McClatchy Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/14/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Combrink, Camille So V 22:54.88 7:32 3.04 77/149 4/8 4/8 12/20
deBoer, Sophia Sr V 22:18.1 7:20 3.04 63/149 2/8 2/8 13/24 20:31 21:06 20:31
Finney, Claire Fr F/S 18:09.69 8:39 2.1 123/152 3/3 3/3 15/19 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Jimenez, Esmeralda Sr V 24:26.52 8:02 3.04 99/149 6/8 6/8 8/16 26:08
(1:42,6.5)
26:08
(1:42,6.5)
26:08
(1:42,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jimenez, Jessica Sr V 26:36.14 8:45 3.04 118/149 7/8 7/8 8/13
Johnston, Quincy Jr V 23:24.47 7:42 3.04 83/149 5/8 5/8 8/18
Kanzler, Justine Jr V 21:17.07 7:00 3.04 30/149 1/8 1/8 15/25 20:39 20:33 20:33
Kawamoto, Katherine Fr F/S 16:02.21 7:38 2.1 58/152 2/3 2/3 13/21 16:21
(0:19,1.9)
16:21
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McNatt, Clara So F/S 15:35.55 7:26 2.1 40/152 1/3 1/3 14/23 16:29
(0:53,5.4)
16:29
(0:53,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Poon, Megan Jr V 22:37.88 7:27 3.04 72/149 3/8 3/8 13/22 21:17 21:23 20:55
Ramirez, Hilda Sr V 29:47.94 9:48 3.04 139/149 8/8 8/8 5/6 26:40 26:40 26:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/18 112:32
2:07
3.04 7:24 7:00 7:42 300 6:36 100:34 101:08 100:34 Justine Kanzler (30), Sophia deBoer (59), Megan Poon (66), Camille Combrink (71), Quincy Johnston (74)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meagen Lowe Jr Buchanan 18:12.06 5:59
2 Sydney Fox Sr Buchanan 18:32.43 6:06
3 Anna Hicks Sr Ponderosa 19:24.24 6:23
4 Alyssa Destasio Sr Buchanan 19:33.97 6:26
5 Lisa Irvine So Woodcreek 19:39.4 6:28
6 Katie Nili Sr Buchanan 19:45.78 6:30
7 Erika Robtoy Sr Reed 20:09.79 6:38
8 Caitlyn Butler Sr Inderkum 20:17.84 6:41
9 Kirsten Ransford Fr Whitney 20:35.69 6:46
10 Jasmine Cochiaosue Fr Merrill West 20:36.53 6:47
11 Avery Lambrite Sr Whitney 20:40.79 6:48
12 Rachel Payan Jr Whitney 20:41.19 6:48
13 Annika Mellquist Sr Woodcreek 20:41.22 6:48
14 Carly Cabrera Fr Inderkum 20:46.03 6:50
15 Aislinn Matagulay Sr Shasta 20:47.25 6:50
16 Arica Aninag Sr Lincoln (S) 20:51.42 6:52
17 Claire Tami Sr Woodcreek 20:55.67 6:53
18 Carmen Iturriaga So Sheldon (Ca) 20:58.94 6:54
19 Kaila Bishop Sr Franklin (Eg) 21:02.42 6:55
20 Luz Diaz So Dinuba 21:02.49 6:55
21 Aryana Perillo Sr Modesto 21:02.61 6:55
22 Ashley Aninag Sr Lincoln (S) 21:04.3 6:56
23 Camryn Blankenship Jr Woodcreek 21:04.8 6:56
24 Hailey Price So Ponderosa 21:05.14 6:56
25 Brooke Giorgi So Whitney 21:05.58 6:56
26 Mia Taylor Jr Granite Bay 21:05.83 6:56
