McClatchy Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown Rain on 11/4/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Combrink, Camille So F/S 15:08.6 6:53 2.2 37/160 2/3 2/3 7/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
deBoer, Sophia Sr V 20:07.2 6:42 3 30/149 3/9 3/9 6/22 20:46
(0:39,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Graskey, Maryn Sr V 24:55.3 8:18 3 113/149 9/9 9/9 3/4 25:25
(0:30,1.9)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Jensen, Angelina Fr F/S 17:08.4 7:47 2.2 112/160 3/3 3/3 16/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnston, Quincy Jr V 21:37.9 7:13 3 73/149 6/9 6/9 5/18 22:54
(1:16,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kanzler, Justine Jr V 19:45.6 6:35 3 22/149 2/9 2/9 6/22 20:48
(1:02,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McNatt, Clara So F/S 14:33.7 6:37 2.2 15/160 1/3 1/3 7/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa Sr V 18:24.4 6:08 3 2/149 1/9 1/9 2/22 19:09
(0:45,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Poon, Megan Jr V 21:06.8 7:02 3 63/149 5/9 5/9 6/19 21:17
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Reid, Ashley Sr V 21:04.9 7:02 3 61/149 4/9 4/9 7/22 19:45
Stiles, Lauren Jr V 22:55.2 7:38 3 97/149 8/9 8/9 2/5
Walthall, Sydney Jr V 22:28.1 7:29 3 89/149 7/9 7/9 5/11 19:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/19 100:29
2:42
3 6:42 6:08 7:02 173 6:26 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson (2), Justine Kanzler (22), Sophia deBoer (29), Ashley Reid (59), Megan Poon (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madison Kackley Fr Gregori 18:21.6 6:07
2 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson Sr McClatchy 18:24.4 6:08 1/9 1/9 2/22
3 Natalie Harper Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:31.7 6:11
4 Olivia O'keeffe Sr Davis 18:34.7 6:12
5 Elena Denner Sr Oak Ridge 18:35.1 6:12
6 Samantha Barry So Woodcreek 18:36.2 6:12
7 Abby Fletcher Fr Oak Ridge 18:36.4 6:12
8 Alysia Foley Sr Armijo 18:39.4 6:13
9 Madison Denny Fr Armijo 18:40.5 6:14
10 Rosemary David Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:40.6 6:14
11 Mavleen Mann Jr Pitman 18:40.7 6:14
12 Lisa Irvine So Woodcreek 19:00.7 6:20
13 Sophia Lodigiani Jr Davis 19:05.7 6:22
14 Haley Dean Sr Oak Ridge 19:14.1 6:25
15 Carmen Iturriaga So Sheldon (ca) 19:15.7 6:25
16 Claire Tami Sr Woodcreek 19:16.2 6:25
17 Annika Mellquist Sr Woodcreek 19:19.6 6:27
18 Aryana Perillo Sr Modesto 19:24 6:28
19 Emily Eddy Fr Cosumnes Oaks 19:26.1 6:29
20 Kaila Bishop Sr Franklin (eg) 19:44.2 6:35
21 Ruth Hernandez Jr Lodi 19:45.3 6:35
22 Justine Kanzler Jr McClatchy 19:45.6 6:35 2/9 2/9 6/22
23 Mariam Samara Jr Folsom 19:49.9 6:37
24 Rita Mayorga Sr Armijo 19:50.8 6:37
25 Hope Salsig Sr Turlock 19:54.1 6:38
26 Jasmine Cochiaosue Fr Merrill West 19:56.2 6:39
27 Eva Rodriguez Jr Gregori 19:56.8 6:39
