McClatchy Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/1/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Combrink, Camille Jr V 23:03.6 7:41 3 53/106 3/9 3/9 10/17 22:02
Cooper, Billie Fr F/S 18:54.9 9:27 2 144/216 8/8 8/8 6/11
Correia, Olivia Fr F/S 15:22.8 7:41 2 20/216 2/8 2/8 6/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Darrah, Bridget Jr V 25:30.4 8:30 3 86/106 7/9 7/9 5/6 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Duarte, Adrienne Jr V 24:27.1 8:09 3 74/106 5/9 5/9 9/13
Heckey, Julia So F/S 13:04.8 6:32 2 1/216 1/8 1/8 1/39 14:33
(1:29,10.1)
14:33
(1:29,10.1)
14:33
(1:29,10.1)
14:33
(1:29,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Johnston, Quincy Sr V 24:54 8:18 3 80/106 6/9 6/9 6/10 21:38
Kanzler, Justine Sr V 20:42.5 6:54 3 15/106 1/9 1/9 6/20 19:46
Kawamoto, Katherine So F/S 15:25.3 7:43 2 21/216 3/8 3/8 4/29 17:10
(1:44,10.1)
17:10
(1:44,10.1)
17:10
(1:44,10.1)
15:42
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
McNatt, Clara Jr V 22:09.4 7:23 3 33/106 2/9 2/9 8/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Niemeyer, Magdalena Fr F/S 17:00 8:30 2 69/216 6/8 6/8 3/15 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Sanchez, Astrid Jr V 23:41.1 7:54 3 67/106 4/9 4/9 9/14 You ROCK! (PG)
Shintaku, Lauren Jr V 26:13.9 8:45 3 92/106 9/9 9/9 2/2
Soubinh, Kary Jr V 25:30.7 8:30 3 87/106 8/9 8/9 4/5
Turkie, Ella So F/S 18:43.4 9:22 2 141/216 7/8 7/8 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wee, Michelle Fr F/S 16:51.4 8:26 2 63/216 5/8 5/8 4/19 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Yee, Larissa Fr F/S 16:23.1 8:12 2 42/216 4/8 4/8 3/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/13 114:04
3:45
3 7:36 6:54 8:09 206 6:33 115:40
(1:36,1.4)
110:47 GO LIONS! (LR) Justine Kanzler (15), Clara McNatt (29), Camille Combrink (43), Astrid Sanchez (57), Adrienne Duarte (62)
F/S 1st 5 4/19 77:07
3:47
2 7:43 6:32 8:26 111 7:23 74:31 73:54 Julia Heckey (1), Olivia Correia (16), Katherine Kawamoto (17), Larissa Yee (31), Michelle Wee (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriela Hernandez Sr Vacaville 18:36 6:12
2 Charlotte Mitchell Sr Davis 19:16.9 6:26
3 Ana Fenton So Davis 19:30.5 6:30
4 Aniela Mitchell Sr Davis 19:31 6:30
5 Norah Courtney So Vacaville 19:36.8 6:32
6 Sophia Lodigiani Sr Davis 19:38 6:33
7 Madison Denny So Armijo 19:44 6:35
8 Allie Tigert Sr Vacaville 19:52.2 6:37
9 Jaxin Woodward Sr Vacaville 20:15.6 6:45
10 Maggie Vazquez Jr Davis 20:20.1 6:47
11 Lauren Calcagno Sr Rio Americano 20:30.5 6:50
12 Sophia Livingston So Elk Grove 20:33.6 6:51
13 Alyssa Escay Jr Rio Americano 20:37.6 6:53
14 Kelli Vierra Jr Elk Grove 20:40.7 6:54
15 Justine Kanzler Sr McClatchy 20:42.5 6:54 1/9 1/9 6/20
16 Katie Newton So Rio Americano 20:44 6:55
17 Taure Morgan Sr Sheldon (CA) 20:44.7 6:55
18 Emily Eddy So Cosumnes Oaks 20:51 6:57
19 Abigail Ribet So Elk Grove 20:54.6 6:58
20 Nellie Cox Jr Davis 20:56.6 6:59
21 Viviana Gardea Sr Edison 21:03.9 7:01
22 Shannon Perry Jr Davis 21:06.4 7:02
23 Lucy Prieto So Rio Americano 21:09.3 7:03
24 Mia Di Genova Jr Davis 21:10.1 7:03
25 Jade Guerrero Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:12.3 7:04
26 Alisa Zhdanov So Sheldon (CA) 21:23.9 7:08
27 Megan Fenner So Inderkum 21:35.4 7:12
28 Cassidy Horn So Vacaville 21:38.1 7:13
29 Lauren Roe Sr Vacaville 21:54.5 7:18
