McClatchy Results from the HOKA ONE ONE Postal at Track on 10/18/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauer, Sarah So V 15:07.11 7:36 1.99 45/68 13/17 13/17 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Darrah, Bridget So V 14:18.81 7:12 1.99 38/68 10/17 10/17 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
deBoer, Sophia Sr V 12:21.02 6:12 1.99 8/68 1/17 1/17 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Finney, Claire Fr V 15:38.16 7:51 1.99 48/68 15/17 15/17 1/2
Graskey, Maryn Sr V 15:11.32 7:38 1.99 46/68 14/17 14/17 1/2
Holst, Melanie Sr V 14:43.39 7:24 1.99 40/68 11/17 11/17 1/2
Jensen, Angelina Fr V 16:24.41 8:15 1.99 54/68 17/17 17/17 1/1
Jimenez, Esmeralda Sr V 13:36.18 6:50 1.99 24/68 7/17 7/17 1/4
Jimenez, Jessica Sr V 14:56.64 7:31 1.99 44/68 12/17 12/17 1/2
Johnston, Quincy Jr V 13:18.55 6:41 1.99 17/68 4/17 4/17 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kanzler, Justine Jr V 12:28.66 6:16 1.99 11/68 3/17 3/17 2/8
Kawamoto, Katherine Fr V 13:36.98 6:51 1.99 25/68 8/17 8/17 1/2
McNatt, Clara So V 13:32.38 6:48 1.99 23/68 6/17 6/17 2/6
Poon, Megan Jr V 12:25.19 6:14 1.99 10/68 2/17 2/17 3/8
Ramirez, Hilda Sr V 15:39.06 7:52 1.99 49/68 16/17 16/17 1/1
Stiles, Lauren Jr V 14:02.8 7:04 1.99 34/68 9/17 9/17 2/2
Walthall, Sydney Jr V 13:31.56 6:48 1.99 20/68 5/17 5/17 3/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 64:05
1:11
1.99 6:26 6:12 6:48 66 6:09 Sophia deBoer (8), Megan Poon (10), Justine Kanzler (11), Quincy Johnston (17), Sydney Walthall (20)
V 2nd 5 1/2 69:07
0:46
1.99 6:57 6:48 7:12 27 6:57 Clara McNatt (2), Esmeralda Jimenez (3), Katherine Kawamoto (4), Lauren Stiles (8), Bridget Darrah (10)
V 3rd 5 1/2 75:37
0:55
1.99 7:36 7:24 7:51 20 7:36 Melanie Holst (1), Jessica Jimenez (3), Sarah Bauer (4), Maryn Graskey (5), Claire Finney (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Quinn Hagerman Jr Merced 11:09.82 5:37
2 Ciara Colon Sr Merced 11:27.13 5:45
3 Caitlyn Butler Sr Inderkum 11:35.14 5:49
4 Lauren Harper Jr Trinity 12:05.79 6:05
5 Sarah Holland So River Valley 12:06.76 6:05
6 Carly Cabrera Fr Inderkum 12:13.17 6:08
7 Desiree Reber Jr Florin 12:19.15 6:11
8 Sophia deBoer Sr McClatchy 12:21.02 6:12 1/17 1/17 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Jackie Aleman Sr Merced 12:21.25 6:12
10 Megan Poon Jr McClatchy 12:25.19 6:14 2/17 2/17 3/8
11 Justine Kanzler Jr McClatchy 12:28.66 6:16 3/17 3/17 2/8
12 Anna Nicholas Fr Inderkum 12:30.14 6:17
13 Courtney Cooper Sr Inderkum 12:35.07 6:19
14 Kaitlynn Perez So Merced 12:55.47 6:30
15 Elizabeth Silvey Jr Inderkum 13:01.53 6:33
16 Elise Pellissier Sr Merced 13:17.74 6:41
17 Quincy Johnston Jr McClatchy 13:18.55 6:41 4/17 4/17 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Elizabeth Bradley Jr Foresthill 13:24.15 6:44
19 Katrina Koepke Fr Inderkum 13:30.51 6:47
