McClatchy Results from the HOKA ONE ONE Postal at Track on 10/17/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cooper, Billie Fr V 14:46.09 7:25 1.99 87/180 11/15 11/15 2/7 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Correia, Olivia Fr V 12:59.52 6:32 1.99 35/180 1/15 1/15 12/19
Darrah, Bridget Jr V 16:42.6 8:24 1.99 133/180 15/15 15/15 2/3 14:19 14:19 14:19
Duarte, Adrienne Jr V 13:07.04 6:35 1.99 45/180 4/15 4/15 5/17 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Finney, Claire So V 16:21.09 8:13 1.99 130/180 14/15 14/15 2/5 15:38 15:38 15:38 You ROCK! (PG)
Johnston, Harper Fr V 13:31.83 6:48 1.99 53/180 6/15 6/15 5/14 You ROCK! (DSP)
Johnston, Quincy Sr V 14:13.97 7:09 1.99 70/180 10/15 10/15 2/7 13:19 13:19 13:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kawamoto, Katherine So V 13:41.01 6:53 1.99 57/180 7/15 7/15 2/11 13:37 13:37 13:37 You ROCK! (PG)
Niemeyer, Magdalena Fr V 13:55.3 7:00 1.99 62/180 8/15 8/15 2/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Poon, Megan Sr V 13:00.54 6:32 1.99 36/180 2/15 2/15 11/18 12:25 12:25 12:25
Sanchez, Astrid Jr V 13:09.65 6:37 1.99 46/180 5/15 5/15 5/17 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Shintaku, Lauren Jr V 16:14.26 8:10 1.99 126/180 13/15 13/15 2/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Soubinh, Kary Jr V 14:10.9 7:08 1.99 68/180 9/15 9/15 2/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Wee, Michelle Fr V 14:52.82 7:29 1.99 90/180 12/15 12/15 2/6
Yee, Larissa Fr V 13:04.06 6:34 1.99 38/180 3/15 3/15 7/17 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/17 65:21
0:10
1.99 6:34 6:32 6:37 190 5:57 64:05 64:05 64:05 Olivia Correia (33), Megan Poon (34), Larissa Yee (36), Adrienne Duarte (43), Astrid Sanchez (44)
V 2nd 5 2/7 69:33
0:42
1.99 6:59 6:48 7:09 55 6:36 69:07 69:07 69:07 Harper Johnston (6), Katherine Kawamoto (8), Magdalena Niemeyer (10), Kary Soubinh (15), Quincy Johnston (16)
V 3rd 5 2/3 78:57
1:57
1.99 7:56 7:25 8:24 44 7:13 75:37 75:37 75:37 Billie Cooper (5), Michelle Wee (6), Lauren Shintaku (10), Claire Finney (11), Bridget Darrah (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Quinn Hagerman Sr Merced 10:57.94 5:31
2 Sophia Karperos Jr Rio Americano 11:17.86 5:41
3 Sarah Chaves Sr El Camino (sac) 11:24.26 5:44
4 Lauren Calcagno Sr Rio Americano 11:29.69 5:47
5 Clara Harman Sr Atwater 11:29.9 5:47
6 Alyssa Barnes Sr El Camino (sac) 11:32.4 5:48
7 Jaedynn Robinson Fr Tracy 11:37.21 5:50
8 Claire Chaves So El Camino (sac) 11:37.86 5:51
9 Arely Venegas Sr Atwater 11:41.17 5:52
10 Pearl Burton Sr Rocklin 11:46.03 5:55
11 Annalise Gonzales So Rocklin 11:58.13 6:01
12 Katie Newton So Rio Americano 12:00.11 6:02
