McClatchy Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/1/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Austin, Jake Sr V 23:14.3 7:45 3 147/159 4/4 4/4 20/23 20:39
Bogdan, Joseph Fr Fr 14:13.9 7:07 2 51/163 2/3 7/9 8/22
Chadwick, Henry Jr V 23:00.7 7:40 3 146/159 3/4 3/4 23/24
Hemesath, Sam So F/S 13:41.9 6:51 2 75/267 5/6 5/9 6/27 15:34
(1:52,12.0)
15:34
(1:52,12.0)
15:34
(1:52,12.0)
14:02
(0:20,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kerksieck, Carson Fr Fr 17:04.4 8:32 2 116/163 3/3 9/9 14/19
Lin, Damon So F/S 11:57.4 5:59 2 5/267 3/6 3/9 1/35 13:21
(1:24,10.4)
13:21
(1:24,10.4)
13:21
(1:24,10.4)
11:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
McMahon, Nelson Jr V 18:01.8 6:01 3 50/159 1/4 1/4 16/25
Reddick, Jackson Jr V 20:00.3 6:40 3 104/159 2/4 2/4 20/25
Tang, Ryan Fr Fr 13:58.8 6:59 2 44/163 1/3 6/9 12/26 You ROCK! (PG)
Van Ostrand, Parker So F/S 11:26.3 5:43 2 1/267 1/6 1/9 1/43 12:14
(0:47,6.4)
12:14
(0:47,6.4)
12:14
(0:47,6.4)
11:50
(0:23,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wadhwani, Adam So F/S 14:35.7 7:18 2 127/267 6/6 8/9 8/21
Wiley, Joseph Fr F/S 11:40.1 5:50 2 2/267 2/6 2/9 1/37
Yeargain, Ben So F/S 12:12.3 6:06 2 8/267 4/6 4/9 1/29 13:41
(1:28,10.8)
13:41
(1:28,10.8)
13:41
(1:28,10.8)
12:25
(0:12,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 2/27 60:58
2:16
2 6:06 5:43 6:51 84 6:06 64:43
(3:45,5.8)
64:43
(3:45,5.8)
60:29 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Parker Van Ostrand (1), Joseph Wiley (2), Damon Lin (5), Ben Yeargain (8), Sam Hemesath (68)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Strangio Jr Jesuit 15:39.7 5:13
2 Damian King Sr Bella Vista 15:59.9 5:20
3 Colin Ryan Sr Jesuit 16:09.8 5:23
4 Antonio Vargas Sr Jesuit 16:11.6 5:24
5 Simon Stubbert So Rodriguez 16:19.6 5:27
6 Daniel Hernandez Jr Vacaville 16:22.2 5:27
7 Kellen Steplight Fr Vacaville 16:27 5:29
8 Tristan King Sr Bella Vista 16:29.1 5:30
9 Xander Reimers Sr Inderkum 16:33 5:31
10 Jensen Salvatori Sr Rio Americano 16:33.4 5:31
11 Connor Ettinger Sr Rio Americano 16:35.7 5:32
12 Ansel Tucker So Davis 16:36.4 5:32
13 Miles Worthen Sr Jesuit 16:37.9 5:33
14 Bryce Gregg Sr Davis 16:38.7 5:33
15 Jason Holland-Morrison Sr Franklin (EG) 16:43.7 5:35
16 Trenton Artica Jr Roseville 16:44.8 5:35
17 Nixon McKenzie Sr Armijo 16:46.4 5:35
18 Colin Brannan Sr Jesuit 16:46.4 5:35
19 Dice Ferrick Jr Davis 16:46.8 5:36
20 Donovan Freer Sr Pleasant Valley 16:47.4 5:36
21 Kyle Johnson Sr Pleasant Valley 16:48.6 5:36
22 Spencer Cochran Sr Bella Vista 16:53 5:38
23 Bruce Marlatt So Bella Vista 16:57 5:39
24 Anthony Rogado Sr Jesuit 17:05.3 5:42
25 Kyle Henricson Sr Davis 17:06.6 5:42
26 Joshua Gleim Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:10.8 5:44
27 Ross Gowan Jr Rio Americano 17:13.2 5:44
28 Gabriel Lovely Sr Jesuit 17:14.4 5:45
29 Ryan Bradley Sr Sheldon (CA) 17:15.2 5:45
30 Diego Perez So Davis 17:28.5 5:50
31 Stephan Powell Sr Del Campo 17:29.8 5:50
32 Josias Navasca Jr Armijo 17:30.4 5:50
33 Nic Gorman Jr Rio Americano 17:32.3 5:51
34 Cameron Anderson Sr Bella Vista 17:33.5 5:51
35 Jay Ninh Jr Monterey Trail 17:34 5:51
36 Pedro Traviesa Sr Vacaville 17:37.2 5:52
37 Shane Meadows-Yaw So Roseville 17:37.5 5:53
38 Seamus Caslin Sr Jesuit 17:38 5:53
39 Austin Bunting Sr Vacaville 17:42.8 5:54
40 Cooper Sandahl Jr Vacaville 17:45.9 5:55
41 Joshua Baptiste Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:50.2 5:57
42 Reed Moore Sr Rio Americano 17:50.6 5:57
43 Chatandeep Singh Sr Monterey Trail 17:55.6 5:59
44 Roman Walton So Cosumnes Oaks 17:57.4 5:59
45 Isaac Elahi Jr Rodriguez 17:57.7 5:59
46 Zachary Conwell Sr Bella Vista 17:59.6 6:00
47 Michael Benavidez So Sheldon (CA) 17:59.8 6:00
48 Joseph Babbit Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:00.9 6:00
49 Hunter Bennion Jr Rodriguez 18:01.1 6:00
50 Nelson McMahon Jr McClatchy 18:01.8 6:01 1/4 1/4 16/25
51 Todd Russell Sr Jesuit 18:04.5 6:02
52 Jamie Hawkins Jr Bella Vista 18:04.7 6:02
53 Tim Pyryev Jr Del Campo 18:04.8 6:02
54 Cody Harlow Jr Bella Vista 18:04.9 6:02
55 Gavin Sou Sr Sheldon (CA) 18:05 6:02
56 Jacob Grupe Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:06.6 6:02
57 David Psaila Jr Vacaville 18:08.2 6:03
58 Dennis Ly Sr Monterey Trail 18:09.3 6:03
59 Andrei Ofilan Jr Rodriguez 18:10.8 6:04
60 Manuel Lara Jr Sheldon (CA) 18:11.2 6:04
61 Aldrin Sembrana So Rodriguez 18:14.2 6:05
62 Mikhail Petrenko Jr River City 18:14.7 6:05
63 Maddox Smith Sr Roseville 18:15.2 6:05
64 Austin Calma Jr Armijo 18:19.1 6:06
65 Kellen Ruiz Fr Vacaville 18:19.2 6:06
