McClatchy Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/17/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Combrink, Camille Jr V 25:58.1 8:33 3.04 73/75 6/7 6/7 9/10 23:19 22:55
Correia, Olivia Fr V 23:00.1 7:34 3.04 50/75 3/7 3/7 9/11
Heckey, Julia So V 20:24.7 6:43 3.04 14/75 1/7 1/7 6/16 19:03 19:03
Kanzler, Justine Sr V 20:43.3 6:49 3.04 17/75 2/7 2/7 5/11 20:51
(0:07,0.6)
21:05
(0:22,1.7)
20:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Poon, Megan Sr V 23:58.3 7:53 3.04 62/75 5/7 5/7 8/10 21:55 22:14 20:55
Sanchez, Astrid Jr V 26:22.4 8:41 3.04 74/75 7/7 7/7 7/7 24:28 24:28
Soubinh, Kary Jr V 23:41.5 7:48 3.04 60/75 4/7 4/7 8/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/10 111:48
3:34
3.04 7:21 6:43 7:53 181 6:30 103:13 108:03 100:34 Julia Heckey (14), Justine Kanzler (17), Olivia Correia (43), Kary Soubinh (53), Megan Poon (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Harper So Cosumnes Oaks 19:09.1 6:18
2 Mavleen Mann Sr Pitman 19:12 6:19
3 Abby Fletcher So Oak Ridge 19:17.2 6:21
4 Ana Fenton So Davis 19:19.5 6:21
5 Briseida Garcia-meza Sr Gregori 19:22.6 6:22
6 Charlotte Mitchell Sr Davis 19:23.6 6:23
7 Aniela Mitchell Sr Davis 19:25.4 6:23
8 Madison Kackley So Gregori 19:28.5 6:24
9 Ava Maier Fr Oak Ridge 19:52.2 6:32
10 Emily Eddy So Cosumnes Oaks 20:07.5 6:37
11 Sophia Lodigiani Sr Davis 20:15.9 6:40
12 Maggie Vazquez Jr Davis 20:16.1 6:40
13 Jade Guerrero Sr Cosumnes Oaks 20:19.3 6:41
14 Julia Heckey So McClatchy 20:24.7 6:43 1/7 1/7 6/16 19:03 19:03
15 Surina Beal Jr Davis 20:30.1 6:45
16 Tiana Oliver So Oak Ridge 20:36.4 6:47
17 Justine Kanzler Sr McClatchy 20:43.3 6:49 2/7 2/7 5/11 20:51
(0:07)
21:05
(0:22)
20:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
18 Dylan Wright Fr Oak Ridge 20:49.2 6:51
19 Eva Rodriguez Sr Gregori 20:55.5 6:53
20 Noheli Ron So Modesto 20:58.4 6:54
21 Corinne Dejong So Davis 21:00.1 6:55
22 Kayla Rutz Fr Oak Ridge 21:01.2 6:55
23 Mariam Samara Sr Folsom 21:05.3 6:56
24 Camila Stephens Fr Pitman 21:06 6:56
25 Taure Morgan Sr Sheldon 21:07.4 6:57
26 Mykell Bouwhuis Jr Pleasant Grove 21:10.9 6:58
27 Sofia Andres Sr Turlock 21:12 6:58
28 Alisa Zhdanov So Sheldon 21:14.9 6:59
29 Cassandra Contreras So Gregori 21:16.8 7:00
30 Hannah Connover Jr Oak Ridge 21:25.5 7:03
31 Pamela Decko So Lodi 21:28.2 7:04
32 Haley Borjas Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:29 7:04
33 Morgan Mckay Sr Gregori 21:33.4 7:05
34 Aliyah Williams Fr Enochs 21:39.3 7:07
35 Annie Wendley Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:48.4 7:10
36 Mikayla Cullers Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:56.3 7:13
37 Mckayla Hodson Sr Folsom 22:00.7 7:14
38 Tirza Cai So Folsom 22:02.6 7:15
39 Myrka Banuelos Sr Modesto 22:07.5 7:17
40 Junelle Angara Sr Franklin (eg) 22:09.7 7:17
41 Audrey Garcia Jr Lodi 22:15.7 7:19
42 Sanya Gowda Fr Folsom 22:24.3 7:22
43 Jennifer Peraza Sr Modesto 22:26.2 7:23
44 Diana Olthof So Pitman 22:30.6 7:24
45 Charlotte Laska Fr Pitman 22:37.2 7:26
46 Ruth Hernandez Sr Lodi 22:37.8 7:27
47 Stefanie Rodriguez Jr Pitman 22:40 7:27
48 Vivianna Gardea Sr Edison 22:41.3 7:28
49 Yasmin Melendrez Jr Lodi 22:42.8 7:28
50 Olivia Correia Fr McClatchy 23:00.1 7:34 3/7 3/7 9/11
51 Raven Edwards So Lodi 23:05.7 7:36
52 Kassandra Rojas Sr Gregori 23:07.6 7:36
53 Annabelle Stroganow So Cosumnes Oaks 23:09 7:37
54 Sarah Siegel Sr Pitman 23:13.5 7:38
55 Courtney Heller Sr Oak Ridge 23:16 7:39
56 Frida Rodriguez So Lodi 23:18.7 7:40
57 Paris Heiser So Lodi 23:19.4 7:40
58 Kylie Crebar Jr Folsom 23:19.6 7:40
59 Ashley Offord Fr Sheldon 23:30.1 7:44
60 Kary Soubinh Jr McClatchy 23:41.5 7:48 4/7 4/7 8/10
61 Jasmine Cochiaosue So Merrill West 23:49.5 7:50
