McClatchy Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Correia, Olivia Fr V 21:39.4 6:59 3.1 147/201 4/7 4/7 25/31 21:40
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Heckey, Julia So V 19:03.3 6:09 3.1 13/201 1/7 1/7 12/32 20:07
(1:04,5.3)
20:07
(1:04,5.3)
20:07
(1:04,5.3)
18:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kanzler, Justine Sr V 20:46.6 6:42 3.1 93/201 2/7 2/7 27/31 21:11
(0:24,1.9)
21:11
(0:24,1.9)
21:11
(0:24,1.9)
20:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
McNatt, Clara Jr V 23:12.4 7:29 3.1 189/201 7/7 7/7 15/19 21:47
Poon, Megan Sr V 21:26.4 6:55 3.1 137/201 3/7 3/7 27/31 21:57
(0:31,2.3)
21:57
(0:31,2.3)
21:26 20:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Sanchez, Astrid Jr V 22:46.3 7:21 3.1 181/201 6/7 6/7 22/26 22:43
Yee, Larissa Fr V 22:10.9 7:09 3.1 165/201 5/7 5/7 22/31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 24/31 105:07
3:08
3.1 6:47 6:09 7:09 551 6:13 98:53 98:53 Julia Heckey (13), Justine Kanzler (92), Megan Poon (136), Olivia Correia (146), Larissa Yee (164)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sofia Abrego Fr Granada Hills 18:00.3 5:48
2 Hailey Kirsch Jr Valencia (Valencia) 18:18.3 5:54
3 Miliana Perez Fr Clovis North 18:35.7 6:00
4 Dariana Miramontes Jr Madera South 18:39.1 6:01
5 Jicel Fernandez Ramirez Sr El Camino Real 18:43.1 6:02
6 Shalom Mejia Sr Burbank 18:46.4 6:03
7 Olivia Herrera Sr Clovis High 18:51.1 6:05
8 Marisa Gaitan Jr Dana Hills 18:53.2 6:06
9 Sol Fernandez Jr Burbank 18:55.6 6:06
10 Mia Matsunami Sr Newport Harbor 18:57.5 6:07
11 Natalie Harper So Cosumnes Oaks 19:01.8 6:08
12 Shay Pederson Fr Alta Loma 19:02.5 6:09
13 Julia Heckey So McClatchy 19:03.3 6:09 1/7 1/7 12/32 20:07
(1:04)
20:07
(1:04)
20:07
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Leila Keyvan Sr Dana Hills 19:05.6 6:10
15 Emily Eddy So Cosumnes Oaks 19:06.9 6:10
16 Ronnie Jones So Valencia (Valencia) 19:07 6:10
17 Sara Meng Sr Dana Hills 19:09 6:11
18 Brooklyn Gonsalves Jr Alta Loma 19:09.5 6:11
19 Sophia Atin Jr Crescenta Valley 19:11.2 6:11
20 Lauren Delgado Jr Granada Hills 19:11.5 6:11
21 Triya Roy Jr Monta Vista 19:23.1 6:15
22 Sammi Moore Jr Crescenta Valley 19:24.9 6:16
23 Mackenzie Madron Jr Clovis East 19:27.5 6:17
24 Jenna Rashkovsky So Granada Hills 19:27.8 6:17
25 Aliya Mesihovich Jr Wilson LB 19:28.9 6:17
26 Mackenzie Lazarus Sr Clovis North 19:31.5 6:18