66 Johnny Olivares Sr North Salinas 18:23.8 6:08
67 Aaron Roth Sr Armijo 18:24.8 6:08
68 Cristopher Jones Jr Inderkum 18:30.9 6:10
69 Noah Vasquez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:31.4 6:10
70 Henry Shuo Xing Zhou Sr Monterey Trail 18:34.6 6:12
71 Jeremy Daneluk Sr Franklin (EG) 18:35.2 6:12
72 Brandon Potter Sr Laguna Creek 18:35.9 6:12
73 Tristan Sturm Sr Davis 18:36.7 6:12
74 Mugita Kurosaki Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:36.9 6:12
75 Jack Murphy Sr Rio Americano 18:47 6:16
76 Jack Stanley Jr Armijo 18:48.6 6:16
77 Isaac McInnes Sr Sheldon (CA) 18:49.7 6:17
78 Alex Meza So Armijo 18:57.9 6:19
79 Hayden Tam So Davis 18:58.2 6:19
80 Jack Pallesen Jr Rio Americano 19:01.4 6:20
81 Kamil Grimes Sr Sheldon (CA) 19:02.4 6:21
82 David Silva Jr Vacaville 19:08.7 6:23
83 Hunter Phillips So Deer Valley 19:11.3 6:24
84 Andrew Hunsaker Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 19:12.5 6:24
85 Alejandro Cortes-Ventura Sr Rodriguez 19:15.3 6:25
86 Jacob Maldonado Sr Laguna Creek 19:17 6:26
87 Hiram Stewart Sr Laguna Creek 19:17.4 6:26
88 Marc Bates Sr Deer Valley 19:22.1 6:27
89 Matthew Balcita Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:27 6:29
90 David Smith Jr Pleasant Valley 19:28.8 6:30
91 Diego Biscocho Fr Rodriguez 19:29.6 6:30
92 Tommy Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 19:30.2 6:30
93 John Jaro Jr Laguna Creek 19:31 6:30
94 Alex Espinoza Sr North Salinas 19:32.2 6:31
95 Yousef Adam Sr Elk Grove 19:37.2 6:32
96 Devon Angle Jr Inderkum 19:38.5 6:33
97 Tyler Lam So Deer Valley 19:41.6 6:34
98 Abdul Nawab Sr Monterey Trail 19:43.5 6:35
99 Harjot Singh Sr Pleasant Valley 19:45.8 6:35
100 Mateo Arevalo Jr Vacaville 19:47.7 6:36
101 Jeremy Olenyn Sr Pleasant Valley 19:53.2 6:38
102 Isaac Negrete Jr Franklin (EG) 19:58.7 6:40
103 Stephen Zavala Fr Roseville 19:59.6 6:40
104 Jackson Reddick Jr McClatchy 20:00.3 6:40 2/4 2/4 20/25
105 William Samuelson Sr Rio Americano 20:02.3 6:41
106 William Ewens Sr Davis 20:05 6:42
107 Arturo Tovar Sr Franklin (EG) 20:06.8 6:42
108 Marcelino Vazquez Sr Elk Grove 20:15.8 6:45
109 Justyn Garcia Jr Deer Valley 20:17.5 6:46
110 Christopher Cortes Sr Rodriguez 20:19.5 6:47
111 Alex Moreno Sr Armijo 20:20.8 6:47
112 Austin Todd Sr Rodriguez 20:26.3 6:49
113 Brevin Robertson Sr Vacaville 20:33 6:51
114 Dyllan Her Jr Monterey Trail 20:33.5 6:51
115 Luis Lopez Perea Sr North Salinas 20:34.9 6:52
116 Kent Huynh Jr Monterey Trail 20:36 6:52
117 Joshua Bozarth Sr Franklin (EG) 20:44.6 6:55
118 Gamiel Ortigoza Jr Franklin (EG) 20:46.3 6:55
119 Maksim Tsakke Jr Antelope 20:51.8 6:57
120 Chase Mayfield Sr Pleasant Valley 20:52.7 6:58
121 Shojin Scharf Sr Inderkum 20:53.2 6:58
122 Michael Rock Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:09.4 7:03
123 Hiroki Terada Sr North Salinas 21:19.9 7:07
124 Elian Ramos Sr Roseville 21:23.4 7:08
125 Cesar Contreras Jr Edison 21:32.6 7:11
126 Daniel Gober Fr Deer Valley 21:41.6 7:14
127 Jesus Salazar Fr Edison 21:42.6 7:14
128 Osman Yousif Sr Fairfield 21:46.7 7:16
129 Adam Moore So River City 21:46.8 7:16
130 Eric Smith Sr River City 21:48.8 7:16
131 Brandon Escalante Jr North Salinas 21:50.1 7:17
132 Walter Tadokoro Sr River City 21:51 7:17
133 Maximus Cerecedes Sr Roseville 21:56.4 7:19
134 Amiel Ford Jr Antelope 22:03.7 7:21
135 Emmanuel Payne Sr Inderkum 22:09.6 7:23
136 Erick Reyes Sr North Salinas 22:10.3 7:23
137 Cole Rodriguez Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 22:10.5 7:24
138 Anthony Macias Jr Antelope 22:17.7 7:26
139 Ikaika Griffith Sr River City 22:19.5 7:27
140 Joseph Giddings Jr Deer Valley 22:24.3 7:28
141 Kaden Flynn Sr River City 22:43.3 7:34
142 Victor Padilla Sr Del Campo 22:50.8 7:37
143 Aaron Gana So Fairfield 22:51.5 7:37
144 Jaylin Bryant-Smith Sr Deer Valley 22:52.5 7:38
145 Orlando Martinez Sr Edison 22:54.3 7:38
146 Henry Chadwick Jr McClatchy 23:00.7 7:40 3/4 3/4 23/24
147 Jake Austin Sr McClatchy 23:14.3 7:45 4/4 4/4 20/23
148 Osvaldo Navarro Fr Edison 23:33.6 7:51
149 Edin Mlivic Jr Del Campo 23:36.3 7:52
150 Eric Cortes Jr Rodriguez 23:38 7:53
151 Justin Packham Sr River City 23:51.4 7:57
152 Antonio Robles Jr River City 23:54 7:58
153 Anthony Williams Sr Antelope 24:08.1 8:03
154 Leopoldo Hernandez Jr Edison 24:28.5 8:09
155 Will Trac Jr Elk Grove 24:40.3 8:13
156 Dennis Gavrilenko So Deer Valley 25:07.6 8:23
157 Vincent Robles Jr River City 25:08.9 8:23
158 Carson Howell Jr Pleasant Valley 25:43.7 8:35
159 Devon Lala Sr Edison 26:24.7 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maury Ortiz Fr East Union 11:42 5:51