20 Sydney Walthall Jr McClatchy 13:31.56 6:48 5/17 5/17 3/7
21 Megan Knudsvig Jr Foresthill 13:31.92 6:48
22 Evelyn Ramirez Villa So River Valley 13:32.06 6:48
23 Clara McNatt So McClatchy 13:32.38 6:48 6/17 6/17 2/6
24 Esmeralda Jimenez Sr McClatchy 13:36.18 6:50 7/17 7/17 1/4
25 Katherine Kawamoto Fr McClatchy 13:36.98 6:51 8/17 8/17 1/2
26 Veda Fanning So Inderkum 13:46.58 6:55
27 Jayli Vera Rodriguez So Merced 13:47.2 6:56
28 Alexah Owens Sr Yuba City 13:51.25 6:58
29 Hannah Owens Sr Yuba City 13:51.28 6:58
30 Megan Fenner Fr Inderkum 13:51.38 6:58
31 Kylie Wada Jr Yuba City 13:51.68 6:58
32 Kelsey Jenkins Sr Trinity 13:56.72 7:00
33 Emily Fenner Fr Inderkum 13:57.95 7:01
34 Lauren Stiles Jr McClatchy 14:02.8 7:04 9/17 9/17 2/2
35 Belinda Brookins So Trinity 14:07.38 7:06
36 Leticia Perez So Florin 14:09.91 7:07
37 Hannah Butler So Inderkum 14:14.85 7:10
38 Bridget Darrah So McClatchy 14:18.81 7:12 10/17 10/17 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Datia Ersgova Jr Yuba City 14:22.19 7:13
40 Melanie Holst Sr McClatchy 14:43.39 7:24 11/17 11/17 1/2
41 Mayanin Gallardo So Inderkum 14:45.52 7:25
42 Faith George Jr River Valley 14:47.14 7:26
43 Meredith Carpenter Jr Foresthill 14:54.36 7:29
44 Jessica Jimenez Sr McClatchy 14:56.64 7:31 12/17 12/17 1/2
45 Sarah Bauer So McClatchy 15:07.11 7:36 13/17 13/17 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Maryn Graskey Sr McClatchy 15:11.32 7:38 14/17 14/17 1/2
47 Mya Lewis Sr Inderkum 15:12.68 7:39
48 Claire Finney Fr McClatchy 15:38.16 7:51 15/17 15/17 1/2
49 Hilda Ramirez Sr McClatchy 15:39.06 7:52 16/17 16/17 1/1
50 Reyna Boyle-cooper Fr Inderkum 15:59.95 8:02
51 Kiera Odell So Foresthill 16:11.84 8:08
52 Emily Khuu Sr Florin 16:17.63 8:11
53 Harpreet Kaur Jr River Valley 16:18.25 8:12
54 Angelina Jensen Fr McClatchy 16:24.41 8:15 17/17 17/17 1/1
55 Juliana Grabil So Florin 16:26.16 8:16
56 Caylee Williams Sr River Valley 16:34.3 8:20
57 Alyssa Hartman Sr Trinity 16:39.89 8:22
58 Rhea Atwal Sr Inderkum 16:59.27 8:32
59 Faith Miller So Trinity 17:00.14 8:33
60 Ellie Odell Fr Foresthill 17:14.15 8:40
61 Chong Xiong Jr Florin 17:18.69 8:42
62 Kenya Rodriguez Sr River Valley 17:19.6 8:42
63 Inderpreet Kaur Fr River Valley 17:22.9 8:44
64 Maya Patel Sr Inderkum 17:28.98 8:47
65 Myra Ea So Florin 17:39.4 8:52
66 Kelli Rogers Sr Trinity 18:10.01 9:08
67 Anna Sotello So John Adams Academy 18:55.68 9:31
68 Daisy Rivas Jr Trinity 21:14.42 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Merced
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
61:11
12:14
6:09
42 Quinn Hagerman
Jr
11:10
5:37
1
Ciara Colon
Sr
11:27
5:45
2
Jackie Aleman
Sr
12:21
6:12
9
Kaitlynn Perez
So
12:55
6:30
14
Elise Pellissier
Sr
13:18
6:41
16
Jayli Vera Rodriguez
So
13:47
6:56
26




2 Inderkum
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
61:55
