McClatchy Results from the Capital Cross Challenge at Haggin Oaks Golf Course on 9/30/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Combrink, Camille So V 21:56.1 7:05 3.1 120/193 5/8 5/8 14/24
darvish, jasmin Sr Open 15:45.5 7:30 2.1 61/155 5/10 5/10 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
deBoer, Sophia Sr V 21:21.7 6:53 3.1 107/193 3/8 3/8 15/25 20:39
Finney, Claire Fr Open 17:50.6 8:30 2.1 123/155 10/10 10/10 4/4
Graskey, Maryn Sr Open 16:25.4 7:49 2.1 88/155 7/10 7/10 5/11
Heckey, Julia Fr V 19:19.7 6:14 3.1 31/193 1/8 1/8 20/31
Jensen, Angelina Fr Open 17:20.7 8:16 2.1 107/155 9/10 9/10 4/6
Jimenez, Esmeralda Sr V 22:36.3 7:18 3.1 138/193 8/8 8/8 7/11
Jimenez, Jessica Sr Open 16:16.8 7:45 2.1 83/155 6/10 6/10 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnston, Quincy Jr V 22:12.5 7:10 3.1 129/193 7/8 7/8 9/15 22:42
(0:30,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kanzler, Justine Jr V 22:11.6 7:10 3.1 128/193 6/8 6/8 11/20 20:10
Kawamoto, Katherine Fr Open 15:23.9 7:20 2.1 51/155 4/10 4/10 7/14
McNatt, Clara So Open 14:27 6:53 2.1 24/155 2/10 2/10 7/17
Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa Sr V 19:53.6 6:25 3.1 51/193 2/8 2/8 11/26 18:10
Poon, Megan Jr V 21:49.3 7:02 3.1 117/193 4/8 4/8 14/25 20:04
Ramirez, Hilda Sr Open 17:13.3 8:12 2.1 103/155 8/10 8/10 6/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Reid, Ashley Sr Open 12:53.1 6:08 2.1 1/155 1/10 1/10 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Walthall, Sydney Jr Open 14:48.6 7:03 2.1 32/155 3/10 3/10 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/24 104:20
2:36
3.1 6:44 6:14 7:05 363 6:03 Julia Heckey (27), Clarissa Nowag-Nelson (46), Sophia deBoer (91), Megan Poon (99), Camille Combrink (100)
Open 1st 5 4/11 73:18
2:52
2.1 6:59 6:08 7:30 133 6:29 Ashley Reid (1), Clara McNatt (21), Sydney Walthall (28), Katherine Kawamoto (39), jasmin darvish (44)
Open 2nd 5 4/4 85:07
1:34
2.1 8:06 7:45 8:30 118 6:52 Jessica Jimenez (21), Maryn Graskey (22), Hilda Ramirez (24), Angelina Jensen (25), Claire Finney (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Miles Campolindo 17:43.7 5:43
2 Alize Hartke Oakmont 17:54.1 5:46
3 Sydney Vandegrift St Francis 18:01.8 5:49
4 Kaela Dishion Bret Harte 18:07.9 5:51
5 Isabella Chao Campolindo 18:23.5 5:56
6 Megan Oblin Sierra 18:26.2 5:57
7 Alexis Melendrez Spanish Springs 18:27.2 5:57
8 Kelli Wilson Monte Vista 18:34.8 6:00
9 Rosie Linkus Bishop Manogue 18:39.8 6:01
10 Madison Hutchings El Dorado 18:40.1 6:01
11 Sidney Isom Monte Vista 18:43.8 6:03
12 Anna Vogtmann Vista Del Lago (F) 18:44.3 6:03
13 Sophia Lodigiani Davis 18:47.8 6:04
14 Samantha Barry Woodcreek 18:48.4 6:04
15 Sophia Karperos Rio Americano 18:49.1 6:04
16 Paloma Hancock Campolindo 18:49.7 6:04
17 Rachel Burgoyne Vista Del Lago (F) 18:52.5 6:05
18 Sydnee Kizziar Vista Del Lago (F) 18:54.4 6:06
19 Penelope Smerdon Reno 18:59.8 6:08
20 Alicia Hober Campolindo 19:00 6:08
21 Sophie Debenedetti St Francis 19:02.4 6:09
22 Annaka Barragan Vista Del Lago (F) 19:04.2 6:09
23 Hannah Covington Bishop Manogue 19:05.2 6:09
24 Charlotte Cosca Napa 19:07.1 6:10
25 Eliana Ornelas Wooster 19:07.5 6:10
26 Haley Silva St Francis 19:12.1 6:12
27 Carrie Mcdonough Buena 19:14 6:12
28 Sara Sabra W Sierra Collegiate Ac 19:16.1 6:13
29 Lauren Calcagno Rio Americano 19:17.7 6:13
30 Caitlyn Butler Inderkum 19:19 6:14
31 Julia Heckey Fr McClatchy 19:19.7 6:14 1/8 1/8 20/31
32 Lisa Irvine Woodcreek 19:20.1 6:14
33 Chynna Hinrichsen2 St Francis 19:21.8 6:15