2 Gilbert Sanchez Fr Bella Vista 11:52.1 5:56
3 Johnny Sandoval Fr East Union 11:52.3 5:56
4 Sean Lacey Fr Bella Vista 11:59.8 6:00
5 Tavi Maes Fr Davis 12:05.7 6:03
6 Luca Maes Fr Davis 12:08 6:04
7 Tyler Offerman Fr Jesuit 12:19.4 6:10
8 Harrison Low Fr Bella Vista 12:23.5 6:12
9 Gavin Joaquin Fr Jesuit 12:25.1 6:13
10 Joey Ryan Fr Jesuit 12:26.1 6:13
11 Ian King Fr Jesuit 12:26.5 6:13
12 Spencer Morrison Fr Jesuit 12:27.6 6:14
13 Julian Dunn Sr Davis 12:39 6:20
14 Matteo Persiani Fr Bella Vista 12:39.9 6:20
15 Zachary Ayers Fr Davis 12:40.2 6:20
16 Cameron Cleland Fr Jesuit 12:40.9 6:20
17 Harley Sherman Fr Jesuit 12:41.3 6:21
18 Alex Chan Fr Oakmont 12:41.4 6:21
19 Kaden LaChapelle Fr Sheldon (CA) 12:56.7 6:28
20 Julian Curiale Fr Jesuit 13:01.9 6:31
21 Zander Nevin Fr Bella Vista 13:04.2 6:32
22 Tomas Penner Fr Jesuit 13:06 6:33
23 Diego Levenfeld Fr Jesuit 13:09 6:35
24 Asher Love Fr Vacaville 13:22.1 6:41
25 Cooper Ferguson Fr Davis 13:27.3 6:44
26 Legend Tomilloso Fr Sheldon (CA) 13:30.1 6:45
27 Kellen Dulcich Fr Davis 13:30.6 6:45
28 Ryan Anderson Fr Jesuit 13:32.5 6:46
29 Lucas Hayes Fr Bella Vista 13:34.7 6:47
30 Kyle Towne Fr Sheldon (CA) 13:35.3 6:48
31 Isaiah Forrest Fr Vanden 13:35.4 6:48
32 David Partida Fr Sheldon (CA) 13:35.5 6:48
33 Eligh Macalma Fr Franklin (EG) 13:35.7 6:48
34 Braden Anderson Fr Davis 13:35.8 6:48
35 Adam Perry Fr Davis 13:37.3 6:49
36 Jeremiah McIntosh Fr Sheldon (CA) 13:41.4 6:51
37 Cole Wittkop Fr Davis 13:43.3 6:52
38 Andrew McDonald Fr Jesuit 13:47.1 6:54
39 Cole Dudley Fr Davis 13:47.6 6:54
40 Stuart Lee Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:48.7 6:54
41 Giovanni Sloppye Fr Jesuit 13:49.6 6:55
42 Ryan Witte Fr Rio Americano 13:52.8 6:56
43 Tate Moseley Fr Vacaville 13:57.9 6:59
44 Ryan Tang Fr McClatchy 13:58.8 6:59 1/3 6/9 12/26
45 Paul Gaffaney Fr Jesuit 14:00 7:00
46 Jake Tolman Fr Laguna Creek 14:00.6 7:00
47 Tyler Moss Fr Colusa 14:02.2 7:01
48 James Ernst Fr Franklin (EG) 14:04 7:02
49 Aiden Russell Fr Vacaville 14:09.9 7:05
50 Greg Gutierrez Fr Franklin (EG) 14:10.7 7:05
51 Joseph Bogdan Fr McClatchy 14:13.9 7:07 2/3 7/9 8/22
52 Jack Ericson Fr Jesuit 14:14.2 7:07
53 John Lindroos Fr Jesuit 14:15 7:08
54 William Paulo Fr Jesuit 14:20.6 7:10
55 Jaeden Gutierrez Fr Inderkum 14:20.7 7:10
56 Ben Norton Fr Davis 14:20.9 7:10
57 Isaac Shock Fr Rio Americano 14:22.7 7:11
58 Michael Kopitske Fr Bella Vista 14:23 7:12
59 Isaiah Strayhand Fr Laguna Creek 14:25.6 7:13
60 Cody Winsor Fr Davis 14:28.1 7:14
61 Leo Hymus Fr Davis 14:30.8 7:15
62 Elias Baeder Fr Del Campo 14:32.5 7:16
63 Vaying Xiong Fr Sheldon (CA) 14:33.8 7:17
64 Spencer Warren Fr Sheldon (CA) 14:33.9 7:17
65 Mahmood Ikram Fr Franklin (EG) 14:34.9 7:17
66 Zane Johnson Fr Will C. Wood 14:41.7 7:21
67 James Gray Fr River City 14:42.1 7:21
68 Nick Ferguson Fr Jesuit 14:44.5 7:22
69 Moses Haddon Fr Vacaville 14:45.8 7:23
70 Billy Aranda Fr River City 14:46.9 7:23
71 Jacob Dixon Fr Franklin (EG) 14:48.1 7:24
72 Samuel Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 14:53.9 7:27
73 Roanin Krieger Fr Jesuit 14:54.9 7:27
74 Pedro Duenas Fr Vacaville 14:55.2 7:28
75 Ethan Martinez Fr Laguna Creek 14:57.8 7:29
76 Ivan Climaco Fr Piner 14:58.9 7:29
77 Eliot Pickering Pick Fr Jesuit 15:00 7:30
78 Julio Duran Jr Fr Franklin (EG) 15:00.1 7:30
79 Spencer Birkes Fr Liberty Ranch 15:00.8 7:30
80 Tyler Adkins Fr Davis 15:01 7:31
81 Richard Pool Fr Laguna Creek 15:01.7 7:31
82 Devin Pettit Fr Jesuit 15:09.1 7:35
83 Tyler Knight Sr Vacaville 15:11.6 7:36
84 Mason Wong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:13 7:37
85 Joshua Barnard Fr Oakmont 15:13.4 7:37
86 Joshua Zhao Fr Davis 15:13.9 7:37
87 Gavin Lynch Fr Davis 15:14 7:37
88 Matthew Mellas Fr Jesuit 15:17.8 7:39
89 Jaxon Barry Fr Bella Vista 15:21.2 7:41
90 Ryan Wilson Fr North Salinas 15:23.8 7:42
91 Henry Ganzorig Fr Oakmont 15:32.9 7:46
92 Timothy Corcoran Fr Liberty Ranch 15:33.2 7:47
93 Vihn Nguyen Fr Laguna Creek 15:39.3 7:50
94 Jacob Redding So Liberty Ranch 15:43 7:52
95 Andrew Thiede Fr Franklin (EG) 15:44.5 7:52
96 Matthew Pena Fr Inderkum 15:44.8 7:52
97 Luis-Alexander Uribe Fr Jesuit 15:48.4 7:54
98 Jacob Yang Fr Sheldon (CA) 15:56.4 7:58
99 Max Colby Fr Inderkum 15:57.2 7:59
100 Neo Harter Fr Colusa 15:58.3 7:59
101 Oscar Pineda Gomez Fr Buckingham Charter Magnet 16:00 8:00
102 Joshua Dario Fr Vacaville 16:00.7 8:00
103 Zhuqing Liu Fr Davis 16:03.9 8:02
104 Derek Kirk Fr Del Campo 16:08.1 8:04
105 Ethan McInnis Fr Del Campo 16:08.3 8:04
106 Peyton Schlott Fr Oakmont 16:12.1 8:06
