McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/11/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauer, Sarah So F/S 16:31 7:50 2.11 7/17 5/7 5/7 1/2
Brandabur, Michelle Sr V 25:48 7:55 3.26 12/38 7/13 7/13 1/2
Combrink, Camille So F/S 14:32 6:53 2.11 2/17 1/7 1/7 2/5
Darrah, Bridget So F/S 16:23 7:46 2.11 6/17 4/7 4/7 1/2
darvish, jasmin Sr V 28:03 8:36 3.26 18/38 11/13 11/13 1/1
deBoer, Sophia Sr V 23:18 7:09 3.26 5/38 3/13 3/13 1/5
Finney, Claire Fr F/S 19:20 9:10 2.11 12/17 6/7 6/7 1/1
gonzalez, aracely Jr V 33:24 10:15 3.26 32/38 13/13 13/13 1/1
Graskey, Maryn Sr V 27:53 8:33 3.26 17/38 10/13 10/13 1/1
Jensen, Angelina Fr F/S 19:52 9:25 2.11 14/17 7/7 7/7 1/1
Jimenez, Esmeralda Sr V 24:33 7:32 3.26 11/38 6/13 6/13 1/4
Jimenez, Jessica Sr V 27:04 8:18 3.26 14/38 9/13 9/13 1/1
Johnston, Quincy Jr V 23:47 7:18 3.26 6/38 4/13 4/13 1/5
Kanzler, Justine Jr V 22:41 6:57 3.26 1/38 1/13 1/13 1/5
Kawamoto, Katherine Fr F/S 16:17 7:43 2.11 5/17 3/7 3/7 1/2
McNatt, Clara So F/S 15:01 7:07 2.11 3/17 2/7 2/7 1/4
Poon, Megan Jr V 23:00 7:03 3.26 3/38 2/13 2/13 1/5
Ramirez, Hilda Sr V 29:43 9:07 3.26 22/38 12/13 12/13 1/1
Stiles, Lauren Jr V 25:53 7:56 3.26 13/38 8/13 8/13 1/2
Walthall, Sydney Jr V 24:25 7:29 3.26 10/38 5/13 5/13 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 117:11
1:44
3.26 7:11 6:57 7:29 25 7:11 Justine Kanzler (1), Megan Poon (3), Sophia deBoer (5), Quincy Johnston (6), Sydney Walthall (10)
V 2nd 5 1/1 131:11
3:20
3.26 8:03 7:32 8:33 15 8:03 Esmeralda Jimenez (1), Michelle Brandabur (2), Lauren Stiles (3), Jessica Jimenez (4), Maryn Graskey (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 78:44
1:59
2.11 7:28 6:53 7:50 20 7:28 Camille Combrink (2), Clara McNatt (3), Katherine Kawamoto (4), Bridget Darrah (5), Sarah Bauer (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justine Kanzler Jr McClatchy 22:41 6:57 1/13 1/13 1/5
2 Desiree Reber Jr Florin 22:53 7:01
3 Megan Poon Jr McClatchy 23:00 7:03 2/13 2/13 1/5
4 Mira Mohan Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:05 7:05
5 Sophia deBoer Sr McClatchy 23:18 7:09 3/13 3/13 1/5
6 Quincy Johnston Jr McClatchy 23:47 7:18 4/13 4/13 1/5
7 Alex Wills Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:59 7:21
8 Linh Le So Florin 24:00 7:22
9 Maya Vargas Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 24:09 7:24
10 Sydney Walthall Jr McClatchy 24:25 7:29 5/13 5/13 1/5
11 Esmeralda Jimenez Sr McClatchy 24:33 7:32 6/13 6/13 1/4
12 Michelle Brandabur Sr McClatchy 25:48 7:55 7/13 7/13 1/2
13 Lauren Stiles Jr McClatchy 25:53 7:56 8/13 8/13 1/2
14 Jessica Jimenez Sr McClatchy 27:04 8:18 9/13 9/13 1/1
15 Lauren Machale Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 27:18 8:22
16 Lindsey Dea Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 27:37 8:28
17 Maryn Graskey Sr McClatchy 27:53 8:33 10/13 10/13 1/1
18 jasmin darvish Sr McClatchy 28:03 8:36 11/13 11/13 1/1
19 Yana Yokovchuk So Hiram Johnson 28:57 8:53
20 Juliana Grabil So Florin 28:58 8:53
21 Evelina Fedchuck Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 29:25 9:01
22 Hilda Ramirez Sr McClatchy 29:43 9:07 12/13 12/13 1/1
23 Emily Khuu Sr Florin 29:53 9:10
24 America Enriquez Sr Luther Burbank 30:22 9:19
25 Maisee Yang Sr Luther Burbank 30:27 9:20
26 Myra Ea So Florin 30:57 9:30
27 Chong Xiong Jr Florin 31:08 9:33
28 Kathleen Carter Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 31:15 9:35
29 Ritika Jhawar Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 32:02 9:50
30 Cameron Gunst Sr Hiram Johnson 32:36 10:00
31 Victoriya Yakovchuk Sr Hiram Johnson 32:44 10:02
32 aracely gonzalez Jr McClatchy 33:24 10:15 13/13 13/13 1/1