13 Kaylee Barnes Fr Rio Americano 12:10.27 6:07
14 Alyssa Escay Jr Rio Americano 12:12.63 6:08
15 Lucy Prieto So Rio Americano 12:17.98 6:11
16 Malia Gay So Christian Brothers 12:18.44 6:11
17 Megan Fenner So Inderkum 12:18.62 6:11
18 Kaitlynn Perez Jr Merced 12:19.74 6:12
19 Emily Fenner So Inderkum 12:21.15 6:12
20 Sarah Conine Hollan Jr River Valley 12:27.95 6:16
21 Celeste Magana - Casil Fr Merced 12:30.95 6:17
22 Carlin Coulam Sr El Camino (sac) 12:31.69 6:18
23 Tirza Cai So Folsom 12:34.68 6:19
24 Abi Mclean Jr El Camino (sac) 12:34.73 6:19
25 Lauren Negrete Fr Yuba City 12:39.65 6:22
26 Aileen Fortin Sr Christian Brothers 12:41.39 6:23
27 Anna Nicholas So Inderkum 12:41.53 6:23
28 Annalee Gorman Jr Rio Americano 12:41.56 6:23
29 Sanya Gowda Fr Folsom 12:47.95 6:26
30 Alexis Barone Fr Rocklin 12:48.32 6:26
31 Evelyn Ramirez Villa Jr River Valley 12:50.92 6:27
32 Sarah Tomlinson Sr El Camino (sac) 12:53.16 6:29
33 Mckayla Hodson Sr Folsom 12:56.37 6:30
34 Jordan Wilson Fr Yuba City 12:59.34 6:32
35 Olivia Correia Fr McClatchy 12:59.52 6:32 1/15 1/15 12/19
36 Megan Poon Sr McClatchy 13:00.54 6:32 2/15 2/15 11/18 12:25 12:25 12:25
37 Kimberly Brutus Jr Tracy 13:03.56 6:34
38 Larissa Yee Fr McClatchy 13:04.06 6:34 3/15 3/15 7/17
39 Isabel Perez - Zoghbi Fr Merced 13:04.43 6:34
40 Tianna Liwang Fr Merced 13:04.46 6:34
41 Paige Sparks So Christian Brothers 13:05.26 6:35
42 Emily Mayo So Merced 13:06.09 6:35
43 Rain Cheng So Christian Brothers 13:06.1 6:35
44 Jenna Martinez Fr Christian Brothers 13:06.13 6:35
45 Adrienne Duarte Jr McClatchy 13:07.04 6:35 4/15 4/15 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Astrid Sanchez Jr McClatchy 13:09.65 6:37 5/15 5/15 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Nayana Singh So Rocklin 13:11.62 6:38
48 Jourdan Henson Sr Rocklin 13:17.5 6:41
49 Michele Ratliff Fr Christian Brothers 13:21.96 6:43
50 Kylie Crebar Jr Folsom 13:24.3 6:44
51 Josie Perez Fr Rio Americano 13:24.63 6:44
52 Ava Cardwell Fr Rio Americano 13:24.72 6:44
53 Harper Johnston Fr McClatchy 13:31.83 6:48 6/15 6/15 5/14
54 Kayla Baker Fr Lincoln-L 13:32.43 6:48
55 Peyton Derepentig Fr Lincoln-L 13:32.46 6:48
56 Alexa Bellows Sr Rocklin 13:40.43 6:52
57 Katherine Kawamoto So McClatchy 13:41.01 6:53 7/15 7/15 2/11 13:37 13:37 13:37
58 Armani Ledezma Fr Lincoln-L 13:41.09 6:53
59 Amanda Angel Sr Marysville 13:41.2 6:53
60 Hannah Butler Jr Inderkum 13:43.87 6:54
61 Dylan Farrell Sr El Camino (sac) 13:52.16 6:58
62 Magdalena Niemeyer Fr McClatchy 13:55.3 7:00 8/15 8/15 2/9
63 Katie Hardwicke So Rio Americano 13:55.41 7:00
64 Vanessa Billingsley Fr Rio Americano 13:56.09 7:00
65 Talia Friedman So Rio Americano 13:59.86 7:02