28 Shannon Perry So Davis 19:58.9 6:40
29 Maggie Vazquez So Davis 20:00.9 6:40
30 Sophia deBoer Sr McClatchy 20:07.2 6:42 3/9 3/9 6/22
31 Annie Wendley So Cosumnes Oaks 20:07.6 6:43
32 Paris Heiser Fr Lodi 20:09.7 6:43
33 Michaela Andrews Jr Sheldon (ca) 20:10.4 6:43
34 Bella Martinez Sr Pleasant Grove 20:11 6:44
35 Arica Aninag Sr Lincoln (s) 20:13.5 6:45
36 Mira Mohan Sr Kennedy (sac) 20:15.1 6:45
37 Cj Blankenship Jr Woodcreek 20:16.6 6:46
38 Selby Anderson So Davis 20:17.5 6:46
39 Maria Hernandez Sr Lodi 20:21.1 6:47
40 Millie Hoyt Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:24.2 6:48
41 Hannah James Sr Merrill West 20:24.5 6:48
42 Abigail Farr So Woodcreek 20:25.4 6:48
43 Lilly Gregg So Woodcreek 20:26.7 6:49
44 Mckayla Hodson Jr Folsom 20:31.4 6:50
45 Taure Morgan Jr Sheldon (ca) 20:31.8 6:51
46 Morgan Mckay Jr Gregori 20:32.2 6:51
47 Sage Taylor Sr Davis 20:34.2 6:51
48 Kayla Archer Sr Tracy 20:35.1 6:52
49 Macie Ericksen Sr Turlock 20:39.1 6:53
50 Greta Erlingis Jr Enochs 20:39.5 6:53
51 Abby Gladwell So Oak Ridge 20:42.5 6:54
52 Pamela Decko Fr Lodi 20:45.2 6:55
53 Mikayla Perry Sr Pitman 20:46.8 6:56
54 Liliana Ramirez Jr Sheldon (ca) 20:49.4 6:56
55 Zeba Ahmad Jr Enochs 20:51.3 6:57
56 Frida Rodriguez Fr Lodi 20:51.9 6:57
57 Myrka Banuelos Jr Modesto 20:53.3 6:58
58 Mikayla Cullers Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:54 6:58
59 Alexia Enriques Fr Oak Ridge 20:54.5 6:58
60 Yasmin Melendrez So Lodi 20:54.8 6:58
61 Ashley Reid Sr McClatchy 21:04.9 7:02 4/9 4/9 7/22
62 Adele Dumars Jr Modesto 21:05.3 7:02
63 Megan Poon Jr McClatchy 21:06.8 7:02 5/9 5/9 6/19
64 Sienna Espinoza Sr Gregori 21:08.2 7:03
65 Kara Smith Sr Franklin (eg) 21:17.3 7:06
66 Jordan Morton Sr Lodi 21:19.3 7:06
67 Sofia Andres Jr Turlock 21:20.8 7:07
68 Jade Guerrero Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:21.5 7:07
69 Kassandra Rojas Jr Gregori 21:28.8 7:10
70 Alisa Zhdanov Fr Sheldon (ca) 21:29.9 7:10
71 Arvinder Kaur Sr Lincoln (s) 21:34.7 7:12
72 Ashley Aninag Sr Lincoln (s) 21:35.8 7:12
73 Quincy Johnston Jr McClatchy 21:37.9 7:13 6/9 6/9 5/18
74 Alex Wills Sr Kennedy (sac) 21:47.6 7:16
75 Sarah Siegel Jr Pitman 21:50.9 7:17
76 Wendy Martinez Sr Armijo 21:58.8 7:20
77 Lauren Lozano Jr Lincoln (s) 21:59.1 7:20
78 Jacklyn Grubb Sr Gregori 21:59.5 7:20
79 Jillian Setness Fr Lincoln (s) 21:59.8 7:20
80 Carley Tilley Sr Folsom 21:59.8 7:20
81 Krystal Gonzalez So Lincoln (s) 22:01.5 7:21
82 Mallory Hartman Sr Sheldon (ca) 22:04.2 7:21
83 Ingrid Cardona Sr Gregori 22:09.3 7:23
84 Jennifer Peraza Jr Modesto 22:22.3 7:27
85 Karina Cervantes Jr Armijo 22:22.9 7:28
86 Ayden Subjeck Fr Oak Ridge 22:23 7:28
87 Rachel Maddox Sr Lodi 22:24.8 7:28
88 Jordan Bettencourt Jr Pitman 22:26.7 7:29
89 Sydney Walthall Jr McClatchy 22:28.1 7:29 7/9 7/9 5/11
90 Maya Vargas Sr Kennedy (sac) 22:30.4 7:30
91 Sarah Selfaison Sr Lincoln (s) 22:41.7 7:34
