61/138 6/8 8/16 2/16 17:49
(1:16,7.1)
17:49
(1:16,7.1)
17:49
(1:16,7.1)
15:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Brandabur, Michelle Sr JV 17:00.1 8:30 2 12/74 1/4 11/16 6/15 14:46 14:46 14:46
Combrink, Camille So F/S 15:37.8 7:49 2 22/181 2/4 6/16 4/25 15:41
(0:03,0.3)
15:41
(0:03,0.3)
15:41
(0:03,0.3)
15:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Darrah, Bridget So F/S 18:05.9 9:03 2 104/181 4/4 13/16 11/19
deBoer, Sophia Sr V 15:25.5 7:43 2 40/138 4/8 5/16 4/19 14:50 14:50 14:50
Graskey, Maryn Sr JV 19:09.1 9:35 2 41/74 2/4 14/16 7/12 17:59 17:59 16:34
Heckey, Julia Fr F/S 14:33.4 7:17 2 7/181 1/4 3/16 4/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jimenez, Esmeralda Sr V 16:55.7 8:28 2 70/138 8/8 10/16 1/7
Jimenez, Jessica Sr JV 20:12.4 10:06 2 49/74 4/4 16/16 5/9
Johnston, Quincy Jr V 16:16.6 8:08 2 56/138 5/8 7/16 6/19 15:40 15:40 15:40 14:49
Kanzler, Justine Jr V 14:06.2 7:03 2 12/138 2/8 2/16 4/21 14:36
(0:30,3.4)
14:36
(0:30,3.4)
14:36
(0:30,3.4)
14:36
(0:30,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kawamoto, Katherine Fr F/S 17:09.6 8:35 2 75/181 3/4 12/16 11/21
Poon, Megan Jr V 14:53.4 7:27 2 30/138 3/8 4/16 3/19 14:07 14:07 14:07 14:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramirez, Hilda Sr JV 19:26.2 9:43 2 45/74 3/4 15/16 5/10 19:32
(0:06,0.5)
17:45 17:25 You ROCK! (LR)
Reid, Ashley Sr V 13:44.2 6:52 2 6/138 1/8 1/16 5/22
Walthall, Sydney Jr V 16:54.2 8:27 2 69/138 7/8 9/16 2/12 14:27 14:27 13:46 13:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/19 74:26
2:32
2 7:27 6:52 8:08 137 7:10 Ashley Reid (6), Justine Kanzler (12), Megan Poon (28), Sophia deBoer (38), Quincy Johnston (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Harper Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:53.7 6:27
2 Eden David Sr Cosumnes Oaks 13:02.9 6:31
3 Caitlyn Butler Sr Inderkum 13:11.7 6:36
4 Charlotte Cosca Sr Napa 13:37.5 6:49
5 Madison Denny Fr Armijo 13:43.5 6:52
6 Ashley Reid Sr McClatchy 13:44.2 6:52 1/8 1/16 5/22
7 Kelli Vierra So Elk Grove 13:55.2 6:58
8 Allie Tigert Jr Vacaville 13:56.1 6:58
9 Kaila Bishop Sr Franklin (EG) 14:00.3 7:00
10 Rita Mayorga Sr Armijo 14:04.5 7:02
11 Carly Cabrera Fr Inderkum 14:05 7:03
12 Justine Kanzler Jr McClatchy 14:06.2 7:03 2/8 2/16 4/21 14:36
(0:30)
14:36
(0:30)
14:36
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Avery Lambrite Sr Whitney 14:10.4 7:05
14 Madeleine Malone Sr Vacaville 14:12.1 7:06
15 Lauren Roe Jr Vacaville 14:18.5 7:09
16 Annie Wendley So Cosumnes Oaks 14:25.9 7:13
17 Michaela Kreps Jr Vintage 14:31.1 7:16
18 Elizabeth Padilla Jr North Salinas 14:31.2 7:16
19 Alexis Wallace Sr Bella Vista 14:32 7:16
20 Taure Morgan Jr Sheldon (CA) 14:33.3 7:17
21 Carmen Iturriaga So Sheldon (CA) 14:34.9 7:17
22 Taylor Jacobs Sr Antelope 14:37.6 7:19
23 Emma Digman Sr Vacaville 14:39.7 7:20
24 Brittney Mccown Sr Bella Vista 14:40.8 7:20
25 Brooke Ortiz Sr Roseville 14:40.9 7:20
26 Emma Smith Sr Roseville 14:41.7 7:21
27 Stella Sisneros Sr Vacaville 14:41.9 7:21
28 Rachel Payan Jr Whitney 14:42.6 7:21
29 Kara Smith Sr Franklin (EG) 14:52.4 7:26
30 Megan Poon Jr McClatchy 14:53.4 7:27 3/8 4/16 3/19 14:07 14:07 14:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Kaylah Ball Sr Elk Grove 14:57.3 7:29