34 Alana Reyna St Francis 19:22.6 6:15
35 Claire Tami Woodcreek 19:24.4 6:16
36 Hanna Hekkanen St Francis 19:25.6 6:16
37 Mikayla Shults Reno 19:25.6 6:16
38 Madison Denny Armijo 19:26.3 6:16
39 Alex Wilson Monte Vista 19:28 6:17
40 Maddie Dufour El Dorado 19:30.5 6:18
41 Pearl Burton Rocklin 19:32.5 6:18
42 Emma Bickford Rocklin 19:33.6 6:19
43 Annika Mellquist Woodcreek 19:35.8 6:19
44 Maya Barragan Vista Del Lago (F) 19:41.4 6:21
45 Sarah Macgregor Branham 19:42.6 6:21
46 Tayler Kottinger Reno 19:45.5 6:22
47 Jessie Foxworthy Campolindo 19:46.1 6:23
48 Kendall O'daniel Vista Del Lago (F) 19:47.3 6:23
49 Ava Dufour El Dorado 19:52.5 6:25
50 Marena Middleton Damonte Ranch 19:53.3 6:25
51 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson Sr McClatchy 19:53.6 6:25 2/8 2/8 11/26
52 Ellie Guthrie Campolindo 19:54.7 6:25
53 Natasha Evans Vista Del Lago (F) 19:55.4 6:26
54 Carley Legenbauer Damonte Ranch 20:01.1 6:27
55 Sophie Pelletier Vista Del Lago (F) 20:02.6 6:28
56 Maddy Krivan Bishop Manogue 20:05.4 6:29
57 Kalia Pfeffer Damonte Ranch 20:05.6 6:29
58 Hannah Ruane Campolindo 20:07.1 6:29
59 Carly Cabrera Inderkum 20:08.5 6:30
60 Alyssa Tremblay Rocklin 20:09.7 6:30
61 Dakota Tracy Damonte Ranch 20:10.8 6:31
62 Ana Fenton Davis 20:11.8 6:31
63 Ashley Aninag Lincoln (S) 20:13.4 6:31
64 Erica Cradeur St Francis 20:14.5 6:32
65 Sage Taylor Davis 20:17.1 6:33
66 Elle Knorzer Rocklin 20:20 6:34
67 Madison Shults Reno 20:23.8 6:35
68 Anitha Graves Woodcreek 20:24.3 6:35
69 Alyssa Escay Rio Americano 20:24.7 6:35
70 Malia Pfeffer Damonte Ranch 20:25.7 6:35
71 Olivia Bame Monte Vista 20:26.1 6:36
72 Arica Aninag Lincoln (S) 20:29.8 6:37
73 Piper Pfau Reno 20:30.9 6:37
74 Maggie Vazquez Davis 20:31 6:37
75 Chloe Guthrie Campolindo 20:32.5 6:38
76 Emma Farrell Bishop Manogue 20:32.9 6:38
77 Annalise Gonzalez Rocklin 20:34.7 6:38
78 Selby Anderson Davis 20:36.3 6:39
79 Brooke Ortiz Roseville 20:36.4 6:39
80 Cameron Bader Vista Del Lago (F) 20:37.3 6:39
81 Meghan Mahoney Rio Americano 20:37.6 6:39
82 Bianca Chao Campolindo 20:38.3 6:39
83 Anna Larson Bear River 20:39.3 6:40
84 Katie Newton Rio Americano 20:40.4 6:40
85 Nicole Leung Monte Vista 20:42.2 6:41
86 Zoey Mccullough Bishop Manogue 20:43.2 6:41
87 Marie Navarro Rocklin 20:43.5 6:41
88 Camryn Blankenship Woodcreek 20:45.9 6:42
89 Anna Nicholas Inderkum 20:46 6:42
90 Cassidy Lourim St Francis 20:46.2 6:42
91 Lilly Gregg Woodcreek 20:47 6:42
92 Melina Mckee Woodcreek 20:48.2 6:43
93 Shannon Perry Davis 20:49.1 6:43
94 Sydney Layfield Reno 20:49.4 6:43
95 Elizabeth Silvey Inderkum 20:50.6 6:43
96 Mia Di Genova Davis 20:53.7 6:44
97 Josephine Lee Monte Vista 20:53.8 6:44
98 Auden Marsh-armstrong Davis 20:56.5 6:45
99 Abby Reina-guerra Davis 20:57.1 6:46
100 Saedy Williamson Lincoln-L 21:01 6:47
101 Arvinder Kaur Lincoln (S) 21:03.4 6:48
102 Abigail Farr Woodcreek 21:06.2 6:48
103 Courtney Cooper Inderkum 21:08.2 6:49
104 Emily Hora Monte Vista 21:09.4 6:49
105 Kathleen Breeze Vista Del Lago (F) 21:12.3 6:50
106 Ellicia La Madrid Oakmont 21:17.2 6:52
107 Sophia deBoer Sr McClatchy 21:21.7 6:53 3/8 3/8 15/25
108 Karalyn Sawchuk Monte Vista 21:24.5 6:54
109 Rhiannon Repetti W Sierra Collegiate Ac 21:24.6 6:54
110 Grace Rogers St Francis 21:27.7 6:55
111 Samantha Iacoboni Damonte Ranch 21:28.3 6:56
112 Anne Fey Rocklin 21:30.8 6:56
113 Georgia Bracchi Rio Americano 21:33.1 6:57
114 Tatum Warzback Buckingham Chtr Magnet 21:38 6:59
115 Megan Teel El Dorado 21:45.3 7:01