27 Taure Morgan Sr Sheldon 19:32.5 6:18
28 Ryann Mayo Jr Wilson LB 19:34.2 6:19
29 Sarah Feng Sr Monta Vista 19:35.2 6:19
30 Sonia Parikh So Granada Hills 19:36.4 6:19
31 Kalista Tibbels So Riverside Poly 19:39.2 6:20
32 Gaby Borraez Sr Crescenta Valley 19:39.8 6:21
33 Mariam Samara Sr Folsom 19:40.2 6:21
34 Elizabeth Holcombe Fr Lowell 19:40.2 6:21
35 Mckynzee Kelley So Burbank 19:40.3 6:21
36 Lydia Forsyth Sr Burbank 19:41 6:21
37 Shelby Smith Fr Highland (Palmdale) 19:44.4 6:22
38 Kira Graves Jr Arcadia 19:45.2 6:22
39 Jaden Haskins Sr Dana Hills 19:46.5 6:23
40 Sarah Collier Jr Quartz Hill 19:48.3 6:23
41 Kassondra Kahle So Dana Hills 19:48.7 6:23
42 Gianna Gonzales Jr Simi Valley 19:48.8 6:23
43 Marissa Marti Sr Valencia (Valencia) 19:49.9 6:24
44 Aeriel Madrigal Sr Beaumont 19:50.7 6:24
45 Grace Valandra Jr Xavier Prep (AZ) 19:51.2 6:24
46 Natalie Danao Sr Burbank 19:51.6 6:24
47 Shana Mendelsohn So El Camino Real 19:56.1 6:26
48 Jade Guerrero Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:59.2 6:27
49 Elena Umana Jr Riverside Poly 19:59.7 6:27
50 Megan Lacamera So Burbank 19:59.9 6:27
51 Jamie Levin Sr Burbank 20:02.8 6:28
52 Rylee Turpin Jr Dublin 20:03.3 6:28
53 Sydney Olofe So Granada Hills 20:03.6 6:28
54 Sofia Castaneda Jr Alta Loma 20:03.8 6:28
55 Claire Bacon Sr Newport Harbor 20:04.2 6:28
56 Brooke Beaucaire Fr Beaumont 20:04.2 6:28
57 Danielle Han Sr Dublin 20:04.5 6:29
58 Caroline Bates So El Camino Real 20:06.3 6:29
59 Emily Montoya Sr Madera South 20:07.1 6:29
60 Sanjana Borle Sr Monta Vista 20:08.3 6:30
61 Andrea Solis Sr Highland (Palmdale) 20:10.5 6:30
62 Remy Vigil So La Serna 20:11.4 6:31
63 Natalia Robles Sr Clovis North 20:12.6 6:31
64 Pamela Bowen Sr Alta Loma 20:14.1 6:32
65 Paloma Suarez-davila So Lowell 20:15 6:32
66 Ashley Gardner Jr Clovis East 20:16.5 6:32
67 Jenna Satovsky Fr Lowell 20:18.3 6:33
68 Jaydah Aguilar So Madera South 20:18.7 6:33
69 Anna Fodor Jr Dana Hills 20:20.8 6:34
70 Brianna Macias Sr Beaumont 20:21.4 6:34
71 Kim Tovar Jr Clovis High 20:21.9 6:34
72 Alisa Zhdanov So Sheldon 20:25.3 6:35
73 Jannika Reyes So El Camino Real 20:26.9 6:36
74 Halia Smithley Jr Quartz Hill 20:27.5 6:36
75 Emi Steedman Jr Lowell 20:27.6 6:36
76 Natalia Interiano So La Serna 20:29.3 6:37
77 Hanna Burlin So Wilson LB 20:29.7 6:37
78 Alyssa Gallegos Sr Clovis North 20:30.4 6:37
79 Sydney Makar So Valencia (Valencia) 20:31.1 6:37