66 Belinda Brookins Jr Trinity 14:03.73 7:04
67 Lauren Yerkes So Rocklin 14:04.49 7:04
68 Kary Soubinh Jr McClatchy 14:10.9 7:08 9/15 9/15 2/9
69 Megan Dang Sr Rio Americano 14:13.45 7:09
70 Quincy Johnston Sr McClatchy 14:13.97 7:09 10/15 10/15 2/7 13:19 13:19 13:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Mayanin Gallardo Jr Inderkum 14:15.22 7:10
72 Harley Hill So Rocklin 14:15.45 7:10
73 Wendy Tran So Florin 14:16.15 7:10
74 Emily Ecclestone Fr Tracy 14:20.8 7:13
75 Kylie Leaty Fr Yuba City 14:21.7 7:13
76 Elizabeth O'donnell Jr Folsom 14:22.26 7:13
77 Mya Vasquez So Tracy 14:28.46 7:16
78 Olivia Morris Sr West Campus 14:28.65 7:17
79 Christina Matteo Fr Tracy 14:30.36 7:17
80 Sarah Putney Jr Marysville 14:34.43 7:19
81 Julia Blount Fr Folsom 14:34.92 7:20
82 Mary Williams Jr Rio Linda 14:36.15 7:20
83 Sophia Newcomer Fr Rio Americano 14:37.05 7:21
84 Maya Corral So El Camino (sac) 14:41.51 7:23
85 Katrina Koepke So Inderkum 14:44.51 7:24
86 Renee Jones Jr Tracy 14:45.74 7:25
87 Billie Cooper Fr McClatchy 14:46.09 7:25 11/15 11/15 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Mikayla Rozal Sr Tracy 14:46.57 7:26
89 Johanna Volkening Jr Marysville 14:50.92 7:28
90 Michelle Wee Fr McClatchy 14:52.82 7:29 12/15 12/15 2/6
91 Keir Van Nieuwburg Fr Rocklin 14:53.12 7:29
92 Gaby Smith So Tracy 14:54.52 7:30
93 Kiley Salviejo So Lincoln-L 14:55.7 7:30
94 Emi Anzai Jr Rio Americano 14:59.35 7:32
95 Akane Shimoyoshi So Folsom 15:01.74 7:33
96 Marissa Ostdiek Jr Folsom 15:02.28 7:33
97 Mia Meyer So Yuba City 15:09.09 7:37
98 Charmay Hoang So River City 15:10.69 7:38
99 Alyssa Wilder Jr River Valley 15:11.29 7:38
100 Kassandra Quinones So Tracy 15:11.31 7:38
101 Caitlin Hayden Jr Rio Americano 15:15.64 7:40
102 Emily Bursee Jr Folsom 15:18.65 7:42
103 Ava Flannery Fr Folsom 15:19.5 7:42
104 Isabelle Sadorra Fr River City 15:20.89 7:43
105 Anna Chriss Sr Rio Americano 15:20.92 7:43
106 Stephanie Sanchez Jr Marysville 15:21.84 7:43
107 Josephine Brookins Fr Trinity 15:21.85 7:43
108 Alex Doyle So Rio Americano 15:25.09 7:45
109 Hana Ngai Sr Tracy 15:25.53 7:45
110 Rebecca Sutera Sr Folsom 15:28.04 7:46
111 Veda Fanning Jr Inderkum 15:28.07 7:46
112 Camille Dominguez So River City 15:31.48 7:48
113 Sukhmanpreet Kaur Fr River Valley 15:37.09 7:51
114 Makenna Wenger-johnson So Rio Americano 15:42.79 7:54
115 Ella Bracchi So Rio Americano 15:48.31 7:57
116 Annika Dengel Fr Rio Americano 15:52.76 7:59
117 Grecia Rodriguez Jr River Valley 15:53.28 7:59
118 Zoe Pryor Sr River City 15:55.46 8:00
119 Hailey Timm So Folsom 15:59.96 8:02
120 Amanda Bullock Fr Rocklin 16:00.01 8:02
121 Emma Bickford Jr Rocklin 16:00.75 8:03