116 Annabel Maguire El Dorado 21:47.4 7:02
117 Megan Poon Jr McClatchy 21:49.3 7:02 4/8 4/8 14/25
118 Katrina Haws Davis 21:53.8 7:04
119 Katiana Reedy Tokay 21:54.4 7:04
120 Camille Combrink So McClatchy 21:56.1 7:05 5/8 5/8 14/24
121 Amanda Sieverts St Francis 21:56.6 7:05
122 Xiana Avalos Oakmont 22:00.2 7:06
123 Lauren Lozano Lincoln (S) 22:01 7:06
124 Jane Mcloughlin Napa 22:01 7:06
125 Skylar Allison Damonte Ranch 22:05.1 7:07
126 Sabrina Caldwell Sierra 22:07.3 7:08
127 Natalie Gubbins Woodcreek 22:09 7:09
128 Justine Kanzler Jr McClatchy 22:11.6 7:10 6/8 6/8 11/20
129 Quincy Johnston Jr McClatchy 22:12.5 7:10 7/8 7/8 9/15
130 Elaina Wargala Bear River 22:13.7 7:10
131 Grace Billingsley Bear River 22:14.7 7:11
132 Ehrin Dix Armijo 22:16.4 7:11
133 Natalie Mifflin Buckingham Chtr Magnet 22:19.3 7:12
134 Jasmine Jones Buckingham Chtr Magnet 22:27.2 7:15
135 Shannon Tinoco Oakmont 22:27.8 7:15
136 Wendy Martinez Armijo 22:28.7 7:15
137 Gianna Zaccheo Bishop Manogue 22:33.3 7:17
138 Esmeralda Jimenez Sr McClatchy 22:36.3 7:18 8/8 8/8 7/11
139 Jillian Setness Lincoln (S) 22:37.1 7:18
140 Sarah Naughten Campolindo 22:39.7 7:19
141 Kaylyn Ibarra Damonte Ranch 22:43.8 7:20
142 Sarah Selfaison Lincoln (S) 22:44.2 7:20
143 Emily Cunial Sierra 22:48.2 7:21
144 Megan Fenner Inderkum 22:50.3 7:22
145 Megan Dang Rio Americano 22:53.9 7:23
146 Natalie Jossis Lincoln-L 22:55.4 7:24
147 Emma Mays Roseville 22:55.6 7:24
148 Mandy Ruiz Roseville 22:56.5 7:24
149 Sumin Lim Monte Vista 22:58.9 7:25
150 Karina Cervantes Armijo 23:04.1 7:26
151 Olivia Zollinger Buckingham Chtr Magnet 23:05.5 7:27
152 Natalie Larowe Buckingham Chtr Magnet 23:06.1 7:27
153 Valerie Lopez Damonte Ranch 23:07.3 7:28
154 Allison Matteoni Bishop Manogue 23:09.6 7:28
155 Taylor Tolotti Bishop Manogue 23:12.9 7:29
156 Kayla Gacosta Armijo 23:13 7:29
157 Sierra Manzo Bishop Manogue 23:14.2 7:30
158 Emily Jensen Oakmont 23:16.6 7:31
159 Sharleen Esico Armijo 23:18.5 7:31
160 Natalie Fornito Tokay 23:24 7:33
161 Hallie Shirley Sierra 23:28.1 7:34
162 Jada Dunn Napa 23:31 7:35
163 Kim Nguyen Oakmont 23:33.4 7:36
164 Marissa Jaime Lincoln (S) 23:37.3 7:37
165 Olivia Baker El Dorado 23:37.3 7:37
166 Ayden Wells El Dorado 23:39.3 7:38
167 Christina Delmendo Armijo 23:41 7:38
168 Alexis Monk Buckingham Chtr Magnet 23:44.1 7:39
169 Brooke Schuld El Dorado 23:45.2 7:40
170 Grace Mcdaniel Bear River 24:05 7:46
171 Hannah Heath Central Catholic 24:10.9 7:48
172 Momoka Leadon Central Catholic 24:13.9 7:49
173 Tara Budge Lincoln-L 24:24.8 7:53
174 Raiann Prieto Sierra 24:35.4 7:56
175 Anna Black W Sierra Collegiate Ac 24:35.8 7:56
176 Hayley Repetti W Sierra Collegiate Ac 24:42.8 7:58
177 Bella Oggenfuss Napa 24:47.5 8:00
178 Malia Ascuaga Bishop Manogue 25:05.8 8:06
179 Gracie Hirota Roseville 25:06.6 8:06
180 Lander Erica El Dorado 25:07.6 8:06
181 Josie Simmons Central Catholic 25:23.2 8:11
182 Megan Vinther Roseville 26:01.8 8:24
183 Kelsey Clark Napa 26:17.1 8:29
184 Mya Lewis Inderkum 26:33.1 8:34
185 Mikaila Barnes Lincoln (S) 26:34.3 8:34
186 Chloe Sembiring-rattu Roseville 26:42.5 8:37
187 Dominique Leibman W Sierra Collegiate Ac 26:45.8 8:38
188 Allison Jensen Central Catholic 27:13.8 8:47
189 Victoria Pagaran Lincoln (S) 28:38.3 9:14
190 Sara Borchert Bear River 29:05.5 9:23
191 Malia Fernandez Central Catholic 29:05.9 9:23
192 Stephanie Valenzuela-cort Central Catholic 29:38.5 9:34
193 Millie Hinson Lincoln-L 30:28.6 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
93:43
18:45
6:03
79 Jenna Miles
-
17:44