107 Kien-Son Bui Fr Sheldon (CA) 16:16.1 8:08
108 Christian Heringer Fr Davis 16:16.2 8:08
109 Elijah Gonzalez Fr Liberty Ranch 16:19.5 8:10
110 Matthew Yang Fr Franklin (EG) 16:23.4 8:12
111 Garrett Goodman Fr Colusa 16:34.5 8:17
112 Brian Serna Fr North Salinas 16:39.6 8:20
113 Hayden Holmes Fr Buckingham Charter Magnet 16:39.7 8:20
114 Ethan Vahle Fr Rio Americano 16:50.9 8:25
115 Deven Calzascia Fr Vacaville 17:02.5 8:31
116 Carson Kerksieck Fr McClatchy 17:04.4 8:32 3/3 9/9 14/19
117 Otto Fairbanks Fr Inderkum 17:06.3 8:33
118 Matthew Agbayani Fr Vacaville 17:07.1 8:34
119 Brayden Dean Fr Vanden 17:11.5 8:36
120 Ethan Lay Fr Colusa 17:16.4 8:38
121 Ruben Cano Fr Piner 17:17.1 8:39
122 Alexander Ornelas Fr Rio Vista 17:19.9 8:40
123 Marty Cowan Fr Oakmont 17:20.4 8:40
124 Nathan Morgan Fr Vacaville 17:23 8:42
125 Austin Sattelmaier Fr Oakmont 17:26.3 8:43
126 Sean McMorris Fr Sheldon (CA) 17:27.5 8:44
127 Scott Inouye Fr Davis 17:31.6 8:46
128 Braden Parke Fr River City 17:35.7 8:48
129 Arman Amirikia Fr Franklin (EG) 17:39.2 8:50
130 Tommy Contreras Fr Jesuit 17:48.7 8:54
131 Erik Keskull-Moffatt Fr Vacaville 17:48.9 8:54
132 Zachary Galamgam Fr Roseville 17:55.1 8:58
133 Alex Khor Fr McNair 17:55.3 8:58
134 Aiden Castillo Fr North Salinas 17:57.8 8:59
135 Parker Gomez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:58.9 8:59
136 Liam Rygg Fr Oakmont 18:00.2 9:00
137 Cole Ceremony Fr Liberty Ranch 18:00.9 9:00
138 Kevan Keegan Fr Davis 18:02.2 9:01
139 Xander Peterson Fr River City 18:07 9:04
140 Sumit Rana Fr Sheldon (CA) 18:18.2 9:09
141 Kevin Perez Fr North Salinas 18:18.4 9:09
142 Riley Tinsley Fr River City 18:21.2 9:11
143 Dylan Born Fr Bella Vista 18:21.6 9:11
144 Lucas Collins Fr Rio Americano 18:22 9:11
145 Braven Sanchez Fr Inderkum 18:29.1 9:15
146 Jared Kuang Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:33.8 9:17
147 Hunter Lewis Fr Piner 18:43.1 9:22
148 Hudson Meyer Fr Jesuit 18:44.4 9:22
149 Andrew Sajor Fr Edison 18:58.3 9:29
150 Ryan Mood Fr Rio Americano 19:02.4 9:31
151 Christian Garza Fr Vacaville 19:03.2 9:32
152 Alex Carnefit Fr Rio Americano 19:20.1 9:40
153 Logan Cappock Fr Buckingham Charter Magnet 19:24.9 9:42
154 Michael Sicner Fr Jesuit 19:34.4 9:47
155 Rod Adib Fr Oakmont 19:43.4 9:52
156 Stuart Hartman Fr Piner 19:57.2 9:59
157 Cole Mccrary Fr Vacaville 20:01.7 10:01
158 Javier Lopez Fr Piner 20:20.8 10:10
159 Patrick Tang Fr Piner 21:02.9 10:31
160 Nathan Leonhardt Fr Inderkum 21:15.8 10:38
161 Kyle Thai Fr Vacaville 21:30.9 10:45
162 Julian Doyle Fr Rio Americano 22:20.2 11:10
163 Travis Desmond Fr Roseville 22:24.1 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Van Ostrand So McClatchy 11:26.3 5:43 1/6 1/9 1/43 12:14
(0:47)
12:14
(0:47)
12:14
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Joseph Wiley Fr McClatchy 11:40.1 5:50 2/6 2/9 1/37
3 Connor Harrod So Bella Vista 11:53.1 5:57
4 Jimy Garcia Fr Piner 11:56.2 5:58
5 Damon Lin So McClatchy 11:57.4 5:59 3/6 3/9 1/35 13:21
(1:24)
13:21
(1:24)
13:21
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Ermiyas Mamo So Rio Americano 11:59.5 6:00
7 Michael Chambers So Jesuit 12:06.7 6:03
8 Ben Yeargain So McClatchy 12:12.3 6:06 4/6 4/9 1/29 13:41
(1:28)
13:41
(1:28)
13:41
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Adrian Gutierrez So Elk Grove 12:13 6:07
10 Colin Wong So Oakmont 12:13.3 6:07
11 Javed Saliman So Oakmont 12:13.6 6:07
12 Gabriel Ward So Elk Grove 12:16.3 6:08
13 Kevin Haley So Laguna Creek 12:18.7 6:09
14 Charlie Sanders So East Union 12:19.5 6:10
15 Stephan Delagrande So Bella Vista 12:19.7 6:10
16 Ben LaRoe So Bella Vista 12:22.3 6:11
17 Ashton Cobabe So Bella Vista 12:24 6:12
18 Jay Chew Fr Laguna Creek 12:24.2 6:12
19 Josue Miranda So Monterey Trail 12:32.3 6:16
20 Vincent Agrella So Laguna Creek 12:33.5 6:17
21 Alex Wooden So Bella Vista 12:36.4 6:18
22 Jack Wilson So Bella Vista 12:39.3 6:20
23 Ethan Henning So Bella Vista 12:42.7 6:21
24 Adrian Saldana So North Salinas 12:47.3 6:24
25 Joe Ryan So Jesuit 12:47.4 6:24
26 Michael Gamette So Jesuit 12:48.5 6:24
27 Nathan Gauthier So Rio Americano 12:53.3 6:27
28 Adrian Sivaprasad So Laguna Creek 12:57.4 6:29
29 Jalen Naran So Rio Americano 12:58.4 6:29
30 Kevin Sunzeri So Bella Vista 12:59.7 6:30
31 Austin Carrizosa So Cosumnes Oaks 13:00.8 6:30
32 Dominic Chavez So Armijo 13:02.3 6:31
33 Luke Rashid So Davis 13:02.5 6:31
34 Sean Layman So Davis 13:03.9 6:32
35 Sean Mahoney So Oakmont 13:05.3 6:33
36 Renton McGregor Fr Pleasant Valley 13:07.5 6:34
37 Dylan Jones So Oakmont 13:09.3 6:35
38 David Watson So Rodriguez 13:09.5 6:35