12:23
6:13
49 Caitlyn Butler
Sr
11:35
5:49
3
Carly Cabrera
Fr
12:13
6:08
6
Anna Nicholas
Fr
12:30
6:17
12
Courtney Cooper
Sr
12:35
6:19
13
Elizabeth Silvey
Jr
13:02
6:33
15
Katrina Koepke
Fr
13:31
6:47
19
Veda Fanning
So
13:47
6:55
25
3 McClatchy
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
64:05
12:49
6:26
66 Sophia deBoer
Sr
12:21
6:12
8
Megan Poon
Jr
12:25
6:14
10
Justine Kanzler
Jr
12:29
6:16
11
Quincy Johnston
Jr
13:19
6:41
17
Sydney Walthall
Jr
13:32
6:48
20
Clara McNatt
So
13:32
6:48
23
Esmeralda Jimenez
Sr
13:36
6:50
24
4 River Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:28
73:19
14:40
7:22
127 Sarah Holland
So
12:07
6:05
5
Evelyn Ramirez Villa
So
13:32
6:48
22
Faith George
Jr
14:47
7:26
30
Harpreet Kaur
Jr
16:18
8:12
34
Caylee Williams
Sr
16:34
8:20
36
Kenya Rodriguez
Sr
17:20
8:42
41
Inderpreet Kaur
Fr
17:23
8:44
42
5 Trinity
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:54
73:50
14:46
7:25
134 Lauren Harper
Jr
12:06
6:05
4
Kelsey Jenkins
Sr
13:57
7:00
27
Belinda Brookins
So
14:07
7:06
28
Alyssa Hartman
Sr
16:40
8:22
37
Faith Miller
So
17:00
8:33
38
Kelli Rogers
Sr
18:10
9:08
44
Daisy Rivas
Jr
21:14
10:40
45
6 Foresthill
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 3:50
75:16
15:03
7:34
141 Elizabeth Bradley
Jr
13:24
6:44
18
Megan Knudsvig
Jr
13:32
6:48
21
Meredith Carpenter
Jr
14:54
7:29
31
Kiera Odell
So
16:12
8:08
32
Ellie Odell
Fr
17:14
8:40
39








7 Florin
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 5:00
76:32
15:18
7:41
144 Desiree Reber
Jr
12:19
6:11
7
Leticia Perez
So
14:10
7:07
29
Emily Khuu
Sr
16:18
8:11
33
Juliana Grabil
So
16:26
8:16
35
Chong Xiong
Jr
17:19
8:42
40
Myra Ea
So
17:39
8:52
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
69:07
13:49
6:57
27 Clara McNatt
So
13:32
6:48
2
Esmeralda Jimenez
Sr
13:36
6:50
3
Katherine Kawamoto
Fr
13:37
6:51
4
Lauren Stiles
Jr
14:03
7:04
8
Bridget Darrah
So
14:19
7:12
10
Melanie Holst
Sr
14:43
7:24
11
Jessica Jimenez
Sr
14:57
7:31
13
2 Inderkum
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
69:21
13:52
6:58
28 Katrina Koepke
Fr
13:31
6:47
1
Veda Fanning
So
13:47
6:55
5
Megan Fenner
Fr
13:51
6:58
6
Emily Fenner
Fr
13:58
7:01
7
Hannah Butler
So
14:15
7:10
9
Mayanin Gallardo
So
14:46
7:25
12
Mya Lewis
Sr
15:13
7:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
75:37
15:07
7:36
20 Melanie Holst
Sr
14:43
7:24
1
Jessica Jimenez
Sr
14:57
7:31
3
Sarah Bauer
So
15:07
7:36
4
Maryn Graskey
Sr
15:11
7:38
5
Claire Finney
Fr
15:38
7:51
7
Hilda Ramirez
Sr
15:39
7:52
8
Angelina Jensen
Fr
16:24
8:15
10
2 Inderkum
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:43
80:26
16:05
8:05
40 Mayanin Gallardo
So
14:46
7:25
2
Mya Lewis
Sr
15:13
7:39
6
Reyna Boyle-cooper
Fr
16:00
8:02
9
Rhea Atwal
Sr
16:59
8:32
11
Maya Patel
Sr
17:29
8:47
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.