32 Simone Abdur-rahim Sr Sheldon (CA) 15:00.9 7:30
33 Daria Pond Sr Whitney 15:02.5 7:31
34 Elizabeth Silvey Jr Inderkum 15:03.2 7:32
35 Janette Vazquez Sr Tokay 15:04.9 7:32
36 Jade Guerrero Jr Cosumnes Oaks 15:05.4 7:33
37 Katiana Reedy Jr Tokay 15:18.6 7:39
38 Courtney Cooper Sr Inderkum 15:19.9 7:40
39 Karly Scott Jr Elk Grove 15:25.2 7:43
40 Sophia deBoer Sr McClatchy 15:25.5 7:43 4/8 5/16 4/19 14:50 14:50
41 Gabriela Romero Sr Whitney 15:27.2 7:44
42 Anna Nicholas Fr Inderkum 15:30.2 7:45
43 Alex Wills Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:31 7:46
44 Gabby Herrera Jr Vintage 15:32.5 7:46
45 Emily Manzer Sr Whitney 15:35 7:48
46 Jordan Grafton Jr Bella Vista 15:45.1 7:53
47 Jane Mcloughlin Jr Napa 15:47.9 7:54
48 Mallory Hartman Sr Sheldon (CA) 15:50.7 7:55
49 Ella Bernard So Vacaville 15:52.1 7:56
50 Tsana Griner Jr Vacaville 15:53.2 7:57
51 Wendy Martinez Sr Armijo 15:53.7 7:57
52 Mandy Ruiz So Roseville 16:01.4 8:01
53 Allison Kile So Cosumnes Oaks 16:07.4 8:04
54 Julia Escudero Jr Franklin (EG) 16:12.9 8:06
55 Liliana Ramirez Jr Sheldon (CA) 16:14.8 8:07
56 Quincy Johnston Jr McClatchy 16:16.6 8:08 5/8 7/16 6/19 15:40 15:40 15:40
57 Karina Cervantes Jr Armijo 16:17.4 8:09
58 Kelly Andrus Jr Elk Grove 16:18.8 8:09
59 Kayla Gacosta Jr Armijo 16:22.3 8:11
60 Samantha Patino Sr North Salinas 16:24.3 8:12
61 Paige Anderson Jr McClatchy 16:32.8 8:16 6/8 8/16 2/16 17:49
(1:16)
17:49
(1:16)
17:49
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
62 Kendra Gottardi Jr Bella Vista 16:34.5 8:17
63 Christina Delmendo Sr Armijo 16:42.3 8:21
64 Emma Shoemaker Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:44.4 8:22
65 Ivette Ledesma Sr Franklin (S) 16:45.3 8:23
66 Jada Dunn So Napa 16:46.1 8:23
67 Natalie Cadrett Jr Elk Grove 16:50.6 8:25
68 Jordyn Centerwall Jr Bella Vista 16:52.8 8:26
69 Sydney Walthall Jr McClatchy 16:54.2 8:27 7/8 9/16 2/12 14:27 14:27 13:46
70 Esmeralda Jimenez Sr McClatchy 16:55.7 8:28 8/8 10/16 1/7
71 Samantha Figgins Jr Roseville 17:06.3 8:33
72 Xena Allen Sr Del Campo 17:07.2 8:34
73 Tasia King Jr Franklin (EG) 17:09 8:35
74 Vivianna Gardea Jr Edison 17:09.3 8:35
75 Samantha Cutts Jr Bella Vista 17:10.8 8:35
76 Millie Hoyt Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:11.5 8:36
77 Lindsey Dewitt Fr River City 17:17.7 8:39
78 Kyra Kwong Sr Elk Grove 17:24.3 8:42
79 Krisha Cuasay Sr Franklin (EG) 17:26.9 8:43
80 Ehrin Dix Jr Armijo 17:28.8 8:44
81 Natalia Nava-urbina Sr North Salinas 17:33.8 8:47
82 Laura Cabrera Sr North Salinas 17:34.6 8:47
83 Nhu Phun Sr Monterey Trail 17:35.3 8:48
84 Emma Mays Sr Roseville 17:46.5 8:53
85 Bella Oggenfuss Sr Napa 17:47.9 8:54
86 Megan Vinther Sr Roseville 17:50.7 8:55
87 Gracie Hirota Jr Roseville 17:55.1 8:58
88 Sharleen Esico Sr Armijo 18:01 9:00
89 Jazmin Ledesma Sr Franklin (S) 18:05.3 9:03
90 Nicole Strand Sr Bella Vista 18:06.7 9:03
91 Lauryn Warner Jr Elk Grove 18:11.4 9:06
92 Lauren Machale Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:13.2 9:07
93 Suzanne Mashni Sr Tokay 18:24.1 9:12
94 Alissa French Sr Bella Vista 18:34 9:17
95 Betty Wang Sr Monterey Trail 18:43.8 9:22
96 Heidi Hirsohn Sr Napa 18:54.6 9:27
97 Sophia Gargiulo Jr Elk Grove 18:56.2 9:28
98 Hannah Abellana Sr Franklin (EG) 18:59.1 9:30