39 Ryan Scholtes So Vacaville 13:10 6:35
40 Ben Zilz So Vacaville 13:10.4 6:35
41 Aidan Jones So Oakmont 13:10.8 6:35
42 Connor Wills So Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:11.4 6:36
43 Pedro Tirado So El Camino (Sacramento) 13:11.5 6:36
44 Marlon McManus So Center 13:11.8 6:36
45 Marshall Bishop So Franklin (EG) 13:12 6:36
46 Timothy Gutierrez So Monterey Trail 13:12.4 6:36
47 Keegan Grimaldi So Antelope 13:16.4 6:38
48 Lukas Crawford So Jesuit 13:16.6 6:38
49 Dionn Perez So Elk Grove 13:17.5 6:39
50 Aaron Hillberg So Rodriguez 13:17.8 6:39
51 Eli Mayr So Davis 13:18.7 6:39
52 Zachary Matsumoto Fr Novato 13:19.6 6:40
53 Jacob Moreno So Elk Grove 13:20.3 6:40
54 Evan Moy So Cosumnes Oaks 13:21.4 6:41
55 Kevin Rockwell So Davis 13:21.5 6:41
56 Jared Bautista So Rodriguez 13:23.3 6:42
57 Justin Brewer So Laguna Creek 13:24.5 6:42
58 Murice Walker Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:24.8 6:42
59 Vadim Bezinskiy So Laguna Creek 13:25.8 6:43
60 Tryon Jardin Fr Pleasant Valley 13:26.9 6:43
61 Conner Suen So Laguna Creek 13:27.4 6:44
62 Jordan Ayala So Elk Grove 13:28.9 6:44
63 Jacob Norton So Bella Vista 13:29.5 6:45
64 Miguel Silva So Armijo 13:29.7 6:45
65 Michael Mueller So Elk Grove 13:31 6:46
66 Kyle Do So Antelope 13:32.6 6:46
67 Tyler Tran Fr Piner 13:32.7 6:46
68 Gurvir Sandhu So Sheldon (CA) 13:33.4 6:47
69 Jeffrey Lenh So Inderkum 13:36.8 6:48
70 Kavi McKinney So Davis 13:37.2 6:49
71 Matthew Frasier So Elk Grove 13:38.4 6:49
72 Julian Quintana Fr Woodland 13:38.5 6:49
73 Roman Gaspar So Piner 13:38.6 6:49
74 Jonathan Shuman So Capital Christian 13:40.3 6:50
75 Sam Hemesath So McClatchy 13:41.9 6:51 5/6 5/9 6/27 15:34
(1:52)
15:34
(1:52)
15:34
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Joshua Anderson So Franklin (EG) 13:42.3 6:51
77 Johathan Sanchez So Rodriguez 13:43.8 6:52
78 Sean Nietschke Fr Liberty Ranch 13:44.1 6:52
79 Ethan Briseno So Bella Vista 13:44.3 6:52
80 Michael Martin So Vacaville 13:44.8 6:52
81 Evan Hymas So Bella Vista 13:50.6 6:55
82 Jerry Lukose So Franklin (EG) 13:50.8 6:55
83 Aubrey King Fr Rodriguez 13:51.2 6:56
84 Rowan Keller So Davis 13:52.4 6:56
85 Andrew Maksimovich So Antelope 13:52.6 6:56
86 Trey Jacobi So Jesuit 13:53.5 6:57
87 Christian Anderson So Franklin (EG) 13:55.5 6:58
88 Ethan Loomis So Rio Americano 13:56.1 6:58
89 Gabriel Villadelgado So Laguna Creek 13:56.3 6:58
90 William Neiderheiser Fr Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 13:57.7 6:59
91 Jacob Montano So Rodriguez 13:59 7:00
92 Cameron Robinson So Sheldon (CA) 13:59.7 7:00
93 Isaac Cervantes Fr Armijo 13:59.7 7:00
94 Aiden Hawkes So Vacaville 13:59.8 7:00
95 Aiden Grossman Fr Big Valley Christian 14:01.5 7:01
96 Tai Hackett So Davis 14:01.6 7:01
97 Matthew Jones So Jesuit 14:02 7:01
98 Bryson Clark So Cosumnes Oaks 14:03.5 7:02
99 William Lorence So Bella Vista 14:04.5 7:02
100 Samuel Sheehan So Pioneer 14:07.4 7:04
101 Adam Davies So Oakmont 14:08.8 7:04
102 Dylan Milsaps So Vacaville 14:08.9 7:04
103 Jilberto Reyes So Piner 14:10.4 7:05
104 Erwin Leyesa So Laguna Creek 14:11.1 7:06
105 Jeremy Austin So Antelope 14:11.4 7:06
106 James Behlke Fr Pleasant Valley 14:12.1 7:06
107 Raghav Vasudevan Fr Liberty Ranch 14:14.1 7:07
108 Nathan Dorway So Rio Americano 14:15.6 7:08
109 Dylan Lara Fr Armijo 14:15.7 7:08
110 Riley Payne So Cosumnes Oaks 14:15.7 7:08
111 Nick Rodriguez So Franklin (EG) 14:17 7:09
112 Timmy Canalas So Jesuit 14:17.5 7:09
113 Adam Bowen So Oakmont 14:18.5 7:09
114 Harrison Hein So Inderkum 14:19.1 7:10
115 Patrick Zimmermann So Inderkum 14:20.6 7:10
116 Justin Peterson-Balbuena So Dixon 14:21.2 7:11
117 Gavin Milani So Antelope 14:21.4 7:11
118 Felipe De Camargo So Armijo 14:22 7:11
119 Ryan Franklin So Liberty Ranch 14:23.5 7:12
120 Cody Roosevelt Fr River City 14:23.7 7:12
121 Victor Mendoza So Piner 14:25.1 7:13
122 Jon Sullivan So River City 14:28.5 7:14
123 Tyler Wakabayashi So Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:28.9 7:14
124 Daniel Garland So Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:29.1 7:15
125 Johnathan Lipary So Vanden 14:31.6 7:16
126 Joey Villanueva So Inderkum 14:33 7:17
127 Adam Wadhwani So McClatchy 14:35.7 7:18 6/6 8/9 8/21
128 Nicholas Wang So Cosumnes Oaks 14:35.8 7:18
129 Sam Koenig So Davis 14:38.8 7:19
130 Keaton Stout So Vanden 14:38.8 7:19
131 Noah Peters So El Camino (Sacramento) 14:39.7 7:20
132 Jackson Richards Fr Antelope 14:40.4 7:20
133 Ryan Ea So Florin 14:40.7 7:20
134 Albert Ouellette So Center 14:41.1 7:21