80 Lexi Darby Fr Simi Valley 20:31.7 6:37
81 Nikki Wong Jr Arcadia 20:34.8 6:38
82 Mikayla Cullers Sr Cosumnes Oaks 20:36 6:39
83 Idaly Nunez Sr Alta Loma 20:36.5 6:39
84 Riley Cameron Jr San Pedro 20:36.8 6:39
85 Estefania Delossantos Sr Granada Hills 20:37.1 6:39
86 Laura Pei Jr Arcadia 20:38.9 6:40
87 Kelly Sanchez So La Serna 20:39.5 6:40
88 Haley Borjas So Cosumnes Oaks 20:41.5 6:40
89 Sabrina Quevedo Sr Highland (Palmdale) 20:42.1 6:41
90 Tirza Cai So Folsom 20:42.9 6:41
91 Mia Tumbaga Jr Quartz Hill 20:46.1 6:42
92 Leah Maresh Fr Clovis High 20:46.1 6:42
93 Justine Kanzler Sr McClatchy 20:46.6 6:42 2/7 2/7 27/31 21:11
(0:24)
21:11
(0:24)
21:11
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Victoria Euyoque Jr Dana Hills 20:46.9 6:42
95 Helena Valdez Sr Riverside Poly 20:47.8 6:43
96 Betzabe Bautista Sr Madera South 20:47.8 6:43
97 Emma Streich Sr Clovis High 20:48.5 6:43
98 Emmalynn Sagrado So Clovis North 20:52.4 6:44
99 Juliana Robles So La Serna 20:54 6:45
100 Paola Cruz Jr Madera South 20:54.5 6:45
101 Teresa Rangal Sr Riverside Poly 20:54.9 6:45
102 Annie Wendley Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:58 6:46
103 Jocelyn Diaz Jr Wilson LB 20:58.2 6:46
104 Nicole Fischer Jr Highland (Palmdale) 20:58.4 6:46
105 Elisa Vega Jr Madera South 20:59.2 6:46
106 Angie Fajardo Sr San Pedro 20:59.4 6:46
107 Izzy Duarte So Clovis East 21:00.4 6:47
108 Makenna Smollen Sr Simi Valley 21:01.8 6:47
109 Lauren Ling Sr Monta Vista 21:02.4 6:47
110 Skylar Rousch So Simi Valley 21:03.1 6:47
111 Neha Athavale So Arcadia 21:04.6 6:48
112 Nicole Casteneda So La Serna 21:04.6 6:48
113 Nora Alfonso Fr Alta Loma 21:05.7 6:48
114 Lina Dumas Sr San Pedro 21:06.6 6:49
115 Charlotte Greenhill Sr Lowell 21:07.2 6:49
116 Riley Briggs So Quartz Hill 21:07.6 6:49
117 Sarah Benitez Jr Crescenta Valley 21:10.3 6:50
118 Elizabeh Hsu Sr Simi Valley 21:11.2 6:50
119 Ily Nelson Jr Crescenta Valley 21:12.6 6:51
120 Marcelina Fernandez So Beaumont 21:14.1 6:51
121 Lynette Ruiz So Simi Valley 21:15.5 6:51
122 Kiana Campbell Sr San Pedro 21:17.1 6:52
123 Angela Rubio So Quartz Hill 21:18.1 6:52
124 Wynter Wilson Fr Highland (Palmdale) 21:18.6 6:52
125 Corrine Hunnicutt Jr San Juan Hills 21:19 6:53
126 Tommi Carvalho Jr San Juan Hills 21:19.7 6:53
127 Annabelle Stroganow So Cosumnes Oaks 21:20.5 6:53
128 Mary Price Jr Valencia (Valencia) 21:20.9 6:53