92 Corinne Chandler Jr Tracy 22:43.3 7:34
93 Kayla Gacosta Jr Armijo 22:45 7:35
94 Diana Cruz Sr Modesto 22:45.5 7:35
95 Carolina Nunez Sr Pitman 22:49.6 7:37
96 Julia Escudero Jr Franklin (eg) 22:53.3 7:38
97 Lauren Stiles Jr McClatchy 22:55.2 7:38 8/9 8/9 2/5
98 Mariah Forster Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:02.8 7:41
99 Aranza Perez Sr Turlock 23:10.5 7:44
100 Bernadette Hollcraft Sr Turlock 23:12.1 7:44
101 Victoria Souza-cueva Jr Turlock 23:15.9 7:45
102 Krisha Cuasay Sr Franklin (eg) 23:27.5 7:49
103 Marissa Garza Sr Pitman 23:30.7 7:50
104 Marissa Jaime So Lincoln (s) 23:33.2 7:51
105 Yazmine Davalos Jr Turlock 23:50.6 7:57
106 M'khayla Sandoval Sr Pitman 24:01.3 8:00
107 Lauren Machale Sr Kennedy (sac) 24:02.6 8:01
108 Gabriela Lopez Sr Lodi 24:12.5 8:04
109 Luisa Limon Jr Enochs 24:20.3 8:07
110 Sofia Fernandez Fr Pleasant Grove 24:44.6 8:15
111 Mikaila Barnes Jr Lincoln (s) 24:49.2 8:16
112 Jasmin Dominguez Sr Modesto 24:52.1 8:17
113 Maryn Graskey Sr McClatchy 24:55.3 8:18 9/9 9/9 3/4
114 Betty Wang Sr Monterey Trail 24:55.8 8:19
115 Biennell Aldave Sr Tracy 24:57.6 8:19
116 Emma Shoemaker Jr Kennedy (sac) 24:59.1 8:20
117 Rebecca Sutera Jr Folsom 25:02.6 8:21
118 Daniela Lam So Pleasant Grove 25:03.7 8:21
119 Nayeli Prado Sr Lincoln (s) 25:05.5 8:22
120 Lori Voong Sr Monterey Trail 25:06.7 8:22
121 Evelina Fedchuck Sr Kennedy (sac) 25:09.7 8:23
122 Julia Mendoza So Pleasant Grove 25:11.3 8:24
123 Hana Ngai Jr Tracy 25:28.9 8:30
124 Mia Hargrave Jr Enochs 25:40.5 8:34
125 Lindsey Dea Jr Kennedy (sac) 25:41.5 8:34
126 Hannah Borges Jr Merrill West 25:43.6 8:35
127 Natalie Chekmareva So Pleasant Grove 25:46 8:35
128 Monica Cervantes Jr Chavez 25:56 8:39
129 Lexi Martinez So Pleasant Grove 26:03.5 8:41
130 Hannah Dominguez Jr Merrill West 26:18.5 8:46
131 Jiewen Li Sr Monterey Trail 26:26.2 8:49
132 Jada Hallman Jr Merrill West 26:30 8:50
133 Isabel Garcia Jr Enochs 26:43.1 8:54
134 Victoria Pagaran Sr Lincoln (s) 26:46.2 8:55
135 Kaleena Quintero So Chavez 26:54.3 8:58
136 Camille Hartley Jr Enochs 27:03.1 9:01
137 Hannah Abellana Sr Franklin (eg) 27:05.7 9:02
138 Holly Simoskevitz Jr Merrill West 27:23.9 9:08
139 Darcy Paris Jr Tracy 27:41.4 9:14
140 Jillian Rafert Jr Lincoln (s) 27:53.2 9:18
141 Kathleen Carter Sr Kennedy (sac) 28:02.4 9:21
142 Karla Aguirre So Chavez 28:10.2 9:23
143 Maile Miranda Jr Monterey Trail 28:15.9 9:25
144 Mariana Gutierrez Sr Enochs 29:03.4 9:41
145 Isabel Cruz Jr Merrill West 29:06.8 9:42
146 Ritika Jhawar Sr Kennedy (sac) 29:25.8 9:49
147 Jocelyn Gutierrez Jr Tracy 29:29.6 9:50
148 Melissa Mosqueda Jr Lincoln (s) 30:29.1 10:10
149 Keren Reyes Jr Chavez 30:59.3 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
6-5-3-1-1
Gap: 1:40
96:29
19:18
6:26
87 Samantha Barry
So
18:36
6:12
6
Lisa Irvine
So
19:01
6:20
12
Claire Tami
Sr
19:16
6:25
16
Annika Mellquist
Sr
19:20