122 Maria Gamez Sr River City 16:02.88 8:04
123 Simrandeep Kandola Fr River Valley 16:04.06 8:04
124 Natalie Bender Fr Yuba City 16:04.55 8:05
125 Lulu Craig Jr El Camino (sac) 16:10.54 8:08
126 Lauren Shintaku Jr McClatchy 16:14.26 8:10 13/15 13/15 2/5
127 Mia May Fr Inderkum 16:15.2 8:10
128 Natalie Garcia So River City 16:17.16 8:11
129 Malak Hammudi Fr Tracy 16:19.34 8:12
130 Claire Finney So McClatchy 16:21.09 8:13 14/15 14/15 2/5 15:38 15:38 15:38
131 Alicia Avila So Lincoln-L 16:21.38 8:13
132 Trinity Taylor Sr River City 16:26.78 8:16
133 Bridget Darrah Jr McClatchy 16:42.6 8:24 15/15 15/15 2/3 14:19 14:19 14:19
134 Joy Malak So Rocklin 16:47.04 8:26
135 Chong Xiong Sr Florin 16:53.19 8:29
136 Stephanie Glaser Sr El Camino (sac) 17:01.7 8:33
137 Athena Kelly So River City 17:04.18 8:35
138 Kimberly Ochoat So Rio Linda 17:07.17 8:36
139 Marisol Munoz Jr Tracy 17:10.35 8:38
140 Lauryn Mahoney Jr Lincoln-L 17:13.24 8:39
141 Angel Bruno Sr Rio Linda 17:13.66 8:39
142 Levani Villanueva So River City 17:26.92 8:46
143 Kendra Burton Jr Rio Americano 17:31.28 8:48
144 Isis Richard Sr River City 17:34.12 8:50
145 Harpreet Kaur Sr River Valley 17:35.64 8:50
146 Myra Ea Jr Florin 17:36.24 8:51
147 Samantha Frazelle Jr Rio Americano 17:37.69 8:52
148 Molly Knepshield Fr Rio Americano 17:39.86 8:53
149 Lizeth Anguiano Sr Rio Linda 17:44.88 8:55
150 Rachel Skupien So Inderkum 17:50.55 8:58
151 Hannah Creek Jr Marysville 18:00.36 9:03
152 Arianna Gonzalez Sr River City 18:02.33 9:04
153 Krista Miner So El Camino (sac) 18:02.71 9:04
154 Karolina Ervin So River City 18:03.9 9:05
155 Aniya Hart Jr Rio Linda 18:06.22 9:06
156 Anabel Lares Jr River City 18:12.44 9:09
157 Ashley Lay So Rocklin 18:13.89 9:10
158 Jessica Esparza Jr Florin 18:27.12 9:16
159 Linnea Christensen So Rocklin 18:28.07 9:17
160 Iris Gallardo Jr Florin 18:30.54 9:18
161 Angela Arellano Jr River City 18:36.01 9:21
162 Adelina Armijo Fr River City 18:37.48 9:22
163 Hadiya Gray Fr Marysville 18:44.24 9:25
164 Grace Ducker Fr Rio Americano 18:46.14 9:26
165 Inderpreet Kaur So River Valley 19:03.13 9:34
166 Molly Landry Fr Lincoln-L 19:06.43 9:36
167 Mckenzie Liston So Trinity 19:25.37 9:46
168 Kyra Golightly Sr River City 19:32.04 9:49
169 Litzy Contreras Sr River Valley 19:50.67 9:58
170 Kailee Tinsley Sr River City 20:02.98 10:05
171 Cali Martin Jr Yuba City 20:20.52 10:13
172 Emily Marian So Tracy 20:20.53 10:13
173 Isabel Arellano Fr River City 20:20.99 10:14
174 Maren Hammarstrom Sr Yuba City 20:24.98 10:16
175 Daisy Rivas Sr Trinity 21:00.71 10:34
176 Jeriah Dunn So River City 21:14.86 10:41
177 Jennifer Barron So Tracy 21:26.02 10:46
178 Khushi Patel Jr River City 21:26.6 10:47
