McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #1 at Seymour Park on 9/27/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Paige Jr V 25:01 7:40 3.26 10/40 7/14 7/14 1/2
Bauer, Sarah So F/S 17:01 7:57 2.14 8/21 3/6 3/6 1/3
Brandabur, Michelle Sr V 25:38 7:52 3.26 12/40 8/14 8/14 1/1
Combrink, Camille So F/S 14:49 6:55 2.14 1/21 1/6 1/6 1/7
Darrah, Bridget So F/S 17:09 8:01 2.14 9/21 4/6 4/6 1/3
darvish, jasmin Sr V 28:31 8:45 3.26 20/40 13/14 13/14 1/1
deBoer, Sophia Sr V 23:57 7:21 3.26 6/40 4/14 4/14 1/5
Finney, Claire Fr F/S 19:48 9:15 2.14 14/21 6/6 6/6 1/1
Graskey, Maryn Sr V 27:56 8:34 3.26 18/40 11/14 11/14 1/1
Heckey, Julia Fr V 23:14 7:08 3.26 3/40 2/14 2/14 1/6
Holst, Melanie Sr V 27:46 8:31 3.26 17/40 10/14 10/14 1/1
Jensen, Angelina Fr F/S 19:46 9:14 2.14 13/21 5/6 5/6 1/2
Jimenez, Esmeralda Sr V 24:06 7:24 3.26 8/40 6/14 6/14 1/3
Jimenez, Jessica Sr V 27:59 8:35 3.26 19/40 12/14 12/14 1/1
Johnston, Quincy Jr V 23:57 7:21 3.26 7/40 5/14 5/14 1/5
McNatt, Clara So F/S 15:52 7:25 2.14 3/21 2/6 2/6 1/5
Poon, Megan Jr V 23:33 7:13 3.26 5/40 3/14 3/14 1/6
Ramirez, Hilda Sr V 30:31 9:22 3.26 23/40 14/14 14/14 1/1
Reid, Ashley Sr V 21:34 6:37 3.26 1/40 1/14 1/14 1/6
Walthall, Sydney Jr V 27:18 8:22 3.26 16/40 9/14 9/14 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 116:15
2:23
3.26 7:08 6:37 7:21 22 7:08 Ashley Reid (1), Julia Heckey (3), Megan Poon (5), Sophia deBoer (6), Quincy Johnston (7)
V 2nd 5 1/1 129:49
3:40
3.26 7:58 7:24 8:31 15 7:58 Esmeralda Jimenez (1), Paige Anderson (2), Michelle Brandabur (3), Sydney Walthall (4), Melanie Holst (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 84:37
4:57
2.14 7:54 6:55 9:14 23 7:54 Camille Combrink (1), Clara McNatt (3), Sarah Bauer (5), Bridget Darrah (6), Angelina Jensen (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Reid Sr McClatchy 21:34 6:37 1/14 1/14 1/6
2 Desiree Reber Jr Florin 23:05 7:05
3 Julia Heckey Fr McClatchy 23:14 7:08 2/14 2/14 1/6
4 Larissa Ala So Valley 23:28 7:12
5 Megan Poon Jr McClatchy 23:33 7:13 3/14 3/14 1/6
6 Sophia deBoer Sr McClatchy 23:57 7:21 4/14 4/14 1/5
7 Quincy Johnston Jr McClatchy 23:57 7:21 5/14 5/14 1/5
8 Esmeralda Jimenez Sr McClatchy 24:06 7:24 6/14 6/14 1/3
9 Maya Vargas Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 24:48 7:36
10 Paige Anderson Jr McClatchy 25:01 7:40 7/14 7/14 1/2
11 Emma Rosete Sr Valley 25:29 7:49
12 Michelle Brandabur Sr McClatchy 25:38 7:52 8/14 8/14 1/1
13 Jennifer Rodriguez Sr Valley 25:48 7:55
14 Briana Macias Jr Valley 26:02 7:59
15 Alex Wills Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 26:09 8:01
16 Sydney Walthall Jr McClatchy 27:18 8:22 9/14 9/14 1/1
17 Melanie Holst Sr McClatchy 27:46 8:31 10/14 10/14 1/1
18 Maryn Graskey Sr McClatchy 27:56 8:34 11/14 11/14 1/1
19 Jessica Jimenez Sr McClatchy 27:59 8:35 12/14 12/14 1/1
20 jasmin darvish Sr McClatchy 28:31 8:45 13/14 13/14 1/1
21 Lauren Machale Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 29:09 8:57
22 Lindsey Dea Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 29:22 9:00
23 Hilda Ramirez Sr McClatchy 30:31 9:22 14/14 14/14 1/1
24 America Enriquez Sr Luther Burbank 31:16 9:35
25 Juliana Grabil So Florin 31:36 9:42
26 Myra Ea So Florin 32:25 9:57
27 Evelina Fedchuck Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 32:28 9:58
28 Emily Khuu Sr Florin 32:32 9:59
29 Cameron Gunst Sr Hiram Johnson 32:45 10:03
30 Kelly Baldovinos Jr Valley 33:33 10:17
31 Jazmine Baeza Jr Valley 34:29 10:35
32 Kelis Hawkins Sr Luther Burbank 34:44 10:39
33 Kathleen Carter Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 34:48 10:40
34 Victoriya Yakovchuk Sr Hiram Johnson 34:57 10:43
35 Chong Xiong Jr Florin 35:13 10:48
36 Maritza Proa Sr Hiram Johnson 35:54 11:01
37 Ritika Jhawar Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 36:14 11:07
38 Jasmine Duong Sr Hiram Johnson 38:32 11:49
39 Teresa Salais Sr Hiram Johnson 39:03 11:59
40 Guadalupe Murillo Sr Luther Burbank 40:17 12:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
116:15
23:15
7:08
22 Ashley Reid
Sr
21:34
6:37
1
Julia Heckey
Fr
23:14
7:08
3
Megan Poon
Jr
23:33
7:13
5
Sophia deBoer
Sr
23:57
7:21
6
Quincy Johnston
Jr
23:57
7:21
7
Esmeralda Jimenez
Sr
24:06
7:24
8
Paige Anderson
Jr
25:01
7:40
10
2 Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 10:05
134:20
26:52
8:14
62 Larissa Ala
So
23:28
7:12
4
Emma Rosete
Sr
25:29
7:49
11
Jennifer Rodriguez
Sr
25:48
7:55
12
Briana Macias
Jr
26:02
7:59
13
Kelly Baldovinos
Jr
33:33
10:17
22
Jazmine Baeza
Jr
34:29
10:35
23