99 Trinity Taylor Jr River City 19:08.9 9:34
100 Melissa Mendoza Jr Tokay 19:09.4 9:35
101 Esperanza Rodriquez Sr River City 19:13.2 9:37
102 Monserrat Briseno Jr Tokay 19:14.7 9:37
103 Isabel Gee Jr Tokay 19:15.1 9:38
104 Madeline Shumate Sr Tokay 19:35.9 9:48
105 Lori Voong Sr Monterey Trail 19:40.2 9:50
106 Chloe Sembiring-ra Jr Roseville 19:42 9:51
107 Haley Good Jr Elk Grove 19:44.3 9:52
108 Kelly Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 19:49.5 9:55
109 Kelsey Clark Jr Napa 19:50 9:55
110 Martha Torres Sr Franklin (S) 19:51.8 9:56
111 Jocelyn Phanin Sr Franklin (S) 19:52 9:56
112 Ana Mendoza Sr North Salinas 20:03.9 10:02
113 Maile Miranda Jr Monterey Trail 20:09.7 10:05
114 Lindsey Dea Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 20:20.1 10:10
115 Julie Duong Jr Monterey Trail 20:29.3 10:15
116 Kathleen Carter Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 20:33.4 10:17
117 Evelina Fedchuck Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 20:36.3 10:18
118 Jiewen Li Sr Monterey Trail 20:36.4 10:18
119 Lisette Urizar Jr Edison 20:39.8 10:20
120 Samantha Baumgartner Jr Roseville 20:47.9 10:24
121 Paige Husary Sr Antelope 20:50.7 10:25
122 Ariana Garcia Jr River City 21:12.7 10:36
123 Rhea Atwal Sr Inderkum 21:39.9 10:50
124 Rosalinda Avila Sr Edison 21:43 10:52
125 Kienia Salazar Ort Jr Tokay 22:18.3 11:09
126 Monserrat Lorenzo Jr Edison 22:37.8 11:19
127 Maya Patel Sr Inderkum 22:47.9 11:24
128 Kailee Tinsley Jr River City 22:57.5 11:29
129 Abigail Olvera Jr Armijo 23:05.3 11:33
130 Athena Kelly Fr River City 23:55 11:58
131 Melissa Talamantes Jr Edison 24:15.2 12:08
132 Cindy Zaragoza Jr Edison 24:36.1 12:18
133 Yeraldin Cisneros Jr Franklin (S) 24:39.5 12:20
134 Nesly Lopez Jr Franklin (S) 27:07.2 13:34
135 Maria Preciado Jr Edison 27:53.1 13:57
136 Kristina Pravdyuk Jr River City 28:12 14:06
137 Efrena Guerrero Jr Franklin (S) 28:42.4 14:21
138 Isis Richard Jr River City 29:27 14:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vacaville
7-5-2-2-1
Gap: 0:46
71:48
14:22
7:11
83 Allie Tigert
Jr
13:56
6:58
8
Madeleine Malone
Sr
14:12
7:06
14
Lauren Roe
Jr
14:19
7:09
15
Emma Digman
Sr
14:40
7:20
21
Stella Sisneros
Sr
14:42
7:21
25
Ella Bernard
So
15:52
7:56
46
Tsana Griner
Jr
15:53
7:57
47
2 Cosumnes Oaks
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:14
71:35
14:19
7:10
103 Natalie Harper
Fr
12:54
6:27
1
Eden David
Sr
13:03
6:31
2
Annie Wendley
So
14:26
7:13
16
Jade Guerrero
Jr
15:05
7:33
34
Allison Kile
So
16:07
8:04
50
Millie Hoyt
Jr
17:12
8:36
71




3 Inderkum
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
73:10
14:38
7:19
122 Caitlyn Butler
Sr
13:12
6:36
3
Carly Cabrera
Fr
14:05
7:03
11
Elizabeth Silvey
Jr
15:03
7:32
32
Courtney Cooper
Sr
15:20
7:40
36
Anna Nicholas
Fr
15:30
7:45
40
Rhea Atwal
Sr
21:40
10:50
111
Maya Patel
Sr
22:48
11:24
114
4 McClatchy
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:32
74:26
14:53
7:27
137 Ashley Reid
Sr
13:44
6:52
6
Justine Kanzler
Jr
14:06
7:03
12
Megan Poon
Jr
14:53
7:27
28
Sophia deBoer
Sr
15:26
7:43
38
Quincy Johnston
Jr
16:17
8:08
53
Paige Anderson
Jr
16:33
8:16
58
Sydney Walthall
Jr
16:54
8:27
66
5 Whitney
9-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:25
74:58
15:00
