McClatchy Results from the Willow Hill 5 Way at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/9/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Paige Jr V 16:04 7:39 2.1 24/55 3/11 4/14 4/4 16:08
(0:04,0.4)
16:08
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Combrink, Camille So F/S 15:13 7:15 2.1 11/44 1/3 2/14 3/4 15:58
(0:45,4.7)
15:44
(0:31,3.2)
15:44
(0:31,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
darvish, jasmin Sr V 17:56 8:32 2.1 42/55 8/11 11/14 3/4
Holst, Melanie Sr V 17:54 8:31 2.1 41/55 7/11 10/14 4/4 15:03 15:03
Jensen, Angelina Fr V 19:35 9:20 2.1 51/55 11/11 14/14 3/3
Jimenez, Esmeralda Sr V 16:08 7:41 2.1 25/55 4/11 5/14 4/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Jimenez, Jessica Sr V 18:58 9:02 2.1 47/55 9/11 12/14 3/4
Johnston, Quincy Jr V 15:59 7:37 2.1 23/55 2/11 3/14 4/4 14:52 14:52
Kawamoto, Katherine Fr F/S 16:21 7:47 2.1 19/44 2/3 7/14 2/4
McNatt, Clara So F/S 16:29 7:51 2.1 21/44 3/3 8/14 2/4
Poon, Megan Jr V 14:56 7:07 2.1 15/55 1/11 1/14 4/4
Ramirez, Hilda Sr V 19:03 9:04 2.1 48/55 10/11 13/14 3/3 17:52 17:52
Stiles, Lauren Jr V 16:11 7:42 2.1 27/55 5/11 6/14 4/4 15:42 15:42
Walthall, Sydney Jr V 17:39 8:24 2.1 37/55 6/11 9/14 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/4 79:18
1:15
2.1 7:33 7:07 7:42 106 6:37 Megan Poon (15), Quincy Johnston (21), Paige Anderson (22), Esmeralda Jimenez (23), Lauren Stiles (25)
V 2nd 5 3/3 91:30
1:24
2.1 8:43 8:24 9:04 80 7:24 Sydney Walthall (12), Melanie Holst (15), jasmin darvish (16), Jessica Jimenez (18), Hilda Ramirez (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia O'keeffe Sr Davis 12:25 5:55
2 Sophia Karperos So Rio Americano 13:11 6:17
3 Sophia Lodigiani Jr Davis 13:16 6:19
4 Caitlyn Butler Sr Inderkum 13:32 6:27
5 Sage Taylor Sr Davis 14:03 6:41
6 Lauren Calcagno Jr Rio Americano 14:16 6:48
7 Elizabeth Silvey Jr Inderkum 14:34 6:56
8 Courtney Cooper Sr Inderkum 14:39 6:59
9 Natalie Siliman Sr Rio Americano 14:43 7:00
10 Katie Newton Fr Rio Americano 14:46 7:02
11 Georgia Bracchi Sr Rio Americano 14:47 7:02
12 Anna Nicholas Fr Inderkum 14:51 7:04
13 Abby Reina-guerra Sr Davis 14:51 7:04
14 Odessa Seng Sr Davis 14:53 7:05
15 Megan Poon Jr McClatchy 14:56 7:07 1/11 1/14 4/4
16 Hannah Lybbert Jr Davis 15:05 7:11
17 Hanna Sienknecht Jr Davis 15:16 7:16
18 Claire Deamer Sr Davis 15:23 7:20
19 Alyssa Escay So Rio Americano 15:27 7:21
20 Amanda Nazario Sr Davis 15:36 7:26
21 Veda Fanning So Inderkum 15:48 7:31
22 Megan Dang Jr Rio Americano 15:53 7:34
23 Quincy Johnston Jr McClatchy 15:59 7:37 2/11 3/14 4/4 14:52 14:52
24 Paige Anderson Jr McClatchy 16:04 7:39 3/11 4/14 4/4 16:08
(0:04)
16:08