179 Anokhi Patel Jr River City 22:45.76 11:26
180 Shana Bradford Sr Trinity 23:59.48 12:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rio Americano
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:55
59:11
11:50
5:57
39 Sophia Karperos
Jr
11:18
5:41
2
Lauren Calcagno
Sr
11:30
5:47
4
Katie Newton
So
12:00
6:02
10
Kaylee Barnes
Fr
12:10
6:07
11
Alyssa Escay
Jr
12:13
6:08
12
Lucy Prieto
So
12:18
6:11
13
Annalee Gorman
Jr
12:42
6:23
26
2 El Camino (sac)
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:10
59:41
11:56
6:00
57 Sarah Chaves
Sr
11:24
5:44
3
Alyssa Barnes
Sr
11:32
5:48
5
Claire Chaves
So
11:38
5:51
7
Carlin Coulam
Sr
12:32
6:18
20
Abi Mclean
Jr
12:35
6:19
22
Sarah Tomlinson
Sr
12:53
6:29
30
Dylan Farrell
Sr
13:52
6:58
57
3 Merced
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
61:58
12:24
6:14
111 Quinn Hagerman
Sr
10:58
5:31
1
Kaitlynn Perez
Jr
12:20
6:12
16
Celeste Magana - Casil
Fr
12:31
6:17
19
Isabel Perez - Zoghbi
Fr
13:04
6:34
37
Tianna Liwang
Fr
13:04
6:34
38
Emily Mayo
So
13:06
6:35
40




4 Rocklin
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
63:02
12:36
6:20
136 Pearl Burton
Sr
11:46
5:55
8
Annalise Gonzales
So
11:58
6:01
9
Alexis Barone
Fr
12:48
6:26
28
Nayana Singh
So
13:12
6:38
45
Jourdan Henson
Sr
13:18
6:41
46
Alexa Bellows
Sr
13:40
6:52
52
Lauren Yerkes
So
14:04
7:04
59
5 Christian Brothers
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:48
64:17
12:51
6:28
160 Malia Gay
So
12:18
6:11
14
Aileen Fortin
Sr
12:41
6:23
24
Paige Sparks
So
13:05
6:35
39
Rain Cheng
So
13:06
6:35
41
Jenna Martinez
Fr
13:06
6:35
42
Michele Ratliff
Fr
13:22
6:43
47




6 Inderkum
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:57
65:20
13:04
6:34
173 Megan Fenner
So
12:19
6:11
15
Emily Fenner
So
12:21
6:12
17
Anna Nicholas
So
12:42
6:23
25
Hannah Butler
Jr
13:44
6:54
56
Mayanin Gallardo
Jr
14:15
7:10
60
Katrina Koepke
So
14:45
7:24
70
Veda Fanning
Jr
15:28
7:46
82
7 McClatchy
11-11-8-8-7
Gap: 0:10
65:21
13:04
6:34
190 Olivia Correia
Fr
13:00
6:32
33
Megan Poon
Sr
13:01
6:32
34
Larissa Yee
Fr
13:04
6:34
36
Adrienne Duarte
Jr
13:07
6:35
43
Astrid Sanchez
Jr
13:10
6:37
44
Harper Johnston
Fr
13:32
6:48
49
Katherine Kawamoto
So
13:41
6:53
53
8 Folsom
9-9-7-7-8
Gap: 1:48
66:06
13:13
6:39
191 Tirza Cai
So
12:35
6:19
21
Sanya Gowda
Fr
12:48
6:26
27
Mckayla Hodson
Sr
12:56
6:30
31
Kylie Crebar
Jr
13:24
6:44
48
Elizabeth O'donnell
Jr
14:22
7:13
64
Julia Blount
Fr
14:35
7:20
68
Akane Shimoyoshi
So
15:02
7:33
75
9 Tracy
4-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:53
68:00
13:36
6:50
234 Jaedynn Robinson
Fr
11:37
5:50
6
Kimberly Brutus
Jr
13:04
6:34
35
Emily Ecclestone
Fr
14:21
7:13
62
Mya Vasquez
So
14:28
7:16