30 Emily Fenner So Inderkum 21:57.1 7:19
31 Elizabeth Padilla Sr North Salinas 21:59.7 7:20
32 Annie Wendley Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:04.6 7:22
33 Clara McNatt Jr McClatchy 22:09.4 7:23 2/9 2/9 8/19
34 Tigist Tesfaya So Deer Valley 22:11.8 7:24
35 Mikayla Cullers Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:12.8 7:24
36 Annabelle Stroganow So Cosumnes Oaks 22:15 7:25
37 Junelle Angara Sr Franklin (EG) 22:15.9 7:25
38 Amilina Blas So Del Campo 22:18 7:26
39 Jessica Singh Sr Fairfield 22:22.4 7:27
40 Karly Scott Sr Elk Grove 22:29.3 7:30
41 Elizabeth Nguyen Jr Sheldon (CA) 22:38.7 7:33
42 Kaili Seto Fr Elk Grove 22:40.3 7:33
43 Sydney Davies Jr Franklin (EG) 22:40.6 7:34
44 Anna Nicholas So Inderkum 22:42.1 7:34
45 Natalie Dinin Jr Bella Vista 22:42.2 7:34
46 Mandy Ruiz Jr Roseville 22:45.5 7:35
47 Jordyn Centerwall Sr Bella Vista 22:47.2 7:36
48 Nadia Vargas Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 22:48.2 7:36
49 Jordan Grafton Sr Bella Vista 22:59.8 7:40
50 Emma Shoemaker Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:00.2 7:40
51 Alexandra Baldacchino Jr Franklin (EG) 23:02 7:41
52 Madison Barth Jr Davis 23:02.9 7:41
53 Camille Combrink Jr McClatchy 23:03.6 7:41 3/9 3/9 10/17
54 Keiko Helmick Jr Franklin (EG) 23:05.9 7:42
55 Avery Hulse Jr Del Campo 23:06.9 7:42
56 Tsana Griner Sr Vacaville 23:11.5 7:44
57 Liliana Ramirez Sr Sheldon (CA) 23:16.5 7:46
58 Alice Herston So Armijo 23:17.7 7:46
59 Haley Borjas So Cosumnes Oaks 23:19.2 7:46
60 Amanda Engelhard So Deer Valley 23:21.2 7:47
61 Natalie Cadrett Sr Elk Grove 23:26.2 7:49
62 Ashley Hernandez So Deer Valley 23:30.5 7:50
63 Samantha Cutts Sr Bella Vista 23:31.1 7:50
64 Haley Bartlett Jr Bella Vista 23:34.2 7:51
65 Talia Friedman So Rio Americano 23:35.7 7:52
66 Chloe Stare Jr Del Campo 23:39.3 7:53
67 Astrid Sanchez Jr McClatchy 23:41.1 7:54 4/9 4/9 9/14
68 Abigail Rasmussen Sr Bella Vista 23:42.8 7:54
69 Valeria Lozano Gomez Sr North Salinas 23:45 7:55
70 Samantha Figgins Sr Roseville 23:58.7 8:00
71 Julia Escudero Sr Franklin (EG) 23:59.4 8:00
72 Kelly Andrus Sr Elk Grove 24:10.6 8:04
73 Jenna Cecil Fr Sheldon (CA) 24:15.7 8:05
74 Adrienne Duarte Jr McClatchy 24:27.1 8:09 5/9 5/9 9/13
75 Samanatha Green So Deer Valley 24:31.6 8:11
76 Ashley Wong Jr Elk Grove 24:42.4 8:14
77 Emily Alderman Jr Bella Vista 24:47.8 8:16
78 Kayla Gacosta Sr Armijo 24:52.9 8:18
79 Amelia Engelhard So Deer Valley 24:53 8:18
80 Quincy Johnston Sr McClatchy 24:54 8:18 6/9 6/9 6/10
81 Crystal Smith Sr Rodriguez 25:04.7 8:22
82 Gabi McMorris Fr Sheldon (CA) 25:10.2 8:23
83 Lindie Robertson So Vacaville 25:10.7 8:24
84 Mayanin Gallardo Jr Inderkum 25:12.4 8:24
85 Cheyenne Miller Sr Rodriguez 25:21.5 8:27
86 Bridget Darrah Jr McClatchy 25:30.4 8:30 7/9 7/9 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Kary Soubinh Jr McClatchy 25:30.7 8:30 8/9 8/9 4/5
88 Montserrat Nava Sr North Salinas 25:36.4 8:32
89 Olivia Mihos Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 25:37.3 8:32
90 Faith Rounsavall Jr Rodriguez 25:49.4 8:36
91 Karina Cervantes Sr Armijo 25:55.5 8:39
92 Lauren Shintaku Jr McClatchy 26:13.9 8:45 9/9 9/9 2/2
93 Jennifer Romo Sr Edison 26:21.9 8:47
94 Victoria Garcia Jr Franklin (EG) 26:25.2 8:48
95 Kelly Cordova Sr Fairfield 27:08.3 9:03
96 Gabriella Groves Jr Franklin (EG) 27:18.1 9:06