27 Lilly Gregg So Woodcreek 21:09.16 6:57
28 Jasmine Jorge So Dinuba 21:12.34 6:59
29 Abigail Farr So Woodcreek 21:14.74 6:59
30 Justine Kanzler Jr McClatchy 21:17.07 7:00 1/8 1/8 15/25 20:39 20:33 20:33
31 Anitha Graves Sr Woodcreek 21:20.97 7:01
32 Sophia Livingston Fr Elk Grove 21:25.62 7:03
33 Taure Morgan Jr Sheldon (Ca) 21:25.8 7:03
34 Alyssa Fong Fr Ponderosa 21:28.7 7:04
35 Siena Stacy Sr Ponderosa 21:33.46 7:05
36 Meghan Townsley Sr Whitney 21:38.28 7:07
37 Jessica Becker Fr Whitney 21:39.17 7:07
38 Laura Pine Jr Reed 21:39.73 7:08
39 Emma Robles Jr Shasta 21:42.15 7:08
40 Kelli Vierra So Elk Grove 21:43.08 7:09
41 Kara Smith Sr Franklin (Eg) 21:43.82 7:09
42 Melina Mckee Fr Woodcreek 21:44.92 7:09
43 Nirel Kaplan Jr Reed 21:47.62 7:10
44 Brooke Ortiz Sr Roseville 21:49.37 7:11
45 Anna Nicholas Fr Inderkum 21:55.65 7:13
46 Jayla Lewis Jr Ponderosa 21:56.01 7:13
47 Courtney Cooper Sr Inderkum 21:57.16 7:13
48 Tayah Sager So Shasta 21:58.3 7:14
49 Jessica Wedworth Sr Ponderosa 21:58.37 7:14
50 Jackie Delgado So Dinuba 21:59.07 7:14
51 Sydney Davies So Franklin (Eg) 21:59.94 7:14
52 Keiko Helmick So Franklin (Eg) 22:04.3 7:16
53 Michaela Andrews Jr Sheldon (Ca) 22:06.49 7:16
54 Arvinder Kaur Sr Lincoln (S) 22:06.81 7:16
55 Mariam Samara Jr Folsom 22:07.89 7:17
56 Liliana Ramirez Jr Sheldon (Ca) 22:07.92 7:17
57 Karly Scott Jr Elk Grove 22:07.97 7:17
58 Mae Huang Sr Shasta 22:12.53 7:18
59 Kayla Archer Sr Tracy 22:14.96 7:19
60 Rebecca Fisher Jr Reed 22:16.79 7:20
61 Brittney Mccown Sr Bella Vista 22:17.19 7:20
62 Natalie Norwood Fr Ponderosa 22:17.84 7:20
63 Sophia deBoer Sr McClatchy 22:18.1 7:20 2/8 2/8 13/24 20:31 21:06 20:31
64 Kaylah Ball Sr Elk Grove 22:19.32 7:21
65 Hannah James Sr Merrill West 22:20.27 7:21
66 Jordan Grafton Jr Bella Vista 22:25.99 7:23
67 Millie Hoyt Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:30.5 7:24
68 Elizabeth Silvey Jr Inderkum 22:31.95 7:25
69 Malia Luna Sr Granite Bay 22:32.8 7:25
70 Mallory Hartman Sr Sheldon (Ca) 22:34.31 7:25
71 Emily Manzer Sr Whitney 22:36.07 7:26
72 Megan Poon Jr McClatchy 22:37.88 7:27 3/8 3/8 13/22 21:17 21:23 20:55
73 Claire Davidian Jr Granite Bay 22:41.86 7:28
74 Alisa Zhdanov Fr Sheldon (Ca) 22:43.41 7:28
75 Claire Tillett Jr Reed 22:48.7 7:30
76 Ali Ontiveras Fr Dinuba 22:49.05 7:30
77 Camille Combrink So McClatchy 22:54.88 7:32 4/8 4/8 12/20
78 Hannah Lee So Whitney 23:02.25 7:35
79 Terrina Carrier Fr Shasta 23:09.54 7:37
80 Lauren Lozano Jr Lincoln (S) 23:10.87 7:38
81 Alexis Wallace Sr Bella Vista 23:11.17 7:38
82 Gabriela Romero Sr Whitney 23:12.45 7:38