5:43
1
Isabella Chao
-
18:24
5:56
4
Paloma Hancock
-
18:50
6:04
14
Alicia Hober
-
19:00
6:08
18
Jessie Foxworthy
-
19:46
6:23
42
Ellie Guthrie
-
19:55
6:25
47
Hannah Ruane
-
20:07
6:29
52
2 Vista Del Lago (F)
8-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
95:17
19:03
6:09
101 Anna Vogtmann
-
18:44
6:03
10
Rachel Burgoyne
-
18:53
6:05
15
Sydnee Kizziar
-
18:54
6:06
16
Annaka Barragan
-
19:04
6:09
20
Maya Barragan
-
19:41
6:21
40
Kendall O'daniel
-
19:47
6:23
43
Natasha Evans
-
19:55
6:26
48
3 St Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
95:01
19:00
6:08
104 Sydney Vandegrift
-
18:02
5:49
3
Sophie Debenedetti
-
19:02
6:09
19
Haley Silva
-
19:12
6:12
23
Chynna Hinrichsen2
-
19:22
6:15
29
Alana Reyna
-
19:23
6:15
30
Hanna Hekkanen
-
19:26
6:16
32
Erica Cradeur
-
20:15
6:32
58
4 Woodcreek
10-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:36
97:33
19:31
6:18
172 Samantha Barry
-
18:48
6:04
12
Lisa Irvine
-
19:20
6:14
28
Claire Tami
-
19:24
6:16
31
Annika Mellquist
-
19:36
6:19
39
Anitha Graves
-
20:24
6:35
62
Camryn Blankenship
-
20:46
6:42
79
Lilly Gregg
-
20:47
6:42
81
5 Monte Vista
5-2-4-5-5
Gap: 2:07
97:55
19:35
6:19
191 Kelli Wilson
-
18:35
6:00
6
Sidney Isom
-
18:44
6:03
9
Alex Wilson
-
19:28
6:17
35
Olivia Bame
-
20:26
6:36
65
Nicole Leung
-
20:42
6:41
76
Josephine Lee
-
20:54
6:44
86
Emily Hora
-
21:09
6:49
89
6 Reno
12-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:31
99:06
19:49
6:24
219 Penelope Smerdon
-
19:00
6:08
17
Mikayla Shults
-
19:26
6:16
33
Tayler Kottinger
-
19:46
6:22
41
Madison Shults
-
20:24
6:35
61
Piper Pfau
-
20:31
6:37
67
Sydney Layfield
-
20:49
6:43
83




7 Bishop Manogue
6-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:03
99:07
19:49
6:24
224 Rosie Linkus
-
18:40
6:01
7
Hannah Covington
-
19:05
6:09
21
Maddy Krivan
-
20:05
6:29
50
Emma Farrell
-
20:33
6:38
69
Zoey Mccullough
-
20:43
6:41
77
Gianna Zaccheo
-
22:33
7:17
115
Allison Matteoni
-
23:10
7:28
126
8 Rio Americano
11-6-9-8-8
Gap: 1:51
99:50
19:58
6:26
249 Sophia Karperos
-
18:49
6:04
13
Lauren Calcagno
-
19:18
6:13
25
Alyssa Escay
-
20:25
6:35
63
Meghan Mahoney
-
20:38
6:39
73
Katie Newton
-
20:40
6:40
75
Georgia Bracchi
-
21:33
6:57
95
Megan Dang
-
22:54
7:23
120
9 Rocklin
18-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:02
100:11
20:02
6:28
259 Pearl Burton
-
19:33
6:18
37
Emma Bickford
-
19:34
6:19
38
Alyssa Tremblay
-
20:10
6:30
54
Elle Knorzer
-
20:20
6:34
60
Annalise Gonzalez
-
20:35
6:38
70
Marie Navarro
-
20:44
6:41
78
Anne Fey
-
21:31
6:56
94
10 Damonte Ranch
19-15-12-12-10
Gap: 0:32
100:37
20:07
6:29
264 Marena Middleton
-
19:53
6:25
45
Carley Legenbauer
-
20:01
6:27
49
Kalia Pfeffer
-
20:06
6:29
51
Dakota Tracy
-
20:11
6:31
55
Malia Pfeffer
-
20:26
6:35
64
Samantha Iacoboni
-
21:28
6:56
93
Skylar Allison
-
22:05
7:07
104
11 Davis
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:49
100:24
20:05
6:29
265 Sophia Lodigiani
-
18:48
6:04
11
Ana Fenton
-
20:12
6:31
56
Sage Taylor
-
20:17
6:33
59
Maggie Vazquez
-
20:31
6:37
68
Selby Anderson
-
20:36
6:39
71
Shannon Perry
-
20:49
6:43
82
Mia Di Genova
-
20:54
6:44
85
12 El Dorado
7-8-7-9-12
Gap: 3:07
101:36
20:19
6:33
283 Madison Hutchings
-
18:40
6:01
8
Maddie Dufour
-
19:31
6:18
36
Ava Dufour
-
19:53
6:25
44
Megan Teel
-
21:45
7:01
97
Annabel Maguire
-
21:47
7:02
98
Olivia Baker
-
23:37
7:37
134
Ayden Wells
-
23:39
7:38
135
13 Inderkum
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
102:12
20:26
6:36
331 Caitlyn Butler
-
19:19
6:14
26
Carly Cabrera
-