97 Karla Munoz Jr Edison 27:18.9 9:06
98 Cerys McLean Sr Del Campo 28:26.9 9:29
99 Jessica Jimenez Jr Franklin (EG) 28:42.8 9:34
100 Melissa Gee Sr Deer Valley 29:48 9:56
101 Lucia Orozco Sr Antelope 30:06.2 10:02
102 Aurora Markham Jr Armijo 30:19.9 10:07
103 Roxana Rubio Jr Edison 31:22.1 10:27
104 Maria Barrales Sr Edison 31:34.9 10:32
105 Alice Phear Jr Edison 33:24.3 11:08
106 Emily Presto Sr Del Campo 35:19.1 11:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
98:17
19:39
6:33
25 Charlotte Mitchell
Sr
19:17
6:26
2
Ana Fenton
So
19:31
6:30
3
Aniela Mitchell
Sr
19:31
6:30
4
Sophia Lodigiani
Sr
19:38
6:33
6
Maggie Vazquez
Jr
20:20
6:47
10
Nellie Cox
Jr
20:57
6:59
20
Shannon Perry
Jr
21:06
7:02
22
2 Vacaville
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:02
99:59
20:00
6:40
49 Gabriela Hernandez
Sr
18:36
6:12
1
Norah Courtney
So
19:37
6:32
5
Allie Tigert
Sr
19:52
6:37
8
Jaxin Woodward
Sr
20:16
6:45
9
Cassidy Horn
So
21:38
7:13
26
Lauren Roe
Sr
21:55
7:18
27
Tsana Griner
Sr
23:12
7:44
46
3 Elk Grove
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:07
107:19
21:28
7:09
117 Sophia Livingston
So
20:34
6:51
12
Kelli Vierra
Jr
20:41
6:54
14
Abigail Ribet
So
20:55
6:58
19
Karly Scott
Sr
22:29
7:30
35
Kaili Seto
Fr
22:40
7:33
37
Natalie Cadrett
Sr
23:26
7:49
51
Kelly Andrus
Sr
24:11
8:04
60
4 Rio Americano
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:05
106:37
21:19
7:06
118 Lauren Calcagno
Sr
20:31
6:50
11
Alyssa Escay
Jr
20:38
6:53
13
Katie Newton
So
20:44
6:55
16
Lucy Prieto
So
21:09
7:03
23
Talia Friedman
So
23:36
7:52
55








5 Cosumnes Oaks
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
108:36
21:43
7:14
133 Emily Eddy
So
20:51
6:57
18
Jade Guerrero
Sr
21:12
7:04
24
Annie Wendley
Jr
22:05
7:22
28
Mikayla Cullers
Sr
22:13
7:24
31
Annabelle Stroganow
So
22:15
7:25
32
Haley Borjas
So
23:19
7:46
49




6 Sheldon (CA)
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:31
112:20
22:28
7:29
186 Taure Morgan
Sr
20:45
6:55
17
Alisa Zhdanov
So
21:24
7:08
25
Elizabeth Nguyen
Jr
22:39
7:33
36
Liliana Ramirez
Sr
23:17
7:46
47
Jenna Cecil
Fr
24:16
8:05
61
Gabi McMorris
Fr
25:10
8:23
68




7 McClatchy
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:45
114:04
22:49
7:36
206 Justine Kanzler
Sr
20:43
6:54
15
Clara McNatt
Jr
22:09
7:23
29
Camille Combrink
Jr
23:04
7:41
43
Astrid Sanchez
Jr
23:41
7:54
57
Adrienne Duarte
Jr
24:27
8:09
62
Quincy Johnston
Sr
24:54
8:18
67
Bridget Darrah
Jr
25:30
8:30
69
GO LIONS! (LR)
8 Franklin (EG)
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:44
115:04
23:01
7:40
216 Junelle Angara
Sr
22:16
7:25
33
Sydney Davies
Jr
22:41
7:34
38
Alexandra Baldacchino
Jr
23:02
7:41
42
Keiko Helmick
Jr
23:06
7:42
44
Julia Escudero
Sr
23:59
8:00
59
Victoria Garcia
Jr
26:25
8:48
72
Gabriella Groves
Jr
27:18
9:06
73
9 Bella Vista
13-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:52
115:35
23:07
7:42
227 Natalie Dinin
Jr
22:42
7:34
39
Jordyn Centerwall
Sr
22:47
7:36
40
Jordan Grafton
Sr
23:00
7:40
41
Samantha Cutts
Sr
23:31
7:50
53
Haley Bartlett
Jr
23:34
7:51
54
Abigail Rasmussen
Sr
23:43
7:54
58
Emily Alderman
Jr
24:48
8:16
64
10 Deer Valley
10-12-11-11-10
Gap: 2:41
118:28
23:42
7:54
261 Tigist Tesfaya
So
22:12
7:24
30
Amanda Engelhard
So
23:21
7:47
50
Ashley Hernandez
So
23:31
7:50
52
Samanatha Green
So
24:32
8:11
63
Amelia Engelhard
So
24:53
8:18
66
Melissa Gee