83 Quincy Johnston Jr McClatchy 23:24.47 7:42 5/8 5/8 8/18
84 Norah Courtney Fr Vacaville 23:29.53 7:44
85 Alexandra Sandoval Jr Woodcreek 23:30.35 7:44
86 Allison Kile So Cosumnes Oaks 23:33.45 7:45
87 Caitlin Scruggs So Reed 23:39.74 7:47
88 Trinitie Seeber Sr Ponderosa 23:46.02 7:49
89 Sarah Selfaison Sr Lincoln (S) 23:50.71 7:51
90 Nancy Hiner Jr Shasta 23:54.34 7:52
91 Mandy Ruiz So Roseville 23:55.36 7:52
92 Natalie Gubbins Jr Woodcreek 23:56.68 7:53
93 Averyahna Scavetta Jr Vacaville 24:07.54 7:56
94 Julia Escudero Jr Franklin (Eg) 24:08.22 7:56
95 Tasia King Jr Franklin (Eg) 24:10.47 7:57
96 Natalie Cadrett Jr Elk Grove 24:13.24 7:58
97 Ariel Echeveste Jr Dinuba 24:13.97 7:58
98 Emily Varney Sr Buchanan 24:15.9 7:59
99 Esmeralda Jimenez Sr McClatchy 24:26.52 8:02 6/8 6/8 8/16 26:08
(1:42)
26:08
(1:42)
26:08
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Diana Cruz Sr Modesto 24:28.4 8:03
101 Ashley Wong So Elk Grove 24:28.53 8:03
102 Carley Tilley Sr Folsom 24:45.98 8:09
103 Katie Misik Sr Granite Bay 24:49.35 8:10
104 Corinne Chandler Jr Tracy 24:53.37 8:11
105 Cate Snedecor Jr Granite Bay 24:59.25 8:13
106 Cassie Kingsley So Shasta 25:03.16 8:14
107 Kelly Andrus Jr Elk Grove 25:09.23 8:16
108 Marissa Lee Sr Cosumnes Oaks 25:12.09 8:17
109 Emily Outland Jr Reed 25:15.97 8:19
110 Krisha Cuasay Sr Franklin (Eg) 25:17.35 8:19
111 Maria Dominguez So Dinuba 25:28.55 8:23
112 Megan Rodriguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 25:46.95 8:29
113 Nayeli Prado Sr Lincoln (S) 26:09.65 8:36
114 Megan Vinther Sr Roseville 26:14.48 8:38
115 Meadow Hansen Sr Modesto 26:22.4 8:41
116 Emma Ryder Sr Vacaville 26:25.89 8:42
117 Emma Mays Sr Roseville 26:26.8 8:42
118 Jessica Jimenez Sr McClatchy 26:36.14 8:45 7/8 7/8 8/13
119 Gracie Hirota Jr Roseville 26:39.42 8:46
120 Biennell Aldave Sr Tracy 26:40.52 8:46
121 Lori Voong Sr Monterey Trail 26:42.31 8:47
122 Lindsey Dewitt Fr River City 26:51.45 8:50
123 Haley Dornan Jr River City 26:55.18 8:51
124 Holly Simoskevitz Jr Merrill West 27:04.5 8:54
125 Lauren Russell Jr Granite Bay 27:12.57 8:57
126 Suraya Cabrera Jr River City 27:15.83 8:58
127 Hannah Borges Jr Merrill West 27:29.87 9:03
128 Jada Hallman Jr Merrill West 27:31.17 9:03
129 Emma Olsen Sr Bella Vista 27:34.98 9:04
130 Zoe Pryor Jr River City 27:41.21 9:06
131 Jasmin Dominguez Sr Modesto 27:46.31 9:08
132 Hannah Dominguez Jr Merrill West 28:12.85 9:17
133 Lucy Villanueva Sr Modesto 28:21.34 9:20
134 Sami Larsh Sr Granite Bay 28:26.13 9:21
135 Betty Wang Sr Monterey Trail 28:43.14 9:27
136 Jillian Rafert Jr Lincoln (S) 28:59.9 9:32