129 Julia Ransom Sr San Juan Hills 21:22.6 6:54
130 Cindy Chen Sr Arcadia 21:23 6:54
131 Mckayla Hodson Sr Folsom 21:23 6:54
132 Sanya Gowda Fr Folsom 21:23.5 6:54
133 Elizabeth Nguyen Jr Sheldon 21:23.9 6:54
134 Juliana Chen So Lowell 21:24.5 6:54
135 Emily Bein Sr Alta Loma 21:25.7 6:55
136 Daisy Cabrera Sr Central 21:26.3 6:55
137 Megan Poon Sr McClatchy 21:26.4 6:55 3/7 3/7 27/31 21:57
(0:31)
21:57
(0:31)
21:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
138 Chloe Williams Fr Highland (Palmdale) 21:28.5 6:56
139 Grace Ritchie So Quartz Hill 21:29 6:56
140 Soleil Russo So Riverside Poly 21:29.4 6:56
141 Nicki Blanchard Fr Newport Harbor 21:29.7 6:56
142 Grace Cameron Jr San Pedro 21:30.5 6:56
143 Rachelle Barrett Jr Clovis East 21:31.3 6:57
144 Aditi Jagannathan Jr Dublin 21:32.3 6:57
145 Linya Perry So Highland (Palmdale) 21:33.8 6:57
146 Joy Nakazawa Fr Valencia (Valencia) 21:35 6:58
147 Olivia Correia Fr McClatchy 21:39.4 6:59 4/7 4/7 25/31
148 Skylar La Jr Dublin 21:40.3 6:59
149 Jane Nakamura Jr Clovis North 21:40.6 7:00
150 Taylor Simonian Jr Clovis North 21:44.4 7:01
151 Maddy Malouf Fr Newport Harbor 21:46.3 7:01
152 Casey Romero Sr Wilson LB 21:46.6 7:01
153 Rebekah Pinedo Jr Wilson LB 21:47.3 7:02
154 Aubree Sewalson Fr Quartz Hill 21:50.4 7:03
155 Maya Gurusiddaiah Sr Dublin 21:53.6 7:04
156 Emily Beebe Jr Simi Valley 21:54.2 7:04
157 Danitza Argomaniz Fr La Serna 21:55.4 7:04
158 Emma Kubiak So Newport Harbor 21:56.6 7:05
159 Jocelyn Gutierrez So Wilson LB 21:57.4 7:05
160 Nicole Martinez Sr Beaumont 21:57.5 7:05
161 Sonya Nevis Sr Beaumont 21:58 7:05
162 Emma Roybal Jr Sheldon 22:04.6 7:07
163 Liliana Gomez Fr Riverside Poly 22:07.9 7:08
164 Gabriella Martinez Sr Central 22:08.7 7:09
165 Larissa Yee Fr McClatchy 22:10.9 7:09 5/7 5/7 22/31
166 Piper Kamae Jr Arcadia 22:12.5 7:10
167 Makenzie Moncrief Jr San Juan Hills 22:12.8 7:10
168 Haley Tjon Jr Dublin 22:13 7:10
169 Sarah Nakama So Crescenta Valley 22:14.9 7:11
170 Jenna Cecil Fr Sheldon 22:16.3 7:11
171 Arianna Gonzalez Jr Granada Hills 22:16.3 7:11
172 Maggie Perry Sr San Juan Hills 22:16.9 7:11
173 Kylie Crebar Jr Folsom 22:22.9 7:13
174 Shelby Piegaro Sr Dublin 22:23 7:13
175 Ananya Rajagopal Jr Monta Vista 22:30.5 7:16
176 Angelina Buenaflor Fr El Camino Real 22:32 7:16
177 Monica Rico Jr San Pedro 22:33.5 7:17
178 Gracie Hammond Jr San Juan Hills 22:35.3 7:17
179 Meaghan Donovan So Clovis East 22:36.5 7:18