7:30
151 Avery Lambrite
Sr
14:10
7:05
13
Rachel Payan
Jr
14:43
7:21
26
Daria Pond
Sr
15:03
7:31
31
Gabriela Romero
Sr
15:27
7:44
39
Emily Manzer
Sr
15:35
7:48
42








6 Sheldon (CA)
12-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
76:15
15:15
7:37
166 Taure Morgan
Jr
14:33
7:17
19
Carmen Iturriaga
So
14:35
7:17
20
Simone Abdur-rahim
Sr
15:01
7:30
30
Mallory Hartman
Sr
15:51
7:55
45
Liliana Ramirez
Jr
16:15
8:07
52








7 Armijo
4-3-5-7-7
Gap: 2:39
76:21
15:16
7:38
173 Madison Denny
Fr
13:44
6:52
5
Rita Mayorga
Sr
14:05
7:02
10
Wendy Martinez
Sr
15:54
7:57
48
Karina Cervantes
Jr
16:17
8:09
54
Kayla Gacosta
Jr
16:22
8:11
56
Christina Delmendo
Sr
16:42
8:21
60
Ehrin Dix
Jr
17:29
8:44
75
8 Elk Grove
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:55
77:27
15:29
7:45
192 Kelli Vierra
So
13:55
6:58
7
Kaylah Ball
Sr
14:57
7:29
29
Karly Scott
Jr
15:25
7:43
37
Kelly Andrus
Jr
16:19
8:09
55
Natalie Cadrett
Jr
16:51
8:25
64
Kyra Kwong
Sr
17:24
8:42
73
Lauryn Warner
Jr
18:11
9:06
85
9 Bella Vista
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:21
78:25
15:41
7:51
207 Alexis Wallace
Sr
14:32
7:16
18
Brittney Mccown
Sr
14:41
7:20
22
Jordan Grafton
Jr
15:45
7:53
43
Kendra Gottardi
Jr
16:35
8:17
59
Jordyn Centerwall
Jr
16:53
8:26
65
Samantha Cutts
Jr
17:11
8:35
70
Nicole Strand
Sr
18:07
9:03
84
10 Franklin (EG)
8-6-10-10-10
Gap: 3:27
79:42
15:56
7:58
229 Kaila Bishop
Sr
14:00
7:00
9
Kara Smith
Sr
14:52
7:26
27
Julia Escudero
Jr
16:13
8:06
51
Tasia King
Jr
17:09
8:35
68
Krisha Cuasay
Sr
17:27
8:43
74
Hannah Abellana
Sr
18:59
9:30
90




11 Roseville
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:06
80:17
16:03
8:02
242 Brooke Ortiz
Sr
14:41
7:20
23
Emma Smith
Sr
14:42
7:21
24
Mandy Ruiz
So
16:01
8:01
49
Samantha Figgins
Jr
17:06
8:33
67
Emma Mays
Sr
17:47
8:53
79
Megan Vinther
Sr
17:51
8:55
81
Gracie Hirota
Jr
17:55
8:58
82
12 Napa
3-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:17
82:54
16:35
8:17
280 Charlotte Cosca
Sr
13:38
6:49
4
Jane Mcloughlin
Jr
15:48
7:54
44
Jada Dunn
So
16:46
8:23
63
Bella Oggenfuss
Sr
17:48
8:54
80
Heidi Hirsohn
Sr
18:55
9:27
89
Kelsey Clark
Jr
19:50
9:55
99




13 North Salinas
10-14-13-13-13
Gap: 5:33
86:08
17:14
8:37
329 Elizabeth Padilla
Jr
14:31
7:16
17
Samantha Patino
Sr
16:24
8:12
57
Natalia Nava-urbina
Sr
17:34
8:47
76
Laura Cabrera
Sr
17:35
8:47
77
Ana Mendoza
Sr
20:04
10:02
102








14 Tokay
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 4:10
87:12
17:26
8:43
341 Janette Vazquez
Sr
15:05
7:32
33
Katiana Reedy
Jr
15:19
7:39
35
Suzanne Mashni
Sr
18:24
9:12
87
Melissa Mendoza
Jr
19:09
9:35
92
Monserrat Briseno
Jr
19:15
9:37
94
Isabel Gee
Jr
19:15
9:38
95
Madeline Shumate
Sr
19:36
9:48
96
15 Kennedy (Sacramento)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:02
91:22
18:16
9:08
398 Alex Wills
Sr
15:31
7:46
41
Emma Shoemaker
Jr
16:44
8:22
61
Lauren Machale
Sr
18:13
9:07
86
Lindsey Dea
Jr
20:20
10:10
104
Kathleen Carter
Sr
20:33
10:17
106
Evelina Fedchuck
Sr
20:36
10:18
107




16 Monterey Trail
19-18-18-17-16
Gap: 2:34
95:59
19:12
9:36
464 Nhu Phun
Sr
17:35
8:48
78
Betty Wang
Sr
18:44
9:22
88
Lori Voong
Sr
19:40
9:50
97
Kelly Nguyen
Jr
19:50
9:55
98
Maile Miranda
Jr
20:10
10:05
103
Julie Duong
Jr
20:29
10:15
105
Jiewen Li
Sr