137 Samantha Baumgartner Jr Roseville 29:21.21 9:39
138 Victoria Pagaran Sr Lincoln (S) 29:24.25 9:40
139 Hilda Ramirez Sr McClatchy 29:47.94 9:48 8/8 8/8 5/6 26:40 26:40 26:40
140 Carrie Surawski Jr River City 30:22.34 9:59
141 Rhea Atwal Sr Inderkum 30:44.89 10:07
142 Maya Patel Sr Inderkum 31:07.27 10:14
143 Isabel Cruz Jr Merrill West 31:42.45 10:26
144 Ariana Garcia Jr River City 32:27.68 10:41
145 Melissa Mosqueda Jr Lincoln (S) 33:48.6 11:07
146 Kristina Pravdyuk Jr River City 37:05.7 12:12
147 Trinity Taylor Jr River City 37:13.1 12:15
148 Isis Richard Jr River City 37:51.9 12:27
149 Efrena Guerrero Jr Franklin (S) 41:05.5 13:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
3-2-3-3-1
Gap: 1:30
103:30
20:42
6:49
85 Lisa Irvine
So
19:39
6:28
5
Annika Mellquist
Sr
20:41
6:48
13
Claire Tami
Sr
20:56
6:53
17
Camryn Blankenship
Jr
21:05
6:56
23
Lilly Gregg
So
21:09
6:57
27
Abigail Farr
So
21:15
6:59
29
Anitha Graves
Sr
21:21
7:01
31
2 Whitney
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
104:42
20:56
6:53
93 Kirsten Ransford
Fr
20:36
6:46
9
Avery Lambrite
Sr
20:41
6:48
11
Rachel Payan
Jr
20:41
6:48
12
Brooke Giorgi
So
21:06
6:56
25
Meghan Townsley
Sr
21:38
7:07
36
Jessica Becker
Fr
21:39
7:07
37
Emily Manzer
Sr
22:36
7:26
65
3 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 6:04
100:20
20:04
6:36
96 Meagen Lowe
Jr
18:12
5:59
1
Sydney Fox
Sr
18:32
6:06
2
Alyssa Destasio
Sr
19:34
6:26
4
Katie Nili
Sr
19:46
6:30
6
Emily Varney
Sr
24:16
7:59
83








4 Ponderosa
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
105:28
21:06
6:56
141 Anna Hicks
Sr
19:24
6:23
3
Hailey Price
So
21:05
6:56
24
Alyssa Fong
Fr
21:29
7:04
34
Siena Stacy
Sr
21:33
7:05
35
Jayla Lewis
Jr
21:56
7:13
45
Jessica Wedworth
Sr
21:58
7:14
48
Natalie Norwood
Fr
22:18
7:20
58
5 Inderkum
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
107:29
21:30
7:04
174 Caitlyn Butler
Sr
20:18
6:41
8
Carly Cabrera
Fr
20:46
6:50
14
Anna Nicholas
Fr
21:56
7:13
44
Courtney Cooper
Sr
21:57
7:13
46
Elizabeth Silvey
Jr
22:32
7:25
62
Rhea Atwal
Sr
30:45
10:07
115
Maya Patel
Sr
31:07
10:14
116
6 Reed
4-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
108:43
21:45
7:09
213 Erika Robtoy
Sr
20:10
6:38
7
Laura Pine
Jr
21:40
7:08
38
Nirel Kaplan
Jr
21:48
7:10
42
Rebecca Fisher
Jr
22:17
7:20
57
Claire Tillett
Jr
22:49
7:30
69
Caitlin Scruggs
So
23:40
7:47
75
Emily Outland
Jr
25:16
8:19
91
7 Sheldon (Ca)
10-9-10-7-7
Gap: 1:35
109:13
21:51
7:11
221 Carmen Iturriaga
So
20:59
6:54
18
Taure Morgan
Jr
21:26
7:03
33
Michaela Andrews
Jr
22:06
7:16