180 Lana Santiago So Riverside Poly 22:36.9 7:18
181 Astrid Sanchez Jr McClatchy 22:46.3 7:21 6/7 6/7 22/26
182 Alexis Arias So Beaumont 22:49.4 7:22
183 Savanna Ericsson So Ridgeview 22:50 7:22
184 Isabel Medina Jr Ridgeview 22:56.4 7:24
185 Ashley Offord Fr Sheldon 22:56.8 7:24
186 Rachel Hart Sr Crescenta Valley 22:56.9 7:24
187 Valerye Ruiz Sr Ridgeview 23:00.7 7:25
188 Alexus Macias Fr Ridgeview 23:09.3 7:28
189 Clara McNatt Jr McClatchy 23:12.4 7:29 7/7 7/7 15/19
190 Skyler Vargas Jr San Juan Hills 23:15.9 7:30
191 Andrea Ferrer Jr Ridgeview 23:17.2 7:31
192 Crystal Rivas Rodriguez So Central 23:17.3 7:31
193 Ellen Moody Sr Valencia (Valencia) 23:19.2 7:31
194 Ria Kolli Jr Monta Vista 23:26.6 7:34
195 Nayeli Vivanco Sr Central 23:27.7 7:34
196 Walker Douglas Jr Clovis High 23:32.4 7:36
197 Elyssa Igoe Jr Folsom 23:42.9 7:39
198 Veda Fernandez Sr Central 23:57.3 7:44
199 Claire Lin Jr Monta Vista 23:57.6 7:44
200 Lorraine Cantu Jr Ridgeview 24:01.2 7:45
201 Alyssa Gomez Sr Ridgeview 24:07.3 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
8-4-1-2-1
Gap: 0:56
96:43
19:21
6:14
119 Marisa Gaitan
Jr
18:53
6:06
8
Leila Keyvan
Sr
19:06
6:10
14
Sara Meng
Sr
19:09
6:11
17
Jaden Haskins
Sr
19:47
6:23
39
Kassondra Kahle
So
19:49
6:23
41
Anna Fodor
Jr
20:21
6:34
68
Victoria Euyoque
Jr
20:47
6:42
93
2 Granada Hills
1-3-2-1-2
Gap: 2:03
96:20
19:16
6:13
127 Sofia Abrego
Fr
18:00
5:48
1
Lauren Delgado
Jr
19:12
6:11
20
Jenna Rashkovsky
So
19:28
6:17
24
Sonia Parikh
So
19:36
6:19
30
Sydney Olofe
So
20:04
6:28
52
Estefania Delossantos
Sr
20:37
6:39
84
Arianna Gonzalez
Jr
22:16
7:11
170
3 Burbank
6-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
96:55
19:23
6:15
131 Shalom Mejia
Sr
18:46
6:03
6
Sol Fernandez
Jr
18:56
6:06
9
Mckynzee Kelley
So
19:40
6:21
35
Lydia Forsyth
Sr
19:41
6:21
36
Natalie Danao
Sr
19:52
6:24
45
Megan Lacamera
So
20:00
6:27
49
Jamie Levin
Sr
20:03
6:28
50
4 Alta Loma
11-7-7-5-4
Gap: 1:34
99:06
19:49
6:24
228 Shay Pederson
Fr
19:03
6:09
12
Brooklyn Gonsalves
Jr
19:10
6:11
18
Sofia Castaneda
Jr
20:04
6:28
53
Pamela Bowen
Sr
20:14
6:32
63
Idaly Nunez
Sr
20:37
6:39
82
Nora Alfonso
Fr
21:06
6:48
112
Emily Bein
Sr
21:26
6:55
134
5 Cosumnes Oaks
10-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:40
99:25
19:53
6:25
241 Natalie Harper
So
19:02
6:08
11
Emily Eddy
So
19:07
6:10
15
Jade Guerrero
Sr
19:59
6:27
47
Mikayla Cullers
Sr
20:36
6:39