6:27
17
Cj Blankenship
Jr
20:17
6:46
36
Abigail Farr
So
20:25
6:48
41
Lilly Gregg
So
20:27
6:49
42
2 Cosumnes Oaks
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
97:10
19:26
6:29
101 Natalie Harper
Fr
18:32
6:11
3
Rosemary David
Sr
18:41
6:14
10
Emily Eddy
Fr
19:26
6:29
19
Annie Wendley
So
20:08
6:43
30
Millie Hoyt
Jr
20:24
6:48
39
Mikayla Cullers
Jr
20:54
6:58
56
Jade Guerrero
Jr
21:22
7:07
66
3 Davis
4-3-5-3-3
Gap: 1:43
97:58
19:36
6:32
109 Olivia O'keeffe
Sr
18:35
6:12
4
Sophia Lodigiani
Jr
19:06
6:22
13
Shannon Perry
So
19:59
6:40
27
Maggie Vazquez
So
20:01
6:40
28
Selby Anderson
So
20:18
6:46
37
Sage Taylor
Sr
20:34
6:51
45




4 Oak Ridge
5-1-1-4-4
Gap: 2:19
98:03
19:37
6:32
132 Elena Denner
Sr
18:35
6:12
5
Abby Fletcher
Fr
18:36
6:12
7
Haley Dean
Sr
19:14
6:25
14
Abby Gladwell
So
20:43
6:54
49
Alexia Enriques
Fr
20:55
6:58
57
Ayden Subjeck
Fr
22:23
7:28
83




5 McClatchy
2-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:42
100:29
20:06
6:42
173 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson
Sr
18:24
6:08
2
Justine Kanzler
Jr
19:46
6:35
22
Sophia deBoer
Sr
20:07
6:42
29
Ashley Reid
Sr
21:05
7:02
59
Megan Poon
Jr
21:07
7:02
61
Quincy Johnston
Jr
21:38
7:13
71
Sydney Walthall
Jr
22:28
7:29
85
6 Lodi
12-9-8-8-6
Gap: 1:07
101:53
20:23
6:48
194 Ruth Hernandez
Jr
19:45
6:35
21
Paris Heiser
Fr
20:10
6:43
31
Maria Hernandez
Sr
20:21
6:47
38
Pamela Decko
Fr
20:45
6:55
50
Frida Rodriguez
Fr
20:52
6:57
54
Yasmin Melendrez
So
20:55
6:58
58
Jordan Morton
Sr
21:19
7:06
64
7 Armijo
7-3-4-6-7
Gap: 3:44
101:32
20:18
6:46
196 Alysia Foley
Sr
18:39
6:13
8
Madison Denny
Fr
18:41
6:14
9
Rita Mayorga
Sr
19:51
6:37
23
Wendy Martinez
Sr
21:59
7:20
74
Karina Cervantes
Jr
22:23
7:28
82
Kayla Gacosta
Jr
22:45
7:35
89




8 Gregori
1-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:07
101:28
20:18
6:46
200 Madison Kackley
Fr
18:22
6:07
1
Eva Rodriguez
Jr
19:57
6:39
26
Morgan Mckay
Jr
20:32
6:51
44
Sienna Espinoza
Sr
21:08
7:03
62
Kassandra Rojas
Jr
21:29
7:10
67
Jacklyn Grubb
Sr
22:00
7:20
76
Ingrid Cardona
Sr
22:09
7:23
80
9 Sheldon (ca)
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:14
102:17
20:27
6:49
210 Carmen Iturriaga
So
19:16
6:25
15
Michaela Andrews
Jr
20:10
6:43
32
Taure Morgan
Jr
20:32
6:51
43
Liliana Ramirez
Jr
20:49
6:56
52
Alisa Zhdanov
Fr
21:30
7:10
68
Mallory Hartman
Sr
22:04
7:21
79




10 Modesto
10-13-10-10-10
Gap: 3:22
106:30
21:18
7:06
304 Aryana Perillo
Sr
19:24
6:28
18
Myrka Banuelos
Jr
20:53
6:58
55
Adele Dumars
Jr
21:05
7:02
60
Jennifer Peraza
Jr
22:22
7:27
81
Diana Cruz
Sr
22:46
7:35
90
Jasmin Dominguez
Sr
24:52
8:17
103




11 Pitman
8-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:09
106:35
21:19
7:06
310 Mavleen Mann
Jr
18:41
6:14
11
Mikayla Perry
Sr
20:47
6:56
51
Sarah Siegel
Jr
21:51
7:17
73
Jordan Bettencourt
Jr
22:27
7:29
84
Carolina Nunez
Sr
22:50
7:37
91
Marissa Garza
Sr
23:31
7:50