52
Liliana Ramirez
Jr
22:08
7:17
54
Mallory Hartman
Sr
22:34
7:25
64
Alisa Zhdanov
Fr
22:43
7:28
68




8 Shasta
8-10-9-7-8
Gap: 2:22
109:50
21:58
7:14
229 Aislinn Matagulay
Sr
20:47
6:50
15
Emma Robles
Jr
21:42
7:08
39
Tayah Sager
So
21:58
7:14
47
Mae Huang
Sr
22:13
7:18
56
Terrina Carrier
Fr
23:10
7:37
72
Nancy Hiner
Jr
23:54
7:52
77
Cassie Kingsley
So
25:03
8:14
89
9 Franklin (Eg)
11-11-11-9-9
Gap: 3:06
110:59
22:12
7:18
240 Kaila Bishop
Sr
21:02
6:55
19
Kara Smith
Sr
21:44
7:09
41
Sydney Davies
So
22:00
7:14
50
Keiko Helmick
So
22:04
7:16
51
Julia Escudero
Jr
24:08
7:56
79
Tasia King
Jr
24:10
7:57
80
Krisha Cuasay
Sr
25:17
8:19
92
9 Lincoln (S)
9-6-7-10-9
Gap: 2:59
111:04
22:13
7:18
240 Arica Aninag
Sr
20:51
6:52
16
Ashley Aninag
Sr
21:04
6:56
22
Arvinder Kaur
Sr
22:07
7:16
53
Lauren Lozano
Jr
23:11
7:38
73
Sarah Selfaison
Sr
23:51
7:51
76
Nayeli Prado
Sr
26:10
8:36
94
Jillian Rafert
Jr
29:00
9:32
112
11 Dinuba
12-8-8-11-11
Gap: 3:11
111:17
22:15
7:19
249 Luz Diaz
So
21:02
6:55
20
Jasmine Jorge
So
21:12
6:59
28
Jackie Delgado
So
21:59
7:14
49
Ali Ontiveras
Fr
22:49
7:30
70
Ariel Echeveste
Jr
24:14
7:58
82
Maria Dominguez
So
25:29
8:23
93




12 Elk Grove
16-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:48
111:49
22:22
7:21
268 Sophia Livingston
Fr
21:26
7:03
32
Kelli Vierra
So
21:43
7:09
40
Karly Scott
Jr
22:08
7:17
55
Kaylah Ball
Sr
22:19
7:21
60
Natalie Cadrett
Jr
24:13
7:58
81
Ashley Wong
So
24:29
8:03
86
Kelly Andrus
Jr
25:09
8:16
90
13 McClatchy
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:07
112:32
22:30
7:24
300 Justine Kanzler
Jr
21:17
7:00
30
Sophia deBoer
Sr
22:18
7:20
59
Megan Poon
Jr
22:38
7:27
66
Camille Combrink
So
22:55
7:32
71
Quincy Johnston
Jr
23:24
7:42
74
Esmeralda Jimenez
Sr
24:27
8:02
84
Jessica Jimenez
Sr
26:36
8:45
98
14 Granite Bay
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:53
116:09
23:14
7:38
331 Mia Taylor
Jr
21:06
6:56
26
Malia Luna
Sr
22:33
7:25
63
Claire Davidian
Jr
22:42
7:28
67
Katie Misik
Sr
24:49
8:10
87
Cate Snedecor
Jr
24:59
8:13
88
Lauren Russell
Jr
27:13
8:57
103
Sami Larsh
Sr
28:26
9:21
111
15 Merrill West
7-12-15-15-15
Gap: 6:55
125:02
25:00
8:14
384 Jasmine Cochiaosue
Fr
20:37
6:47
10
Hannah James
Sr
22:20
7:21
61
Holly Simoskevitz
Jr
27:05
8:54
102
Hannah Borges
Jr
27:30
9:03
105
Jada Hallman
Jr
27:31
9:03
106
Hannah Dominguez
Jr
28:13
9:17
109
Isabel Cruz
Jr
31:42
10:26
117
16 Roseville
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 4:50
125:05
25:01
8:14
412 Brooke Ortiz
Sr
21:49
7:11
43
Mandy Ruiz
So
23:55
7:52
78
Megan Vinther
Sr
26:14
8:38
95