3 Kennedy (Sacramento)
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 7:40
141:56
28:23
8:42
73 Maya Vargas
Sr
24:48
7:36
9
Alex Wills
Sr
26:09
8:01
14
Lauren Machale
Sr
29:09
8:57
15
Lindsey Dea
Jr
29:22
9:00
16
Evelina Fedchuck
Sr
32:28
9:58
19
Kathleen Carter
Sr
34:48
10:40
24
Ritika Jhawar
Sr
36:14
11:07
28
4 Florin
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 12:08
154:51
30:58
9:30
83 Desiree Reber
Jr
23:05
7:05
2
Juliana Grabil
So
31:36
9:42
17
Myra Ea
So
32:25
9:57
18
Emily Khuu
Sr
32:32
9:59
20
Chong Xiong
Jr
35:13
10:48
26








5 Hiram Johnson
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:18
181:11
36:14
11:07
132 Cameron Gunst
Sr
32:45
10:03
21
Victoriya Yakovchuk
Sr
34:57
10:43
25
Maritza Proa
Sr
35:54
11:01
27
Jasmine Duong
Sr
38:32
11:49
29
Teresa Salais
Sr
39:03
11:59
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:40
129:49
25:58
7:58
15 Esmeralda Jimenez
Sr
24:06
7:24
1
Paige Anderson
Jr
25:01
7:40
2
Michelle Brandabur
Sr
25:38
7:52
3
Sydney Walthall
Jr
27:18
8:22
4
Melanie Holst
Sr
27:46
8:31
5
Maryn Graskey
Sr
27:56
8:34
6
Jessica Jimenez
Sr
27:59
8:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Camille Combrink So McClatchy 14:49 6:55 1/6 1/6 1/7
2 Nadia Vargas Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:38 7:18
3 Clara McNatt So McClatchy 15:52 7:25 2/6 2/6 1/5
4 Iana Pacuraru So Laguna Creek 16:15 7:36
5 Veronica Kim Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:19 7:37
6 Freda Garrett Fr Valley 16:19 7:37
7 Rachel King Fr Laguna Creek 16:50 7:52
8 Sarah Bauer So McClatchy 17:01 7:57 3/6 3/6 1/3
9 Bridget Darrah So McClatchy 17:09 8:01 4/6 4/6 1/3
10 Ashley Martinez Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:36 8:13
11 Neida Rodriguez So Valley 17:55 8:22
12 Yana Yokovchuk So Hiram Johnson 19:36 9:10
13 Angelina Jensen Fr McClatchy 19:46 9:14 5/6 5/6 1/2
14 Claire Finney Fr McClatchy 19:48 9:15 6/6 6/6 1/1
15 Emma Chang Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 19:50 9:16
16 Charlotte Norris Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 20:36 9:38
17 Alexandria Gerales Fr Hiram Johnson 22:58 10:44
18 Vega Pardo Naydelin Fr Hiram Johnson 23:23 10:56
19 Lucy De La Cruz Fr Hiram Johnson 25:16 11:48
20 Leonor Reyes So Luther Burbank 26:15 12:16
21 Kierra James Fr Sacramento 26:20 12:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:57
84:37
16:55
7:54
23 Camille Combrink
So
14:49
6:55
1
Clara McNatt
So
15:52
7:25
3
Sarah Bauer
So
17:01
7:57
5
Bridget Darrah
So
17:09
8:01
6
Angelina Jensen
Fr
19:46
9:14
8
Claire Finney
Fr
19:48
9:15
9




2 Kennedy (Sacramento)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:58
89:59
18:00
8:25
34 Nadia Vargas
Fr
15:38
7:18
2
Veronica Kim
Fr
16:19
7:37
4
Ashley Martinez
Fr
17:36
8:13
7
Emma Chang
Fr
19:50
9:16
10
Charlotte Norris
Fr
20:36
9:38
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.