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Esmeralda Jimenez Sr McClatchy 16:08 7:41 4/11 5/14 4/4
26 Megan Fenner Fr Inderkum 16:08 7:41
27 Lauren Stiles Jr McClatchy 16:11 7:42 5/11 6/14 4/4 15:42 15:42
28 Mariah Cortina Jr Davis 16:19 7:46
29 Annie Cylkova Jr Davis 16:26 7:50
30 Zoe Senter Jr Davis 16:30 7:51
31 Alissa Casillas Jr Davis 16:48 8:00
32 Sophia Chong Jr Davis 16:50 8:01
33 Gabi Calderon Sr Rio Americano 16:55 8:03
34 Ellery Mcisaac Jr Davis 17:00 8:06
35 Hannah Yoo Jr Davis 17:17 8:14
36 Anna Chriss Jr Rio Americano 17:32 8:21
37 Sydney Walthall Jr McClatchy 17:39 8:24 6/11 9/14 4/4
38 Molly Lewis Sr Rio Americano 17:49 8:29
39 Charlene Duty Sr Rio Americano 17:53 8:31
40 Mya Lewis Sr Inderkum 17:54 8:31
41 Melanie Holst Sr McClatchy 17:54 8:31 7/11 10/14 4/4 15:03 15:03
42 jasmin darvish Sr McClatchy 17:56 8:32 8/11 11/14 3/4
43 Molly Gherini Sr Rio Americano 18:10 8:39
44 Isabelle Farrand Jr Davis 18:20 8:44
45 Haley Wienker Jr Davis 18:20 8:44
46 Isabella Heeren Jr Davis 18:57 9:01
47 Jessica Jimenez Sr McClatchy 18:58 9:02 9/11 12/14 3/4
48 Hilda Ramirez Sr McClatchy 19:03 9:04 10/11 13/14 3/3 17:52 17:52
49 Isma Sultan Jr Davis 19:08 9:07
50 Lea Geiger Jr Davis 19:34 9:19
51 Angelina Jensen Fr McClatchy 19:35 9:20 11/11 14/14 3/3
52 Allison Bobrowsky Jr Davis 19:41 9:22
53 Sarah Piatt Sr Rio Americano 19:51 9:27
54 Rhea Atwal Sr Inderkum 20:32 9:47
55 Maya Patel Sr Inderkum 22:25 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
69:28
13:54
6:37
36 Olivia O'keeffe
Sr
12:25
5:55
1
Sophia Lodigiani
Jr
13:16
6:19
3
Sage Taylor
Sr
14:03
6:41
5
Abby Reina-guerra
Sr
14:51
7:04
13
Odessa Seng
Sr
14:53
7:05
14
Hannah Lybbert
Jr
15:05
7:11
16
Hanna Sienknecht
Jr
15:16
7:16
17
2 Rio Americano
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
71:43
14:21
6:50
38 Sophia Karperos
So
13:11
6:17
2
Lauren Calcagno
Jr
14:16
6:48
6
Natalie Siliman
Sr
14:43
7:00
9
Katie Newton
Fr
14:46
7:02
10
Georgia Bracchi
Sr
14:47
7:02
11
Alyssa Escay
So
15:27
7:21
18
Megan Dang
Jr
15:53
7:34
20
3 Inderkum
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
73:24
14:41
6:59
50 Caitlyn Butler
Sr
13:32
6:27
4
Elizabeth Silvey
Jr
14:34
6:56
7
Courtney Cooper
Sr
14:39
6:59
8
Anna Nicholas
Fr
14:51
7:04
12
Veda Fanning
So
15:48
7:31
19
Megan Fenner
Fr
16:08
7:41
24
Mya Lewis
Sr
17:54
8:31
27
4 McClatchy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
79:18
15:52
7:33
106 Megan Poon
Jr
14:56
7:07
15
Quincy Johnston
Jr
15:59
7:37
21
Paige Anderson
Jr
16:04
7:39
22
Esmeralda Jimenez
Sr
16:08
7:41
23
Lauren Stiles
Jr
16:11
7:42
25
Sydney Walthall
Jr
17:39
8:24
26
Melanie Holst
Sr
17:54
8:31
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
77:39
15:32
7:24
18 Hannah Lybbert
Jr
15:05
7:11