Emma Mays
Sr
26:27
8:42
97
Gracie Hirota
Jr
26:39
8:46
99
Samantha Baumgartner
Jr
29:21
9:39
113




17 Modesto
13-16-16-16-17
Gap: 7:19
128:01
25:36
8:25
420 Aryana Perillo
Sr
21:03
6:55
21
Diana Cruz
Sr
24:28
8:03
85
Meadow Hansen
Sr
26:22
8:41
96
Jasmin Dominguez
Sr
27:46
9:08
108
Lucy Villanueva
Sr
28:21
9:20
110








18 River City
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:31
139:06
27:49
9:09
526 Lindsey Dewitt
Fr
26:51
8:50
100
Haley Dornan
Jr
26:55
8:51
101
Suraya Cabrera
Jr
27:16
8:58
104
Zoe Pryor
Jr
27:41
9:06
107
Carrie Surawski
Jr
30:22
9:59
114
Ariana Garcia
Jr
32:28
10:41
118
Kristina Pravdyuk
Jr
37:06
12:12
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corie Smith So Buchanan 12:00.1 5:43
2 Amanda Dolberg So Buchanan 13:05.23 6:14
3 Gianna Chiaramonte Fr Buchanan 13:46.21 6:33
4 Ariana Decker So Buchanan 14:10.91 6:45
5 Morgan Hutchison Fr Buchanan 14:12.14 6:46
6 Katrina Haws Fr Davis 14:22.7 6:51
7 Nellie Cox So Davis 14:22.77 6:51
8 Alexandra Miller Fr Granite Bay 14:28.48 6:54
9 Amilina Blas Fr Del Campo 14:29.06 6:54
10 Emily Craven So Granite Bay 14:31.31 6:55
11 Sydney Wooden Fr Bella Vista 14:31.48 6:55
12 Kiana Perez So Granite Bay 14:46.48 7:02
13 Morgan Corah So Granite Bay 14:52.25 7:05
14 Kylie Seward So Davis 14:53.19 7:05
15 Vivian Lee Fr Davis 14:53.29 7:05
16 Madison Barth So Davis 14:55.43 7:06
17 Lily Millar Fr Merrill West 14:59.5 7:08
18 Dahlia Kraus Fr Davis 15:01.35 7:09
19 Mia Jauregui So Buchanan 15:04.22 7:11
20 Andrea Melo Fr Woodcreek 15:05.49 7:11
21 Natalie Dinin So Bella Vista 15:07.63 7:12
22 Emma Carney Fr Davis 15:08.87 7:13
23 Emily Peterson Fr Whitney 15:09.36 7:13
24 Jillian Setness Fr Lincoln (S) 15:09.51 7:13
25 Kaylee Morgan So Davis 15:09.65 7:13
26 Corinne Dejong Fr Davis 15:11.82 7:14
27 Kimberly Brutus So Tracy 15:15.82 7:16
28 Sophie Miller So Granite Bay 15:15.85 7:16
29 Clara Klug Fr Woodcreek 15:16.26 7:16
30 Ashley Lindsay So Granite Bay 15:18.99 7:18
31 Megan Fenner Fr Inderkum 15:20.55 7:18
32 Haley Bedrin Fr Whitney 15:21.94 7:19
33 Sydney Pritchard Fr Davis 15:23.22 7:20
34 Erin Cheng So Davis 15:25.32 7:21
35 Abigail Ribet Fr Elk Grove 15:26.2 7:21
36 Krystal Gonzalez So Lincoln (S) 15:26.55 7:21
37 Sophia Martin Fr Woodcreek 15:29.19 7:22
38 Aislyn Hassey Fr Ponderosa 15:32.08 7:24
39 Ryin Streeter Fr Ponderosa 15:34.05 7:25
40 Clara McNatt So McClatchy 15:35.55 7:26 1/3 1/3 14/23 16:29
(0:53)
16:29
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Elizabeth O'donnell So Folsom 15:37.61 7:26
42 Hannah Connover So Oak Ridge 15:38.47 7:27