20:36
10:18
108
17 Franklin (S)
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 7:54
99:14
19:51
9:55
465 Ivette Ledesma
Sr
16:45
8:23
62
Jazmin Ledesma
Sr
18:05
9:03
83
Martha Torres
Sr
19:52
9:56
100
Jocelyn Phanin
Sr
19:52
9:56
101
Yeraldin Cisneros
Jr
24:40
12:20
119
Nesly Lopez
Jr
27:07
13:34
120
Efrena Guerrero
Jr
28:42
14:21
123
18 River City
18-17-17-18-18
Gap: 5:40
99:50
19:58
9:59
481 Lindsey Dewitt
Fr
17:18
8:39
72
Trinity Taylor
Jr
19:09
9:34
91
Esperanza Rodriquez
Sr
19:13
9:37
93
Ariana Garcia
Jr
21:13
10:36
110
Kailee Tinsley
Jr
22:58
11:29
115
Athena Kelly
Fr
23:55
11:58
116
Kristina Pravdyuk
Jr
28:12
14:06
122
19 Edison
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 7:06
106:25
21:17
10:39
520 Vivianna Gardea
Jr
17:09
8:35
69
Lisette Urizar
Jr
20:40
10:20
109
Rosalinda Avila
Sr
21:43
10:52
112
Monserrat Lorenzo
Jr
22:38
11:19
113
Melissa Talamantes
Jr
24:15
12:08
117
Cindy Zaragoza
Jr
24:36
12:18
118
Maria Preciado
Jr
27:53
13:57
121
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alisa Zhdanov Fr Sheldon (CA) 15:26.6 7:43
2 Odessa Seng Sr Davis 16:21.4 8:11
3 Abby Reina-guerra Sr Davis 16:22.3 8:11
4 Hanna Sienknecht Jr Davis 16:23.4 8:12
5 Mikayla Cullers Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:27.7 8:14
6 Claire Deamer Sr Davis 16:32.8 8:16
7 Hannah Gottenberg Sr Whitney 16:37.6 8:19
8 Anna Sanchirico Sr Davis 16:42.2 8:21
9 Mikayla Barkve Jr Whitney 16:50.2 8:25
10 Peyton Traywick Jr Vacaville 16:53.2 8:27
11 Amanda Nazario Sr Davis 16:57.9 8:29
12 Michelle Brandabur Sr McClatchy 17:00.1 8:30 1/4 11/16 6/15 14:46 14:46
13 Alissa Casillas Jr Davis 17:02.9 8:31
14 Andrea Udan Sr Vacaville 17:06.6 8:33
15 Savana Reynolds Sr Vacaville 17:14.7 8:37
16 Genevieve Meyer Sr Davis 17:21.3 8:41
17 Jasmine Jones Fr Buckingham Charter M 17:23.1 8:42
18 Mariah Cortina Jr Davis 17:23.4 8:42
19 Zoe Senter Jr Davis 17:29 8:45
20 Ellery Mcisaac Jr Davis 17:33 8:47
21 Vanessa Vasquez Sr Whitney 17:36.4 8:48
22 Marissa Lee Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:42.2 8:51
23 Mary Enos Sr Christian Brothers 17:48 8:54
24 Olivia Simmons Jr Whitney 17:50.3 8:55
25 Averyahna Scavetta Jr Vacaville 17:56.7 8:58
26 Melanie Walsh Jr Whitney 17:56.8 8:58
27 Sophia Chong Jr Davis 18:03.8 9:02
28 Emma Ryder Sr Vacaville 18:04.3 9:02
29 Lauren Cooper Sr Vacaville 18:10 9:05
30 Winnie Guan So Sheldon (CA) 18:19.8 9:10
31 Emilee Jauregui Sr Vacaville 18:21.2 9:11
32 Justine Mccalister Fr Buckingham Charter M 18:23.4 9:12
33 Annie Cylkova Jr Davis 18:36.8 9:18
34 Haley Wienker Jr Davis 18:44.8 9:22
35 Megan Rodriguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:53.7 9:27
36 Karla Cardinal Sr Vacaville 18:56.8 9:28
37 Hannah Yoo Jr Davis 18:59.6 9:30
38 Sierra Scholtes Sr Vacaville 19:03.6 9:32
39 Isabelle Farrand Jr Davis 19:05.5 9:33
40 Allison Bobrowsky Jr Davis 19:05.6 9:33
41 Maryn Graskey Sr McClatchy 19:09.1 9:35 2/4 14/16 7/12 17:59 17:59
42 Toni Rahawi Sr Weston Ranch 19:16.1 9:38
43 Brook Mitchell Jr Vacaville 19:20 9:40
44 Isma Sultan Jr Davis 19:21.4 9:41
45 Hilda Ramirez Sr McClatchy 19:26.2 9:43 3/4 15/16 5/10 19:32
(0:06)
17:45 You ROCK! (LR)
46 Anna Giordano Fr Sheldon (CA) 19:39.6 9:50
47 Hailey Bowden Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:47.7 9:54