97
M'khayla Sandoval
Sr
24:01
8:00
99
12 Turlock
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:18
108:17
21:39
7:13
323 Hope Salsig
Sr
19:54
6:38
24
Macie Ericksen
Sr
20:39
6:53
47
Sofia Andres
Jr
21:21
7:07
65
Aranza Perez
Sr
23:11
7:44
93
Bernadette Hollcraft
Sr
23:12
7:44
94
Victoria Souza-cueva
Jr
23:16
7:45
95
Yazmine Davalos
Jr
23:51
7:57
98
13 Lincoln (s)
16-16-13-13-13
Gap: 1:46
107:23
21:29
7:10
325 Arica Aninag
Sr
20:14
6:45
34
Arvinder Kaur
Sr
21:35
7:12
69
Ashley Aninag
Sr
21:36
7:12
70
Lauren Lozano
Jr
21:59
7:20
75
Jillian Setness
Fr
22:00
7:20
77
Krystal Gonzalez
So
22:02
7:21
78
Sarah Selfaison
Sr
22:42
7:34
87
14 Franklin (eg)
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:22
114:28
22:54
7:38
390 Kaila Bishop
Sr
19:44
6:35
20
Kara Smith
Sr
21:17
7:06
63
Julia Escudero
Jr
22:53
7:38
92
Krisha Cuasay
Sr
23:28
7:49
96
Hannah Abellana
Sr
27:06
9:02
119








15 Kennedy (sac)
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 4:44
113:35
22:43
7:34
398 Mira Mohan
Sr
20:15
6:45
35
Alex Wills
Sr
21:48
7:16
72
Maya Vargas
Sr
22:30
7:30
86
Lauren Machale
Sr
24:03
8:01
100
Emma Shoemaker
Jr
24:59
8:20
105
Evelina Fedchuck
Sr
25:10
8:23
107
Lindsey Dea
Jr
25:42
8:34
111
16 Merrill West
14-11-15-15-16
Gap: 6:34
118:53
23:47
7:56
408 Jasmine Cochiaosue
Fr
19:56
6:39
25
Hannah James
Sr
20:25
6:48
40
Hannah Borges
Jr
25:44
8:35
112
Hannah Dominguez
Jr
26:19
8:46
115
Jada Hallman
Jr
26:30
8:50
116
Holly Simoskevitz
Jr
27:24
9:08
120
Isabel Cruz
Jr
29:07
9:42
123
17 Enochs
19-15-17-17-17
Gap: 6:04
118:15
23:39
7:53
429 Greta Erlingis
Jr
20:40
6:53
48
Zeba Ahmad
Jr
20:51
6:57
53
Luisa Limon
Jr
24:20
8:07
101
Mia Hargrave
Jr
25:41
8:34
110
Isabel Garcia
Jr
26:43
8:54
117
Camille Hartley
Jr
27:03
9:01
118
Mariana Gutierrez
Sr
29:03
9:41
122
18 Pleasant Grove
15-19-19-19-18
Gap: 5:35
120:57
24:11
8:04
462 Bella Martinez
Sr
20:11
6:44
33
Sofia Fernandez
Fr
24:45
8:15
102
Daniela Lam
So
25:04
8:21
106
Julia Mendoza
So
25:11
8:24
108
Natalie Chekmareva
So
25:46
8:35
113
Lexi Martinez
So
26:04
8:41
114




19 Tracy
18-18-18-18-19
Gap: 7:06
121:26
24:17
8:06
468 Kayla Archer
Sr
20:35
6:52
46
Corinne Chandler
Jr
22:43
7:34
88
Biennell Aldave
Sr
24:58
8:19
104
Hana Ngai
Jr
25:29
8:30
109
Darcy Paris
Jr
27:41
9:14
121
Jocelyn Gutierrez
Jr
29:30
9:50
124




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ana Fenton Fr Davis 13:38.8 6:12
2 Nellie Cox So Davis 13:47 6:16
3 Mykell Bouwhuis So Pleasant Grove 13:53.2 6:19
4 Katrina Haws Fr Davis 13:58.8 6:21
5 Mia Di Genova So Davis 13:59.8 6:22
6 Sydney Davies So Franklin (eg) 14:02 6:23
7 Diana Olthof Fr Pitman 14:08.1 6:26
8 Noheli Ron Fr Modesto 14:11.6 6:27
9 Emma Carney Fr Davis 14:16.7 6:29
10 Cassandra Contreras Fr Gregori 14:17.8 6:30
11 Keiko Helmick So Franklin (eg) 14:25.9 6:34
12 Vivian Lee Fr Davis 14:29 6:35
13 Madison Barth So Davis 14:31.1 6:36
14 Corinne Dejong Fr Davis 14:31.1 6:36