135 Thomas Williams Fr Capital Christian 14:41.7 7:21
136 Suhkpreet Aulakh So Antelope 14:43 7:22
137 Joseph Cooper Fr Argonaut 14:43.6 7:22
138 Aaron Li So Bella Vista 14:44 7:22
139 Andrew Lane So Bella Vista 14:46.1 7:23
140 Mathew Koontz Fr Elk Grove 14:46.3 7:23
141 Zachary Heberlein Fr Casa Roble 14:47 7:24
142 Samuel Lopez So North Salinas 14:49.5 7:25
143 Kai Fidel So Florin 14:50.3 7:25
144 William Lui Fr Rodriguez 14:51 7:26
145 Jaydin Borromeo Fr Armijo 14:51.8 7:26
146 William Vannucci So Woodland 14:52.8 7:26
147 Brayden Dougherty So Vanden 14:52.9 7:26
148 Aaron Herberlein Fr Casa Roble 14:53.1 7:27
149 Ethan Alegre So Franklin (EG) 14:53.4 7:27
150 Carlos-Miguel Campos So Davis 14:53.9 7:27
151 Tim Jahner So Rodriguez 14:55.1 7:28
152 Jackson Wetzel So River City 14:55.3 7:28
153 Peter Panaytakopculos So Capital Christian 14:55.7 7:28
154 Gabriel Wahid Fr Armijo 14:56.3 7:28
155 Daniel Dover So Casa Roble 14:57.4 7:29
156 Caelan Milligan So Roseville 14:59.3 7:30
157 Kieran Mohan Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:00.6 7:30
158 Victor Necoechea So Pioneer 15:00.9 7:30
159 Henry Dang Fr Rodriguez 15:01.5 7:31
160 Raul Nunez-Oregelp So Elk Grove 15:02.2 7:31
161 Mishack Maico Fr Armijo 15:02.5 7:31
162 Zedek Shung So Monterey Trail 15:02.9 7:31
163 Tate Stormes So Liberty Ranch 15:03.9 7:32
164 Michael Gentili So Vanden 15:04.7 7:32
165 Jesus Guzman-Serrato So Pioneer 15:05 7:33
166 Victor Nunez So North Salinas 15:05.2 7:33
167 Khanh Nguyen So Inderkum 15:06.6 7:33
168 Sebastian Cerquiera So Argonaut 15:09.2 7:35
169 Nathaniel Grande So Davis 15:12.7 7:36
170 Philip Langreck So Davis 15:13.2 7:37
171 Zachary Goodrich Fr Novato 15:13.6 7:37
172 Michael Cassidy So Oakmont 15:13.8 7:37
173 Alejandro Graham So McNair 15:15 7:38
174 Ziaddrean Mercado Fr Piner 15:23.4 7:42
175 Edward Aubrey-Tengco So Elk Grove 15:23.6 7:42
176 Max Villegas So Woodland 15:26 7:43
177 Ethan Pittard So Vacaville 15:27.4 7:44
178 Colin Kemp So River City 15:27.9 7:44
179 Zachary Villanueva So Franklin (EG) 15:30 7:45
180 Manuel Glendo So Pioneer 15:31.4 7:46
181 Jackson Hartley Fr Novato 15:31.9 7:46
182 Luis Enriquez So Franklin (EG) 15:32.7 7:46
183 Kevin Le So Monterey Trail 15:33.1 7:47
184 Jesse Garcia So Vacaville 15:43.4 7:52
185 Connor McIlraith So Davis 15:43.8 7:52
186 EJ Avila So Elk Grove 15:44.5 7:52
187 Joshua Huynh So Monterey Trail 15:45.2 7:53
188 Gabrial Contreras Fr Center 15:45.9 7:53
189 Benson Yang So Monterey Trail 15:46.6 7:53
190 Keith Upton Fr Argonaut 15:46.7 7:53
191 Cristian Contreras Fr Center 15:46.8 7:53
192 Nicholas Wilke So Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 15:48 7:54
193 Ernesto Chavez So North Salinas 15:48.6 7:54
194 Stephen Wend-Bell So Franklin (EG) 15:49.9 7:55
195 Parsa Ahmadi So Bella Vista 15:53.7 7:57
196 David Bozarth Fr Rio Americano 15:55.1 7:58
197 Cristian Pineda Trujillo So Vacaville 15:55.1 7:58
198 Carter Duty So Rio Americano 15:55.6 7:58
199 Ruzell Bolasco So Rodriguez 15:57.5 7:59
200 Connor Yep So Bella Vista 15:59 8:00
201 Mike DiGiordano So Antelope 15:59.1 8:00
202 Lucas Luu Fr Novato 15:59.2 8:00
203 Aaron Knight So El Camino (Sacramento) 16:04.7 8:02
204 Bryson Howell Fr Pleasant Valley 16:04.9 8:02
205 George Sicner So Jesuit 16:07 8:04
206 Ben Berggren So Buckingham Charter Magnet 16:09 8:04
207 Jaydin Harwood Fr Center 16:11.7 8:06
208 Ashton Gage Fr Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 16:15 8:08
209 Rod Miguel Uriarte So Davis 16:17.3 8:09
210 Johnathan Santiago Cruz So North Salinas 16:21.3 8:11
211 Sergio Larios So Delta 16:24.5 8:12
212 Aidan Zimmermann So Davis 16:27.7 8:14
213 Joseph Greytok Fr Pleasant Valley 16:34.2 8:17
214 Jordan Eck So Vacaville 16:35.5 8:18
215 Gaurav Kumar So Monterey Trail 16:36.6 8:18
216 Steven Lam So Florin 16:44.4 8:22
217 Arwin Garong So Cosumnes Oaks 16:45 8:23
218 Cade Jacobson Fr Dixon 16:45.4 8:23
219 Alexander Valenzuela So North Salinas 16:46.5 8:23
220 Matthew Lee Fr Elk Grove 16:47.5 8:24
221 Dylan Koop So Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 16:49 8:25
222 Joseph Bender So Rio Americano 16:49.7 8:25
223 Ayden Gillis So River City 16:52.6 8:26
224 Matthew McDonald So Novato 16:53.5 8:27
225 Ian Rose Fr Argonaut 16:53.7 8:27
226 Abdullah Mahmood So Monterey Trail 16:55.4 8:28
227 Saihaj Kaeley So Franklin (EG) 16:57.1 8:29
228 Aaron Yu So Franklin (EG) 16:57.6 8:29
229 Adam Ferguson So Davis 17:05.5 8:33
230 Vince Dajer So Center 17:05.6 8:33
231 Farith Soto So Rio Americano 17:09.1 8:35
232 Samuel Worcester So Antelope 17:12.8 8:36