Sr
29:48
9:56
76




11 Armijo
3-8-9-10-11
Gap: 10:36
124:10
24:50
8:17
267 Madison Denny
So
19:44
6:35
7
Alice Herston
So
23:18
7:46
48
Kayla Gacosta
Sr
24:53
8:18
65
Karina Cervantes
Sr
25:56
8:39
70
Aurora Markham
Jr
30:20
10:07
77








12 Del Campo
12-10-12-12-12
Gap: 13:01
132:50
26:34
8:51
291 Amilina Blas
So
22:18
7:26
34
Avery Hulse
Jr
23:07
7:42
45
Chloe Stare
Jr
23:39
7:53
56
Cerys McLean
Sr
28:27
9:29
75
Emily Presto
Sr
35:19
11:46
81








13 Edison
9-13-13-13-13
Gap: 10:31
137:42
27:32
9:11
323 Viviana Gardea
Sr
21:04
7:01
21
Jennifer Romo
Sr
26:22
8:47
71
Karla Munoz
Jr
27:19
9:06
74
Roxana Rubio
Jr
31:22
10:27
78
Maria Barrales
Sr
31:35
10:32
79
Alice Phear
Jr
33:24
11:08
80




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Heckey So McClatchy 13:04.8 6:32 1/8 1/8 1/39 14:33
(1:29)
14:33
(1:29)
14:33
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Peyton Fisher Fr Oakmont 14:05.6 7:03
3 Corinne DeJong So Davis 14:09.4 7:05
4 Hailey Wurzbach Fr Buckingham Charter Magnet 14:11.5 7:06
5 Mahalia Quintana Fr Woodland 14:15.5 7:08
6 Ellicia La Madrid So Oakmont 14:19.4 7:10
7 Cherling Padilla So North Salinas 14:23.8 7:12
8 Vivian Lee So Davis 14:32.8 7:16
9 Katrina Haws So Davis 14:32.9 7:16
10 Carmelle Chun Fr Elk Grove 14:38.5 7:19
11 Sydney Wooden So Bella Vista 14:45 7:23
12 Isabella Rico Woodland 14:46.6 7:23
13 Zoe Pritchard Fr Davis 14:49.5 7:25
14 Kadie Kong Fr Oakmont 15:06 7:33
15 Sydney Greaves Fr Big Valley Christian 15:11 7:36
16 Stephanie Lopez So North Salinas 15:11.6 7:36
17 Shaelyn Crichton Fr Bella Vista 15:20.2 7:40
18 Audrey Brenner So Bella Vista 15:20.5 7:40
19 McKenzie Childs Fr Bella Vista 15:21.1 7:41
20 Olivia Correia Fr McClatchy 15:22.8 7:41 2/8 2/8 6/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Katherine Kawamoto So McClatchy 15:25.3 7:43 3/8 3/8 4/29 17:10
(1:44)
17:10
(1:44)
17:10
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Isabelle Rasmussen Fr Bella Vista 15:28 7:44
23 Vicki Gallegos So Bella Vista 15:33.5 7:47
24 Chloe Baade Fr Bella Vista 15:34.5 7:47
25 Nataliya Pyatkovska Fr Rodriguez 15:36.5 7:48
26 Lynzie Bui So Vacaville 15:41.5 7:51
27 Keira Emmett Fr Davis 15:47.9 7:54
28 Christina Behan So Bella Vista 15:48.5 7:54
29 Kyra Manley Fr Bella Vista 15:50.8 7:55
30 Abby Eger So Roseville 15:52 7:56
31 Sofia Herrera So Elk Grove 16:01.1 8:01
32 Aspin Oliver So Vacaville 16:01.4 8:01
33 Makayla Oliver So Vacaville 16:03.9 8:02
34 Eliza Meyer Fr Davis 16:06 8:03
35 Quetzali Osorio Fr McNair 16:14.3 8:07
36 Leslie Hernandez Pioneer 16:17.3 8:09
37 Christy Au Fr Elk Grove 16:18.7 8:09
38 Lydia Mendoza Fr Franklin (EG) 16:21.4 8:11
39 Rachel Radcliff So Bella Vista 16:22.3 8:11
40 Kelsey Roach So Pleasant Valley 16:22.5 8:11
41 Emily Polich Fr Casa Roble 16:22.9 8:11
42 Larissa Yee Fr McClatchy 16:23.1 8:12 4/8 4/8 3/22
43 Sophie Stubbert Fr Rodriguez 16:24 8:12
44 Justine McCalister So Buckingham Charter Magnet 16:26.3 8:13
45 Lois Sison Fr Oakmont 16:27.7 8:14
46 Katie Hardwicke So Rio Americano 16:29.1 8:15
47 Olivia DePonte So Cosumnes Oaks 16:30.1 8:15
48 Bea Maghera So Cosumnes Oaks 16:30.7 8:15
49 Diana Luu Will C. Wood 16:31.6 8:16
50 Ava Cardwell Fr Rio Americano 16:33.1 8:17
51 Vibha Royal So Cosumnes Oaks 16:34.2 8:17
52 Priya Shah So Bella Vista 16:37.8 8:19
53 Kasandra Rios So East Union 16:39.4 8:20