15 Clara McNatt So McClatchy 14:33.7 6:37 1/3 1/3 7/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Dahlia Kraus Fr Davis 14:33.8 6:37
17 Kimberly Brutus So Tracy 14:39.7 6:40
18 Lily Millar Fr Merrill West 14:42 6:41
19 Kaylee Morgan So Davis 14:43.9 6:42
20 Stefanie Rodriquez So Pitman 14:44.7 6:42
21 Cynthia Varela Fr Turlock 14:46.4 6:43
22 Danica Hulbert So Turlock 14:48.2 6:44
23 Sandra Tovar So Turlock 14:48.2 6:44
24 Kylie Seward So Davis 14:49.1 6:44
25 Nadia Vargas So Kennedy (sac) 14:50.4 6:45
26 Beverly Rubio Fr Pitman 14:51.7 6:45
27 Erin Cheng So Davis 14:51.8 6:45
28 Lauren Edh So Turlock 14:52.6 6:46
29 Puja Patel So Merrill West 14:54.1 6:46
30 Bailey Keffler-roa So Davis 14:56.4 6:47
31 Bailey Kindle So Turlock 15:02.3 6:50
32 Bea Maghera Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:04.8 6:51
33 Evelyn Cheng So Davis 15:05.2 6:51
34 Hailey Ward So Turlock 15:06.4 6:52
35 Izabella Nunez So Modesto 15:07.3 6:52
36 Phoebe Santos Fr Turlock 15:08.1 6:53
37 Camille Combrink So McClatchy 15:08.6 6:53 2/3 2/3 7/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Ellie Carlson So Pitman 15:09.7 6:54
39 Julianne Bauserman Fr Lodi 15:10.1 6:54
40 Georgia Kelly So Lodi 15:11 6:54
41 Allison Kile So Cosumnes Oaks 15:11.8 6:54
42 Assul Coss So Gregori 15:13 6:55
43 Angelica Johnson So Pleasant Grove 15:13.6 6:55
44 Katrina Chang So Lodi 15:15 6:56
45 Sophia Young So Davis 15:15 6:56
46 Ashley Mendez So Turlock 15:17.6 6:57
47 Jessica Lobato So Modesto 15:18.8 6:58
48 Natalie Mora So Modesto 15:21.6 6:59
49 Madison Novo So Lodi 15:22 6:59
50 Iris Camacho So Enochs 15:22.1 6:59
51 Emily By Fr Enochs 15:22.6 6:59
52 Kate Langley Fr Lincoln (s) 15:24.6 7:00
53 Ansley Langham Fr Lincoln (s) 15:25.9 7:01
54 Sarina Zimmerman So Gregori 15:26.6 7:01
55 Natalie Portillo So Modesto 15:28.4 7:02
56 Elizabeth O'donnell So Folsom 15:31 7:03
57 Janelle Mendoza So Merrill West 15:35.2 7:05
58 Renee Jones So Tracy 15:36.5 7:06
59 Keilana Wall Fr Lodi 15:37.5 7:06
60 Catherine Nguyen So Davis 15:37.8 7:06
61 Sophia Nieves Fr Lodi 15:38.5 7:07
62 Katie Chiu Fr Monterey Trail 15:39.1 7:07
63 Loan Tran Fr Lincoln (s) 15:41.4 7:08
64 Raven Edwards Fr Lodi 15:42.1 7:08
65 Audrey Garcia So Lodi 15:42.2 7:08
66 Emily Hale So Lodi 15:43 7:09
67 Florentina Martinez Fr Armijo 15:43.1 7:09
68 Angelina Timonina So Monterey Trail 15:44.7 7:09
69 Alice Herston Fr Armijo 15:46 7:10
70 Abigail Omague Fr Gregori 15:47.1 7:11
71 Shannon Paulson So Gregori 15:49 7:11
72 Jessica Jimenez So Franklin (eg) 15:49.6 7:12
73 Skylar Wolf So Folsom 15:51 7:12
74 Katja Guerrero So Turlock 15:51.1 7:12
75 Hollie Salsig So Turlock 15:51.4 7:12
76 Emily Bursee So Folsom 15:53.2 7:13
77 Adalin Faria So Gregori 15:59.7 7:16
78 Molly Knudsen So Davis 15:59.8 7:16
79 Andrea Bryant So Davis 16:00 7:16
80 Elizabeth Young Fr Davis 16:00.9 7:17