48 Marissa Vinther Fr Roseville 19:51.6 9:56
49 Jessica Jimenez Sr McClatchy 20:12.4 10:06 4/4 16/16 5/9
50 Emma Sarazine Sr Napa 20:14.5 10:07
51 Emily Chapman Jr Napa 20:35.6 10:18
52 Ashley Walker So Buckingham Charter M 20:41.1 10:21
53 Cece Ochoa So Buckingham Charter M 20:46.2 10:23
54 Kristin Wilson Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:49.1 10:55
55 Christina Castillo Sr Napa 21:55.5 10:58
56 Lilliana Ma So Christian Brothers 22:03.1 11:02
57 Ashlinn Phipps Jr Christian Brothers 22:06.7 11:03
58 Maria Chavez Fr Lathrop 22:13.1 11:07
59 Sophia Valentino Sr Vacaville 22:37.1 11:19
60 Page Muller Fr Buckingham Charter M 22:42.5 11:21
61 Christiana Westberg Fr Roseville 22:43.1 11:22
62 Natalia Garcia Fr River City 22:47.9 11:24
63 Margaret Donovan Jr Christian Brothers 22:48 11:24
64 Nadja Montoya Fr River City 23:04.2 11:32
65 Gina Vite Sr Buckingham Charter M 24:00.7 12:00
66 Sarah Infante Sr Vacaville 24:11.9 12:06
67 Megan Hendrickson Sr Vacaville 25:07.8 12:34
68 Diana Herrera Sr Sheldon (CA) 25:11.2 12:36
69 Julianna Chen Fr River City 25:27.4 12:44
70 Mariela Chavez Jr Napa 26:19.7 13:10
71 Allison Cooley Jr Napa 27:43.9 13:52
72 Alejandra Romero Jr Venture Academy 28:12.6 14:06
73 Tabita Macias Sr North Salinas 29:06.7 14:33
74 Emily Phosalath Jr Venture Academy 31:34.8 15:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shannon Perry So Davis 14:03.1 7:02
2 Mary Deeik Fr Vintage 14:21.9 7:11
3 Auden Marsh-armstr So Davis 14:24.2 7:12
4 Kirsten Ransford Fr Whitney 14:27.3 7:14
5 Brooke Giorgi So Whitney 14:30.2 7:15
6 Selby Anderson So Davis 14:31.8 7:16
7 Julia Heckey Fr McClatchy 14:33.4 7:17 1/4 3/16 4/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Cherling Padilla Fr North Salinas 14:34.9 7:17
9 Maggie Vazquez So Davis 14:44.6 7:22
10 Sophia Livingston Fr Elk Grove 14:52 7:26
11 Amilina Blas Fr Del Campo 14:57.9 7:29
12 Ellicia La Madrid Fr Oakmont 14:58.8 7:29
13 Mia Di Genova So Davis 15:05.2 7:33
14 Kylie Seward So Davis 15:06 7:33
15 Ana Fenton Fr Davis 15:07.8 7:34
16 Keiko Helmick So Franklin (EG) 15:08.7 7:34
17 Katrina Haws Fr Davis 15:08.8 7:34
18 Sydney Davies So Franklin (EG) 15:24.2 7:42
19 Norah Courtney Fr Vacaville 15:26.9 7:43
20 Kali Anema Fr Tokay 15:29.7 7:45
21 Madison Barth So Davis 15:34.8 7:47
22 Camille Combrink So McClatchy 15:37.8 7:49 2/4 6/16 4/25 15:41
(0:03)
15:41
(0:03)
15:41
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Sydney Wooden Fr Bella Vista 15:45 7:53
24 Avery Bernard So Vacaville 15:46.2 7:53
25 Lucy Prieto Fr Rio Americano 15:47.3 7:54
26 Xiana Avalos So Oakmont 15:49.9 7:55
27 Vivian Lee Fr Davis 15:55.4 7:58
28 Emma Howard Fr Will C. Wood 15:55.5 7:58
29 Tabitha Bagos So Vacaville 15:55.8 7:58
30 Maddy Burns So Rio Americano 15:55.9 7:58
31 Lauren Frisk Fr Tokay 15:57 7:59
32 Avery Hulse So Del Campo 15:59.3 8:00
33 Mariko Hashimoto Fr Tokay 15:59.9 8:00
34 Abigail Ribet Fr Elk Grove 16:04.2 8:02
35 Emma Carney Fr Davis 16:04.8 8:02
36 Jazmyn Chaikittira Fr Vacaville 16:05.9 8:03
37 Megan Fenner Fr Inderkum 16:06.7 8:03
38 Veda Fanning So Inderkum 16:06.8 8:03
39 Jessica Franco So Whitney 16:09 8:04
40 Payton Diamond So Whitney 16:14.7 8:07
41 Ashley Wong So Elk Grove 16:15.3 8:08