20:09
6:30
53
Anna Nicholas
-
20:46
6:42
80
Elizabeth Silvey
-
20:51
6:43
84
Courtney Cooper
-
21:08
6:49
88
Megan Fenner
-
22:50
7:22
119
Mya Lewis
-
26:33
8:34
149
14 McClatchy
16-11-14-14-14
Gap: 2:36
104:20
20:52
6:44
363 Julia Heckey
Fr
19:20
6:14
27
Clarissa Nowag-Nelson
Sr
19:54
6:25
46
Sophia deBoer
Sr
21:22
6:53
91
Megan Poon
Jr
21:49
7:02
99
Camille Combrink
So
21:56
7:05
100
Justine Kanzler
Jr
22:12
7:10
106
Quincy Johnston
Jr
22:13
7:10
107
15 Lincoln (S)
20-18-16-16-15
Gap: 2:24
106:25
21:17
6:52
428 Ashley Aninag
-
20:13
6:31
57
Arica Aninag
-
20:30
6:37
66
Arvinder Kaur
-
21:03
6:48
87
Lauren Lozano
-
22:01
7:06
102
Jillian Setness
-
22:37
7:18
116
Sarah Selfaison
-
22:44
7:20
117
Marissa Jaime
-
23:37
7:37
133
16 Oakmont
2-14-15-15-16
Gap: 5:23
106:56
21:23
6:54
434 Alize Hartke
-
17:54
5:46
2
Ellicia La Madrid
-
21:17
6:52
90
Xiana Avalos
-
22:00
7:06
101
Shannon Tinoco
-
22:28
7:15
113
Emily Jensen
-
23:17
7:31
128
Kim Nguyen
-
23:33
7:36
132




17 Sierra
4-16-17-17-17
Gap: 6:09
111:25
22:17
7:11
499 Megan Oblin
-
18:26
5:57
5
Sabrina Caldwell
-
22:07
7:08
105
Emily Cunial
-
22:48
7:21
118
Hallie Shirley
-
23:28
7:34
130
Raiann Prieto
-
24:35
7:56
141








18 Armijo
17-20-19-18-18
Gap: 3:47
110:29
22:06
7:08
508 Madison Denny
-
19:26
6:16
34
Ehrin Dix
-
22:16
7:11
110
Wendy Martinez
-
22:29
7:15
114
Karina Cervantes
-
23:04
7:26
123
Kayla Gacosta
-
23:13
7:29
127
Sharleen Esico
-
23:19
7:31
129
Christina Delmendo
-
23:41
7:38
136
19 Napa
13-19-18-19-19
Gap: 7:10
115:44
23:09
7:28
548 Charlotte Cosca
-
19:07
6:10
22
Jane Mcloughlin
-
22:01
7:06
103
Jada Dunn
-
23:31
7:35
131
Bella Oggenfuss
-
24:48
8:00
144
Kelsey Clark
-
26:17
8:29
148








20 W Sierra Collegiate Ac
14-17-19-20-20
Gap: 7:30
116:45
23:21
7:32
552 Sara Sabra
-
19:16
6:13
24
Rhiannon Repetti
-
21:25
6:54
92
Anna Black
-
24:36
7:56
142
Hayley Repetti
-
24:43
7:58
143
Dominique Leibman
-
26:46
8:38
151








21 Buckingham Chtr Magnet
23-23-23-22-21
Gap: 1:28
112:36
22:31
7:16
568 Tatum Warzback
-
21:38
6:59
96
Natalie Mifflin
-
22:19
7:12
111
Jasmine Jones
-
22:27
7:15
112
Olivia Zollinger
-
23:06
7:27
124
Natalie Larowe
-
23:06
7:27
125
Alexis Monk
-
23:44
7:39
137




22 Bear River
22-21-21-21-22
Gap: 8:26
118:18
23:40
7:38
582 Anna Larson
-
20:39
6:40
74
Elaina Wargala
-
22:14
7:10
108
Grace Billingsley
-
22:15
7:11
109
Grace Mcdaniel
-
24:05
7:46
138
Sara Borchert
-
29:06
9:23
153








23 Roseville
21-22-22-23-23
Gap: 5:25
117:37
23:31
7:35
607 Brooke Ortiz
-
20:36
6:39
72
Emma Mays
-
22:56
7:24
121
Mandy Ruiz
-
22:57
7:24
122
Gracie Hirota
-
25:07
8:06
145
Megan Vinther
-
26:02
8:24
147
Chloe Sembiring-rattu
-
26:43
8:37
150




24 Central Catholic
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:55
130:08
26:02
8:24
731 Hannah Heath
-
24:11
7:48
139
Momoka Leadon
-
24:14
7:49
140
Josie Simmons
-
25:23
8:11
146
Allison Jensen
-
27:14
8:47
152
Malia Fernandez
-
29:06
9:23
154
Stephanie Valenzuela-cort
-
29:39
9:34
155




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Reid Sr McClatchy 12:53.1 6:08 1/10 1/10 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Alexis Wallace Bella Vista 13:15.3 6:19
3 Hannah Lybbert Davis 13:25 6:23
4 Victoria Dix Bella Vista 13:26.8 6:24
5 Brittney Mccown Bella Vista 13:30.2 6:26
6 Morgan Watson St Francis 13:35.1 6:28
7 Hanna Sienknecht Davis 13:43 6:32
8 Mariah Cortina Davis 13:53 6:37
9 Claire Deamer Davis 13:53.4 6:37
10 Kinsey Stephen Bella Vista 13:53.5 6:37
11 Jordan Grafton Bella Vista 13:55 6:38