54 Sam Sim Fr Oakmont 16:39.6 8:20
55 Rebecca Chang Fr Davis 16:41.1 8:21
56 Samantha Albiani Fr Elk Grove 16:43.4 8:22
57 Florentina Martinez So Armijo 16:44.5 8:22
58 Miraya Gomez So Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:44.5 8:22
59 Katie Chiu So Monterey Trail 16:45.4 8:23
60 Josie Perez Fr Rio Americano 16:46 8:23
61 Jennifer Oakes Fr Rio Vista 16:49.2 8:25
62 Carlie Goodsen Fr Vacaville 16:49.6 8:25
63 Michelle Wee Fr McClatchy 16:51.4 8:26 5/8 5/8 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Audriana Daniels Fr Bella Vista 16:53 8:27
65 Neli McCrystle Fr Rio Americano 16:54.6 8:27
66 Antonina Perekopskiy So Bella Vista 16:55.9 8:28
67 Lucia Hernandez Fr Bella Vista 16:56.9 8:28
68 Wendy Tran So Florin 16:57.4 8:29
69 Magdalena Niemeyer Fr McClatchy 17:00 8:30
70 Nicoli Burdeinii So Franklin (EG) 17:01.6 8:31
71 Emily Connick So Inderkum 17:02.9 8:31
72 Sofia Newcomer Fr Rio Americano 17:03.4 8:32
73 Gabriela Perez So Rodriguez 17:04.6 8:32
74 Kaitlin Powers Fr Elk Grove 17:08.7 8:34
75 Arianna Rosenberg So Davis 17:09.9 8:35
76 Leticia Mayorga So Armijo 17:10.8 8:35
77 Nicole Liddicoat Fr Vacaville 17:10.9 8:35
78 Kaylee Coleman So Vacaville 17:12 8:36
79 Mariana Ortia Fr Will C. Wood 17:13.4 8:37
80 Marae Swanson So Oakmont 17:13.5 8:37
81 Rebecca Templeton Fr Roseville 17:16 8:38
82 Tea Troche Jones Will C. Wood 17:19.6 8:40
83 Charlotte Norris So Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:20.2 8:40
84 Sicilia Osequera So Vacaville 17:23 8:42
85 Makenna Wenger-Johnson So Rio Americano 17:23.1 8:42
86 Giavanna Manes Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:24.2 8:42
87 Callie Casillas Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:24.5 8:42
88 Ava Hamlon Fr Oakmont 17:25 8:43
89 Vivian Windsor Fr Oakmont 17:29.5 8:45
90 Veronica Kim So Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:30.9 8:45
91 Madison Vab Brocklin Woodland 17:32.5 8:46
92 Ashley Martinez So Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:33.3 8:47
93 Danika Greiner So Davis 17:35 8:48
94 Alexia Johnson So Woodland 17:35.5 8:48
95 Olivia Moya So Antelope 17:36.5 8:48
96 Julia Zahra So Novato 17:36.7 8:48
97 Grace Kishiyama Fr Davis 17:37.6 8:49
98 Elyse Kong Fr Oakmont 17:39.3 8:50
99 Gabriela Caceres-Fernande So Davis 17:39.6 8:50
100 Cristina Leanos Fr Armijo 17:40.5 8:50
101 Jillian Geist So Davis 17:43.6 8:52
102 Nayelie Cuevas So North Salinas 17:45.4 8:53
103 Kaitlyn McCorkle Fr Buckingham Charter Magnet 17:47.5 8:54
104 Emma Chang So Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:48.1 8:54
105 Kimmi Wang So Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:50 8:55
106 Katrina Koepke So Inderkum 17:51.1 8:56
107 Mercedes Surita Fr Sheldon (CA) 17:51.1 8:56
108 Sierra Witte Fr Rio Americano 17:52.1 8:56
109 Gurnam Kaur Fr Sheldon (CA) 17:53.5 8:57
110 Allina Mahboob Woodland 17:53.6 8:57
111 Kathy Nguyen Fr Sheldon (CA) 17:55.9 8:58
112 Emma White So Davis 17:56.3 8:58
113 Ella Bracchi So Rio Americano 17:57.5 8:59
114 Stephanie Corona Fr Rio Vista 17:57.6 8:59
115 Annika Dengel Fr Rio Americano 17:58.2 8:59
116 Emily Bennett Fr Davis 17:58.6 8:59
117 Camille Dominguez So River City 18:01.1 9:01
118 Anh Ramirez So Davis 18:01.7 9:01
119 Selene San Nicolas Fr Rodriguez 18:11.5 9:06
120 Mia May Fr Inderkum 18:13.3 9:07
121 Taylor Nolan Fr Elk Grove 18:13.6 9:07
