McClatchy Results from the Metro League Championship at Granite Regional Park on 10/25/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauer, Sarah So F/S 15:49 7:30 2.11 5/18 4/7 4/7 1/2 16:31
(0:42,4.2)
16:31
(0:42,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Combrink, Camille So F/S 15:54 7:32 2.11 6/18 5/7 5/7 1/1 14:32 14:32
Darrah, Bridget So F/S 15:38 7:25 2.11 4/18 3/7 3/7 1/3 16:23
(0:45,4.6)
16:23
(0:45,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
darvish, jasmin Sr V 28:08 8:38 3.26 20/38 9/10 9/10 1/1 28:03 28:03
deBoer, Sophia Sr V 22:44 6:58 3.26 2/38 2/10 2/10 1/6 23:18
(0:34,2.4)
23:18
(0:34,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Finney, Claire Fr F/S 18:25 8:44 2.11 12/18 6/7 6/7 1/1 19:20
(0:55,4.7)
19:20
(0:55,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jensen, Angelina Fr F/S 18:28 8:45 2.11 13/18 7/7 7/7 1/1 19:52
(1:24,7.0)
19:52
(1:24,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jimenez, Esmeralda Sr V 26:20 8:05 3.26 13/38 7/10 7/10 1/2 24:33 24:33
Jimenez, Jessica Sr V 27:54 8:33 3.26 18/38 8/10 8/10 1/2 27:04 27:04
Johnston, Quincy Jr V 24:21 7:28 3.26 9/38 5/10 5/10 1/5 23:47 23:47
Kawamoto, Katherine Fr F/S 15:37 7:24 2.11 3/18 2/7 2/7 1/4 16:17
(0:40,4.1)
16:17
(0:40,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McNatt, Clara So F/S 15:09 7:11 2.11 2/18 1/7 1/7 2/6 15:01 15:01
Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa Sr V 21:44 6:40 3.26 1/38 1/10 1/10 1/6
Poon, Megan Jr V 23:25 7:11 3.26 4/38 3/10 3/10 1/6 23:00 23:00
Ramirez, Hilda Sr V 31:04 9:32 3.26 27/38 10/10 10/10 1/1 29:43 29:43
Reid, Ashley Sr V 23:36 7:14 3.26 5/38 4/10 4/10 1/6
Walthall, Sydney Jr V 26:16 8:03 3.26 12/38 6/10 6/10 1/3 24:25 24:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 115:50
2:37
3.26 7:06 6:40 7:28 21 7:06 117:11
(1:21,1.2)
117:11
(1:21,1.2%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Clarissa Nowag-Nelson (1), Sophia deBoer (2), Megan Poon (4), Ashley Reid (5), Quincy Johnston (9)
V 2nd 5 1/1 139:42
4:48
3.26 8:34 8:03 9:32 15 8:34 131:11 131:11 Sydney Walthall (1), Esmeralda Jimenez (2), Jessica Jimenez (3), jasmin darvish (4), Hilda Ramirez (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/1 78:07
0:45
2.11 7:24 7:11 7:32 15 7:24 78:44
(0:37,0.8)
78:44
(0:37,0.8%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Clara McNatt (1), Katherine Kawamoto (2), Bridget Darrah (3), Sarah Bauer (4), Camille Combrink (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson Sr McClatchy 21:44 6:40 1/10 1/10 1/6
2 Sophia deBoer Sr McClatchy 22:44 6:58 2/10 2/10 1/6 23:18
(0:34)
23:18
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Mira Mohan Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 22:51 7:01
4 Megan Poon Jr McClatchy 23:25 7:11 3/10 3/10 1/6 23:00 23:00
5 Ashley Reid Sr McClatchy 23:36 7:14 4/10 4/10 1/6
6 Desiree Reber Jr Florin 23:47 7:18
7 Larissa Ala So Valley 23:52 7:19
8 Maya Vargas Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 24:15 7:26
9 Quincy Johnston Jr McClatchy 24:21 7:28 5/10 5/10 1/5 23:47 23:47
10 Alex Wills Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 24:40 7:34
11 Emma Rosete Sr Valley 25:49 7:55
12 Sydney Walthall Jr McClatchy 26:16 8:03 6/10 6/10 1/3 24:25 24:25
13 Esmeralda Jimenez Sr McClatchy 26:20 8:05 7/10 7/10 1/2 24:33 24:33
14 Briana Macias Jr Valley 26:36 8:10
15 Jennifer Rodriguez Sr Valley 26:40 8:11
16 Leticia Perez So Florin 26:48 8:13
17 Lauren Machale Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 27:49 8:32
18 Jessica Jimenez Sr McClatchy 27:54 8:33 8/10 8/10 1/2 27:04 27:04
19 Freda Garrett Fr Valley 28:01 8:36
20 jasmin darvish Sr McClatchy 28:08 8:38 9/10 9/10 1/1 28:03 28:03
21 Juliana Grabil So Florin 28:17 8:41
22 Mai See Yang Sr Luther Burbank 29:41 9:06
23 Emma Shoemaker Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 29:45 9:08
24 Evelina Fedchuck Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 30:35 9:23
25 Cameron Gunst Sr Hiram Johnson 30:42 9:25
26 Victoriya Yakovchuk Sr Hiram Johnson 30:47 9:27