65
Christina Matteo
Fr
14:30
7:17
66
Renee Jones
Jr
14:46
7:25
71
Mikayla Rozal
Sr
14:47
7:26
72
10 Yuba City
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:25
71:14
14:15
7:10
283 Lauren Negrete
Fr
12:40
6:22
23
Jordan Wilson
Fr
12:59
6:32
32
Kylie Leaty
Fr
14:22
7:13
63
Mia Meyer
So
15:09
7:37
76
Natalie Bender
Fr
16:05
8:05
89
Cali Martin
Jr
20:21
10:13
107
Maren Hammarstrom
Sr
20:25
10:16
108
11 River Valley
8-8-11-11-11
Gap: 3:25
72:01
14:24
7:14
294 Sarah Conine Hollan
Jr
12:28
6:16
18
Evelyn Ramirez Villa
Jr
12:51
6:27
29
Alyssa Wilder
Jr
15:11
7:38
78
Sukhmanpreet Kaur
Fr
15:37
7:51
84
Grecia Rodriguez
Jr
15:53
7:59
85
Simrandeep Kandola
Fr
16:04
8:04
88
Harpreet Kaur
Sr
17:36
8:50
97
12 Lincoln-L
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:49
72:03
14:25
7:14
320 Kayla Baker
Fr
13:32
6:48
50
Peyton Derepentig
Fr
13:32
6:48
51
Armani Ledezma
Fr
13:41
6:53
54
Kiley Salviejo
So
14:56
7:30
74
Alicia Avila
So
16:21
8:13
91
Lauryn Mahoney
Jr
17:13
8:39
95
Molly Landry
Fr
19:06
9:36
105
13 Marysville
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:19
76:29
15:18
7:41
375 Amanda Angel
Sr
13:41
6:53
55
Sarah Putney
Jr
14:34
7:19
67
Johanna Volkening
Jr
14:51
7:28
73
Stephanie Sanchez
Jr
15:22
7:43
80
Hannah Creek
Jr
18:00
9:03
100
Hadiya Gray
Fr
18:44
9:25
104




14 River City
17-16-14-14-14
Gap: 0:52
78:01
15:36
7:50
412 Charmay Hoang
So
15:11
7:38
77
Isabelle Sadorra
Fr
15:21
7:43
79
Camille Dominguez
So
15:31
7:48
83
Zoe Pryor
Sr
15:55
8:00
86
Maria Gamez
Sr
16:03
8:04
87
Natalie Garcia
So
16:17
8:11
90
Trinity Taylor
Sr
16:27
8:16
92
15 Florin
15-15-16-15-15
Gap: 4:14
85:43
17:09
8:37
457 Wendy Tran
So
14:16
7:10
61
Chong Xiong
Sr
16:53
8:29
93
Myra Ea
Jr
17:36
8:51
98
Jessica Esparza
Jr
18:27
9:16
102
Iris Gallardo
Jr
18:31
9:18
103








16 Rio Linda
16-17-17-17-16
Gap: 3:30
84:48
16:58
8:31
459 Mary Williams
Jr
14:36
7:20
69
Kimberly Ochoat
So
17:07
8:36
94
Angel Bruno
Sr
17:14
8:39
96
Lizeth Anguiano
Sr
17:45
8:55
99
Aniya Hart
Jr
18:06
9:06
101








17 Trinity
14-14-15-15-17
Gap: 9:56
93:51
18:46
9:26
464 Belinda Brookins
Jr
14:04
7:04
58
Josephine Brookins
Fr
15:22
7:43
81
Mckenzie Liston
So
19:25
9:46
106
Daisy Rivas
Sr
21:01
10:34
109
Shana Bradford
Sr
23:59
12:03
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rio Americano
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
65:44
13:09
6:36
23 Lucy Prieto
So
12:18
6:11
1
Annalee Gorman
Jr
12:42
6:23
2
Josie Perez
Fr
13:25
6:44
4
Ava Cardwell
Fr
13:25
6:44
5
Katie Hardwicke
So
13:55
7:00
11
Vanessa Billingsley
Fr
13:56
7:00
12
Talia Friedman
So
14:00
7:02
13
2 McClatchy
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
69:33
13:55
6:59