62 Megan Poon Sr McClatchy 23:58.3 7:53 5/7 5/7 8/10 21:55 22:14 20:55
63 Assul Coss Jr Gregori 24:00.3 7:54
64 Michaela Andrews Sr Sheldon 24:01.1 7:54
65 Elizabeth O'donnell Jr Folsom 24:02.1 7:54
66 Emma Roybal Jr Sheldon 24:13.1 7:58
67 Keiko Helmick Jr Franklin (eg) 24:35.3 8:05
68 Julia Escudero Sr Franklin (eg) 24:44.7 8:08
69 Adeli Burdeinii So Franklin (eg) 25:02.7 8:14
70 Grace Westbrook Sr Pitman 25:36.5 8:25
71 Nicoli Burdeinii So Franklin (eg) 25:37 8:26
72 Kathy Nguyen Fr Sheldon 25:42.2 8:27
73 Camille Combrink Jr McClatchy 25:58.1 8:33 6/7 6/7 9/10 23:19 22:55
74 Astrid Sanchez Jr McClatchy 26:22.4 8:41 7/7 7/7 7/7 24:28 24:28
75 Alexandra Baldacchin Jr Franklin (eg) 26:56.3 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
98:41
19:44
6:30
40 Ana Fenton
So
19:20
6:21
4
Charlotte Mitchell
Sr
19:24
6:23
6
Aniela Mitchell
Sr
19:25
6:23
7
Sophia Lodigiani
Sr
20:16
6:40
11
Maggie Vazquez
Jr
20:16
6:40
12
Surina Beal
Jr
20:30
6:45
15
Corinne Dejong
So
21:00
6:55
20
2 Oak Ridge
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:44
101:36
20:19
6:41
67 Abby Fletcher
So
19:17
6:21
3
Ava Maier
Fr
19:52
6:32
9
Tiana Oliver
So
20:36
6:47
16
Dylan Wright
Fr
20:49
6:51
18
Kayla Rutz
Fr
21:01
6:55
21
Hannah Connover
Jr
21:26
7:03
27
Courtney Heller
Sr
23:16
7:39
48
3 Cosumnes Oaks
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:39
102:53
20:35
6:46
84 Natalie Harper
So
19:09
6:18
1
Emily Eddy
So
20:08
6:37
10
Jade Guerrero
Sr
20:19
6:41
13
Haley Borjas
Sr
21:29
7:04
29
Annie Wendley
Jr
21:48
7:10
31
Mikayla Cullers
Sr
21:56
7:13
32
Annabelle Stroganow
So
23:09
7:37
46
4 Gregori
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
102:37
20:31
6:45
88 Briseida Garcia-meza
Sr
19:23
6:22
5
Madison Kackley
So
19:29
6:24
8
Eva Rodriguez
Sr
20:56
6:53
19
Cassandra Contreras
So
21:17
7:00
26
Morgan Mckay
Sr
21:33
7:05
30
Kassandra Rojas
Sr
23:08
7:36
45
Assul Coss
Jr
24:00
7:54
55
5 Pitman
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:28
108:06
21:37
7:07
143 Mavleen Mann
Sr
19:12
6:19
2
Camila Stephens
Fr
21:06
6:56
23
Diana Olthof
So
22:31
7:24
38
Charlotte Laska
Fr
22:37
7:26
39
Stefanie Rodriguez
Jr
22:40
7:27
41
Sarah Siegel
Sr
23:14
7:38
47
Grace Westbrook
Sr
25:37
8:25
62
6 Folsom
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 2:14
110:53
22:11
7:18
177 Mariam Samara
Sr
21:05
6:56
22
Mckayla Hodson
Sr
22:01
7:14
33
Tirza Cai
So
22:03
7:15
34
Sanya Gowda
Fr
22:24
7:22
37
Kylie Crebar
Jr
23:20
7:40
51
Elizabeth O'donnell
Jr
24:02
7:54
57




7 McClatchy
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:34
111:48
22:22
7:21
181 Julia Heckey
So
20:25
6:43
14
Justine Kanzler
Sr
20:43
6:49
17
Olivia Correia
Fr
23:00
7:34
43
Kary Soubinh
Jr
23:42
7:48
53
Megan Poon
Sr
23:58
7:53
54
Camille Combrink
Jr
25:58
8:33
65
Astrid Sanchez
Jr
26:22
8:41
66
8 Lodi
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:38
112:10
22:26
7:23
190 Pamela Decko
So
21:28
7:04
28
Audrey Garcia
Jr
22:16
7:19
36
Ruth Hernandez
Sr
22:38
7:27
40
Yasmin Melendrez
Jr
22:43
7:28
42
Raven Edwards
So
23:06
7:36
44
Frida Rodriguez
So
23:19
7:40
49
Paris Heiser
So
23:19
7:40
50
9 Sheldon
8-7-8-9-9
Gap: 3:06
114:07
22:49
7:30
215 Taure Morgan
Sr
21:07
6:57
24
Alisa Zhdanov
So
21:15
6:59
25
Ashley Offord
Fr
23:30
7:44
52
Michaela Andrews
Sr
24:01
7:54
56
Emma Roybal
Jr
24:13
7:58
58
Kathy Nguyen
Fr
25:42
8:27
64




10 Franklin (eg)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:27
122:09
24:26
8:02
278 Junelle Angara
Sr
22:10
7:17
35
Keiko Helmick
Jr
24:35
8:05
59
Julia Escudero
Sr
24:45
8:08
60
Adeli Burdeinii
So
25:03
8:14
61
Nicoli Burdeinii
So
25:37
8:26
63
Alexandra Baldacchin
Jr
26:56
8:52
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.