43 Emily Fenner Fr Inderkum 15:40.89 7:28
44 Katrina Koepke Fr Inderkum 15:42.95 7:29
45 Veda Fanning So Inderkum 15:45.71 7:30
46 Kammi Liu Fr Woodcreek 15:45.84 7:30
47 Bailey Keffler-roa So Davis 15:47.93 7:31
48 Nicole Criscione So Granite Bay 15:47.98 7:31
49 Janelle Mendoza So Merrill West 15:48.16 7:32
50 Alexus Arther So Franklin (S) 15:50.34 7:33
51 Payton Diamond So Whitney 15:51.18 7:33
52 Cassidy Horn Fr Vacaville 15:51.99 7:33
53 Kimberly Rameriz So Elk Grove 15:52.84 7:34
54 Evelyn Cheng So Davis 15:56.84 7:36
55 Renee Jones So Tracy 15:58.04 7:36
56 Sophie Criscione So Granite Bay 15:58.88 7:37
57 Loraine Myers Fr Monterey Trail 15:59.28 7:37
58 Katherine Kawamoto Fr McClatchy 16:02.21 7:38 2/3 2/3 13/21 16:21
(0:19)
16:21
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Grace Pierce Fr Whitney 16:04.5 7:39
60 Ashley Fuglsang Fr Elk Grove 16:04.82 7:39
61 Emma Chinn Fr Granite Bay 16:07.15 7:41
62 Joshlyn Hurles Fr Lincoln (S) 16:09.6 7:42
63 Puja Patel So Merrill West 16:10.2 7:42
64 Bianca Gill Fr Whitney 16:10.6 7:42
65 Hannah Butler So Inderkum 16:11.71 7:43
66 Rebecca Lee So Buchanan 16:12.32 7:43
67 Katie Chiu Fr Monterey Trail 16:13.75 7:44
68 Emily Bursee So Folsom 16:14.3 7:44
69 Kate Langley Fr Lincoln (S) 16:14.75 7:44
70 Rachelle Huff Fr Lincoln (S) 16:17.39 7:45
71 Ansley Langham Fr Lincoln (S) 16:17.85 7:46
72 Jhenelle Vincoy So Elk Grove 16:20.32 7:47
73 Lola Watts So Ponderosa 16:22.43 7:48
74 Kaylee Coleman Fr Vacaville 16:26.37 7:50
75 Emily Skoken So Whitney 16:27.68 7:50
76 Sophia Lucido Fr Vacaville 16:27.9 7:50
77 Becca Nelson So Granite Bay 16:28.74 7:51
78 Eva Shaw So Granite Bay 16:28.75 7:51
79 Haley Bartlett So Bella Vista 16:29.89 7:51
80 Sicilia Osequera Fr Vacaville 16:31 7:52
81 Mayanin Gallardo So Inderkum 16:31.62 7:52
82 Marissa Jaime So Lincoln (S) 16:32.57 7:53
83 Savannah Alejandro So Tracy 16:34.92 7:54
84 Catherine Gordon So Woodcreek 16:35.4 7:54
85 Skylar Wolf So Folsom 16:36.21 7:54
86 Isabella Nijmeh Fr Whitney 16:37.2 7:55
87 Loan Tran Fr Lincoln (S) 16:37.95 7:55
88 Gloria Mota Fr Merrill West 16:40.09 7:56
89 Emily Britt So Whitney 16:42.16 7:57
90 Mysha Mamsa Fr Tracy 16:45.16 7:59
91 Jessica Bennett So Davis 16:46.26 7:59
92 Karli Carvalho Fr Ponderosa 16:48.15 8:00
93 Kaleigh Kwong So Elk Grove 16:51.38 8:02
94 Reagan Dolan So Granite Bay 16:52.74 8:02
95 Molly Knudsen So Davis 16:53.21 8:02
96 Sophia Young So Davis 16:56.15 8:04
97 Jessica Jimenez So Franklin (Eg) 16:56.96 8:04
98 Emma Rourke Fr Woodcreek 16:57.38 8:04
99 Alissa Macloon So Bella Vista 16:57.62 8:05