42 Natalie Dinin So Bella Vista 16:15.5 8:08
43 Haley Bedrin Fr Whitney 16:19.4 8:10
44 Josephine Borsetto Fr Vintage 16:23.7 8:12
45 Carina Tupy Fr Will C. Wood 16:25.8 8:13
46 Paige Sparks Fr Christian Brothers 16:26.2 8:13
47 Aubrey-lynne Barnes Fr Elk Grove 16:31.5 8:16
48 Emily Fenner Fr Inderkum 16:32.2 8:16
49 Stephanie Lopez Fr North Salinas 16:32.8 8:16
50 Angela Machado Fr Tokay 16:34.5 8:17
51 Cassidy Horn Fr Vacaville 16:37.2 8:19
52 Ashley Fuglsang Fr Elk Grove 16:38.1 8:19
53 Bailey Keffler-roa So Davis 16:39.4 8:20
54 Molly Mcgrath So Napa 16:39.4 8:20
55 Haley Bartlett So Bella Vista 16:40.5 8:20
56 Leticia Mayorga Fr Armijo 16:41.8 8:21
57 Sarah Davis So Whitney 16:41.8 8:21
58 Shannon Tinoco So Oakmont 16:41.9 8:21
59 Kimberly Rameriz So Elk Grove 16:43.4 8:22
60 Jhenelle Vincoy So Elk Grove 16:50.4 8:25
61 Chloe Stare So Del Campo 16:51.5 8:26
62 Alexandra Gentili Fr Vanden 16:54.1 8:27
63 Sofia Herrera Fr Elk Grove 16:56.3 8:28
64 Katy Brooks So Vanden 16:56.7 8:28
65 Claire Brucker So Tokay 16:57.1 8:29
66 Lindsey Cooper So Christian Brothers 16:57.8 8:29
67 Ysalena Vega-sainz Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:58.2 8:29
68 Makayla Moneybrake Fr Casa Roble 16:58.6 8:29
69 Katrina Koepke Fr Inderkum 16:59.4 8:30
70 Catherine Nguyen So Davis 17:01.5 8:31
71 Bea Maghera Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:03 8:32
72 Grace Pierce Fr Whitney 17:03.2 8:32
73 Sicilia Osequera Fr Vacaville 17:06.3 8:33
74 Jennae Shipp So Will C. Wood 17:07.6 8:34
75 Katherine Kawamoto Fr McClatchy 17:09.6 8:35 3/4 12/16 11/21
76 Casey Medina Fr Colusa 17:10.7 8:35
77 Sophia Lucido Fr Vacaville 17:13.7 8:37
78 Lulu Craig So El Camino 17:15.7 8:38
79 Katie Hardwicke Fr Rio Americano 17:16.8 8:38
80 Adeli Burdeinii Fr Franklin (EG) 17:20 8:40
81 Bianca Gill Fr Whitney 17:20 8:40
82 Hannah Butler So Inderkum 17:20.2 8:40
83 Alice Herston Fr Armijo 17:21 8:41
84 Veronica Kim Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:22.8 8:41
85 Lynzie Bui Fr Vacaville 17:24 8:42
86 Sophie Doerfert So Vacaville 17:25.9 8:43
87 Sarah Shacterman So Del Campo 17:27.3 8:44
88 Isabella Nijmeh Fr Whitney 17:39.1 8:50
89 Kaleigh Kwong So Elk Grove 17:39.5 8:50
90 Ashley Mccracken So Tokay 17:41 8:51
91 Molly Knudsen So Davis 17:43.1 8:52
92 Anh Ramirez Fr Davis 17:43.7 8:52
93 Rain Cheng Fr Christian Brothers 17:45.5 8:53
94 Emi Anzai So Rio Americano 17:50.9 8:55
95 Jade Taylor So Davis 17:52 8:56
96 Marea Swanson Fr Oakmont 17:53.6 8:57
97 Olivia Sauer Fr Whitney 17:54.6 8:57
98 Lindie Robertson Fr Vacaville 17:56 8:58
99 Petra Ewers So Oakmont 17:56.2 8:58
100 Maya Corral Fr El Camino 17:56.8 8:58
101 Victoria Solorio Fr Vintage 17:58 8:59
102 Jessica Jimenez So Franklin (EG) 18:00.3 9:00
103 Emily Skoken So Whitney 18:03.3 9:02
104 Bridget Darrah So McClatchy 18:05.9 9:03 4/4 13/16 11/19
105 Maddie Vojkufka So Will C. Wood 18:07.7 9:04
106 Marina Fuller Fr Tokay 18:08 9:04
107 Nicoli Burdeinii Fr Franklin (EG) 18:08.9 9:04
108 Loraine Myers Fr Monterey Trail 18:09.2 9:05
109 Katie Chiu Fr Monterey Trail 18:10.5 9:05
110 Sarah Maranta Fr Davis 18:10.8 9:05
111 Michelle Garcia So Tokay 18:11 9:06
112 Abigail Donovan Fr Christian Brothers 18:13.5 9:07
113 Antonina Perekopskiy Fr Bella Vista 18:14.3 9:07