55 Harper Johnston
Fr
13:32
6:48
6
Katherine Kawamoto
So
13:41
6:53
8
Magdalena Niemeyer
Fr
13:55
7:00
10
Kary Soubinh
Jr
14:11
7:08
15
Quincy Johnston
Sr
14:14
7:09
16
Billie Cooper
Fr
14:46
7:25
21
Michelle Wee
Fr
14:53
7:29
23
3 Rocklin
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:20
72:54
14:35
7:20
96 Alexa Bellows
Sr
13:40
6:52
7
Lauren Yerkes
So
14:04
7:04
14
Harley Hill
So
14:15
7:10
17
Keir Van Nieuwburg
Fr
14:53
7:29
24
Amanda Bullock
Fr
16:00
8:02
34
Emma Bickford
Jr
16:01
8:03
35
Joy Malak
So
16:47
8:26
40
4 El Camino (sac)
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 4:09
74:39
14:56
7:30
108 Sarah Tomlinson
Sr
12:53
6:29
3
Dylan Farrell
Sr
13:52
6:58
9
Maya Corral
So
14:42
7:23
19
Lulu Craig
Jr
16:11
8:08
36
Stephanie Glaser
Sr
17:02
8:33
41
Krista Miner
So
18:03
9:04
47




5 Tracy
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
75:04
15:01
7:33
126 Renee Jones
Jr
14:46
7:25
20
Mikayla Rozal
Sr
14:47
7:26
22
Gaby Smith
So
14:55
7:30
25
Kassandra Quinones
So
15:11
7:38
28
Hana Ngai
Sr
15:26
7:45
31
Malak Hammudi
Fr
16:19
8:12
38
Marisol Munoz
Jr
17:10
8:38
43
6 Folsom
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
75:17
15:03
7:34
130 Julia Blount
Fr
14:35
7:20
18
Akane Shimoyoshi
So
15:02
7:33
26
Marissa Ostdiek
Jr
15:02
7:33
27
Emily Bursee
Jr
15:19
7:42
29
Ava Flannery
Fr
15:20
7:42
30
Rebecca Sutera
Sr
15:28
7:46
32
Hailey Timm
So
16:00
8:02
33
7 River City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
84:49
16:58
8:31
207 Natalie Garcia
So
16:17
8:11
37
Trinity Taylor
Sr
16:27
8:16
39
Athena Kelly
So
17:04
8:35
42
Levani Villanueva
So
17:27
8:46
44
Isis Richard
Sr
17:34
8:50
45
Arianna Gonzalez
Sr
18:02
9:04
46
Karolina Ervin
So
18:04
9:05
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rio Americano
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
71:46
14:21
7:13
17 Vanessa Billingsley
Fr
13:56
7:00
1
Talia Friedman
So
14:00
7:02
2
Megan Dang
Sr
14:13
7:09
3
Sophia Newcomer
Fr
14:37
7:21
4
Emi Anzai
Jr
14:59
7:32
7
Caitlin Hayden
Jr
15:16
7:40
8
Anna Chriss
Sr
15:21
7:43
9
2 McClatchy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
78:57
15:47
7:56
44 Billie Cooper
Fr
14:46
7:25
5
Michelle Wee
Fr
14:53
7:29
6
Lauren Shintaku
Jr
16:14
8:10
10
Claire Finney
So
16:21
8:13
11
Bridget Darrah
Jr
16:43
8:24
12








3 River City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
91:32
18:18
9:12
75 Arianna Gonzalez
Sr
18:02
9:04
13
Karolina Ervin
So
18:04
9:05
14
Anabel Lares
Jr
18:12
9:09
15
Angela Arellano
Jr
18:36
9:21
16
Adelina Armijo
Fr
18:37
9:22
17
Kyra Golightly
Sr
19:32
9:49
18
Kailee Tinsley
Sr
20:03
10:05
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.