100 Elizabeth Young Fr Davis 17:05.76 8:08
101 Jade Taylor So Davis 17:06.03 8:09
102 Olivia Sauer Fr Whitney 17:06.52 8:09
103 Jessica Gong So Granite Bay 17:10.12 8:11
104 Andrea Bryant So Davis 17:20.07 8:15
105 Anh Ramirez Fr Davis 17:22.09 8:16
106 Marijose Gomez Fr Merrill West 17:23.18 8:17
107 Riley Centerwall Fr Bella Vista 17:26.07 8:18
108 Marissa Vinther Fr Roseville 17:27.49 8:19
109 Naomi Mark Fr Lincoln (S) 17:29.2 8:20
110 Jaeli Williams Fr Davis 17:34.13 8:22
111 Mikayla Mark Fr Lincoln (S) 17:36.11 8:23
112 Summer Santich Fr Inderkum 17:40.16 8:25
113 Ellie Shearer Fr Ponderosa 17:40.34 8:25
114 Alexis Mark Fr Lincoln (S) 17:45.97 8:28
115 Brenna Norwood So Tracy 17:50.36 8:30
116 Antonina Perekopskiy Fr Bella Vista 17:53.68 8:31
117 Rachel Radcliffe Fr Bella Vista 18:02.89 8:36
118 Reyna Boyle-cooper Fr Inderkum 18:04.8 8:37
119 Faith Kidd So Bella Vista 18:06.1 8:37
120 Gabriella Groves So Franklin (Eg) 18:06.63 8:37
121 Jaidan Little-fry So Ponderosa 18:07.93 8:38
122 Julia Destefano So Merrill West 18:09.3 8:39
123 Claire Finney Fr McClatchy 18:09.69 8:39 3/3 3/3 15/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Aliana Ramirez So Merrill West 18:09.92 8:39
125 Sophie Doerfert So Vacaville 18:11.84 8:40
126 Natalia Garcia Fr River City 18:13.76 8:41
127 Emma Turner Fr Merrill West 18:17.1 8:42
128 Jackie Torres So Woodcreek 18:17.55 8:43
129 Lehtsa O'campo So Del Campo 18:22.91 8:45
130 Marissa Ostdiek So Folsom 18:23.51 8:45
131 India Griffin Fr Ponderosa 18:26.49 8:47
132 Mary Wiederhold So Granite Bay 18:27.43 8:47
133 Corrine Bernards So Cosumnes Oaks 18:27.72 8:47
134 Kyndel Olson So Woodcreek 18:30.93 8:49
135 Emma Totaro So Whitney 18:32.93 8:50
136 Kaylee Watson So Granite Bay 18:36.74 8:52
137 Ramanjit Bal Fr Franklin (Eg) 18:46.52 8:56
138 Alexis Stevens Fr Roseville 18:46.59 8:56
139 Ashleigh Mitchell So Bella Vista 19:18 9:11
140 Christiana Westberg Fr Roseville 19:28.59 9:16
141 Callie Harper Herbold Fr Lincoln (S) 19:38.49 9:21
142 Ariana Tong Fr Lincoln (S) 19:39.03 9:21
143 Athena Kelly Fr River City 19:41.13 9:22
144 Isabel Wanket So Lincoln (S) 19:44.77 9:24
145 Lynn Tran Fr Franklin (Eg) 19:47.89 9:26
146 Ashley Barry Fr Woodcreek 20:07.35 9:35
147 Maddie Thaller Fr Vacaville 20:39.89 9:50
148 Madison Means Fr Del Campo 22:13.4 10:35
149 Lorena Herrera So Franklin (S) 22:22.12 10:39
150 Mackenna Bloomingdale So Whitney 22:24.55 10:40
151 Julianna Chen Fr River City 22:27.05 10:41
152 Violet Cochrane Fr River City 29:23.1 14:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.