12 Abigail Rasmussen Bella Vista 13:57.4 6:39
13 Taylor White Woodcreek 14:03.5 6:42
14 Sarah Sanderson Vista Del Lago (F) 14:04.3 6:42
15 Adithi Subramaniam Campolindo 14:04.3 6:42
16 Kendra Gottardi Bella Vista 14:05.6 6:43
17 Teresa Lee St Francis 14:06.1 6:43
18 Annie Kozlowski Vista Del Lago (F) 14:12.4 6:46
19 Liv Lagomarsino Campolindo 14:19.6 6:49
20 Sidney Barber Granite Bay 14:20.9 6:50
21 Sophie Criscione Granite Bay 14:23 6:51
22 Natalie Dinin Bella Vista 14:24.5 6:52
23 Kylie Seward Davis 14:26.4 6:53
24 Clara McNatt So McClatchy 14:27 6:53 2/10 2/10 7/17
25 Fiona Quimby Campolindo 14:29.9 6:54
26 Vanessa Vasquez Whitney 14:35.4 6:57
27 Sydney Pritchard Davis 14:36.2 6:57
28 Mikayla Barkve Whitney 14:37.7 6:58
29 Amanda Nazario Davis 14:38 6:58
30 Jordyn Centerwall Bella Vista 14:38.2 6:58
31 Melanie Walsh Whitney 14:39.8 6:59
32 Sydney Walthall Jr McClatchy 14:48.6 7:03 3/10 3/10 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Ivana Juarez Lodi 14:52.7 7:05
34 Danielle Bello Vista Del Lago (F) 14:52.8 7:05
35 Bridgette Kemp St Francis 14:54.3 7:06
36 Samantha Cutts Bella Vista 14:55.4 7:06
37 Isabella Rudis St Francis 14:55.8 7:07
38 Emma Chinn Granite Bay 14:56.9 7:07
39 Anna Sanchirico Davis 15:00.1 7:09
40 Elizabeth Cole St Francis 15:06 7:11
41 Jaime Mabbutt Bella Vista 15:06.8 7:12
42 Sophia Chong Davis 15:08.7 7:13
43 Anika Bragg Del Oro 15:09.9 7:13
44 Molly Knudsen Davis 15:11.7 7:14
45 Olivia Simmons Whitney 15:12.3 7:14
46 Bailey Keffler-roa Davis 15:13.8 7:15
47 Cheridan Wagner Del Oro 15:15.6 7:16
48 Eva Shaw Granite Bay 15:21.3 7:19
49 Natalie Arnswald Campolindo 15:21.9 7:19
50 Molly Lewis Rio Americano 15:22.5 7:19
51 Katherine Kawamoto Fr McClatchy 15:23.9 7:20 4/10 4/10 7/14
52 Megan Seifert St Francis 15:24.5 7:20
53 Payton Lagomarsino Vista Del Lago (F) 15:25.8 7:21
54 Alexa Bellows Rocklin 15:26 7:21
55 Gabi Calderon Rio Americano 15:30.9 7:23
56 Alissa Casillas Davis 15:32 7:24
57 Skylar Strawn St Francis 15:36.7 7:26
58 Sophia Young Davis 15:42.1 7:29
59 Julia Lake Del Oro 15:43 7:29
60 Kate Fernandez Granite Bay 15:45.1 7:30
61 jasmin darvish Sr McClatchy 15:45.5 7:30 5/10 5/10 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Jessica Gong Granite Bay 15:46.6 7:31
63 Madison Fahning Del Oro 15:47.7 7:31
64 Olivia Sauer Whitney 15:48.1 7:31
65 Maggie Joseph Bishop Manogue 15:48.8 7:32
66 Jessica Bennett Davis 15:49.1 7:32
67 Marisa Petersen St Francis 15:50.4 7:33
68 Ellery Mcisaac Davis 15:50.9 7:33
69 Penelope Zavala St Francis 15:51.1 7:33
70 Kim Garcia Cristo Rey 15:52.1 7:33
71 Ella Adamson St Francis 15:53.7 7:34
72 Sophia Jones St Francis 15:54.4 7:34
73 Jolie La Frenier Del Oro 15:54.9 7:35
74 Meghan Ladd St Francis 15:57.2 7:36
75 Hannah Yoo Davis 15:59 7:37
76 Emma Daniels St Francis 15:59.4 7:37
77 Charlene Duty Rio Americano 16:00.5 7:37
78 Olivia Harris Davis 16:01.5 7:38
79 Jade Taylor Davis 16:01.6 7:38
80 Elena Moorehead St Francis 16:04.3 7:39
81 Piper Weston Del Oro 16:09.4 7:42
82 Anahi Duenas Cristo Rey 16:16.4 7:45
83 Jessica Jimenez Sr McClatchy 16:16.8 7:45 6/10 6/10 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Reagan Dolan Granite Bay 16:19.6 7:46
85 Megan Soares Whitney 16:21.1 7:47
86 Ana Jimenez Lodi 16:22.3 7:48
87 Emily Chapman Napa 16:24 7:49
88 Maryn Graskey Sr McClatchy 16:25.4 7:49 7/10 7/10 5/11
89 Sophia Beloud Rocklin 16:28.2 7:51
90 Kendall Konieczny Del Oro 16:29.8 7:51
91 Fatou Miknas Campolindo 16:34.7 7:54
92 Grace Holmes Bella Vista 16:39.1 7:56