122 Lisa Valdez Fr Colusa 18:14.2 9:07
123 Kimbely Miller Fr Vacaville Christian 18:17.2 9:09
124 Maraly Escalante So North Salinas 18:18.7 9:09
125 Jolee Langill Fr Vacaville Christian 18:23.2 9:12
126 Harnam Kaur Fr Sheldon (CA) 18:24 9:12
127 Sofia Gonzales Fr Oakmont 18:25.1 9:13
128 Bridget Herbert So Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:26.2 9:13
129 Madeline Woodard So Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:26.5 9:13
130 Victoria Duong So Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:27.1 9:14
131 Samirah Osborne Fr Pioneer 18:28.3 9:14
132 Olivia Ricard Fr Rodriguez 18:28.9 9:14
133 Isabel Lyons Fr Franklin (EG) 18:30.4 9:15
134 Ashley Fuglsang So Elk Grove 18:32.6 9:16
135 Lindsey Osorio Fr Sheldon (CA) 18:34.2 9:17
136 Kayla Chan So Davis 18:35.9 9:18
137 Emilia Iacobelli So Davis 18:37.6 9:19
138 Mary Reffitt So Pioneer 18:39.1 9:20
139 Jaeli Williams So Davis 18:39.9 9:20
140 Ramanjit Bal So Franklin (EG) 18:40.3 9:20
141 Ella Turkie So McClatchy 18:43.4 9:22 7/8 7/8 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Anahi Mora Chavez So Woodland 18:48.1 9:24
143 Olivia Hemmings Fr Franklin (EG) 18:50.9 9:25
144 Billie Cooper Fr McClatchy 18:54.9 9:27 8/8 8/8 6/11
145 Allison Beauchamp Fr Davis 18:56.9 9:28
146 Cass Lowe Fr Casa Roble 18:58.9 9:29
147 Ava Johnson So Casa Roble 19:02.1 9:31
148 Rachel Jenness-Hobbs Fr Roseville 19:02.8 9:31
149 Hannah Bettencourt Fr Roseville 19:05.4 9:33
150 Lorelei Krebs So Davis 19:07.1 9:34
151 Alyssa Casey Fr Cosumnes Oaks 19:10.7 9:35
152 Jasmin Lopez Sr Woodland 19:13.7 9:37
153 Maciel Corona So Pioneer 19:13.8 9:37
154 Emily Prussel So Davis 19:16.6 9:38
155 Meimi Curtis Fr Novato 19:21 9:41
156 Paige Muller So Vacaville 19:21.6 9:41
157 Scarlett Dole Fr Rio Vista 19:22 9:41
158 Emma Serpa Fr Delta 19:22.7 9:41
159 Aliyah Aikens So Pleasant Valley 19:23 9:42
160 Kate Hicks Fr Argonaut 19:24.5 9:42
161 Natalie Garcia So River City 19:24.5 9:42
162 Madison MacDonald So Vacaville 19:25.3 9:43
163 Dakota Voortman Fr Big Valley Christian 19:32.2 9:46
164 Patricia Hood So Pleasant Valley 19:33.7 9:47
165 Madison Reister Fr Colusa 19:39.9 9:50
166 Madeline Bullard Fr Cosumnes Oaks 19:47.9 9:54
167 Reyna Boyle-Cooper So Inderkum 19:48.7 9:54
168 Levani Villanueva So River City 19:49.2 9:55
169 Christiana Westberg So Roseville 19:49.4 9:55
170 Riley Centerwall So Bella Vista 19:52.7 9:56
171 Makayla Moneybrake So Casa Roble 20:06.3 10:03
172 Sierra Vicze So Bella Vista 20:09 10:04
173 Rachel Nunn So Oakmont 20:12.1 10:06
174 Gwen Muerle So Will C. Wood 20:13.1 10:07
175 Anysia Callejo So Rodriguez 20:21.1 10:11
176 Kyougmin Han So Vacaville 20:39.7 10:20
177 Vanessa Billingsley Fr Rio Americano 20:41.3 10:21
178 Kasey White So Argonaut 20:42.4 10:21
179 Maria Estrada So Argonaut 20:42.9 10:21
180 Zitlaly Carrillo Fr Franklin (EG) 20:49.7 10:25
181 Lilia Vorobets Fr Del Campo 20:53.9 10:27
182 Kelly Le Fr Sheldon (CA) 20:55.2 10:28
183 Emi Brennan Fr Sheldon (CA) 20:55.9 10:28
184 Halena Bastedo Fr Deer Valley 20:58.4 10:29
185 Sadie Himmelman Fr Argonaut 21:04.7 10:32
186 Nadja Montoya So River City 21:08 10:34
187 Piper Ranns So Woodland 21:12.7 10:36
188 Yana Patel Fr River City 21:13.4 10:37
189 Makayla Fawson So Will C. Wood 21:15.1 10:38
190 Krista Miner So El Camino (Sacramento) 21:24.4 10:42
191 Cinda Garcia So Elk Grove 21:33.5 10:47