81
Haley Borjas
So
20:42
6:40
87
Annie Wendley
Jr
20:58
6:46
101
Annabelle Stroganow
So
21:21
6:53
126
6 Clovis North
3-6-8-7-6
Gap: 2:17
99:43
19:57
6:26
265 Miliana Perez
Fr
18:36
6:00
3
Mackenzie Lazarus
Sr
19:32
6:18
26
Natalia Robles
Sr
20:13
6:31
62
Alyssa Gallegos
Sr
20:30
6:37
77
Emmalynn Sagrado
So
20:52
6:44
97
Jane Nakamura
Jr
21:41
7:00
148
Taylor Simonian
Jr
21:44
7:01
149
7 Valencia (Valencia)
2-2-4-4-7
Gap: 3:03
99:07
19:49
6:24
266 Hailey Kirsch
Jr
18:18
5:54
2
Ronnie Jones
So
19:07
6:10
16
Marissa Marti
Sr
19:50
6:24
43
Sydney Makar
So
20:31
6:37
78
Mary Price
Jr
21:21
6:53
127
Joy Nakazawa
Fr
21:35
6:58
145
Ellen Moody
Sr
23:19
7:31
192
8 Crescenta Valley
13-8-5-9-8
Gap: 2:01
100:39
20:08
6:30
307 Sophia Atin
Jr
19:11
6:11
19
Sammi Moore
Jr
19:25
6:16
22
Gaby Borraez
Sr
19:40
6:21
32
Sarah Benitez
Jr
21:10
6:50
116
Ily Nelson
Jr
21:13
6:51
118
Sarah Nakama
So
22:15
7:11
168
Rachel Hart
Sr
22:57
7:24
185
9 Madera South
4-12-11-11-9
Gap: 2:15
100:47
20:09
6:30
323 Dariana Miramontes
Jr
18:39
6:01
4
Emily Montoya
Sr
20:07
6:29
58
Jaydah Aguilar
So
20:19
6:33
67
Betzabe Bautista
Sr
20:48
6:43
95
Paola Cruz
Jr
20:55
6:45
99
Elisa Vega
Jr
20:59
6:46
104




10 Lowell
20-18-13-13-10
Gap: 1:27
101:48
20:22
6:34
352 Elizabeth Holcombe
Fr
19:40
6:21
34
Paloma Suarez-davila
So
20:15
6:32
64
Jenna Satovsky
Fr
20:18
6:33
66
Emi Steedman
Jr
20:28
6:36
74
Charlotte Greenhill
Sr
21:07
6:49
114
Juliana Chen
So
21:25
6:54
133




11 El Camino Real
5-10-9-8-11
Gap: 3:49
101:44
20:21
6:34
355 Jicel Fernandez Ramirez
Sr
18:43
6:02
5
Shana Mendelsohn
So
19:56
6:26
46
Caroline Bates
So
20:06
6:29
57
Jannika Reyes
So
20:27
6:36
72
Angelina Buenaflor
Fr
22:32
7:16
175








12 Wilson LB
16-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:18
102:18
20:28
6:36
382 Aliya Mesihovich
Jr
19:29
6:17
25
Ryann Mayo
Jr
19:34
6:19
28
Hanna Burlin
So
20:30
6:37
76
Jocelyn Diaz
Jr
20:58
6:46
102
Casey Romero
Sr
21:47
7:01
151
Rebekah Pinedo
Jr
21:47
7:02
152
Jocelyn Gutierrez
So
21:57
7:05
158
13 Monta Vista
14-9-10-10-13
Gap: 3:07
102:40
20:32
6:37
391 Triya Roy
Jr
19:23
6:15
21
Sarah Feng
Sr
19:35
6:19
29
Sanjana Borle
Sr
20:08
6:30
59
Lauren Ling
Sr
21:02
6:47
108
Ananya Rajagopal
Jr
22:31
7:16
174
Ria Kolli
Jr
23:27
7:34
193
Claire Lin
Jr
23:58
7:44
198
14 Highland (Palmdale)
21-17-17-17-14
Gap: 1:34
102:54
20:35
6:38
411 Shelby Smith
Fr
19:44
6:22
37
Andrea Solis
Sr