93 Valerie Heywood Woodcreek 16:39.1 7:56
94 Ragen Mckracken Rocklin 16:40.7 7:57
95 Paige Main Woodcreek 16:41.4 7:57
96 Rebecca Gong Granite Bay 16:42.9 7:58
97 Molly Gherini Rio Americano 16:43.9 7:58
98 Emma Olsen Bella Vista 16:50 8:01
99 Emma Totaro Whitney 17:00.9 8:06
100 Haley Wienker Davis 17:05.7 8:08
101 Isabelle Farrand Davis 17:10.2 8:11
102 Jessica Suchomel Del Oro 17:10.9 8:11
103 Hilda Ramirez Sr McClatchy 17:13.3 8:12 8/10 8/10 6/9
104 Loan Tran Lincoln (S) 17:17.2 8:14
105 Anastazia Lopez Campolindo 17:18 8:14
106 Andrea Bryant Davis 17:20.6 8:16
107 Angelina Jensen Fr McClatchy 17:20.7 8:16 9/10 9/10 4/6
108 Zixin (lilliana) Ma Christian Brothers 17:22.3 8:16
109 Alexis Mark Lincoln (S) 17:26.6 8:18
110 Ashonti Macabales Lincoln (S) 17:30.8 8:20
111 Bella Silva St Francis 17:31.9 8:21
112 Alicia Paez Woodcreek 17:32.4 8:21
113 Drue Leventini Lodi 17:32.5 8:21
114 Danielle Welch Lodi 17:35 8:22
115 Liana Wong Davis 17:35.3 8:23
116 Allison Bobrowsky Davis 17:36.7 8:23
117 Sophia Pinter Davis 17:37.9 8:24
118 Julianna Venegas St Francis 17:38.8 8:24
119 Isabel Wanket Lincoln (S) 17:39.8 8:25
120 Jenna Pimenta St Francis 17:44.7 8:27
121 Lea Geiger Davis 17:46.1 8:28
122 Rose Goyette St Francis 17:46.8 8:28
123 Claire Finney Fr McClatchy 17:50.6 8:30 10/10 10/10 4/4
124 Jaeli Williams Davis 17:53.5 8:31
125 Christina Castillo Napa 17:54.9 8:32
126 Chloe Schaffel Campolindo 17:56.6 8:33
127 Sarah Maranta Davis 17:58.3 8:33
128 Kira Yonelinas Davis 18:09.7 8:39
129 Samantha Ross Bella Vista 18:12.9 8:40
130 Aalyah Gonzalez Lodi 18:17.5 8:43
131 Kailey Fallbeck Woodcreek 18:28.8 8:48
132 Chynna Hinrichsen St Francis 18:34.9 8:51
133 Lesley Bojorquez Cristo Rey 18:37.9 8:52
134 Aime Jimenez Lodi 18:39.5 8:53
136 Maria Soto Cristo Rey 18:44.9 8:56
137 Raquel Mendez Woodcreek 18:47.4 8:57
138 Kyndel Olson Woodcreek 18:53.6 9:00
139 Dafne Alvarado Cristo Rey 19:05.8 9:06
140 Tracy Si Campolindo 19:06 9:06
141 Rachael Melgarejo Cristo Rey 19:09.4 9:07
142 Alyssa Appel St Francis 19:14.8 9:10
143 Mayra Soto Cristo Rey 19:17.2 9:11
144 Hannah Wooldridge Lodi 19:17.9 9:11
145 Jillian Watkins Davis 19:22.1 9:13
146 Aaliyah Kirkpatrick Bella Vista 19:32.1 9:18
147 Ashlinn Phipps Christian Brothers 19:35.7 9:20
148 Helen Huang Woodcreek 19:37.6 9:21
149 Tatiana Campbell St Francis 19:40.5 9:22
150 Chidima Ohia Natomas 19:51.5 9:27
151 Mariela Chavez Napa 19:52.9 9:28
152 Gabby Bell St Francis 19:56.4 9:30
153 Kaylee Watson Granite Bay 20:28.8 9:45
154 Melissa Melgarejo Cristo Rey 20:39.3 9:50
155 Ana Gonzalez Cristo Rey 20:50.5 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
68:01
13:36
6:29
32 Alexis Wallace
-
13:15
6:19
2
Victoria Dix
-
13:27
6:24
4
Brittney Mccown
-
13:30
6:26
5
Kinsey Stephen
-
13:54
6:37
10
Jordan Grafton
-
13:55
6:38
11
Abigail Rasmussen
-
13:57
6:39
12
Kendra Gottardi
-
14:06
6:43
15
2 Davis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
69:21
13:52
6:36
47 Hannah Lybbert
-
13:25
6:23
3
Hanna Sienknecht
-
13:43
6:32
7
Mariah Cortina
-
13:53
6:37
8
Claire Deamer
-
13:53
6:37
9
Kylie Seward
-
14:26
6:53
20
Sydney Pritchard
-
14:36
6:57
24
Amanda Nazario
-
14:38
6:58
26
3 St Francis
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:31
72:37
14:31
6:55
116 Morgan Watson
-
13:35
6:28
6
Teresa Lee
-
14:06
6:43
16
Bridgette Kemp
-
14:54
7:06
30
Isabella Rudis
-
14:56
7:07
31
Elizabeth Cole
-
15:06
7:11
33
Megan Seifert
-
15:25
7:20
40
Skylar Strawn
-
15:37
7:26
41
4 McClatchy
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:52
