McClatchy Results from the Metro League Meet #1 at North Laguna Creek Park on 9/26/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Combrink, Camille Jr V 22:19 7:26 3 4/30 3/9 3/9 1/4 22:02 You ROCK! (DSR)
Cooper, Billie Fr F/S 17:42 8:51 2 17/33 6/7 6/7 2/3 18:55
(1:13,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Correia, Olivia Fr F/S 14:58 7:29 2 2/33 1/7 1/7 2/6 15:23
(0:25,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Duarte, Adrienne Jr V 24:07 8:02 3 13/30 7/9 7/9 1/2 24:27
(0:20,1.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Finney, Claire So F/S 22:01 11:00 2 27/33 7/7 7/7 3/3
greenfield, Jayden Jr V 29:45 9:55 3 20/30 9/9 9/9 1/2
Heckey, Julia So V 21:01 7:00 3 1/30 1/9 1/9 1/6 20:51
Johnston, Harper Fr F/S 15:54 7:57 2 6/33 4/7 4/7 1/3
Johnston, Quincy Sr V 24:04 8:01 3 12/30 6/9 6/9 1/2 21:38 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kanzler, Justine Sr V 21:27 7:09 3 2/30 2/9 2/9 1/4 19:46
Kawamoto, Katherine So F/S 15:33 7:47 2 4/33 3/7 3/7 1/3 15:25
McNatt, Clara Jr V 22:25 7:28 3 5/30 4/9 4/9 1/3 22:09
Niemeyer, Magdalena Fr F/S 16:37 8:19 2 11/33 5/7 5/7 1/3 17:00
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sanchez, Astrid Jr V 22:58 7:39 3 7/30 5/9 5/9 1/3 23:41
(0:43,3.0)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Soubinh, Kary Jr V 26:28 8:49 3 16/30 8/9 8/9 1/2 25:31
Yee, Larissa Fr F/S 15:17 7:39 2 3/33 2/7 2/7 1/5 16:23
(1:06,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 110:10
1:57
3 7:21 7:00 7:39 18 7:21 Julia Heckey (1), Justine Kanzler (2), Camille Combrink (4), Clara McNatt (5), Astrid Sanchez (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 78:19
1:39
2 7:50 7:29 8:19 19 7:50 Olivia Correia (1), Larissa Yee (2), Katherine Kawamoto (3), Harper Johnston (5), Magdalena Niemeyer (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Heckey So McClatchy 21:01 7:00 1/9 1/9 1/6
2 Justine Kanzler Sr McClatchy 21:27 7:09 2/9 2/9 1/4
3 Nadia Vargas Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:35 7:12
4 Camille Combrink Jr McClatchy 22:19 7:26 3/9 3/9 1/4
5 Clara McNatt Jr McClatchy 22:25 7:28 4/9 4/9 1/3
6 Angelina Timonina Jr Monterey Trail 22:46 7:35
7 Astrid Sanchez Jr McClatchy 22:58 7:39 5/9 5/9 1/3
8 Olivia Mihos Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:15 7:45
9 Emma Shoemaker Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:16 7:45
10 Miraya Gomez So Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:19 7:46
11 Iana Pacuraru Jr Laguna Creek 23:38 7:53
12 Quincy Johnston Sr McClatchy 24:04 8:01 6/9 6/9 1/2
13 Adrienne Duarte Jr McClatchy 24:07 8:02 7/9 7/9 1/2
14 Angelica Robles Jr Laguna Creek 24:10 8:03
15 Ashley Martinez So Kennedy (Sacramento) 24:25 8:08
16 Kary Soubinh Jr McClatchy 26:28 8:49 8/9 8/9 1/2
17 Maria Gamez Sr River City 27:32 9:11
18 Leigh-anne Armagost Jr Laguna Creek 28:43 9:34
19 Zoe Pryor Sr River City 29:16 9:45
20 Jayden greenfield Jr McClatchy 29:45 9:55 9/9 9/9 1/2
21 Trinity Taylor Sr River City 30:16 10:05
22 Isis Richard Sr River City 31:05 10:22
23 Angela Arellano Jr River City 31:13 10:24
24 Arianna Gonzalez Sr River City 32:15 10:45
25 Catharin Kendrick Sr Luther Burbank 35:25 11:48
26 Kyra Golightly Sr River City 36:47 12:16
27 Kailee Tinsley Sr River City 37:42 12:34
28 Khushi Patel Jr River City 39:58 13:19
29 Anabel Lares Jr River City 40:52 13:37
30 Nayeli DeAnda Sr River City 42:00 14:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
110:10
22:02
7:21
18 Julia Heckey
So
21:01
7:00
1
Justine Kanzler
Sr
21:27
7:09
2
Camille Combrink
Jr