192 Kirra Moore Fr Vacaville Christian 21:37.9 10:49
193 Eva Apse So Davis 21:41 10:51
194 Elisua Pena So Edison 21:42 10:51
195 Anne Garong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:43.7 10:52
196 Estefania Cervantes Fr Colusa 21:47.7 10:54
197 Maria Aranda So Pioneer 21:50.2 10:55
198 Julianna Chen So River City 22:11.4 11:06
199 Jamie Villanueva Fr Delta 22:26.2 11:13
200 Stephanie Campos-Chavez Woodland 22:33.1 11:17
201 Andrea Prado-Aguayo Fr Elk Grove 22:41.2 11:21
202 Rachel Flagg Fr Argonaut 22:55 11:28
203 Hannah Graig Woodland 23:11.5 11:36
204 Grace Ducker Fr Rio Americano 23:13.4 11:37
205 Jocelyn Diaz-Barriga So Woodland 23:21 11:41
206 AnnMarie Powell Fr Rodriguez 23:24.2 11:42
207 Elyse Dyke Fr Del Campo 23:31.1 11:46
208 Maddie Thaller So Vacaville 23:41.9 11:51
209 Daniela Ayala So Deer Valley 23:47.2 11:54
210 suheyling Chavez So Pioneer 23:50 11:55
211 Scarlett Hodge Fr Rodriguez 24:30.8 12:15
212 Teyanna Elkins Fr Inderkum 24:38.3 12:19
213 Amanda Flagg Fr Argonaut 24:49.3 12:25
214 Elle Reeser Fr Argonaut 25:45.4 12:53
215 Ashleigh Roberson Fr Buckingham Charter Magnet 25:45.5 12:53
216 Melody Marez Fr Del Campo 26:24 13:12
217 Breonna Anderson Fr Deer Valley 27:02.4 13:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
73:53
14:47
7:23
50 Corinne DeJong
So
14:09
7:05
3
Vivian Lee
So
14:33
7:16
6
Katrina Haws
So
14:33
7:16
7
Zoe Pritchard
Fr
14:50
7:25
11
Keira Emmett
Fr
15:48
7:54
23
Eliza Meyer
Fr
16:06
8:03
28
Rebecca Chang
Fr
16:41
8:21
42
2 Bella Vista
6-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:43
76:15
15:15
7:37
69 Sydney Wooden
So
14:45
7:23
9
Shaelyn Crichton
Fr
15:20
7:40
13
Audrey Brenner
So
15:21
7:40
14
McKenzie Childs
Fr
15:21
7:41
15
Isabelle Rasmussen
Fr
15:28
7:44
18
Vicki Gallegos
So
15:34
7:47
19
Chloe Baade
Fr
15:35
7:47
20
3 Oakmont
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:34
76:38
15:20
7:40
94 Peyton Fisher
Fr
14:06
7:03
2
Ellicia La Madrid
So
14:19
7:10
5
Kadie Kong
Fr
15:06
7:33
12
Lois Sison
Fr
16:28
8:14
34
Sam Sim
Fr
16:40
8:20
41
Marae Swanson
So
17:14
8:37
58
Ava Hamlon
Fr
17:25
8:43
66
4 McClatchy
1-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:47
77:07
15:25
7:43
113 Julia Heckey
So
13:05
6:32
1
Olivia Correia
Fr
15:23
7:41
16
Katherine Kawamoto
So
15:25
7:43
17
Larissa Yee
Fr
16:23
8:12
32
Michelle Wee
Fr
16:51
8:26
47
Magdalena Niemeyer
Fr
17:00
8:30
49
Ella Turkie
So
18:43
9:22
92
5 Elk Grove
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
80:50
16:10
8:05
160 Carmelle Chun
Fr
14:39
7:19
8
Sofia Herrera
So
16:01
8:01
25
Christy Au
Fr
16:19
8:09
30
Samantha Albiani
Fr
16:43
8:22
43
Kaitlin Powers
Fr
17:09
8:34
54
Taylor Nolan
Fr
18:14
9:07
82
Ashley Fuglsang
So
18:33
9:16
88
6 Vacaville
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
81:47
16:21
8:11
176 Lynzie Bui
So
15:42
7:51
22
Aspin Oliver
So
16:01
8:01
26
Makayla Oliver
So
16:04
8:02
27
Carlie Goodsen
Fr
16:50
8:25
46
Nicole Liddicoat
Fr
17:11
8:35
55
Kaylee Coleman
So
17:12
8:36
56
Sicilia Osequera
So
17:23
8:42
62
7 Rio Americano
12-10-10-8-7
Gap: 0:34
83:46
16:45
8:23
219 Katie Hardwicke
So
16:29
8:15
35
Ava Cardwell
Fr
16:33
8:17
39
Josie Perez
Fr
16:46
8:23
45
Neli McCrystle
Fr
16:55
8:27
48
Sofia Newcomer
Fr
17:03
8:32
52
Makenna Wenger-Johnson
So
17:23
8:42
63
Sierra Witte
Fr
17:52
8:56
75
8 Woodland
4-3-7-7-8