114 Sierra Bronk So Vacaville 18:17.8 9:09
115 Carolina Oviedo Fr North Salinas 18:19.6 9:10
116 Maraly Escalante Fr North Salinas 18:20.7 9:10
117 Jaeli Williams Fr Davis 18:21.3 9:11
118 Isabel Dabaco So Tokay 18:29.3 9:15
119 Anna Mcsorley So Davis 18:33.7 9:17
120 Sophia Young So Davis 18:34 9:17
121 Celica Garcia-villa So Tokay 18:34.2 9:17
122 Priya Sharma So Christian Brothers 18:34.5 9:17
123 Selina Psalia So Vacaville 18:39.4 9:20
124 Jessica Bennett So Davis 18:41.8 9:21
125 Ciera Howse Fr Vacaville 18:44.3 9:22
126 Marisa Valdivia Fr Will C. Wood 18:47 9:24
127 Sophia Garrett So Cosumnes Oaks 18:49.1 9:25
128 Liana Wong So Armijo 18:58.3 9:29
129 Jasmin Ricardo So North Salinas 18:58.8 9:29
130 Ashley Martinez Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 19:00.4 9:30
131 Maura Ambriz Fr Tokay 19:03.7 9:32
132 Faith Kidd So Bella Vista 19:03.7 9:32
133 Riley Centerwall Fr Bella Vista 19:14.2 9:37
134 Ella Bracchi Fr Rio Americano 19:14.4 9:37
135 Maija Turjanis So Napa 19:27.2 9:44
136 Mia Oggenfuss So Napa 19:27.7 9:44
137 Emma Totaro So Whitney 19:32.7 9:46
138 Paulina Cabrera So North Salinas 19:36.7 9:48
139 Kayla Piegaro So Christian Brothers 19:36.8 9:48
140 Kira Yonelinas So Davis 19:37.4 9:49
141 Emma Chang Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 19:44.9 9:52
142 Jessica Martinez So Christian Brothers 19:49.5 9:55
143 Megan Knieling So Cosumnes Oaks 19:53.3 9:57
144 Layla Airola Fr Christian Brothers 19:53.7 9:57
145 Summer Santich Fr Inderkum 19:58.5 9:59
146 Carla Rueda So North Salinas 20:06.4 10:03
147 Nayelie Cuevas Fr North Salinas 20:08.7 10:04
148 Jasmine Salazar So North Salinas 20:10.3 10:05
149 Ava Johnson Fr Casa Roble 20:16.7 10:08
150 Celeste O'brien Fr Napa 20:27.4 10:14
151 Emily Ramirez So North Salinas 20:28.3 10:14
152 Tamia Brittenum So Vacaville 20:35.5 10:18
153 Lydia Pulido Fr El Camino 20:37.6 10:19
154 Ashleigh Mitchell So Bella Vista 20:38.5 10:19
155 Gwen Muerle Fr Will C. Wood 20:45.5 10:23
156 Heather England So Will C. Wood 20:48.5 10:24
157 Cassidy Call Fr Western Sierra Colle 20:50 10:25
158 Corrine Bernards So Cosumnes Oaks 20:55.8 10:28
159 Victoria Lawson So Armijo 21:01.8 10:31
160 Jacy Lovins So Bella Vista 21:14.1 10:37
161 Ashley Tejanda So Piner 21:15.6 10:38
162 Reyna Boyle-cooper Fr Inderkum 21:24.9 10:42
163 Ramanjit Bal Fr Franklin (EG) 21:28.2 10:44
164 Abby Smith Fr Colusa 21:32.9 10:46
165 Zara Alam So Will C. Wood 21:37.5 10:49
166 Rachel Nunn Fr Oakmont 21:38.9 10:49
167 Tamia Stringfellow So Vacaville 21:45.7 10:53
168 Maria Aranda Fr Pioneer 21:49 10:55
169 Lynn Tran Fr Franklin (EG) 21:52.6 10:56
170 Shyann Smith Fr Delta 21:53.9 10:57
171 Jillian Watkins So Davis 21:56 10:58
172 Emily Martinez So North Salinas 21:56.2 10:58
173 Karana Long Fr Venture Academy 22:18.5 11:09
174 Lena Demsky So Napa 22:22 11:11
175 Karla Munoz So Edison 22:53.3 11:27
176 Myra Ea So Florin 22:54.4 11:27
177 Saverah Ahmed So Tokay 23:12.7 11:36
178 Aryanna Conrad So Vacaville 24:02.2 12:01
179 Kaela Ovalle Fr El Camino 24:03.7 12:02
180 Maddie Thaller Fr Vacaville 24:28.8 12:14
181 Daniela Schiavone Fr Vacaville 24:29.4 12:15
182 Maciah Fullwood So Inderkum 25:41.4 12:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.