233 Luke Norris So Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 17:13.2 8:37
234 Joseph Ortega Fr Deer Valley 17:13.5 8:37
235 Anthony Tran So Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 17:21.5 8:41
236 Jhayron Estropia So Monterey Trail 17:22.9 8:41
237 Diego Murcia Fr Novato 17:27.7 8:44
238 Calvin Tran So Monterey Trail 17:28.2 8:44
239 Elijah Samuel So Inderkum 18:03.2 9:02
240 Preston Thompson Fr Antelope 18:13 9:06
241 Devin Rogers So Antelope 18:13.5 9:07
242 Sai Gujje So Inderkum 18:20.3 9:10
243 Ryan Capangpangan So Inderkum 18:21 9:11
244 Diego Ramirez So McNair 18:21 9:11
245 Davis Tran So Oakmont 18:49.6 9:25
246 Hy Vo So Monterey Trail 18:51.4 9:26
247 Spenser Schultz Fr Argonaut 18:55 9:28
248 Noah Sabra Fr Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 18:59.2 9:30
249 Tate Manasero Antelope 19:00.5 9:30
250 Abdelrahman Sayed So Monterey Trail 19:08.8 9:34
251 Matthew Vickroy So Armijo 19:10.3 9:35
252 Allen Detrick So Davis 19:14.5 9:37
253 Joe Dayton Fr Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 19:16.2 9:38
254 Tyler Macomber So Rio Americano 19:18.2 9:39
255 Jonathan Ho So Davis 19:30.6 9:45
256 Gideon Reed So Liberty Ranch 19:36.2 9:48
257 Marcos Hadley So Pioneer 19:50.1 9:55
258 Ryan Ureste Fr Rodriguez 20:08.2 10:04
259 Garrison Morgan So Vacaville 20:14.4 10:07
260 Erick Torres So North Salinas 20:17.5 10:09
261 Colin Lira So Rio Vista 20:22.1 10:11
262 Collin Dunning Fr Elk Grove 21:01.3 10:31
263 Riley Whelan Fr Deer Valley 21:04 10:32
264 Britton Isaacson So El Camino (Sacramento) 21:17.1 10:39
265 Isaiah Maas So McNair 22:25.1 11:13
266 Jacob Nolberg So Davis 22:56.1 11:28
267 Thomas Moody So Dixon 24:31 12:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:43
61:36
12:19
6:10
68 Connor Harrod
So
11:53
5:57
3
Stephan Delagrande
So
12:20
6:10
14
Ben LaRoe
So
12:22
6:11
15
Ashton Cobabe
So
12:24
6:12
16
Alex Wooden
So
12:36
6:18
20
Jack Wilson
So
12:39
6:20
21
Ethan Henning
So
12:43
6:21
22
2 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:16
60:58
12:12
6:06
84 Parker Van Ostrand
So
11:26
5:43
1
Joseph Wiley
Fr
11:40
5:50
2
Damon Lin
So
11:57
5:59
5
Ben Yeargain
So
12:12
6:06
8
Sam Hemesath
So
13:42
6:51
68
Adam Wadhwani
So
14:36
7:18
111




GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
3 Oakmont
7-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:58
63:52
12:46
6:23
128 Colin Wong
So
12:13
6:07
10
Javed Saliman
So
12:14
6:07
11
Sean Mahoney
So
13:05
6:33
33
Dylan Jones
So
13:09
6:35
35
Aidan Jones
So
13:11
6:35
39
Adam Davies
So
14:09
7:04
88
Adam Bowen
So
14:19
7:09
99
4 Laguna Creek
8-5-3-3-4
Gap: 1:06
63:38
12:44
6:22
130 Kevin Haley
So
12:19
6:09
13
Jay Chew
Fr
12:24
6:12
17
Vincent Agrella
So
12:34
6:17
19
Adrian Sivaprasad
So
12:57
6:29
27
Justin Brewer
So
13:25
6:42
54
Vadim Bezinskiy
So
13:26
6:43
56
Conner Suen
So
13:27
6:44
58
5 Elk Grove
6-3-7-6-5
Gap: 1:16
64:36
12:55
6:28
176 Adrian Gutierrez
So
12:13
6:07
9
Gabriel Ward
So
12:16
6:08
12
Dionn Perez
So
13:18
6:39
46
Jacob Moreno
So
13:20
6:40
50
Jordan Ayala
So
13:29
6:44
59
Michael Mueller
So
13:31
6:46
61
Matthew Frasier
So
13:38
6:49
66
6 Jesuit
5-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:47
64:53
12:59
6:29
178 Michael Chambers
So
12:07
6:03
7
Joe Ryan
So
12:47
6:24
24
Michael Gamette
So
12:49
6:24
25
Lukas Crawford
So
13:17
6:38
45
Trey Jacobi
So
13:54
6:57
77
Matthew Jones
So
14:02
7:01
85
Timmy Canalas
So
14:18
7:09
98
7 Davis
13-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:35
66:24
13:17
6:38
228 Luke Rashid
So
13:03
6:31
31
Sean Layman
So
13:04
6:32
32
Eli Mayr
So
13:19
6:39
48
Kevin Rockwell
So
13:22
6:41
52
Kavi McKinney
So
13:37
6:49
65
Rowan Keller
So
13:52
6:56
75
Tai Hackett
So
14:02
7:01
84
8 Rio Americano
4-7-6-7-8
Gap: 2:16
66:03
13:13
6:36
233 Ermiyas Mamo
So
12:00
6:00
6
Nathan Gauthier
So
12:53
6:27
26
Jalen Naran
So
12:58
6:29
28
Ethan Loomis
So
13:56
6:58
79
Nathan Dorway
So
14:16
7:08
94
David Bozarth
Fr
15:55
7:58
147
Carter Duty
So
15:56
7:58
148
9 Rodriguez
15-13-10-9-9
Gap: 0:42
67:26
13:29
6:45
280 David Watson
So
13:10
6:35
36
Aaron Hillberg
So
13:18
6:39
47
Jared Bautista
So
13:23
6:42
53
Johathan Sanchez
So
13:44
6:52
70
Aubrey King
Fr
13:51
6:56
74
Jacob Montano
So
13:59
7:00
81
William Lui
Fr
14:51
7:26
118
10 Vacaville
16-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:59
68:14
13:39
6:49
319 Ryan Scholtes
So
13:10
6:35
37
Ben Zilz
So
13:10
6:35
38
Michael Martin
So
13:45
6:52
72
Aiden Hawkes
So
14:00
7:00
83
Dylan Milsaps
So
14:09
7:04
89
Ethan Pittard
So
15:27
7:44
133
Jesse Garcia
So
15:43
7:52
139