20:11
6:30
60
Sabrina Quevedo
Sr
20:42
6:41
88
Nicole Fischer
Jr
20:58
6:46
103
Wynter Wilson
Fr
21:19
6:52
123
Chloe Williams
Fr
21:29
6:56
137
Linya Perry
So
21:34
6:57
144
15 Riverside Poly
18-15-16-15-15
Gap: 1:50
102:51
20:34
6:38
412 Kalista Tibbels
So
19:39
6:20
31
Elena Umana
Jr
20:00
6:27
48
Helena Valdez
Sr
20:48
6:43
94
Teresa Rangal
Sr
20:55
6:45
100
Soleil Russo
So
21:29
6:56
139
Liliana Gomez
Fr
22:08
7:08
162
Lana Santiago
So
22:37
7:18
179
16 La Serna
27-27-22-20-16
Gap: 0:53
103:19
20:40
6:40
431 Remy Vigil
So
20:11
6:31
61
Natalia Interiano
So
20:29
6:37
75
Kelly Sanchez
So
20:40
6:40
86
Juliana Robles
So
20:54
6:45
98
Nicole Casteneda
So
21:05
6:48
111
Danitza Argomaniz
Fr
21:55
7:04
156




17 Quartz Hill
23-23-19-19-17
Gap: 1:30
103:28
20:42
6:40
440 Sarah Collier
Jr
19:48
6:23
40
Halia Smithley
Jr
20:28
6:36
73
Mia Tumbaga
Jr
20:46
6:42
90
Riley Briggs
So
21:08
6:49
115
Angela Rubio
So
21:18
6:52
122
Grace Ritchie
So
21:29
6:56
138
Aubree Sewalson
Fr
21:50
7:03
153
18 Arcadia
22-24-19-18-18
Gap: 1:38
103:27
20:41
6:40
442 Kira Graves
Jr
19:45
6:22
38
Nikki Wong
Jr
20:35
6:38
80
Laura Pei
Jr
20:39
6:40
85
Neha Athavale
So
21:05
6:48
110
Cindy Chen
Sr
21:23
6:54
129
Piper Kamae
Jr
22:13
7:10
165




19 Beaumont
25-20-14-16-19
Gap: 2:07
103:28
20:42
6:41
446 Aeriel Madrigal
Sr
19:51
6:24
44
Brooke Beaucaire
Fr
20:04
6:28
55
Brianna Macias
Sr
20:21
6:34
69
Marcelina Fernandez
So
21:14
6:51
119
Nicole Martinez
Sr
21:58
7:05
159
Sonya Nevis
Sr
21:58
7:05
160
Alexis Arias
So
22:49
7:22
181
20 Simi Valley
24-25-23-22-20
Gap: 1:22
103:37
20:43
6:41
454 Gianna Gonzales
Jr
19:49
6:23
42
Lexi Darby
Fr
20:32
6:37
79
Makenna Smollen
Sr
21:02
6:47
107
Skylar Rousch
So
21:03
6:47
109
Elizabeh Hsu
Sr
21:11
6:50
117
Lynette Ruiz
So
21:16
6:51
120
Emily Beebe
Jr
21:54
7:04
155
21 Clovis High
7-14-14-14-21
Gap: 4:41
104:20
20:52
6:44
459 Olivia Herrera
Sr
18:51
6:05
7
Kim Tovar
Jr
20:22
6:34
70
Leah Maresh
Fr
20:46
6:42
91
Emma Streich
Sr
20:49
6:43
96
Walker Douglas
Jr
23:32
7:36
195








22 Newport Harbor
9-13-21-23-22
Gap: 2:59
104:14
20:51
6:44
511 Mia Matsunami
Sr
18:58
6:07
10
Claire Bacon
Sr
20:04
6:28
54
Nicki Blanchard
Fr
21:30
6:56
140
Maddy Malouf
Fr
21:46
7:01
150
Emma Kubiak
So
21:57
7:05
157








23 Clovis East
15-16-18-21-23
Gap: 3:09
104:52
20:58
6:46
514 Mackenzie Madron
Jr
19:28
6:17
23
Ashley Gardner
Jr
20:17
6:32
65
Izzy Duarte
So
21:00