27 Hilda Ramirez Sr McClatchy 31:04 9:32 10/10 10/10 1/1 29:43 29:43
28 Emily Khuu Sr Florin 31:05 9:32
29 Myra Ea So Florin 31:13 9:35
30 Chong Xiong Jr Florin 31:15 9:35
31 America Enriquez Sr Luther Burbank 31:54 9:47
32 Kathleen Carter Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 32:28 9:58
33 Kelis Hawkins Sr Luther Burbank 32:45 10:03
34 Ritika Jhawar Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 33:12 10:11
35 Maritza Proa Sr Hiram Johnson 34:36 10:37
36 Catharin Kendrick Jr Luther Burbank 36:51 11:18
37 Guadalupe Murillo Sr Luther Burbank 38:00 11:39
38 Jasmine Duong Sr Hiram Johnson 38:57 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:37
115:50
23:10
7:06
21 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson
Sr
21:44
6:40
1
Sophia deBoer
Sr
22:44
6:58
2
Megan Poon
Jr
23:25
7:11
4
Ashley Reid
Sr
23:36
7:14
5
Quincy Johnston
Jr
24:21
7:28
9
Sydney Walthall
Jr
26:16
8:03
12
Esmeralda Jimenez
Sr
26:20
8:05
13
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
2 Kennedy (Sacramento)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:54
129:20
25:52
7:56
59 Mira Mohan
Sr
22:51
7:01
3
Maya Vargas
Sr
24:15
7:26
8
Alex Wills
Sr
24:40
7:34
10
Lauren Machale
Sr
27:49
8:32
17
Emma Shoemaker
Jr
29:45
9:08
21
Evelina Fedchuck
Sr
30:35
9:23
22
Kathleen Carter
Sr
32:28
9:58
27
3 Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:09
130:58
26:12
8:02
65 Larissa Ala
So
23:52
7:19
7
Emma Rosete
Sr
25:49
7:55
11
Briana Macias
Jr
26:36
8:10
14
Jennifer Rodriguez
Sr
26:40
8:11
15
Freda Garrett
Fr
28:01
8:36
18








4 Florin
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:26
141:10
28:14
8:40
88 Desiree Reber
Jr
23:47
7:18
6
Leticia Perez
So
26:48
8:13
16
Juliana Grabil
So
28:17
8:41
19
Emily Khuu
Sr
31:05
9:32
23
Myra Ea
So
31:13
9:35
24
Chong Xiong
Jr
31:15
9:35
25




5 Luther Burbank
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:19
169:11
33:50
10:23
133 Mai See Yang
Sr
29:41
9:06
20
America Enriquez
Sr
31:54
9:47
26
Kelis Hawkins
Sr
32:45
10:03
28
Catharin Kendrick
Jr
36:51
11:18
29
Guadalupe Murillo
Sr
38:00
11:39
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:48
139:42
27:56
8:34
15 Sydney Walthall
Jr
26:16
8:03
1
Esmeralda Jimenez
Sr
26:20
8:05
2
Jessica Jimenez
Sr
27:54
8:33
3
jasmin darvish
Sr
28:08
8:38
4
Hilda Ramirez
Sr
31:04
9:32
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nadia Vargas So Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:26 6:50
2 Clara McNatt So McClatchy 15:09 7:11 1/7 1/7 2/6 15:01 15:01
3 Katherine Kawamoto Fr McClatchy 15:37 7:24 2/7 2/7 1/4 16:17
(0:40)
16:17
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Bridget Darrah So McClatchy 15:38 7:25 3/7 3/7 1/3 16:23
(0:45)
16:23
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Sarah Bauer So McClatchy 15:49 7:30 4/7 4/7 1/2 16:31
(0:42)
16:31
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Camille Combrink So McClatchy 15:54 7:32 5/7 5/7 1/1 14:32 14:32
7 Iana Pacuraru So Laguna Creek 16:01 7:35
8 Rachel King Fr Laguna Creek 16:04 7:37
9 Ashley Martinez Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:25 7:47
10 Charlotte Norris Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:27 7:48
11 Yana Yokovchuk So Hiram Johnson 16:36 7:52
12 Claire Finney Fr McClatchy 18:25 8:44 6/7 6/7 1/1 19:20
(0:55)
19:20
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Angelina Jensen Fr McClatchy 18:28 8:45 7/7 7/7 1/1 19:52
(1:24)
19:52
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Alexandria Gerales Fr Hiram Johnson 20:35 9:45
15 Vega Pardo Naydelin Fr Hiram Johnson 22:22 10:36
16 Lucy De La Cruz Fr Hiram Johnson 22:23 10:36
17 Kierra James Fr Sacramento 23:22 11:04
18 Leonor Reyes So Luther Burbank 26:31 12:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
78:07
15:37
7:24
15 Clara McNatt
So
15:09
7:11
1
Katherine Kawamoto
Fr
15:37
7:24
2
Bridget Darrah
So
15:38
7:25
3
Sarah Bauer
So
15:49
7:30
4
Camille Combrink
So
15:54
7:32
5
Claire Finney
Fr
18:25
8:44
6
Angelina Jensen
Fr
18:28
8:45
7
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.