11 Piner
3-10-9-10-11
Gap: 2:29
67:43
13:33
6:46
330 Jimy Garcia
Fr
11:56
5:58
4
Tyler Tran
Fr
13:33
6:46
63
Roman Gaspar
So
13:39
6:49
67
Jilberto Reyes
So
14:10
7:05
90
Victor Mendoza
So
14:25
7:13
106
Ziaddrean Mercado
Fr
15:23
7:42
132




12 Franklin (EG)
19-18-16-12-12
Gap: 1:05
68:58
13:48
6:54
359 Marshall Bishop
So
13:12
6:36
42
Joshua Anderson
So
13:42
6:51
69
Jerry Lukose
So
13:51
6:55
73
Christian Anderson
So
13:56
6:58
78
Nick Rodriguez
So
14:17
7:09
97
Ethan Alegre
So
14:53
7:27
120
Zachary Villanueva
So
15:30
7:45
135
13 Armijo
12-14-13-14-13
Gap: 1:20
69:09
13:50
6:55
370 Dominic Chavez
So
13:02
6:31
30
Miguel Silva
So
13:30
6:45
60
Isaac Cervantes
Fr
14:00
7:00
82
Dylan Lara
Fr
14:16
7:08
95
Felipe De Camargo
So
14:22
7:11
103
Jaydin Borromeo
Fr
14:52
7:26
119
Gabriel Wahid
Fr
14:56
7:28
122
14 Cosumnes Oaks
11-12-12-12-14
Gap: 1:35
69:17
13:51
6:56
374 Austin Carrizosa
So
13:01
6:30
29
Evan Moy
So
13:21
6:41
51
Bryson Clark
So
14:04
7:02
86
Riley Payne
So
14:16
7:08
96
Nicholas Wang
So
14:36
7:18
112
Arwin Garong
So
16:45
8:23
156




15 Antelope
20-17-14-15-15
Gap: 1:05
69:14
13:51
6:55
375 Keegan Grimaldi
So
13:16
6:38
44
Kyle Do
So
13:33
6:46
62
Andrew Maksimovich
So
13:53
6:56
76
Jeremy Austin
So
14:11
7:06
91
Gavin Milani
So
14:21
7:11
102
Jackson Richards
Fr
14:40
7:20
113
Suhkpreet Aulakh
So
14:43
7:22
115
16 Kennedy (Sacramento)
17-16-18-16-16
Gap: 1:49
70:35
14:07
7:03
435 Connor Wills
So
13:11
6:36
40
Murice Walker
-
13:25
6:42
55
Tyler Wakabayashi
So
14:29
7:14
108
Daniel Garland
So
14:29
7:15
109
Kieran Mohan
Fr
15:01
7:30
123








17 Monterey Trail
9-8-17-17-17
Gap: 3:13
72:06
14:25
7:13
464 Josue Miranda
So
12:32
6:16
18
Timothy Gutierrez
So
13:12
6:36
43
Zedek Shung
So
15:03
7:31
125
Kevin Le
So
15:33
7:47
138
Joshua Huynh
So
15:45
7:53
140
Benson Yang
So
15:47
7:53
142
Gaurav Kumar
So
16:37
8:18
155
18 Pleasant Valley
14-15-15-18-18
Gap: 3:27
73:26
14:41
7:21
487 Renton McGregor
Fr
13:08
6:34
34
Tryon Jardin
Fr
13:27
6:43
57
James Behlke
Fr
14:12
7:06
92
Bryson Howell
Fr
16:05
8:02
150
Joseph Greytok
Fr
16:34
8:17
154








19 Inderkum
22-21-19-19-19
Gap: 1:30
71:56
14:23
7:12
504 Jeffrey Lenh
So
13:37
6:48
64
Harrison Hein
So
14:19
7:10
100
Patrick Zimmermann
So
14:21
7:10
101
Joey Villanueva
So
14:33
7:17
110
Khanh Nguyen
So
15:07
7:33
129
Elijah Samuel
So
18:03
9:02
166
Sai Gujje
So
18:20
9:10
167
20 Liberty Ranch
23-21-20-20-20
Gap: 5:52
77:02
15:24
7:42
564 Sean Nietschke
Fr
13:44
6:52
71
Raghav Vasudevan
Fr
14:14
7:07
93
Ryan Franklin
So
14:24
7:12
104
Tate Stormes
So
15:04
7:32
126
Gideon Reed
So
19:36
9:48
170








21 North Salinas
10-19-20-21-21
Gap: 3:34
74:52
14:58
7:29
567 Adrian Saldana
So
12:47
6:24
23
Samuel Lopez
So
14:50
7:25
117
Victor Nunez
So
15:05
7:33
128
Ernesto Chavez
So
15:49
7:54
146
Johnathan Santiago Cruz
So
16:21
8:11
153
Alexander Valenzuela
So
16:47
8:23
157
Erick Torres
So
20:18
10:09
172
22 Center
18-20-22-22-22
Gap: 3:00
75:37
15:07
7:34
591 Marlon McManus
So
13:12
6:36
41
Albert Ouellette
So
14:41
7:21
114
Gabrial Contreras
Fr
15:46
7:53
141
Cristian Contreras
Fr
15:47
7:53
144
Jaydin Harwood
Fr
16:12
8:06
151
Vince Dajer
So
17:06
8:33
162




23 Novato
21-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:34
76:58
15:24
7:42
626 Zachary Matsumoto
Fr
13:20
6:40
49
Zachary Goodrich
Fr
15:14
7:37
131
Jackson Hartley
Fr
15:32
7:46
137
Lucas Luu
Fr
15:59
8:00
149
Matthew McDonald
So
16:54
8:27
160
Diego Murcia
Fr
17:28
8:44
165




23 River City
26-25-24-24-23
Gap: 2:29
76:08
15:14
7:37
626 Cody Roosevelt
Fr
14:24
7:12
105
Jon Sullivan
So
14:29
7:14
107
Jackson Wetzel
So
14:55
7:28
121
Colin Kemp
So
15:28
7:44
134
Ayden Gillis
So
16:53
8:26
159








25 Pioneer
25-24-25-25-25
Gap: 5:43
79:35
15:55
7:57
645 Samuel Sheehan
So
14:07
7:04
87
Victor Necoechea
So
15:01
7:30
124
Jesus Guzman-Serrato
So
15:05
7:33
127
Manuel Glendo
So
15:31
7:46
136
Marcos Hadley
So
19:50
9:55
171








26 Western Sierra Collegiate Academy
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:16
80:03
16:01
8:00
698 William Neiderheiser
Fr
13:58
6:59
80
Nicholas Wilke
So
15:48
7:54
145
Ashton Gage
Fr
16:15
8:08
152
Dylan Koop
So
16:49
8:25
158
Luke Norris
So
17:13
8:37
163
Anthony Tran
So
17:22
8:41
164
Noah Sabra
Fr
18:59
9:30
169
27 Argonaut
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:11
81:28
16:18
8:09
718 Joseph Cooper
Fr
14:44
7:22
116
Sebastian Cerquiera
So
15:09
7:35
130
Keith Upton
Fr
15:47
7:53
143
Ian Rose
Fr
16:54
8:27
161
Spenser Schultz
Fr
18:55
9:28
168








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.