Gap: 3:38
82:04
16:25
8:12
229 Mahalia Quintana
Fr
14:16
7:08
4
Isabella Rico
-
14:47
7:23
10
Madison Vab Brocklin
-
17:33
8:46
68
Alexia Johnson
So
17:36
8:48
70
Allina Mahboob
-
17:54
8:57
77
Anahi Mora Chavez
So
18:48
9:24
93
Jasmin Lopez
Sr
19:14
9:37
98
9 Cosumnes Oaks
13-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:54
84:24
16:53
8:26
242 Olivia DePonte
So
16:30
8:15
36
Bea Maghera
So
16:31
8:15
37
Vibha Royal
So
16:34
8:17
40
Giavanna Manes
Fr
17:24
8:42
64
Callie Casillas
Fr
17:25
8:42
65
Alyssa Casey
Fr
19:11
9:35
97
Madeline Bullard
Fr
19:48
9:54
102
10 Rodriguez
7-8-8-10-10
Gap: 2:52
85:46
17:09
8:35
273 Nataliya Pyatkovska
Fr
15:37
7:48
21
Sophie Stubbert
Fr
16:24
8:12
33
Gabriela Perez
So
17:05
8:32
53
Selene San Nicolas
Fr
18:12
9:06
80
Olivia Ricard
Fr
18:29
9:14
86
Anysia Callejo
So
20:21
10:11
107
AnnMarie Powell
Fr
23:24
11:42
120
11 Kennedy (Sacramento)
15-14-13-11-11
Gap: 1:04
86:57
17:23
8:42
312 Miraya Gomez
So
16:45
8:22
44
Charlotte Norris
So
17:20
8:40
61
Veronica Kim
So
17:31
8:45
67
Ashley Martinez
So
17:33
8:47
69
Emma Chang
So
17:48
8:54
71
Kimmi Wang
So
17:50
8:55
72
Bridget Herbert
So
18:26
9:13
84
12 Franklin (EG)
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:30
89:25
17:53
8:56
353 Lydia Mendoza
Fr
16:21
8:11
31
Nicoli Burdeinii
So
17:02
8:31
50
Isabel Lyons
Fr
18:30
9:15
87
Ramanjit Bal
So
18:40
9:20
91
Olivia Hemmings
Fr
18:51
9:25
94
Zitlaly Carrillo
Fr
20:50
10:25
110




13 Will C. Wood
14-13-11-13-13
Gap: 4:44
92:33
18:31
9:15
377 Diana Luu
-
16:32
8:16
38
Mariana Ortia
Fr
17:13
8:37
57
Tea Troche Jones
-
17:20
8:40
60
Gwen Muerle
So
20:13
10:07
106
Makayla Fawson
So
21:15
10:38
116








14 Roseville
9-12-14-14-14
Gap: 3:57
91:06
18:13
9:07
379 Abby Eger
So
15:52
7:56
24
Rebecca Templeton
Fr
17:16
8:38
59
Rachel Jenness-Hobbs
Fr
19:03
9:31
95
Hannah Bettencourt
Fr
19:05
9:33
96
Christiana Westberg
So
19:49
9:55
105








15 Sheldon (CA)
17-17-17-17-15
Gap: 0:43
90:39
18:08
9:04
400 Mercedes Surita
Fr
17:51
8:56
74
Gurnam Kaur
Fr
17:54
8:57
76
Kathy Nguyen
Fr
17:56
8:58
78
Harnam Kaur
Fr
18:24
9:12
83
Lindsey Osorio
Fr
18:34
9:17
89
Kelly Le
Fr
20:55
10:28
111
Emi Brennan
Fr
20:56
10:28
112
16 Pioneer
10-15-15-15-16
Gap: 5:33
94:29
18:54
9:27
420 Leslie Hernandez
-
16:17
8:09
29
Samirah Osborne
Fr
18:28
9:14
85
Mary Reffitt
So
18:39
9:20
90
Maciel Corona
So
19:14
9:37
99
Maria Aranda
So
21:50
10:55
117
suheyling Chavez
So
23:50
11:55
121




17 Inderkum
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 7:35
97:34
19:31
9:45
430 Emily Connick
So
17:03
8:31
51
Katrina Koepke
So
17:51
8:56
73
Mia May
Fr
18:13
9:07
81
Reyna Boyle-Cooper
So
19:49
9:54
103
Teyanna Elkins
Fr
24:38
12:19
122








18 River City
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:12
99:36
19:55
9:58
513 Camille Dominguez
So
18:01
9:01
79
Natalie Garcia
So
19:25
9:42
101
Levani Villanueva
So
19:49
9:55
104
Nadja Montoya
So
21:08
10:34
114
Yana Patel
Fr
21:13
10:37
115
Julianna Chen
So
22:11
11:06
118




19 Argonaut
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:31
104:50
20:58
10:29
549 Kate Hicks
Fr
19:25
9:42
100
Kasey White
So
20:42
10:21
108
Maria Estrada
So
20:43
10:21
109
Sadie Himmelman
Fr
21:05
10:32
113
Rachel Flagg
Fr
22:55
11:28
119
Amanda Flagg
Fr
24:49
12:25
123
Elle Reeser
Fr
25:45
12:53
124
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.