33 Maritza Proa Sr Hiram Johnson 33:29 10:16
34 Kelis Hawkins Sr Luther Burbank 33:57 10:25
35 Jasmine Duong Sr Hiram Johnson 35:10 10:47
36 Vega Pardo Naydelin Fr Hiram Johnson 36:24 11:10
37 Guadalupe Murillo Sr Luther Burbank 37:15 11:26
38 Catharin Kendrick Jr Luther Burbank 37:25 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
117:11
23:26
7:11
25 Justine Kanzler
Jr
22:41
6:57
1
Megan Poon
Jr
23:00
7:03
3
Sophia deBoer
Sr
23:18
7:09
5
Quincy Johnston
Jr
23:47
7:18
6
Sydney Walthall
Jr
24:25
7:29
10
Esmeralda Jimenez
Sr
24:33
7:32
11
Michelle Brandabur
Sr
25:48
7:55
12
2 Kennedy (Sacramento)
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 4:32
126:08
25:14
7:44
47 Mira Mohan
Sr
23:05
7:05
4
Alex Wills
Sr
23:59
7:21
7
Maya Vargas
Sr
24:09
7:24
9
Lauren Machale
Sr
27:18
8:22
13
Lindsey Dea
Jr
27:37
8:28
14
Evelina Fedchuck
Sr
29:25
9:01
17
Kathleen Carter
Sr
31:15
9:35
23
3 Florin
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 8:04
136:41
27:20
8:23
65 Desiree Reber
Jr
22:53
7:01
2
Linh Le
So
24:00
7:22
8
Juliana Grabil
So
28:58
8:53
16
Emily Khuu
Sr
29:53
9:10
18
Myra Ea
So
30:57
9:30
21
Chong Xiong
Jr
31:08
9:33
22




4 Hiram Johnson
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:13
162:56
32:35
10:00
118 Yana Yokovchuk
So
28:57
8:53
15
Cameron Gunst
Sr
32:36
10:00
24
Victoriya Yakovchuk
Sr
32:44
10:02
25
Maritza Proa
Sr
33:29
10:16
26
Jasmine Duong
Sr
35:10
10:47
28
Vega Pardo Naydelin
Fr
36:24
11:10
29




5 Luther Burbank
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 7:03
169:26
33:53
10:24
127 America Enriquez
Sr
30:22
9:19
19
Maisee Yang
Sr
30:27
9:20
20
Kelis Hawkins
Sr
33:57
10:25
27
Guadalupe Murillo
Sr
37:15
11:26
30
Catharin Kendrick
Jr
37:25
11:29
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:20
131:11
26:14
8:03
15 Esmeralda Jimenez
Sr
24:33
7:32
1
Michelle Brandabur
Sr
25:48
7:55
2
Lauren Stiles
Jr
25:53
7:56
3
Jessica Jimenez
Sr
27:04
8:18
4
Maryn Graskey
Sr
27:53
8:33
5
jasmin darvish
Sr
28:03
8:36
6
Hilda Ramirez
Sr
29:43
9:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nadia Vargas Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:25 6:50
2 Camille Combrink So McClatchy 14:32 6:53 1/7 1/7 2/5
3 Clara McNatt So McClatchy 15:01 7:07 2/7 2/7 1/4
4 Rachel King Fr Laguna Creek 15:59 7:35
5 Katherine Kawamoto Fr McClatchy 16:17 7:43 3/7 3/7 1/2
6 Bridget Darrah So McClatchy 16:23 7:46 4/7 4/7 1/2
7 Sarah Bauer So McClatchy 16:31 7:50 5/7 5/7 1/2
8 Ashley Martinez Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:59 8:03
9 Iana Pacuraru So Laguna Creek 17:29 8:17
10 Charlotte Norris Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:47 8:26
11 Veronica Kim Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:49 8:27
12 Claire Finney Fr McClatchy 19:20 9:10 6/7 6/7 1/1
13 Alexandria Gerales Fr Hiram Johnson 19:39 9:19
14 Angelina Jensen Fr McClatchy 19:52 9:25 7/7 7/7 1/1
15 Emma Chang Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:34 10:13
16 Leonor Reyes So Luther Burbank 24:17 11:31
17 Lucy De La Cruz Fr Hiram Johnson 24:22 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
78:44
15:45
7:28
20 Camille Combrink
So
14:32
6:53
2
Clara McNatt
So
15:01
7:07
3
Katherine Kawamoto
Fr
16:17
7:43
4
Bridget Darrah
So
16:23
7:46
5
Sarah Bauer
So
16:31
7:50
6
Claire Finney
Fr
19:20
9:10
10
Angelina Jensen
Fr
19:52
9:25
11
2 Kennedy (Sacramento)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:09
88:34
17:43
8:24
37 Nadia Vargas
Fr
14:25
6:50
1
Ashley Martinez
Fr
16:59
8:03
7
Charlotte Norris
Fr
17:47
8:26
8
Veronica Kim
Fr
17:49
8:27
9
Emma Chang
Fr
21:34
10:13
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.