73:18
14:40
6:59
133 Ashley Reid
Sr
12:53
6:08
1
Clara McNatt
So
14:27
6:53
21
Sydney Walthall
Jr
14:49
7:03
28
Katherine Kawamoto
Fr
15:24
7:20
39
jasmin darvish
Sr
15:46
7:30
44
Jessica Jimenez
Sr
16:17
7:45
52
Maryn Graskey
Sr
16:25
7:49
56
5 Granite Bay
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:24
74:47
14:57
7:07
149 Sidney Barber
-
14:21
6:50
18
Sophie Criscione
-
14:23
6:51
19
Emma Chinn
-
14:57
7:07
32
Eva Shaw
-
15:21
7:19
37
Kate Fernandez
-
15:45
7:30
43
Jessica Gong
-
15:47
7:31
45
Reagan Dolan
-
16:20
7:46
53
5 Campolindo
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
74:50
14:58
7:08
149 Adithi Subramaniam
-
14:04
6:42
14
Liv Lagomarsino
-
14:20
6:49
17
Fiona Quimby
-
14:30
6:54
22
Natalie Arnswald
-
15:22
7:19
38
Fatou Miknas
-
16:35
7:54
58
Anastazia Lopez
-
17:18
8:14
62
Chloe Schaffel
-
17:57
8:33
66
7 Whitney
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
74:53
14:59
7:08
157 Vanessa Vasquez
-
14:35
6:57
23
Mikayla Barkve
-
14:38
6:58
25
Melanie Walsh
-
14:40
6:59
27
Olivia Simmons
-
15:12
7:14
35
Olivia Sauer
-
15:48
7:31
47
Megan Soares
-
16:21
7:47
54
Emma Totaro
-
17:01
8:06
61
8 Del Oro
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:45
77:51
15:34
7:25
207 Anika Bragg
-
15:10
7:13
34
Cheridan Wagner
-
15:16
7:16
36
Julia Lake
-
15:43
7:29
42
Madison Fahning
-
15:48
7:31
46
Jolie La Frenier
-
15:55
7:35
49
Piper Weston
-
16:09
7:42
50
Kendall Konieczny
-
16:30
7:51
57
9 Woodcreek
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:25
83:25
16:41
7:57
263 Taylor White
-
14:04
6:42
13
Valerie Heywood
-
16:39
7:56
59
Paige Main
-
16:41
7:57
60
Alicia Paez
-
17:32
8:21
63
Kailey Fallbeck
-
18:29
8:48
68
Raquel Mendez
-
18:47
8:57
72
Kyndel Olson
-
18:54
9:00
73
10 Lodi
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:25
84:40
16:56
8:04
280 Ivana Juarez
-
14:53
7:05
29
Ana Jimenez
-
16:22
7:48
55
Drue Leventini
-
17:33
8:21
64
Danielle Welch
-
17:35
8:22
65
Aalyah Gonzalez
-
18:18
8:43
67
Aime Jimenez
-
18:40
8:53
70
Hannah Wooldridge
-
19:18
9:11
77
11 Cristo Rey
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:14
88:37
17:43
8:26
313 Kim Garcia
-
15:52
7:33
48
Anahi Duenas
-
16:16
7:45
51
Lesley Bojorquez
-
18:38
8:52
69
Maria Soto
-
18:45
8:56
71
Dafne Alvarado
-
19:06
9:06
74
Rachael Melgarejo
-
19:09
9:07
75
Mayra Soto
-
19:17
9:11
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
72:01
14:24
6:52
19 Abigail Rasmussen
-
13:57
6:39
1
Kendra Gottardi
-
14:06
6:43
2
Natalie Dinin
-
14:25
6:52
3
Jordyn Centerwall
-
14:38
6:58
6
Samantha Cutts
-
14:55
7:06
7
Jaime Mabbutt
-
15:07
7:12
9
Grace Holmes
-
16:39
7:56
23
2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
74:35
14:55
7:06
38 Sydney Pritchard
-
14:36
6:57
4
Amanda Nazario
-
14:38
6:58
5
Anna Sanchirico
-
15:00
7:09
8
Sophia Chong
-
15:09
7:13
10
Molly Knudsen
-
15:12
7:14
11
Bailey Keffler-roa
-
15:14
7:15
12
Alissa Casillas
-
15:32
7:24
14
3 St Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
78:36
15:43
7:29
79 Megan Seifert
-
15:25
7:20
13
Skylar Strawn
-
15:37
7:26
15
Marisa Petersen
-
15:50
7:33
16
Penelope Zavala
-
15:51
7:33
17
Ella Adamson
-
15:54
7:34
18
Sophia Jones
-
15:54
7:34
19
Meghan Ladd
-
15:57
7:36
20
4 McClatchy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
85:07
17:01
8:06
118 Jessica Jimenez
Sr
16:17
7:45
21
Maryn Graskey
Sr
16:25
7:49
22
Hilda Ramirez
Sr
17:13
8:12
24
Angelina Jensen
Fr
17:21
8:16
25
Claire Finney
Fr
17:51
8:30
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.