1
Hanna Sienknecht
Jr
15:16
7:16
2
Claire Deamer
Sr
15:23
7:20
3
Amanda Nazario
Sr
15:36
7:26
5
Mariah Cortina
Jr
16:19
7:46
7
Annie Cylkova
Jr
16:26
7:50
8
Zoe Senter
Jr
16:30
7:51
9
2 Rio Americano
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
83:36
16:43
7:58
44 Alyssa Escay
So
15:27
7:21
4
Megan Dang
Jr
15:53
7:34
6
Gabi Calderon
Sr
16:55
8:03
10
Anna Chriss
Jr
17:32
8:21
11
Molly Lewis
Sr
17:49
8:29
13
Charlene Duty
Sr
17:53
8:31
14
Molly Gherini
Sr
18:10
8:39
17
3 McClatchy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
91:30
18:18
8:43
80 Sydney Walthall
Jr
17:39
8:24
12
Melanie Holst
Sr
17:54
8:31
15
jasmin darvish
Sr
17:56
8:32
16
Jessica Jimenez
Sr
18:58
9:02
18
Hilda Ramirez
Sr
19:03
9:04
19
Angelina Jensen
Fr
19:35
9:20
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Auden Marsh-armstr So Davis 13:56 6:38
2 Shannon Perry So Davis 14:21 6:50
3 Ana Fenton Fr Davis 14:32 6:55
4 Katrina Haws Fr Davis 14:33 6:56
5 Mia Di Genova So Davis 14:38 6:58
6 Maggie Vazquez So Davis 14:41 7:00
7 Selby Anderson So Davis 14:54 7:06
8 Sydney Pritchard Fr Davis 14:59 7:08
9 Emma Carney Fr Davis 15:03 7:10
10 Lucy Prieto Fr Rio Americano 15:04 7:10
11 Camille Combrink So McClatchy 15:13 7:15 1/3 2/14 3/4 15:58
(0:45)
15:44
(0:31)
15:44
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Madison Barth So Davis 15:19 7:18
13 Corinne Dejong Fr Davis 15:21 7:19
14 Vivian Lee Fr Davis 15:22 7:19
15 Kaylee Morgan So Davis 15:27 7:21
16 Dahlia Kraus Fr Davis 15:50 7:32
17 Erin Cheng So Davis 15:58 7:36
18 Evelyn Cheng So Davis 16:07 7:40
19 Katherine Kawamoto Fr McClatchy 16:21 7:47 2/3 7/14 2/4
20 Bailey Keffler-roa So Davis 16:28 7:50
21 Clara McNatt So McClatchy 16:29 7:51 3/3 8/14 2/4
22 Hannah Butler So Inderkum 16:32 7:52
23 Katrina Koepke Fr Inderkum 16:32 7:52
24 Catherine Nguyen So Davis 16:36 7:54
25 Caitlin Hayden So Rio Americano 16:43 7:58
26 Sarah Maranta Fr Davis 17:14 8:12
27 Emily Fenner Fr Inderkum 17:22 8:16
28 Jade Taylor So Davis 17:22 8:16
29 Molly Knudsen So Davis 17:23 8:17
30 Emi Anzai So Rio Americano 17:26 8:18
31 Katie Hardwicke Fr Rio Americano 17:31 8:20
32 Jessica Bennett So Davis 17:58 8:33
33 Elizabeth Young Fr Davis 18:00 8:34
34 Jaeli Williams Fr Davis 18:21 8:44
35 Anna Mcsorley So Davis 18:27 8:47
36 Ella Bracchi Fr Rio Americano 19:09 9:07
37 Summer Santich Fr Inderkum 19:21 9:13
38 Andrea Bryant So Davis 19:24 9:14
39 Kira Yonelinas So Davis 20:11 9:37
40 Sophia Young So Davis 20:11 9:37
41 Reyna Boyle-cooper Fr Inderkum 20:33 9:47
42 Jillian Watkins So Davis 21:27 10:13
43 Samantha Frazelle So Rio Americano 22:06 10:31
44 Maciah Fullwood So Inderkum 23:13 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.