81 Anna Mcsorley So Davis 16:02.3 7:17
82 Alexus Arther So Franklin (s) 16:05.7 7:19
83 Mercedes Magana Fr Gregori 16:06.8 7:19
84 Jade Taylor So Davis 16:08.5 7:20
85 Rachelle Huff Fr Lincoln (s) 16:09 7:20
86 Liana Wong So Armijo 16:10.8 7:21
87 Naomi Mark Fr Lincoln (s) 16:11.4 7:22
88 Gloria Mota Fr Merrill West 16:12.4 7:22
89 Mikayla Mark Fr Lincoln (s) 16:14.4 7:23
90 Annalia Rodriguez So Pitman 16:15.6 7:23
91 Loraine Myers Fr Monterey Trail 16:16.1 7:24
92 Savannah Alejandro So Tracy 16:17.4 7:24
93 Aurora Markham So Armijo 16:17.8 7:24
94 Shanti Murrieta Fr Pitman 16:18.7 7:25
95 Liliana Martinez So Modesto 16:21.2 7:26
96 Jarely Perez So Modesto 16:22.4 7:27
97 Anh Ramirez Fr Davis 16:29.9 7:30
98 Veronica Martinez-mo So Merrill West 16:29.9 7:30
99 Callie Harper Herbol Fr Lincoln (s) 16:32.8 7:31
100 Morgan Semana So Pleasant Grove 16:38.2 7:34
101 Yanise Harris Fr Lincoln (s) 16:42 7:35
102 Maria Enriquez Fr Lodi 16:42.1 7:36
103 Cecilia Pham So Pleasant Grove 16:45 7:37
104 Alexis Mark Fr Lincoln (s) 16:46.8 7:38
105 Brenna Norwood So Tracy 16:49.9 7:39
106 Gabriela Felix So Modesto 16:51.3 7:40
107 Gabriella Groves So Franklin (eg) 16:52.3 7:40
108 Itxel Mendez Espinoz Fr Gregori 16:52.4 7:40
109 Cassandra Perez So Gregori 16:53.2 7:41
110 Hayden Withers So Franklin (s) 17:02.1 7:45
111 Corrine Bernards So Cosumnes Oaks 17:03.9 7:45
112 Angelina Jensen Fr McClatchy 17:08.4 7:47 3/3 3/3 16/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Jaeli Williams Fr Davis 17:08.6 7:48
114 Gabriella Magana Fr Enochs 17:09.2 7:48
115 Gaby Smith Fr Tracy 17:10.4 7:48
116 Vivian Nguyen So Merrill West 17:13.4 7:50
117 Noelly Torres Fr Lodi 17:14.4 7:50
118 Zalea Bjorgum Fr Pleasant Grove 17:14.7 7:50
119 Isabel Wanket So Lincoln (s) 17:16.7 7:51
120 Ramanjit Bal Fr Franklin (eg) 17:19.3 7:52
121 Marissa Ostdiek So Folsom 17:19.8 7:53
122 Michelle Tipton So Modesto 17:20.6 7:53
123 Mandy Sell Fr Lodi 17:25.7 7:55
124 Rebecca Giron Lopez So Modesto 17:26.3 7:56
125 Riana Azevedo Fr Pleasant Grove 17:32.5 7:58
126 Neida Ruiz So Modesto 17:33.5 7:59
127 Aliana Ramirez So Merrill West 17:34.7 7:59
128 Krista Brown Fr Enochs 17:35.2 8:00
129 Gloria Leon So Modesto 17:40.1 8:02
130 Emma Turner Fr Merrill West 17:44.3 8:04
131 Marianna Villeda Fr Modesto 17:46.5 8:05
132 Julia Destefano So Merrill West 17:46.7 8:05
133 Jennifer Machuca So Enochs 17:47.1 8:05
134 Veronica Kim Fr Kennedy (sac) 17:54.1 8:08
135 Astrid Avila So Modesto 17:57 8:10
136 Mary Williams So Sheldon (ca) 18:07.3 8:14
137 Shelby Long So Pleasant Grove 18:10.2 8:16
138 Iliana Becerra So Pleasant Grove 18:11.9 8:16
139 Mercedes Garcia So Modesto 18:14.7 8:18
140 Erica Axtell So Gregori 18:19.7 8:20
141 Jennifer Arellano So Franklin (s) 18:23.9 8:22
142 Patty-alejan Mendez So Modesto 18:24.4 8:22
143 Abigale Hamer Fr Tracy 18:25 8:22
144 Danielle Welch So Lodi 18:25.5 8:23