22:19
7:26
4
Clara McNatt
Jr
22:25
7:28
5
Astrid Sanchez
Jr
22:58
7:39
6
Quincy Johnston
Sr
24:04
8:01
10
Adrienne Duarte
Jr
24:07
8:02
11
2 Kennedy (Sacramento)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:50
115:50
23:10
7:43
39 Nadia Vargas
Jr
21:35
7:12
3
Olivia Mihos
Jr
23:15
7:45
7
Emma Shoemaker
Sr
23:16
7:45
8
Miraya Gomez
So
23:19
7:46
9
Ashley Martinez
So
24:25
8:08
12








3 River City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:41
149:22
29:52
9:57
75 Maria Gamez
Sr
27:32
9:11
13
Zoe Pryor
Sr
29:16
9:45
14
Trinity Taylor
Sr
30:16
10:05
15
Isis Richard
Sr
31:05
10:22
16
Angela Arellano
Jr
31:13
10:24
17
Arianna Gonzalez
Sr
32:15
10:45
18
Kyra Golightly
Sr
36:47
12:16
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Maseba Fr Laguna Creek 14:26 7:13
2 Olivia Correia Fr McClatchy 14:58 7:29 1/7 1/7 2/6
3 Larissa Yee Fr McClatchy 15:17 7:39 2/7 2/7 1/5
4 Katherine Kawamoto So McClatchy 15:33 7:47 3/7 3/7 1/3
5 Charlotte Norris So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:44 7:52
6 Harper Johnston Fr McClatchy 15:54 7:57 4/7 4/7 1/3
7 Victoria Duong So Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:05 8:02
8 Rachel King So Laguna Creek 16:19 8:09
9 Veronica Kim So Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:31 8:16
10 Katie Chiu So Monterey Trail 16:34 8:17
11 Magdalena Niemeyer Fr McClatchy 16:37 8:19 5/7 5/7 1/3
12 Madeline Woodard So Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:45 8:23
13 Charmay Hoang So River City 16:51 8:26
14 Emma Chang So Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:56 8:28
15 Kimmi Wang So Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:02 8:31
16 Joliese Alvarado So Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:05 8:33
17 Billie Cooper Fr McClatchy 17:42 8:51 6/7 6/7 2/3
18 Haydee Vasquez So River City 18:41 9:21
19 Levani Villanueva So River City 20:14 10:07
20 Natalie Garcia So River City 20:16 10:08
21 Nadja Montoya So River City 20:20 10:10
22 Hauoli (Kaimana) Lavulo-S So Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:08 10:34
23 Uinise Ofa Lavulo Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:14 10:37
24 Yana Patel Fr River City 21:37 10:49
25 Athena Kelly So River City 21:38 10:49
26 Adelina Armijo Fr River City 21:39 10:50
27 Claire Finney So McClatchy 22:01 11:00 7/7 7/7 3/3
28 Karolina Ervin So River City 25:10 12:35
29 Jeriah Dunn So River City 25:10 12:35
30 Monae Haris Fr Grant 28:33 14:17
31 Anokhi Patel Jr River City 28:40 14:20
32 Isabel Arellano Fr River City 28:42 14:21
33 Isabella Jimenez Fr Grant 29:46 14:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
78:19
15:40
7:50
19 Olivia Correia
Fr
14:58
7:29
1
Larissa Yee
Fr
15:17
7:39
2
Katherine Kawamoto
So
15:33
7:47
3
Harper Johnston
Fr
15:54
7:57
5
Magdalena Niemeyer
Fr
16:37
8:19
8
Billie Cooper
Fr
17:42
8:51
14
Claire Finney
So
22:01
11:00
21
2 Kennedy (Sacramento)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
82:01
16:24
8:12
37 Charlotte Norris
So
15:44
7:52
4
Victoria Duong
So
16:05
8:02
6
Veronica Kim
So
16:31
8:16
7
Madeline Woodard
So
16:45
8:23
9
Emma Chang
So
16:56
8:28
11
Kimmi Wang
So
17:02
8:31
12
Joliese Alvarado
So
17:05
8:33
13
3 River City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:29
96:22
19:16
9:38
76 Charmay Hoang
So
16:51
8:26
10
Haydee Vasquez
So
18:41
9:21
15
Levani Villanueva
So
20:14
10:07
16
Natalie Garcia
So
20:16
10:08
17
Nadja Montoya
So
20:20
10:10
18
Yana Patel
Fr
21:37
10:49
19
Athena Kelly
So
21:38
10:49
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.