6:47
106
Rachelle Barrett
Jr
21:31
6:57
142
Meaghan Donovan
So
22:37
7:18
178








24 Dublin
26-22-26-27-24
Gap: 1:50
105:14
21:03
6:47
551 Rylee Turpin
Jr
20:03
6:28
51
Danielle Han
Sr
20:05
6:29
56
Aditi Jagannathan
Jr
21:32
6:57
143
Skylar La
Jr
21:40
6:59
147
Maya Gurusiddaiah
Sr
21:54
7:04
154
Haley Tjon
Jr
22:13
7:10
167
Shelby Piegaro
Sr
22:23
7:13
173
24 McClatchy
12-21-25-25-24
Gap: 3:08
105:07
21:01
6:47
551 Julia Heckey
So
19:03
6:09
13
Justine Kanzler
Sr
20:47
6:42
92
Megan Poon
Sr
21:26
6:55
136
Olivia Correia
Fr
21:39
6:59
146
Larissa Yee
Fr
22:11
7:09
164
Astrid Sanchez
Jr
22:46
7:21
180
Clara McNatt
Jr
23:12
7:29
188
26 Folsom
19-26-27-24-26
Gap: 2:43
105:33
21:07
6:49
555 Mariam Samara
Sr
19:40
6:21
33
Tirza Cai
So
20:43
6:41
89
Mckayla Hodson
Sr
21:23
6:54
130
Sanya Gowda
Fr
21:24
6:54
131
Kylie Crebar
Jr
22:23
7:13
172
Elyssa Igoe
Jr
23:43
7:39
196




27 Sheldon
17-18-24-26-27
Gap: 2:44
105:43
21:09
6:49
560 Taure Morgan
Sr
19:33
6:18
27
Alisa Zhdanov
So
20:25
6:35
71
Elizabeth Nguyen
Jr
21:24
6:54
132
Emma Roybal
Jr
22:05
7:07
161
Jenna Cecil
Fr
22:16
7:11
169
Ashley Offord
Fr
22:57
7:24
184




28 San Pedro
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 0:54
105:30
21:06
6:48
563 Riley Cameron
Jr
20:37
6:39
83
Angie Fajardo
Sr
20:59
6:46
105
Lina Dumas
Sr
21:07
6:49
113
Kiana Campbell
Sr
21:17
6:52
121
Grace Cameron
Jr
21:31
6:56
141
Monica Rico
Jr
22:34
7:17
176




29 San Juan Hills
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 0:58
108:31
21:42
7:00
714 Corrine Hunnicutt
Jr
21:19
6:53
124
Tommi Carvalho
Jr
21:20
6:53
125
Julia Ransom
Sr
21:23
6:54
128
Makenzie Moncrief
Jr
22:13
7:10
166
Maggie Perry
Sr
22:17
7:11
171
Gracie Hammond
Jr
22:35
7:17
177
Skyler Vargas
Jr
23:16
7:30
189
30 Central
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:31
114:17
22:51
7:22
880 Daisy Cabrera
Sr
21:26
6:55
135
Gabriella Martinez
Sr
22:09
7:09
163
Crystal Rivas Rodriguez
So
23:17
7:31
191
Nayeli Vivanco
Sr
23:28
7:34
194
Veda Fernandez
Sr
23:57
7:44
197








31 Ridgeview
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 0:27
115:14
23:03
7:26
928 Savanna Ericsson
So
22:50
7:22
182
Isabel Medina
Jr
22:56
7:24
183
Valerye Ruiz
Sr
23:01
7:25
186
Alexus Macias
Fr
23:09
7:28
187
Andrea Ferrer
Jr
23:17
7:31
190
Lorraine Cantu
Jr
24:01
7:45
199
Alyssa Gomez
Sr
24:07
7:47
200
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.