145 Isabelle Nguyen So Pleasant Grove 18:38 8:28
146 Michelle Moshirnia So Pitman 18:40.7 8:29
147 Sydney Blakely Fr Pleasant Grove 18:49.8 8:34
148 Glezy Ahumada So Pleasant Grove 18:53.6 8:35
149 Lynn Tran Fr Franklin (eg) 18:54.8 8:36
150 Jillian Watkins So Davis 19:09.8 8:43
151 Kayla Duncan Fr Sheldon (ca) 19:15.4 8:45
152 Jobanna Peralta So Modesto 19:21.2 8:48
153 Morgan Clark Fr Lodi 19:25.9 8:50
154 Alexia Gutierrez So Modesto 19:40.3 8:57
155 Brooke Haney Fr Enochs 19:50.1 9:01
156 Rebecca Serrato So Tracy 20:06.3 9:08
157 Lorena Herrera So Franklin (s) 20:15.7 9:13
158 Hannah Wooldridge So Lodi 20:30.7 9:19
159 Chenoa Cisneros Fr Modesto 24:28.9 11:08
160 Charlize Nunez Fr Merrill West 24:57.5 11:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2.2 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D1 Ana Fenton, Fr, 13:38.8, Davis Davis, 69:41.1, 21
F/S D2 Jordan Gotham, Fr, 13:27.8, Granite Bay Granite Bay, 70:15.3, 23
F/S D3 Cameron Bader, Fr, 13:44.1, Vista Del Lago (f) Vista Del Lago (f), 72:28.9, 40
F/S D4 Malia Gay, Fr, 14:05.6, Christian Brothers Placer, 74:25.2, 48
F/S D5 Anna Rose, Fr, 14:41.7, Argonaut Colfax, 79:57.8, 15
JV D1-2 Abby Reina-guerra, Sr, 20:21.6, Davis Davis, 104:39.3, 36
JV D345 Maya Barragan, So, 18:52.3, Vista Del Lago (f) Vista Del Lago (f), 101:57.4, 17
V D1 Madison Kackley, Fr, 18:21.6, Gregori Woodcreek, 96:29.3, 87
V D2 Alize Hartke, Sr, 18:03.4, Oakmont St Francis (sac), 95:43.6, 72
V D3 Quinn Hagerman, Jr, 18:30.8, Merced Vista Del Lago (f), 94:31.5, 36
V D4 Cassi Land, Sr, 18:00.2, Sonora Placer, 98:59.1, 61
V D5 Sara Sabra, So, 19:21.7, Western Sierra Colfax, 105:50.4, 56

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2.2 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Ansel Tucker, Fr, 11:23.5, Davis Davis, 61:58.3, 94
Fr D2 Joseph Passalacqua, Fr, 11:32.8, Rocklin Whitney, 61:10.7, 49
Fr D3 Matthew Grant, Fr, 11:43.2, Pioneer Vanden, 66:59.4, 62
Fr D4 Joe Rishwain, Fr, 12:04.3, St Mary's El Dorado, 63:57.7, 52
Fr D5 Pablo Flores, Fr, 13:31.4, Denair n/a
JV D1-2 Aidan Rainey, Sr, 16:23.9, Rocklin Jesuit, 85:30.5, 62
JV D345 Stephen Northouse, Jr, 16:44.9, Vista Del Lago (f) Placer, 87:16.7, 50
So D1 Spencer Pickren, Fr, 11:20.8, Folsom Jesuit, 59:15.9, 62
So D2 Simon Stubbert, Fr, 11:37.5, Rodriguez Rodriguez, 60:14.4, 82
So D3 Jorge Cardenas, So, 11:25.6, Florin Rio Americano, 60:14.2, 44
So D4 Bruchs Davey, Fr, 11:45.4, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 60:58.7, 27
So D5 Russell Arashi, Fr, 12:04.8, Colfax Colfax, 66:59.9, 19
V D1 Matt Strangio, So, 15:31.1, Jesuit McClatchy, 79:44.1, 62
V D2 Ryan Ioanidis, Sr, 15:38.2, Mira Loma Rocklin, 79:40.3, 39
V D3 Garrett Gough, Jr, 15:31.6, Nevada Union Rio Americano, 83:04.4, 85
V D4 Collin Ullrich, Sr, 15:24.7, Liberty Ranch Placer, 80:14.1, 42
V D5 Micah Filer, Sr, 16:13.6, Capital Christian Capital Christian, 87:01.7, 60